Advertisement

All-Courant Boys Outdoor Track And Field Team

100 Meters:

Donarth Thompson, Bulkeley-

Advertisement
Hartford

, Sr.

Advertisement

200:

Thompson, Bulkeley

400:

Jamal Fruster,

Advertisement
East Hartford
Advertisement

, Sr.

800:

Brian Poirier, Northwest Catholic-

West Hartford

, Jr.

1,600:

Aleksandr Morin,

Advertisement
Haddam
Advertisement

-

Killingworth

, Sr.

3200:

Bryan Fowler,

Tolland

, Sr.

4x100:

Windsor

— Daniel Jamieson, Jr.; Sherrod Peay, So., Alex Smith, Sr.; Zachary Langs, Sr.

4x400:

Bloomfield

— Jamie Tobias, Sr.; Ashai Gordon, Sr.; Adrian Balfour, Sr.; Nick Daley, Sr.

4x800:

Bristol

Central — Mike Duprey, Sr.; Connor Kelley, Sr.; Jake Mancini, Jr.; Jacob Eschner, Jr.

110 Hurdles:

Jermaine Chong, Weaver-Hartford, Sr.

300 Hurdles:

Chong, Weaver

Long Jump:

Jake Scinto,

Cheshire

, Sr.

High Jump:

Tobias, Bloomfield

Triple Jump:

Scinto, Cheshire

Shot Put:

Franco Serrao,

Wethersfield

, Sr.

Discus:

Brandon Koch,

Windham

, Sr.

Javelin:

Adam Boucher, Tolland, Jr.

Pole Vault:

Joe Pasco, Lewis Mills-Burlington, Sr.

Honorable Mention:

Greg Andrade, Windsor, Sr.; Nate Abraham, East

Hampton

, Sr.; Jake Bloomquist, Bacon Academy-

Colchester

, Sr.; Philip Caldwell, Cheshire, Sr.;

David Campbell

, Bloomfield, So.; Joe Crafa,

Rocky Hill

, So.; Jhmyle Crocker, Bloomfield, Sr.; Kahari Davis, Platt-

Meriden

, Sr.; Jared Delane, Northwest Catholic, So.; Seth DeValve, Manchester, Sr.; Eric Dudley, Platt, Sr.; Brian Eilers,

Simsbury

, Sr.; Kodjo Erasmus, Manchester, Jr.; Nick Follansbee, Windham Tech, Sr.; Ryan Geelan, Northwest Catholic, Sr.; Andrew Hastings, East Catholic-Manchester, Sr.; Adrian Ilinski, Lewis Mills, Sr.; Tevin James, Cheney Tech-Manchester, Sr.; Algernon Johnson, Manchester, Sr.; David Kucia,

Canton

, Sr.; Trevor Lafontaine, Tolland, Sr.; Thomas Myers, Coventry, So.; Brennan O'Brien, Rocky Hill, Jr.; Ryan Pajor, Glastonbury, Sr.; Jack Peterson, Northwest Catholic, Jr.; Zac Philbrick, Manchester, Sr.; Anthony Ravosa, Northwest Catholic, So.; Lance Raye, Platt, Sr.; Tyshon Shields, Platt, Sr.; Jacob Shippee, East Catholic, Jr.; Dylan Smith, Canton, Sr.; Aaron Strums, Bloomfield, Sr.; Aaron Sykes, Sport Sciences-Hartford, Jr.; Louis Tobias, Cromwell, So.; Anthony Valentine, Bloomfield, Sr.; Chris Yates, Windham Tech, Sr.; Eric Zdanowski, Cheshire, Sr.

Advertisement
Advertisement