Advertisement

Friday 11:59 p.m. UPDATE: High school results, boxes (basketball, wrestling, indoor track)

Boys basketball

Kecoughtan 63, Heritage 43

Advertisement
Hampton

65, Menchville 31

Advertisement

Bethel 90, Warwick 54

Denbigh

60, Gloucester 56

Woodside 87,

Advertisement
Phoebus
Advertisement

70

Lakeland 61, Grassfield 58

Nansemond River 78, Oscar Smith 48

Hickory at King’s Fork, 7:30

Lafayette 61, Poquoson 57

Bruton 67, New Kent 57

Grafton

73, York 50

Tabb 66,

Smithfield

51

Jamestown

68, Warhill 67

Surry County 74, Franklin 62

Walsingham Ac. 78, St. Christopher’s 61

Williamsburg Christian Ac. 51, Steward 42

Fuqua 60, Tidewater Academy 58

Broadwater Ac. 67,

Isle of Wight

Ac. 53

HRA 50, Collegiate of Richmond 26

Alliance Chr. 59, Nansemond-Suffolk Ac. 56

HAMPTON 65, MENCHVILLE 31

HAMPTON (10-1, 8-0 Peninsula): Baker 12, Moore 2, Barnes 8, Barber 10, Melvin 11, Terry 12, Royal 10. Totals 25 8-11 65.

MENCHVILLE (4-7, 2-5): Cooper 1, Hewitt 3, McLean-Burrell 7, Washington 3, Hinson 4, Knight 6, Lake 7. Totals 11 5-8 31.

Hampton 16 18 10 21 — 65

Menchville  8  7 10  6 — 31

3-point goals: Hampton 7 (Baker 4, Barnes, Barber, Melvin) Menchville 4 (Hewitt, Washington, Knight 2).

KECOUGHTAN 63, HERITAGE 43

KECOUGHTAN: Askew 1, Bullock 19, Williams 6, Tabb 2, Haskett 2, Alexander 18, Poe 2, Carrera 5, Lipscomb 8. Totals 23 13-14 63.

HERITAGE (3-7, 2-6 Peninsula District): Duncan 6, Halloway 5, Gamble 3, Van Hook 1, Anderson 16, Johnson 3, White 9. Totals 16 7-17 43.

Kecoughtan 19 16 12 16 — 63

Heritage 15 5 11 12 — 43

3-point goals: Kecoughtan 4 (Alexander 4), Heritage 4 (Duncan 2, Halloway, Duncan). JV: Kecoughtan 51-28.

BETHEL 90, WARWICK 54

WARWICK (4-6, 2-5 Peninsula): Taylor 2, Saunders 8, Freeman 9, Bullock 4, Lowe 2, Franklin 4, Moody 2, Hunt 21, Williams 2. Totals 17 18-29 54.

BETHEL (6-5, 4-3): Brown 18, Barton 7, Walton 17, Grant 17, Sweetenburg 9, Forson 5, Frederick-Smith 6, Preston 4, Henry-Wiley 2, Green 2, Jefferson 2. Totals 36 16-24 90.

Warwick 11 20  9 14 — 54

Bethel 20 25 25 20 — 90

3-point goals: Warwick 2 (Saunders, Hunt), Bethel 2 (Brown, Sweetenburg). JV: Bethel 72-66, OT.

DENBIGH 60, GLOUCESTER 56

DENBIGH (3-7, 2-5 Peninsula): Mayo 12, Taylor 11, Heard 9, Holmes 2, Eskew 13, Gibbs 4, Merritt 3, D. Johnson 2, McKinnon 4. Totals 21 16-27 60.

GLOUCESTER (0-10, 0-7 Peninsula): Berry 8, Wood 12, Poole 8, Benditt 4, Patterson 10, Osborne 6, Rios 2, Bennett 4, Ayers 2. Totals 23 6-21 56.

Denbigh 18 12 14 16 — 60

Gloucester 12 14 15 15 — 56

3-point goals: Denbigh 2 (Mayo, Taylor), Gloucester 4 (Berry 2, Wood 2). JV: Denbigh won.

GRAFTON 73, YORK 50

YORK (5-6, 3-5 Bay Rivers): E. Trice 10, J. Smith 4, M. Trice 10, Cruz 5, S. Smith 12, Norman 7, Reynolds 2. Totals 20 8-11 50.

