Food
Photos: Forget the malls, meet the reimagined food courts

Norfolk State University high school track meet results

Track and FieldSportsSocial IssuesCharityRoman CatholicismChristianityBarbie (fictional character)

Results of the Norfolk State track meet:

Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 07:08 PM

2010 Norfolk State High School Invitational - 4/17/2010

William "Dick" Price Stadium

Norfolk State University

Results

Event 1 Girls Discus Throw=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================Finals

1 Howell, Kiara Grassfield 118-05 117-00

2 Barber, Millicent Landstown 126-10 103-07

3 Gray, Chelsea Indian River 102-00 99-06

4 Howell, Navia Grassfield 106-11 97-07

5 gould, tamara Bethel 100-00 94-04

6 Ford, Miraj Menchville 78-00 93-04

7 Cobb, Sydni Western Bran 106-06 89-08

8 Myers, Shatia Indian River 88-03

9 Kinchlow, Chloe Deep Creek 85-00 86-11 10 Kittek, Kayla Grassfield 94-02 84-11 11 Carter, Reshwanda Menchville 65-00 80-11 12 Fuller, Chelsey Granby 90-00 77-11 13 Lambert, Sarah Indian River 76-02 14 Campbell, Tanisha Landstown 85-10 74-03 14 Hines, Wanda Washington, 74-03 16 Shirrell, Shaila Hampton 80-06 72-07 17 Backus, Mikeyah Washington, 65-00 65-11 18 Brookins, Dymon First Coloni 88-07 65-04 19 Lambert, Lanita Calvary 64-07 20 Cadet, Ernanjy Norcom, I.C. 64-06 21 Carrington, Antisha Landstown 95-00 64-00 22 Smith, Quanika Norcom, I.C. 63-11 23 Bell, Cameron Woodside 77-00 62-03 24 Wattson, Kendra Washington, 75-00 61-09 25 Chandler, Lamisha Hampton 60-03 61-03 26 Clifford, Victoria Woodside 75-06 58-08 27 Seward, Briyanna Warwick 58-10 58-04 28 Jordan, Deandra Washington, 55-09 29 Howell, Alisha Deep Creek 65-00 54-02 30 Chamorra, Jennifer Granby 70-00 53-05 31 Reeves, Asia Wilson, Wood 50-10 32 McCary, Brianna Menchville 70-00 50-04 33 McQueen, Tena Wilson, Wood 50-03 34 Derrick, Deriniquia Smith, Oscar 47-02 49-00 35 Whitehurst, Chazmen Granby 70-00 38-08

Event 2 Boys Discus Throw=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Ruffin, Brandon Smith, Oscar 122-10 152-02

2 Copeland, Ian King's Fork 143-08 142-08

3 Hollis, Terrence Denbigh 153-10 137-00

4 Jones, Dashaun Woodside 133-03 132-05

5 Allen, Kindel Deep Creek 124-09 122-07

6 Twitty, Isaiah Grassfield 126-05 111-04

7 Hutchins, Aaron Landstown 115-00 108-05

8 Milner, Matt Deep Creek 110-09 106-06

9 Brown, Dominque Indian River 105-02 10 Paige, Kenji Norcom, I.C. 116-00 103-05 11 Bailey, Djuanta Phoebus 99-00 100-10 12 Hancock, Desmond Washington, 120-00 96-01 13 Brown, Ralph Phoebus 95-00 93-11 14 Butler, David Salem (Vb) 112-00 93-05 15 Bailey, Devron Indian River 100-00 91-07 16 Cochran, Andre Churchland 91-01 17 Camp, Terrence Wilson, Wood 90-03 18 Robertson, Patrick Norfolk Acad 105-00 89-02 19 Huggins, Jonathan Churchland 88-11 20 Smith, Deondrae Granby 85-00 87-07 21 Harris, Frank Indian River 86-07 22 Ledbetter, Tristan Deep Creek 100-00 86-00 23 Rawls, Billy Norfolk Chri 106-11 84-09 24 Parker, Javonte Woodside 90-06 84-02 25 Coney, Sam Wilson, Wood 81-09 26 Boykins, deandre First Coloni 115-04 80-07 27 Robbins, Kyle Indian River 118-00 79-06 28 Woodard, Nathaniel Hampton 101-01 78-10 29 Cooper, Kelby Heritage (Nn 85-05 78-03 30 Walton, Jeremie Deep Creek 100-00 69-11 31 Schofield, Venzell Granby 60-00 68-09 32 Mckinney, Tyrone Woodside 100-10 65-04 33 Smith, C Norview 63-08 34 Moore, William Churchland 63-03 35 Darby, Taylor Lake Taylor 109-00 62-07 36 McKiver, Bryan Warwick 70-00 58-04 37 Davis, Rusty Granby 80-00 56-03 38 Booker, Andrew Heritage (Nn 65-05 53-02 39 Coles, Tykari Heritage (Nn 75-05 8-08 -- Veasey, Harold Granby 80-00 FOUL -- Brown, Patrick Heritage (Nn 65-00 FOUL

Event 3 Girls High Jump=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Utley, Chelsea Green Run 5-04.00 5-06.00

2 Norman, Breana Landstown 5-00.00 J5-06.00

3 Legg, Thireyona Washington, 5-02.00 5-00.00

4 Arrington, Alicia Warwick 5-02.00 4-10.00

5 Aduma, Niaimani Phoebus 5-02.00 J4-10.00

5 Dolson, Shanice Churchland 5-02.00 J4-10.00

7 Roberts, Christen Grassfield 5-04.00 J4-10.00

8 Shelton, Trena Phoebus 4-08.00 4-08.00

8 Bynum, Lerice Warwick 5-00.00 4-08.00 10 Belfield, Santana Phoebus 4-10.00 4-06.00 10 Young, Diamond Washington, 4-10.00 4-06.00 10 Rowson, Shanavia Washington, 5-00.00 4-06.00 10 Norman, Tiana Deep Creek 4-10.00 4-06.00 10 Ebmonds, A Kecoughtan 4-08.00 4-06.00 10 Hill, Brianna Indian River 4-06.00 10 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Acad 4-06.00 4-06.00 10 Moyston, Naadira Norfolk Acad 4-06.00 4-06.00 -- Gulledge, Brainah Churchland 4-06.00 NH -- Lee, Javette Western Bran 4-07.00 NH -- Mitchell, Devin Western Bran NH -- Smith, Cheyenne Kecoughtan NH -- Burke, Litha Washington, 4-06.00 NH

Event 4 Boys High Jump=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 brown, desean First Coloni 6-02.00 6-04.00

2 crawford, tyriq Menchville 6-02.00 J6-04.00

3 Bordley, Allen First Coloni 6-05.00 6-02.00

4 McNair, Hildrew King's Fork 6-03.00 J6-02.00

5 Cherry, Dwight Indian River 6-01.00 6-00.00

5 Ayot, Jaquan Indian River 6-01.00 6-00.00

5 Terry, Cori Churchland 6-00.00

8 Quick, Dion Western Bran J6-00.00

9 Wilson, Shaqujille Lakeland J6-00.00 10 Beale, William Bethel 6-00.00 5-10.00 11 Fonteno, Telvin Green Run 6-00.00 5-08.00 12 Miller, Tyrell Hampton 5-10.00 5-06.00 12 Fortt, Issac Churchland 3-03.25 5-06.00 12 Glover, Teshawn Smith, Oscar 6-00.00 5-06.00 12 Rossy, Andres Landstown 5-10.00 5-06.00 12 Tyler, Evan Phoebus 5-08.00 5-06.00 12 Gilbert, Justin Grassfield 5-08.00 5-06.00 12 Smith, Deondrae Granby 5-04.00 5-06.00 12 Jones, Mike Green Run 5-08.00 5-06.00 12 Sparrow, Jelani Granby 5-06.00 5-06.00 -- Harris, Eric Phoebus 5-08.00 NH -- Loftin, Jaquan Smith, Oscar 5-06.00 NH -- Walker, Quayeshawn Warwick 5-08.00 NH -- Smith, M Norview NH -- Sunkins, Tony Washington, 5-02.00 NH -- Hurst, Littleton Deep Creek NH -- Manley, Darantae Churchland NH -- Williams, Justin Granby 5-11.00 NH -- Thomas, Derrick Bethel 6-04.00 NH -- Dodson, Taylor Churchland NH -- Turner, Darryl Landstown 5-06.00 NH -- Bullock, Kendall Norcom, I.C. NH -- Moore, Kelecy Grassfield 6-02.00 NH -- Newsome, Deon Hampton 5-08.00 NH

Event 5 Girls Shot Put=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Howell, Kiara Grassfield 36-08.50 35-04.00

2 Barber, Millicent Landstown 37-01.00 34-10.00

3 Cobb, Sydni Western Bran 40-00.00 34-03.00

4 Gray, Chelsea Indian River 37-00.00 32-11.00

5 Kittek, Kayla Grassfield 35-06.00 31-08.00

6 Ford, Miraj Menchville 30-00.00 31-07.00

7 Myers, Shatia Indian River 31-06.00

8 Howell, Navia Grassfield 34-05.00 31-02.00

9 Kinchlow, Chloe Deep Creek 31-00.00 30-06.00 10 gould, tamara Bethel 34-00.00 30-00.00 11 Carrington, Antisha Landstown 32-00.00 29-07.00 12 Lambert, Sarah Indian River 29-01.00 13 Copeland, Brittany Lake Taylor 30-00.00 29-00.00 14 Carter, Reshwanda Menchville 26-00.00 28-09.00 15 Wattson, Kendra Washington, 34-05.00 28-02.00 16 Brookins, Dymon First Coloni 32-02.00 28-00.00 17 Fuller, Chelsey Granby 30-00.00 27-06.00 18 Spicer, Ronesia Churchland 29-07.00 26-11.00 19 Campbell, Tanisha Landstown 30-11.00 26-00.00 20 Ellis, Shaniqua Washington, 27-00.00 25-10.50 21 Knight, Joaunte Green Run 29-07.00 25-05.00 22 Kirby, Bianca Green Run 29-09.00 25-04.50 23 Cadet, Ernanjy Norcom, I.C. 25-03.50 24 Smith, Quanika Norcom, I.C. 25-02.00 25 Handy, Ashante Warwick 26-00.00 25-01.50 26 Backus, Mikeyah Washington, 27-00.00 25-00.00 27 Bingham, Whittney First Coloni 31-01.00 24-07.00 28 Gore, Savannah Warwick 26-00.00 24-05.00 29 McCary, Brianna Menchville 28-00.00 24-03.50 30 Lambert, Lanita Calvary 23-07.00 31 Clifford, Victoria Woodside 25-06.00 23-06.00 32 Reeves, Asia Wilson, Wood 21-09.00 33 Howell, Alisha Deep Creek 25-00.00 21-05.00 34 Chandler, Lamisha Hampton 26-08.00 20-09.50 35 McQueen, Tena Wilson, Wood 20-07.50 36 Derrick, Deriniquia Smith, Oscar 20-04.00 37 Adams, Shanyah Warwick 23-00.00 20-01.00 38 Seward, Briyanna Warwick 24-08.50 19-11.00 39 Porter, Lauraleigh Smith, Oscar 19-04.00 39 Brown-Bradshaw, Diamond Churchland 25-01.00 19-04.00 41 Bell, Cameron Woodside 28-00.00 19-01.00 42 Whitehurst, Chazmen Granby 20-00.00 18-01.00 43 Leeward, Jasmine Calvary 15-07.00 44 Chamorra, Jennifer Granby 20-00.00 14-06.00

