Prep scoreboard (4/29-5/5)

Track and FieldSportsHotel and Accommodation IndustryChristianityRoman CatholicismSoccerVolleyball

Saturday, May 4 results
BASEBALL
Andrew 7, Shepard 6
Antioch 7-3, Warren 2-7
Bartlett 15-4, Elgin 4-2 (2nd gm. 6 inn.)
Benet 8, St. Joseph 4
Bishop MacNamara 9, Coal City 4
Bishop McNamara 7, Herscher 4
Bloom 10-4, Eisenhower 4-3
Chicago Christian 11, Luther N. 1 (5 inn.)
Coal City 8, Herscher 4
Curie 8-6, Robeson 2-5
De La Salle 7, St. Francis de Sales 0
Elgin 7-9, DeKalb 1-5
Evanston 1, Glenbrook North 0
Francis Parker 10, Morgan Park Aca. 6
Harlan 10-13, Hubbard 0-3 (1st gm. 5 inn; 2nd gm. 6 inn)
Highland Park 10-7, Waukegan 5-11
Hinsdale Central 7-9, Downers North 0-0
Homewood-Flossmoor 13, Tinley Park 4
Illiana Christian 8-0, Walther Lutheran 3-2
Joliet Catholic 8-8, St. Viator 3-1
Kaneland 4-6, Westmont 3-4
Lake Forest Academy 8, Elgin Academy 7
Lake Park 13-7, E. Aurora 3-2 (1st gm. 5 inn.)
Lane Tech 7, Rolling Meadows 3
Leyden 4-13, Addison Trail 0-11
Libertyville 5-10, Lake Forest 4-6 (1st gm. 8 inn.)
Loyola 10, Brother Rice 2
Lyons 7-9, York 2-1
Marian Catholic 9-8, Holy Cross 5-0
Maine South 3, Maine East 2
Marist 11, St. Patrick 9
Minooka 7-4, Geneva 6-7
Montini 10, Quigley 0 (5 inn.)
Morris 4-8, Glenbard South 3-6 (1st gm. 11 inn.)
Mt. Carmel 14, Leo 0 (5 inn.)
Nazareth 4, Carmel 0
New Trier 10, Deerfield 5
Niles West 20, Niles North 3 (5 inn.)
Oak Forest 7-14, Bolingbrook 1-4
Oak Park 6-7, Glenbard West 3-3
Oswego 1-2, Batavia 0-1
Plainfield 4-6, Fenton 0-3
Providence 14, St. Ignatius 4 (5 inn.)
Richards 12-14, Thornridge 2-1 (both gms. 5 inn.)
Riverside-Brookfield 4-2, Lemont 2-6
Rockford Lutheran 12-11, Aurora Christian 1-1 (both games 5 inn.)
St. Benedict 11, Kenwood 0
St. Charles East 4-7, Streamwood 2-1
St. Charles North 7, Lincoln-Way East 4
St. Laurence 4, Fenwick 3
St. Rita 11, Gordon Tech 0
Sandburg 12-13, Clemente 0-2 (both gms. 5 inn.)
Simeon 10-20, Thornton 8-8
Stagg 15, Romeoville 4 (6 inn.)
Stevenson 2-2, Mundelein 1-1 (1st gm. 9 inn.; 2nd gm. 10 inn.)
Sycamore 16-17, Elmwood Park 1-3 (2nd gm. 5 inn.)
Taft 11, Kelvyn Park 7
Timothy Christian 15-8, Rockford Christian 4-7 (1st gm. 5 inn.)
Vernon Hills 2-4, Wauconda 1-0
Waubonsie Valley 7-3, Neuqua Valley 4-3
Westinghouse 16, North Lawndale 6 (5 inn.)
Willowbrook 7-11, Proviso East 3-3
Yorkville 11-5, Ridgewood 1-7 SOFTBALL
Addison Trail 3-13, Dundee-Crown 2-0 (1st gm. 11 inn., 2nd gm. 5 inn.)
Buffalo Grove 3, Antioch 2
Burlington Central 9, Winnebago 2
Chicago Latin 15-11, Lake Forest Academy 2-1 (both gms. 5 inn.)
Dwight 3, Winchester 0
Eisenhower 2-0, Romeoville 1-2
Elk Grove 10-16, Glenbrook South 0-0 (both gms. 5 inn.)
Glenbard North 3-1, Oak Park 0-2 (1st gm. 17 inn.)
Glenbard South 3-7, Plainfield 0-2
Homewood-Flossmoor 1, Andrew 0
Illiana Christian 2-5, Walther Lutheran 0-0
Kaneland 2-2, Elmwood Park 1-5 (1st gm. 11 inn., 2nd gm. 8 inn.)
Lemont 6-0, Westmont 0-1
Lincoln-Way East 7, St. Charles North 0
Lockport 3-3, Richards 0-1
Marian Catholic 1-1, Oak Forest 0-2
Minooka 8-3, Batavia 5-2
Montini 3-1, Wheaton Academy 2-2 (1st gm. 8 inn.)
Mundelein 1-2, Stevenson 0-1 (1st gm. 8 inn.)
Oswego 4-4, Fenton 1-7
Peotone 3, Dwight 2
Reavis 3-2, Mather 2-0
Riverside-Brookfield 3-8, Yorkville 1-0
Rolling Meadows 10-5, Streamwood 0-8
Shepard 13-7, Joliet 2-0 (1st gm. 5 inn.)
Sycamore 4-8, Ridgewood 3-2
Vernon Hills 6-16, Wauconda 1-0
Winchester 1, Peotone 0
Zion-Benton 15-18, North Chicago 0-0
BUFFALO GROVE TOURNAMENT
Buffalo Grove 2, Highland Park 1
Antioch 2, Loyola 0 (8 inn.)
DOWNERS NORTH TRIANGULAR
Lincoln-Way Central 11, Downers North 2
Lincoln-Way Central 8, New Trier 0
Downers Grove North 1, New Trier 0
PROSPECT INVITATIONAL
Lyons 2, Prospect 0
Lyons 3, Hersey 2 (10 inn.)
STAGG TOURNAMENT
Sandburg 2, West Aurora 0
Sandburg 10, Fremd 0 (6 inn.)
Stagg 10, Fremd 1
Stagg 8, West Aurora 0GIRLS SOCCER
Andrew 2, Romeoville 0
Argo 2, Shepard 1
Bolingbrook 1, Minooka 1
Buffalo Grove 5, Vernon Hills 2
Fenwick 2, Nazareth 0
Hersey 4, Lake Park 1
Lake Forest 5, Elgin 0
Latin 5, North Shore 1
Lincoln-Way Central 4, Joliet 0
Mundelein 1, Rolling Meadows 0
Naperville Central 1, St. Charles North 0
Neuqua Valley 1, Naperville North 0
New Trier 2, Barrington 0
Ridgewood 3, Proviso West 1
St. Viator 14, Bishop McNamara 0
Timothy Christian 5, Chicago Christian 1
Von Steuben 2, Mather 1
Wheaton Academy 2, Lyons 1
Wheaton Warrenville South 1, York 0
BARTLETT INVITATIONAL
Bartlett 1, Glenbard East 0 (title)
Elgin 1, Woodstock 0 (penalty kicks—3rd)
Mother McAuley 6, Peoria 0 (5th)
Glenbard East 2, Mother McAuley 0
Woodstock 5, Peoria 0
DOWNERS NORTH TOURNAMENT
Homewood-Flossmoor 4, Rosary 1
Homewood-Flossmoor 1, Lockport 0
Note: H-F wins tournament
GLENBARD NORTH INVITATIONAL
Glenbard North 2, Glenbard South 0
Glenbard North 3, Willowbrook 1
Glenbard South 3, Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 3
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 4, Willowbrook 1
Note: Glenbard North wins title
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
ADDISON TRAIL INVITATIONAL
Addison Trail d. St. Charles North 15-2, 12-15, 17-15
Fenton d. St. Charles North 15-6, 17-15
Glenbard North d. Addison Trail 9-15, 15-6, 15-13
Glenbard North d. Fenton 15-3, 15-11
Glenbard North d. St. Charles N. 15-9, 15-3
Glenbard North d. St. Edward 15-0, 15-11
St. Charles North d. St. Edward 15-8, 15-3
West Chicago d. Addison Trail 15-7, 15-5
West Chicago d. Fenton 15-0, 15-2
West Chicago d. Glenbard N. 15-4, 15-5
West Chicago d. St. Charles N. 15-5, 15-0
West Chicago d. St. Edward 15-1, 15-2
BARTLETT INVITATIONAL
Hersey d. Marist 13-15, 15-3, 15-8 (title)
Plainfield d. Bartlett 15-13, 15-13 (3rd)
Rolling Meadows d. West Aurora 15-4, 15-12 (5th)
St. Ignatius d. Mather 12-15, 15-12, 15-8 (7th)
Pool play
Marist d. Bartlett 15-2, 15-8
Bartlett d. Rolling Meadows 15-12, 15-6
Bartlett d. St. Ignatius 15-9, 15-7
Marist d. St. Ignatius 15-6, 15-1
Marist d. Rolling Meadows 15-4, 15-10
Rolling Meadows d. St. Ignatius 15-9, 15-2
Hersey d. West Aurora 15-5, 15-5
Hersey d. Mather 15-0, 15-2
Hersey d. Plainfield 15-5, 15-7
Plainfield d. West Aurora 16-14, 15-12
Plainfield split Mather 15-4, 13-15
Mather d. West Aurora 15-13, 15-13
GLENBROOK NORTH INVITATIONAL
First round
Glenbrook North d. Barrington 15-4, 15-6
Oak Park d. Lockport 4-15, 15-13, 15-12
York d. Stevenson 15-6, 15-8
Second round
Glenbrook North d. Stevenson 15-12, 15-7
Barrington d. Lockport 15-11, 7-15, 17-15
York d. Oak Park 15-11, 15-12
Third round
Glenbrook North d. York 15-9, 15-9
Stevenson d. Lockport 15-11, 15-4
Oak Park d. Barrington 13-15, 15-9, 15-13
Fourth round
Glenbrook North d. Oak Park 15-9, 11-15, 15-9
York d. Lockport 15-4, 13-15, 15-8
Stevenson d. Barrington 15-5, 9-15, 15-12
Fifth round
Glenbrook North d. Lockport 15-9, 15-10
York d. Barrington 15-9, 15-11
Oak Park d. Stevenson 9-15, 15-6, 15-4
Note: Glenbrook North wins Invitational
LINCOLN-WAY EAST INVITATIONAL
Gold Division
Brother Rice d. Lyons 15-11, 15-10 (title)
Naperville Central d. Lincoln-Way East 15-12, 15-7 (3rd)
Lyons d. Lincoln-Way East 15-11, 15-10
Brother Rice d. Naperville Central 15-12, 12-15, 15-6
Silver Division
Stagg d. Sandburg 15-8, 15-13
Stagg d. Naperville N. 15-11, 9-15, 15-11
Sandburg d. Lincoln-Way Central 15-7, 15-12
Bronze Division
Homewood-Flossmoor d. Shepard 16-14, 15-1
Homewood-Flossmoor d. Oak Lawn 15-12, 15-12
Shepard d. Mt. Carmel 15-9, 11-15, 15-9
Copper Division
Illiana Christian d. Maine East 15-4, 15-8
Illiana Christian d. Joliet 15-13, 15-8
Maine East d. Maine West 15-11, 15-7
Pool A
Lincoln-Way East d. Illiana Chr. 15-4, 16-14
Naperville N. d. Oak Lawn 15-10, 15-13
Pool B
Brother Rice d. Maine West 9-15, 15-9, 16-14
Sandburg d. Shepard 15-4, 15-7
Pool C
Stagg d. Lyons Township 13-15, 15-3, 15-11
Homewood-Flossmoor d. Joliet 14-16, 15-4, 15-10
Pool D
Lincoln-Way Central d. Maine East 15-7, 14-16, 18-16
Naperville Central d. Mt. Carmel 15-4, 15-4
PROSPECT INVITATIONAL
Evanston d. Libertyville 15-9, 16-14
Evanston d. Larkin 15-12, 15-6
Evanston d. Hoffman Estates 15-8, 15-6
Evanston d. Buffalo Grove 15-9, 13-15, 15-13
Evanston d. Prospect 12-15, 15-8, 15-11
Note: Evanston wins tournament
WAUKEGAN INVITATIONAL
Maine South d. Zion-Benton 15-7, 15-6
Warren d. Zion-Benton 15-9, 15-12
Zion-Benton d. North Chicago 15-4, 15-8
Zion-Benton d. Antioch 16-14, 15-6
Zion-Benton d. Waukegan 16-14, 15-10

BADMINTON
LAKE PARK SECTIONAL
Final team standings: 1, Palatine 121/2. 2, Lake Park 81/2. 3, Hersey 81/2. 4, St. Charles North 61/2. 5, Bartlett 2.
State qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Kumiko Kinugawa, St. Charles North d. Kelly Maund, Palatine, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5; 3, M. Peterson, Hersey d. Kristin Rohrbeck, Lake Park 11-8, 11-2. DOUBLES—1, J. Kim and S. Kim, Hersey d. K. Zulawski and C. Fischer, Palatine 15-10, 15-4; 3, K. Riehman and T. Moscato, Palatine d. Amy Lindsay and Liz Pelc, Lake Park 17-14, 15-13.
BOYS LACROSSE
Glenbrook South 10, Glenbrook North 6

BOYS TENNIS
Hinsdale Central 12, Mary Country Institute (Mo.) 2
Hinsdale Central 13, John Borroughs (Mo.) 2
Barrington 9, Mary Country 5
John Boroughs 9, Barrington 6
Timothy Christian 15, St. Francis 12, Fenton 6, Bolingbrook 2.
BATAVIA QUAD
Batavia 6, Marmion 1
Batavia 6, Rockton Hononegah 1
Batavia 5, Willowbrook 2
Willowbrook 4, Rockton Hononegah 3
Willowbrook 4, Marmion 3
Rockton Honoegah 5, Marmion 2
DEERFIELD INVITATIONAL
Final team scores: 1
, New Trier 54. 2, Glenbrook North 23. 3, Stevenson 22. 4, Lake Forest 20. 5, Deerfield 16. 6, Lyons 121/2. 7, Glenbrook South 111/2. 8, Highland Park 11.
Championship matches
SINGLES—Paul Rose, New Trier d. Ryan Heller, Glenbrook North 6-3, 6-2. DOUBLES—Adam Rubenstein and Mack Reynolds, New Trier d. Brett Morse-Karzen and P.J. Rose, New Trier 6-4, 4-6, 7-5.
ELK GROVE QUAD
Leyden 4, Maine East 1
St. Viator 4, Elk Grove 1
St. Viator 3, Maine West 2
Leyden 5, Elk Grove 0
Maine East 5, Elk Grove 0
Leyden 5, St. Viator 0
LAKE PARK INVITATIONAL
Final team standings: 1, Lake Park 19. 2, Schaumburg 17. 3, Rolling Meadows 13. 4, tie, Conant, Glenbard N. and Addison Trail 8. 7, Wheeling 6. 8, Streamwood 2.
Winners
SINGLES—Sean Dacanay, Rolling Meadows, d. Joe Gatto, Lake Park, 4-6, 6-4, 7-5. DOUBLES—Chapman and Wnuk, Lake Park, d. Rust and Delacruz, Addison Trail, 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-3.
LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL
Final team standings: 1, Oswego 20. 2, Richards 18. 3, Downers North 17. 4, Lockport 17. 5, Morris 7. 6, Oak Forest 5. 7, Eisenhower 4. 8, Thornridge 0.
Winners
FIRST SINGLES—Alex Lowe, Oswego d. Ryan Phelps, Lockport, 6-2, 6-2. FIRST SINGLES—Tyler Keely, Oswego d. Jimmy Stoles, Richards, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4. FIRST DOUBLES—Centers and Bargdorfer, Downers North d. Dugan and Maglartis, Richards, 6-4, 6-3. SECOND DOUBLES—Wojanarski and Hicks, Richards d. Fish and Carlson, Morris, 6-1, 7-5. THIRD DOUBLES—Vasen and Brokaw, Oswego d. Birch and Petriggo, 6-4, 6-3.
MORTON INVITATIONAL
1, Oak Lawn 35 2, Morton 30. 3, Argo 29. 4, Holy Cross 13.
NAPERVILLE VALLEY INVITATIONAL
At Benet

Final team standings: 1, Wheaton Warrenville South 82. 2, Benet 40. 3, tie Palatine, St. Charles North 39. 5, Naperville North 37. 6, tie, Glenbard West, Loyola Academy 33. 8, Waubonsie Valley 31. 9, tie, Hinsdale South, Neuqua Valley and Peoria Richwoods, 27. 12, Geneva 24. 13, Oak Park 19. 14, West Aurora 14. 15, Lincoln-Way East 13. 16, Quincy 10.
Winners
FIRST SINGLES—Jeremy Sonkin, Wheaton Warrenville South d. Brian Hanus, Palatine, 6-3, 6-2. SECOND SINGLES—Hristo Bankov, Loyola d. Jason Hanschmann, Palatine, 6-1, 6-0. FIRST DOUBLES—Jon Teune and Silvan Elsaesser, Wheaton Warrenville South d. Jerry Palagallo and Adam Gray, Peoria Richwoods, 7-5, 6-3. SECOND DOUBLES—Chris Chen and Steve Lane, Wheaton Warrenville South, d. Andy Norton and Phil Rahal, Glenbard West, 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (5-7), 7-5. THIRD DOUBLES—Tanner Page and A.J. Adams, Wheaton Warrenville South, d. Art Kasil and Tyler Cornelius, Hinsdale South, 6-4, 6-3.
RICH CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
Final team standings: 1, Andrew 25. 2, Providence 23. 3, Rich East 20. 4, Rich South 11. 5, Rich Central 9. 6, tie, Bremen and Tinley 8. 8, Thornwood 7. 9, Chicago Chr. 3.
Winners
FIRST SINGLES—Jaan Stasny, Andrew d. Donald Martinez, Rich East, 7-5, 6-2. SECOND SINGLES—Ron Rowe, Andrew d. Larry Johnson, Providence, 6-1, 7-5. FIRST DOUBLES—Anderson and Martinez, Rich East d. Alessi and Henning, Andrew, 6-3, 4-6, 7-5. SECOND DOUBLES—Balzer and Pennington, Providence d. Sloop and Gaster, Rich East 6-4, 6-4. THIRD DOUBLES—Adams and Baum, Wheaton Warrenville South d. Cornellius and Horn, Hinsdale South, 6-4, 6-3.
BOYS TRACK
HOFFMAN ESTATES INVITATIONAL
Final team standings: 1,
Fremd 991/2. 2, Hoffman Estates 50. 3, Glenbard East 41. 4, Pekin 401/2. 5, Proviso East 32. 6, York 25.
Winners
4-x-800 RELAY—York (Dukes, Flores, Corazza, Manta) 8:46.5. 4-x-100 RELAY—Fremd (Woodford, Shears, Mitchell, Walker) 43.7. 3,200—Nelson, Fremd, 9:53. 110 HIGH HURDLES—B. Townsend, Fremd, 15.25. 100 DASH—Walker, Fremd, 10.24. 800—Kim, Fremd, 1:55.9. 4-x-200 RELAY—Fremd (Woodford, Plager, Mitchell, Walker) 1:31.2. 400—Woods, Proviso East, 51.1. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—B. Townsend, Fremd, 41.5. 1,600—Gajewski, Glenbard East, 4:38. 200—Walker, Fremd, 22.25. 4-x-400 RELAY—Fremd (Burns, Plager, Kim, Shears) 3:27.4 SHOT PUT—Farmer, Hoffman Estates, 57-21/2. DISCUS—Walker, Glenbard East, 161-9. LONG JUMP—Radenaker, Pekin, 20-6. HIGH JUMP—Oakley, Glenbard East, 6-0. TRIPLE JUMP—Breaux, Hoffman Estates, 41-4. POLE VAULT—DiSilvestro, Fremd, 14-6.
LAKE COUNTY MEET
At Deerfield
Final team standings: 1,
Barrington 68. 2, Stevenson 67. 3, North Chicago 62. 4, Waukegan 54. 5, Libertyville 41. 6, Carmel 34. 7, Vernon Hills 33. 8, tie, Lake Zurich and Round Lake, 29. 10, Antioch 26. 11, Mundelein 25. 12, Highland Park 22. 13, Deerfield 20. 14, Lake Forest 18. 15, Grant 12. 16, Grayslake 10. 17, Warren 9.5. Wauconda also competed.
Winners
4-x-800 RELAY—Barrington 8:16.5. 4-x-100 RELAY—Waukegan 43.7. 3,200—S. Frazin, Highland Park, 9:25.8. 110 HIGH HURDLES—Ogrin, Deerfield, 14.3. 100 DASH—Heerdegen, Vernon Hills, 10.8. 800—Tredway, Carmel, 1:57.2. 4-x-200 RELAY—North Chicago 1:31.3. 400—Zentefis, Barrington, 52.1. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Heber, Mundelein, 40.7. 1,600—Sheldon, Vernon Hills, 4:26.6. 200—Heerdegen, Vernon Hills, 22.2. 4-x-400 RELAY—Carmel 3:28.5. SHOT PUT—D. Mormino, Stevenson, 50-111/4. DISCUS—S. Mormino, Stevenson, 145-7. LONG JUMP—J. Jervis, Waukegan, 22-5. HIGH JUMP—C. Blair, North Chicago, 6-6. TRIPLE JUMP—Whitaker, North Chicago, 45-21/4. POLE VAULT—Willbond, Libertyville, 13-0.
LISLE INVITATIONAL
Class AA
Final team standings: 1,
Waubonsie Valley 87. 2, Belvidere 72. 3, Sycamore 70. 4, Lincoln-Way East 66. 5, Bolingbrook 57. 6, Romeoville 47. 7, Jacobs 44. 8, Palatine 39. 9, Benet 35. 10, Riverside-Brookfield 32. 11, Lemont 8. 12, Elmwood Park 1. Reavis, Ridgewood and St. Joseph also competed.
Winners
4-x-800 RELAY—Sycamore (Steve Stoddard, Brad Trott, Derrick Lalowski, Brian Horst) 8:10.14. 4-x-100 RELAY—Bolingbrook (Rich Kastl, Jason Clinton, Derell Jenkins, Tim Townes) 43.95. 3,200—Brian Carlson, Belvidere, 9:39.08. 110 HIGH HURDLES—Ted Burgess, Sycamore, 15.45. 100 DASH—Matt Oskielunas, Lincoln-Way East, 11.35. 800—Jay Simonds, Sycamore, 1:59.08. 4-x-200 RELAY—Bolingbrook (Kastl, Jon Hall, Jenkins, Townes) 1:32.5. 400—Trent Thompson, Waubonsie Valley, 51.03. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Sam Shepard, Jacobs, 41.12. 1,600—Carlson, Belvidere, 4:32.55. 200—Oskielunas, Lincoln-Way East, 23.0. 4-x-400 RELAY—Lincoln-Way East 3:30.11. SHOT PUT—Matt Whalen, Jacobs, 59-01/2. DISCUS—Greg Lorence, Sycamore, 142-9. LONG JUMP—Shatone Powers, Riverside-Brookfield, 20-11. HIGH JUMP—Powers, Riverside-Brookfield, 6-4. TRIPLE JUMP—Marcus Turner, Romeoville, 41-91/2. POLE VAULT—Joel Hillman, Sycamore, 13-0.
Class A
Final team standings: 1,
St. Francis 76. 2, Oregon 74. 3, Westmont 52. 4, Immaculate Conception 45. 5, Illiana Christian 42. 6, Herscher 38. 7, Walther Lutheran 34. 8, Evergreen Park 29. 9, Bishop McNamara 28. 10, Montini 25. 11, Seneca 211/2. 12, Plano 201/2. 13, tie, Driscoll and Wheaton Academy, 12. 15, Chicago Christian 11. 16, Luther North 10. 17, tie, Holy Trinity and Northridge Prep, 8. 19, Lisle 6. 20, Timothy Christian 4. 21, Peotone 2. Luther South, North Lawndale, Providence-St. Mel, Quigley and Yorkville also competed.
Winners
4-x-800 RELAY—St. Francis (Tim Blake, Colin Randall, Bill Travis, Pat Quinn) 8:16.83. 4-x-100 RELAY—St. Francis (Nick Powers, Andrew Loiacano, Brett Colbeth, Chase McGrath) 44.91. 3,200—Andy Tremble, Oregon, 9:48.34. 110 HIGH HURDLES—Kurt Laurinitis, Montini, 15.7. 100 DASH—McGrath, St. Francis, 11.39. 800—Trent Wilking, Herscher, 2:01.02. 4-x-200 RELAY—St. Francis (Powers, Jim Duffy, Colbeth, McGrath) 1:32.53. 400—Clinton Perrot, Plano, 51.33. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Dave Winstrom, Westmont, 40.55. 1,600—Matt Field, Wheaton Academy, 4:29.26. 200—McGrath, St. Francis, 22.99. 4-x-400 RELAY—Oregon (Steve Oltmanns, Joe Danielson, Jay Watson, Adrien Myers) 3:29.56. SHOT PUT—Floyd Turner, Walther Lutheran, 53-11. DISCUS—Turner, Walther Lutheran, 166-8. LONG JUMP—Oyekolade Agbaje-Williams, Evergreen Park, 21-91/2. HIGH JUMP—Dan DeJong, Illiana Christian, 6-3. TRIPLE JUMP—Agbaje-Williams, Evergreen Park, 43-6. POLE VAULT—Matt Hetelle, Seneca, 12-0.
PUBLIC LEAGUE MEET
At Hanson Stadium
Final team standings: 1,
Morgan Park 147. 2, Young 102. 3, Mather 65. 4, Kenwood 50. 5, Lane Tech 32 1/2. 6, Bogan 30. 7, Harper 23. 8, tie, Marshall and Kennedy 22. 10, tie, South Shore and Simeon 18. 12, Steinmetz 16. 13, Spalding 15. 14, Austin 14. 15, tie, Phillips and Taft 11. 17, tie, Farragut and Curie 10. 19, Westinghouse 8. 20, Hubbard 7 1/2. 21, Northside Prep 7.
Winners
100 DASH—Marco Thomas, Bogan, 11.13. 200—Rondell Williams, Phillips, 22.81. 400—Jeffrey Yarbrough, Morgan Park, 49.50. 800 RUN—Gibran Jones, Morgan Park, 1:59.46. 1,600—Jones, Morgan Park, 4:37.44. 3,200—Emiliano Perez, Kennedy, 9:57.59. 110 HIGH HURDLES—Jean Middleton, Morgan Park, :15.32. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Middleton, Morgan Park, :40.30. 4-x-100 RELAY—Bogan (Shaun Jaudon, Will Shannon, Neal Dean, Thomas) 43.61. 4-x-200 RELAY—Bogan (Jaudon, Shannon, Dean, Thomas) 1:31.92. 4-x-400 RELAY—Morgan Park (Christopher Jones, Yarbrough, Carvius Lewis, Middleton) 3:28.55. 4-x-800 RELAY—Morgan Park (Edward Kelly, Brenndan Nichols, Foster Brown, Lewis) 8:38.96. HIGH JUMP—Jordan Eversley, Morgan Park, 5-10. LONG JUMP—Middleton, Morgan Park, 21-9 1/2. TRIPLE JUMP—Jamel Banks, Young, 45-2 1/2. SHOT PUT—Willie Reeves, Simeon, 47-3/4. DISCUS—Kenneth Webster, Young, 136-8.
THORNWOOD INVITATIONAL
Final team standings: 1,
Thornwood 174. 2, Evanston 156. 3, Rich Central 144. 4, Thornton 95. 5, Moline 51. 6, Kankakee 28. 7, Marist 27. 8, Oak Forest 4.
Winners
DISCUS—Rodney Bowen, Evanston, 141-4. HIGH JUMP—Alvin Elmore, Rich Central, 6-4. LONG JUMP—Lesley Majors, Thornwood, 22-7. POLE VAULT—Steve Haines, Marist, 12-0. SHOT PUT—Bowen, Evanston, 50-7. TRIPLE JUMP—Brandon Tobias, Thornton, 45-10. 4-x-800 RELAY—Moline (Drew Patterson, Erick Steffens, Mike Verre, Kyle Medinger) 8:02.0. 4-x-100 RELAY—Thornwood (Marcus Lesley,Aikeem Waterford, Dion Ballentine, Jeremy Johnson) 42.5. 3,200—J. Horwitz, Evanston, 10:01.0. 110 HURDLES—Lesley, Thornwood, 14.1. 100 DASH—Tony Hill, Rich Central, 10.7. 800—Jasen Tousaint, Evanston, 1:57.5. 4-x-200 RELAY—Thornwood (Daverick Marcus, Aaron Mitchell, Orlando Williams, Steve Taylor) 1:29.4. 400—Ballentine, Thornwood, 47.8*. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Tony Young, Rich Central, 37.7*. 1,600—Medinger, Moline, 4:31.3. 200—Hill, Rich Central, 22.2. 4-x-400 RELAY—Thornton (Mark Shaheer, James Radford, Tobias, David Davis) 3:22.9.
* meet recordGIRLS TRACK
GCAC MEET
Final team standings: 1, Loyola 1431/2. 2, Resurrection 134. 3, Mother McAuley 1081/2. 4, St. Ignatius 87. 5, Seton 66. 6, Queen of Peace 48. 7, Maria 34. 8, Good Counsel 22. 9, tie, Trinity and Mt. Assisi, 211/2. 11, Regina 191/2. 12, Mother Guerin 14. 13, IHM 7. 14, Notre Dame 61/2. 15, St. Scholastica 5.
Winners
800 MEDLEY RELAY—Loyola (Elizabeth Perrone, Mallory Ulaszek, Suzie Steinfels, Tracy Starck) 1:53.5. 4-x-800 RELAY—Loyola (Claire Scavuzzo, Emily Reardon, Theresa Schuessler, Amy Bobrinskoy) 10:07.5. 4-x-100 RELAY—Seton (Simone Thornton, Priscilla Collum, Jade Meaton, Jennifer Hoffman) 51.4. 3,200—Sylvia Kieca, Resurrection, 11:50.4. 100 HURDLES—Samantha Simpson, Loyola, 16.5. 100 DASH—Tairisha Sawyer, Queen of Peace, 12.8. 800—Kathleen Kearney, Loyola, 2:22.7. 4-x-200 RELAY—Loyola (Ulaszek, Sarah McNulty, Liz Crotty, Starck) 1:51.3. 400—Hoffman, Seton, 58.5. 300 HURDLES—Kelly Bugajski, Resurrection, 49.2. 1,600—Kristin Casper, Mother McAuley, 5:28.2 200—Sawyer, Queen of Peace, 26.0. 4-x-400 RELAY—Loyola (Scavuzzo, McNulty, Steinfels, Kearney) 4:13.4. SHOT PUT—Jaizelle Rome, St. Ignatius, 36-31/4. DISCUS—Rome, St. Ignatius, 101-9. LONG JUMP—Crotty, Loyola, 15-111/2. HIGH JUMP—Jessica Podkowa, Resurrection, 5-0. TRIPLE JUMP—Melissa Lopez, Good Counsel, 35-0*. POLE VAULT—Megan McKenna, Resurrection, 8-0*.
* meet record
MOOSEHEART INVITATIONAL
800 MEDLEY RELAY—Rosary 1:52.78. 4-x-800 RELAY—Aurora Central Catholic 10.33. 4-x-100 RELAY—Rosary 51.65. 100 HIGH HURDLES—Jenin Robinson, Plano, 15.49. 100 DASH—Erica Scott, Rosary, 12.77. 800—Stephanie Rickert, Aurora Central Catholic, 2:25.16. 4-x-200 RELAY—Rockford Lutheran 1:51.22. 400—Rickert, Aurora Central Catholic, 1:02.5. 1,600—Jen Roser, Hampshire, 5:52. 200—Caryce Porter, Elgin Academy, 27.5. 4-x-400 RELAY—Rosary 4:18.07. SHOT PUT—Tonya Winters, Seneca, 37-3. DISCUS—Erin Salinas, Hampshire, 118-2. LONG JUMP—Nicki Marczewski, Coal City, 15-11/2. HIGH JUMP—Lena Hann, Plano, 4-10, TRIPLE JUMP—Raymond, Rockford Lutheran, 33-03/4.
PUBLIC LEAGUE MEET
At Hanson Stadium
Final team standings: 1,
Morgan Park 195. 2, Young 131. 3, Lane Tech 96. 4, Lincoln Park 53. 5, Dunbar 51. 6, Kenwood 42. 7, Kennedy 23. 8, Curie 18. 9, Prosser 17. 10, Westinghouse 14. 11, CVS 11. 12, South Shore 9. 13, tie, Simeon and Taft 7. 15, Ag Science 6. 16, Hyde Park 5. 17, tie, Von Steuben and Mather 2. 19, Kelly 1.
Winners
100 DASH—Alexandria Anderson, Morgan Park, 11.93. 200—Anderson, Morgan Park, 24.81. 400—Damaris Parchment, Morgan Park, :55.80*. 800 RUN—Ariel Hughes, Morgan Park, 2:24.71. 1,600—Hughes, Morgan Park, 5:45.14. 3,200—Elizabeth Carrillo, Kennedy, 12:27.48. 100 HIGH HURDLES—Courtney Brown, Young, 15.69. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Etienne Chaplin, Morgan Park, 46.60. 4-x-100 RELAY—Morgan Park (Parchment, Jasmine Williams, Sara Logan, Candice Neal) 47.70*. 4-x-200 RELAY—Morgan Park (Lakecia Leavy, Tonika Calahan, Robyn Owens, Logan) 1:45.64. 4-x-400 RELAY—Morgan Park (Morgan Alexander, Calahan, Williams, April Lowery) 4:03.81*. 4-x-800 RELAY—Lane Tech (Whitney Beals, Lauren Phillips, Janina Mercado, Trish Dave) 10:28.75. 800 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY—Morgan Park (Owens, Leavy, Williams, Lowery) 1:49.74. HIGH JUMP—Nubia Murray, Young, 5-4 1/4. LONG JUMP—Anderson, Morgan Park, 19-2. TRIPLE JUMP—Logan, Morgan Park, 34-5. SHOT PUT—Christal Reed, Dunbar, 36-6 1/2. DISCUS—Nekeda Morrow, Lane Tech, 103-11.
*meet record.
SICA WEST MEET
Final team standings: 1,
Sandburg 151. 2, Lockport 106. 3, Joliet 99. 4, Lincoln-Way East 90. 5, Andrew 60. 6, Lincoln-Way East 57. 7, Stagg 24.
Winners
800 MEDLEY RELAY—Lincoln-Way East 1:56.5. 4-x-800 RELAY—Andrew 9:56.7. 4-x-100 RELAY—Joliet 51.4. 3,200—Covert, Lockport, 11:35.5. 100 HURDLES—Thompson, Joliet, 15.9. 100 DASH—Faustin, Sandburg, 12.8. 800—Flounders, Lockport, 2:23.5. 4-x-200 RELAY—Sandburg 1:50.9. 400—Wilson, Andrew, 1:01.2. 300 HURDLES—Coghill, Sandburg, 47.3. 1,600—Petty, Lincoln-Way East, 5:27.1. 200—Faustin, Sandburg, 26.2. 4-x-400 RELAY—Andrew 4:15.2. SHOT PUT—Phillips, Lockport, 40-7. LONG JUMP—White, Joliet, 16-101/4. TRIPLE JUMP—Herring, Joliet, 34-11/2. DISCUS—Batchelor, Lincoln-Way Central, 115-10. POLE VAULT—Galas, Lincoln-Way East, 9-6.
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER MEET
Final team standings: 1,
Lyons 142. 2, Oak Park 112. 3, Hinsdale Central 93. 4, Glenbard West 87. 5, York 78. 6, Proviso West 47. 7, Downers North 30.
Winners
HIGH JUMP—Christoff, Lyons, 5-4. DISCUS—Fleishman, Hinsdale Central, 109-6. POLE VAULT—Kiser, Hinsdale Central, 9-0. LONG JUMP—Johnson, Lyons, 17-101/4. 800 MEDLEY RELAY—Lyons 1:49.8. 4-x-800 RELAY—Lyons 9:33.9. 4-x-100 RELAY—Oak Park 49.9. SHOT PUT—Draggs, Oak Park, 36-0. 3,200—Shea, Lyons, 11:35.1. 100 HIGH HURDLES—Bubinas, Glenbard West, 15.2. 100 DASH—Wechter, Oak Park, 12.2. 4-x-200 RELAY—Proviso West 1:45.5. TRIPLE JUMP—Johnson, Lyons, 36-3. 800—Laney, Hinsdale Central, 2:18.8. 400—Barett, Glenbard West, 47.3. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Kendall, Glenbard West, 47.3. 1,600—Danielson, Lyons, 5:27.5. 200—Wechter, Oak Park, 25.7. 4-x-400 RELAY—Glenbard West 4:07.2.
WHEELING INVITATIONAL
Final team standings: 1,
Barrington 1391/2. 2, Palatine 1381/2. 3, Prospect 97. 4, Schaumburg 83. 5, Hoffman Estates 54. 6, Buffalo Grove 46. 7, Conant 44. 8, Wheeling 38. 9, Fremd 341/2. 10, Rolling Meadows 331/2. 11, Hersey 19. 12, Elk Grove 14.
Winners
MEDLEY RELAY—Buffalo Grove, 1:51.9. 4-x-800 RELAY—Barrington 9:31.5. 4-x-100 RELAY—Palatine 50.1. 3,200—Bada Qatisheh, Wheeling, 10:50.3. 100 HIGH HURDLES—Nancy Figueroa, Palatine, 14.3. 100 DASH—Brittany Reeves, Hoffman Estates, 12.6. 800—Shane Evans, Palatine, 2:17.5. 4-x-200 RELAY—Barrington 1:48.5. 400—Natalie Badwocki, Buffalo Grove, 59.7. 300 LOW HURDLES—Figuerora, Palatine, 44.5. 1,600—Laura Pearson, Schaumburg, 5:10.6. 200—Brittany Reeves, Hoffman Estates, 26.0. 4-x-400 RELAY—Barrington 4:06.4. SHOT PUT—Erin Stein, Palatine, 43-01/4. DISCUS—Stephanie Benight, Conant, 137-7. LONG JUMP—Figuerora, Palatine, 17-043/4. TRIPLE JUMP—Breanne Johnson, Prospect, 34-10. HIGH JUMP—Molly May, Prospect, 5-04. POLE VAULT—Alison, Rolling Meadows, 9-9.

