Northampton County Townships and Municipal Buildings

NazarethBethlehem (Northampton, Pennsylvania)Easton (Northampton, Pennsylvania)Easton (Easton, Pennsylvania)Northampton (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)Bath (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)

Allen, 4714 Indian Trail Rd., Northampton, 610-262-7012
Board of Supervisors: Paul Balliet (Chairman), Peter Pavlovic, Alfred Pierce, Bernard Cesanek, Vincent Sarnicky

Bethlehem, 4225 Easton Ave., Bethlehem, 610-814-6400
Board of Commissioners: Allan J. Robertson (President), Leonard Hudak (Vice President), Jerry Batcha, Arthur Murphy, Thomas Nolan

Bushkill, 1114 Bushkill Center Rd., Nazareth, 610-759-1250
Board of Supervisors: Clifford J. Bonney (chairman), Sterling Rissmiller (Vice Chairman), Julianne Bender, Brian Kocher, Howard Kostenbader

East Allen, 5344 Nor-Bath Blvd., Northampton, 610-262-7961
Board of Supervisors: Roger Unangst (Chairman), Ronald J. Matyas (Vice Chairman), LaVern Phillips, Mark H. Schwartz, Deborah A. Seiple

Forks, 1606 Sullivan Trail, Easton 610-252-0785, E-mail: forkstownship@enter.net
Board of Supervisors: John Ackerman (Chairman), Donald H. Miller (Vice Chairman), David Hoff (Secretary-Treasurer), Henning Holmgaard, Bonnie Panovec

Lehigh, 1069 Municipal Rd., Walnutport, 610-767-6771, E-mail: lehightwp@nni.com
Board of Supervisors: Paul Leibenguth (Chairman), Keith Hantz, Jill Millheim, John Ebert, Rich Demko

Lower Mt. Bethel Twp., 2004 Hutchinson Ave., PO Box 257, Martins Creek, 610-252-5074
Board of Supervisors: Stuart Gallaher (Chairman), Jeffrey Klitz (Vice Chairman), Alfred D. Felice, James Palmieri, Louis Santiago, Jr.

Lower Nazareth, 306 Butztown Rd., Bethlehem, 610-759-7434
Board of Supervisors: Alan Dilsaver (Chairman), Eric E. Nagle (Vice Chairman), Brian H. Cobel, Robert S. Kucsan, Patrick J. Murphy

Lower Saucon, 3700 Old Philadelphia Pk., Bethlehem, 610-865-3291
Board of Supervisors: Priscilla DeLeon (President), Glenn Kern (Vice President), Tom Maxfield, Wilfred Morrison, Sandra Yerger

Moore, 2491 Community Dr., Bath, 610-759-9449
Board of Supervisors: David Lack (Chairman), Robert Walsh, Rodney Jarinko

Palmer, 3 Weller Pl., Palmer, 610-253-7191
Board of Supervisors: David E. Colver (Chairman), Robert Lammi (Vice Chairman), Kendell M. Mitchell, Ann Marie Panella, Robert Smith

Plainfield, 6292 Sullivan Trail, Nazareth, 610-759-6944
Board of Supervisors: Randy Lieberman (Chairman), Ronald Meckler, Bill Schmauder, Jane Mellert, Ken Field

Upper Mount Bethel, 387 Ye Old Highway, Upper Mt. Bethel, 570-897-6127
Board of Supervisors: Andrew Nestor, Jr. (Chairman), Joseph Battillo (Vice Chairman), Dennis Jones, Ed Nelson, Jerry Geake

Upper Nazareth, 100 Newport Ave., Nazareth, 610-759-5341
Board of Supervisors: Thomas Sutter (Chairman), Bob Recker, Vicki Osborn, Eugene Kresge, Carol Keller

Washington, 1021 Washington Blvd., Bangor, 610-588-1524
Board of Supervisors: David Hess (Chairman), Daniel Crafa, Dave Renaldo

Williams, 655 Cider Press Rd., Easton
Board of Supervisors: John Cusick (Chairman), Robert Doerr (Vice Chairman), Robert Helm

Copyright © 2014, Los Angeles Times
Comments
Loading