Surhoff sisters beat their mother's 31-year-old Forest Hill pool record

SportsCharlotte BobcatsTennis (music group)Woods (music group)Kaman Corporation

Meadowbrook, 315; Forest Hill, 171

In their fourth dual meet of the season, the Forest Hill Frogs held the lead after two events. The Meadowbrook Tomatoes then turned on the heat and defeated the Frogs, 315-171. It was a fun and competitive meet for all.

Jon Arbaugh, Michael Brady and Alex Ewart achieved two first-place finishes in individual events for Forest Hill.

The meet was also exciting for one Meadowbrook family. Polly Winde Surhoff's 1980 Forest Hill pool record of 35.80 for 15-18 girls 50-meter breaststroke was topped by not just one, but both of her daughters. Jordan Surhoff, 16, set the pool record for the event at 34.44, and Kendall Surhoff, 17, also bettered her mother's time with a 35.24.

Polly Surhoff still holds the Forest Hill team record (34.78), which she set in 1981.

Top finishers for Forest Hill:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 3. H. Harrington.

9-10B: 2. C. Hockersmith.

11-12G: 2. T. Lanehart; 3. M. Baldy.

11-12B: 1. M. Brady, 1:17.18; 3. D. Coe.

13-14G: 2. A. Pacione.

13-14B: 1. A. Ewart, 1:07.62; 2. M.Brady.

15-18G: 1. A.Golebiowski, 1:28.50; 2. C. Wilson; 3. A. Paterson.

15-18B: 1. A. Vorel, 1:15.78; 2. P. Vorel; 3. M. Keimig.

Freestyle

6-UG: 2. E. Scherock; 3. S. Sating.

8-UB: 3. A. Hockersmith.

9-10G: 2. Z. Golden; 3. K. Coe.

9-10B: 2. C. Hockersmith.

11-12G: 2. T. Lanehart.

11-12B: 2. D. Coe; 3. B. Luman.

13-14G: 1. D. Clark, 1:03.82; 2. M. Lanehart; 3. K. Anderson.

13-14B: 2. A. Coe.

15-18G: 2. A.Golebiowski; 3. G. Paterson.

15-18B: 1. M. Smith, 1:03.19; 2. A. Sachs; 3. P. Vorel.

Backstroke

8-UG: 2. M. Lee.

8-UB: 3. M. Conron.

11-12G: 3. S. Crispell.

13-14G: 3. D. Clark.

13-14B: 1. A. Ewart, 31.35; 3. A. Coe.

15-18G: 3. E. Hunter.

15-18B: 2. J. Hulbert.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. M. Lee, 22.43.

8-UB: 1. A. Hockersmith, 20.00.

9-10G: 3. Z. Golden.

9-10B: 3. T. Arbaugh.

11-12G: 2. T. Lanehart; 3. H. Bergquist.

11-12B: 1. D. Coe, 36.45; 3. B. Lumen.

13-14G: 3. M. Lanehart.

13-14B: 2. A. Ewart; 3. A. Coe.

15-18G: 3. G. Paterson.

15-18B: 1. J. Arbaugh, 28.29; 3. J. Hulbert.

Breaststroke

8-UB: 2. M. Dale.

9-10G: 2. Z. Golden; 3. K. Coe.

9-10B: 2. N. Good; 3. R. Draminski.

11-12G: 2. M. Baldy.

11-12B: 1. M. Brady, 39.22; 3. T. Packard.

15-18G: 3. E. Hunter.

15-18B: 1. J. Arbaugh, 33.95.

Free Relays

6-UM: 2. Lee, Bellamy, Scherock, Horner, 1:58.33.

9-10G: 1. Albert, Ross, Davidson, Cody, 3:24.50.

9-10B: 2. Hockersmith, Draminski, Shobert, Crispell, 2:49.22.

11-12G: 2. Albert, Sullivan, Groman, Holda, 3:07.36.

11-12B: 2. Brady, Bergquist, Packard, Schubert, 2:24.33.

13-14G: 2. Clark, Myers, Abdow, Cole, 2:21.04.

15-18M: 2. Keimig, Wilson, Hunter, Sachs, 2:07.99.

Hammond Park, 284; North Carroll, 202

The Hammond Park Stingrays defeated North Carroll, 284-202, in their last home meet of the season. Stingrays alumnae Amy Wisner visited the team to meet Claire O'Shaughnessy and Charlotte Ravel, who each broke one of Wisner's long-standing team records this year.

Ravel bettered Wisner's 8-U girls backstroke mark with a 20.44. O'Shaughnessy beat Wisner's 9-10 girls backstroke record with a 17.94. Wisner still holds five team records for the Stingrays, some date back to 1983.

Triple winners for the Stingrays were Nick Devroye, Gavin Osborn, Amanda O'Shaughnessy, Claire O'Shaughnessy and Jack Saunderson.

Double winners were Robert Barrett, Sam Devroye, Marcus Osborn, Jake Perret and Charlotte Ravel.

Stingrays who won one event each were Christina Barrett, Jameson Cavalier, Diane D'Costa, Michelle D'Costa, Ryan Harding, Brayden Heim, Hannah Hsieh, Debra Kaplan, Rhani Pflaum, Sean Ravel, Natalie Raymond, Brad Rutten, Drew Rutten, Ryan Saunderson, Justin Sartwell, Eric Scholz, Billy Sellers and Blaire Van't Hoff.

Top Stingray Finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 1:30.66; 4. Stetser.

9-10B: 1. Osborn, 1:40.41; 2. Harding.

11-12G: 1. Barrett, 1:29.95; 3. Sowers.

11-12B: 2. Sellers; 4. Masters; 6. Cavalier.

13-14G: 2. Hsieh; 3. Lamm; 6. Tiongson.

13-14B: 1. Rutten, 1:23.42; 2. Sims; 4. Saunderson; 5. Kohn.

15-18G: 2. Sheffrin; 3. Cheng; 4. Harwerth; 5. Tuttle; 6. Eichert.

15-18B: 1. Barrett, 1:06.44; 2. Rutten; 3. Harwerth; 4. Heim; 6. Higgins.

Freestyle

6-UG: 3. Blucher; 4. Stetser; 5. Ditch.

6-UB: 1. Devroye, 24.15; 6. Tebben.

8-UG: 1. Ravel, 18.31; 5. Wargo.

8-UB: 1. Devroye, 18.17; 2. Maruschak; 4. Cavalier.

9-10G: 1. D'Costa, 39.41; 3. Van't Hoff; 4. Hatzakos; 5. Dorn.

9-10B: 1. Perret, 40.19; 3. Maruschak; 4. Saunderson; 6. Salmans.

11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 34.00; 3. Malcolm; 4. Christian; 5. Saunderson; 6. Dixon.

11-12B: 2. Scholz; 3. Osborn; 5. Heim; 6. Tiongson.

13-14G: 2. Cheng; 3. D'Costa; 4. Raymond.

13-14B: 1. Saunderson, 1:04.39; 3. Rutten; 4. Zaner; 5. Sims; 6. Salmans.

15-18G: 2. Pflaum; 3. Sheffrin; 4. Petersen; 5. Cheng; 6. Sullivan.

15-18B: 1. Barrett, 59.97; 2. Lineberry; 3. Lamm; 4. Rutten; 5. Malcolm; 6. Rados.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. Van't Hoff; 3. Stetser; 5. Blucher.

6-UB: 1. Devroye, 28.41.

8-UG: 1. Ravel, 20.44; 2. Woo.

8-UB: 1. Devroye, 22.24; 4. Cavalier; 6. Osterman.

9-10G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 17.94; 2. D'Costa.

9-10B: 1. Osborn, 20.36; 2. Saunderson; 3. Harding; 4. Ravel; 5. Maruschak.

11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 40.38; 2. Barrett; 5. Saunderson; 6. Striegel.

11-12B: 3. Tiongson; 5. Raymond.

13-14G: 2. Hsieh; 4. D'Costa.

13-14B: 1. Saunderson, 33.23; 3. Dorn; 4. Salmans; 5. Sindall; 6. Blucher.

15-18G: 3. Eichert; 4. Petersen; 5. Haslam; 6. Smith.

15-18B: 2. Higgins; 3. Heim; 6. Petrillo.

Butterfly

8-UG: 2. Woo.

8-UB: 1. Devroye, 21.46; 3. Maruschak.

9-10G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 17.72; 4. Dorn.

9-10B: 1. Harding, 21.07; 4. Maruschak; 5. Salmans.

11-12G: 2. Dixon; 3. Pepe; 4. Striegel; 5. Christian; 6. Kaylie.

11-12B: 3. Scholz; 4. Bull; 5. Heim.

13-14G: 2. Cheng; 3. Kaplan; 5. Raymond.

13-14B: 1. J. Saunderson, 30.78; 3. Rutten; 5. K. Saunderson; 6. Harwerth.

15-18G: 1. Pflaum, 36.06; 3. Eichert; 4. Sheffrin; 5. Petersen; 6. Rutten.

15-18B: 1. Rutten, 30.40; 2. Rados; 4. Harwerth; 5. Lineberry; 6. Malcolm.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 2. Ravel; 4. Woo.

8-UB: 1. Cavalier, 27.85; 4. Maruschak; 6. Osterman.

9-10G: 1. Van't Hoff, 21.83; 2. D'Costa; 5. Dorn; 6. Devroye.

9-10B: 1. Osborn, 22.63; 3. Ravel; 5. Dixon; 6. Macek.

11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 47.35; 2. Barrett; 4. Dorn; 6. Macek.

11-12B: 1. Osborn, 41.03; 2. Sellers; 4. Tiongson.

13-14G: 2. Cheng; 4. Kaplan.

13-14B: 2. Petrillo; 3. Sims; 4. Kohn; 5. Dorn; 6. Harwerth.

15-18G: 2. Tuttle; 3. Barrett; 5. Cheng; 6. D'Costa.

15-18B: 2. Barrett; 3. Heim; 4. Harwerth; 5. Higgins; 6. Christian.

Free Relays

8-UM: 2. Sims, Saunderson, Devroye, Wargo.

9-10G: 2. Hatzakos, Devroye, Stetser, Van't Hoff.

9-10B: 1. Saunderson, Sartwell, Perret, Ravel; 3:13.50; 2. Dixon, Sims, Ditch, Salmans.

11-12G: 2. Malcolm, Sowers, Dorn, Christian; 3. Macek, Pepe, Saunderson, Harding.

11-12B: 1. Osborn, Heim, Sellers, Scholz; 2:28.94.

13-14G: 1. Kaplan, Raymond, D'Costa, Hsieh; 2:28.38.

15-18M: 2. Rados, Pflaum, Lineberry, Smith; 3. Haslam, Christian, Rutten, Malcolm.

Roger Carter, 375; Pointer Ridge, 199

The Roger Carter Seals won their last dual meet of the Prince-Mont season, beating Pointer Ridge Swim and Racquet Club, from Bowie, 375-199. The Seals ended their season with 4-1 record.

Strong swimming won the Seals 40 individual events and all five relays.

Seals with triple wins were Zach Grissom, Shannon Hochkeppel, Jessica Li, Jeffrey Tse and Justin Wang. Double winners included Wynne Kirchner, Rachel Lin, Daniel Wang, Joseph Wang and Sarah Zhang.

Individual winners were Naomi Chao, Co-Tu Doan, Ethan Doan, Hannah Green, Troy Hochkeppel, Anna Li, Heidi Li, Lisa Li, Nancy Liu, Dillon Phamdo, Kaman Phamdo, Courtney Tse, Ashley Wong, Joseph Wong and Hannah Zhang.

The Seals will drive to New Carrollton July 23 for the Division D meet against Fort Washington, New Carrollton, Pointer Ridge, Russett and Smallwood in the Prince-Mont Swim League.

Swimmers placing first in the final heat will qualify for the All Stars meet which will be held at the Whitehall Pool and Tennis Club, in Bowie, July 30. All Stars will include the top 18 swimmers in each stroke from the Prince-Mont League Divisions A-G. Swimmers can also qualify by having top times in the league from the summer season.

Top Roger Carter finishers:

Medley Relays

18-UB: 1. A. Li, J. Hao, W. Kirchner, J. Wong, 2:29.63; 3. T. Phamdo, Z. Lin, T. Lewis, B. Grissom.

18-UG: 1. H. Green, R. Lin, K. Phamdo, A. Wong, 2:38.13; 2. N. Liu, A. Li, C. Tse, C. Liu.

Individual Medley

12-UB: 1. J. Wang, 1:18.02; 2. Z. Lin.

12-UG: 1. J. Li, 1:21.42; 2. S. Zhang; 3. N. Chao.

13-14B: 1. D. Wang, 1:16.14; 2. A. Li; 5. T. Lewis.

13-14G: 1. R. Lin, 1:29.42; 2. K. Phamdo; 3. D. Hochkeppel.

15-18B: 1. W. Kirchner, 1:19.25; 2. J. Hao; 6. T. Phamdo.

15-18G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 1:21.13; 3. C. Tse.

