Football
No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. Arundel9-01
2. Calvert Hall9-12
3. Gilman6-23
4. Broadneck8-14
5. Old Mill8-15
6. River Hill8-16
7. North Harford9-07
8. Archbishop Spalding 7-39
9. McDonogh 6-38
10. Hereford8-110
11. Boys' Latin6-211
12. Atholton 7-212
13. Patterson8-113
14. Hammond8-114
15. South Carroll9-015
Other teams considered: Archbishop Curley (7-2), Dunbar (8-1), Eastern Tech (8-1), Fallston (8-1), Maryland Christian (9-0), St. Paul's (6-2)

No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. Wilde Lake13-0-21
2. Gilman15-2-36
3. Marriotts Ridge13-14
4. Arundel11-1-32
5. Perry Hall12-25
6. McDonogh16-5-13
7. Mount St. Joseph13-3-27
8. Calvert Hall10-4-28
9. River Hill12-1-19
10. Broadneck11-310
11. Reservoir10-3-111
12. Franklin 10-1-112
13. Bel Air12-1-113
14. Loyola8-8-114
15. Severna Park11-2-2
Other teams considered: Archbishop Curley (9-9-1), Dulaney (8-3), Hereford (7-3-2), Liberty (9-4-1), Loch Raven (8-5), North Harford (7-7), Patterson Mill (12-3), South Carroll (8-4-1).

Girls soccer
No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. McDonogh13-1-21
2. Archbishop Spalding14-3-32
3. Mercy 13-2-33
4. C. Milton Wright13-1-14
5. Severna Park12-0-35
6. Marriotts Ridge12-2-16
7. John Carroll12-2-37
8. River Hill12-28
9. South River12-1-29
10. Perry Hall11-110
11. Reservoir10-3-111
12. Glenelg9-3-212
13. Broadneck 11-313
14. South Carroll10-0-214
15. Bryn Mawr14-1-115
Other teams considered: Centennial (8-5-1), Chesapeake-AA (11-3), Fallston (10-3-1), Hereford (10-3-1), Loch Raven (8-5).

Field hockey
No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. South River 14-12
2. Glenelg  15-13
3. Severna Park  14-1-11
4. Westminster  15-04
5. Century 12-15
6. Broadneck 13-26
7. Patterson Mill 9-2-27
8. Bryn Mawr 11-48
9. Garrison Forest 13-2-19
10. Fallston 10-5 10 
11.Bel Air 10-3 11
12 Notre Dame Prep. 10-1-112
13. Hereford 12-2 13
14. Dulaney9-515
15. Archbishop Spalding11-6-114
Other teams considered: Annapolis (8-4-1), Atholton (9-4), Chesapeake-AA (9-5-1), C. Milton Wright (8-6-1), Howard (12-3), North Harford (7-5), Perry Hall (7-6), River Hill (11-4), Seton Keough (11-5-2), Winters Mill (8-4-1)

Volleyball
No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. Centennial14-01
2. River Hill13-12
3. Mount de Sales13-13
4. Towson14-04
5. Century13-17
6. Fallston12-25
7. Archbishop Spalding17-26
8. Severna Park11-313
9. Mount Hebron12-39
10. Arundel12-28
11. St. Paul's14-310
12. South River11-311
13. Liberty11-412
14. Broadneck9-414
15. Dulaney12-315
Other teams considered: Bryn Mawr (8-6), Francis Scott Key (9-4), John Carroll (11-6), Notre Dame Prep (9-4), Reservoir (8-5), Seton Keough (10-5)

Boys cross country
No. SchoolPrev.
1. Loyola1
2. Hereford2
3. Chesapeake-AA3
4. Atholton5
5. Severna Park4
6. Towson6
7. Archbishop Curley9
8. McDonogh10
9. Calvert Hall7
10. Winters Mill
Other teams considered: Bel Air, Dulaney, Gilman, Glenelg, John Carroll

Girls cross country
No. SchoolPrev.
1. Severna Park1
2. Hereford2
3. McDonogh3
4. Century4
5. River Hill6
6. Mount Hebron7
7. Dulaney5
8. Catonsville8
9. Broadneck
10. Bel Air
Other teams considered: Glenelg, Liberty, Reservoir, St. Mary's, Winters Mill

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.