Advertisement

All-county football teams for Orange, Seminole, Volusia, Osceola and Lake-Sumter

Here are All-County football teams as selected by Orlando Sentinel staff with input from area coaches:

ORANGE COUNTY

Offensive Player of the Year

RB

Advertisement
Demetrius Hart
Advertisement

, Dr. Phillips, 5-9/185, Sr.

First Team All-County Offense

QB

Advertisement
Sam Richardson
Advertisement

, Winter Park, 6-3/200, Sr.

RB

Tom Smith

, Apopka, 5-11/205, Sr.

RB Mario Bargaineer, Oak Ridge, 5-10/180, Sr.

RB A.J. Turman, Boone, 6-1/205, Soph

WR Alton Howard, Edgewater, 5-8/165, Jr.

Advertisement

WR Dvario Montgomery, Winter Park, 6-3/210, Jr.

OL Josue Joseph, Freedom, 6-4/265, Sr.

OL Ty Darlington, Apopka, 6-3/270, Jr.

OL

Max Lang

, Boone, 6-5/280, Sr.

OL James Hamilton, Olympia, 6-3/340, Jr.

OL Darrell Williams, Evans, 6-4/240, Sr.

K-P Shawn Moffitt, Dr. Phillips, 5-10/170, Sr.

UT Marvin Bracy, Boone, 5-11/170, Jr.

Second Team All-County Offense

QB Nick Patti, Dr. Phillips, 5-11/180, Jr.

RB Brandon Brown-Dukes, Winter Park, 5-9/175, Sr.

WR Lee Dunnam, Winter Park, 6-1/195, Sr.

WR

Chris Gallon

, Dr. Phillips, 6-5/206, Sr.

WR Ricky Harper, Oak Ridge, 5-10/170, Sr.

OL Darius Johnson, Dr. Phillips, 6-4/265, Sr.

OL Duaron Williams, Jones, 6-4/285, Jr.

OL R.J. Rowland, Bishop Moore, 6-1/270, Sr.

OL Brion Pickett, Oak Ridge, 6-2/295, Sr.

OL Adam Duckett, East River, 6-9/363, Jr.

ATH Angelo Warner, Jones, 6-2/195, Sr.

ATH Andre Scott, Oak Ridge, 6-2/175, Jr.

ATH

Kevin Sousa

, Lake Nona, 6-4/190, Sr.

K-P Michael Rasmussen, Lake Highland Prep, 5-9/200, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year

RB Ha'Sean Clinton-Dix, Dr. Phillips, 6-2/200, Sr.

First Team All-County Defense

DE James Washington, Winter Park, 6-2/210, Jr.

DE Kenny Judson, Jones, 6-1/200, Sr.

DT

Deon Green

, Olympia, 6-4/275, Sr.

DL Marquis Cousins, Colonial, 6-1/250, Sr.

LB Trevor Alfredson, Bishop Moore, 6-0/195, Sr.

LB Phillip Amone, Dr. Phillips, 5-11/220, Jr.

LB

LaQuentin Smith

, Dr. Phillips, 6-2/235, Sr.

LB Karl Joseph, Edgewater, 6-0/190, Jr.

LB Daryl Monroe, Dr. Phillips, 6-2/218, Sr.

DB Roderick Ryles, Dr. Phillips, 6-1/180, Sr.

DB

Corian Hamilton

, Olympia, 6-2/235, Sr.

DB Cameron Montgomery, Jones, 6-1/195, Sr.

DB Dominique Rouse, Winter Park, 5-10/185, Sr.

Second Team All-County Defense

DE

Aaron Nielsen

, Freedom, 6-5/225, Sr.

DL Michael Pata, Bishop Moore, 6-0/215, Sr.

DL Austin Shelton, Winter Park, 6-3/225, Sr.

LB Brandon Bragg, University, 6-1/195, Sr.

LB Colin Brown, Timber Creek, 6-0/217, Sr.

LB Marcel Coke, Wekiva, 6-1/175, Sr.

LB Ryne Rankin, East River, 6-1/209, Soph.

DB R.J. Altman, Edgewater, 5-10/190, Sr.

DB Clim Robbins,Jones 5-9/165, Sr.

DB Joe Martinson, Boone, 5-11/170, Sr.

DB Trenier Orr, Ocoee, 5-11/170, Sr.

ATH Taylor Barton, Lake Highland Prep, 6-1/175, Jr.

ATH Levonte "Kermit" Whitfield, Jones, 5-10/165, Soph.

