2002 Class AA girls state volleyball results

WheatonDowners GroveBarringtonThorntonNaperville

Pairings in bracket order

State finals
At Redbird Arena, Illinois State University, Normal
Fri., Nov. 15
Barrington d. Marian Catholic 15-6, 10-15, 15-5
Normal d. Glenbrook South 12-15, 15-9, 15-13
Downers Grove South d. Moline 15-6, 15-8
Wheaton Warrenville South d. Belleville West 15-13, 17-15
Sat., Nov. 16
Barrington d. Normal 15-10, 16-14
Downers Grove South d. Wheaton Warrenville South 15-13, 15-3
Third place: Normal d. Wheaton Warrenville South 15-13, 1-15, 15-9
Championship: Downers Grove South d. Barrington 15-13, 15-11

MUNDELEIN SUPERSECTIONAL
Sat., Nov. 9
Barrington d. Mundelein, 15-5, 11-15, 15-3

Johnsburg sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Barrington d. Lake Zurich, 15-6, 15-13
Prairie Ridge d. Crystal Lake South, 15-12, 15-10
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Barrington d. Prairie Ridge, 15-12, 15-3

BARRINGTON REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Barrington d. Palatine, 15-1, 15-5
Jacobs d. Fremd, 15-10, 8-15, 15-12
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Barrington d. Jacobs 15-3, 15-9
MCHENRY REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Johnsburg d. McHenry 15-7, 15-8
Wed., Oct. 30
Lake Zurich d. Johnsburg, 15-1, 15-1
Marian Central Catholic d. Antioch, 15-0, 15-4
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Lake Zurich d. Marian Central Catholic 15-5, 14-16, 15-8
PRAIRIE RIDGE REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Prairie Ridge d. Grant, 15-2, 15-3
Crystal Lake Central d. Woodstock, 15-13, 15-8
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Prairie Ridge d. Crystal Lake Central 14-16, 15-9, 15-10
CARY-GROVE REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Cary-Grove d. Wauconda, 15-3, 15-8
Crystal Lake South d. Dundee-Crown, 15-5, 15-11
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Crystal Lake South d. Cary-Grove 15-11, 15-12

Stevenson sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Mundelein d. New Trier, 15-6, 15-11
Stevenson d. Libertyville, 15-9, 15-7
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Mundelein d. Stevenson, 15-9, 15-2

WARREN REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Grayslake d. Round Lake 15-5, 15-7
Wed., Oct. 30
Mundelein d. Grayslake, 15-5, 15-11
Warren d. Zion-Benton, 15-3, 16-18, 15-4
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Mundelein d. Warren 15-9, 15-10
DEERFIELD REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
New Trier d. Highland Park, 15-10, 15-3
Wheeling d. Deerfield, 15-12, 13-15, 15-3
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: New Trier d. Wheeling 15-8, 15-7
VERNON HILLS REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Stevenson d. Vernon Hills, 13-15, 15-7, 15-1
Buffalo Grove d. Lake Forest, 15-13, 15-7
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Stevenson d. Buffalo Grove 13-15, 15-8, 15-4
LIBERTYVILLE REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Libertyville d. North Chicago, 15-0, 15-5
Carmel d. Waukegan, 15-1, 15-4
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Libertyville d. Carmel 15-9, 15-11

MOTHER MCAULEY SUPERSECTIONAL
Sat., Nov. 9
Marian Catholic d. Queen of Peace, 15-13, 15-9

Reavis sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Mother McAuley d. Reavis, 15-6, 15-2
Queen of Peace d. Oak Lawn, 15-9, 15-11
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Queen of Peace d. Mother McAuley, 15-8, 15-13

