Swimming results

 

Roger Carter

The Roger Carter Seals started their 2011 season with a narrow, 279.5-276.5, loss to the Russett Sharks of Laurel. The Seals won 24 individual events, including triple wins by Naomi Choa and double wins by Zachart Grissom, Shannon Hochkeppel, Troy Hochkeppel, Jeffrey Tse, Daniel Wang and Justin Wang. Winners of one event were Wynne Kirchner, Andrew Li, Jessica Li, Lisa Li, Alex Ma, Dillon Phamdo, Joseph Wang, Joseph Wong and Sarah Zhang.

Top Roger Carter finishers:

Medley Relays

18-UB: 1. W. Kirchner, J. Hao, J, Jao, D. Fyfe, 2:20.78.

18-UG: 3. N. Liu, K. Joseph, S. Seen, J. Wingate.

Individual Medley

12-UB: 1. A. Li, 1:25.74; 2. Z. Lin; 3. J. Wang.

12-UG: 2. S. Zhang.

13-14B: 1. J. Tse, 1:15.16; 3. T. Lewis.

13-14G: 2. R. Lin; 4. K. Phamdo; 5. S. Seen.

15-18B: 2. W. Kirchner; 3. J. Hao; 5. E. Hu.

Freestyle

8-UB: 7. S. DeBenedictis; 8. J. Johnson; 11. M. Zhang.

8-UG: 1. N. Chao, 19.00; 2. H. Zhang; 3. H. Johnson.

9-10B: 1. J. Wang, 37.93; 2. T. Hochkeppel; 4. A. Ma.

9-10G: 2. S. Zhang; 3. H. Li; 4. L. Li.

11-12B: 1. J. Wang, 30.97; 2. A. Li; 3. J. Wong.

11-12G: 1. J. Li, 31.97; 2. S. Hochkeppel; 4. A. Li.

13-14B: 1. D. Wang, 30.50; 4. J. Hahm; 5. T. Lewis.

13-14G: 3. A. Wong; 5. K. Joseph; 6. N. Liu.

15-18B: 1. Z. Grissom, 1:02.81; 2. D. Fyfe; 3. J. Hao.

15-18G: 2. H. Green; 3. J. Wingate; 4. S. Joseph.

Backstroke

8-UB: 3. S. DeBenedictis; 5. M. Mahoney; 7. J. Johnson.

8-UG: 1. N Chao, 20.75; 2. H. Zhang; 3. C. Doan.

9-10B: 1. T. Hochkeppel, 21.84; 2. J. Wang; 4. A. Ma.

9-10G: 1. S. Zhang, 19.56; 6. S. Vemuri; 6. E. Nesslage (tie).

11-12B: 1. J. Wang, 37.53; 2. A. Li; 3. J. Wong.

11-12G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 37.31; 2. J. Li; 4. A. Li.

13-14B: 1. D. Wang, 36.09; 3. J. Hahm; 5. H. Hu.

13-14G: 3. N. Liu; 4. R. Lin; 5. A. Wong.

15-18B: 2. W. Kirchner; 3. Z. Grissom; 5. D. Fyfe.

15-18G: 3. J. Wingate; 4. S. Joseph.

Butterfly

10-UB: 1. T. Hochkeppel, 21.55; 4. J. Lee; 5. K. Doan.

10-UG: 1. L. Li, 19.25; 2. H. Li; 3. A. Farley.

11-12B: 1. D. Phamdo, 46.81; 2. B. Grissom; 3. T. Phamdo.

11-12G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 37.08; 4. C. Wong; 5. C. Tse.

13-14B: 2. J. Tse.

13-14G: 2. K. Phamdo; 4. A. Wong; 5. N. Liu.

15-18B: 1. W. Kirchner, 33.10; 3. D. Fyfe; 4. J. Hao.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. N. Chao, 24.33; 2. C. Doan; 5. T. Yu.

9-10B: 1. A. Ma, 26.96; 2. K. Doan, 4. C. Lee.

9-10G: 2. H. Li; 3. L. Li; 4. A. Farley.

11-12B: 1. J. Wong, 50.75; 2. T. Phamdo; 4. H. Yang.

11-12G: 3. C. Tse; 4. C. Wong; 5. C. Liu.

13-14B: 1. J. Tse, 38.13; 2. D. Wang; 4. T. Lewis.