GRAFTON (11-2, 9-0): McMillan 13, Miller 19, E. Moore 28, Santiago 3, Sperling 2, I. Moore 2, Jessup 4, Parker 2. Totals 32 5-7 73.

York 14  7 16 13 — 50

Grafton 15 26 16 16 — 73

3-point goals: York 2 (S. Smith, Norman) Grafton 4 (McMillan, Miller 2, E. Moore). JV: York won.

TABB 66, SMITHFIELD 51

SMITHFIELD (3-7, 3-6 Bay Rivers): Evans 15, Jordan 10, Henley 14, Curry 2, N. Wells 3, Pullen 4, Walton 3. Totals 16 13-23 51.

TABB (7-4, 4-4): Brown 8, Horton 5, Fessehaie 6, Mitchell 15, Myatt 2, Jansen 3, Baird 2, Sheffey 3, Schiele 22. Totals 26 12-22 66.

Smithfield 15 7 13 16 — 51

Tabb 11 22 17 16 — 66

3-point goals: Smithfield 6 (Evans 2, Henley 2, N. Wells, Walton), Tabb 2 (Horton, Sheffey). JV: Smithfield 51-27.

LAFAYETTE 61, POQUOSON 57

POQUOSON (4-8, 2-7 Bay Rivers): Forrest 1, Fisher 22, Bowden 12, Fortune 7, Lang 15. Totals 23 7-15 57.

LAFAYETTE (4-7, 3-6): Ashlock 4, Hayes 9, Buchanan 14, Fitchett 23, Rivera 9, Graham 2. Totals 22 9-16 61.

Poquoson 8 17 12 20 — 57

Lafayette 14 11 8 28 — 61

3-point goals: Poquoson 4 (Fisher 3, Bowden), Lafayette 8 (Hayes, Buchanan 3, Fitchett 4). JV: Lafayette 32-28.

BRUTON 67, NEW KENT 57

BRUTON (8-1 Bay Rivers): Wade 7, Swinton 12, Ellis 5, Simmons 9, Hart 4, Carter 18, Huber 6, Sangalang 4, Brown 2. Totals 27 7-13 67.

NEW KENT (4-7, 3-6 Bay Rivers): Hale 2, Braxton 10, Scorsone 6, Murray 3, Kelly 2, Claytor 14, Lambert 3, Dunn 5, Lee 3, Bentley 7, Block 2. Totals 20 11-19 57.

Bruton 18 23 16 10 — 67

New Kent 19 12 12 14 — 57

3-point goals: Bruton 6 (Swinton 3, Wade, Simmons, Carter), NK 6 (Scorsone 2, Braxton, Claytor, Lambert, Lee). JV: Bruton won.

JAMESTOWN 68, WARHILL 67

JAMESTOWN: Fields 2, Evans 16, Turner 14, Williams 8, Brown 3, Redcross 16, Green 7, Richards 2. Totals 28 9-13 68.

WARHILL (6-4, 5-4 Bay Rivers): Brooks 9, Crew 23, Tyler 14, Daye 12, Pugh 8, Edwards 1. Totals 25 11-19 67.

Jamestown 16 15 19 18 — 68

Warhill 12 15 22 18 — 67

3-point goals: Jamestown 3 (Turner 2, Redcross), Warhill 6 (Crew 3, Daye, Pugh 2). JV: Jamestown won.

SURRY COUNTY 74, FRANKLIN 62

SURRY COUNTY (5-6, 1-2 Tri-Rivers): Marsh 7, Elliott 2, Bailey 13, Lyttle 21, Ellis 11, Smith 5, Williams 11, Davis 4. Totals 27 18-28 74.

FRANKLIN: Stephens 17, Gainey 3, Warren 4, Porter 16, Sumblin 4, Lowe 7, Pittman 2, Elliott 4, Smith 5. Totals 24 8-16 62.

Surry 18 19 21 16 -- 74

Franklin 17 16 20 9 -- 62

3-point goals: Surry 2 (Marsh, Bailey), Franklin 6 (Stephens, Porter 2, Lowe 2, Smith). JV: Franklin won.

HRA 50, COLLEGIATE OF RICHMOND 26

COLLEGIATE (3-3): Byrd 2, Corrigan 6, Saloman 3, McDunna 4, Stallings 2, David 2, Kellam 2, Walker 5. Totals 9 5-8 26.

