Advertisement

Week 9 schedule: Oct. 15-22

Week 9 schedule: Oct. 15-22

Week 9 – Oct. 15-21

All games 7:30 unless noted.

Advertisement

TUESDAY, OCT. 16

CHICAGO INTER-CITY 2

Advertisement
Bronzeville
Advertisement

vs. Gage Park, 6 at Gately

Hirsch vs. Dyett, 4 at Eckersall

Urban Prep-West vs. Juarez, 6 at Hanson

Advertisement

CHICAGO INTER-CITY 4

Johnson vs. Hawkins, 4 at Stagg

Woodlawn vs. Crane, 6 at Lane

NONCONFERENCE

Marine vs. Kennedy, 4 at Rockne

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 17

CHICAGO INTER-CITY 1

Farragut vs. Douglass, 4:15 at Hanson

Advertisement

Roosevelt vs. Phoenix, 4 at Winnemac

CHICAGO INTER-CITY 3

Muchin vs. Comer, 7:15 at Gately

Pritzker vs. Rauner, 7:15 at Hanson

Rowe-Clark vs. Golder, 4:15 at Lane

UIC Prep vs. Noble Street, 7:15 at Lane

CHICAGO INTER-CITY 4

Ag. Science vs. Tilden, 4 at Stagg

Solorio vs. Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 4 at Rockne

CHICAGO WINDY CITY

Kelly vs. South Shore, 4 at Eckersall

THURSDAY, OCT. 18

CHICAGO BIG SHOULDERS

Lincoln Park vs. Mather, 4:15 at Hanson

Taft vs. Foreman, 7:15 at Hanson

CHICAGO SECOND CITY

North Lawndale vs. Uplift, 4 at Winnemac

CHICAGO WINDY CITY

Washington vs. DuSable at Eckersall

FRIDAY, OCT. 19

BIG NORTHERN EAST

Harvard at Richmond-Burton, 7

Marengo at Genoa-Kingston, 7

North Boone at Burlington Central, 7

CATHOLIC BLUE

Loyola at St. Rita

Mount Carmel at Providence

CATHOLIC WHITE

Fenwick at De La Salle

CENTRAL SUBURBAN NORTH

Glenbrook North at Maine East

Highland Park at Deerfield

Maine West at Niles North, 7

CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH

Maine South at Glenbrook South

New Trier at Waukegan

Niles West at Evanston

CHICAGO BIG SHOULDERS

Steinmetz vs. Amundsen, 4 at Winnemac

CHICAGO GREAT LAKES

Payton vs. Lindblom, 4 at Stagg

CHICAGO INTER-CITY 1

Clemente vs. Kelvyn Park, 4:15 at Hanson

CHICAGO SECOND CITY

Lake View vs. Senn, 7:15 at Hanson

Manley vs. Austin, 4 at Rockne

DUPAGE VALLEY

Glenbard North at

Naperville

North

Naperville Central at West Chicago

West Aurora at Glenbard East

Wheaton Warrenville South at Wheaton North

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Benet vs.