13-14G: 2. R. Lin; 4. K. Joseph; 5. R. Paul.

15-18B: 1. Z. Grissom, 37.59; 3. J. Hao; 4. E. Hu.

15-18G: 3. H. Green; 5. S. Joseph.

Free Relays

8-UM: 2. H. Zhang, S. DeBenedictis, J. Johnson, N. Chao.

9-18B: 1. J. Wang, J. Wang, J. Tse, Z. Grissom, 2:06.66.

9-18G: 2. S. Zhang, J. Li, A. Wong, H. Green; 4. A. Farley, S. Hochkeppel, R. Paul, S. Joseph.

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League

Pointers Run, 355; Clemens Crossing, 273

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PO (Smith, Carpenter, Gabel, D. Wolter), 2:00.74.

9-10M: 1. PO (Kelly, Recht, Snoddy, Selznick), 1:49.00.

11-12M: 1. PO (Liu, Burns, Mowrey, Campisi), 2:24.68.

13-14M: 1. CC (McCarty, Rosicky, Yamamoto, Rankin), 2:20.43.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Kogan, PO, 1.00.05; 2. B. Wolter, PO; 3. DeBoissiere, CC.

15-18G: 1. Bryant, PO, 1:07.72; 2. Latzko, PO; 3. Haynes, CC.

9-10B: 1. Cameron, CC, 1:33.00; 2. Tu, PO; 3. McCarty, CC.

9-10G: 1. Liu, PO, 1:31.69; 2. Kominos, CC; 3. Cullen, PO.

11-12B: 1. Mowrey, PO, 1:12.53; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Smolyak, PO.

11-12G: 1. Bazell, PO, 1:14.15; 2. Underhill, CC; 3. McKay, CC.

13-14B: 1. Propst, PO, 1:12.19; 2. Gramling, CC; 3. McCarty, CC.

13-14G: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:09.12; 2. Latzko, PO; 3. Panepento, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. B. Wolter, PO, 24.09; 2. Courtney, PO; 3. Davidson, CC.

15-18G: 1. Bryant, PO, 26.91; 2. Solomotis, CC; 3. Hess, PO.

6-UB: 1. Smoot, PO, 32.67; 2. Huntley, CC; 3. Armes, CC.

6-UG: 1. Rao, PO, 20.65, 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Berlin, CC.

7-8B: 1. Baglione, CC, 18.76; 2. Reyes, PO; 3. Chory, PO.

7-8G: 1. Carlesi, CC, 19.61; 2. Weng, PO; 3. Desmarkis, PO.

9-10B: 1. Weltz, PO, 17.04; 2. Park, PO; 3. McCarty, CC.

9-10G: 1. Lopez, PO, 16.28; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Masood, PO.

11-12B: 1. Mowrey, PO, 29.02; 2. Fields, PO; 3. Hirsch, PO.

11-12G: 1. Burns, PO, 30.28; 2. McKay, CC; 3. Johnson, CC.

13-14B: 1. Ambush, PO, 29.91; 2. Jessell, CC; 3. Kavka, CC.

13-14G: 1. Powers, CC, 27.29; 2. Kan, PO; 3. Yamamoto, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Gabel, PO, 27.77; 2. D. Wolter, PO; 3. Mathieson, CC.

15-18G: 1. Smith, PO, 34.91; 2. Carpenter, PO; 3. Kafami, CC.

6-UB: 1. Snoddy, PO, 43.96; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Matthews, PO.

6-UG: 1. Rao, PO, 25.76; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Berlin, PO.

7-8B: 1. Parekh, CC, 25.62; 2. Reyes, PO; 3. Richmond, CC.

7-8G: 1. Matthews, PO, 23.09; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Weng, PO.

9-10B: 1. Adams, CC, 18.74; 2. Oliver, CC; 3. Weltz, PO.

9-10G: 1. Liu, PO 18.06; 2. Tenhoor, CC; 3. Underhill, CC.

11-12B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 35.05; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Liu, PO.

11-12G: 1. Lopez, PO, 38.02; 2. Campisi, PO; 3. Sullivan, PO.

13-14B: 1. McCarty, CC, 35.02; 2. Jessel, CC; 3. Tenhoor, CC.