HRA (8-3): Mock 5, Carter 2, Hill 2, Bateman 8, Steinthorsson 20, Kenney 6, Phillips 5, Schwarting 2. Totals 18 9-12 50.

Collegiate 8 6 5 7 — 26

HRA 8 13 18 11 — 50

3-point goals: Collegiate 3 (Corrigan 2, Saloman), HRA 5 (Mock, Bateman 2, Steinthorsson 2).

WCA 51, STEWARD 42

STEWARD (5-5): White 14, Tharp 7, Walker 5, Pierce 4, Johnson 5, Greene 4, Beigel 3. Totals 19 1-2 42.

WILLIAMSBURG CHRISTIAN AC. (2-14): Nosaka 5, Gasway 6, J. Duncan 26, Seaman 7, M. Duncan 7. Totals 17 12-17 51.

Steward 8 8 12 14 — 42

WCA 8 14 14 15 — 51

3-point goals: Steward 3 (Tharp, Walker, Beigel), WCA 5 (J. Duncan 4, Nosaka). JV: Steward 54-50.

ALLIANCE CHR. 59,

NSA

56

NANSEMOND-SUFFOLK AC. (1-12): Wentz 15, Turner 4, Minter 15, Lokie 11, Hogan 11. Totals 22 9-20 56.

ALLIANCE CHR.: Barksdale 7, Thomas 16, Corprew 4, Mixon 4, Cain 1, Joyce 16, Price 11. Totals 18 19-32 59.

NSA 13 14 13 16 — 56

Alliance Chr. 11 20 11 17 — 59

3-point goals: NSA 3 (Wentz, Lokie 2), Alliance 4 (Thomas, Joyce, Price 2). JV: NSA won.

FUQUA 60, TIDEWATER ACADEMY 58

FUQUA: Cyrus 5, Gonzalez 16, Ngundji 11, Davis 7, Baker 7, Jamerson 3, Cunningham 8, Boatwright 3. Totals 21 13-24 60.

TIDEWATER ACADEMY (7-5): Atkins 6, Haywood 18, Holdsworth 7, Saunders 11, Drew 16. Totals 22 13-17 58.

Fuqua 16 17  9 18 — 60

Tidewater Ac. 16  8 10 24 — 58

3-point goals: Fuqua 5 (Cyrus, Gonzalez, Davis, Jamerson, Boatwright), TA 1 (Haywood). JV: Tidewater won.

BROADWATER AC. 67, ISLE OF WIGHT AC. 53

BROADWATER ACADEMY: Riopel 15, McCaskill 17, Shrieves 14, Burrows 14, Richardson 5, Hare 2. Totals 29 8-15 67.

ISLE OF WIGHT ACADEMY (10-4, 2-3 Metro): Brummett 1, Fronfelter 3, Triplett 1, Goodman 4, A. Rogers 18, Marfio 8, Wells 4, Sivertson 14. Totals 19 11-21 53.

Half: Broadwater 29-24. 3-point goals: Broadwater 1 (Shrieves), IWA 4 (A. Rogers 2, Wells, Fronfelter).

Advertisement

Thursday:

Advertisement

ATL. SHORES 94, HAMP. CHRISTIAN 51

ATLANTIC SHORES (7-3): Kelley 16, Britt 17, Cannady 9, Gibbs 20, Henderson 5, Burch 4, Coleman 2, Tapp 5, Little 6, Garrett 5, Beeson 3.

HAMPTON CHRISTIAN: Blair 5, Dougood 26, White 8, Coles 2, Mason 10.

Half: Atlantic Shores 29-13. 3-point goals: AS 16 (Kelley 2, Britt 3, Cannady 2, Gibbs 5, Tapp, Little 2, Garrett).

Girls basketball

Kecoughtan 58, Heritage 43

Hampton 73, Menchville 44

Warwick 50, Bethel 49

Gloucester 73, Denbigh 16

Woodside 59, Phoebus 25

Hampton Roads

Ac. 52, Tabb 37

Windsor

at Sussex Central, 7

Franklin at Surry County, 7

Charles City

28, Mathews 26

Isle of Wight Ac. 45, Broadwater Ac. 35

Williamsburg Christian Ac. 58, Nansemond-Suffolk Ac. 38

WARWICK 50, BETHEL 49

WARWICK (4-6, 3-4 Peninsula): A. Strothers 15, Traeger 22, Huggins 5, Cromwell 4, Upchurch 4. Totals 19 10-16 50.