Joliet

Catholic at Joliet Memorial Stadium

Nazareth at Marian Catholic

Notre Dame at Carmel

FOX VALLEY FOX

Crystal Lake Central at

Hampshire

, 7:15

Grayslake

North at

Woodstock

North, 7:15

Johnsburg

at Woodstock, 7:15

FOX VALLEY VALLEY

Jacobs at

Dundee

-Crown, 7:15

McHenry

at

Huntley

, 7

Prairie Ridge at

Cary

-Grove, 7:15

METRO SUBURBAN

Elmwood Park at Ridgewood

Riverside-

Brookfield

at Fenton

MID-SUBURBAN EAST

Hersey at Wheeling

Prospect at Elk Grove

Rolling Meadows at Buffalo Grove

MID-SUBURBAN WEST

Barrington at Conant, 7

Hoffman Estates

at Fremd, 7

Schaumburg

at

Palatine

, 7

NORTH SUBURBAN LAKE

Lake Forest at Mundelein

Lake Zurich at Warren

Stevenson at

Zion

-Benton

NORTH SUBURBAN PRAIRIE

Grant at Antioch

North Chicago at Lakes

Round Lake at Vernon Hills

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Luther North at Hiawatha, 7

North Shore Country Day at Mooseheart, 1

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 EAST

Morris at Kaneland

Yorkville at Sycamore

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE

Hillcrest at

Tinley Park

, 7

Oak Forest

at T.F. South, 7

T.F. North at

Lemont

, 7

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED

Eisenhower at Richards, 7

Reavis at

Evergreen Park

, 7

Shepard at Argo, 7

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Rich Central, 6:30

Rich East at

Crete

-

Monee

, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE

Minooka at

Romeoville

, 7

Plainfield

Central at

Oswego

, 7

Plainfield East at Plainfield South, 7

Plainfield North at Oswego East, 7

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE

Bolingbrook at Lockport

Joliet Central at Lincoln-Way Central

Joliet West at Lincoln-Way East

Sandburg at

Homewood

-Flossmoor

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED

Lincoln-Way West at

Bradley

-Bourbonnais

Stagg at Lincoln-Way North, 7

Thornwood at Thornridge, 7

SUBURBAN CHRISTIAN BLUE

St. Francis at St. Edward, 7

SUBURBAN CHRISTIAN GOLD

Aurora

Central at Montini

Guerin at Aurora Christian, 7

Walther Lutheran at Marmion

Wheaton Academy at Marian Central, 7

UPSTATE EIGHT RIVER

Batavia at Elgin

Geneva at Streamwood

Larkin atSt. CharlesEast

UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY

Bartlett at Neuqua Valley

Lake Park at East Aurora

Metea Valley at Waubonsie Valley

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD

Addison Trail at

Downers Grove

South

Hinsdale

South at Willowbrook

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Proviso West at Oak Park

York at Hinsdale Central

NONCONFERENCE

Bremen at

Oak Lawn

, 7

Crystal Lake South at Grayslake Central, 7:15

Glenbard South at Rock Island

Hales at Cahokia, 7

Herscher

at Wilmington

Leo vs. Brother Rice, 7 at St. Xavier

Leyden at Lyons

Libertyville at Wauconda

Manteno at Seneca

Marist at Cincinnati Withrow, OH, 6:30

Moline at Rich South, 7

Peotone at Westmont, 7

Plano at Dwight

Pontiac at Kankakee, 7

Sandwich vs. Lisle, 7:15 at Benedictine

South Elgin at St. Charles North

St. Laurence vs. St. Joseph at Elmhurst College

SATURDAY, OCT. 20

CATHOLIC RED

St. Ignatius vs. Gordon, 11 a.m. at Luther North

CHICAGO BIG SHOULDERS

Schurz vs. Prosser, 1 at Hanson

CHICAGO GREAT LAKES

Bowen at Westinghouse, 1

Clark vs. Bulls Prep, 1 at Lane

Corliss vs.

Little Village

, 1 at Rockne

CHICAGO SECOND CITY

Sullivan at Chicago Academy, 1

CHICAGO WINDY CITY

Hyde Park vs. Perspectives-Leadership, 1 at Stagg

Kenwood vs. TEAM Englewood, 1 at Eckersall

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

St. Viator vs. St. Patrick, 11 a.m. at Hanson

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Hope Academy at Alden-Hebron (Co-op), 1

Longwood at Christian Liberty, 1

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED

Andrew at Thornton, 1

SUBURBAN CHRISTIAN GOLD

Chicago Christian at Immaculate Conception, 1

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD

Morton at Proviso East, 1

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Downers Grove North at Glenbard West, 1

NONCONFERENCE

Bishop McNamara at Lake Forest Academy, 1

MONDAY, OCT. 22

NONCONFERENCE

St. Francis de Sales at St. Louis Westminister Christian, 5

Advertisement
Advertisement