Friday, May 3 results
BASEBALL
Brother Rice 9, Lincoln-Way Central 5
Buffalo Grove 6, Barrington 3
Burlington Central 10, Somonauk 0
Clemente 11, Northside Prep 5
Coal City 12, Wilmington 2
Curie 10, CVS 3
Downers Grove North 3, Oak Park 0
Glenbard East 3, Naperville North 2 (10 inn.)
Glenbard West 9, Proviso West 0
Herscher 2, Beecher 1
Herscher 14, Peotone 10
Hersey 6, Fremd 2
Hoffman Estates 2, Prospect 1
Homewood-Flossmoor 4, Thornridge 0
Hyde Park 13, Kenwood 3 (6 inn.)
Illinois Lutheran 13, Christ Lutheran 11
Kelly 11, Robeson 4
Kennedy 10, Bogan 3
Lane Tech 8, Simeon 7
Lisle 3, Sandwich 2 (8 inn.)
Lyons 9, Morton 1
Marist 10, Andrew 7
Morgan Park 13-17, Ag. Science 3-12
Morgan Park Academy 9, Elgin Academy 4
Naperville Central 8, West Aurora 2
New Trier 12, Lockport 6
Notre Dame 9, Libertyville 1
Phillips 24, Hirsch 10 (5 inn.)
Plano 5, Seneca 4 (9 inn.)
Prosser 11, Roosevelt 0 (5 inn.)
Rich South 1, Crete-Monee 0
Richards 7, Bolingbrook 1
Romeoville 11, Argo 5
St. Benedict 7, Holy Trinity 0 (forfeit)
St. Viator 14, Maine South 4 (6 inn.)
Schaumburg 3, Wheeling 0
Sullivan 6, Jones 5
Sycamore 10, Lemont 8
Taft 15, Foreman 11
Thornwood 4, Shepard 2
U-High 5, Latin 4
Von Steuben 16, Austin 1 (5 inn.)
Washington 4, Julian 1 (6 inn.)
West Chicago 9, Wheaton North 5
Westinghouse 10, Collins 0 (5 inn.)
Westminster Christian 8, North Shore 5
Westmont 14, Quigley 4
York 8, Rolling Meadows 5
Young 11, Harlan 0 (6 inn.)

SOFTBALL
Addison Trail 12, Proviso East 0 (5 inn.)
Bremen 4, Andrew 3
Burlington Central 7, Batavia 6
Dwight 5, Reed-Custer 1
Elk Grove 1, Hersey 0
Francis Parker 6, Lake Forest Academy 2
Fremd 6, Conant 1
Glenbard East 7, West Aurora 5
Glenbard North 4, West Chicago 0
Glenbrook South 5, Waukegan 4
Harlan 25, Ag. Science 10 (4 inn.)
Hinsdale South 9, Leyden 1
Hoffman Estates 9, Fenton 2
Homewood-Flossmoor 10, Shepard 0 (6 inn.)
Illiana Christian 13, Timothy Christian 2
Latin 4, Morgan Park Academy 3
Lisle 14, Sandwich 2
Loyola 5, Seton 3
Maine South 6, Evanston 1
Mather 10, Good Counsel 0 (5 inn.)
Morris 1-2, Geneva 0-0
Mother McAuley 12, Eisenhower 2
Nazareth 8, St. Viator 2
Neuqua Valley 7, Streamwood 0
New Trier 1, Niles West 0
Niles North 2, Maine East 0
Oak Park 7, York 3
Plano 6, Seneca 5
Prospect 11, Rolling Meadows 2
Prosser 22, Steinmetz 18
Resurrection 11, St. Ignatius 0
Richards 2, Reavis 0
Schaumburg 1, Barrington 0
Thornton 13, Thornridge 4
Vernon Hills 11, Warren 0 (6 inn.)
Walther Lutheran 12-19, Luther North 0-4
Westmont 4, Yorkville 1
Wheaton Warrenville S. 1, Naperville North 0
Wheeling 7, Buffalo Grove 1
Wilmington 4, Coal City 2
Woodlands 13, Willows 1 (5 inn.)

GIRLS SOCCER
Glenbrook North 2, Resurrection 1
Hancock 6, Washington 2
Lane Tech 2, Clemente 0
Maine South 2, Glenbard West 0
Morton 3, Trinity 0
Oak Forest 4, Bishop McNamara 0
Prosser 5, Orr 0
Reavis 2, Chicago Christian 0
St. Ignatius 3, Marian Catholic 0
U-High 2, North Shore 0
BARTLETT TOURNAMENT
Bartlett 8, Peoria 0
GLENBARD NORTH TOURNAMENT
Glenbard South 6, Willowbrook 0
GRANT INVITATIONAL
Highland Park 5, Zion-Benton 0
HIGHLAND PARK TOURNAMENT
Deerfield 6, Woodlands 1
WHEATON NORTH INVITATIONAL
Lincoln-Way Central 2, Wheaton North 0
Oswego 0, Wheaton Academy 0
* Oswego wins title

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Kennedy d. Hubbard 16-18, 15-11, 15-3
Morgan Park d. Harper 15-2, 15-2
New Trier d. Libertyville 15-8, 6-15, 15-6
Vernon Hills d. Deerfield 15-13, 16-14
LINCOLN-WAY EAST TOURNAMENT
Pool A
Oak Lawn d. Lincoln-Way E. 15-9, 10-15, 15-9
Lincoln-Way East d. Naperville N. 15-13, 15-12
Oak Lawn d. Illiana Christian 15-5, 15-11
Naperville N. d. Illiana Christian 15-7, 15-10
Pool B
Brother Rice d. Shepard 15-6, 15-10
Brother Rice d. Sandburg 16-14, 15-12
Shepard d. Maine West 16-14, 13-15, 15-12
Sandburg d. Maine West 15-3, 15-6
Pool C
Stagg d. Joliet 15-6, 15-3
Stagg d. Homewood-Flossmoor 15-9, 15-3
Lyons d. Joliet 15-6, 7-15, 15-4
Lyons d. Homewood-Flossmoor 21-23, 15-7, 15-10
Pool D
Lincoln-Way Central d. Mt. Carmel 15-5, 15-5
Naperville Central d. Lincoln-Way Central 18-16, 14-16, 15-10
Mt. Carmel d. Maine East 15-8, 15-12
Naperville Central d. Maine East 15-8, 15-8