BETHEL (6-4, 4-3): James 12, Thomas 6, Perkins 1, Foster 12, Mangrum 2, Bryson 6, Scott 4, Williams 2, Johnson 4. Totals 18 9-22 49.

Warwick 16 13 10 11 — 50

Bethel  5  9 16 19 — 49

3-point goals: Warwick 2 (A. Strothers 2), Bethel 4 (James 2, Foster, Scott). JV: Bethel 48-32.

HAMPTON 73, MENCHVILLE 44

HAMPTON (8-3, 7-1 Peninsula): Smith 2, Moore 6, Berger 22, Pearson 12, Brown 7, Sayle 24. Totals 33 4-13 73.

MENCHVILLE (1-8, 1-6): Hilbert 15, Downing 16, Thomas 2, Key 4, Neighbors 2, Johnson 3, Mathis 2. Totals 17 3-7 44.

Hampton 23 16 18 16 — 73

Menchville  8 18 10  8 — 44

3-point goals: Hampton 1 (Berger), Menchville 7 (Hilbert 5, Downing 2).

KECOUGHTAN 58, HERITAGE 43

KECOUGHTAN (9-1, 7-0 Peninsula): Richardson 2, Grate 11, Jones 3, Townes 1, Vicki 3, Thompson 8, Romero 17, Clifton 3, Cherry 4, Gray 6. Totals 20 14-27 58.

HERITAGE: J. Wade 12, Jackson 2, M. Wade 9, Smith 9, Hampton 7, Grant 2. Totals 14 13-23 43.

Kecoughtan 18 13 11 16 — 58

Heritage  9 10  9 15 — 43

3-point goals: Kecoughtan 4 (Vicki, Thompson 2, Clifton).

HRA 52, TABB 37

HRA (8-1): Velez 2, Lia 24, Spence 2, Hicks 17, Ross 7. Totals 21 5-7 52.

TABB (5-6): Stratton 12, Fenton 2, Mahan 5, Jarman 1, Barber 2, Macfarlane 4, Holder 5, Albright 6. Totals 16 5-11 37.

HRA 12 20 11 9 — 52

Tabb 12  8  5 12 — 37

3-point goals: HRA 5 (Lia 3, Hicks, Ross).

GLOUCESTER 73, DENBIGH 16

GLOUCESTER (6-5, 2-5 Peninsula): Bowman 10, Keasia Payne 2, Johnson 4, Jones 6, Wilson 2, Land 38, Ward 7, Pratt 2, Khadija Payne 2. Totals 27 11-13 73.

DENBIGH (0-10, 0-8): Kaewnork 6, Beverly 2, Redmond 8. Totals 6 4-7 16.

Gloucester 18 14 25 16 — 73

Denbigh  0  2  4 10 — 16

3-point goals: Gloucester 8 (Land 8). JV: Gloucester won.

CHARLES CITY 28, MATHEWS 26

MATHEWS: Ware 6, Walton 2, Wooten 4, South 2, Round 5, Williams 1, Rowe 2, Denton 4. Totals 9 6-11 26.

CHARLES CITY (8-2): Whitehead 2, Boyd 3, Hill 6, Davis 15, Miles 2. Totals 10 5-7 28.

Mathews  5 9 9 3 — 26

Charles City 11 5 4 8 — 28

3-point goals: Mathews 1 (Denton), Charles City 3 (Davis 3).

ISLE OF WIGHT 45, BROADWATER 35

BROADWATER AC.: Lewis 11, Wendell 8, Fox 6, Rew 6, Kraft 4. Totals 16 3-7 35.

ISLE OF WIGHT AC. (5-3): Hooper 25, Saunders 4, Williams 8, Olsavicky 3, Castillo 2, Davis 3. Totals 15 13-20 45.

Broadwater 2 12  9 12 — 35

Isle of Wight 7 15 14 9 — 45

3-point goals: Isle of Wight 2 (Hooper, Oslavicky).

WCA 58, NSA 38

NANSEMOND-SUFFOLK AC. (8-3): Birdsong 15, Pieroni 14, Nash 7, Higinbotham 2. Totals 13 12-14 38.