Freestyle

8-UB: 3. S. DeBenedictis; 5. M. Doan; 6. J. Johnson.

8-UG: 1. N. Chao, 18.75; 2. H. Zhang, 19.15; 4. C. Doan.

9-10B: 1. J. Wang, 37.83; 4. T. Hochkeppel; 7. K. Doan.

9-10G: 1. S. Zhang, 35.63; 2. H. Li; 4. A. Farley.

11-12B: 1. J. Wong, 36.50; 4. Z. Lin; 5. D. Li.

11-12G: 1. J. Li, 31.72; 2. A. Li; 3. S. Lewis.

13-14B: 1. D. Wang, 30.00; 3. A. Li; 5. J. Hahm.

13-14G: 1. A. Wong, 34.19; 2. R. Lin; 4. D. Hochkeppel.

15-18B: 1. Z. Grissom, 1:04.69; 5. T. Phamdo; 6. B. Grissom.

15-18G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 1:12;18; 3. C. Tse; 5. J. Wingate.

Backstroke

8-UB: 1. E. Doan, 26.61; 2. S. DeBenedictis; 5. M. Doan.

8-UG: 1. H. Zhang, 21.20; 2. N. Chao; 4. C. Doan.

9-10B: 1. T. Hochkeppel, 22.25; 5. A. Kim; 6. T. Lee.

9-10G: 1. S. Zhang, 20.17; 2. L. Li; 4. A. Farley.

11-12B: 1. D. Phamdo, 45.81; 2. Z. Lin; 3. D. Li.

11-12G: 1. C. Tse, 42.39; 2. S. Lewis; 3. C. Wong.

13-14B: 1. J. Tse, 32.22; 2. A. Li.

13-14G: 1. N. Liu, 39.94; 2. A. Wong; 3. K. Phamdo.

15-18B: 1. W. Kirchner, 37.07; 3. J. Hao; 5. B. Grissom.

15-18G: 1. H. Green, 39.03; 2. J. Wingate; 4. R. Paul.

Butterfly

10-UB: 1. J. Wang, 20.40; 3. T. Hochkeppel; 5. K. Doan.

10-UG: 1. L. Li, 19.07; 2. H. Li; 4. A. Farley.

11-12B: 1. J. Wang, 34.33; 2. D. Phamdo; 5. H. Yang.

11-12G: 1. J. Li, 34.56; 2. C. Wong; 3. T. Doan.

13-14B: 1. J. Tse, 32.47; 2. D. Wang; 6. J. Hahm.

13-14G: 1. K. Phamdo, 40.60; 2. N. Liu; 5. S. Seen.

15-18B: 1. Z. Grissom, 31.04; 2. W. Kirchner; 4. T. Phamdo.

15-18G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 36.99; 2. H. Green; 4. R. Paul.

Breaststroke

8-UB: 4. M. Doan.

8-UG: 1. C. Doan, 27.90; 2. H. Zhang; 4. H. Johnson.

9-10B: 2. J. Wang; 4. K. Doan; 7. T. Lee.

9-10G: 1. H. Li, 23.50; 2. L. Li; 4. E. Nesslage.

11-12B: 1. J. Wang, 42.59; 2. R. Campora; 3. J. Wong.

11-12G: 1. A. Li, 41.86; 2. C. Tse; 3. C. Liu.

13-14B: 1. J. Tse, 35.54; 3. J. Hahm; 5. T. Lewis.

13-14G: 1. R. Lin, 46.34; 2. N. Liu; 8. S. Seen.

15-18B: 1. Z. Grissom, 39.97; 3. B. Grissom.

15-18G: 3. H. Green, R. Paul; 6. C. Tse.

Free Relays

8-UM: 1. N. Chao, H. Zhang, E. Doan, M. Doan, 1:35.40; 3. H. Johnson, C. Doan, S. DeBenedictis, J. Johnson; 5. B. Lim, T. Yu, O. Nesslage, M. Zhang.

9-18B: 1. J. Wang, J. Wang, J. Tse, Z. Grissom, 2:10.43; 2. T. Hochkeppel, J. Wong, D. Wang, J. Hao.

9-18G: 1. S. Zhang, J. Li, A. Wong, S. Hochkeppel, 2:16.13; 2. H. Li, A. Li, D. Hochkeppel, J. Wingate.

Atholton Swim Club, 271; Wynnewood, 217

The Atholton Swim Club Barracudas won their third meet of the season against the Wynnewood Warriors, 271-217, as Barracuda swimmers posted 90 best times.

Three Barracuda swimmers recorded wins in all four of their individual events: Timmy VanNetta (9-10), Ally VanNetta (11-12) and Rachel Quinn (13-14). Will Essl (13-14), Kaitlyn Warner (15-18) and Ryan Murphy (7-8) each scored three first-place finishes in individual events, with Ryan Murphy also swimming for a winning relay team.

Sarah Daly (7-8) and Tighe Hanrahan (6-UB) each won two individual events and swam for a winning relay team. Winning one individual event and swimming for winning relay teams were Philip Ramis (15-18), Jake Beaumont (7-8), Will Derenge (13-14), Elena Kalodner-Martin (15-18), Nathan Daly (9-10), Amanda Danaher (15-18) and Valerie Grove (15-18).

Several Atholton swimmers qualified or improved previous qualifying times for the CMSL Straehle Invitational. Ally VanNetta qualified in IM and Taylor Myers qualified in freestyle. Additionally, the boys 13-14 relay team and the 15-18 mixed relay team qualified.

Timmy VanNetta improved his previous qualifying time in freestyle. Elena Kalodner-Martin improved her previous qualifying time in backstroke, and Kaitlyn Warner improved her previous qualifying time in backstroke and breaststroke.

Top Atholton finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 5. Sniezek.

9-10B: 1. VanNetta, 1:26.47; 4. Daly; 5. Haugh.

11-12G: 1. VanNetta, 1:20.25; 4. Habiger.

11-12B: 3. Myers.

13-14G: 1. Quinn, 1:26.56; 3. Flynn; 6. Hanrahan.

13-14B: 1. Derenge, 1:21.88; 2. Essl; 4. Habiger; 5. Cohen.

15-18G: 1. Warner, 1:19.63; 2. Cournoyer; 3. Kalodner-Martin; 4. Danaher; 6. Hanrahan.

15-18B: 2. Ramis; 5. Nikiel.

Freestyle

6-UG: 3. Tracton; 7. Habiger; 8. Daly.

6-UB: 1. Hanrahan, 23.35; 2. N. Hafiz; 3. Boccuzzi; 4. D. Hafiz.

7-8G: 1. Daly, 21.53; 6. Sniezek.