GIRLS BADMINTON
IHSA SECTIONALS
AT WEST AURORA
Final team standings: 1, Lockport 12. 2, West Aurora 91/2. 3, West Chicago 31/2. Neuqua Valley also competed.
State qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Tara Goodwin, Lockport, d. Tracy Soyk, Lockport, 11-1, 11-1; 3, Erin Clennon, West Aurora, d. Christine Ausitn, West Chicago, 11-5, 8-11, 11-4. DOUBLES—1, Jennie Miller and Heidi Garbe, West Aurora, d. E. Miller and K. Lahey, Lockport, 15-0, 15-5; 3, Vicky Orlova and Nicole Duran, West Aurora, d. B. Matiasek and K. Cassidy, Lockport, 15-7, 10-15, 15-12.
AT HINSDALE SOUTH
Final team standings: 1, Hinsdale South 17. 2, Lyons 81/2. 3, Homewood-Flossmoor 51/2. 4, Stagg 4. 5, Argo 1.
State qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Carissa Niemann, Hinsdale South, d. Kim Hiller, Lyons, 11-0, 11-2; 3, Crystal Wang, Hinsdale South, d. Nicky Dryan, Stagg, 11-4, 11-4. DOUBLES—1, Kylie Canaday and Heather VanHoegarden, Hinsdale South, d. Kristen Cooney and Nida Abdulla, Hinsdale South, 15-4, 15-2; 3, Ashley David and Laura Frew, Homewood-Flossmoor, d. Susanna Kalnes and Kate Nisbet, Lyons, forfeit.
AT DOWNERS NORTH
Final team standings: 1, Downers North 18. 2, Prospect 91/2. 3, Glenbrook South 81/2. 4, Lake Forest 2. 5, Maine West 11/5.
State qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Julie Cleys, Downers North d. Laura Shim, Downers North, 11-4, 7-11, 11-5; 3, Tiffanie Kimura, Glenbrook South d. Alex Kotelon, Prospect, 11-1, 13-10. DOUBLES—1, Marissa Smith and Nicole LaVallie, Downers North d. Jenny Bakkedal and Emily Kalal, Downers North, 15-7, 15-2; 3, Khateeja Ahmed and Maryann Chrzaszcz d. Sarah Cigrang and Shannon Gibbel, Prospect, 15-9, 15-2.
AT EVANSTON
Final team standings: 1, Deerfield 151/2. 2, Evanston 14. 3, York 7. 4, Glenbard East 21/2. 5, Addison Trail 1.
State qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Jen Newman, Deerfield, d. Charlotte Mason, Evanston, 11-6, 11-4; 3, Randi Blechman, Deerfield, d. Liz Springer, Evanston, 13-12, 3-11, 11-6. DOUBLES—1, Suzie Berman and Shintau Lin, Deerfield, d. Azra Halilovic and Ariel Rogers, Evanston, 15-4, 10-15, 15-5; 3, Pia Bartolai and Alice Song, York, d. Hannah Thomas and Natasha Vragel, Evanston, 15-6, 4-15, 15-12.
AT LEYDEN
Final team standings: 1, New Trier 18. 2, Wheeling 12. 3, Maine South 61/2. 4, Maine East 21/5. 5, Leyden 1.
State qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Cathy Cheng, New Trier d. Sara Kerastas, New Trier, 11-1, 11-8; 3, Ellison Maung, Wheeling d. Jessica Kmieck, Maine South, 11-5, 11-2. DOUBLES—1, Sarah Connel and Stephanie Saclardies, New Trier d. Elizabeth Gerber and Beth Kilner, New Trier, 15-5, 13-15, 15-9; 3, Kim Fano and Ilana Demantas, Wheeling d. Kim Edgar and Cindy Meyers, Wheeling, 15-10, 15-7.
AT HINSDALE CENTRAL
Final team standings: 1, tie, Hinsdale Central and Willowbrook, 15. 3, Glenbrook North 7. 4, Elk Grove 21/2. Fenton also competed.
State qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Veronica Miller, Willowbrook, d. Catherine Casolare, Hinsdale Central, 11-9, 11-6; 3, Melinda Innocenti, Hinsdale Central, d. Katie Marchewka, Willowbrook, 5-11, 11-3, 11-6. DOUBLES—1, Katie Loresch and Sarah Vegter, Willowbrook, d. Cassie Fossier and Andrea Zelisko, Hinsdale Central, 15-7, 15-7; 3, Kristen Mann and Harley Culbertson, Hinsdale Central, d. Amanda Rottschalk and Debbie Steiner, Willowbrook, 15-11, 15-11.
AT SCHAUMBURG
Final team standings: 1, Barrington 13. 2, Schaumburg 11. 3, Conant 61/2. 4, Larkin 3. 5, Hoffman Estates 1.
State qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Linda Tsai, Schaumburg, d. Saori Nakagawa, Schaumburg, 11-2, 11-1; 3, Isabella Tse, Conant, d. Christina Judson, Barrington, 11-3, 11-3. DOUBLES—Christi Jacobs and Jean Sun, Barrington, d. Sheila Shadman and Elizabeth Adair, Barrington, 15-2, 15-7; 3, Shazia Hussain and Natalie Brzoski, Schaumburg, d. Aditi Thakkar and Naitali Patel, Conant, 15-3, 15-7.
AT ZION-BENTON
Final team standings: 1, Stevenson 18. 2, Glenbard North 91/2. 3, tie, Zion-Benton and McHenry, 41/2. 5, Streamwood 21/2.
State qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Kelly Hamilton, Stevenson, and Jaclyn Rappaport, Stevenson, 11-2, 11-4; 3, Ramneek Mago, Glenbard North, d. Nidhi Modi, Glenbard North, 11-4, 11-9. DOUBLES—1, Julia Hamilton and Grace Lee, Stevenson, d. Sara Karlin and Marie Frenn, Stevenson, 15-5, 10-15, 15-10; 3, Laura Bicket and Jamie Gilliland, Zion-Benton, d. Jennifer Gunness and Callie Pollok, McHenry, 15-0, 15-0.

BOYS LACROSSE
Hinsdale Central 8, Lyons 5

GIRLS LACROSSE
Evanston 9, Vernon Hills 0
Loyola 6, New Trier 5

BOYS TENNIS
St. Ignatius 4, Young 1

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD
DUPAGE COUNTY MEET
Final team standings: 1,
Wheaton Warrenville South 123. 2, Wheaton North 77.5. 3, York 68. 4, Lake Park 66. 5, West Chicago 57. 6, Naperville North 38.5. 7, Glenbard North 34. 8, Willowbrook 33. 9, Glenbard West 24. 10, Fenton 22. 11, Glenbard South 10. 12, Bartlett 5.
Winners
POLE VAULT—Kyle Zars, York, 14-0. LONG JUMP—Corey Coleman, West Chicago, 20-8 3/4. HIGH JUMP—Tom Walters, Wheaton Warrenville South, 6-2. SHOT PUT—Wyatt Schuyler, West Chicago, 54-7. TRIPLE JUMP—Coleman, West Chicago, 43-7 1/4. DISCUS—Luka Ulicevic, Wheaton Warrenville South, 160-4. 4-x-800 RELAY—Glenbard West (Joe Qualiato, Greg Haberer, Anthony Becknek, Jimmy Kinn) 8:01.4. 4-x-100 RELAY—tie, Wheaton Warrenville South and Wheaton North, 42.6. 3,200—Carlos Mendoza, Fenton, 9:16.3. 110 HIGH HURDLES—A.J. Harris, Wheaton North, 13.6**. 100 DASH—Adam Tyer, Wheaton Warrenville South, 10.8. 800—Tramell Smith, Willowbrook, 1:53.9*. 4-x-200 RELAY—Wheaton Warrenville South (Tyer, Matt Farber, Steve Schnackel, Eric Hoogveld) 1:28.9. 400—Chris Purifoye, Glenbard North, 50.0. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Harris, Wheaton North, 38.10. 1,600—Micah VanDenend, Glenbard South, 4:16.3. 200—Greg Webb, Wheaton Warrenville South, 22.1. 4-x-400—Glenbard West (Qualiato, Haberer Anthony Triner, Kinn), 3:27.6.
* meet record* ** ties meet record
HINSDALE CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
Final team standings: 1, Hinsdale Central 116. 2, Hinsdale South 99. 3, Lyons 95. 4, Oak Park 68. 5, Joliet 58. 6, Downers North 47. 7, Downers South 311/2. 8, Bloom 30. 9, Lincoln-Way Central 131/2.
Winners
100 DASH—Dennis Alexander, Hinsdale South, 10.7. 200—Alex Perchowski, Hinsdale Central, 22.6. 400—Kabri Hendricks, Joliet, 51.4. 800—Nick Bokios, Lyons, 2:01.5. 1,600—Eduardo Borjon, Downers North, 4:27.2. 3,200—David Ramos, Bloom, 9:38.2. 110 HIGH HURDLES—Joe Callan, Hinsdale South, 15.4. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Jeff Lee, Bloom, 40.0. 4-x-100 RELAY—Hinsdale Central, 43.2. 4-x-200 RELAY—Hinsdale Central, 1:31.4. 4-x-400 RELAY—Downers North, 3:29.3. 4-x-800 RELAY—Lyons, 8:06.2. HIGH JUMP—Dustin Krammerer, Lincoln-Way Central, 6-2. POLE VAULT—Kevin McCabe, Lyons, 12-6. LONG JUMP—Britt Taylor, Hinsdale South, 20-06. TRIPLE JUMP—Britt Taylor, Hinsdale South, 44-103/4. SHOT PUT—Andy Plzak, Lyons, 54-071/2. DISCUS—Jon Gabric, Hinsdale South, 161-08.
KANE COUNTY MEET
Final team standings: 1, Batavia 106. 2, Geneva 80. 3, Andrew 74. 4, Kaneland 62. 5, Dundee-Crown 50. 6, Burlington Central 44. 7, Stevenson 30. 8, Marian 28. 9, Aurora Central Catholic 24. 10, St. Charles North 21. 11, Streamwood and East Aurora 19. Elk Grove also participated.
Winners
POLE VAULT—Huggins, Kaneland, 14-0. 4-x-800 RELAY—Marian Catholic, 8:10.79. 4-x-100 RELAY—Dundee-Crown, 44.23. 3,200—McQuillan, Geneva, 9:25.24. 110 HURDLES—Joy, Batavia, 15.7. 100 DASH—Arlich, Dundee-Crown, 11.05. 800—Eck, Kaneland, 1:58.18. 4-x-200 RELAY—Batavia, 1:30.22. 400—Meeks, Batavia, 50.31. 300 HURDLES—Henley, Marian Catholic, 40.53. 1,600—Huling, Geneva, 4:19.66. 200—Benson, Geneva, 22.22. 4-x-400 RELAY—Batavia, 3:30.16. SHOT PUT—Magana, Andrew, 52-1. LONG JUMP—Gibson, Batavia, 21-71/2. HIGH JUMP—Harling, Burlington Central, 6-2. TRIPLE JUMP—McCorkle, Stevenson, 44-83/4. DISCUS—Waller, Andrew, 142-2.
GLENBROOK SOUTH INVITATIONAL
Final team standings: 1, Niles West 127. 2, New Trier 97. 3, Loyola Academy 611/2. 4, Maine West 52. 5, Hersey 451/2. 6, Niles North 41. 7, Glenbrook South 31. 8, tie, Prairie Ridge and Wheeling 30. 10, St. Patrick 181/2. 11, Glenbrook North 14. 12, Elk Grove 101/2.
Winners
4-x-800 RELAY—Maine West (Phuyam, Sedory, Meier, Mylinski) 8:08. 4-x-100 RELAY—New Trier, 44.80. 3,200—Erik Sloan, New Trier, 9:19.8. 110 HURDLES—Nick Kapsallis, Niles West, 15.0. 100 DASH—Ricky Koontz, Glenbrook South, 11.20. 800—Adam Mormolstein, Niles North, 1:59.10. 4-x-200 RELAY—Niles West (Regidor, Sullivan, Flores, Javier) 1:33.90. 400—Charles Williams, Niles West, 50.0. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Richard Puchalski, Maine West, 39.60. 1,600—Steve Maltas, Hersey, 4:23.50. 200—Adam Sacasa, Niles North, 22.80. 4-x-400 RELAY—Niles West (Kapsalis, Kaneshiro, Filin, Williams) 3:27. HIGH JUMP—Peter Dykstra, New Trier, 6-04.20. LONG JUMP—Fred Javier, Niles West, 20-091/2. POLE VAULT—Anil Phillip, Niles West, 13-01. SHOT PUT—Drew Nystrom, Prairie Ridge, 51-081/2. DISCUS—Nick Lussow, Hersey, 142-041/2.
LOCKPORT INVITATONAL
Final team standings: 1,
Lockport 881/2. 2, Hillcrest 80. 3, Mt. Carmel 69. 4, Buffalo Grove 66. 5, Plainfield 50. 6, Schaumburg 50. 7, Sterling 331/2. 8, Brother Rice 33. 9, Morris 28. 10, Michigan City 28. 11, Joliet Catholic 23. 12, Thornridge 21. 13, Sandburg 18. 14, Bradley-Bourbonnais 11. 15, Tinley Park 1/2.
Winners
SHOT PUT—Chris Barry, Sandburg, 52-06. HIGH JUMP—Jeff Zoellick, Schaumburg, 5-10. POLE VAULT—Adam Rude, Sterling, 14-09. LONG JUMP—Frankie Oliver, Hillcrest, 21-10. TRIPLE JUMP—Mike Sofirstein, Buffalo Grove, 42-04. DISCUS—Matt Newman, Michigan City, 159-05. 4 X 800 RELAY—Plainfield (Michalak, Lapoint, Karas, Schuerman) 8:05.20. 4 X 100 RELAY—Plainfield (Cervantes, Emanuel, Shreve, Howell) 43.30. 3200—Manny Dion, Plainfield, 9:43. 110 HURDLES—Eric Mitchum, Mt. Carmel, 13.98. 100 DASH—Marquice Cole, Hillcrest, 10.69. 800—Mike Diedrich, Buffalo Grove, 1:561/2. 4 X 200 RELAY—Thornridge (Marriss, Leverson, Johnson, Phillips) 1:31.16. 400 DASH—Frankie Oliver, Hillcrest, 50.45. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Mitchum, Mt. Carmel, 40.18. 1600—Chris Mah, Buffalo Grove, 4:23.40. 200 DASH—Cole, Hillcrest, 22.42. MEDLEY RELAY—Brother Rice (O'Rourke, Palmran, Cymber, Wheler) 3:48.47. 4 X 400 RELAY—Buffalo Grove (Deschamps, Diederich, Mah, Gokman) 3:28.40.
RICH EAST INVITATIONAL
Final team standings: 1, Andrew 145. 2, Bremen 112. 3, Crete-Monee 107. 4, Gary West Side 91. 5, Marian Catholic 46. 6, Nazareth 5.
Winners
4-x-800 RELAY—Andrew, 8:10.97. 4-x-100 RELAY—Andrew, 44.27. 3,200—Wojcik, 10:09.17. 110 HIGH HURDLES—Tolliver, Marian Catholic, 14.87. 100 DASH—Welks, West Gary, 10.59. 800—Mackey, Andrew, 2:03.50.* 400—Williams, Bremen, 50.90. 300 LOW HURDLES—Jordan, Crete-Monee, 40.85. 1,600—Halpin, Bremen, 4:45.67. 200—Jelks, Gary West Side, 22.01.* 4-x-400 RELAY—Andrew, 3:32.47. DISCUS—Kirkland, West Gary, 153-10. SHOT PUT—Kirkland, Gary West Side, 51-8. HIGH JUMP—Williams, 6-0. LONG JUMP—Williams, 21-7. TRIPLE JUMP—Jordan, Crete-Monee, 43-10.
*Meet record.
RICHARDS INVITATIONAL
Final team scores: 1, Leyden 95. 2, Stagg 93. 3, Shepard 85. 4, Oswego 75. 5, Argo 68. 6, Rich South 53. 7, Plainfield S. 51. 8, Hales Franciscan 45. 9, Eisenhower 33. 10, Richards 19.
Winners
DISCUS—Paul Lindsey, Richards, 147-2. HIGH JUMP—John Alexander, Stagg, 6-0. LONG JUMP—Marc Spillone, Leyden, 20-6. SHOT PUT—Ryan Bennett, Rich South, 50-0. TRIPLE JUMP—Alexander, Stagg, 43-1. MIDDLE DISTANCE MEDLEY—Plainfield South 11:29.26. 4-x-800 RELAY—Argo 8:42.50. FRESHMAN 400 RELAY—Leyden 48.09. SOPHOMORE 400 RELAY—Plainfield South :46.41. 4-x-100 RELAY—Leyden :45.31. 3,200—Art Glaz, Stagg, 10:20.32. 110 HIGH HURDLES—Ryan Westfield, Rich South, :14.79. 100 DASH—Alex Hill, Eisenhower, :10.85. 800—Jayson Fitch, Shepard, 2:07.69. 4-x-200 RELAY—Oswego 1:34.16. 400—John Ludwig, Shepard, :53.13. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Chad Croucher, Argo, :41.37. 1,600—Paul Zavala, Argo, 4:48.40. 200—Marc Spillone, Leyden, :22.58. 4-x-400 RELAY—Shepard 3:34.59.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
CENTRAL SUBURBAN NORTH MEET
Final team standings: 1,
Maine West 128. 2, Highland Park 120. 3, Deerfield 1131/2. 4, Niles North 86. 5, Glenbrook North 82. 6, Maine East 54.5.
Winners
800 MEDLEY RELAY—Maine East, 1:58.4. 4-x-800 RELAY—Glenbrook North, 10:11. 4-x-100 RELAY—Deerfield, 52.2. 3,200—Odlaug, Deerfield, 11:12. 100 HIGH HURDLES—Langford, Highland Park, 11.9. 100 DASH—Lewis, Maine East, 12.8. 800—Odlaug, Deerfield, 2:25.2. 4-x-200 RELAY—Maine West, 1:53.5. 400—Lewis, Maine East, 1:02.7. 300 LOW HURDLES—Vernon, Niles North, 50.9. 1,600—Odlaug, Deerfield, 5:39.2. 200—Kent, Highland Park, 26.8. 4-x-400 RELAY—Glenbrook North, 4:18.0. SHOT PUT—Guenther, Highland Park, 36-4. DISCUS—Guenther, Highland Park, 109-3. HIGH JUMP—McNamara, Glenbrook North, 5-1. LONG JUMP—Alforo, Maine West, 16-4. TRIPLE JUMP—Langford, Highland Park, 31-61/4. POLE VAULT—McNamara, Glenbrook North, 10-6.
CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH MEET
Final team standings: 1,
Evanston 208. 2, New Trier 161. 3, Niles West 82. 4, Maine South 75. 5, Glenbrook South 40. 6, Waukegan 14.
Winners
DISCUS—Murray, Evanston, 127. SHOT PUT—Murray, Evanston, 36-10. LONG JUMP—Alexander, Evanston, 16-91/2. TRIPLE JUMP—Alexander, Evanston, 36-11/4. HIGH JUMP—Smith, Evanston, 5-2. 800 MEDLEY RELAY—Evanston, 1:47.5. 4-x-800 RELAY—New Trier, 9:47.2. 4-x-100 RELAY—Evanston, 47.9. 3,200—Epstein, New Trier, 11:32.7. 100 HURDLES—Kosdulikes, Niles West, 15.1. 100—Traciann, Evanston, 11.9. 800—Cole, New Trier, 2:21.9. 4-x-200 RELAY—Evanston, 1:43.2. 400—Henry, Evanston, 58.6. INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Smith, Evanston, 46.4. 1,600—Finn, New Trier, 5:22.9. 200—Edwards, Evanston, 25.7. 4-x-400 RELAY—Evanston, 4:07.2. POLE VAULT—Boyle, New Trier, 11-0.
DUPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE MEET
At Glenbard East
Final team standings: 1,
Naperville Central 130. 2, Glenbard North 99. 3, tie, Naperville North and Wheaton Warrenville South, 93. 5, Glenbard East 74. 6, Wheaton North 48. 7, West Chicago 47. 8, West Aurora 5.
Winners
TRIPLE JUMP—Lauren McNichols, Naperville Central, 34-11 1/2. HIGH JUMP—McNichols, Naperville Central, 5-0. POLE VAULT—Nicole Fatigati, Naperville North, 8-6. LONG JUMP—Erin Yuen, Glenbard North, 16-2. SHOT PUT—Jamie Fellenz, Wheaton Warrenville South, 34-2 1/2. DISCUS—Fellenz, Wheaton Warrenville South, 115-4. 800 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY—West Chicago (Lauren Ander, Amiee Beutke, Jessica Scwiak, Laura Baumrucker), 1:53.6. 4-x-800 RELAY—Wheaton North (Ashley Bucher, Lisa Foster, Laura Pinckney, Samantha Polock), 9:40.9. 4-x-100 RELAY—Naperville Central (Katie McIntire, Sarah Sabalskey, Kristina Malin, Diana Dunsker), 51.2. 4-x-200 RELAY—Glenbard East (Liz Hollow, Lashanda Johnson, Amy Veldman, Katie Koleski), 1:46.0. 4-x-400 RELAY—Naperville Central (Alicia Carter, Mallory Dolan, Maggie Dunne, Rachel Crissy), 4:09.5. 3,200—Lisa Bonistalli, Naperville North, 11:02.1. 800—Kristin Whitezell, 2:17.2. 100 HIGH HURDLES—Dunsker, Naperville Central, 15.7. 100 DASH—Koleski, Glenbard East, 12.7. 400—Baumrucker, West Chicago, 59.0. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Megan Warren, Naperville North, 47.8. 1,600—Polock, Wheaton North, 5:03.4. 200—Koleski, Glenbard East, 26.4.
PRIVATE SCHOOL LEAGUE MEET
At Chicago Christian
Final team standings: 1, Timothy Christian 163. 2, Rockford Christian 95. 3, Illiana Christian 87. 4, Chicago Christian 70. 5, Wheaton Academy 49. 6, Walther Lutheran 35. 7, Luther North 33. 8, Rockford Christian Life 27. 9, Rockford Christian 16. 10, Luther South 4. Westminster Christian and Aurora Christian also participated.
Winners
800 MEDLEY RELAY—Rockford Lutheran, 1:56.11. 4 X 800 RELAY—Timothy Christian, 10:18.24. 4 X 100 RELAY—Timothy Christian, 52.08. 3200—Liz Frusti, Wheaton Academy, 12:26.53. 100 HURDLES—Britney Lobbins, Timothy Christian, 17.44. 100 DASH—Sara Potter, Rockford Lutheran, 13.02. 800—Sandy Hoekstra, Chicago Christian, 2:24.99. 4 X 200 RELAY—Rockford Lutheran, 1:51.82. 400 DASH—Laura Woodstra, 1:02.43. 300 LOW HURDLES—Candice Nyarro, Rockford Lutheran, 49.70. 1600—Jenny Zilstra, Timothy Christian, 5:39. 200 DASH—Stacy Vanek, Illiana Christian, 27.60. 1600 RELAY—Timothy Christian, 4:20.73. TRIPLE JUMP—Nicole Osolin, Rockford Lutheran, 34-07. LONG JUMP—Osolin, Rockford Lutheran, 16-06. HIGH JUMP—Erica Bruxvoort, Illiana Christian, 4-08. SHOT PUT—Janessa Wilkins, Rockford Lutheran, 32-05. DISCUS—Annie Lorrenz, Rockford Christian, 95-04.1/2. POLE VAULT—Faith Chew, Rockford Christian Life, 7-09.
WEST SUBURBAN GOLD MEET
Final team standings: 1, Downers Grove South 188. 2, Willowbrook 148. 3, Hinsdale South 119. 4, Morton 49. 5, Proviso East 44. 6, Leyden 34. 7, Addison Trail 4.
Winners
POLE VAULT—Rossi, Downers Grove South, 9-6. LONG JUMP—Kaivasra, Proviso East, 16-2. HIGH JUMP—Hoffman, Willowbrook, 4-10. SHOT PUT—Sherman, Willowbrook, 34-51/4. DISCUS—Sherman, Willowbrook, 106-31/2. 800 MEDLEY RELAY—Willowbrook 1:53.3. 4-x-800 RELAY—Downers Grove South 10:34.5. 4-x-100 RELAY—Downers Grove South :50.7. 3,200—Jones, Downers Grove South, 11:41.4. 100 HIGH HURDLES—Walton, Hinsdale South, :15.7. 100 DASH—Market, Proviso East, :12.8. TRIPLE JUMP—Craig, Willowbrook, 35-4. 800—Picel, Downers Grove South, 2:32.4. 4-x-200 RELAY—Downers Grove South 1:47.6. 400—Rossi, Downers Grove South, 1:01.8. 300 LOW HURDLES—Williams, Downers Grove South, 46.5. 1,600—Malter, Downers Grove South, 5:33.7. 200—Walton, Hinsdale South, 26.4. 4-x-400 RELAY—Proviso East 4:20.9.