EVERGREEN PARK REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Robeson d. Englewood (forfeit)
Wed., Oct. 30
Mother McAuley d. Robeson, 15-1, 15-2
Evergreen Park d. Simeon, 15-2, 15-2
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Mother McAuley d. Evergreen Park 15-1, 15-6
DE LA SALLE REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Juarez d. Tilden (forfeit)
Wed., Oct. 30
Reavis d. Juarez, 15-0, 15-0
Maria d. De La Salle, 17-15, 15-9
Sat., Nov. 2
Match 4: Reavis d. Maria 15-5, 15-10
QUEEN OF PEACE REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Kelly d. Collins (forfeit)
Wed., Oct. 30
Queen of Peace d. Kelly, 15-6, 15-1
Curie d. Kennedy, 15-11, 15-5
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Queen of Peace d. Curie 15-2, 15-2
OAK LAWN REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Gage Park d. Bogan 15-10, 15-12
Wed., Oct. 30
Oak Lawn d. Gage Park, 15-2, 15-2
Richards d. Harper, 15-1, 15-1
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Oak Lawn d. Richards 11-15, 15-7, 15-3

Bremen sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Marian Catholic d. Homewood-Flossmoor, 15-3, 15-6
Thornton Fractional North d. Thornton Fractional South, 15-13, 10-15, 15-10
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Marian Catholic d. Thornton Fractional North, 15-2, 15-4

MARIAN CATHOLIC REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Marian Catholic d. Rich Central, 15-0, 15-1
Thornwood d. Crete-Monee, 15-6, 15-9
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Marian Catholic d. Thornwood 15-1, 15-2
EISENHOWER REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Marist d. Thornton 15-9, 15-5
Wed., Oct. 30
Homewood-Flossmoor d. Marist, 15-7, 15-6
Bremen d. Eisenhower, 15-11, 15-6
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Homewood-Flossmoor d. Bremen 15-3, 15-4
THORNTON FRACTIONAL NORTH REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Bloom d. Thornridge, 15-12, 15-6
Thornton Fractional North d. Washington, 15-11, 13-15, 15-8
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Thornton Fractional North d. Bloom 15-8, 15-12
CHICAGO VOCATIONAL REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Hyde Park d. Kenwood 8-15, 15-6, 15-13
Wed., Oct. 30
Thornton Fractional South d. Hyde Park, 15-1, 15-0
Morgan Park d. Chicago Vocational, 15-13, 15-9
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Thornton Fractional South d. Morgan Park 15-10, 15-10

BARTONVILLE LIMESTONE SUPERSECTIONAL
Sat., Nov. 9
Normal d. Lincoln, 15-7, 15-1

Galesburg sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Normal d. Bloomington, 15-7, 15-3
Metamora d. Washington (Ill.), 15-6, 15-5
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Normal d. Metamora, 15-4, 15-7

EAST PEORIA REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Normal d. Canton, 15-4, 15-1
East Peoria d. Galesburg, 11-15, 15-10, 15-13
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Normal d. East Peoria 15-1, 15-5
NORMAL WEST REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Normal West d. Peoria Woodruff, 15-0, 15-4
Bloomington d. Pekin, 15-5, 15-8
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Bloomington d. Normal West 15-12, 15-8
METAMORA REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Metamora d. Peoria, 15-1, 15-7
Morton d. Peoria Richwoods, 15-7, 15-4
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Metamora d. Morton (Ill.), 15-13, 15-11
PEORIA NOTRE DAME REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Washington (Ill.) d. Peoria Manual, 15-0, 15-0
Bartonville Limestone d. Peoria Notre Dame 12-15, 15-12, 15-10
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Washington (Ill.) d. Bartonville Limestone 15-12, 9-15, 15-10

Rantoul sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Lincoln d. Champaign Central, 13-15, 15-11, 15-7
Champaign Centennial d. Rantoul, 15-6, 10-15, 15-13
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Lincoln d. Champaign Centennial, 15-6, 13-15, 15-11

LINCOLN REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Lincoln d. Decatur MacArthur, 15-4, 15-5
Taylorville d. Decatur Eisenhower, 15-8, 15-11
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Lincoln d. Taylorville 15-5, 15-4
CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Champaign Central d. Charleston, 15-9, 15-8
Urbana d. Danville, 15-1, 15-9
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Champaign Central d. Urbana 15-6, 15-4
EFFINGHAM REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Champaign Centennial d. Olney East Richland, 15-0, 15-0
Effingham d. Mattoon, 15-5, 15-8
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Champaign Centennial d. Effingham 16-14, 15-13
MAHOMET-SEYMOUR REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Mt. Zion 15-7, 15-17, 15-9
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Rantoul d. Mahomet-Seymour 16-14, 7-15, 15-8