7-8B: 1. Beaumont, 21.29; 2. Hanrahan; 3. R. Hafiz; 4. Linsenmeyer; 8. N. Hafiz.

9-10B: 1. VanNetta, 33.72; 3. Daly; 4. Quinn; 5. Dowdall; 6. Hanrahan; 7. Haugh; 8. Murphy.

11-12G: 1. VanNetta, 32.25; 3. Carroll.

11-12B: 2. Myers; 4. Kalodner-Martin; 5. Weiss.

13-14G: 1. Quinn, 1:14.25; 3. Riggin; 8. Pomerantz.

13-14B: 1. Essl, 1:09.17; 3. Derenge; 4. Habiger; 7. Linsenmeyer; 8. Girard.

15-18G: 1. Warner, 1:09.75; 2. Kalodner-Martin; 3. Hall; 5. Sheffer; 6. Haugh; 8. Sileo.

15-18B: 3. Weiss; 5. Garner; 6. Brumbaugh; 7. Linsenmeyer.

Backstroke

6-UG: 3. Tracton; 6. Habiger; 7. Weaver.

6-UB: 1. Hanrahan, 33.65; 2. Boccuzzi; 3. N. Hafiz; 4. D. Hafiz.

7-8G: 3. Flynn; 4. Sniezek.

7-8B: 1. Murphy, 26.37; 2. Beaumont; 3. Hanrahan; 4. Boccuzzi; 5. Linsenmeyer; 6. R. Hafiz; 8. N. Hafiz.

9-10G: 6. Sniezek.

9-10B: 1. VanNetta, 18.72; 4. Dowdall; 5. Quinn; 6. Haugh; 7. Hanrahan; 8. Murphy.

11-12G: 1. VanNetta, 36.88; 4. Habiger; 5. Murphy.

11-12B: 2. Myers; 3. Kalodner-Martin; 4. Weiss.

13-14G: 1. Quinn, 40.97; 6. Pomerantz.

13-14B: 1. Essl, 38.76; 2. Cohen; 3. Girard; 4. Brumbaugh.

15-18G: 1. Kalodner-Martin, 35.68; 2. Warner; 3. Cournoyer; 4. Hall; 5. Danaher.

15-18B: 1. Ramis, 35.53; 3. Nikiel; 5. Brumbaugh; 6. Weiss; 7. Linsenmeyer.

Butterfly

7-8G: 1. Daly, 28.00; 3. Flynn.

7-8B: 1. Murphy, 23.38; 2. Beaumont; 3. Boccuzzi; 4. D. Hafiz.

9-10G: 6. Riggin; 8. Oliver.

9-10B: 1. Daly, 21.47; 2. Quinn; 3. Hanrahan; 4. Cohen; 5. Bos.

11-12G: 1. VanNetta, 36.75; 2. Murphy; 5. Carroll.

11-12B: 2. Myers; 5. Weiss; 6. Kalodner-Martin.

13-14G: 1. Quinn, 37.09; 2. Flynn; 5. Hanrahan; 6. Pomerantz.

13-14B: 1. Essl, 34.74; 2. Derenge; 4. Brumbaugh; 5. Linsenmeyer; 6. Girard.

15-18G: 1. Danaher, Grove (tie), 36.84; 3. Cournoyer; 4. Sheffer; 7. Wood; 8. Hanrahan.

15-18B: 2. Ramis; 4. Weiss; 5. Garner; 6. Brumbaugh; 7. Linsenmeyer.

Breaststroke

7-8G: 2. Daly; 3. Flynn.

7-8B: 1. Murphy, 24.91; 2. R. Hafiz.

9-10B: 1. VanNetta, 21.12; 2. Dowdall; 5. Murphy; 6. Bos.

11-12G: 2. Murphy; 4. Habiger; 5. Carroll; 7. Elky.

11-12B: 5. Kalodner-Martin.

13-14G: 2. Flynn; 3. Hanrahan.

13-14B: 2. Habiger; 4. Cohen; 5. Linsenmeyer; 6. Girard.

15-18G: 1. Warner, 39.43; 2. Cournoyer; 5. Wood; 6. Sheffer; 7. Sileo; 8. Murphy.

15-18B: 3. Garner; 4. Nikeil; 6. Brumbaugh; 7. Linsenmeyer.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. Hanrahan, D. Hafiz, Weaver, Tracton, 2:26.31.

7-8M: 1. Beaumont, Murphy, Daly, Flynn, 1:34.67.

9-10G: 3. Danaher, Oliver, Pomerantz, Sniezek.

9-10B: 1. Daly, Dowdall, Haugh, Quinn, 2:59.03; 2. Bos, Cohen, Hanrahan, Murphy.

11-12G: 2. Carroll, Elky, Habiger, Murphy.

13-14G: 2. Hanrahan, Pomerantz, Riggin, Flynn.

13-14B: 1. Cohen, Derenge, Habiger, Linsenmeyer, 2:16.50.

15-18M: 1. Danaher, Kalodner-Martin, Nikiel, Ramis, 2:05.22; 2. Hall, Hanrahan, Garner, Weiss.

West Howard, 260; Bolton Hill, 228

West Howard defeated Bolton Hill, 260-228, July 16.

Triple winners for West Howard were Cassie Jordan, Kaitlyn O'Byrne and Bryan Byrd. Double winners were Caroline Browning, Ashley O'Byrne, Julie Meissner and D.J. Stolba. Chris Reese, Robert Brewer and Carson Bowser each claimed one individual gold medal.

West Howard had 16 swimmers qualify for the Straehle Invitational meet in 24 different events.

 

Columbia Neighborhood Swim LeaguePheasant Ridge, 309; Owen Brown, 309

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Dannelly, Carlson, Amin, Ross), 2:15.90.

9-10M: 1. OB (Seetoo, Bickhart, Claxton, Curruth), 1:20.10.

11-12M: 1. PH (Coates, Davis, Abate, Key), 2:41.80.

13-14M: 1. OB (Fouts, Seyfried, Stockford, Koh), 2:18.62.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 1:05.67; 2. Grinnell, PH; 3. Saienni, OB.

15-18G: 1. Way, OB, 1:09.60; 2. Amin, PH; 3. Li, PH.

9-10B: 1. Uzzell, OB, 1:32.42; 2. Bickhart, OB; 3. Banilower, PH.

9-10G: 1. May, OB, 1:21.43; 2. Graham, PH; 3. Farkas, PH.

11-12B: 1. May, OB, 1:09.14; 2. Zhao, PH; 3. Luthardt, OB.

11-12G: 1. Yang, PH, 1:20.37; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Kleinberger, PH.

13-14B: 1. Claxton, OB, 1:13.95; 2. Ose, OB; 3. Vanasse, PH.

13-14G: 1. Walker, PH, 1:12.92; 2. Carlson, PH; 3. Carpenter, OB.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 26.65; 2. Zovko, OB; 3. R. Healy, PH.

15-18G: 1. Banilower, PH, 30.86; 2. St. George, PH; 3. Dannelly, PH.

6-UB: 1. Key, PH, 18.96; 2. Logan, OB; 3. Berson, PH.

6-UG: 1. Elsaesser, PH, 25.19; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Wu, PH.

7-8B: 1. Dannelly, PH; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. Valdesuso, PH.

7-8G: 1. Hale, OB, 17.71; 2. Looper, OB; 3. Hale, OB.

9-10B: 1. Carruth, OB; 2. Uzzell, OB; 3. Looper, OB.

9-10G: 1. Rivera, OB, 17:66; 2. Luthardt, OB; 3. Key, PH.

11-12B: 1. Farkas, PH. 28:44; 2. Bechetti, OB; 3. Luthardt, OB.

11-12G: 1. Young, PH, 32.47; 2. Taj, PH, 3. O'Brien, PH.

13-14B: 1. Seyfried, OB, 30.57; Uzzell, OB; 3. Moore, OB.

13-14G: 1. Koh, OB, 30.62; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Caplan, PH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Saienni, OB, 31.25; 2. Seyfried, OB; 3. Feroli, OB.

15-18G: 1. Banilower, PH, 33.86; 2. Theise, OB; 3. Ross, PH.

6-UB: 1. Key, PH, 27.88; 2. McClellan, PH; 3. Logan, OB.

6-UG: 1. Wu, PH, 29.27; 2. Elsaesser, PH; 3. Diaz, PH.

7-8B: 1. May, OB, 21.26; 2. Graham, PH; 3. McDaniel, PH.

7-8G: 1. Hale, OB, 23.60; 2. Radcliffe, PH; 3. Smedley, PH.

9-10B: 1. Carruth, OB, 17.53; 2. Fouts, OB; 3. Young, PH.

9-10G: 1. Graham, PH, 18.97; Seeton, OB; Rivera, OB.

11-12B: 1. Coates, PH, 40.01; 2. Walker, PH; 3. Zovko, OB.

11-12G: 1. Abate, PH, 40.00; 2. Graves, OB; 3. Kleinberger, PH.

13-14B: 1. Ose, OB, 34.44; 2. Fouts, OB, 3. London, PH.

13-14G: 1. Amin, PH, 32.86; 2. Bickhart; 3. Bruce, OB.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Grinnell, PH, 33.39; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. Healy, PH.

15-18G: 1.Way, OB, 36.82; 2. Li, PH; 3. Miller, PH.

8-UB: 1. Claxton, OB, 24.97; 2. Dannelly, PH; 3. McDaniel, PH.

8-UG: 1. Emig, OB, 23.84; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Kleinberger, PH.

9-10B: 1. Fouts, OB, 20.77; 2. O'Brien, PH; 3. Mechtel, PH.

9-10G: 1. Claxton, OB, 21.07; 2. Hawes, PH; 3. Key, PH.

11-12B: 1. Zhao, PH, 40.45; 2. Grinnell, PH; 3. Zovko, OB.

11-12G: 1. Davis, PH, 41.81; 2. Abate, PH; 3. Ovide, OB.

13-14B: 1. Claxton, OB, 37.01, 2. Seyfried, OB; 3. Valdesuso, PH.

13-14G: 1. Amin, PH, 41.90; Carlson, PH; 3. Paterson, OB.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Claxton, OB, 29.00; 2. Zovko, OB; 3. Seyfried, OB.

15-18G: 1. Amin, PH, 30.86; 2. Ross, PH; Theisen, OB.

8-UB: 1. May, OB, 22.13; 2. Canter, OB; 3. Graham, PH.

8-UG: 1. Kleinberger, PH, 22.15; 2. Emig, OB; 3. Seeton, OB.

9-10B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 16.86; 2. Young, PH; 3. Looper, OB.

9-10G: 1. May, OB, 16.33; 2. Hawes, PH; 3. Farkas, PH.

11-12B: 1. May, OB, 12.82; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. Walker, PH.

11-12G: 1. Yang, PH, 15.31; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Young, PH.

13-14B: 1. Fouts, OB, 35.58; 2. Uzzell, OB; 3. London, PH.

13-14G: 1. Walker, PH, 31.59; 2. Koh, OB; 3. Hopkins, PH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Healy, Li, Banilower, Grinnell), 1:53.08.

6-UM: 1. PH (Elsaesser, Berson, Wu, Key), 1:53.25.

7-8B: 1. PH (McDaniel, Hopkins, Graham, Dannelly), 1:25.17.

7-8G: 1. OB (Hale, Looper, Emig, Hale), 1:19.86.

9-10B: 1. OB (Okoronkwo, Gouts, Looper, Uzzell), 1:10.35.

9-10G: 1. PH (Farkas, Key, Hawes, Graham), 1:08.52.

11-12B: 1. PH (Zhao, Grinnell, Banilower, Farkas), 2:07.67.

11-12G: 1. PH (Young, O'Brien, Taj, Yang), 2:16.92.

13-14M: 1. OB (Farrall, Carpenter, Uzzell, Claxton), 2:07.32.

Thunder Hill, 329; Clemens Crossing, 294

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (Kafami, DeBoissiere, Solomotis, Haynes), 2:08.46.

9-10M: 1. CC (Underhill, Kelly, Oliver, Caine), 1:23.52.

11-12M: 1. TH (Kohn, Williams, Martin, Holthaus), 2:51.03

13-14M: 1. CC (McCarty, Elshafei, Powers, Gramling), 2:10.24.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. DeBoissiere, CC, 1:04.75; 2. Hu, TH; 3. Parsons, TH.

15-18G: 1. McCorkel, TH, 1:06.83; 2. Zohorsky, TH; 3. Haynes, CC.

9-10B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 1:27.56; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Woods, TH.

9-10G: 1. Rust, TH, 1:31.31; 2. TenHoor, CC; 3. Rodriguez, CC.

11-12B: 1. Dixon, TH, 1:45.97.

11-12G: 1. Underhill, CC, 1:20.57; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Colbert, TH.

13-14B: 1. Miller, CC, 1:09.62; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Amador, TH.

13-14G: 1. Zohorsky, TH, 1:08.03; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Panepento, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Vial, TH, 25.57; 2. Davidson, CC; 3. Bruns, CC.