Thursday, May 2 results
BASEBALL
Addison Trail 22, Proviso West 12
Andrew 7, Lincoln-Way Central 5
Bartlett 9, Neuqua Valley 0
Bremen 13, Hillcrest 3 (5 inn.)
Brother Rice 13, Lockport 4
Chicago Christian 5-2, Aurora Chr. 0-0 (both gms. 5 inn.)
Coal City 6, Wilmington 4
De La Salle 15, H. Franciscan 1 (5 inn.)
Downers South 7, Downers North 3
Fenton 1, Geneva 0
Fenwick 7, Gordon Tech 4
Glenbard South 3, Batavia 2
Glenbrook North 5, Niles North 3
Grant 7, Wauconda 0
Herscher 5, Gardner 3
Highland Park 6, Maine East 4
Hinsdale South 6, Oak Park 3
Joliet 7, Stagg 4
Lake Park 12, DeKalb 6
Lake Zurich 10, Dundee-Crown 5
Larkin 7, Elgin 1
Libertyville 2, Warren 0
Loyola 10, St. Benedict 3
Lyons 4, Leyden 1
Maine South 12, Waukegan 0 (6 inn.)
Marist 9, St. Joseph 0
Minooka 4, Plainfield 0
Mt. Carmel 13, St. Ignatius 2 (5 inn.)
Morris 10, Oswego 5
Morton 10, Hinsdale Central 1
Naperville C. 10, W. Aurora 0 (6 inn.)
New Trier 11, Glenbrook South 10
Niles West 5, Evanston 3
Plano 12, Seneca 2
Providence 14, McNamara 1 (5 inn.)
Reavis 6, Oak Lawn 1
Ridgewood 17, Ever. Park 0 (5 inn.)
St. Charles East 9, East Aurora 5
St. Francis 9, Marmion 5
St. Laurence 2, St. Rita 1
Sandwich 7, Lisle 3
Stevenson 11, Antioch 2
T.F. South 13, Eisenhower 2 (6 inn.)
Timothy Christian 5, Luther North 1
Tinley Park 7, T.F. North 6
Vernon Hills 12, N. Chicago 0 (5 inn.)
Waubonsie Valley 3, St. Charles N. 2
Westinghouse 20, Manley 2 (5 inn.)
Wheaton North 6, West Chicago 2
Wheaton W. South 2, Glenbard N. 0
Willowbrook 10, York 4
Zion-Benton 13, Round Lake 8 SOFTBALL
Bremen 2, Tinley Park 1
Deerfield 1, Glenbrook North 0
Downers South 1, Morton 0 (8 inn.)
Eisenhower 10, T.F. North 5
Evergreen Park 3, Elmwood Park 2
Fenton 2, Batavia 0
Fenwick 8, St. Viator 1
Geneva 1, Glenbard South 0
Glenbard West 1, Hinsdale Central 0
Highland Park 6, Maine East 2
Hoffman Estates 2, Palatine 1
Lake Park 1, Waubonsie Valley 0
Lake Zurich 2, Prairie Ridge 0
Lincoln-Way Central 3, Joliet 0
Lisle 11, Sandwich 1 (6 inn.)
Lockport 4, Lincoln-Way East 1
Loyola 9, Evanston 2
Maria 1, Seton 0
Marian Catholic 2, Illiana Christian 0
Minooka 12, Oswego 1
Morris 4, Plainfield 0
Mother Guerin 1, IHM 0
Mother McAuley 9, Chicago Chr. 1
Mundelein 8-7, Lake Forest 1-1
Neuqua Valley 3, West Aurora 2
New Trier 8, Waukegan 0
Oak Lawn 2, Argo 1 (8 inn.)
Oak Park 6, Larkin 0
Plainfield 11, Romeoville 1 (5 inn.)
Reed-Custer 11, Dwight 5
Regina 13, Glenbrook South 2 (6 inn.)
Riv.-Brookfield 10, Ridgewood 0
Rosary 2, St. Francis 1
St. Charles East 3, St. Charles North 1
Sandburg 4, Andrew 0
Seneca 1, Plano 0
Stagg 3, Bradley-Bourbonnais 0
Sycamore 3, Kaneland 1
Timothy Christian 11, Notre Dame 1
T.F. South 2, Queen of Peace 1
Warren 1, Libertyville 0
Washington 17, Dunbar 0 (3 inn.)
Wauconda 13, Grant 2 (5 inn.)
Wheaton North 1, West Chicago 0
Wheeling 3, Rolling Meadows 0
Woodlands 17, Luther North (5 inn.)
Zion-Benton 18, Round Lake 0 (5 inn.) GIRLS SOCCER
Batavia 4, Plainfield 1
Burlington Central 4, Johnsburg 0
Deerfield 13, Maine East 1
Eisenhower 4, Bolingbrook 2
Fenton 10, Kaneland 0
Francis Parker 6, Woodlands 2
Geneva 6, Ridgewood 0
Hinsdale Central 4, Willowbrook 1
Kelly 2, Young 1
Lemont 4, Sycamore 0
Libertyville 2, Lake Forest 0
Lincoln-Way C. 1, Wheaton Aca. 1
Lincoln-Way East 4, Andrew 0
Morton 3, Nazareth 0
Providence 3, Marian Catholic 1
St. Viator 3, Buffalo Grove 0
Waubonsie Valley 2, St Charles N. 1
Wauconda 4, Vernon Hills 0
Wheaton W. South 8, West Aurora 0
Zion-Benton 9, West Chicago 0
BARTLETT TOURNAMENT
Bartlett 2, Woodstock 0
DOWNERS NORTH INVITATIONAL
Rosary 4, Lockport 2
WHEATON N. INVITITATIONAL
Wheaton Aca. 1, Lincoln-Way C. 1
Oswego 2, Wheaton North 0 BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Addison Trail d. Streamwood 15-8, 15-5
Brother Rice d. Lincoln-Way East 15-2, 15-9
Buffalo Grove d. Prospect 15-6, 15-6
Carmel d. Notre Dame 15-13, 12-15, 13-9
Eisenhower d. T.F. North 15-5, 16-14
Evanston d. Waukegan 15-5, 15-3
Hersey d. R. Meadows 15-6, 15-13
Highland Park Maine East 15-9, 3-15, 15-13
Illiana Christian d. St. Francis de Sales 15-4, 15-6
Larkin d. St. Charles East 15-6, 16-14
Leyden d. Hinsdale C. 15-5, 15-17, 15-1
Lyons d. Hinsdale South 15-6, 15-6
Marian Catholic d. St. Joseph 16-14, 15-1
Naperville C. d. Glenbard N. 15-3, 15-13
New Trier d. Niles West 15-4, 15-6
Oak Lawn d. Shepard 15-6, 15-12
Palatine d. Fremd 20-18, 15-9
Plainfield d. Minooka 15-8, 15-12
Providence d. Downers North 15-10, 15-12
St. Benedict d. Lake Forest Academy 15-8, 15-11
St. Patrick d. St. Viator 15-13, 15-6, 15-3
St.Rita d. Reavis 15-9, 15-10
Stagg d. Richards 15-5, 15-11
West Aurora d. Glenbard East 13-15, 15-12, 15-7
West Chicago d. Wheaton North 15-10, 20-18
Wheaton Warrenville South d. Naperville North 15-17, 15-4, 15-4
Wheeling d. Elk Grove 15-11, 14-16, 15-8
Willowbrook d. Lake Park 15-6, 11-15, 15-11
York d. Fenton 15-6, 15-8GIRLS BADMINTON
ANDREW SECTIONAL
Final team standings: 1
, Andrew 18. 2, T.F. North 101/2. 3, Riverside-Brookfield 51/2. 4, Lincoln-Way East 4. 5, Reavis 21/2.
State qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Marissa Betley, Andrew, d. Carlie VanBruggen, Andrew, 7-11, 11-5, 11-2; 3, Audrey Taylor, T.F. North, d. Elizabeth Pivorunias, T.F. North by default. DOUBLES—1, Allison Betley and Tiffanie Wright, Andrew, d. Natalie Bundt and Kim Buzecky, Andrew, 15-9, 15-7; 3, Alex Brooks and Julie Cundiff, T.F. North, d. Erika Felix and Dennelyn Siazon, Riverside-Brookfield, 15-6, 15-10.
EAST AURORA SECTIONAL
Final team standings:
1, East Aurora 16. 2, Naperville North 131/2. 3, DeKalb 61/2. 4, Plainfield South 2. 5, Joliet 11/2.
State qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Shanika Young, East Aurora d. Kelly Ososky, East Aurora, 8-11, 11-3, 13-11; 3, Esther Huang, Naperville North d. Jennifer Lin, Naperville North, 11-7, 11-3. DOUBLES—1, Brittany Green and Anna Nightingale, East Aurora d. Wallis Yu and Shirley Yu, Naperville North, 15-7, 12-15, 15-12; 3, Taryn Dennison and Danielle Zili, DeKalb d. Cyndy Chen and Ashley Cobb, Naperville North, 15-6, 15-4.
NAPERVILLE CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Final team standings: 1,
Naperville Central 121/2. 2, Glenbard West 8. 3, Wheaton North 41/2.
State qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Vania Wang, Naperville Central, d. Carissa Saccotelli, Glenbard West, 9-11, 11-4, 11-3; 3, Janet Gao, Naperville Central, d. Marybeth Garmoe, Glenbard West, 6-11, 11-3, 11-0. DOUBLES—Katherine Chou and Lucy Chou, Naperville Central, d. Rachel Hedin and Laura Pauling, Wheaton North, 15-3, 15-11; 3, Dana Zimnie and Judy Liu, Naperville Central, d. Stefanie Graham and Katrina Bromann, Glenbard West, 15-6, 15-10.
PLAINFIELD SECTIONAL
Final team standings: 1, tie, Wheaton W. South and Lincoln Way C., 13. 3, Glenbard South 12. 4, Waubonsie Valley 2. 5, Plainfield 11/2.
State qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Joanna Borgione, Glenbard South d. Emily Knoop, Glenbard South, 11-6, 11-5; 3, Kristen Agee, Lincoln-Way C. d. Audra Vallulls, Wheaton W. South, 11-6, 11-5. DOUBLES—1, Misra and Burnham, Wheaton W. South d. Bormet and Hoving, Lincoln-Way C.; 3, Hahn and Telemacher, Lincoln-Way C. d. Kreplin and Kyrlls, Wheaton W. South, 13-15, 15-10, 15-6.
ROLLING MEADOWS SECTIONAL
Final team standings: 1
, Fremd 16. 2, Buffalo Grove 12. 3, Rolling Meadows 8. 4, St. Charles E. 41/2. 5, Elgin 0.
Sectional qualifiers
SINGLES—1, Cindy Hsieh, Fremd , d. Rachel Frey, Rolling Meadows, 11-1, 11-7; 3, Stephanie Calhoun, Fremd, d. Erin Anderson, Buffalo Grove, 11-1, 11-5. DOUBLES—1, Olga Baldgya and Karen Chin, Buffalo Gr., d. Arlea Buerger and Colline Thum, Fremd, 15-8, 15-4; 3, Rachel Markeson and Sarah Jin, Fremd, d. Kate Peck and Zaranda Rawalji, Buffalo Gr., 17-14, 15-13.
T.F. SOUTH SECTIONAL
Final team standings: 1, Oak Lawn 101/2. 2, Oak Forest 10. 3, Oak Park 21/2. 4, T.F. South 2.
State qualifiers
SINGLES— 1, Kerry Krause, Oak Forest, d. Karissa Murray, Oak Lawn, 13-11, 11-1. 3, Mena Babu, Oak Lawn, d. Rachel Stern, Oak Forest, 11-9, 3-11, 11-9. DOUBLES— 1, Diana Kauffman and Jackie Nickon, Oak Forest, d. Kelly Reilly and Melissa Huisenga, Oak Lawn; 3, Zehra Jaffery and Emily Winters, Oak Park, d. Becky Raschke and Jen Hermann, Oak Lawn.