K-P Michael Rasmussen, Lake Highland Prep, 5-9/200, Sr.

SEMINOLE COUNTY

Offensive Player of the Year

QB

Jeff Driskel

, Hagerty, 6-4/230, Sr.

All-County Offense

RB Ti'on Green, Lake Brantley 6-0/185, Jr.

RB William Hartsfield, Lake Mary, 5-9/160, Sr.

WR

Ron Moore

Jr., Seminole, 6-0/165, Sr.

WR Ray Martin, Seminole, 6-0/180, Jr.

WR Mac Metcalf, Oviedo, 5-9/140, Sr.

OL Victor Gaytan, Hagerty, 6-5/275, Sr.

OL Alex Richmond, Lake Brantley, 5-10/235, Sr.

OL Brandon Stiffy, Seminole, 6-3/240, Sr.

OL Matt Davis, Winter Springs, 6-4/275, Sr.

OL Dan Edwards, Lake Howell, 6-0/220, Sr.

TE Hunter Boudreau, Hagerty, 6-4/230, Jr.

ATH TJ Thompson, Seminole, 5-9/170, Sr.

K Lee Morgan, Lake Mary, 6-0/170, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year

Serderius Bryant

, Seminole, 5-9/220, Sr.

All-County Defense

DL Tyler Chaudoin, Oviedo, 6-1/240, Sr.

DL Alphonso Dyer, Lake Brantley, 5-10/210, Sr.

DL Joey Grant, Lake Brantley, 6-4/245, Sr.

DL Scott Accomando, Winter Springs, 6-0/270, Jr.

DL Lessort Tresalus, Seminole, 6-4/330, Sr.

LB Ryan Petro, Winter Springs, 6-2/205, Sr.

LB Tyler Foto, Oviedo, 6-0/210, Jr.

DB

Taylor Richards

, Lake Mary, 6-0/185, Sr.

DB Tanner Blackman, Lake Brantley, 6-0/190, Sr.

DB John Boston, Oviedo, 5-11/175, Sr.

DB Eric Farkas, Seminole, 5-11/200, Sr.

ATH Seth Clayton, Lyman, 6-0/175, Sr.

P Scott Harvey, Oviedo, 5-10/145, Sr.

LAKE/SUMTER COUNTY

Offensive Player of the Year

QB Vegas Harley, Mount Dora, 6-2/185, Jr.

All-Area Offense

QB Mike Ferrera-Weed, Clermont East Ridge, 6-2/215, Jr.

RB Steel Stewart, Groveland South Lake, 5-8/170, Sr.

RB Randy Bergan, Clermont East Ridge, 5-10/190, Jr.

WR Marcus Brown, Mount Dora, 6-1/175, Sr.

WR Dante Campbell, Clermont East Ridge, 6-4/210, Sr.

OL Zeb Davis, The Villages, 6-1/285, Sr.

OL Ebo Entsuah, Clermont East Ridge, 6-1/225, Sr.

OL Mikah Hardcastle, Umatilla, 6-3/250, Sr.

OL Luis Covarrubias, South Sumter, 6-0/290, Jr.

OL Johnnie Fulton, Leesburg, 6-2/250, Sr.

UT C.J. Calloway, Tavares, 6-0/205, Sr.

PK Roberto Aguayo, Groveland South Lake, 6-0/200, Jr.

PK R.J. Kuck, The Villages, 6-2/205, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year

DB

Nick Waisome

, Groveland South Lake, 5-10/170, Sr.

All-Area Defense

DL Logan Troutman, Clermont East Ridge, 6-0/190, Sr.

DL Nick Toigo, Mount Dora, 6-0/270, Sr.

DL Stephen "Yogi" Davis, South Sumter, 6-0/260, Sr.

DL Frank Martin, Mount Dora, 6-0/260, Sr.

LB Dondelaro Crosby, Leesburg, 6-1/205, Sr.

LB Jordan Montgomery, Groveland South Lake, 6-1/200, Sr.

LB Joe Voigt, Clermont East Ridge, 6-1/220, Sr.

LB Isiah Quevedo, Tavares, 6-0/225, Sr.

DB Tray Sherrod, Leesburg, 5-11/175, Sr.

DB Nehemiah Coward, Clermont East Ridge, 6-0/165, Sr.

DB Javonte Berry, Mount Dora, 5-11/200, Sr.

DB Kennar Johnson, Clermont East Ridge, 6-2/170, Sr.