13-14G: 1. Kan, PO, 33.30; 2. Yamamoto, CC; 3. Carey, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Kogan, PO, 30.49; 2. DeBoissiere, CC; 3. Vanasse, PO.

15-18G: 1. Carpenter, PO, 37.41; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Haynes, CC.

8-UB: 1. Burns, PO, 22.16; 2. Walsh, CC; 3. Baglione, CC.

8-UG: 1. Matrangola, PO, 30.43; 2. DeLuca, CC; 3. Sheplee, PO.

9-10B: 1. Kelly, CC, 20.94; 2. Hobbs, PO, 3. Recht, PO.

9-10G: 1. Pisanic, CC, 21.93; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Kominos, CC.

11-12B: 1. Murphy, CC, 36.06; 2. Liu, PO; 3. Fields, PO.

11-12G: 1. Burns, PO, 39.02; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. McNamara, PO.

13-14B: 1. Rosicky, CC, 36.69; 2. Billingsley, PO; 3. Sturman, CC.

13-14G: 1. Elshafei, CC, 34.95; 2. Hess, PO; 3. Fridkis, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Gabel, PO, 27.23; 2. D. Wolter, PO; 3. Vanasse, PO.

15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 30.08; 2. Solomotis, CC; 3. Kafami, CC.

8-UB: 1. Burns, PO, 21.08; 2. O'Brien, CC; 3. Walsh, CC.

8-UG: 1. Wilson, CC 20.47; 2. Carlesi, CC; 3. Matrangola, PO.

9-10B: 1. Oliver, CC, 18.09; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Fields, PO.

9-10G: 1. Wilson, CC, 20.47; 2. Cullen, PO; 3. Caine, CC.

11-12B: 1. Smolyak, PO, 16.02; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Saula, CC.

11-12G: 1. Underhill, CC 14.92; 2. Bazell, PO; 3. Eidson, CC.

13-14B: 1. Gramling, CC, 31.90; 2. Propst, PO; 3. Ambush, PO.

13-14G: 1. Powers, CC, 29.83; 2. Latzko, PO; 3. Hess, PO.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PO (Kogan, Latzko, Bryant, B. Wolter), 1:43.93.

6-UM: 1. PO (Cheer, Matthews, Smoot, Rao), 2:12.17.

7-8B: 1. PO (Chory, Zamer, Reyes, Burns), 1:18.88.

7-8G: 1. CC (Carlesi, McKay, Piso, Wilson), 1:32.99.

9-10B: 1. PO (Tu, Desmarais, Fields, Hobbs), 1:19.28.

9-10G: 1. PO (Lui, Chory, Cullen, Lopez), 1:07.62.

11-12B: 1. PO (Liu, Smolyak, Fields, Wolter), 2:17.77.

11-12G: 1. PO (Lopez, Silberman, Sullivan, Bazell), 2:14.29.

13-14M: 1. PO (Ambush, Propst, Latzko, Kan) ,1:56.19.

Pheasant Ridge, 327; Oakland Mills, 199

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. OM (B. Erteno, J. Caldwell, D. Pierce, D. Brown), 2:07.11.

9-10M: 1. OM (D. Zuelsdorf, J. Knight, I. Perrine, B. Nelson), 1:23.53.

11-12M: 1. PH (J. Abate, K. Key, E. Abate, A. Baytler), 2:43.67.

13-14M: 1. PH (E. DiPietro, S. Vanasse, P. Walker, A. Valdesuso), 2:23.07.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. M. Grinnell, PH, 1:04.71; 2. D. Pierce, OM; 3. R. Carlson, PH.

15-18G: 1. P. Brown, OM, 1:04.84; 2. N. Amin, PH; 3. H. Ross, PH.

9-10B: 1. B. Young, PH, 1:41.91; 2. J. O'Brien, PH.

9-10G: 1. M. Graham, PH, 1:30.37; 2. K. Key, PH; 3. I. Nelson, OM.

11-12B: 1. E. Farkas, PH, 1:12.39; 2. B. Banilower, PH; 3. C. Campbell, OM.

11-12G: 1. J. Zhang, PH, 1:17.69; 2. E. Abate, PH; 3. H. Arnold, OM.

13-14B: 1. J. Oliver, OM, 1:21.53; 2. S. Vanasse, PH.