Event 6 Boys Shot Put=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Ruffin, Brandon Smith, Oscar 52-07.00 54-01.50

2 Hancock, Desmond Washington, 51-05.00 48-10.00

3 Allen, Kindel Deep Creek 46-02.00 45-09.50

4 Turner, Miguel Norfolk Acad 47-11.00 44-05.00

5 Covington, DJ Norfolk Acad 47-03.00 42-04.00

6 Washington, Justin Kecoughtan 44-04.00 42-00.50

7 Hollis, Terrence Denbigh 45-02.00 41-01.00

8 Butler, David Salem (Vb) 43-07.00 40-02.00

9 Coney, Sam Wilson, Wood 37-08.00 10 Hutchins, Aaron Landstown 42-06.00 37-06.00 11 Gore, Terrance Indian River 37-05.00 12 Bailey, Devron Indian River 40-00.00 37-00.00 13 Lutz, Charles First Coloni 44-00.00 36-06.50 14 Paige, Kenji Norcom, I.C. 40-00.00 36-05.00 15 Boykins, deandre First Coloni 41-02.00 36-01.00 16 Robbins, Kyle Indian River 40-00.00 35-05.00 17 Cochran, Andre Churchland 34-05.00 18 Ledbetter, Tristan Deep Creek 36-00.00 33-07.50 19 Milner, Matt Deep Creek 36-00.00 32-07.50 20 Walton, Jeremie Deep Creek 40-04.75 32-04.00 21 Woodard, Nathaniel Hampton 40-06.00 31-11.00 22 Camp, Terrence Wilson, Wood 31-10.00 23 Harris, Frank Indian River 30-03.00 24 Coles, Tykari Heritage (Nn 35-05.00 29-08.00 25 Moore, William Churchland 28-09.00 26 Parker, Javonte Woodside 37-07.00 28-04.00 27 Cooper, Kelby Heritage (Nn 36-08.00 28-01.50 28 Robertson, Patrick Norfolk Acad 32-00.00 26-07.00 29 Rawls, Billy Norfolk Chri 32-07.00 26-03.00 30 Mckinney, Tyrone Woodside 42-02.00 25-07.00 31 Davis, Rusty Granby 30-00.00 25-03.00 32 McKiver, Bryan Warwick 34-01.00 24-07.50 33 Schofield, Venzell Granby 25-00.00 22-02.00 34 Booker, Andrew Heritage (Nn 30-05.00 20-09.00

Event 7 Girls Long Jump=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Tyson, Keilah Western Bran 18-02.50

2 Ransaw, Renay Hampton 18-06.00 17-11.00

3 Denmark, Teiara First Coloni 18-02.00 17-07.50

4 Townsend, Jazmen Grassfield 19-06.00 17-06.00

5 Shufford, Jenira Heritage (Nn 18-04.00 17-00.50

6 Ellick, Tiffany Western Bran 15-05.00 16-07.00

7 Mcknight, Jade Smith, Oscar 16-10.00 16-06.00

8 Manderville, Essence Churchland 14-02.00 15-11.50

9 Sallins, Rodnesia Lakeland 16-00.00 15-11.00 10 Arrington, Alicia Warwick 15-06.00 15-09.25 11 Whitties, Venus Western Bran 16-00.00 15-07.00 12 Aduma, Niaimani Phoebus 16-00.00 15-05.50 13 Porter, Johiqua Lakeland 16-05.00 15-05.25 14 Culver, Cierra Green Run 16-01.00 15-03.75 15 Cullen, Noel Smith, Oscar 14-01.50 15-02.50 16 Belfield, Santana Phoebus 16-00.00 15-00.50 17 Taylor, Taranisha Western Bran 15-00.00 18 Harris, Tova Matoaca 16-09.00 14-06.50 18 Shelton, Trena Phoebus 15-00.00 14-06.50 20 Sutherland, Latrice Washington, 15-00.00 14-05.50 21 Fatherly, Jessica Deep Creek 15-00.00 14-05.25 22 Ebmonds, A Kecoughtan 15-06.00 14-04.50 23 Perry, Makala Churchland 14-08.00 14-02.50 24 Farrior, Alexis Matoaca 15-02.00 14-01.00 25 Heckstall, Kira Churchland 15-10.00 13-11.75 26 Moyston, Naadira Norfolk Acad 15-08.00 13-11.00 26 Adams, Tavia Menchville 14-00.00 13-11.00 26 Lightfoot-Frank, Eryn Green Run 16-04.00 13-11.00 29 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Acad 15-08.00 13-09.00 30 Wright, Lyniesha Warwick 15-00.00 13-07.00 31 Bailey, Eloria Matoaca 15-02.00 13-05.25 32 Branch, Amber Granby 14-06.00 12-09.00 33 Stith, Alicia Granby 14-06.00 11-09.50 34 Branch, Tiffanie Warwick 12-00.00 11-04.00 35 Adams, Barbie Norfolk Acad 13-05.00 11-03.50 36 Veasey, Brandi Granby 13-00.00 11-03.00 37 Blackwell, Cayla Menchville 14-02.00 7-11.25 -- Gulledge, Brainah Churchland 15-09.00 FOUL -- Courtney, Kendra Menchville 14-00.00 FOUL -- Gallaway, A Kecoughtan 13-08.00 FOUL

Event 8 Boys Long Jump=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 brown, desean First Coloni 21-02.00 22-02.00

2 Dew, Nick First Coloni 22-05.00 21-09.00

3 Bates, Jamarian Matoaca 22-09.00 21-08.75

4 Thomas, Joshua Churchland 21-07.50

5 Thornton, Raymond Norcom, I.C. 21-02.00 21-06.50

6 Drew, Tyler DeMatha Cath 20-10.00 21-04.50

7 Marriner, Josh Western Bran 20-04.50 21-04.25

7 Demiel, JaQuan Lakeland 21-01.50 21-04.25

9 McNair, Hildrew King's Fork 21-10.00 21-02.25 10 Green, Willie Phoebus 21-00.00 21-01.00 11 Warrick, Tehquin Phoebus 20-00.00 20-09.75 12 Hines, Romero Norcom, I.C. 20-02.00 20-09.00 13 Loftin, Jaquan Smith, Oscar 20-05.00 20-07.50 13 Jones, Marcus Salem (Vb) 22-10.00 20-07.50 15 Culp, Trevor Kecoughtan 21-03.00 20-04.00 15 Shipp, Andrew Western Bran 19-08.25 20-04.00 17 Sunkins, Tony Washington, 19-00.00 20-03.00 17 Burkett, Dominic Norfolk Acad 20-11.00 20-03.00 17 foster, jaron Menchville 19-00.00 20-03.00 20 Morant, Paul Phoebus 21-00.00 20-01.00 21 Evans, Aaron Woodside 19-00.00 20-00.00 22 Caver, Christopher Hampton 21-01.00 19-10.00 22 Boykins, Donta Washington, 19-01.00 19-10.00 24 Broadnax, Jordan Landstown 20-06.00 19-09.50 25 Beale, William Bethel 19-00.00 19-09.25 26 Battle, Daniel Heritage (Nn 20-03.00 19-09.00 27 Bullard, Korey Salem (Vb) 21-05.00 19-08.00 27 Torres, Dominique Grassfield 20-06.00 19-08.00 27 Hurst, Littleton Deep Creek 19-05.00 19-08.00 30 Glover, Teshawn Smith, Oscar 20-10.00 19-06.50 31 Caughey, Jon Norfolk Acad 19-11.00 19-05.50 31 Key, Majique Woodside 21-11.00 19-05.50 33 Booker, Devon Churchland 19-04.25 34 Menefee, Dwayne Menchville 20-00.00 19-03.00 35 Goodwyn, Colby Phoebus 20-00.00 19-02.00 36 Williams, Justin Granby 19-00.00 19-01.00 37 Abdulali, Taariq Western Bran 19-00.00 38 Rossy, Andres Landstown 20-08.00 18-11.00 38 Wekon-Kemeni, Christel Grassfield 18-09.00 18-11.00 40 Amon, Tarik DeMatha Cath 19-00.00 18-10.50 41 Percell, Wyatt Warwick 19-04.00 18-10.00 42 Pryor, Aaron Warwick 18-06.00 18-05.00 43 Kelly, Ramon Norview 17-10.00 18-04.00 44 Santiago, Brandon Norview 17-06.00 18-00.00 45 Newsome, Deon Hampton 18-11.00 17-10.25 46 Weaver, Darius Norview 17-07.00 47 Hobbs, Nate Granby 21-00.00 17-05.50 48 Tsang, Terrance Norfolk Acad 17-09.00 17-05.00 49 Manley, Darantae Churchland 16-09.75 50 Spivey, Jared Warwick 16-00.00 16-06.00 51 Godfrey, Rodney Granby 16-00.00 15-11.00 52 Scott, Jonathan Heritage (Nn 17-07.00 15-02.00 53 Bullock, Kendall Norcom, I.C. 14-09.50 -- Faulks, Richaun Granby 17-00.00 FOUL -- Quick, Dion Western Bran FOUL -- Reid, Blair Atlantic Sho FOUL -- Evans, Marquis Norfolk Acad 20-01.00 FOUL

Event 9 Girls Triple Jump=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Gray, Desmonae Western Bran 32-09.75 38-07.00

2 Denmark, Teiara First Coloni 39-00.00 38-03.50

3 Thomas, Camille Western Bran 32-09.75 35-08.50

4 Lee, Javette Western Bran 29-06.50 34-07.00

5 Sallins, Rodnesia Lakeland 33-00.00 33-10.50

6 Charles, Donjah Churchland 32-08.00 33-10.00

7 Porter, Johiqua Lakeland 35-01.00 33-08.00

8 Aduma, Niaimani Phoebus 36-01.00 33-05.00

9 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Acad 34-04.00 33-02.50 10 Fatherly, Jessica Deep Creek 34-00.00 32-11.00 11 Shelton, Trena Phoebus 32-00.00 32-07.00 12 Utley, Chelsea Green Run 33-04.00 32-03.50 13 Belfield, Santana Phoebus 32-00.00 32-00.50 13 Knight, Joaunte Green Run 33-04.00 32-00.50 15 Cullen, Noel Smith, Oscar 34-05.50 31-11.50 16 Elliott, Donae' Churchland 30-02.50 31-11.00 17 White, Sharonee Smith, Oscar 29-10.75 31-07.00 18 Karp, Rebecca Norfolk Acad 31-04.50 31-03.50 19 Hill, Brianna Indian River 31-03.00 20 Lightfoot-Frank, Eryn Green Run 29-01.00 31-02.00 21 Young, Diamond Washington, 30-02.00 30-06.00 22 Dolson, Shanice Churchland 31-05.00 29-04.50 23 Spiers, Damisha Washington, 29-00.50 24 Amponsah, Edith Granby 30-00.00 28-08.50 25 Hines, Wanda Washington, 30-00.00 28-02.00 26 Adams, Barbie Norfolk Acad 26-00.00 27-07.50 27 Mata, Kendaliz First Coloni 28-02.00 27-04.00 28 Boyd, K Kecoughtan 29-00.00 26-11.00 29 Brown-Bradshaw, Diamond Churchland 30-08.00 25-11.00 -- Vanressan, K Kecoughtan 27-04.00 FOUL -- Legg, Thireyona Washington, 35-06.00 FOUL -- Harris, Tova Matoaca 35-03.00 FOUL

Event 10 Boys Triple Jump=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Dean, Marcus Western Bran 44-05.25 47-06.50

2 Lawton, Micheal Grassfield 46-03.00 46-07.00

3 Smith, Keenan Western Bran 39-04.50 46-05.00

4 Bordley, Allen First Coloni 43-11.00 44-01.00

5 Bates, Jamarian Matoaca 44-03.00 44-00.50

6 Smith, Kendrick Western Bran 40-00.50 43-11.00

7 Weaver, Khiry First Coloni 39-04.00 42-07.25

8 Thomas, Derrick Bethel 40-00.00 41-10.00

9 Cherry, Dwight Indian River 41-09.00 10 Dew, Nick First Coloni 44-04.00 41-02.50 11 Culp, Trevor Kecoughtan 42-04.00 40-07.75 12 Sunkins, Tony Washington, 41-05.00 40-07.50 13 Boykins, Donta Washington, 42-10.00 40-06.00 14 Johnson, Demarta Western Bran 40-03.00 15 Amon, Tarik DeMatha Cath 39-01.00 39-07.00 16 Booker, Devon Churchland 29-06.50 39-06.50 17 Burkett, Dominic Norfolk Acad 41-10.00 39-05.50 18 Harris, Eric Phoebus 40-00.00 39-01.50 19 Fortt, Issac Churchland 39-00.00 20 Key, Majique Woodside 42-10.00 38-10.50 21 Tyler, Evan Phoebus 38-00.00 38-05.00 22 Thornton, Aquante` Indian River 37-07.75 23 Caughey, Jon Norfolk Acad 38-02.00 37-07.00 24 Stubbs, Jonh Smith, Oscar 35-05.00 37-05.00 25 Santiago, Brandon Norview 36-03.00 36-07.75 26 Edwards, Anthony Matoaca 40-02.00 36-00.50 27 Kelly, Ramon Norview 36-00.00 28 Smith, Marcus Smith, Oscar 35-11.50 29 Menefee, Dwayne Menchville 43-00.00 35-11.00 30 Boyce, Darrell Norfolk Acad 37-07.50 35-08.50 31 Percell, Wyatt Warwick 34-10.25 35-05.50 32 Rossy, Andres Landstown 40-00.00 34-07.25 33 Spivey, Jared Warwick 34-00.00 34-05.50 34 Tsang, Terrance Norfolk Acad 35-00.00 33-09.00 35 Orgnon, Chris Churchland 33-05.00 -- Reid, Blair Atlantic Sho FOUL

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Snell, Lauren Grassfield 9-06.00 9-00.00

2 Karp, Rebecca Norfolk Acad 9-06.00 8-06.00

3 Wilkinson, Mariah First Coloni 8-06.00 8-00.00

4 Harrington, Claire Smith, Oscar 8-06.00 7-06.00

5 Wright, Donye First Coloni 8-00.00 7-00.00 -- Wright, Chelsea Western Bran NH -- Matute, Lexi Western Bran NH -- McMillan, Owen Norfolk Acad 7-00.00 NH

Event 12 Boys Pole Vault=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 McNair, Hildrew King's Fork 13-06.00 13-06.00

2 Gabele, Mark Landstown 12-00.00 12-06.00

3 Culbertson, Walker First Coloni 11-06.00 11-06.00

4 Villegas, Albert Western Bran 10-06.00

5 Williams, O'Neil Indian River 11-06.00 J10-06.00

5 Gabele, Nick Landstown 12-06.00 J10-00.00

6 alexander, chandler First Coloni 9-06.00 10-00.00

7 Louis, Ashley Grassfield 10-00.00 J10-00.00

8 Walker, Quayeshawn Warwick 10-00.00 J9-00.00

9 Perkins, Zachery Smith, Oscar 9-06.00 9-00.00 -- Owens, Joshua Woodside 8-06.00 NH -- Prichard, Joel Warwick 9-00.00 NH -- Ward, Will Wilson, Wood NH

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay=========================================================================

School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Bethel 'A' 9:40.00 10:20.77

1) Adams, Shanece 2) Baker, Nicole

3) Wright, Jazmine 4) Combs, Rashaun

2 Grassfield 'A' 10:44.24 10:20.90

1) Monti, Julia 2) Gray, Hannah

3) Cullen, Amanda 4) Greenwald, Rachel

3 Churchland 'A' 10:43.18 10:30.72

1) Brown-Bradshaw, Diamond 2) Dolson, Shanice

3) Hatton, Kanitra 4) Charles, Donjah

4 Green Run 'A' 10:33.46

1) Williams, Alexis 2) Cuvington, Victoria

3) Lindsey, Asia 4) Astrobe, Simone

5 Kecoughtan 'A' 10:44.24 10:44.92

1) Smith, Arieal 2) Hosey, J,

3) Boyd, K 4) Vanressan, K

6 Norfolk Academy 'A' 10:40.00 10:53.34

1) Blaylock, Kathryn 2) Gower, Emily

3) Chako, Hannah 4) McMillan, Owen

7 Menchville 'A' 11:00.00 11:37.75

1) Cartya, Victoria 2) Anderson, Danielle

3) Gray, Brittany 4) Thomas, JaCoya

8 Granby 'A' 12:00.00 12:19.58

1) Bonner, Bria 2) Warren, Michelle

3) Rojas, Asia 4) Felton, Alazandra

9 Menchville 'B' 11:10.00 12:29.30

1) York, Ebony 2) Evans, Courtney

3) Cunninghan, Ashley 4) Pena, Jasmine

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay=========================================================================

School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 8:09.23 8:12.69

1) Ajayi, Jeff 2) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen

3) Justin, Joseph 4) Johnson, Onyx

2 Smith, Oscar 'A' 8:27.00 8:27.30

1) Ringo, Darnell 2) Harris, Rakim

3) Stanford, Calvin 4) Cherry, Micheal

3 Warwick 'A' 8:30.00 8:29.82

1) Fogg, Desmond 2) Smith, David

3) Spivey, Myles 4) Walker, Javon

4 Heritage (Nn) 'A' 8:30.50 8:44.30

1) Carter, Shaquille 2) Cobbs, Justin

3) George, Dominque 4) Shufford, Tevon

5 Norfolk Academy 'A' 8:36.31 8:50.86

1) Bolen, Chris 2) Powers, Tevon

3) de Nijs, Jerome 4) Gromelski, Alex

6 First Colonial 'A' 8:23.00 8:51.55

1) Andrew, Tyler 2) Obrien, Ryland

3) Gancio, Michael 4) Vasquex, David

7 Churchland 'A' 9:50.00 8:55.69

1) Orgnon, Chris 2) Booker, Devon

3) James, Deandre 4) Lomax, Joe

8 Menchville 'A' 8:50.00 8:56.51

1) leggett, trey 2) bowers, markis

3) Menefee, Dwayne 4) simon, andre

9 Green Run 'A' 9:07.29

1) Spain, Damian 2) Gallardo, Devon

3) Hodgson, Seth 4) Whitaker, Jacob 10 Granby 'A' 10:00.00 10:07.27

1) Jones, Demetrius 2) McDonald, Nicolas

3) Dawson, Mikal 4) Veasey, Brandon 11 Menchville 'B' 9:00.00 10:12.35

1) franklin, zack 2) gray, dreux

3) Cartaya, Anthony 4) cartaya, alex 12 Churchland 'B' 10:45.48

1) Poulin, Bryce 2) Stephenson, Rodney

3) Hicks, Johnathan 4) Irving, Vian

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 Norman, Breana Landstown 45.24 44.92 5

2 Whitties, Venus Western Bran 48.44 45.83 4

3 Denmark, Teiara First Coloni 47.70 46.11 5

4 Boddie, Vamonie Phoebus 46.30 46.22 5

5 Harper, Amani Churchland 46.11 46.53 5

6 Thomas, Camille Western Bran 48.44 46.76 4

7 Kearney, Khadeja Churchland 47.11 46.83 5

8 Pinnock, Marressa Western Bran 48.44 47.51 4

9 Shufford, Jenira Heritage (Nn 47.50 47.60 5 10 Lott, Leah Landstown 48.24 49.20 4 11 Wilson, Monica Norcom, I.C. 48.20 49.72 5 12 Smith, Cheyenne Kecoughtan 51.64 50.10 3 13 Wilkinson, Mariah First Coloni 51.23 50.51 3 14 Vaughan, Jazmen Phoebus 48.80 50.95 4 15 Norman, Tiana Deep Creek 53.24 51.42 3 16 Cameron, Olivia Green Run 50.09 51.90 4 17 Young, Diamond Washington, 49.80 52.05 4 18 Knight, Joaunte Green Run 51.03 52.06 3 19 Gulledge, Brainah Churchland 54.62 52.50 2 20 Turkiewicz, Anika Smith, Oscar 52.08 52.61 3 21 Amponsah, Edith Granby 54.00 53.75 2 22 Hines, Wanda Washington, 54.02 1 23 Brown, Danielle Smith, Oscar 54.94 54.23 2 24 Harris, Peacelyn Phoebus 52.00 54.55 3 25 Pruitt, Akiah Menchville 54.00 55.22 3 26 Felton, Alazandra Granby 1:07.15 59.20 1 27 Monroe, Justice Warwick 1:09.11 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 Williams, Michael DeMatha Cath 38.57 39.37 7

2 Demiel, JaQuan Lakeland 39.02 39.50 7

3 Morant, Paul Phoebus 40.90 39.55 7

4 Lewis, Dythaniel Warwick 38.75 39.85 7

5 Cipcic, Cameron Western Bran 42.24 40.50 5

6 Dew, Nick First Coloni 42.00 40.99 6

7 Williams, Justin Granby 41.90 41.10 6

8 Smith, Keenan Western Bran 42.24 41.38 5

9 Bateman, Jamar Heritage (Nn 40.00 41.53 7 10 Shipp, Andrew Western Bran 42.24 42.20 5 11 Booker, Devon Churchland 42.49 1 12 Harris, Kendall DeMatha Cath 39.77 42.64 7 13 Hurd, Anthony Smith, Oscar 42.94 42.98 5 14 Foster, Antonio Western Bran 42.24 43.37 5 15 Culp, Trevor Kecoughtan 44.10 43.38 4 16 Fortt, Issac Churchland 43.45 1 17 Lee, Bryan Grassfield 41.89 43.58 6 18 Fonteno, Telvin Green Run 44.00 43.62 4 19 Fentress, Jevone Salem (Vb) 41.43 44.15 7 20 Williams, Erwin Woodside 43.10 44.23 5 21 Bordley, Allen First Coloni 43.00 44.56 5 22 Peterson, Marco Lakeland 42.00 44.59 6 23 Odom, Jacquan Washington, 45.00 44.62 3 24 Camilo, Angel Woodside 44.71 44.84 4 25 Pyne, Tyrell Lake Taylor 41.78 44.89 6 26 Canady, Aaron Phoebus 44.00 45.70 4 27 Jones, Antonio Indian River 45.00 46.08 4 28 Hines, Travon Green Run 46.44 1 29 Harvey, Demetri Hampton 45.75 46.66 3 30 Toxey, Felix Deep Creek 41.80 46.67 6 31 alexander, chandler First Coloni 44.80 46.98 4 32 Santiago, Brandon Norview 44.50 47.58 4 33 Twine, Jaquan Indian River 45.00 47.87 3 34 Jardine, Joseph Hampton 47.24 48.24 3 35 Ward, Will Wilson, Wood 46.50 48.25 3 36 Jackson, Corey Warwick 48.00 49.18 2 37 Brush, Evan Norfolk Acad 48.52 49.27 2 38 Mcfadden, Daniel Heritage (Nn 41.00 49.31 7 39 Williams, Christian DeMatha Cath 45.86 49.37 3 40 Woods, Wayne Wilson, Wood 47.50 51.84 3 41 Jones, Demetrius Granby 54.00 52.83 2 42 Eley, Ajshawon Churchland 53.31 1 43 Percell, Wyatt Warwick 48.00 54.50 2 44 Wiggins, Jordan Granby 55.00 1:05.76 2 -- Atkins, Darien Norcom, I.C. DNF 1

Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay============================================================================

School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 Phoebus 'A' 48.50 49.25 3

1) Shelton, Trena 2) Alston, Brittney

3) Vaughan, Jazmen 4) Peterson, Christal

2 Salem (Vb) 'A' 49.56 50.40 3

1) Seward, Justice 2) Lambert, Michaela

3) White, Sheila 4) Johnson, Jasmine

3 Indian River 'A' 50.64 50.66 3

1) Rainey, Ciara 2) Wood, Brittany

3) Wright, Andrea 4) Bynum, Charve

4 Bethel 'A' 47.00 51.07 3

1) Cuffee, Anise 2) Pannell, Courtni

3) Combs, Rashaun 4) Scarlett, Samantha

5 Kecoughtan 'A' 51.24 51.93 2

1) Ebmonds, A 2) Smith, Cheyenne

3) Smith, Arieal 4) Gallaway, A

6 Phoebus 'B' 52.50 52.51 2

1) Russell, Shamara 2) Mckenzie, Kaydianne

3) Belfield, Santana 4) Gilliam, Justina

7 Smith, Oscar 'A' 50.14 53.15 3

1) Cullen, Noel 2) Robinson, Andrea

3) Collins, Shaniece 4) Banks, Ricki

8 Churchland 'A' 52.67 53.94 2

1) Jones, Mashea 2) Brown, Bria

3) Perry, Makala 4) Hill, Bria

9 Washington, B. T. 'A' 51.00 54.64 2

1) Jones, Simoane 2) Mason, Rayzene

3) Flowers, Shanasty 4) Highter, Jasmine 10 Norfolk Academy 'A' 55.00 55.81 1

1) Ameen, Khadijah 2) Blaylock, Kathryn

3) Adams, Barbie 4) Karp, Rebecca 11 Landstown 'A' 47.24 57.59 3

1) Wesh, Diane 2) Lott, Leah

3) Greene, Tanesha 4) Casmir, Stephanie 12 Granby 'A' 55.00 59.71 2

1) Murden, Kiana 2) Veasey, Brandi

3) Hicks, Ashley 4) Jones, Cassandra 13 Warwick 'A' 57.00 1:00.06 1

1) Clark, Charmayne 2) Vasser, Khadijah

3) Glover, Bethani 4) Branch, Tiffanie -- Western Branch 'A' 46.91 DQ 3

Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay============================================================================

School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 Washington, B. T. 'A' 42.06 42.48 5

1) Edwards, Dionte 2) Wilson, Deshawn

3) Charity, Lamonti 4) Harris, Tony

2 Woodside 'A' 41.54 42.63 5

1) Marsh, Damion 2) Key, Majique

3) Evans, Aaron 4) Burton, Brandon

3 Salem (Vb) 'A' 42.80 42.77 5

1) Jarrett, Fabian 2) Jones, Marcus

3) Brown, Khalib 4) Mitchell, Walter

4 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 42.21 42.98 5

1) Meriwether, Michael 2) McPhearson, Joshua

3) Walker, Christopher 4) Jordan, Charlie

5 Western Branch 'A' 42.34 43.33 5

1) Banks, Anthony 2) Abdulali, Taariq

3) Cherry, Devante 4) Calvert, Davonte

6 Bethel 'A' 42.00 43.35 5

1) Saunders, Ronnie 2) mcbride, Domonique

3) Walker, Rijo 4) Gibson, Isiah

7 Phoebus 'A' 42.60 44.09 5

1) Green, Willie 2) Warrick, Tehquin

3) Goodwyn, Colby 4) Morant, Paul

8 Indian River 'A' 43.24 44.39 4

1) Anderson, Nathan 2) Thompkin, Devin

3) Thornton, Aquante` 4) Ayot, Jaquan

9 Granby 'A' 45.50 44.39 2

1) Hobbs, Nate 2) Brickhouse, Brian

3) Johnson, Elijah 4) Montgomery, Alton 10 Norfolk Academy 'A' 44.20 44.86 4

1) Arias, Jason 2) Covington, TJ

3) Burkett, Dominic 4) Cole, Desmond 11 Landstown 'A' 43.00 44.98 5

1) hutchins, Adam 2) Motley, Justin

3) Worlds, Jamar 4) Broadnax, Jordan 12 Churchland 'A' 46.50 45.00 2

1) Huggins, Jonathan 2) Terry, Cori

3) Thomas, Joshua 4) Booker, Devon 13 Menchville 'A' 44.95 45.46 3

1) johnson, cardon 2) white, solomon

3) baptiste, quinton 4) lassiter, cliff 14 Lake Taylor 'A' 44.44 45.60 4

1) Rowson, Mario 2) Pyne, Tyrell

3) Newton, Marcellus 4) Brown, Tyshaun 15 Kecoughtan 'A' 44.23 45.61 4

1) Matthews, Aaron 2) Brown, Kasuan

3) Parker, Devin 4) Odom, Alan 16 Smith, Oscar 'A' 43.50 45.73 4

1) Chambers, Marcus 2) Glover, Teshawn

3) Hurd, Anthony 4) Minor, Deontre 17 Salem (Vb) 'B' 44.50 45.77 4

1) Daniels, Brehon 2) Feaster, Kimdrick

3) Bullard, Korey 4) Bowens, Kwamane 18 Hampton 'A' 44.04 45.81 4

1) Miller, Tyrell 2) Best, Tavon

3) Ricks, Justin 4) Caver, Christopher 19 DeMatha Catholic 'B' 46.11 46.11 2

1) Williams, Christian 2) Waters, Lorenzo

3) McPhearson, Jeremiah 4) Harris, Kendall 20 Landstown 'B' 45.24 47.51 3

1) Hudson, Jamal 2) Davis, Joseph

3) Echols, Deandre 4) Jones, Lonnie 21 Granby 'B' 48.00 47.56 1

1) Veasey, Harold 2) Smith, Deondrae

3) Godfrey, Rodney 4) Faulks, Richaun 22 Heritage (Nn) 'A' 45.50 48.17 3

1) Battle, Daniel 2) Cooper, Kelby

3) Stokes, Treyvon 4) Scott, Jonathan 23 Churchland 'B' 48.45 1

1) Eley, Ajshawon 2) Fentress, Taijuan

3) Mizzelle, Jeremiah 4) Dodson, Taylor 24 Norview 'A' 44.50 48.53 3

1) Simms, Stephen 2) Riddick, Javonte

3) Speller, Adrian 4) Weaver, Darius 25 Warwick 'A' 47.00 48.57 2

1) Johnson, Jamar 2) Percell, Wyatt

3) Thompson, Justin 4) Pryor, Aaron 26 Norview 'B' 47.30 51.60 2

1) Hale, Quaraile 2) Snead, Clyde

3) Baylor, Jamal 4) Santiago, Brandon

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Wynn, Natalie Western Bran 5:33.76 5:23.14

2 Anderson, Morgan First Coloni 5:27.00 5:29.69

3 Lara, Marisa Landstown 5:38.00 5:29.99

4 Gower, Emily Norfolk Acad 5:34.00 5:32.73

5 Monti, Julia Grassfield 5:34.00 5:41.97

6 Loehr, Christine Grassfield 5:44.64 5:43.13

7 Cullen, Amanda Grassfield 5:46.94 5:55.53

8 Abbott, Olivia Warwick 6:00.00 6:02.63

9 Cartya, Victoria Menchville 6:00.00 6:04.98 10 Pitts, Jourdin Woodside 6:10.45 6:08.78 11 Wolfe, Sophie Norfolk Acad 6:00.00 6:15.38 12 Celk, Jamie Woodside 6:34.24 6:19.76 13 Leathrum, Colleen Smith, Oscar 6:11.18 6:20.21 14 Frenchik, Erica Landstown 6:35.00 6:21.79 15 McMillan, Owen Norfolk Acad 5:45.42 6:30.12 16 Anderson, Danielle Menchville 6:14.00 6:30.71 17 Gray, Brittany Menchville 6:17.00 6:34.40 18 Rojas, Asia Granby 6:20.00 6:39.24 19 Corder, Erica Woodside 6:32.32 6:43.21 20 Moore, Erinn Lake Taylor 7:00.00 6:44.06 21 Shapiro, Holly Woodside 6:45.34 6:45.87 22 Keys, Shanelle Washington, 6:53.07 23 Freeman, Lindsey Smith, Oscar 7:25.25 7:13.25 24 Mitchell, Ashlee Churchland 6:42.00 7:13.35 25 Williams, Bria Churchland 7:25.22 7:30.55 26 Brown, Michelle Washington, 7:35.00 7:38.35 27 Kelso, Ashley Smith, Oscar 7:37.14 8:07.44 28 Reed, Christina Granby 6:45.00 8:40.39

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Thomas, Lawrence Landstown 4:26.00 4:34.23

2 Coulter, Brent Landstown 4:33.00 4:34.32

3 Atangan, Andrew Grassfield 4:37.00 4:38.61

4 Reynolds, Joel Matoaca 4:51.44 4:44.01

5 Midkiff, Alexander Grassfield 4:37.00 4:44.48

6 Bolen, Chris Norfolk Acad 4:48.00 4:44.67

7 Brewer, John DeMatha Cath 4:44.21 4:46.84

8 Fogg, Desmond Warwick 4:50.00 4:47.84

9 Swanson, Greg Norfolk Chri 4:59.84 4:50.10 10 Warner, Jeff Norfolk Chri 4:58.47 4:50.42 11 Taylor, Seth Grassfield 5:02.00 4:52.85 12 Spivey, Myles Warwick 4:57.00 4:54.40 13 Brown, Erick DeMatha Cath 4:55.98 4:55.86 14 Hunter, Matthew Woodside 4:38.24 4:56.25 15 Kalista, Colsen Landstown 4:50.00 4:57.08 16 Spain, Damian Green Run 4:58.59 17 Granger, Ian Norfolk Acad 4:53.11 4:59.07 18 Stepney, Emmanuel Washington, 5:00.00 5:00.12 19 Cartaya, Anthony Menchville 5:00.00 5:05.78 20 Sprinkle, Zachary Indian River 5:30.00 5:06.13 21 Wiggins, Grant Norfolk Acad 5:03.00 5:06.27 22 Mahan, Connor Kecoughtan 5:10.00 5:08.01 23 Byrd, Justin Landstown 5:10.00 5:08.90 24 Fallhia, Bijan Indian River 5:30.00 5:15.30 25 Palmer, Thomas Norfolk Chri 5:17.21 5:15.63 26 Owens, Joshua Woodside 5:32.24 5:20.74 27 Scott-Holley, Chris Warwick 5:25.00 5:21.27 28 davenport, grey Menchville 5:30.00 5:21.88 29 Kemp, Robert Heritage (Nn 5:00.00 5:21.91 30 Barfield, Shaw Lake Taylor 5:15.00 5:24.42 31 McDonald, Nicolas Granby 5:00.00 5:24.67 32 Schesventer, Kevin Salem (Vb) 5:20.00 5:25.95 33 McCartney, Robert Woodside 5:32.24 5:29.80 34 overton, mike Menchville 5:45.00 5:34.04 35 bowers, markis Menchville 5:00.00 6:13.13 36 Veasey, Brandon Granby 5:00.00 6:20.85 37 Hicks, Johnathan Churchland 6:30.23 38 Mills, Terray Churchland 6:34.91

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 Norman, Breana Landstown 14.94 14.55 5

2 Ransaw, Renay Hampton 15.10 14.61 5

3 Gray, Desmonae Western Bran 15.54 14.68 4

4 Porter, Johiqua Lakeland 15.00 14.83 5

5 Pannell, Courtni Bethel 14.98 14.86 5

6 Pinnock, Marressa Western Bran 15.25 1

7 Whitties, Venus Western Bran 16.24 15.38 4

8 Lott, Leah Landstown 16.24 15.41 4

9 Wilson, Monica Norcom, I.C. 15.31 15.55 5 10 Cameron, Olivia Green Run 16.85 15.66 3 11 Vaughan, Jazmen Phoebus 15.40 15.73 5 12 Harper, Amani Churchland 16.09 15.89 4 13 Boddie, Vamonie Phoebus 15.40 16.02 5 14 Shelton, Trena Phoebus 16.60 16.67 4 15 Turkiewicz, Anika Smith, Oscar 15.84 16.79 4 16 Wilkinson, Mariah First Coloni 16.80 17.62 3 17 Elliott, Donae' Churchland 17.25 17.71 3 18 Harris, Peacelyn Phoebus 16.30 18.41 4 19 Thomas, Camille Western Bran 15.37 18.49 5 20 Bailey, Eloria Matoaca 16.10 18.53 4 21 Amponsah, Edith Granby 18.00 18.99 3 22 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Acad 17.60 19.09 3 23 Pruitt, Akiah Menchville 19.20 19.11 2 24 Guzman, Nel Sylvia First Coloni 19.20 19.42 2 25 Hill, Bria Churchland 18.23 19.57 3 26 Young, Diamond Washington, 18.90 20.10 2 27 Forster, Tatiana First Coloni 19.00 20.65 2 28 Walker, Gabriel Washington, 19.00 20.82 2 29 Bullock, Paris Grassfield 19.64 21.01 2 30 Fuller, Chelsey Granby 18.00 21.16 3 31 Bullock, Ashlee Washington, 19.50 23.13 2 32 Monroe, Justice Warwick 23.88 1

Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 Dew, Nick First Coloni 14.44 14.58 5

2 Demiel, JaQuan Lakeland 14.79 14.66 5

3 Murray, Tyreak Calvary 14.82 1

4 Lewis, Dythaniel Warwick 14.85 15.09 5

5 Williams, Justin Granby 15.07 15.12 5

6 Bateman, Jamar Heritage (Nn 15.20 15.42 5

7 Peterson, Marco Lakeland 15.44 15.82 5

8 Cipcic, Cameron Western Bran 16.54 15.83 4

9 Culp, Trevor Kecoughtan 14.33 15.97 5 10 Burkett, Dominic Norfolk Acad 16.28 16.19 4 11 Gilbert, Justin Grassfield 16.74 16.46 3 12 Roberson, Andreas DeMatha Cath 15.65 16.51 5 13 Fortt, Issac Churchland 16.55 1 14 Burris, Jamal Western Bran 16.89 1 15 Golden, Tyree Norview 15.80 16.93 4 16 Hurd, Anthony Smith, Oscar 16.62 17.17 4 17 Arias, Jason Norfolk Acad 17.60 17.64 3 18 Dean, Marcus Western Bran 17.69 2 19 Reid, Blair Atlantic Sho 17.86 2 20 White, Isaac Norcom, I.C. 17.93 1 21 Percell, Wyatt Warwick 17.00 18.66 3 22 Foster, Antonio Western Bran 19.04 2 23 Canady, Aaron Phoebus 16.50 19.44 4 24 Mitchell, Darryl Norcom, I.C. 19.46 1 25 Jackson, Corey Warwick 17.00 19.56 3 26 Jardine, Joseph Hampton 18.46 19.97 3 27 Harvey, Demetri Hampton 19.34 20.12 3 28 Brush, Evan Norfolk Acad 20.15 20.52 2 29 Brown, Shamel Norview 18.60 20.56 3 30 Tan, Kevin Norfolk Acad 21.00 22.22 2

Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Dash============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 Tyson, Keilah Western Bran 12.54 11.84 8

2 Peterson, Christal Phoebus 11.90 11.90 9

3 Minkins, Tania Menchville 11.97 11.91 9

4 Taylor, Taranisha Western Bran 12.31 12.08 9

5 Greene, Tanesha Landstown 12.34 12.25 9

6 Shufford, Jenira Heritage (Nn 12.40 12.30 9

7 Ransaw, Renay Hampton 12.22 12.38 9

8 Mitchell, Shanice Heritage (Nn 12.50 12.52 8

9 Lee, Javette Western Bran 12.57 1 10 Culver, Cierra Green Run 12.80 12.65 8 11 Denmark, Teiara First Coloni 12.33 12.66 9 12 Johnson, Jasmine Salem (Vb) 12.52 12.70 8 13 Perry, Brittnee Grassfield 12.73 12.74 8 14 Mckenzie, Kaydianne Phoebus 12.40 12.81 9 15 Wright, Andrea Indian River 12.64 12.85 8 16 Bynum, Charve Indian River 13.44 13.06 6 17 Arrington, Alicia Warwick 13.00 13.14 7 18 Farmer, Kendra Heritage (Nn 13.40 13.17 6 19 Smith, Katrina Menchville 12.99 13.18 7 20 Russell, Shamara Phoebus 13.00 13.28 7 21 Rainey, Ciara Indian River 13.94 13.31 4 22 Wood, Brittany Indian River 13.84 13.43 4 23 Jones, Mashea Churchland 14.28 13.48 3 24 White, Sheila Salem (Vb) 12.99 13.49 7 25 Wilson, Christal Grassfield 13.44 13.50 6 26 Banks, Ricki Smith, Oscar 13.52 13.55 6 27 Heckstall, Kira Churchland 13.16 13.56 7 28 Mcknight, Jade Smith, Oscar 13.19 13.58 6 29 Mason, Rayzene Washington, 13.62 1 30 Fatherly, Jessica Deep Creek 13.44 13.63 6 31 White, Denisha Green Run 13.70 13.67 5 32 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Acad 13.78 13.74 5 33 Mitchell, Devin Western Bran 13.76 2 34 Burrell, Taylor Woodside 14.34 13.77 3 35 Harrison, Chelsea Deep Creek 13.64 13.80 5 36 Perry, Makala Churchland 13.22 13.88 6 37 Meekins, Tashayla Smith, Oscar 14.14 13.94 3 38 Moyston, Naadira Norfolk Acad 13.90 13.99 4 39 Branch, Amber Granby 14.00 14.01 4 40 Horne, Erica Hampton 14.12 14.02 3 41 Nettles, Skysha Green Run 13.70 14.03 5 42 Belfield, Santana Phoebus 12.90 14.04 7 43 Johnson, Molaina Calvary 14.09 1 44 Wesley, Lishelle Deep Creek 13.24 14.16 6 45 Pritchett, Marquita Warwick 14.25 14.22 3 46 Veasey, Brandi Granby 14.00 14.27 4 47 Bynum, Lerice Warwick 14.00 14.28 4 48 Layman, Kathleen Norfolk Chri 13.62 14.33 5 49 Chambers, Bernice Smith, Oscar 13.99 14.37 4 50 Stith, Alicia Granby 14.00 14.37 3 51 Bethany, Tiffany Hampton 13.96 14.48 4 52 Jones, Simoane Washington, 13.66 14.69 5 53 Adams, Barbie Norfolk Acad 15.10 14.76 2 54 Grier, Shaunice Warwick 16.02 15.56 2 55 Mousouris, Denise Norfolk Acad 16.80 16.38 2

Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 Wesh, Darrell Landstown 10.74 10.60 12

2 Burke, Justin First Coloni 10.80 10.87 12

3 Murray, Tyreak Calvary 11.47 10.95 8

4 Key, Majique Woodside 10.89 11.02 12

5 Harris, Tony Washington, 10.85 11.04 12

6 McPhearson, Joshua DeMatha Cath 11.09 11.08 11

7 Goodwyn, Colby Phoebus 11.30 11.11 9

8 Pennecke, Alex Grassfield 11.00 11.19 11

9 Evans, Aaron Woodside 11.22 11.21 10 10 Edwards, Dionte Washington, 10.72 11.22 12 11 Lawton, Micheal Grassfield 11.03 11.25 11 12 Jordan, Charlie DeMatha Cath 11.18 11.26 10 13 Coley, Jaontray Maury 11.19 11.28 10 14 Marriner, Josh Western Bran 11.29 2 15 Abdulali, Taariq Western Bran 11.30 2 16 Green, Willie Phoebus 11.00 11.33 12 17 Holloway, Tyler King's Fork 11.04 11.34 11 18 Harris, Anthony Green Run 11.10 11.36 11 19 Hines, Romero Norcom, I.C. 11.33 11.37 9 19 Anderson, Nathan Indian River 11.14 11.37 11 21 Feaster, Kimdrick Salem (Vb) 11.89 11.42 5 22 Matthews, Aaron Kecoughtan 11.02 11.43 11 23 Hobbs, Nate Granby 11.32 11.43 9 24 Evans, Marquis Norfolk Acad 11.62 11.44 7 25 Thomas, Joshua Churchland 11.45 2 26 Smith, Kendrick Western Bran 11.94 11.45 4 27 Walton, Jeremie Deep Creek 11.24 11.45 10 27 Gilmore, Brandon Unattached 11.45 11 29 Simms, Stephen Norview 11.30 11.48 9 30 Stokley, Tevin Lakeland 11.64 11.50 6 31 Minor, Deontre Smith, Oscar 11.41 11.54 8 32 Meriwether, Michael DeMatha Cath 11.26 11.55 10 33 white, solomon Menchville 11.78 11.55 5 34 Broadnax, Jordan Landstown 11.34 11.57 9 35 Saunders, Ronnie Bethel 10.84 11.58 12 36 Etheridge, Chaze Green Run 11.60 11.58 7 37 Loftin, Jaquan Smith, Oscar 11.44 11.59 8 38 Burkett, Dominic Norfolk Acad 11.64 11.59 6 39 Collier, Jacob Matoaca 11.82 11.60 5 40 Booker, Xavier Wilson, Wood 11.91 11.64 4 41 Miller, Tyrell Hampton 11.64 11.71 6 42 Newton, Marcellus Lake Taylor 11.21 11.76 10 43 Dean, Marcus Western Bran 11.78 2 44 Edwards, Jermain Matoaca 11.34 11.81 9 45 Smith, Tyrell First Coloni 11.50 11.82 8 46 Pryor, Aaron Warwick 11.65 11.82 6 47 Mckenzie, Tyler Indian River 11.83 2 48 Carey, Michael Washington, 11.45 11.87 8 49 Glover, Teshawn Smith, Oscar 11.26 11.88 10 50 Stokes, Treyvon Heritage (Nn 11.60 11.88 7 51 lewis, tre Menchville 11.99 11.89 4 52 Battle, Daniel Heritage (Nn 11.50 11.89 7 53 Thompkin, Devin Indian River 11.50 11.90 7 54 Smith, Deondrae Granby 11.70 11.95 6 55 Caughey, Jon Norfolk Acad 12.19 12.00 3 56 Davis, Donell Green Run 11.50 12.01 7 57 Riddick, Javonte Norview 11.80 12.03 12 58 Reid, Blair Atlantic Sho 12.03 1 59 Jones, Quincy Woodside 11.90 12.04 5 60 Huggins, Jonathan Churchland 12.06 2 61 Johnson, Jamar Warwick 12.85 12.07 3 62 Cole, Desmond Norfolk Acad 12.10 12.09 3 63 Odom, Alan Kecoughtan 11.85 12.18 5 64 johnson, cardon Menchville 11.70 12.23 6 65 Askew, Henry Norfolk Chri 12.00 12.28 4 66 Godfrey, Rodney Granby 12.00 12.28 4 67 Williamson, Clifton Deep Creek 11.64 12.29 6 68 Mizzelle, Jeremiah Churchland 12.30 1 69 Brown, Tyshaun Lake Taylor 11.47 12.33 8 70 Coles, Tykari Heritage (Nn 11.75 12.38 6 71 Scott, Jonathan Heritage (Nn 11.90 12.54 4 72 Williams, Christian DeMatha Cath 11.93 12.57 4 73 Bowens, Kwamane Salem (Vb) 11.39 12.62 8 74 Baylor, Jamal Norview 12.00 12.77 4 75 Snead, Clyde Norview 12.20 12.88 3 76 Montgomery, Alton Granby 11.50 13.04 8

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 Williams, Monica Green Run 56.45 55.23 10

2 Jones, Cassandra Granby 56.66 56.21 10

3 Minkins, Tania Menchville 56.00 57.15 10

4 Fraenk, Emmy Hampton Roads Ac 56.99 57.20 10

5 Wesh, Diane Landstown 57.34 57.27 10

6 Legg, Thireyona Washington, 59.50 57.69 9

7 Kearney, Khadeja Churchland 57.89 58.17 10

8 Alston, Brittney Phoebus 58.20 58.26 9

9 Sessoms, Ashley Hampton 57.83 58.39 10 10 Epps, Simone Western Bran 1:01.44 59.00 7 11 Ebmonds, A Kecoughtan 1:00.00 59.65 8 12 Aduma, Niaimani Phoebus 58.80 59.87 9 13 Utley, Chelsea Green Run 59.94 1:00.07 8 14 Mitchell, Shanice Heritage (Nn 1:00.50 1:00.14 8 15 Moore, Maya Bethel 58.00 1:00.23 9 16 Morton, Shannon Indian River 58.64 1:00.27 9 17 Casmir, Stephanie Landstown 59.24 1:00.34 9 18 Johnson, Domonique Bethel 59.00 1:00.66 9 19 Roberts, Christen Grassfield 1:01.84 1:00.78 7 20 Oguwu, Nneka Grassfield 59.24 1:00.82 9 21 Gilliam, Justina Phoebus 59.80 1:01.67 8 22 Lott, Jasmine Heritage (Nn 1:02.00 1:01.73 7 23 Todd, Seanda Norcom, I.C. 1:02.22 1:01.94 7 24 Combs, Rashaun Bethel 57.24 1:02.01 10 25 Wilson, Charity Grassfield 1:00.34 1:02.62 8 26 Collins, Shaniece Smith, Oscar 1:02.95 1:03.25 6 27 Murden, Kiana Granby 1:03.00 1:03.53 6 28 Norman, Tiana Deep Creek 1:05.24 1:03.61 4 29 Robinson, Andrea Smith, Oscar 1:06.00 1:03.63 3 30 Stith, Jasmine Norcom, I.C. 1:04.30 1:03.68 5 31 Wright, Lyniesha Warwick 1:03.00 1:03.68 6 32 Sallins, Rodnesia Lakeland 1:05.00 1:04.01 5 33 Thomas, JaCoya Menchville 1:01.00 1:04.33 8 34 Hatton, Kanitra Churchland 1:03.11 1:04.42 6 35 Sutherland, Latrice Washington, 1:09.00 1:04.58 3 36 Cheeseboro, Sacha Indian River 1:04.64 1:04.71 5 37 Isaac, Analysa Salem (Vb) 1:04.20 1:05.30 5 38 Gilliam, Jacquelyn Phoebus 1:04.00 1:05.60 5 39 Nichols, Keenta Indian River 1:02.00 1:06.09 7 40 Cuffee, Desiree Indian River 1:06.64 1:06.24 3 41 Anderson, Alina Deep Creek 1:05.24 1:06.27 4 42 Blaylock, Kathryn Norfolk Acad 1:06.20 1:07.12 3 43 Simpson, Briana Washington, 1:10.50 1:07.43 2 44 Matute, Lexi Western Bran 1:07.75 1 45 Jordan, Kelli Smith, Oscar 1:05.64 1:07.81 4 46 Shearrin, Myeesha Deep Creek 1:09.24 1:08.72 3 47 Stancil, Chelsea Salem (Vb) 1:02.30 1:09.03 6 48 Spicer, Ronesia Churchland 1:13.91 1:09.13 1 49 Jones, Arielle Granby 1:05.00 1:10.43 4 50 Glover, Tylar Warwick 1:11.00 1:10.45 2 51 Westry, Cierra First Coloni 1:06.00 1:10.56 3 52 Manderville, Essence Churchland 1:09.37 1:10.60 2 53 Hardy, Ayana Deep Creek 1:12.00 1:11.05 2

Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 Burke, Justin First Coloni 49.12 48.32 11

2 Wilson, Deshawn Washington, 47.50 48.43 11

3 Warrick, Tehquin Phoebus 48.80 49.01 11

4 Bolton, Cameron Landstown 49.24 49.47 11

5 Burton, Brandon Woodside 48.90 49.52 11

6 Thomas, Eric Bethel 49.00 50.01 11

7 Walker, Christopher DeMatha Cath 49.21 50.37 11

8 Coleman, Joel Smith, Oscar 51.30 50.41 9

9 Thornton, Raymond Norcom, I.C. 49.20 50.81 11 10 Rowson, Mario Lake Taylor 51.46 51.12 9 11 Vaughan, Darius Indian River 50.24 51.32 10 12 Stubbs, Jonh Smith, Oscar 51.34 51.37 9 13 Cooper, Issac Landstown 50.24 51.46 10 14 Dickens, Deion King's Fork 50.23 51.63 10 15 Green, Erick Maury 49.77 51.70 10 16 Mosby, Vince King's Fork 50.12 51.73 10 17 Gilmore, Brandon Unattached 51.77 9 18 Hunter-Jones, Brennon Landstown 51.89 51.79 8 19 Cherry, Micheal Smith, Oscar 52.25 51.89 8 20 Gunther, Samuel Matoaca 52.11 52.01 8 21 Robertson, Marcus Salem (Vb) 51.50 52.20 9 22 Williams, Kenneth Wilson, Wood 50.70 52.53 10 23 Snellings, Tevis Western Bran 54.54 52.73 4 24 Hargrove, Erik Lakeland 51.78 52.83 8 25 Caver, Christopher Hampton 53.74 52.97 6 26 Artis, Donte Phoebus 53.90 53.01 6 27 Hill, Joseph King's Fork 51.24 53.03 9 28 Orton, Anthony Indian River 53.24 53.19 6 29 Taylor, Dontae Smith, Oscar 53.24 53.27 6 30 McPhearson, Jeremiah DeMatha Cath 52.55 53.45 8 31 Kelly, Ramon Norview 54.50 53.60 4 32 Worlds, Jamar Landstown 51.24 53.60 10 33 Barnett, Denzell Hampton 52.44 53.62 8 34 Weaver, Darius Norview 55.20 53.91 3 35 Best, Tavon Hampton 54.37 53.98 5 36 Snowden, Jordan Deep Creek 52.64 53.99 7 37 White, Denzel Indian River 53.00 54.11 7 38 Marsh, Dominek Woodside 51.30 54.42 9 39 Donald, Breon Grassfield 53.96 54.52 5 40 Bowman, Terrence Granby 53.00 54.54 7 41 Bailey, Djuanta Phoebus 54.00 54.61 5 42 Miller, Darnell Indian River 49.50 54.64 10 43 roberts, devin Menchville 54.00 54.64 5 44 Singleton, Stephen Norfolk Chri 54.53 54.64 4 45 Johnson, Elijah Granby 53.40 54.65 6 46 Banks, Anthony Western Bran 54.14 54.76 5 47 Hughes, Donte Grassfield 54.65 54.76 4 48 Goodman, Rodney Salem (Vb) 52.50 54.81 8 49 Tisdale, Tyler Woodside 53.70 55.41 6 50 Bean, Greg Matoaca 55.12 55.60 3 51 Scroggins, Jeremy Kecoughtan 55.69 55.96 3 52 Riddick, James Churchland 56.02 1 53 Atterbury, Kris Norfolk Acad 52.62 56.06 7 54 Faulks, Richaun Granby 55.00 56.38 4 55 Johnson, Daniel DeMatha Cath 55.97 56.53 3 56 Hale, Quaraile Norview 58.80 56.76 2 57 Gallardo, Devon Green Run 53.00 57.19 7 58 Cobbs, Justin Heritage (Nn 55.50 57.27 3 59 Buckner, Alex DeMatha Cath 55.52 57.63 3 60 Pope, Kasson Washington, 53.00 57.82 7 61 Yusician, Joseph Western Bran 54.14 57.93 5 62 Louis, Ashley Grassfield 54.65 57.96 4 63 Milbourn, William Green Run 54.00 58.04 5 63 Cotton, Quante Deep Creek 56.45 58.04 2 65 Powell, Terrill Lake Taylor 53.60 58.41 6 66 White, Isaac Norcom, I.C. 58.72 1 67 Sye, Jatonzeo Kecoughtan 57.90 58.82 2 68 Evasco, Ian Norfolk Acad 58.39 59.11 2 69 Lewis, Marcus Warwick 59.00 59.49 1 70 Boyce, Darrell Norfolk Acad 59.00 59.54 1 71 Hollomond, Desean Churchland 59.73 1 72 Fentress, Taijuan Churchland 59.84 1 73 Wade, Marcus Washington, 54.00 1:00.00 5 74 Whyte, Karim Wilson, Wood 58.20 1:00.43 2 75 Fitzwilliam, Alex Norfolk Acad 59.50 1:01.47 1 76 Thompson, Chris Wilson, Wood 56.50 1:04.22 2

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Robinson, Cydney Churchland 2:11.95 2:15.47

2 Smith, Amanda Grassfield 2:15.64 2:16.40

3 Hymon, Lauren Western Bran 2:25.44 2:28.27

4 Wright, Chelsea Western Bran 2:28.47

5 Wright, Jazmine Bethel 2:20.00 2:31.48

6 Gilliam, Justina Phoebus 2:35.00 2:31.88

7 Boyd, K Kecoughtan 2:40.24 2:32.09

8 McDaniel, Natalie Landstown 2:35.00 2:32.91

9 Foreman, Tanesha Lake Taylor 2:32.00 2:33.07 10 Lara, Marisa Landstown 2:32.00 2:33.47 11 Adams, Shanece Bethel 2:24.00 2:34.37 12 Gray, Hannah Grassfield 2:31.24 2:35.30 13 Anderson, Morgan First Coloni 2:39.00 2:35.51 14 Lott, Jasmine Heritage (Nn 2:35.00 2:37.96 15 Astrobe, Simone Green Run 2:38.00 2:39.98 16 Abbott, Olivia Warwick 2:45.00 2:40.80 17 Gilliam, Jacquelyn Phoebus 2:47.00 2:41.94 18 Williams, Alexis Green Run 2:47.00 2:42.42 19 Miranda, Bria Grassfield 2:38.44 2:42.77 20 Baker, Nicole Bethel 2:28.00 2:43.46 21 Gholson, ShaNyah Washington, 2:42.00 2:44.63 22 Cooper, Brittany Hampton 2:41.00 2:45.39 23 Bryant, Jessica Woodside 2:48.24 2:45.87 24 Lindsey, Asia Green Run 2:40.00 2:45.95 25 Davis, Tiara Lake Taylor 2:35.00 2:46.14 26 Suzuki, Kimiko Norfolk Acad 2:38.00 2:47.42 27 Hamilton-Rhodes, Sharnae Woodside 2:32.44 2:48.43 28 Jackson, Jasmine Salem (Vb) 2:36.10 2:48.56 29 Chako, Hannah Norfolk Acad 2:38.10 2:48.73 30 Perkerson, Ava Wilson, Wood 2:51.00 2:51.51 31 Elliott, Jasmine Smith, Oscar 2:51.44 2:53.05 32 Moore, Erinn Lake Taylor 2:55.00 2:53.78 33 Bonner, Bria Granby 2:45.00 2:54.24 34 Brown, Brittany Smith, Oscar 2:45.00 2:55.60 35 Lewis, Amirrah Smith, Oscar 2:56.81 36 Howard, Cora Warwick 3:05.00 2:59.02 37 Cuvington, Victoria Green Run 2:40.00 2:59.66 38 Keys, Shanelle Washington, 3:00.01 39 Gier, Hailey Landstown 2:55.00 3:03.87 40 Lott, Destiny Washington, 3:05.66 3:05.41 41 Rojas, Asia Granby 2:50.00 3:06.56 42 Hendricks, Andrea Granby 3:15.00 3:06.72 43 Richardson, Chelsa Menchville 2:55.00 3:08.65 44 Warren, Michelle Granby 2:50.00 3:16.40

