Winter Springs' Scott Accomando wins title at Zac Jarznka

Religion and BeliefPhilip AndersonOviedoHenry PowellJupiterWinter SpringsOrange City

Team Scores1. Camden County 252.52. Palm Harbor 180.53. Miami Columbus 174.54. Phoenix 173.05. Palmetto Ridge 149.06. Nature Coast 128.07. Winter Springs 126.58. Deland 124.09. Citrus 118.010. Astronaut 90.511. Jupiter Christian 88.012. South Effingham 88.013. Somerset Academy 83.014. Jupiter 82.515. Walton 77.516. Gateway 77.017. Wiregrass Ranch 69.018. University (Orange City) 53.019. Lakewood Ranch 52.020. Archbishop McCarthy 50.521. Cypress Creek 45.022. Milton 42.023. Countryside 38.024. Oviedo 36.025. Tampa Bay Christian 34.526. Lake Howell 30.027. Birdlebough 28.028. Florida Christian 18.529. Northside Christian 17.0

Outstanding Wrestlers* Light Weight - 106 Connor Prince, Palm Harbor FL* Middle Weight - 152 Austin Trott, Camden County GA* Heavy Weight - 195 Austyn Hayes, Phoenix NY

106 Results1st Place - Connor Prince of Palm Harbor2nd Place - Kyle Norstrem of Tampa Bay Christian3rd Place - Sean Nugyen of Nature Coast4th Place - Christopher Bartek of Camden County5th Place - JR Salemi of Milton6th Place - Hector Blanco of University (Orange City)1st Place MatchConnor Prince (Palm Harbor) 21-1, Fr. over Kyle Norstrem (Tampa Bay Christian) 18-1, 8th. (Dec 7-0).3rd Place MatchSean Nugyen (Nature Coast) 23-3, Jr. over Christopher Bartek (Camden County) 20-9, Jr. (OT 6-4).5th Place MatchJR Salemi (Milton) 30-3, Fr. over Hector Blanco (University (Orange City)) 23-5, Jr. (Maj 12-3).

113 Results1st Place - Jared Prince of Palm Harbor2nd Place - Brian Radli of Jupiter3rd Place - Alex Velez of Gateway4th Place - Chase Singletary of Somerset Academy5th Place - Kyle Koesling of Wiregrass Ranch6th Place - Evan Dipsiner of Lakewood Ranch1st Place MatchJared Prince (Palm Harbor) 22-1, Fr. over Brian Radli (Jupiter) 23-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3).3rd Place MatchAlex Velez (Gateway) 22-2, Jr. over Chase Singletary (Somerset Academy) 28-6, 7th. (Dec 8-7).5th Place MatchKyle Koesling (Wiregrass Ranch) 25-4, Sr. over Evan Dipsiner (Lakewood Ranch) 25-4, Sr. (Maj 16-2).

120 Results1st Place - Damiam Penichet of Miami Columbus2nd Place - Nick Armstrong of Camden County3rd Place - Carlos Sanchez of Palmetto Ridge4th Place - Jacob Murphy of Walton5th Place - Mike May of Palm Harbor6th Place - Kenny Adams of Deland1st Place MatchDamiam Penichet (Miami Columbus) 24-1, So. over Nick Armstrong (Camden County) 22-6, Sr. (Dec 7-3).3rd Place MatchCarlos Sanchez (Palmetto Ridge) 25-4, Sr. over Jacob Murphy (Walton) 18-4, So. (Dec 1-0).5th Place MatchMike May (Palm Harbor) 22-4, Jr. over Kenny Adams (Deland) 18-5, Jr. (Pin 0:50).

126 Results1st Place - Philip Anderson of Milton2nd Place - Brandon Conroy of Somerset Academy3rd Place - Daniel Harth of Miami Columbus4th Place - Nick Weaver of University (Orange City)5th Place - Blake Winn of Camden County6th Place - Justin Rodriguqez of Palmetto Ridge1st Place MatchPhilip Anderson (Milton) 32-1, Jr. over Brandon Conroy (Somerset Academy) 28-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2).3rd Place MatchDaniel Harth (Miami Columbus) 23-6, Jr. over Nick Weaver (University (Orange City)) 20-5, Sr. (Dec 9-5).5th Place MatchBlake Winn (Camden County) 6-2, Sr. over Justin Rodriguqez (Palmetto Ridge) 4-3, . (Dec 3-1).