13-14G: 1. P. Walker, PH, 1:09.84; 2. M. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. J. Carlson, PH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. D. Pierce, OM, 27.25; 2. J. Caldwell, OM; 3. J. Eubanks, OM.

15-18G: 1. P. Brown, OM, 25.89; 2. R. Rachel, PH; 3. C. Li, PH.

6-UB: 1. E. Key, PH, 21.86; 2. J. Berson, PH; 3. R. McClellan, PH.

6-UG: 1. A. Murray, OM, 25.22; 2. N. Diaz, PH; 3. R. Elsaesser, PH.

7-8B: 1. M. Dannelly, PH, 19.18; 2. C. McDaniel, PH; 3. E. Valdesuso, PH.

7-8G: 1. J. Knight, OM, 18.58; 2. M. Murray, OM; 3. O. Porter, OM.

9-10B: 1. A. Smedley, PH, 16.72; 2. E. Elliott, PH; 3. J. Banilower, PH.

9-10G: 1. M. Graham, PH, 16.62; 2. I. Perrine, OM; 3. K. Key, PH.

11-12B: 1. B. Banilower, PH, 32.55; 2. W. Grinnell, PH; 3. G. Coates, PH.

11-12G: 1. M. Ramsey, OM, 29.59; 2. J. Zhang, PH; 3. J. Young, PH.

13-14B: 1. A. Ramsey, OM, 27.93; 2. J. Schurman, OM; 3. J. Knister, OM.

13-14G: 1. E. DiPietro, PH, 31:38; 2. M. Midas, PH; 3. J. Carlson, PH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. D. Richardson, PH, 36.41; 2. B. Sanders, OM; 3. A. Sungenis, OM.

15-18G: 1. R. Banilower, PH, 33.20; 2. E. Ertenu, OM; 3. L. Valdesuso, PH.

6-UB: 1. E. Key, PH, 26.60; 2. R. McClellan, PH; 3. J. Berson, PH.

6-UG: 1. R. Elsaesser, PH, 31.82; 2. A. Murray, OM; 3. E. Perrine, OM.

7-8B: 1. R. Graham, PH, 23-16; 2. C. Smith, PH; 3. E. Valdesuso, PH.

7-8G: 1. M. Murray, OM, 22.77; 2. A. Radcliffe, PH; 3. S. Burnett, PH.

9-10B: 1. D. Zuelsdorf, OM, 22.04; 2. E. Mechtel, PH; 3. J. Banilower, PH.

9-10G: 1. N. Farkas, PH, 20.82; 2. R. Anwar, OM; 3. M. Gunther, OM.

11-12B: 1. J. Zhao, PH, 35.65; 2. L. Walker, PH; 3. G. Coates, PH.

11-12G: 1. J. Abate, PH, 40.54; 2. O. Donnelly, PH; 3. D. Elsaesser, PH.

13-14B: 1. A. Ramsey, OM, 35.70; 2. D. London, PH.

13-14G: 1. E. DiPietro, PH, 33.61; 2. M. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. C. Devine, OM.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. M. Grinnell, PH, 32.97; 2. R. Healy, PH; 3. J. Caldwell, OM.

15-18G: 1. C. Li, PH, 38.51; 2. J. Pekofsky, OM; 3. S. Schurman, OM.

8-UB: 1. M. Dannelly, PH, 29.04; 2. T. Hopkins, PH; 3. B. West, OM.

8-UG: 1. J. Knight, OM, 24.78; 2. A. Porter, OM; 3. B. Murray, OM.

9-10B: 1. J. O'Brien, PH, 21.13; 2. J. Knight, OM; 3. D. Elliott, PH.

9-10G: 1. T. Hawes, PH, 21.69; 2. I. Perrine, OM; 3. R. Gupta, OM.

11-12B: 1. J. Zhao, PH, 38.18; 2. W. Grinnell, PH; 3. K. Ngo, OM.

11-12G: 1. D. Gupta, OM, 43.83; 2. G. Davis, PH; 3. C. O'Brien, PH.

13-14B: 1. J. Oliver, OM, 40.64; 2. A. Valdesuso, PH.

13-14G: 1. A. Amin, PH, 40.09; 2. C. Rapp, OM; 3. M. Midas, PH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. R. Carlson, PH, 33.12; 2. J. Eubanks, OM.

15-18G: 1. N. Amin, PH, 30.30; 2. H. Ross, PH; 3. D. Ertenu, OM.