WILLIAMSBURG CHRISTIAN AC. (11-4): Pierce 7, Cunningham 2, Seaman 11, Brown 13, Strong 4, Ponzo 21. Totals 20 10-19 58.

NSA  9 10 11  8 — 38

WCA 15 16 15 12 — 58

3-point goals: WCA 8 (Pierce 2, Seaman 3, Brown 2, Ponzo).

Thursday:

MATHEWS 42, YORK 38

MATHEWS: Ware 10, Eriksen 5, South 9, McCann 6, Brown 2, Williams 3, Denton 7. Totals 14 10-17 42.

YORK: Breen 3, Pandolf 14, Codey 2, Willis 15, Batchelor 4. Totals 12 9-25 38.

Mathews 14  6 8 14 — 42

York  5 17 5 11 — 38

3-point goals: Mathews 4 (Denton, Williams, South, Erikson) York 5 (Willis 5).

ATL. SHORES 59, HAMP. CHRISTIAN 24

ATLANTIC SHORES (2-6): Flores 25, Soto 11, Pratt 2, Ganthner 6, Wiggin 11, Cummings 2, Powell 2. Totals 23 FGs 59.

HAMPTON CHRISTIAN: Kane 2, Harris 11, Ward 4, Ford 2, Gill 5. Totals 9 FGs 24.

3-point goals: AS 9 (Flores 4, Soto 2, Wiggin 3).

TIDEWATER AC. 55, FUQUA 48, OT

TIDEWATER ACADEMY (9-3, 4-0 Va. Commonwealth Conference): Taylor 5, Beahm 30, Pruitt 16, Williams 4. Totals 21 13-22 55.

FUQUA: Trent 4, Dandridge 12, Bryant 9, Frink 9, Wiles 8, Ware 6. Totals 18 10-16 48.

Tidewater Ac. 20 1 9 17 8 — 55

Fuqua 14 3 8 22 1 — 48

3-point goals: Fuqua 2 (Dandridge 2).

Wrestling

Wednesday:

NEW KENT 54, YORK 18

106: Edmonds (NK) p. Thompson 0:20; 113: Sommers (Y) d. Gray 9-2; 120: Parrish (Y) d. Johns 9-2; 126: Hohman (NK) p. Winfrey 1:55; 132: Todd (NK) tf. Hautz 15-0, 5:18; 138: LaPrade (NK) p. Henry 4:32; 145: Daly (Y) d. Giffin 6-5; 152: Flora (NK) d. Wakeland 3-2; 160: Kingston (Y) won by forfeit; 170: Edmonds (NK) d. Chau 6-0; 182: Giffin (NK) won by forfeit; 195: Gouldine (NK) won by forfeit; 220: Hudson (NK) won by forfeit; 285: Rodriguez (NK) won by forfeit.

NEW KENT 60, LAFAYETTE 12

106: Gray (NK) p. Shaw 3:45; 113: I. Edmonds (NK) won by forfeit; 120: Endale (L) d. Johns 5-3; 126: Hohman (NK) won by forfeit; 132: Todd (NK) p. Byrnes 0:56; 138: LaPrade (NK) p. Griffin 2:45; 145: Anthony (L) d. Giffin 7-6; 152: Flora (NK) p. August 0:16; 160: Z. Edmonds (NK) d. Nick 6-2; 170: Deacon (L) p. Taylor 1:59; 182: Griffin (NK) won by forfeit; 195: Gouldine (NK) won by forfeit; 220: Hudson (NK) won by forfeit; 285: Rodriguez (NK) d. Holvoet 7-4.

NEW KENT 47, BENEDICTINE 21

106: Gray (NK) d. Hagood 6-5; 113: Freda (B) p. I. Edmonds 4:40; 120: Walker (B) p. Johns 0:54; 126: Hohman (NK) d. Walker 11-4; 132: Todd (NK) d. Corbin 6-1; 138: LaPrade (NK) p. Hagood 3:42; 145: Caricofe (NK) tf. Brown 17-2, 5:00; 152: Giffin (NK) p. Howard 2:56; 160: Flora (NK) p. Avagros 2:19; 170: Thoma (B) d. Z. Edmonds 5-3, OT; 182: Griffin (NK) p. Faggerty 0:46; 195: Tomey (B) p. Gouldine 1:58; 220: Hudson (NK) won by forfeit; 285: Rodriguez (NK) d. Hague 8-6.