132 Results1st Place - Nick Tighe of Phoenix2nd Place - Christian Lohsen of Deland3rd Place - Derik Gotay of Lake Howell4th Place - Theo Curto of Palmetto Ridge5th Place - Blake Riley-Hawkins of Lakewood Ranch6th Place - Josh Kampman of Palm Harbor1st Place MatchNick Tighe (Phoenix) 23-0, Jr. over Christian Lohsen (Deland) 24-1, Jr. (Dec 15-9).3rd Place MatchDerik Gotay (Lake Howell) 16-2, Sr. over Theo Curto (Palmetto Ridge) 26-3, So. (Dec 7-2).5th Place MatchBlake Riley-Hawkins (Lakewood Ranch) 18-4, Jr. over Josh Kampman (Palm Harbor) 18-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

138 Results1st Place - Elliott Morales of Wiregrass Ranch2nd Place - Austin Seward of Gateway3rd Place - David Kestner of Jupiter Christian4th Place - Henry Powell of Miami Columbus5th Place - Ricky Reyes of Cypress Creek6th Place - Joe Eavarone of Jupiter1st Place MatchElliott Morales (Wiregrass Ranch) 25-2, Sr. over Austin Seward (Gateway) 4-1, So. (Dec 7-0).3rd Place MatchDavid Kestner (Jupiter Christian) 9-3, Sr. over Henry Powell (Miami Columbus) 25-4, Jr. (Dec 2-0).5th Place MatchRicky Reyes (Cypress Creek) 33-5, Sr. over Joe Eavarone (Jupiter) 21-8, Fr. (Dec 7-5).

145 Results1st Place - Aaron Hartman of Palm Harbor2nd Place - Tyler Button of Phoenix3rd Place - Sonny Gulesian of Miami Columbus4th Place - Dryden Dennis of Northside Christian5th Place - Carter Bolesta of Nature Coast6th Place - Jonathan Pickens of Astronaut1st Place MatchAaron Hartman (Palm Harbor) 17-0, So. over Tyler Button (Phoenix) 22-1, Jr. (Dec 5-3).3rd Place MatchSonny Gulesian (Miami Columbus) 24-2, Jr. over Dryden Dennis (Northside Christian) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).5th Place MatchCarter Bolesta (Nature Coast) 23-3, Sr. over Jonathan Pickens (Astronaut) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 9-4).

152 Results1st Place - Austin Trott of Camden County2nd Place - Eric O`Neill of Winter Springs3rd Place - Rowdy Prior of Phoenix4th Place - Tim Goff of Astronaut5th Place - Nate Woodard of Somerset Academy6th Place - Christian Vazquez of Gateway1st Place MatchAustin Trott (Camden County) 24-1, Sr. over Eric O`Neill (Winter Springs) 22-2, Sr. (Dec 7-4).3rd Place MatchRowdy Prior (Phoenix) 21-2, Jr. over Tim Goff (Astronaut) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 9-2).5th Place MatchNate Woodard (Somerset Academy) 29-4, Sr. over Christian Vazquez (Gateway) 18-7, Jr. (Dec 6-4).

160 Results1st Place - Javier Rodriguez of Archbishop McCarthy2nd Place - Arthur Waltheur of Camden County3rd Place - Nick McLean of Citrus4th Place - Mike Kestner of Jupiter Christian5th Place - Sean Roberts of Deland6th Place - Jose Fernandez of Florida Christian1st Place MatchJavier Rodriguez (Archbishop McCarthy) 22-0, Sr. over Arthur Waltheur (Camden County) 21-6, Jr. (Maj 12-4).3rd Place MatchNick McLean (Citrus) 5-1, . over Mike Kestner (Jupiter Christian) 15-4, Jr. (Maj 14-1).5th Place MatchSean Roberts (Deland) 15-5, Sr. over Jose Fernandez (Florida Christian) 12-5, Jr. (Dec 7-1).