BOYS TENNIS
Addison Trail 4, Morton 3
Andrew 4, Lockport 1
Buffalo Grove 5, Hoffman Estates 2
Chicago Christian 4, Illiana Christian 1
Deerfield 4, Glenbrook North 3
Francis Parker 3, New Trier 2
Fremd 6, Schaumburg 1
Glenbard East 7, West Chicago 0
Glenbard West 6, Downers North 1
Glenbrook South 4, New Trier 3
Hersey 6, Wheeling 1
Hinsdale Central 7, Oak Park 0
Lake Zurich 5, Dundee-Crown 2
Lincoln-Way East 4, Joliet 1
Lyons 5, York 2
Marist 4, Carmel 1
Morgan Park Aca. 4, Mt. Carmel 0
Mundelein 4, Antioch 1
Naperville C. 7, Wheaton North 0
Naperville North 6, West Aurora 1
Neuqua Valley 7, Larkin 0
Oak Forest 3, Tinley Park 2
St. Charles East 7, Streamwood 0
St. Charles North 6, Bartlett 1
St. Patrick 3, Nazareth 2
Stevenson 5, Libertyville 0
Vernon Hills 5, Zion-Benton 0
Walther Lutheran 3, Elmwood Park 2
Wheaton Aca. 4, Timothy Christian 1
Wheaton Warr. S. 7, Glenbard N. 0
GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
FOX VALLEY INVITATIONAL
Final team standings: 1,
Cary-Grove 104. 2, McHenry 95. 3, Woodstock 78. 4, Prairie Ridge 721/2. 5, Jacobs 60. 6, Lake Zurich 531/2. 7, Dundee-Crown 451/2. 8, Grayslake 38. 9, C.L. South 34. 10, C.L. Central 101/2.
Winners
DISCUS—Kaplan, Cary-Grove, 119-10. SHOT PUT—Kaplan, Cary-Grove, 37-5. HIGH JUMP—Kaplan, Cary-Grove, 5-2. LONG JUMP—Cordella, Woodstock, 16-51/4. TRIPLE JUMP—Lovelace, Prairie Ridge, 36-3. POLE VAULT—Plott, Grayslake, 8-0. 800 MEDLEY RELAY—Prairie Ridge, 1:53.1. 4-x-800 RELAY—Jacobs, 9:57.2. 4-x-100 RELAY—Cary-Grove, 51.4. 3,200—Aubert, C.L. South, 11:13.2. 100 HURDLES—Kalivoda, Cary-Grove, 15.9. 100—Kielar, McHenry, 12.6. 800—Scott, Jacobs, 2:24.8. 4 X 200 RELAY—Prairie Ridge, 1:48.5. 400—Kielar, McHenry, 1:00.9. 300 HURDLES—Lockmar, Woodstock, 49.4. 1,600—Moffett, Lake Zurich, 5:18.4. 200—Matsey, Grayslake, 27.2. 4-x-400 RELAY—Prairie Ridge, 4:11.5.
SICA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
Final team standings: 1, T.F. South 219. 2, Hillcrest 187. 3, Oak Forest 104. 4, Tinley Park 32. 5, Bremen 10. 6, Eisenhower 6. 7, T.F. North 1.
Winners
100 DASH—Paville Wooten, Hillcrest, 12.6. HIGH JUMP—Nikita Odom, Hillcrest, 4-10. POLE VAULT—Kathleen Koval, Oak Forest. 100 HURDLES—Kench Ogbonneya, T.F. South, 18.3. DISCUS—Erica Lockhart, 108-7. 4-x-800 RELAY—Hillcrest (Gray, Garmon, Morris, Foster) 10:59. 4-x-200 RELAY—Hillcrest (McFadden, Dies, Furlough, Wooten) 1:51. 4-x-400 RELAY—T.F. South, 4:24. LONG JUMP—Michelle Schiller, T.F. South, 17-3/4. SHOT PUT—Lockhart, T.F. South, 39-3. 3200—Ogbonneya, T.F. South, 13:27. 800—Gray, Hillcrest, 2:37. SPRINT MEDLEY—T.F. South (Theus, Schiller, Shaw, Adeisope) 1:57. 400—Abbey Adesope, T.F. South, 1:02. TRIPLE JUMP—Michelle Schiller, T.F. South, 35-7. 300 HURDLES—Obonneya, T.F. South, 52.8. 200 DASH—Wooten, Hillcrest, 26.6.
SICA EAST INVITATIONAL
At Thornton

Final team standings: 1, Homewood-Flossmoor 163. 2, Thornridge 131. 3, Thornwood 116. 4, Thornton 92. 5, Bloom 42. 6, Shepard 12.
Winners
800 MEDLEY RELAY—Thornton (Kwanda Neal, Christine Luke, Jackie Smart, Lashunta Sanders), 1:52.9. 4-x-800 RELAY—Homewood-Flossmoor (Vanessa Thomas, Julie Blue, Dee Sweeney, Valerie Zaleski), 10:46.7. 4-x-100 RELAY—Homewood-Flossmoor (Kim Hines, Tiffany Alexander, Naja Steward, Kristina Jones), :49.9. 4-x-200 RELAY—Bloom (Tiffany Tucker, Brandi Starkley, Michelle McNeil, Laura Jefferson), 1:45.4. 4-x-400 RELAY—Thornwood (K. Tate, Collette Walton, Nicole Burgess, Javanna Orr), 4:05.8. POLE VAULT—Ebony Jeffries, Homewood-Flossmoor, 7-6. LONG JUMP—Jamie Thomas, Thornridge, 17-5 3/4. HIGH JUMP—Latryce Sharp, Homewood-Flossmoor, 5-0. TRIPLE JUMP—Thomas, Thornridge, 37-71/2. DISCUS—Tiffany Farrier, Thornridge, 117-2. SHOT PUT—Whitney Gordon, Thornridge, 37-7. 3,200—Dana Hunter, Thornton, 12:36.6. 100 HIGH HURDLES—Thomas, Thornridge, :15.1. 100 DASH—Monique Brown, Thornridge, :12.1. 800—Tate, Thornwood, 2:25.9. 400—Brown, Thornridge, :59.5. 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES—Smart, Thornton, :46.8. 1,600—Hunter, Thornton, 5:53.7. 200—Brown, Thornridge, :25.4.
SICA NORTH MEET
Final team standings: 1,
Argo 175. 2, Romeoville 134. 3, Oak Lawn 122. 4, Bolingbrook 100. 5, Reavis 28. 6, Richards 18.
Winners
800 MEDLEY RELAY—Romeoville, 1:56.5. 4-x-800 RELAY—Oak Lawn, 10:25.3. 400 RELAY—Bolingbrook, 51.5. 3,200—Lizette Ruvalcaba, Argo, 11:45.3. 100 HIGH HURDLES—Shakira Emmons, Bolingbrook, 16.4. 100—Torina Moffet, Argo, 13.0. 800—Jennifer Roberts, 2:29.0. 4-x-200 RELAY—Bolingbrook, 1:50.9. 400—Melissa Stern, Oak Lawn, 59.6. 300 LOW HURDLES—Emmons, Bolingbrook, 49.1. 1,600—Ruvalcaba, Argo, 5:33.1. 200—Sherida Simmons, Richards, 26.1. 4-x-400 RELAY—Oak Lawn, 4:19.7. LONG JUMP—Kristin Kearney, Oak Lawn, 15-41/2. TRIPLE JUMP—Latrice Bender, Romeoville, 34-31/2. SHOT PUT—Veronica Kristie, Argo, 36-41/2. DISCUS—Rebecca O'Sullivan, Argo, 96-3. HIGH JUMP—Katie King, Reavis, 4-8. POLE VAULT—Kearney, Oak Lawn, 7-6.
SICA SOUTH MEET
Final team standings: 1,
Crete-Monee 1251/2. 2, Rich South 109. 3, Bradley-Bourbonnais 104. 4, Rich Central 991/2. 5, Kankakee 80. 6, Rich East 32.
Winners
800 MEDLEY RELAY—Rich Central, 1:52.5. 3,200 RELAY—Bradley, 10:41.4. 4-x-100 RELAY—Rich Central, 50.47. 3,200—E. Batkiewicz, Bradley-Bourbonnais, 12:33.0. 100 HURDLES—Marquita Vines, Rich Central, 15.82. 100—Shamelah Jones, Rich Central, 12.41. 800—S. Batkiewicz, Bradley-Bourbonnais, 2:30.0. 800 RELAY—Rich East, 1:49.5. 400—Yashi Rice, Rich South, 1:00.01. 300 LOW HURDLES—Vines, Rich Central, 47.44. 1,600—E. Batkiewicz, Bradley-Bourbonnais, 5:53.18. 200—Dennisha Veal, Kankakee, 26.28. 4-x-400 RELAY—Crete-Monee, 4:23.38. SHOT PUT—Michelle Dorham, Crete-Monee, 35-2. DISCUS—Lakesha Sexton, Kankakee, 93-1. HIGH JUMP—Deborah Hasik, Kankakee, 5-0. LONG JUMP—Christine Butler, Rich Central, 17-7. TRIPLE JUMP—Tomea Peebles, Rich S., 35-5.
SICA WEST MEET
Final team standings: 1, Sandburg 151. 2, Lockport 106. 3, Joliet 99. 4, Lincoln-Way East 90. 5, Andrew 60. 6, Lincoln-Way Central 57. 7, Stagg 24.
Winners

800 MEDLEY RELAY—Lincoln-Way East, 1:56.6. 4-x-800 RELAY—Andrew, 9:56.7. 4-x-100 RELAY—Joliet, 51.4. 3,200—Covert, Lockport, 11:35.5. 100 HURDLES—Thompson, Joliet, 15.9. 100 DASH—Faustin, Sandburg, 12.8. 800—Flounders, Lockport, 2:23.5. 4-x-200 RELAY—Sandburg, 1:50.9. 400—Wilson, Andrew, 1:01.2. 300 HURDLES—Coghill, Sandburg, 47.3. 1,600—Pettay, Lincoln-Way East, 5:27.1. 200—Faustin, Sandburg, 26.2. 4-x-400 RELAY—Andrew, 4:15.2. SHOT PUT—Phillips, Lockport, 40-7. LONG JUMP—White, Joliet, 16-101/4. TRIPLE JUMP—Herring, Joliet, 34-11/2. HIGH JUMP—Faustin, Sandburg, 5-4. DISCUS—Batchelor, Lincoln-Way Central, 115-10. POLE VAULT—Galos, Lincoln-way East, 9-6.

