Advertisement

2014 Little League World Series Glance

All Times EDT At South Williamsport, Pa. UNITED STATES

GREAT LAKES, Chicago; MID-ATLANTIC, Philadelphia; MIDWEST, Rapid City, S.D.; NEW ENGLAND, Cumberland, R.I.; NORTHWEST, Lynnwood, Wash.; SOUTHEAST, Nashville, Tenn.; SOUTHWEST, Pearland, Texas; WEST, Las Vegas

Advertisement
INTERNATIONAL

ASIA-PACIFIC, Seoul, South Korea; AUSTRALIA, Perth; CANADA, Vancouver, B.C.; CARIBBEAN, Humacao, Puerto Rico; EUROPE & AFRICA, Brno, Czech Republic; JAPAN, Tokyo; LATIN AMERICA, Maracaibo, Venezuela; MEXICO, Guadalupe, Nuevo Leon

Advertisement
Double Elimination Thursday, Aug. 14
Advertisement

Seoul 10, Brno 3

Chicago 12, Lynnwood 2, 5 innings

Humacao 16, Perth 3, 4 innings

Advertisement

Game 4: Las Vegas vs. Rapid City, 7 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 15

Game 5: Vancouver vs. Guadalupe, 1 p.m.

Game 6: Philadelphia vs. Nashville, 3 p.m.

Game 7: Tokyo vs. Maracaibo, 5 p.m.

Game 8: Pearland vs. Cumberland, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 16

Game 9: Brno vs. Perth, Noon

Advertisement

Game 10: Lynnwood vs. Loser G4, 2 p.m.

Game 11: Loser G5 vs. Loser G7, 5 p.m.

Game 12: Loser G6 vs. Loser G8, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 17

Game 13: Seoul vs. Humacao, Noon

Game 14: Chicago vs. Winner G4, 2 p.m.

Game 15: Winner G5 vs. Winner G7, 5 p.m.

Game 16: Winner G6 vs. Winner G8, 7 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 18

Loser G9 vs. Loser G10, 11 a.m.

Game 17: Winner G9 vs. Loser G15, 1 p.m.

Game 18: Winner G10 vs. Loser G16, 3 p.m.

Game 19: Winner G11 vs. Loser G13, 6 p.m.

Game 20: Winner G12 vs. Loser G14, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 19

Loser G11 vs. Loser G12, Noon

Game 21: Winner G17 vs. Winner G19, 3 p.m.

Game 22: Winner G18 vs. Winner G20, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 20

Game 23: Winner G13 vs. Winner G15, 3 p.m.

Game 24: Winner G14 vs. Winner G16, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 21

Game 25: Winner G21 vs. Loser G23, 3 p.m.

Game 26: Winner G22 vs. Loser G24, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 23 International Championship

Game 27: Winner G23 vs. Winner G25, 12:30 p.m.

United States Championship

Game 28: Winner G24 vs. winner G26, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 24 At Lamade Stadium Third Place

Loser G27 vs. Loser G28, 10 a.m.

World Championship

Winner G27 vs. Winner G28, 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement