Advertisement

Week 8 high school football scores

Friday games

No. 4 South Sumter 53, Interlachen 0 - F

No. 6 Lake Brantley 37, Hagerty 10 - F

No. 7 Evans 21,

Leesburg

0 - F

Cocoa 31, No. 12 Jones 24 - F

Lyman 25, No. 14 Seminole 23 - F

No. 16 First Academy 36,

Melbourne

Holy Trinity 7 - F

Lake Mary Prep 47,

Orlando

Christian Prep 14 - F

Daytona Beach

Mainland 47,

Pine Ridge

0 - F

Bishop Moore 35, Eustis 10 - F

Agape Christian 50, Mount Dora Bible 18 - F

Ocala

Christian 42, Cornerstone Charter 12 - F

Leesburg First Academy 48, Palatka Peniel Baptist 0 - F

Deltona Trinity Christian 23, Melbourne Florida Air 7 - F

Jacksonville

Mandarin 17, Port Orange Spruce Creek 10 - F

International Community 20, Legacy Charter 19 - F

Orangewood Christian 31, Trinity Prep 15 - F

Port Orange Atlantic 37, Tavares 21 - F

South Daytona Warner Christian 63,

Ormond Beach

Calvary Christian 0 - F

Foundation Academy 54, Lakeland Sante Fe Catholic 13 - F

Mount Dora

42, Umatilla 14 - F

St. Petersburg

Catholic 42, Montverde Academy 9 - F

Boca Raton

Christian 49, Central Florida Christian 12 - F

Crescent City 34, Villages 14 - F

Cocoa Beach

56, Lake Highland Prep 34 - F

Thursday games

No. 1 Dr. Phillips 55, Cypress Creek 7 - F

No. 2 Timber Creek 63, Colonial 20 - F

No. 3 Kissimmee Osceola 61, Harmony 0 - F

No. 5 Freedom 46, Boone 22 - F

No. 9

Apopka

47, West Orange 28 - F

No. 10 Lake Mary 44, Orange City University 7 - F

No. 11

Oviedo

20, Edgewater 19 - F

No. 13

New Smyrna Beach

21, Daytona Beach Seabreeze 14 - F

Jacksonville Sandalwood 28, No. 15

DeLand

14 - F

Oak Ridge 28,

Winter Springs

6 - F

Winter Park 27, East River 7 - F

Lake Nona 59, Kissimmee Poinciana 7 - F

Wildwood 48, Pierson Taylor 7 - F

Windermere

Prep 56,

Kissimmee

Life Academy 0 - F

Lake Minneola 49, Groveland South Lake 38 - F

Ocoee

31, Wekiva 12 - F

Kissimmee Gateway 49,

Celebration

6 - F

St. Cloud

at Kissimmee Liberty - Did not report

Advertisement
Advertisement