MORTON SUPERSECTIONAL
Sat., Nov. 9
Glenbrook South d. St. Ignatius, 15-7, 15-1

Hersey sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Glenbrook South d. Evanston, 15-3, 15-13
Hersey d. Prospect, 15-12, 10-15, 15-10
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Glenbrook South d. Hersey, 15-6, 7-15, 16-14

GLENBROOK SOUTH REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Glenbrook South d. Maine East, 15-8, 15-7
Loyola d. St. Viator, 2-15, 15-5, 15-9
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Glenbrook South d. Loyola 15-4, 15-6
EVANSTON REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Niles North d. Mather 15-9, 16-14
Wed., Oct. 30
Glenbrook North d. Niles North, 15-0, 15-2
Evanston d. Regina Dominican, 15-9, 15-5
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Evanston d. Glenbrook North 12-15, 15-10, 15-6
RESURRECTION REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Good Counsel d. Taft 15-8, 15-12
Wed., Oct. 30
Prospect d. Good Counsel, 15-3, 15-3
Resurrection d. Northside College Prep, 15-10, 10-15, 16-14
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Prospect d. Resurrection 15-7, 15-2
MAINE SOUTH REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Maine West d. Niles West 15-6, 16-14
Wed., Oct. 30
Hersey d. Maine West 15-5, 15-5
Maine South d. Ridgewood, 15-2, 15-10
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Hersey d. Maine South 15-7, 15-3

St. Ignatius sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
St. Ignatius d. Oak Park, 15-8, 15-10
Fenwick d. Lane, 15-8, 15-10
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: St. Ignatius d. Fenwick, 15-10, 15-4

ST. IGNATIUS REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Payton d. Clemente 15-9, 13-15, 15-11
Lincoln Park d. Crane 15-11, 15-4
Wed., Oct. 30
St. Ignatius d. Payton, 15-3, 15-6
Young d. Lincoln Park, 15-2, 15-10
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: St. Ignatius d. Young 15-12, 15-4
PROSSER REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Notre Dame d. Steinmetz 12-15, 15-9, 15-5
Prosser d. Foreman 15-0, 15-0
Wed., Oct. 30
Oak Park d. Notre Dame, 15-7, 15-6
Prosser d. Kelvyn Park, 15-6, 8-15, 15-13,
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Oak Park d. Prosser 16-14, 15-10
FENWICK REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Westinghouse d. Austin 15-11, 15-12
Wed., Oct. 30 at Oak Park
Fenwick d. Westinghouse, 15-1, 15-2
Morton d. Marshall, 15-2, 15-4
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Fenwick d. Morton 15-10, 15-3
SENN REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Senn d. Roosevelt 15-3, 15-4
Lake View d. Amundsen 15-5, 10-15, 15-8
Wed., Oct. 30
Lane d. Senn, 15-2, 15-1
Von Steuben d. Lake View 16-14, 14-16, 15-12
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Lane d. Von Steuben 15-4, 15-9

LEMONT SUPERSECTIONAL
Sat., Nov. 9
Downers Grove South d. Lincoln-Way East, 15-9, 15-4

Naperville Central sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Naperville North d. Stagg, 15-9, 15-6
Downers Grove South d. Naperville Central, 15-2, 10-15, 15-7
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Downers Grove South d. Naperville North, 15-3, 15-10

NAPERVILLE NORTH REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Benet d. Mt. Assisi, 15-0, 15-10
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Naperville North d. Benet 15-4, 15-2
STAGG REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Lemont d. Shepard, 15-5, 15-2
Stagg d. Hinsdale South, 15-8, 15-11
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Stagg d. Lemont 15-7, 13-15, 15-13
DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Downers Grove South d. Argo, 15-2, 15-1
Hinsdale Central d. Downers Grove North, 15-5, 15-13
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Downers Grove South d. Hinsdale Central 15-3, 15-1
NEUQUA VALLEY REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Naperville Central d. Oswego, 16-14, 15-6
Neuqua Valley d. Bolingbrook, 15-6, 15-7
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Naperville Central d. Neuqua Valley 15-11, 11-15, 15-12