15-18G: 1. Lovalvo, TH, 27.96; 2. Solomotis, CC; 3. Thorogood, TH.

6-UB: 1. Baker, TH, 26.62; 2. Huntley, CC; 3. Kastantin, TH.

6-UG: 1. Hollida, CC, 20.97; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Rodriguez, CC.

7-8B: 1. Colbert, TH, 16.60; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Porter, TH.

7-8G: 1. Carlesi, CC, 18.39; 2. Thorogood, TH; 3. Snyder, TH.

9-10B: 1. Porter, TH, 14.31; 2. Parker, TH; 3. McCarty, CC.

9-10G: 1. Williams, TH, 16.35; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Howard, TH.

11-12B: 1. Saula, CC, 34.32; 2. Kohn, TH; 3. Wilson, CC.

11-12G: 1. Wall, TH, 30.68; 2. McKay, CC; 3. Leckron, TH.

13-14B: 1. Martin, TH, 27.36; 2. Gramling, CC; 3. Amador, TH.

13-14G: 1. Powers, CC, 29.00; 2. Zhang, TH; 3. Rodriguez, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Parsons, TH, 34.07; 2. Bailey, TH; 3. Flick, TH.

15-18G: 1. Kafami, CC, 39.24; 2. Holden, TH; 3. Bandier, CC.

6-UB: 1. Baker, TH, 31.21; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Huntley, CC.

6-UG: 1. Hollida, CC, 26.45; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Hammill, CC.

7-8B: 1. Baglione, CC, 22.08; 2. Nguyen, CC; 3. Thompson, TH.

7-8G: 1. Wilson, CC, 22.64; 2. Richards, TH; 3. Nguyen, CC.

9-10B: 1. Kelly, CC, 18.10; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Matthew, CC.

9-10G: 1. Underhill, CC, 20.71; 2. TenHoor, CC; 3. Ensor, CC.

11-12B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 34.41; 2. Baldwin, TH; 3. Merke, CC.

11-12G: 1. Colbert, TH, 36.21; 2. Underhill, CC; 3. Eidson, CC.

13-14B: 1. Rust, TH, 34.43; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Brooks, CC.

13-14G: 1. Panepento, CC, 39.06; 2. Yamamoto, CC; 3. Goodridge, TH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. DeBoissiere, CC, 31.22; 2. Bailey, TH; 3. Zohorsky, TH.

15-18G: 1. McCorkel, TH, 35.23; 2. Mackrell, TH; 3. Haynes, CC.

8-UB: 1. Walsh, CC, 24.13; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Nguyen, CC.

8-UG: 1. Snyder, TH, 26.33; 2. Henry, CC; 3. Smelkinson, TH.

9-10B: 1. Kelly, CC, 22.62; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Howard, TH.

9-10G: 1. Rust, TH, 20.18; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Howard, TH.

11-12B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 38.02; 2. Rosicky, CC; 3. Jacobson, TH.

11-12G: 1. Wall, TH, 35.91; 2. McNamara, CC; 3. Murphy, CC.

13-14B: 1. Rosicky, CC, 36.20; 2. Rust, TH; 3. Martin, TH.

13-14G: 1. Elshafei, CC, 35.67; 2. Zhang, TH; 3. Rust, TH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Vial, TH, 28.16; 2. Hu, TH; 3. Bruns, CC.

15-18G: 1. Solomotis, CC, 30.34; 2. Lovalvo, TH; 3. Zohorsky, TH.

8-UB: 1. Parker, TH, 21.35; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Thompson, TH.

8-UG: 1. Wilson, CC, 19.78; 2. Thorogood, TH; 3. Carlesi, CC.

9-10B: 1. Porter, TH, 16.05; 2. Oliver, CC; 3. Parker, TH.

9-10G: 1. Williams, TH, 18.36; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Mackin, CC.

11-12B: 1. Kohn, TH, 16.54; 2. Baldwin, TH; 3. Rosicky, CC.

11-12G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 16.54; 2. Bridges, CC; 3. Eidson, CC.

13-14B: 1. Jacobson, TH, 31.12; 2. Miller, CC; 3. Gramling, CC.

13-14G: 1. Zohorsky, TH, 30.17; 2. Powers, CC; 3. Yamamoto, CC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. TH (B. Zohorsky, A. Zohorsky, McCorkel, Vial), 1:53.58.

6-UM: 1. TH (Seliger, Maloney, Scopelliti, Baker), 1:54.64.

7-8B: 1. TH (Porter, Colbert, Thompson, Parker), 1:16.00.

7-8G: 1. TH (Snyder, Lockwood, Richards, Thorogood), 1:25.78.

9-10B: 1. TH (Parker, Kohn, Scopelliti, Porter), 1:07.20.

9-10G: 1. TH (Howard, Matthews, Williams, Rust), 1:12.50.

11-12B: 1. CC (Wilson, Hillmar, Elshafei, Merke), 2:30.05.

11-12G: 1. TH (Colbert, Scopelliti, Leckron, Wall), 2:13.39.

13-14M: 1. CC (Yamamoto, Brooks, Rodriguez, Miller), 2:01.88.

Pointers Run, 317; Wilde Lake, 300

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PO (A. Gabel, L. Carpenter, K. Smith, B. Wolter), 1:59.34.

9-10M: 1. WL (T. Li, K. Bryan, A. Lowe, C. Pellegrini), 1:19.84.

11-12M: 1. PO (D. Campisi, C. Burns, J. Propst, B. Liu), 2:25.25.

13-14M: 1. WL (K. McGillicuddy, B. Lowe, A. Ling, J. Jones), 2:07.58.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. M. Lazris, WL, 56.16; 2. A. Gabel, PO; 3. B. Wolter, PO.

15-18G: 1. K. Abernathy, 1:07.93; 2. B Jones, PO; 3. K. Smith, PO.

9-10B: 1. J. Qui, WL, 1:26.38; 2. F. Li, WL; 3. K. Tu, PO.

9-10G: 1. A. Lopez, PO, 1:30.91; 2. C. Pellegrini, WL; 3. S. Courtney, PO.

11-12B: 1. J. Propst, PO, 1:13.32; 2. E. Lowe, WL; 3. J. Fields, PO.

11-12G: 1. C. Burns, PO, 1:18.84; 2. H. Kuo, WL; 3. G. Sullivan, PO.

13-14B: 1. B. Lowe, WL, 1:08.98; 2. D. Smolyak, PO.

13-14G: 1. K. MCGilludy, WL, 1:10.22; 2. Latzko, PO; 3. V. DeSande, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. N. Pritchard, WL, 23.87; 2. D. Wolter, PO; 3. K. Courtney, PO.