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Gaither, Thomas DeMatha Cath 1:55.20 1:57.78

2 Johnson, Onyx DeMatha Cath 1:57.46 1:58.13

3 Brown, William Bethel 1:54.00 2:00.80

4 Gancio, Michael First Coloni 1:58.24 2:01.28

5 Ringo, Darnell Smith, Oscar 2:02.14 2:01.85

6 Ajayi, Jeff DeMatha Cath 2:01.11 2:01.88

7 Daversa, Joseph Grassfield 1:59.92 2:02.55

8 Burke, Cory Hampton 2:02.03 2:03.81

9 Walker, Javon Warwick 1:58.00 2:03.88 10 Robertson, Marquis Norcom, I.C. 2:00.00 2:04.38 11 Porter, Jeremiah Landstown 2:08.00 2:04.77 12 Battle, Stefon Hampton 2:05.45 2:04.80 13 Williams, Julian Washington, 1:58.00 2:05.00 14 Coulter, Brent Landstown 2:02.00 2:05.15 15 Tyler, Evan Phoebus 2:06.00 2:06.02 16 Powers, Tevon Norfolk Acad 2:04.50 2:06.10 17 Justin, Joseph DeMatha Cath 2:03.21 2:06.38 18 Silver, Cameron Heritage (Nn 2:05.00 2:06.88 19 Charity, Lamonti Washington, 1:57.00 2:07.33 20 May, Juliun Kecoughtan 2:05.00 2:07.47 21 Smith, David Warwick 2:05.00 2:08.31 22 Williams, O'Neil Indian River 2:17.00 2:08.65 23 Murray, Robert Grassfield 2:00.08 2:08.88 24 Reynolds, Joel Matoaca 2:05.02 2:09.69 25 Jones, Corey Western Bran 2:10.44 2:10.19 26 Parker, Rasheed Kecoughtan 2:05.00 2:10.31 27 Griffin, Reginald Norcom, I.C. 2:08.00 2:11.41 28 Cherry, Micheal Smith, Oscar 2:15.78 2:11.43 29 Harney, Paul First Coloni 2:12.00 2:11.53 30 Woods, DeShawn Lake Taylor 2:15.00 2:12.04 31 Orgnon, Chris Churchland 2:12.73 32 Whitaker, Jacob Green Run 2:15.00 2:12.77 33 Charity, Bruce Western Bran 2:20.44 2:13.51 34 Bailey, Djuanta Phoebus 2:10.00 2:13.88 35 Cheseman, Kebari Bethel 2:08.00 2:14.32 36 George, Dominque Heritage (Nn 2:12.50 2:14.40 37 Harris, Rakim Smith, Oscar 2:11.64 2:14.96 38 Neil, Aharon Lake Taylor 2:15.00 2:16.60 39 Spivey, Jared Warwick 2:15.00 2:17.61 40 Smith, Brandon Smith, Oscar 2:16.74 2:17.62 41 de Nijs, Jerome Norfolk Acad 2:08.58 2:17.72 42 Carter, Shaquille Heritage (Nn 2:07.00 2:18.33 43 McDonald, Nicolas Granby 2:40.00 2:18.84 44 Fallhia, Bijan Indian River 2:17.00 2:19.24 45 Sprinkle, Zachary Indian River 2:25.00 2:19.50 46 Burns, Damond Landstown 2:12.00 2:21.29 47 Jernigan, Terry Norview 2:25.00 2:22.05 48 franklin, zack Menchville 2:15.00 2:22.46 49 Coleman, Quentin Western Bran 2:22.61 50 Thompson, Terry Norcom, I.C. 2:23.98 51 Louk, Skyler Indian River 2:25.00 2:24.36 52 Gromelski, Alex Norfolk Acad 2:09.00 2:27.56 53 Bethea, Lamar Deep Creek 2:22.54 2:28.27 54 Hodgson, Seth Green Run 2:28.63 55 James, Deandre Churchland 2:30.17 56 Butler, Cody Deep Creek 2:25.34 2:33.51 57 Jones, Demetrius Granby 2:25.00 2:41.11 58 Dawson, Mikal Granby 2:35.00 2:43.74 59 Veasey, Brandon Granby 2:30.00 2:45.61

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 Williams, Monica Green Run 24.73 24.25 10

2 Greene, Tanesha Landstown 24.84 24.58 10

3 Jones, Cassandra Granby 25.00 24.90 10

4 Townsend, Jazmen Grassfield 25.62 24.95 10

5 Lee, Javette Western Bran 26.44 25.57 8

6 Porter, Johiqua Lakeland 25.00 25.61 10

7 Lambert, Michaela Salem (Vb) 25.68 25.67 9

8 Wesh, Diane Landstown 25.95 25.72 9

9 Ellick, Tiffany Western Bran 26.44 25.80 8 10 Roberts, Christen Grassfield 26.64 25.95 7 11 Sessoms, Ashley Hampton 25.76 26.03 9 12 Perry, Brittnee Grassfield 26.61 26.05 7 13 Shufford, Jenira Heritage (Nn 25.50 26.07 10 14 Mitchell, Shanice Heritage (Nn 25.80 26.09 9 15 Williams, Shakia Western Bran 25.44 26.11 10 16 Shepherd, Kristen Washington, 26.50 26.13 8 17 Wright, Andrea Indian River 26.24 26.17 9 18 Seward, Justice Salem (Vb) 26.11 26.26 9 19 Cuffee, Anise Bethel 25.34 26.65 10 20 Farmer, Kendra Heritage (Nn 27.50 26.72 6 21 Epps, Simone Western Bran 26.44 26.72 8 22 Todd, Seanda Norcom, I.C. 26.80 26.89 7 23 Mckenzie, Kaydianne Phoebus 26.40 26.90 9 24 Bynum, Charve Indian River 27.74 26.95 6 25 Brothers, Paris Landstown 28.24 26.96 5 26 Gallaway, A Kecoughtan 26.24 27.01 9 27 Powell, Gianne Indian River 27.50 2 28 Murden, Kiana Granby 27.00 27.57 7 29 Wilkins, Aja Churchland 28.19 27.67 5 30 Gibbs, Kyrah Deep Creek 28.24 27.87 5 31 Russell, Shamara Phoebus 27.20 27.89 7 32 Cheeseboro, Sacha Indian River 28.00 28.09 6 33 Fatherly, Jessica Deep Creek 29.24 28.33 3 34 Spicer, Teozannae Smith, Oscar 28.44 28.36 5 35 Mason, Rayzene Washington, 28.41 1 36 Highter, Jasmine Washington, 27.00 28.47 7 37 Jordan, Asia Woodside 26.56 28.49 8 38 Owens, Johnnie Hampton 28.67 28.61 4 39 Harrison, Chelsea Deep Creek 29.34 28.64 3 40 Belfield, Santana Phoebus 27.60 28.65 6 41 Elliott, Donae' Churchland 28.17 28.70 5 42 Branch, Amber Granby 28.00 28.75 6 43 Jones, Arielle Granby 28.00 28.79 5 44 Hill, Bria Churchland 29.17 28.87 4 45 Williamson, Jasmyne Norcom, I.C. 29.80 28.90 3 46 Moore, Deyla Smith, Oscar 30.14 29.01 3 47 Hood, Brittany Salem (Vb) 28.99 29.01 4 48 White, Sharonee Smith, Oscar 29.10 2 49 Pritchett, Marquita Warwick 29.50 29.14 3 50 Bynum, Lerice Warwick 29.00 29.38 4 51 Burrell, Taylor Woodside 30.24 29.61 3 52 Brown, Bria Churchland 28.13 29.72 5 53 Johnson, Molaina Calvary 29.86 1 54 Spiers, Damisha Washington, 29.92 1 55 Wesley, Lishelle Deep Creek 28.84 30.10 4 56 Adams, Barbie Norfolk Acad 31.00 30.97 2 57 Macon, Taylor Warwick 29.00 31.24 4 58 York, Ebony Menchville 30.00 31.62 3 59 Riddick, Nia Calvary 32.47 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 Wesh, Darrell Landstown 21.94 21.57 13