Lincoln-Way Central sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Sandburg d. Joliet Catholic, 15-2, 15-13
Lincoln-Way East d. Providence, 15-8, 15-11
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Lincoln-Way East d. Sandburg, 15-13, 10-15, 15-9

SANDBURG REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Hillcrest d. Tinley Park 10-15, 15-9, 15-4
Wed., Oct. 30
Sandburg d. Hillcrest, 15-0, 15-4
Andrew d. Oak Forest, 15-11, 15-7
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Sandburg d. Andrew 15-7, 15-6
LOCKPORT REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Joliet Catholic d. Romeoville, 15-3, 15-9
Lockport d. Plainfield, forfeit
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Joliet Catholic d. Lockport 15-13, 15-9
LINCOLN-WAY EAST REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Lincoln-Way East d. Rich East, 15-0, 15-0
Lincoln-Way Central d. Rich South, 15-2, 15-3
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Lincoln-Way East d. Lincoln-Way Central 15-10, 9-15, 15-3
PROVIDENCE REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Providence d. Plainfield South, forfeit
Minooka d. Joliet, 15-9, 15-7
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Providence d. Minooka 15-5, 11-15, 15-9

STERLING SUPERSECTIONAL
Sat., Nov. 9
Moline d. Sycamore, 17-15, 15-3

Rockton Hononegah sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Moline d. Rockford Guilford, 15-12, 15-12
Belvidere d. Freeport, 6-15, 15-10, 15-6
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Moline d. Belvidere, 15-0, 15-3

MOLINE REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Moline d. Sterling, 15-1, 15-4
Rock Island d. Geneseo, 15-13, 13-15, 15-5
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Moline d. Rock Island 15-4, 15-2
ROCKFORD GUILFORD REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Rockford Guilford d. Rockford Auburn, 15-2, 15-2
Rockford Boylan d. Machesney Park Harlem, 15-8, 15-11
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Rockford Guilford d. Rockford Boylan 16-14, 15-10
ROCKFORD JEFFERSON REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Rockton Hononegah d. Rockford Jefferson, 15-3, 15-3
Belvidere d. Rockford East, 15-5, 15-8
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Belvidere d. Rockton Hononegah 15-11, 10-15, 15-7
DIXON REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
East Moline d. Rochelle 15-8, 15-2
Freeport d. Dixon, 15-13, 15-7
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Freeport d. East Moline 15-5, 15-7

East Aurora sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Sycamore d. DeKalb, 15-6, 15-12
Rosary d. Bradley-Bourbonnais, 15-8, 15-10
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Sycamore d. Rosary, 17-15, 15-12

OTTAWA REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
DeKalb d. Morris 15-2, 15-2
LaSalle-Peru d. Ottawa 13-15, 15-5, 15-2
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: DeKalb d. LaSalle-Peru 13-15, 15-6, 15-6
SYCAMORE REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Sycamore d. Kaneland, 15-4, 15-5
Yorkville d. Illinois Math and Science, 15-9, 15-13
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Sycamore d. Yorkville 15-5, 15-5
BRADLEY-BOURBONNAIS REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Bradley-Bourbonnais d. Kankakee, 15-7, 15-0
Streator d. Pontiac, 15-10, 6-15, 15-5
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Bradley-Bourbonnais d. Streator 15-5, 15-4
ROSARY REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Rosary d. East Aurora, 15-1, 15-0
West Aurora d. Waubonsie Valley, 15-6, 15-8
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Rosary d. West Aurora 16-14, 15-4

HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPERSECTIONAL
Sat., Nov. 9
Wheaton Warrenville South d. Conant, 15-6, 15-7

Glenbard West sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Wheaton Warrenville South d. York, 15-3, 10-15, 15-11
Nazareth d. Wheaton North, 19-17, 15-13
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Wheaton Warrenville South d. Nazareth, 15-3, 17-15

WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Wheaton Warrenville South d. Glenbard East, 15-4, 15-8
Batavia d. Glenbard South, 15-7, 12-15, 16-14
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Wheaton Warrenville South d. Batavia 15-3, 15-6
YORK REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Elmwood Park d. Guerin 15-12, 15-12
Wed., Oct. 30
York d. Elmwood Park, 15-5, 15-6
Glenbard West d. Leyden, 15-5, 13-15, 15-6
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: York d. Glenbard West 11-15, 15-11, 15-12
WILLOWBROOK REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Wheaton North d. Immaculate Heart of Mary, 15-12, 15-4
Willowbrook d. Riverside-Brookfield, 16-14, 15-9
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Wheaton North d. Willowbrook 15-9, 15-7
LYONS REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Proviso East d. Proviso West 13-15, 15-10, 16-14
Wed., Oct. 30
Lyons d. Proviso East, 15-1, 15-2
Nazareth d. Trinity, 15-7, 15-6
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Nazareth d. Lyons 9-15, 15-9, 15-5

West Chicago sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Conant d. St. Charles East, 15-5, 15-9
Geneva d. Schaumburg, 15-8, 15-11
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Conant d. Geneva, 8-15, 15-10, 16-14

ST. CHARLES EAST REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
St. Charles East d. Streamwood, 15-4, 15-4
St. Charles North d. Elgin, 15-7, 15-9
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: St. Charles East d. St. Charles North 15-9, 15-9
CONANT REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Conant d. Lake Park, 15-5, 15-3
Larkin d. Hoffman Estates, 15-5, 15-11
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Conant d. Larkin 15-4, 15-6
ROLLING MEADOWS REGIONAL
Tue., Oct. 29
Elk Grove d. Fenton 15-6, 15-6
Wed., Oct. 30
Schaumburg d. Elk Grove, 15-7, 15-12
Rolling Meadows d. Addison Trail, 15-5, 15-10
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Schaumburg d. Rolling Meadows 15-9, 10-15, 15-2
BARTLETT REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Geneva d. Glenbard North, 15-10, 15-5
West Chicago d. Bartlett, 15-12, 15-7
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Geneva d. West Chicago 10-15, 15-10, 15-2

QUINCY SUPERSECTIONAL
Sat., Nov. 9
Belleville West d. Jacksonville, 15-11, 6-15, 15-9

Jacksonville sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Jacksonville d. Edwardsville, 15-6, 15-9
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin d. Chatham Glenwood, 17-15, 15-4
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Jacksonville d. Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin, 15-6, 15-2

BETHALTO CIVIC MEMORIAL REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Jacksonville d. Jerseyville, 15-0, 15-0
Granite City d. Bethalto Civic Memorial, 15-11, 2-15, 15-5
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Jacksonville d. Granite City 15-3, 15-4
EDWARDSVILLE REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Edwardsville d. Alton, 15-4, 15-5
Troy Triad d. Highland, 15-3, 15-9
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Edwardsville d. Troy Triad 15-12, 15-4
CHATHAM GLENWOOD REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Springfield Southeast d. Springfield Lanphier, 15-4, 15-3
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Chatham Glenwood d. Springfield Southeast 15-13, 15-5
SPRINGFIELD SACRED HEART-GRIFFIN REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin d. Springfield, 13-15, 15-11, 15-10
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin d. Quincy 9-15, 15-10, 15-8

O'Fallon sectional
Tue., Nov. 5
Belleville West d. Murphysboro, 15-5, 15-4
Belleville Althoff d. Belleville East, 17-15, 15-10
Thu., Nov. 7
Championship: Belleville West d. Belleville Althoff, 15-6, 15-7

CENTRALIA REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Belleville West d. Mt. Vernon 15-0, 15-1
Salem d. Centralia 15-6, 15-9
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Belleville West d. Salem 15-0, 15-2
CARBONDALE REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Murphysboro d. Carbondale, 15-0, 15-6
Mascoutah d. Marion, 15-8, 15-8
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Murphysboro d. Mascoutah 15-3, 15-11
BELLEVILLE ALTHOFF REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Belleville Althoff d. Cahokia, 15-1, 15-1
Waterloo d. East St. Louis, 15-8, 15-5
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Belleville Althoff d. Waterloo 15-2, 15-5
BELLEVILLE EAST REGIONAL
Wed., Oct. 30
Collinsville d. O'Fallon, 17-15, 15-12
Sat., Nov. 2
Championship: Belleville East d. Collinsville 15-0, 15-3

Copyright © 2014, Los Angeles Times
Comments
Loading