170 Results1st Place - Eddie Mora of Miami Columbus2nd Place - Zach Vaverchak of Phoenix3rd Place - Joe Davila of Winter Springs4th Place - Carlos Carrasquillo of Nature Coast5th Place - Esteban Rua of Palmetto Ridge6th Place - Kameron Calabro of Deland1st Place MatchEddie Mora (Miami Columbus) 13-1, Sr. over Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 7-2).3rd Place MatchJoe Davila (Winter Springs) 20-6, Sr. over Carlos Carrasquillo (Nature Coast) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3).5th Place MatchEsteban Rua (Palmetto Ridge) 26-3, Sr. over Kameron Calabro (Deland) 23-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2).

182 Results1st Place - Gray Jones of Camden County2nd Place - Taylor Jackson of Citrus3rd Place - Jesse Stephanos of Jupiter Christian4th Place - Ashani Brown of Palmetto Ridge5th Place - Dylan Savoury of Nature Coast6th Place - Christopher Mack of South Effingham1st Place MatchGray Jones (Camden County) 22-2, Sr. over Taylor Jackson (Citrus) 18-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0).3rd Place MatchJesse Stephanos (Jupiter Christian) 18-1, Jr. over Ashani Brown (Palmetto Ridge) 25-4, Jr. (Pin 0:21).5th Place MatchDylan Savoury (Nature Coast) 19-7, Jr. over Christopher Mack (South Effingham) 19-9, Sr. (I-D).

195 Results1st Place - Austyn Hayes of Phoenix2nd Place - Michael Johnson of Camden County3rd Place - Nick Wethy of Miami Columbus4th Place - Cole Wright of Palmetto Ridge5th Place - Kiaren Paulino of Cypress Creek6th Place - Fletcher Smith of South Effingham1st Place MatchAustyn Hayes (Phoenix) 19-0, Sr. over Michael Johnson (Camden County) 20-1, Sr. (Pin 2:47).3rd Place MatchNick Wethy (Miami Columbus) 23-3, Jr. over Cole Wright (Palmetto Ridge) 22-7, Jr. (Pin 2:59).5th Place MatchKiaren Paulino (Cypress Creek) 35-3, Jr. over Fletcher Smith (South Effingham) 12-14, . (Maj 16-5).

220 Results1st Place - Desmond James of Camden County2nd Place - Tyler Modlin of Palm Harbor3rd Place - Travis Dunbar of Astronaut4th Place - Travis Gossard of Palmetto Ridge5th Place - Joe Dolan of Deland6th Place - Alex Rickard of Lakewood Ranch1st Place MatchDesmond James (Camden County) 23-0, Sr. over Tyler Modlin (Palm Harbor) 17-4, Jr. (Dec 8-2).3rd Place MatchTravis Dunbar (Astronaut) 24-11, So. over Travis Gossard (Palmetto Ridge) 22-7, Sr. (Pin 1:47).5th Place MatchJoe Dolan (Deland) 8-6, Sr. over Alex Rickard (Lakewood Ranch) 14-11, Sr. (OT 5-3).

285 Results1st Place - Scott Accomando of Winter Springs2nd Place - Greg Jarque of Nature Coast3rd Place - Andrew Leahy of South Effingham4th Place - Alex Washington of Camden County5th Place - Derrick Bostick of Citrus6th Place - Woodly Deseme of Gateway1st Place MatchScott Accomando (Winter Springs) 14-1, Sr. over Greg Jarque (Nature Coast) 17-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1).3rd Place MatchAndrew Leahy (South Effingham) 23-8, Jr. over Alex Washington (Camden County) 5-2, Jr. (Pin 1:48).5th Place MatchDerrick Bostick (Citrus) 16-5, Sr. over Woodly Deseme (Gateway) 4-3, Sr. (Pin 4:43).

Copyright © 2014, Los Angeles Times
Comments
Loading