Indoor track and field

BAY RIVERS DISTRICT REGULAR-SEASON MEET NO. 2

Results from Thursday at

Boo Williams

Sportsplex. No team scores. Key: Bruton (B), Grafton (G), Jamestown (J), Lafayette (L), New Kent (NK), Poquoson (P), Smithfield (S), Tabb (T), Warhill (W), York (Y).

Girls

55-meter dash: 1. Hill (B) 7.53; 2. Jones (L) 7.58; 3. Tyson (T) 7.87. 300: 1. King (T) 41.28; 2. Hanks (T) 42.45; 3. Allison (L) 44.13. 500: 1. Allison (L) 1:21.99; 2. Bryce (J) 1:24.98; 3. Glueck (J) 1:29.93. 1,000: 1. Shannon (B) 3:10.86; 2. Bloxom (G) 3:14.45; 3. Foret (J) 3:14.63. 1,600: 1. Shannon (B) 5:19.04; 2. Bloxom (G) 5:27.03; 3. Santos (J) 5:38.14. 3,200: 1. Rabbitt (G) 11:52.25; 2. Blanks (T) 12:56.98; 3. Enoch (T) 13:00.08.

55-meter hurdles: 1. Allison (L) 9.35; 2. Dodd (J) 9.66; 3. Spencer (P) 9.85. 4x200 relay: 1. Tabb 1:56.78; 2. Lafayette 1:58.94; 3. Warhill 1:59.81. 4x400 relay: 1. Jamestown 4:19.79; 2. Bruton 4:29.20; 3. Lafayette 4:41.78. 4x800 relay: 1. Grafton 10:21.11; 2. Tabb 10:40.02; 3. York 10:53.20.

HJ: 1. Young (G) 5-2; 2. Settles (G) 4-10; 3. Keith (G) 4-8. PV: 1. Tomczak (L) 9-6; 2. Stallings (G) 8-0; 3. Stevens (NK) 7-6. LJ: 1. Beaudoin (G) 16-10; 2. Progar (T) 16-9; 3. Young (G) 16-0. TJ: 1. Allison (L) 35-2; 2. Progar (T) 31-6; 3. Jones (L) 30-9  1/2 . SP: 1. Shoemaker (S) 35-4; 2. Pressey (J) 31-10; 3. Bagalkotkar (T) 26-9.

Advertisement

Boys

55-meter dash: 1. Durant (L) 6.83; 2. Becnel (Y) 6.86; 3. Fenner (S) 6.89. 300: 1. Holdsworth (L) 36.17; 2. Durant (L) 36.31; 3. Mooney (J) 37.36. 500: 1. Holdsworth (L) 1:06.65; 2. Connell (J) 1:08.54; 3. Blenkush (T) 1:11.71. 1,000: 1. Steck (L) 2:37.66; 2. Tillis (L) 2:42.93; 3. Richards (J) 2:43.63. 1,600: 1. Menzies (L) 4:30.90; 2. Crowder (J) 4:39.20; 3. Kieffer (T) 4:42.45. 3,200: 1. Kidwell (G) 10:45.48; 2. Savage (NK) 10:58.71; 3. Hart (L) 11:04.89.

55-meter hurdles: 1. Bibbins (S) 8.28; 2. Judkins (S) 8.94; 3. Canaday (L) 8.96. 4x200 relay: 1. Lafayette 1:38.02; 2. Smithfield 1:40.47; 3. Tabb 1:40.79. 4x400 relay: 1. Lafayette 3:30.49; 2. Jamestown 3:32.59; 3. New Kent 3:45.50. 4x800 relay: 1. Lafayette 8:29.98; 2. Tabb 8:33.19; 3. Grafton 8:53.00.

HJ: 1. Childress (S) 6-3; 2. Mason (J) 5-8; 3. Wells (L) 5-6. PV: 1. Hagg (J) 11-0; 2. Ahlin (T) 10-6; 3. Brender (L) 10-6. LJ: 1. Childress (S) 21-8; 2. Johnson (S) 20-1  1/2 ; 3. Kurz (G) 19-11. TJ: 1. Childress (S) 46-7; 2. Johnson (S) 43-3; 3. Durant (L) 41-3. SP: 1. Fyffe (B) 39-0; 2. Wong (B) 38-7; 3. Richard (G) 38-6.

Advertisement
Advertisement