COLLEGES
Men’s basketball
Randolph at Virginia Wesleyan, 2
LaGrange at Christopher Newport, 4
Hampton at Howard, 4
Norfolk State at Maryland Eastern Shore, 4
William and Mary at Hofstra, 4
Apprentice at Washington Adventist (Md.), 7
Women’s basketball
Hampton at Howard, 2
Norfolk State at Maryland Eastern Shore, 2
Roanoke at Virginia Wesleyan, 4
Christopher Newport at Averett, 6
Apprentice vs. St. Joseph’s (N.Y.) (at Brooklyn Tech High), 7:30
Wrestling
Virginia Duals (at Hampton Coliseum):
National Division:
Consolation matches (all at 10 a.m.):
Kent State vs. Arizona State
Old Dominion vs. Bucknell
Army vs. Boise State
Binghamton vs. North Dakota State
Semifinals:
Central Michigan vs. Virginia, 2 p.m.
Edinboro vs. Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.
Two consolation matches, 4 p.m.
Consolation semifinals, 6 p.m.
Final and third-place match, 8:30 p.m.

American Division:
Semifinals:
Liberty vs. Stevens Tech, 2 p.m.
SUNY Brockport vs. Nassau CC, 2 p.m.
Consolation matches (both at 4 p.m.):
Roger Williams vs. TBA
Central Florida vs. TBA
Third-place match, 6 p.m.
Final, 8:30 p.m.

Men’s tennis
Wake Forest Spring Invitational (includes William and Mary)
Swimming
Howard at William and Mary, 1
Old Dominion at Maryland Baltimore County, 1
Women’s gymnastics
Towson at William and Mary, 4
Ice hockey (club)
North Florida vs. Old Dominion (at Iceland in Virginia Beach), 4:10 p.m.
Christopher Newport at N.C. State, 10 p.m.


HIGH SCHOOLS
Boys basketball
Menchville at Woodside, 2:45
Bethel at Gloucester, 2:45
Denbigh at Kecoughtan, 2:45
C.D. Hylton at Heritage, 5
Mathews at Nandua, 6:30
New Kent at Charles City, 7
Peninsula Catholic at Denbigh Baptist, 7
Martin Luther King Jr. Roundball Classic (at Churchland High in Portsmouth):
Games start at 10 a.m., including:
Christ the King (N.Y.) vs. Phoebus, 1 p.m.
St. John’s at Prospect Hall vs. Kellam, 2:30
Huntington Prep (W.Va.) vs. Cape Henry Collegiate, 4
Thomas Jefferson (New York City) vs. Norfolk Collegiate
Abraham Lincoln (Brooklyn, N.Y.) vs. Hampton, 8:30
Girls basketball
Menchville at Woodside, 1
Bethel at Gloucester, 1
Denbigh at Kecoughtan, 1
C.D. Hylton at Heritage, 3
Brunswick at Smithfield, 2
New Kent at West Point, 7
Nandua at Mathews, 7:30
Poquoson at Cape Henry Collegiate, 5:30
StatVA Girls Classic (at Highland Springs High):
Woodside vs. Edison, 11:30 a.m.
Spotswood vs. Franklin County, 1:15
Forest Park vs. Wilson, 3
Western Branch vs. Cosby, 4:45
Maury vs. L.C. Bird, 6:30
Mount Vernon at Highland Springs, 8:15

Wrestling
Virginia Duals (at Hampton Coliseum):
National Division:
Two matches of 0-2 teams, 8 a.m.

Four consolation matches (10 a.m.):
Timber Creek (N.J.) vs. Ocean Lakes
Colonial Forge vs. Freedom
Arvada West (Colo.) vs. Christiansburg
Forest Park vs. Nazareth (Pa.)

Semifinals:
South Plainfield (N.J.) vs. Camden Catholic (N.J.), 2 p.m.
Osceola (Fla.) vs. McDonogh (Md.), 2 p.m.

Two consolation matches, 4 p.m.
Consolation semifinals, 6 p.m.
Final and third-place match, 8:30 p.m.

American Division:
Four consolation matches, 8 a.m.:
Grafton vs. Grundy
Cox vs. St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)
Millbrook vs. Hanover
Haddonfield (N.J.) vs. Brookville
Four consolation matches, noon:
Kellam vs. Grafton-Grundy winner
St. Mark's (Del.) vs. Cox-St. Mary's Ryken winner
Matoaca vs. Millbrook-Hanover winner
Gloucester vs. Haddonfield-Brookville winner

Two matches of 0-2 teams, noon
Semifinals:
Great Bridge vs. Liberty (Pa.), 2 p.m.
Franklin County vs. Lexington (S.C.), 2 p.m.
Two consolation matches, 4 p.m.
Consolation semifinals, 6 p.m.
Final and third-place match, 8:30 p.m.

Black & Blue Division:
Four consolation matches, 8 a.m.:
Phoebus vs. Chantilly
Deep Creek vs. Jamestown
Indian River vs. Grassfield
Tabb vs. Chancellor

Two matches of 0-2 teams, 10 a.m.

Four consolation matches, noon:
Hampton vs. Phoebus-Chantilly winner
York vs. Deep Creek-Jamestown winner
Poquoson vs. Indian River-Grassfield winner
Fauquier vs. Tabb-Chancellor winner

Semifinals:
Nansemond River vs. Eastern View, 2 p.m.
Princess Anne vs. Western Branch, 2 p.m.

Two consolation matches, 4 p.m.
Consolation semifinals, 6 p.m.
Final and third-place match, 8:30 p.m.

Middle School Division:
Third-place match: Southeast vs. Southwest, 6 p.m.
Final: Central vs. Northeast, 8:30 p.m.

Swimming
Kecoughtan Invitational (at Midtown Community Center in Newport News)
Indoor track and field
Suffolk Stars Invitational (at Boo Williams Sportsplex)

MOTORSPORTS
Arena Racing USA (at Richmond Coliseum), 7 p.m.

HOCKEY
AHL: Norfolk at Binghamton, 7:05

TENNIS
William and Mary Junior Winter Series tournament No. 4 (at McCormack-Nagelsen Tennis Center; for 16- and 12-and-under)
Mid-Atlantic Section girls 10-and-under Championship (at Centre Court Racquet Club)
Virginia Beach Tennis and Country Club Grand Prix Indoor Tennis Tournament Series (men’s and women’s doubles)

RUNNING
I AM 10K and 1-Mile Fun Run (at Newport News Park and on Old Stable Road in Newport News)
Frosty 5K (at Virginia Beach Sportsplex), 9 a.m.