15-18G: 1. M. Widstrom, WL, 28.33; 2. K. Hess, PO; 3. L. Carpenter, PO.

6-UB: 1. C. Norling, WL, 23.23; 2. K. Corkeron, WL; 3. J. Jia, PO.

6-UG: 1. S. Rao, PO, 18.68; 2. L. Berlin, PO; 3. M. Bank, WL.

7-8B: 1. J. Burns, PO, 16.00; 2. A. Peitsch, WL; 3. A. Bank, WL.

7-8G: 1. J. Weng, PO, 18.38; 2. B. Hibbert, WL; 3. E. Matthews, PO.

9-10B: 1. A. Lowe, WL, 15.81; 2. F. Li, WL; 3. A. Weltz, PO.

9-10G: 1. A. Liu, PO, 15.37; 2. K. Corkeron, WL; 3. B. Kim, PO.

11-12B: 1. T. Liu, PO, 29.35; 2. J. Wolter, PO; 3. M. Pellegrini, WL.

11-12G: 1. A. Bazell, PO, 30.43; 2. D. Campisi, PO; 3. C. Silberman, PO.

13-14B: 1. J. Jones, WL, 28.69; 2. A. Johnson, WL; 3. K. Billingsley, PO.

13-14G: 1. A. Ling, WL, 26.93; 2. A. Latzko, PO; 3. J. Roybal, WL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. N. Pritchard, WL, 26.03; 2. A. Gabel, PO; 3. J. Kogan, PO.

15-18G: 1. M. Widstrom, WL, 32.72; 2. B. Jones, PO; 3. K. Hess, PO.

6-UB: 1. J. Jia, PO, 32.04; 2. K. Corkeron, WL; 3. C. Norling, WL.

6-UG: 1. S. Rao, PO, 23.46; 2. L. Berlin, PO; 3. M. Bank, WL.

7-8B: 1. A. Peitsch, WL, 21.09; 2. A. Bank, WL; 3. N. Taber, PO.

7-8G: 1. E. Matthews, PO, 23.09; 2. A. Mowrey, PO; 3. K. Park, PO.

9-10B: 1. J. Qui, WL, 18.54; 2. A. Weltz, PO; 3. E. Ko, WL.

9-10G: 1. A. Liu, PO, 18.49; 2. C. Pellegrini, WL; 3. S. Courtney, PO.

11-12B: 1. B. Liu, PO, 38.93; 2. J. Wolter, PO; 3. S. Ling, WL.

11-12G: 1. G. Peitsch, WL, 35.97; 2. D. Campisi, PO; 3. G. Lopez, PO.

13-14B: 1. A. Johnson, WL, 37.75; 2. F. Joseph, WL; 3. K. Xuan, PO.

13-14G: 1. T. Kan, PO, 32.96; 2. J. Hess, PO; 3. J. Roybal, WL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Kogan, PO, 32.03; 2. G. Smolyak, PO; 3.T Hanson, PO.

15-18G: 1. R. Latzko, PO, 34.88; 2. L. Carpenter, PO; 3. K. Smith, PO.

8-UB: 1. R. Firebaugh, WL, 29.07; 2. B. Hlibok, WL; 3. W. Crofts, PO.

8-UG: 1. A. Mowrey, PO, 29.08; 2. E. Sheplee, PO; 3. S. Gilmore, WL.

9-10B: 1. C. Fox, WL, 20.85; 2. J. Brown, WL; 3. B. Recht, PO.

9-10G: 1. B. Kim, PO, 21.48; 2. K. Bryan, WL; 3. A. Lopez, PO.

11-12B: 1. B. Liu, PO, 42.17; 2. E. Lowe, WL; 3. J. Fields, PO.

11-12G: 1. G. Lopez, PO, 42.27; 2. H. Kuo, WL; 3. P. Beidelman, PO.

13-14B: 1. J. Jones, WL, 39.46; 2. K. Billingsley, PO; 3. H. Maggio, PO.

13-14G: 1. A. Ling, PO, 37.58; 2. J. Hess, PO; 3. V. DeSande, WL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. M. Lazris, WL, 24.34; 2. D. Wolter, PO; 3. B. Wolter, PO.

15-18G: 1. K. Abernathy, WL, 29.26; 2. O. Joseph, WL; 3. R. Latzko, PO.

8-UB: 1. J. Burns, PO, 20.13; 2. S. Bussink, WL; 3. R. Firebaugh, WL.

8-UG: 1. J. Weng, PO, 21.32; 2. L. Pellegrinni, PO; 3. B. Hibbert, WL.

9-10B: 1. A. Lowe, WL, 17.78; 2. L. Fields, PO; 3. C. Fox, WL.

9-10G: 1. K. Corkeron, WL, 19.29; 2. K. Cullen, PO, 3. C. Clemens, PO.

11-12B: 1. T. Liu, PO, 15.12; 2. J. Propst, PO; 3. M. Pellegrini, WL.

11-12G: 1. G. Peitsh, WL, 14.95; 2. A. Bazell, PO; 3. C. Burns, PO.

13-14B: 1. B. Lowe, WL, 29.78; 2. D. Smolyak, PO; 3. F. Jospeh, WL.

13-14G: 1. K. McGillicuddy, WL, 30.59; 2. T. Kan, PO; 3. B. Horstkamp, WL.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (N. Pritchard, K. Abernathy, O, Joseph, M. Lazris), 1:40.76.

6-UM: 1. WL (M. Merke, D. Dow, K. Stipe, K. Bryan), 2:07.01.

7-8B: 1. WL (A. Bank, R. Firebaugh, B. Hlibok, A. Peitsch), 1:20.17.

7-8G: 1. WL (L. Pellegini, S. Bombick, J. Dibert, B. Hibbert), 1:26.03.

9-10B: 1. WL (J. Brown, E. Ko, C. Fox, J. Qui), 1:09.78.

9-10G: 1. PO (A. Lui, B. Kim, K. Cullen, A. Lopez), 1:08.42.

11-12B: 1. PO (J. Wolter, A. Hirsch, J. Fields, T. Liu), 2:16.62.

11-12G: 1. PO (G. Lopez, G. Sullivan, C. Silberman, A. Bazell), 2:20.54.

13-14M: 1. WL (F. Jospeh, J. Roybal, V. DeSande, A. Johnson), 2:05.09.

Harper's Choice, 377; Dorsey's Search, 241

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Nemsick, Costello, Baldinazzo, Donald), 2:02.48.

9-10M: 1. HC (Costa-Shell, Baird, Waddington, Lincoln), 1:27.67.