8-UB: 1. R. Graham, PH, 25.17; 2. J. Vontine, OM; 3. C. McDaniel, PH.

8-UG: 1. B. Murray, OM, 18.59; 2. A. Porter, OM; 3. K. Kleinberger, PH.

9-10B: 1. B. Young, PH, 19.26; 2. A. Smedley, PH; 3. C. Olivier, OM.

9-10G: 1. N. Farkas, PH, 17.38; 2. T. Hawes, PH; 3. I. Nelson, OM.

11-12B: 1. E. Farkas, PH, 14.20; 2. L. Walker, PH; 3. J. Schurman, OM.

11-12G: 1. R. Yang, PH, 15.44; 2. M. Ramsey, OM; 3. J. Young, PH.

13-14B: 1. I. Schurman, OM, 31.27; 2. J. Knister, OM; 3. D. London, PH.

13-14G: 1. P. Walker, PH, 30.92; 2. A. Amin, PH; 3. M. Zuelsdorf, OM.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (R. Banilower, H. Ross, M. McCrary, M. Grinnell), 1:56.11.

6-UM: 1. PH (R. Elsaesser, C. Liu, J. Berson, E. Key), 2:01.96.

7-8B: 1. PH (M. Dannelly, E. Valdesuso, C. McDaniel, R. Graham), 1:29.64.

7-8G: 1. OM (B. Murray, M. Murray, A. Gibbs, A. Porter), 1:19.58

9-10B: 1. PH (B. Young, J. Banilower, J. O'Brien, A. Smedley), 1:14.05.

9-10G: 1. PH (T. Hawes, K. Key, N. Farkas, M. Graham), 1:11.69.

11-12B: 1. PH (J. Zhao, W. Grinnell, B. Banilower, E. Farkas), 2:06.28.

11-12G: 1. PH (R. Young, O. Donnelly, J. Young, J. Zhang), 2:12.26.

13-14M: 1. OM (M. Bird-Walker, A. Ramsey, C. Rapp, J. Knister), 2:08.86.

Phelps Luck, 316; Wilde Lake, 304

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (Lazris, Widstrom, Abernathy, Schneider), 1:58.25.

9-10M: 1. WL (Qiu, Bryan, Lowe, Pellegrini), 1:18.28.

11-12M: 1. WL (Peitsch, Lowe, Brown, Walsh), 2:27.30.

13-14M: 1. WL (Ling, Villanyi, McGillicuddy, Lowe), 2:09.26.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Lazris, WL, 58.99; 2. Fuller, PL; 3. Johnson, WL.

15-18G: 1. Abernathy, WL, 1:08.58; 2. West, PL; 3. Lapointe, PL.

9-10B: 1. Li, WL, 1:28.83; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Sharkey, PL.

9-10G: 1. Rice, PL, 1:32.05; 2. Pellegrini, WL.

11-12B: 1. Brown, WL, 1:16.57; 2. Magsino, PL; 3. Ling, WL.

11-12G: 1. Taylor, PL, 1:18.79; 2. Sharkey, PL; 3. Peitsch, WL.

13-14B: 1. Lowe, WL, 1:09.49; 2. Shotting, PL.

13-14G: 1. Ling, WL, 1:09.11; 2. DeSande, WL; 3. Dooley, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Tang-Nian, PL, 24.54; 2. Dunnigan, PL; 3. Nakagama, PL.

15-18G: 1. Hollingsworth, PL, 26.94; 2. Abernathy, WL; 3. Shannon, PL.

6-UB: 1. Rogers, PL, 27.28; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Bryan, WL.

6-UG: 1. Watson, PL, 26.37; 2. Tray, PL; 3. Bank, WL.

7-8B: 1. Bank, WL, 19.09; 2. Firebaugh, WL; 3. Hlibok, WL.

7-8G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 19.62; 2. Zenker, PL; 3. Strutz, PL.

9-10B: 1. Watts, PL, 16.42; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Brown, WL.

9-10G: 1. TenBroecke, PL, 15.14; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Kundrat, PL.

11-12B: 1. Brown, WL, 28.10; 2. Williams, PL; 3. Shannon, PL.

11-12G: 1. Dooley, PL, 31.46; 2. Kuo, WL; 3. Perdue, PL.

