All-Courant Boys Soccer Team

FORWARDS AND MIDFIELDERS

Matt Barry, Wethersfield, Jr.

Colin Basler, Old Lyme, Sr.

Raul Canales, Goodwin Tech-New Britain, Sr.

Jose Chaparro, Hall-West Hartford, Sr.

Eric Crevoiserat, Glastonbury, Sr.

Ryan DelMonaco, Fermi-Enfield, Sr.

John Dilger, Valley Regional-Deep River, Sr.

Lester Dublin, Bulkeley-Hartford, Sr.

Patrick Hallahan, Old Lyme, Sr.

Daquan King, Plainville, Jr.

Luke Melody, E.O. Smith-Storrs, Sr.

Kevin Michalak, Farmington, Sr.

Drew Montano, Avon, Jr.

Tom Moran, Tolland, Sr.

Rob Parnasso, Cromwell, Sr.

Arels Patushi, Coginchaug-Durham, Sr.

Ryan Perkins, Conard-West Hartford, Sr.

Jake Picard, Suffield, Sr.

Pat Plourde, Bristol Eastern, Sr.

Greg Smedberg, Southington, Jr.

Dan Smith, Cromwell, Sr.

Mitchell Taintor, E.O. Smith, Jr.

Mike Thomas, Ellington, Sr.

Brandon Thompson, Hall, Sr.

DEFENDERS

Zack Giaccone, Berlin, Sr.

Dan O'Grady, Somers, Sr.

Aidan Larson, E.O. Smith, Sr.

Blake Mercer, Simsbury, Sr.  

Tim Whalen, RHAM, Jr.

Ben Zandonella, South Windsor, Sr.

GOALIES

Mike Thompson, Xavier, Sr.

Eric Venezia, Tolland, Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Forwards and Midfielders: Trevor Alexander, Maloney, Sr.; Bilai Afolabi, Windsor, Sr.; Matt Ames, Wethersfield, Sr.; Andre Brueckner, Simsbury, Sr.; Jose Bucca, Classical, Sr.; Rene Casasanta, East Catholic, Sr.; Brandon Elvas, Bulkeley, Sr.; Josh Fredette, Somers, Sr.; Joe Gianatti, Southington, Sr.; Patrick Gosselin, Conard, Sr.; Josh Jackson, Berlin, Sr.; Nick Italia, Northwest Catholic, Jr.; Zac Kraus, Elllington, Sr.; Cam King, Ellington, Jr.; Nick Koss, Bacon Academy, Sr.; Troy Lamagna, Glastonbury, Sr.; Conor Lanahan, Avon, Jr.; Ryan Marques, Glastonbury, Sr.; Francisco Mazzella, Cheshire, Sr.; Malcom Miller, University, Sr.; Evan Olson, Lewis Mills, Sr.; Renzo Orellana, East Hartford, Jr.; Michael Peppin, Canton, Sr.; Tony Quattrapani, East Hartford,, Sr.; Alfredo Rodriguez, Windham, Sr.; Sebastian Stezewski, New Britain, Jr.; Ryan Therriault, Bristol Central, Sr.; Colin Troxell, Farmington, Sr.; Dan Whittle, Somers, Sr.; Jamal Williams, Bloomfield, Sr.; Arek Wrobel, Goodwin Tech, Sr.

Defenders: Aaron Chen, Sr.; Jeff Kelly, Bacon Academy, Sr.; Jon Moser, Tolland, Sr.; Devin Pugliese, Plainville, Sr.; Stephen Silva, Suffield, Sr.

Goalies: Joe Abele, East Catholic, Sr.; Connor Anniello, Windham Tech, Sr.; Alex Geas, Somers, Jr.; Steve German, Coventry, Sr.; Ben LaVallee, Bristol Eastern, Sr.; Austin Peluso, Farmington, Sr.

Matthew Conyers

Copyright © 2014, Los Angeles Times
Comments
Loading