Wednesday, May 1 results
BASEBALL

Argo 2, Bolingbrook 1
Bartlett 10, Neuqua Valley 0 (5 inn.)
Benet 5, Marian Catholic 2
Bradley-Bourbonnais 6, Rich South 0
Bremen 7, Evergreen Park 3
Brooks 11-15, Gage Park 0-6 (both gms. 5 inn.)
C.L. Central 10, Grant 6
Conant 3, Heresy 2
De La Salle 7, Gordon Tech 2
Downers Grove South 10, Proviso East 0
Fenwick 7, St. Ignatius 3
Geneva 7, Fenton 2
Glenbard North 8, West Chicago 0
Glenbard South 7, Batavia 0
Glenbard West 10, Proviso West 0
Hales Franciscan 3, Bishop McNamara 0
Harlan 9, Clemente 8
Herscher 11, Manteno 7
Hoffman Estates 4, Rolling Meadows 2
Holy Cross 6, Notre Dame 3
Homewood-Flossmoor 8, Bloom 2
Illiana Christian 8, Wheaton Academy 7
Jacobs 4, Grayslake 0
Juarez 4, Kennedy 3
Kaneland 15, Elmwood Park 6
Lake Park 9, DeKalb 5
Lane Tech 5, Hyde Park 2
Leyden 7, Hinsdale South 3
Lockport 10, Lemont 3
Lyons 7, Morton 3
Marmion 2, Marian Central 0
Minooka 8, Plainfield 7
Montini 4, Driscoll 2
Morgan Park 14, Washington 0 (5 inn.)
Morris 3, Oswego 0
Mt. Carmel 4, Loyola 2
Naperville Central 6, Wheaton Warrenville South 0
Naperville North 5, West Aurora 2
Northridge Prep 11, Lisle 10
Oak Lawn 7, Richards 6
Oak Park 7, Downers Grove North 2
Ottawa Marquette 9, Newark 4
Prospect 8, Fremd 7
Prosser 8, Mather 7
Reavis 4, Romeoville 3
Rich East 9, Rich Central 8
Robeson 15, Lindblom 9
St. Benedict 7, Quigley 2
St. Charles East 10, East Aurora 0
St. Charles North 2, Waubonsie Valley 1
St. Francis 3, St. Edward 1
St. Joseph 4, St. Viator 3
St. Laurence 4, St. Francis de Sales 0
St. Patrick 3, Carmel 2
St. Rita 7, Brother Rice 4
Shepard 7, Thornridge 5
Thornwood 5, Thornton 1
Timothy Christian 5, Aurora Christian 0
Vernon Hills 16, Woodstock 6 (6 inn.)
Warren 12, Niles North 3
Wheaton North 4, Glenbard East 3
Willowbrook 13, Addison Trail 2 (5 inn.)
Young 5, Simeon 2

SOFTBALL
Andrew 3, Minooka 0
Argo 4, Reavis 3
Barrington 4, Buffalo Grove 0
Best Practice 12, Prosser 10
Bremen 5, T.F. South 1
C.L. Central 13, C.L. South 0 (5 inn.)
Downers Grove South 3, Hinsdale South 0
Evergreen Park 5, Lemont 3
Fenwick 3, Benet 1
Fremd 9, Hersey 2
Glenbard North 2, Wheaton Warrenville South 1
Glenbrook North 11, Maine East 1 (5 inn.)
Herscher 4, Manteno 3 (9 inn.)
Immaculate Conception 9, Aurora Central 0
Lake Forest Academy 11, Willows 1
Lake Park 6, Bartlett 0
Lake Zurich 6, Vernon Hills 0
Larkin 10, DeKalb 0 (5 inn.)
Leyden 11, Addison Trail 6
Lockport 9, Plainfield 0
Lyons 1, Hinsdale Central 0 (9 inn.)
Maine South 4, Regina 0
Maine West 8, Highland Park 2
Marian Catholic 1, Providence 0
Morgan Park 11, Curie 0 (6 inn.)
Morton 2, Willowbrook 0
Naperville Central 6, Glenbard East 3 (8 inn.)
Naperville North 1, West Chicago 0
Niles North 4, St. Viator 3
Oak Lawn 4, Bolingbrook 0
Oak Park 4, Glenbard West 0
Peotone 1, Gardner-South Wilmington 0
Prospect 10, Hoffman Estates 1
Proviso West 8, Proviso East 5
Rich South 3, Rich East 2
Richards 2, Romeoville 0
Rolling Meadows 5, Palatine 1
Rosary 4, Marian Central 0
St. Charles East 6, Waubonsie Valley 1
St. Francis 3, St. Edward 0
St. Francis de Sales 5, Hammond Clark (Ind.) 1
Sandburg 4, Queen of Peace 1
Schurz 19-12, Roosevelt 5-7 (1st gm. 5 inn., 2nd gm. 4 inn.)
Stevenson 1, Carmel 0
Streamwood 14, St. Charles North 7
Sycamore 5, Elmwood Park 4
T.F. North 9, Washington 8
Thornwood 15, Thornridge 0 (4 inn.)
Timothy Christian 12, Aurora Christian 2
Warren 6, Grayslake 0
Wheaton North 2, West Aurora 0
York 5, Downers Grove North 1

GIRLS SOCCER
Argo 5, Romeoville 1
Barrington 2, Prospect 0
Carmel 1, Fenwick 0
Conant 2, Buffalo Grove 1
Francis Parker 8, North Shore Country Day 1
Hancock 9, Ag. Science 0
Hersey 4, Palatine 2
Homewood-Flossmoor 11, Eisenhower 0
Hyde Park 1, Bronzeville 0
Illiana Christian 3, Chicago Christian 1
Kelly 3, Kennedy 2
Kennedy 3, Queen of Peace 2
Latin 4, Woodlands 0
Lincoln Park 5, Foreman 0
Loyola 4, Resurrection 0
Maine South 6, Niles West 0
Marian Catholic 1, Bishop McNamara 0
Marian Central 4, Grant 1
Mather 4, Amundsen 1
Northside College Prep 5, Hubbard 1
Oak Forest 3, Bloom 0
Oak Lawn 1, Reavis 0
Richards 2, Bolingbrook 1
Ridgewood 7, St. Benedict 0
Schaumburg 8, Rolling Meadows 1
U-High 2, Mother Guerin 0
Von Steuben 5, Roosevelt 0
Washington 3, CVS 1
Wheaton Warrenville South 2, Downers Grove South 0
Young 2, Wells 0
BARTLETT TOURNAMENT
Glenbard East 1, Elgin 0

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Bronzeville d. Tilden 15-9, 15-10
Evanston d. Niles West 15-4, 15-9
Glenbrook North d. Deerfield 15-6, 15-1
Homewood-Flossmoor d. Andrew 4-15, 15-11, 15-12
Kennedy d. Kelly 17-5, 15-9
Lane Tech d. Gordon Tech 15-7, 15-3
Libertyville d. Mundelein 15-13, 15-13
Lincoln-Way Central d. Joliet 16-14, 15-7
Marist d. St. Rita 15-5, 15-9
Morton d. Holy Trinity 15-1, 15-0
Northside Prep d. Crane 15-3, 15-0
Oswego d. St. Charles North 4-15, 15-8, 15-8
St. Laurence d. Young 15-4, 15-8
Sandburg d. Lockport 15-6, 17-15
South Shore d. King 15-5, 15-11
Stevenson d. Zion-Benton 15-4, 15-5
Taft d. Marshall 15-8, 10-15, 15-6
Vernon Hills d. Antioch 15-6, 15-10
Waubonsie Valley d. Hinsdale South 15-5, 15-5

BOYS LACROSSE
Hinsdale Central 12, St. Charles East 10

GIRLS LACROSSE
New Trier 13, Evanston 4

BOYS TENNIS
Andrew 5, Brother Rice 0
Fenwick 3, U-High 2
Francis Parker 4, St. Ignatius 1
Leyden 5, Maine West 2
Loyola 4, Latin 2
Montini 4, Fenton 2
Mundelein 6, Carmel 0
St. Francis 4, Wheaton North 3
Tinley Park 5, Rich Central 0
Walther Lutheran 5, Chicago Christian 0
Wheaton Academy 5, Rockford Lutheran 0
Wheaton Warrenville South 5, Palatine 2

BOYS TRACK
McHenry 120, Lake Zurich 54, Grayslake 40, Jacobs 34.

GIRLS TRACK
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC MEET
At Benet
Final team standings: 1, Carmel 171. 2, Benet 165. 3, Marian Catholic 97. 4, Fenwick 76. 5, Nazareth 41. 6, St. Viator 18. 7, Providence 14. 8, Joliet Catholic 6.
Winners
LONG JUMP—Casey Taylor, Marian Catholic, 16-41/4. HIGH JUMP—Kelli Coleman, Carmel, 4-10. SHOT PUT—Tiffany Williams, Marian Catholic, 33-1. TRIPLE JUMP—Kerri Coleman, Carmel, 32-71/2. DISCUS— Beth Schubert, Benet, 98. 100 HIGH HURDLES—Jenny Weizeorick, Benet, 16.6. 300 LOW HURDLES—Christina Mulka, Benet, 48.4. 400—Maggie Zellner, Benet, 59.7. 100 DASH—Katie Feldman, Fenwick, 12.6. 200 DASH—Kerri Coleman, Carmel, 26.9. 800—Julie Lipinski, Marian Catholic, 2:26.6. 1,600—Lipinski, Marian Catholic, 5:28.4. 3,200—Juliann Szablewski, Benet, 12:11.3. 400 RELAY—Fenwick, 52.6. 800 RELAY—Carmel, 1:54.2. MEDLEY RELAY—Benet, 1:52.3. 1,600 RELAY—Benet, 4:12.3. 3,200 RELAY—Fenwick, 10:06.3.

Tuesday, April 30 results
BASEBALL
Ag. Science 6, Julian 4 (9 inn.)
Bartlett 3, Neuqua Valley 2
Bremen 4, T.F. North 1
Brooks 11, Lindblom 0 (5 inn.)
Chicago Chr. 18-11, Westminster Chr. 0-1
Clemente 7, Kenwood 4
Coal City 8, Plano 0
Deerfield 6, Maine West 0
Downers Grove South 12, Proviso East 5
Dwight 8, Sandwich 6
Elmwood Park 5, Walther Lutheran 5 (9 inn.)
Evanston 1, Niles West 0
Fenwick 8, St. Francis 7
Francis Parker 4-3, Lake Forest Academy 2-2
Geneva 9, Fenton 2
Glenbard North 8, Glenbard East 0
Glenbard South 8, Batavia 1
Glenbard West 13, Proviso West 5
Hales Franciscan 3, St. Ignatius 2 (8 inn.)
Herscher 4, Clifton Central 0
Highland Park 11, Maine East 2
Hinsdale Central 4, York 0
Jacobs 7, C.L. Central 3
Joliet Catholic 6, Nazareth 3
Kelly 7, Gage Park 0
Lake Park 11, DeKalb 5
Lake Zurich 9, Woodstock 5
Lane 7, U-High 3
Larkin 8, Elgin 1
Latin 10, Morgan Park Academy 2
Lemont 7, Yorkville 0
Leyden 6, Hinsdale South 5
Libertyville 10, Warren 0
Lincoln-Way Central 9, Sandburg 8 (8 inn.)
Lincoln-Way East 7, Crete-Monee 5
Lockport 9, Joliet 0
Loyola 11, Gordon Tech 2
Lyons 5, Morton 0
Marist 7, Reavis 5
Minooka 5, Plainfield 2
Montini 2, Aurora Central 1
Morgan Park 10, CVS 0 (5 inn.)
Morris 7, Oswego 1
Naperville Central 12, West Chicago 6
Niles North 6, Glenbrook North 3
North Shore Country Day 3, Elgin Academy 1
Northside Prep 4, Harlan 3 (8 inn.)
Oak Forest 11, Eisenhower 1
Oak Park 2, Downers North 0
Peotone 7, Illinois Lutheran 5
Phillips 13, Hirsch 12
Prosser 11, Taft 3
Quigley 5, Northridge Prep 3
Reed-Custer 3, Seneca 2
Ridgewood 13, Westmont 2
Romeoville 8, Hillcrest 7
St. Charles East 5, East Aurora 1
St. Edward 13, IMSA 3 (5 inn.)
St. Francis de Sales, 12, Leo 0 (5 inn.)
St. Joseph 8, Notre Dame 6
St. Laurence 10, Brother Rice 8
Steinmetz 5, Roosevelt 4
Stevenson 4, Antioch 2
Sullivan 7, Amundsen 4
Sycamore 6, Kaneland 0
Timothy Christian 6, Aurora Christian 2
Tinley Park 4. T.F. South 3
Washington 6, Bogan 5
Waubonsie Valley 4, St. Charles North 1
Wauconda 8, Grant 2
West Aurora 9, Wheaton North 7
Westinghouse 8, Manley 5
Wheaton Warrenville South 4, Naperville N. 1
Willowbrook 4, Addison Trail 1
Wilmington 10, Lisle 1
Young 14, Hyde Park 7
Zion-Benton 14, Lake View 6

SOFTBALL
Addison Trail 2, Hinsdale South 0
Batavia 5, Fenton 0
Bremen 1, Oak Forest 0
Carver 12, Kelly 6
Chicago Latin 17, Luther North 1 (4 inn.)
Clemente 9, Von Steuben 8
Deerfield 7, Niles North 0
Dwight 12, Sandwich 0 (5 inn.)
Eisenhower 2, Tinley Park 1
Elk Grove 3, Buffalo Grove 1
Evergreen Park 1, Elmwood Park 0
Francis Parker 8, Willows 7
Fremd 4, Hoffman Estates 0
Herscher 8, Clifton Central 1
Joliet Catholic 6, Bishop MacNamara 5
Kaneland 4, Westmont 1
Kelvyn Park 3-2, Lincoln Park 2-8
Lake Park 4, Elgin 1
Lake Zurich 6, Cary-Grove 2
Lisle 7-2, Wilmington 1-3
Lyons 1, Downers North 0
Maria 2, Reavis 1
Marian Catholic 9, Benet 2
Mather 10, Young 0
Minooka 8, Oswego 6
Montini 6, Aurora Central Catholic 0
Morgan Park 18, Hubbard 3 (4 inn.)
Morgan Park Academy 11, Lake Forest Acad. 3
Morris 10, Plainfield 1
Morton 21, Proviso East 0 (5 inn.)
Mother McAuley 1, Chicago Christian 0
Mt. Assisi 3, Walther Lutheran 1
Naperville Central 6, Wheaton Warrenville S. 5
Prospect 4, Hersey 2
Queen of Peace 6, Providence 5
Reed-Custer 6, Seneca 5
Regina 16, St. Scholastica 1 (4 inn.)
Riverside-Brookfield 8, Ridgewood 2
St. Benedict 12, Notre Dame 7
St. Charles East 7, Bartlett 2
St. Edward 2, West Chicago 0
St. Francis 15, IMSA 5 (5 inn.)
St. Ignatius 3, Mother Guerin 2
St. Viator 11, Rolling Meadows 5
Schurz 17, Senn 1 (3 inn.)
Seton 4, T.F. North 2
Streamwood 3-3, Waubonsie Valley 2-6
T.F. South 10, Hillcrest 0 (5 inn.)
Timothy Christian 16, Aurora Christian 5 (6 inn.)
Trinity 11, Good Counsel 0
Trinity 1, St Ignatius 0
Vernon Hills 28, North Chicago 0 (4 inn.)
Warren 11, Libertyville 0 (5 inn.)
Washington 16-20, Lindblom 3-5
Waubonsie Valley 6, Streamwood 3
Waukegan 3, Evanston 2
Wheaton North 2, Naperville North 1
Wilmington 3-1, Lisle 2-7
Winnebego 2, Byron 1
Zion-Benton 22, Round Lake 2