P R.J. Peppers, Leesburg, 6-2/225, Sr.

VOLUSIA COUNTY

Offensive Player of the Year

QB-RB-DB De'Ante "Pop" Saunders, DeLand, 6-0/180, Sr.

All-County offense

QB Tyler Barron, Warner Christian, 6-5/225, Sr.

RB Kelvin Lee, Mainland, 5-9/190, Jr.

RB

Marlin Lane

, Mainland, 6-0/210, Sr.

RB Marcus Dixon, Warner Christian, 5-10/195, Soph.

WR Raheem Mostert,

New Smyrna Beach

, 6-1/195, Sr.

WR John Christopher, Seabreeze, 5-11/185, Sr.

WR

Cortez Davis

, Mainland, 6-4/200, Sr.

OL

Trey Pettis

, DeLand, 6-5/300, Sr.

OL Aaron Comeens, DeLand, 6-2/260, Sr.

OL Barrett Kernon, Seabreeze, 6-4/250, Sr.

OL Kendall Wesley, Seabreeze, 6-4/295, Sr.

OL-TE Anthony Russell, Mainland, 6-5/245, Jr.

UT Telvin Hooks, New Smyrna Beach, 5-11/215, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year

DB-RB Breon Allen, Warner Christian, 5-7/167, Sr.

All-County defense

DE Jamari Daniels, Warner Christian, 5-10, 195, Sr.

DL Malcolm Crafton, Seabreeze, 5-10/240, Sr.

DL Damian Davis, DeLand, 6-1/225, Sr.

DE Leonard Williams, Mainland, 6-5/270, Jr.

DL Moroa White, DeLand, 5-10/235, Jr.

LB Willie Mitchell,

Pine Ridge

, 6-1/230, Sr.

LB-DT Trevor Lindsey, New Smyrna Beach, 5-10/230, Sr.

LB Chris Matey, DeLand, 6-0/215, Sr.

LB Jarvis Mott, Mainland, 6-0/230, Jr.

DB Taylor Oldham, Warner Christian, 6-2/175, Jr.

DB Shawn Willis, DeLand, 5-9/165, Sr.

UT James Franklin, Deltona Trinity, 6-1/190, Jr.

P-K-DB Dillon Cheney, Spruce Creek, 5-8/190, Jr.

OSCEOLA COUNTY

Offensive Player of the Year

QB Phillip Steinmetz, St. Cloud, 6-4/205, Jr.

All-County offense

RB Irving Huggins, St. Cloud 6-1/200, Jr.

Advertisement

RB Frank Thomas, Osceola, 5-9/190, Sr.

Advertisement

RB J.J. Elisis, Liberty, 5-9/180, Sr.

WR Brett Biller, St. Cloud, 5-8/165, Jr.

WR Cole Harvey, St. Cloud, 6-4/175, Jr.

OL Brian Gutman, Harmony, 6-2/250, Sr.

OL Kevin Greenwalt, St. Cloud, 5-11/225, Sr.

OL Adam Stickel, Osceola, 6-4/315, Jr.

OL Reggie Turner, Osceola, 6-4/300, Jr.

OL Terry Akers, Harmony, 6-5/270, Jr.

ATH Greg Hankerson, Liberty, 5-10/150, So.

ATH C.J. Clayton, Harmony, 5-10/190, Sr.

ATH Ty Osorio, Celebration, 6-1/195, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year

DB Melvin Manning, St. Cloud, 6-1/190, Sr.

All-County defense

DL Kevin Ulysse, St. Cloud, 6-3/225, Sr.

DL Will Hastings, Harmony, 6-2/200, Sr.

DL Mauricio Chacon, Liberty, 6-0/215, Sr.

DL Andrew Burkard, Osceola, 5-9/185, Sr.

LB Jeff Spelman, St. Cloud, 5-10/180, Sr.

LB D.D. Montgomery, Osceola, 5-10/185, Sr.

LB Evan Durand, Liberty, 5-10/195, Sr.

LB Alex Githens, Harmony, 6-0/185, Sr.

DB Trey Bartlett, Harmony, 5-11/180, Sr.

DB Dario Bennett, Liberty, 5-9/165, Jr.

ATH Demetrius Taylor, Liberty, 5-7/165, Jr.

ATH Roger Allen, Gateway, 6-4/205, Sr.

K-P Cody Ausherman, Osceola, 6-0/150, Sr.

Advertisement
Advertisement