11-12M: 1. HC (Baldinazzo, Vance, Selnick, Hanson), 2:12.66.

13-14M: 1. HC (Sikora, Baird, Costello, Tuttle), 2:08.14.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Y. Manseur, HC, 1:04.52; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Sham, DS.

15-18G: 1. Donald, HC, 1:05.07; 2. Frey, DS; 3. A. Schwarzwalder, HC.

9-10B: 1. Swain, DS, 1:27.67; 2. Pittman, DS; 3. Costa-Shell, HC.

9-10G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 1:25.30; 2. Schulze, DS; 3. Hanson, HC.

11-12B: 1. Diven, DS, 1:25.06; 2. Waddington, HC; 3. Tuttle, HC.

11-12G: 1. Hanson, HC, 1:16.98; 2. Angel, HC; 3. Lear, DS.

13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:08.94; 2. Murray, HC; 3. Ingham, HC.

13-14G: 1. Swain, DS, 1:19.32; 2. Baird, HC: 3. Bensen, HC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 25.21; 2. Sikora, HC; 3. S. Manseur, HC.

15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 28.50; 2. T. Schwarzwalder, HC; 3. S. Laper, DS.

6-UB: 1. Abrams, DS, 21.24; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Jackson, HC.

6-UG: 1. Soubier, HC, 21.19; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Kwok, DS.

7-8B: 1. Vance, HC, 18.87; 2. Shulgold, HC; 3. Benzing, DS.

7-8G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 17.89; 2. Merchant, HC; 3. Pittman, DS.

9-10B: 1. Benzing, DS, 14.83; 2. Shulgold, HC; 3. Cavey, DS.

9-10G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 14.84; 2. Beck, DS; 3. Lesho, HC.

11-12B: 1. Selnick, HC, 28.27; 2. Curtiss, DS; 3. A. Williams, DS.

11-12G: 1. Hanson, HC, 30.13; 2. Lazris, DS; 3. Daugherty, HC.

13-14B: 1. Sikora, HC, 25.75; 2. Mentle, HC; 3. Brosnan, DS.

13-14G: 1. Tuttle, HC, 29.94; 2. Surkovich, DS; 3. Diven, DS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 27.90; 2. Nemsick, HC; 3. Sikora, HC.

15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 32.66; 2. A. Schwarzwalder, HC; 3. Shaffer, HC.

6-UB: 1. Abrams, DS, 30.76; 2. Jackson, HC; 3. Deboy, DS.

6-UG: 1. Soubier, HC, 27.99; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Rivera, HC.

7-8B: 1. Urian, HC, 23.89; 2. Schulze, DS; 3. Benzing, DS.

7-8G: 1. Williams, HC, 21.73; 2. Zakel, HC; 3. Merchant, HC.

9-10B: 1. Costello, HC, 18.72; 2. Windley, DS; 3. Takacs, DS.

9-10G: 1. Manseur, HC, 19.24; 2. Selnick, HC; 3. Lesho, HC.

11-12B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 32.88; 2. Diven, DS; 3. B. Mackey, DS.

11-12G: 1. Vance, HC, 34.60; 2. Angel, HC; 3. Taylor, HC.

13-14B: 1. Sikora, HC, 28.84; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. Cook, HC.

13-14G: 1. O'Neill, DS, 37.08; 2. Brown, HC; 3. Nemsick, HC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Costello, HC, 34.30; 2. Sham, DS; 3. S. Manseur, HC.

15-18G: 1. T. Schwarzwalder, HC, 39.62; 2. Williams, HC; 3. Gracia, HC.

8-UB: 1. Homassel, DS, 25.07; 2. Eng, DS; 3. Davlin, DS.

8-UG: 1. Orloff, HC, 23.93; 2. Williams, HC; 3. Bonner, DS.

9-10B: 1. Swain, DS, 19.30; 2. Shulgold, HC; 3. Daugherty, HC.

9-10G: 1. Manseur, HC, 21.07; 2. Baird, HC; 3. LeGras, HC.

11-12B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 41.21; 2. Curtiss, DS; 3. Waddington, HC.

11-12G: 1. Vance, HC, 38.50; 2. Yancey, HC; 3. Lazris, DS.

13-14B: 1. Mentle, HC, 36.86; 2. Murray, HC; 3. Thompson, DS.

13-14G: 1. Baird, HC, 39.38; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Tuttle, HC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Nemsick, HC, 27.45; 2. Y. Manseur, HC; 3. Burnett, DS.

15-18G: 1. Donald, HC, 27.90; 2. Frey, DS; 3. Gracia, HC.

8-UB: 1. Vance, HC, 22.19; 2. Shulze, DS; 3. Fitzsimmons, DS.

8-UG: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 21.15; 2. Orloff, HC; 3. Abrams, DS.

9-10B: 1. Benzing, DS, 15.28; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Costa-Shell, HC.

9-10G: 1. Schulze, DS, 17.10; 2. Selnick, HC; 3. Bonner, DS.

11-12B: 1. Selnick, HC, 14.98; 2. Homassel, DS; 3. Tuttle, HC.

11-12G: 1. Daugherty, HC, 16.52; 2. Murray, HC; 3. Lear, DS.

13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 28.86; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. Ingham, DS.

13-14G: 1. O'Neill, DS, 35.91; 2. Brown, HC; 3. Windley, DS.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. DS (Frey, Schnorf, Sham, Lazris), 1:51.26.

6-UM: 1. DS (Williams, Gurri, Ridgell, Abrams), 1:47.16.

7-8B: 1. DS (Schulze, Cobiacovo, Fitzsimmons, Benzing), 1:30.07.

7-8G: 1. HC (Baldinazzo, Costello, Williams, Orloff), 1:21.40.

9-10B: 1. DS (Swain, Takacs, Pittman, Benzing), 1:05.35.

9-10G: 1. HC (Bartlett, Manseur, Selnick, Lesho), 1:05.57.

11-12B: 1. DS (Stralka, A. Williams, Mackey, Curtiss), 2:14.59.

11-12G: 1. HC (Daugherty, Taylor, Hu, Angel), 2:19.08.

13-14M: 1. HC (Murray, Brown, Bensen, Mentle), 2:01.83.

Copyright © 2014, Los Angeles Times
Related Content
SportsCharlotte BobcatsTennis (music group)Woods (music group)Kaman Corporation
  • Howard County Smim Meet
    Howard County Smim Meet

    Former Hammond Park swimmer Amy Wisner, right, meets Claire O’Shaughnessy, left, and Charlotte Ravel, who have each broken long-standing team records that Wisner set. Wisner still holds five team records, some dating back to 1983.

Comments
Loading