2 Mitchell, Walter Salem (Vb) 22.01 21.67 13

3 Wilson, Deshawn Washington, 21.30 21.81 13

4 Jarrett, Fabian Salem (Vb) 22.48 21.93 11

5 Williams, Kenneth Wilson, Wood 22.57 21.94 11

6 Vaughan, Darius Indian River 22.14 22.16 13

7 Harris, Tony Washington, 22.50 22.40 11

8 Coleman, Joel Smith, Oscar 22.34 22.42 12

9 Gibson, Isiah Bethel 22.00 22.42 13 10 Edwards, Dionte Washington, 22.25 22.46 12 11 McPhearson, Joshua DeMatha Cath 22.51 22.54 11 12 Murray, Tyreak Calvary 23.42 22.61 8 13 Cooper, Issac Landstown 22.84 22.68 10 14 Rowson, Mario Lake Taylor 23.17 22.75 9 15 Burton, Brandon Woodside 22.34 22.76 12 15 Bolton, Cameron Landstown 22.64 22.76 11 17 Marsh, Damion Woodside 22.43 22.77 12 18 Evans, Aaron Woodside 22.44 22.79 12 19 Lawton, Micheal Grassfield 22.95 22.87 10 20 Worlds, Jamar Landstown 22.85 22.90 10 21 Hines, Romero Norcom, I.C. 22.52 23.03 11 22 Gilmore, Brandon Unattached 23.04 10 23 Thornton, Raymond Norcom, I.C. 22.10 23.10 13 24 Bateman, Jamar Heritage (Nn 22.90 23.14 10 25 Harris, Anthony Green Run 23.00 23.22 10 26 Burkett, Dominic Norfolk Acad 23.67 23.23 7 27 Goodwyn, Colby Phoebus 23.70 23.26 7 28 Stubbs, Jonh Smith, Oscar 22.64 23.34 11 29 Brickhouse, Brian Granby 23.00 23.36 10 30 Honora, Maurice Deep Creek 24.34 23.38 5 31 Gunther, Samuel Matoaca 23.35 23.41 9 32 Walton, Jeremie Deep Creek 22.34 23.43 12 33 Singleton, Stephen Norfolk Chri 23.10 23.51 9 34 Coley, Jaontray Maury 23.30 23.62 9 35 Torres, Dominique Grassfield 23.65 23.69 7 36 Anderson, Nathan Indian River 23.00 23.70 10 37 Stokes, Treyvon Heritage (Nn 24.00 23.70 6 38 Thomas, Joshua Churchland 23.78 1 39 Colston, Jermond Washington, 22.80 23.87 11 40 Loftin, Jaquan Smith, Oscar 23.75 23.94 7 41 Etheridge, Chaze Green Run 23.50 23.95 8 42 Bowens, Kwamane Salem (Vb) 23.10 23.99 9 43 Quick, Dion Western Bran 24.03 2 44 Hobbs, Nate Granby 23.50 24.06 8 45 Thompkin, Devin Indian River 24.12 1 46 Booker, Xavier Wilson, Wood 23.70 24.14 7 47 Reaves, Melkim Kecoughtan 23.40 24.19 8 48 Golden, Tyree Norview 24.00 24.19 6 49 Pickett, Andre Hampton 24.08 24.20 5 50 Waters, Lorenzo DeMatha Cath 23.55 24.24 8 51 Matthews, Aaron Kecoughtan 22.45 24.30 12 52 Jordan, Charlie DeMatha Cath 23.11 24.35 9 53 Speller, Adrian Norview 25.00 24.39 4 54 Battle, Daniel Heritage (Nn 24.50 24.41 4 55 Burris, Jamal Western Bran 23.64 24.41 8 56 Mckenzie, Tyler Indian River 24.48 1 57 Dodson, Taylor Churchland 24.50 2 58 Miller, Tyrell Hampton 24.44 24.61 5 59 Godfrey, Rodney Granby 24.00 24.69 6 60 Mizzelle, Jeremiah Churchland 24.91 2 61 Reid, Blair Atlantic Sho 25.30 2 62 Coles, Tykari Heritage (Nn 24.90 25.39 4 63 Vick, Miles First Coloni 23.80 25.41 6 64 Jackson, Corey Warwick 24.95 25.52 4 65 Brown, Tyshaun Lake Taylor 24.01 25.76 5 66 Odom, Alan Kecoughtan 23.45 25.77 8 67 foster, jaron Menchville 24.67 25.98 4 68 Lewis, Marcus Warwick 26.05 26.43 3 69 james, telvin Menchville 25.20 26.91 3 -- Johnson, Jamar Warwick 25.50 FS 3

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Greenwald, Rachel Grassfield 12:48.24 14:16.89

2 Leathrum, Colleen Smith, Oscar 15:17.78

3 Brown, Michelle Washington, 17:33.00 15:26.32

4 Perry, Rosalind Churchland 17:53.38 18:11.80

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals=========================================================================

1 Harrison, Aaron Grassfield 9:37.00 9:52.81

2 Morgan, Cody Western Bran 11:10.00 10:19.56

3 Quackenbos, David Grassfield 10:12.00 10:20.22

4 Obrien, Ryland First Coloni 10:22.00 10:29.02

5 Worsley, Marquis Norview 10:35.00 10:34.32

6 Brewer, John DeMatha Cath 10:17.86 10:42.48

7 Fisher, Elliot First Coloni 10:40.00 10:49.68

8 Brown, Erick DeMatha Cath 11:14.51 11:04.52

9 Stepney, Emmanuel Washington, 11:10.00 11:10.67 10 Matheson, Lee Grassfield 10:50.00 11:13.74 11 McCartney, Jared Landstown 11:30.00 11:15.09 12 Custis, Jalen Landstown 11:30.00 11:19.50 13 Preston, Christian Landstown 11:30.00 11:33.99 14 Mahan, Connor Kecoughtan 11:55.00 11:50.72 15 Ochs, Alexander First Coloni 11:34.00 12:03.10 16 Lomax, Joe Churchland 11:00.00 12:21.53 17 Kabalan, Zachary Salem (Vb) 12:15.00 12:34.91 18 Thompson, Tim Wilson, Wood 11:30.00 12:42.19 19 Heimer, Matt Western Bran 11:20.00 13:23.92

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay============================================================================

School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 Phoebus 'A' 3:57.00 3:55.13 2

1) Boddie, Vamonie 2) Aduma, Niaimani

3) Alston, Brittney 4) Peterson, Christal

2 Bethel 'A' 3:54.00 3:57.00 2

1) Combs, Rashaun 2) Wright, Jazmine

3) Moore, Maya 4) Cuffee, Anise

3 Landstown 'A' 4:01.24 3:57.63 2

1) Wesh, Diane 2) Norman, Breana

3) Greene, Tanesha 4) Lott, Leah

4 Grassfield 'A' 4:03.02 4:02.63 2

1) Perry, Brittnee 2) Wilson, Charity

3) Townsend, Jazmen 4) Smith, Amanda

5 Green Run 'A' 4:07.00 4:03.87 2

1) Culver, Cierra 2) Utley, Chelsea

3) Kirby, Bianca 4) Williams, Monica

6 Kecoughtan 'A' 4:10.64 4:09.16 1

1) Ebmonds, A 2) Gallaway, A

3) Hosey, J, 4) Smith, Arieal

7 Indian River 'A' 4:35.00 4:15.53 1

1) Cheeseboro, Sacha 2) Nichols, Keenta

3) Cuffee, Desiree 4) Morton, Shannon

8 Norcom, I.C. 'A' 4:15.00 4:19.54 1

1) Stith, Jasmine 2) Todd, Seanda

3) Williamson, Jasmyne 4) Wilson, Monica

9 Hampton 'A' 4:14.45 4:20.41 1

1) Cooper, Brittany 2) Vinston, Ashley

3) Sessoms, Ashley 4) Horne, Erica 10 Smith, Oscar 'A' 4:19.00 4:20.69 1

1) Collins, Shaniece 2) Harrington, Claire

3) Brown, Danielle 4) Robinson, Andrea 11 Menchville 'A' 4:03.00 4:21.60 2

1) Minkins, Tania 2) Thomas, JaCoya

3) Williams, Brianna 4) Courtney, Kendra 12 Churchland 'B' 4:25.36 4:38.48 1

1) Hatton, Kanitra 2) Brown-Bradshaw, Diamond

3) Charles, Donjah 4) Heckstall, Kira 13 Churchland 'A' 4:07.00 4:39.39 2

1) Kearney, Khadeja 2) Perry, Makala

3) Robinson, Cydney 4) Harper, Amani

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay============================================================================

School Seed Finals H#============================================================================

1 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 3:19.00 3:19.44 3

1) Harris, Kendall 2) Walker, Christopher

3) Gaither, Thomas 4) Williams, Michael

2 Salem (Vb) 'A' 3:21.60 3:20.77 3

1) Mitchell, Walter 2) Jarrett, Fabian

3) Jones, Marcus 4) Robertson, Marcus

3 Landstown 'A' 3:19.24 3:22.71 3

1) Wesh, Darrell 2) Bolton, Cameron

3) Worlds, Jamar 4) Cooper, Issac

4 King's Fork 'A' 3:27.00 3:22.81 3

1) Holloway, Tyler 2) Hill, Joseph

3) Dickens, Deion 4) Mosby, Vince

5 Bethel 'A' 3:24.24 3:25.67 3

1) Brown, William 2) Gibson, Isiah

3) Walker, Rijo 4) Thomas, Eric

6 Phoebus 'A' 3:24.00 3:26.92 3

1) Morant, Paul 2) Green, Willie

3) Artis, Donte 4) Warrick, Tehquin

7 First Colonial 'A' 3:27.00 3:29.03 3

1) Burke, Justin 2) brown, desean

3) Bordley, Allen 4) Gancio, Michael

8 Smith, Oscar 'A' 3:28.64 3:30.60 2

1) Coleman, Joel 2) Ringo, Darnell

3) Stubbs, Jonh 4) Taylor, Dontae

9 Norcom, I.C. 'A' 3:30.00 3:32.31 2

1) Griffin, Reginald 2) Hines, Romero

3) Robertson, Marquis 4) Thornton, Raymond 10 Granby 'A' 3:35.00 3:32.92 1

1) Williams, Justin 2) Johnson, Elijah

3) Brickhouse, Brian 4) Bowman, Terrence 11 Hampton 'A' 3:35.24 3:34.08 1

1) Barnett, Denzell 2) Best, Tavon

3) Ricks, Justin 4) Caver, Christopher 12 Churchland 'A' 3:41.00 3:38.35 1

1) Booker, Devon 2) Dodson, Taylor

3) Fentress, Taijuan 4) Fortt, Issac 13 Smith, Oscar 'B' 3:33.64 3:38.92 2

1) Loftin, Jaquan 2) Chambers, Marcus

3) Cherry, Micheal 4) Harris, Rakim 14 Western Branch 'A' 3:40.44 3:39.84 1

1) Cipcic, Cameron 2) Charity, Bruce

3) Coleman, Quentin 4) Dean, Marcus 15 Norview 'A' 3:38.00 3:40.17 2

1) Taylor, Adrian 2) Kelly, Ramon

3) Golden, Tyree 4) Weaver, Darius 16 Grassfield 'A' 3:40.00 3:40.93 1

1) Donald, Breon 2) Louis, Ashley

3) Hughes, Donte 4) Gilbert, Justin 17 Kecoughtan 'A' 3:33.00 3:44.66 2

1) McDonald, Brandon 2) May, Juliun

3) Parker, Rasheed 4) Parker, Devin 18 Menchville 'B' 3:37.00 3:46.02 1

1) crawford, tyriq 2) johnson, cardon

3) Menefee, Dwayne 4) foster, jaron 19 Landstown 'B' 3:42.24 3:46.29 1

1) Haskins, Jquan 2) Byrd, Justin

3) Wrent, Trevor 4) hutchins, Adam 20 Churchland 'B' 3:48.16 1

1) Riddick, James 2) Manley, Darantae

3) Hollomond, Desean 4) Mizzelle, Jeremiah 21 Indian River 'A' 3:30.24 3:57.58 2

1) White, Denzel 2) Vaughan, Darius

3) Orton, Anthony 4) Miller, Darnell

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored===============================================================================

1) Western Branch 105 2) Grassfield 92

3) Landstown 75 4) Phoebus 45

5) Green Run 39 6) First Colonial 38

7) Churchland 37.50 8) Bethel 35

9) Indian River 22 10) Menchville 20

11) Hampton 18 12) Smith, Oscar 17

13) Norfolk Academy 16 14) Granby 15

14) Washington, B. T. 15 16) Lakeland 14

17) Kecoughtan 13 18) Salem (VB) 10

19) Heritage (NN) 8 20) Warwick 6.50

21) Hampton Roads Academy 5 22) Norcom, I.C. 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored===============================================================================

1) First Colonial 97 2) DeMatha Catholic 70

3) Landstown 62.50 4) Western Branch 44.50

5) Grassfield 41 6) Washington, B. T. 38

7) Smith, Oscar 35 8) Salem (VB) 28

8) King's Fork 28 10) Woodside 22

11) Lakeland 19.50 12) Phoebus 19

13) Bethel 17 13) Warwick 17

15) Norfolk Academy 16 16) Matoaca 15

17) Indian River 13.50 18) Calvary 12

19) Deep Creek 11 20) Churchland 10

21) Menchville 9 22) Heritage (NN) 8

22) Denbigh 8 24) Granby 6

25) Norview 4 25) Wilson, Woodrow 4

25) Norcom, I.C. 4 28) Kecoughtan 3

29) Hampton 1

Copyright © 2014, Los Angeles Times
Comments
Loading