13-14B: 1. Watts, PL, 28.68; 2. Villanyi, WL; 3. Denhard, PL.

13-14G: 1. Ling, WL, 27.13; 2. Strutz, PL; 3. Horstkamp, WL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Dunnigan, PL, 30.43; 2. McHugh, PL; 3. Johnson, WL.

15-18G: 1. Frediani, PL, 31.16; 2. Widstrom, WL; 3. Uhl, PL.

6-UB: 1. Corkeron, WL, 33.95; 2. Norling, WL; 3. Rogers, PL.

6-UG: 1. Bank, WL, 29.06; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Greenwald, PL.

7-8B: 1. Peitsch, WL, 21.47; 2. Berman, PL; 3. Firebaugh, WL.

7-8G: 1. McArthur, PL, 25.65; 2. Zenker, PL; 3. Dibert, WL.

9-10B: 1. Qiu, WL, 18.27; 2. DeSande, WL; 3. Watts, PL.

9-10G: 1. Lewis, PL, 19.00; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Li, PL.

11-12B: 1. Lowe, WL, 39.82; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Ross, PL.

11-12G: 1. Dooley, PL, 36.23; 2. Peitsch, WL; 3. Taylor, PL.

13-14B: 1. Johnson, WL, 37.24; 2. Watts, PL.

13-14G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 32.67; 2. Roybal, WL; 3. Fiorello, PL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Fuller, PL, 34.89; 2. McHugh, WL; 3. Brown, WL.

15-18G: 1. Hollingsworth, PL, 33.67; 2. LaPointe, PL; 3. Qiu, WL.

8-UB: 1. Magsino, PL, 27.48; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Bussink, WL.

8-UG: 1. Lewis, PL, 24.68; 2. Dibert, WL; 3. Page, WL.

9-10B: 1. Brown, WL, 21.34; 2. Li, WL; 3. Hightower, PL.

9-10G: 1. Rice, PL, 20.79; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Li, PL.

11-12B: 1. Lowe, WL, 36.38; 2. Magsino, PL; 3. Ling, WL.

11-12G: 1. Ledgard, PL, 43.49; 2. Kuo, WL; 3. Capone, PL.

13-14B: 1. Villanyi, WL, 38.25; 2. Johnson, WL; 3. Denhard, PL.

13-14G: 1. DeSande, WL, 44.31; 2. Perdue, PL; 3. Hinman, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Lazris, WL, 24.32; 2. Nakagama, PL; 3. Tang-Nian, PL.

15-18G: 1. West, PL, 27.90; 2. Frediani, PL; 3. Qiu, WL.

8-UB: 1. Magsino, PL, 22.06; 2. Peitsch, WL; 3. Bussink, WL.

8-UG: 1. Lewis, PL, 25.13; 2. Hibbert, WL; 3. Strutz, PL.

9-10B: 1. Qiu, WL, 17.41; 2. Sharkey, PL; 3. DeSande, WL.

9-10G: 1. TenBroecke, PL, 18.39; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Corkeron, WL.

11-12B: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 17.24; 2. Lapointe, PL; 3. Williams, PL.

11-12G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 15.57; 2. Walsh, WL; 3. Johnson, WL.

13-14B: 1. Lowe, WL, 30.44; 2. Shotting, PL.

13-14G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 32.09; 2. Strutz, PL; 3. Horstkamp, WL.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PL (Hollingsworth, Fredrickson, Nakagama, Tang-Nian), 1:45.69.

6-UM: 1. PL (Facey, Greenwald, Tyer, Rogers), 2:06.16.

7-8B: 1. WL (Bank, Bussink, Firebaugh, Peitsch), 1:27.18.

7-8G: 1. PL (Lewis, McArthur, Keefe, Zenker), 1:29.66.

9-10B: 1. WL (Fox, Brown, DeSande, Li), 1:14.50.

9-10G: 1. PL (Rice, Lewis, Kundrat, TenBroecke), 1:09.57.

11-12B: 1. PL (Williams, Ross, Coyle, Magsino), 2:22.70.

11-12G: 1. PL (Taylor, Ledgard, Lightfield, Sharkey), 2:19.01.

13-14M: 1. PL (Boyd, Hightower, Dooley, Watts), 2:20.34.

Copyright © 2014, Los Angeles Times
Comments
Loading