GIRLS SOCCER
Bartlett 1, West Chicago 0
Carmel 6, Providence 1
Chicago Christian 13, Aurora Christian 0
Chicago Latin 4, U-High 0
Evanston 5, Glenbrook South 0
Francis Parker 4, Woodlands 3
Glenbard West 1, Lyons 0
Grant 8, Westosha 2
Hinsdale Central 5, Proviso West 0
Homewood-Flossmoor 3, Marian Catholic 2
Johnsburg 2, Harvard 1
Lane Tech 1, Kelvyn Park 0
Lincoln-Way Central 7, Andrew 0
Lourdes 2, St. Scholastica 1
Maine West 8, Maine East 0
Morgan Park 2, Tilden 1
Mother Guerin 3, Mt. Assisi 2
Mother McAuley 2, IHM 1
Nazareth 1, Joliet Catholic 1 (OT)
Neuqua Valley 1, Larkin 0
Niles West 2, Glenbrook North 1
Oak Park 3, Morton 1
Plainfield 1, Bolingbrook 0
Regina 2, Resurrection 0
Rosary 10, Kaneland 0
St. Benedict 4, Nuestra America 0
St. Charles North 7, Elgin 1
Sandburg 2, Lincoln-Way East 0
Stagg 5, Joliet 2
Wheaton Academy 11, Timothy Christian 0
Willowbrook 1, Addison Trail 0
York 3, Downers Grove North 0

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Addison Trail d. Proviso East 15-1, 15-3
Buffalo Grove d. Elk Grove 14-16, 15-12, 15-6
Carmel d. St. Patrick 15-1, 15-2
Elgin d. St. Charles East 15-5, 15-10
Fenton d. Minooka 15-13, 15-9
Glenbard North d. Wheaton North 15-5, 15-2
Glenbrook North d. Maine West 15-7, 15-11
Highland Park d. Deerfield 15-4, 15-13
Hinsdale Central d. Downers North 15-12, 15-7
Hoffman Estates d. Fremd 15-7, 15-9
Illiana Christian d. Wheaton Academy 15-2, 15-5
Joliet Catholic d. St. Joseph 15-0, 15-7
Lake Forest Academy d. St. Gregory 15-2, 15-5
Lake Park d. Bartlett 7-15, 15-11, 15-13
Lane d. Lincoln Park 15-11, 5-15, 15-3
Larkin d. Neuqua Valley 15-11, 15-10
Leyden d. Hinsdale South 11-15, 15-5, 15-10
Loyola d. St. Ignatius 15-10, 15-5
Lyons d. Proviso West 15-2, 15-2
Maine South d. Waukegan 15-6, 15-7
Marist d. Marian Catholic 15-4, 15-7
Mather d. Prosser 15-9, 14-16, 15-6
Montini d. Chicago Latin 15-10, 15-12
New Trier d. Glenbrook South 15-12, 15-11
Northside Prep d. Manley 15-6, 15-6
Oak Lawn d. Richards 15-7, 15-4
Plainfield d. Oswego 15-12, 16-14
Providence d. De La Salle 15-5, 15-6
Rolling Meadows d. Wheeling 15-10, 15-13
St. Benedict d. Luther East 15-2, 15-2
St. Charles East d. Elgin 15-5, 15-10
St. Laurence d. Gordon Tech 15-4, 15-3
St. Viator d. Notre Dame 0-15, 15-13, 16-14
Schaumburg d. Palatine 15-6, 15-9
Schurz d. Phillips 15-4, 10-15, 15-9
Senn d. Young 15-11, 6-15, 15-8
Waubonsie Valley d. Streamwood 15-2, 15-11
West Chicago d. Glenbard East 15-9, 15-10
Willowbrook d. Morton 11-15, 15-13, 16-14
York d. Oak Park 15-12, 15-10

BOYS TENNIS
Addison Trail 6, Proviso East 1
Andrew 4, Lincoln-Way Central 1
Carmel 5, St. Joseph 0
Coal City 3, Lisle 2
Deerfield 6, Niles North 1
DeKalb 5, Bartlett 2
Fenton 5, Lemont 2
Francis Parker 3, Latin 2
Geneva 7, Elmwood Park 0
Glenbard East 5, West Aurora 2
Glenbard North 4, West Chicago 3
Glenbrook North 7, Maine East 0
Grant 5, Round Lake 0
Highland Park 7, Maine West 0
Hinsdale Central 7, Downers North 0
Lake Forest 3, Libertyville 2
Lake Zurich 6, Woodstock 1
Lockport 4, Joliet 1
Loyola 6, Fenwick 4
Marian Central 7, Larkin 0
McHenry 4, Dundee-Crown 3
Naperville Central 4, Naperville North 3
Nazareth 4, Notre Dame 1
Oak Forest 4, Eisenhower 1
Oswego 7, Minooka 0
Prairie Ridge 6, Grayslake 1
Rolling Meadows 4, Hersey 3
St. Charles East 4, Neuqua Valley 3
St. Charles North 5, Lake Park 2
St. Francis 4, Marmion 1
St. Laurence 5, Gordon Tech 0
Sandburg 3, Lincoln-Way East 2
Shepard 5, Thornton 0
U-High 5, New Trier JV 2
Warren 4, Antioch 1
Waubonsie Valley 7, Elgin 0
Wauconda 3, Vernon Hills 2
Wheaton Academy 3, Walther Lutheran 2
Wheaton Warrenville South 7, Wheaton N. 0
Willowbrook 7, Morton 0
York 7, Proviso West 0

BOYS TRACK
Andrew 87, Stagg 50
Batavia 72, Plainfield 531/2, Morris 441/2
Bolingbrook 81, Argo 77, Richards 10
Bremen 100, T.F. South 60, Oak Forest 15
Buffalo Grove 108, Rolling Meadows 48
Carmel 101 1/2, St. Patrick 361/2, Notre Dame 35
Johnsburg 88, Round Lake 67, Marian Cent. 31
Kaneland 117, Westmont 47, Lemont 22
Lisle 71, Coal City 47, Seneca 39
Marmion 86, Immaculate Conception 43, Sandwich 37, St. Edward 18
Oswego 78, Minooka 50, Geneva 43
Romeoville 107, Oak Lawn 54, Reavis 22
St. Charles North 68, Elgin 61, East Aurora 44
Streamwood 112, Larkin 15
Thornwood 94, Thornton 63, Shepard 13
Wheaton North 65, Naperville North 60, Naperville Central 52

GIRLS TRACK
Lemont 101, Kaneland 77, Westmont 11
Lisle 88, Seneca 80, Immaculate Conception 34, Coal City 22
Sycamore 97 1/2, Riverside-Brookfield 39 1/2, Evergreen Park 42

Monday, April 29 results
BASEBALL
Aurora Christian 7-10, Rockford Christian 1-0
Barrington 5, Hersey 2
Bartlett 4, St. Charles North 3
Bishop McNamara 1, Brother Rice 0 (10 inn.)
Bloom 6, Homewood-Flossmoor 5
Bolingbrook 7, Argo 4
Bradley Bourbonnais 10, Rich South 0 (5 inn.)
Bremen 8, Chicago Christian 5 (8 inn.)
Buffalo Grove 8, Palatine 3
C.L. Central 10, Jacobs 4
Clifton Central 12, Peotone 1 (5 inn.)
Conant 12, Prospect 8
De La Salle 9, Fenwick 0
Fenton 4, Batavia 2
Glenbard North 8, Glenbard East 6
Grant 7, Waukegan 6
Hales Franciscan 4, Mt. Carmel 3 (9 inn.)
Harlan 21, Hyde Park 4 (5 inn.)
Herscher 14, Gardner-S. Wilmington 2 (5 inn.)
Hinsdale South 4, Addison Trail 2
Illiana Christian 10, Timothy Christian 0
Joliet Catholic 4, Nazareth 3 (8 inn.)
Kennedy 4, Julian 3
Lake Forest 8, Highland Park 3
Lake Zurich 7, Woodstock 2
Leyden 8, Morton 2
Lincoln-Way East 11, Tinley Park 8
Lockport 5, T.F. South 1
Luther North 12, Francis Parker 11
Maine South 10, Mundelein 0 (6 inn.)
Marian Central 11, Immaculate Con. 1 (5 inn.)
Marian Catholic 4, Benet 2
Montini 6, Marmion 5
Morgan Park 15, Bogan 9
Naperville Central 14, West Chicago 5
Naperville North 9, Wheaton Warrenville S. 3
Neuqua Valley 7, Elgin 5
Notre Dame 16, Holy Cross 6
Phillips 16-5, DuSable 14-13
Plainfield 13, Glenbard South 9
Plano 11, Coal City 6
Providence 17, St. Laurence 6 (5 inn.)
Proviso West 4, Downers North 3
Putnam County 11, Marquette 4
Quigley 12-17, Holy Trinity 5-2 (2nd gm. 4 inn.)
Reavis 23, Romeoville 0 (5 inn.)
Richards 4, Oak Lawn 1
Ridgewood 13, Westmont 3
Riverside-Brookfield 12, Evergreen Park 9
St. Benedict 12, Northridge Prep 2 (6 inn.)
St. Charles East 9, DeKalb 2
St. Edwards 10, Aurora Central 4
St. Francis 7, Driscoll 6 (9 inn.)
St. Ignatius 5, Loyola 2
St. Rita 16, St. Francis de Sales 6
St. Viator 3, St. Joseph 2
Schaumburg 5, Elk Grove 2
Seneca 4, Reed-Custer 2
Shepard 10, Thornridge 3
Simeon 11, Northside Prep 7
Stagg 8, Oak Forest 7
Sullivan 12, Kelvyn Park 1 (5 inn.)
Sycamore 8, Kaneland 6
Thornwood 11, Thornton 1
Washington 8-4, Curie 7-2
Wheaton North 2, West Aurora 1
Wheeling 3, Hoffman Estates 0
Wilmington 8, Lisle 4
York 3, Hinsdale Central 2 (9 inn.)
Young 12, Clemente 5

SOFTBALL
Addison Trail 9, Willowbrook 1
Argo 10, Romeoville 5
Batavia 5, Oswego 4
Bishop McNamara 5-11, Nazareth 2-5
Bloom 10, Thornton 5
Carver 15, Ag. Science 1 (5 inn.)
Clemente 15, Lincoln Park 14
Conant 2, Buffalo Grove 1
Crete-Monee 3, Rich South 2
Deerfield 2, Warren 1
Downers Grove South 18, Proviso East 2
Dundee-Crown 5, Jacobs 4
Dwight 11, Sandwich 0
Elk Grove 2, Barrington 0
Evergreen Park 1, Illiana Christian 0
Francis Parker 19, Luther North 9 (6 inn.)
Fremd 1, Prospect 0 (8 inn.)
Gary (Ind.) Andrean 5, St. Francis de Sales 1
Geneva 3, Plainfield 1
Harlan 21, Corliss 0 (3 inn.)
Herscher 8, Gardner-South Wilmington 3
Hinsdale Central 1, Lyons 0 (11 inn.)
Hinsdale South 6, Morton 2
Hoffman Estates 5, Hersey 0
Homewood-Flossmoor 13, Thornridge 0 (5 inn.)
Immaculate Conception 5, Marian Central 1
Joliet Catholic 4, Waubonsie Valley 0
Kaneland 4, Westmont 1
Lake Zurich 6, McHenry 0
Leyden 8, Proviso West 1
Maria 6, Resurrection 3
Mather 15, Von Steuben 0 (5 inn.)
Montini 2, Rosary 0
Morgan Park 16, Kenwood 2
Morris 7-4, Fenton 0-0
Mt. Assisi 3, Queen of Peace 2
Naperville Central 6, West Aurora 2
New Trier 1, Niles West 0 (8th inn.)
Notre Dame 19, Josephinum 2 (3 inn.)
Oak Lawn 2, Reavis 1
Palatine 1, Wheeling 0
Peotone 11, Clifton Central 2
Prairie Ridge 5, Grayslake 3
Providence 1, Marian Catholic 0
Reed-Custer 3, Seneca 0
Regina 10, Seton 0 (5 inn.)
Richards 8, Bolingbrook 0
Rich East 7, Rich Central 6
Rockford Lutheran 8-3, Aurora Christian 7-4
St. Charles North 9, Huntley 0
St. Edward 10, Aurora Central 0 (6 inn.)
St. Francis 2, Driscoll 0
Schurz 12, Foreman 2 (5 inn.)
T.F. North 11, Luther East 1 (5 inn.)
T.F. South 2, Lincoln-Way Central 0
Timothy Christian 2, Wheaton Academy 1
Von Steuben 8, Jones 7
Walther Lutheran 15, St. Scholastica 0 (6 inn.)
Washington 13, Simeon 0 (5 inn.)
West Chicago 2, Glenbard East 0
Wheaton North 1, Wheaton Warrenville South 0
Woodstock 10, C.L. Central 9 (10 inn.)
York 2, Downers North 1

GIRLS SOCCER
Argo 1, Bolingbrook 0
Barrington 7, Rolling Meadows 0
Bloom 8, Eisenhower 3
Buffalo Grove 3, Hoffman Estates 2
Fenwick 3, Joliet Catholic 0
Fremd 4, Prospect 0
Glenbard East 2, Lake Park 1
Glenbard South 7, Ridgewood 0
Hancock 6, Bogan 3
Homewood-Flossmoor 7, Shepard 0
Hyde Park 1, CVS 0
Lake Zurich 4, Warren 0
Lincoln Park 4, Kelly 3
Lincoln-Way East 3, Lockport 0
Maria 5, Mt. Assisi 1
Oak Forest 5, Thornwood 0
Oak Lawn 2, Richards 1
Oswego 3, Plainfield 2
Queen of Peace 7, Mother Guerin 0
Regina 2, Loyola 0
Rich South 7, Rich Central 0
Romeoville 1, Reavis 0
St. Charles East 2, Waubonsie Valley 1
St. Charles North 2, Larkin 1
Schaumburg 8, Wheeling 0
Vernon Hills 4, Round Lake 1
Von Steuben 4, Northside Prep 0
Washington 9, Ag. Science 2
Waukegan 3, Senn 0
West Chicago 1, Wheaton North (OT)
Woodlands 5, Willows 0
Young 2, Amundsen 0
U-High 2, Elgin Academy 0
Wheaton Academy 5, Illiana Christian 0
Zion-Benton 1, McHenry 1

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Carmel d. Mundelein 15-13, 15-10
CVS d. Kelly 9-15, 15-7, 15-9
Downers South d. St. Charles North 15-10, 15-4
Latin d. Luther East 15-3, 15-1
Lockport d. Lincoln-Way East 15-8, 9-15, 15-5
St. Francis d. St. Edward 15-5, 15-11
Sullivan d. Flower 15-9, 15-1
Taft d. Austin 15-3, 15-11
T.F. North d. Minooka 15-10, 15-12
Warren d. Stevenson 15-12, 15-3

BOYS TENNIS
Ag. Science 3, Kenwood 2
Johnsburg 5, Grant
Joliet 4, Carmel 1
Lake Zurich 4, Jacobs 3
Morgan Park Academy 3, Argo 2
St. Ignatius 5, Walther Lutheran 0
Stevenson 6, Highland Park 1

Copyright © 2014, Los Angeles Times
Comments
Loading