1. Record Of The Year Lonely Boy

The Black Keys The Black Keys & Danger Mouse, producers; Tom Elmhirst & Kennie Takahashi, engineers/mixers; Brian Lucey, mastering engineer Track from: El Camino [Nonesuch] Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)

Kelly Clarkson Greg Kurstin, producer; Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Greg Kurstin & Jesse Shatkin, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer [RCA Records/19 Recordings Limited] We Are Young

Fun. Featuring Janelle Monáe Jeff Bhasker, producer; Jeff Bhasker, Andrew Dawson & Stuart White, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer Track from: Some Nights [Fueled By Ramen] Somebody That I Used To Know

Gotye Featuring Kimbra Wally De Backer, producer; Wally De Backer & Francois Tetaz, engineers/mixers; William Bowden, mastering engineer Track from: Making Mirrors [Universal Republic] Thinkin Bout You

Frank Ocean Frank Ocean, producer; Jeff Ellis, Pat Thrall & Marcos Tovar, engineers/mixers; Vlado Meller, mastering engineer Track from: Channel Orange [Def Jam] We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together

Taylor Swift Max Martin, Shellback & Taylor Swift, producers; Serban Ghenea, engineer/mixer; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer [Big Machine Records] BACK TO TOP 2. Album Of The Year El Camino

The Black Keys The Black Keys & Danger Mouse, producers; Tchad Blake, Tom Elmhirst & Kennie Takahashi, engineers/mixers; Brian Lucey, mastering engineer [Nonesuch] Some Nights

Fun. Janelle Monáe, featured artist; Jeff Bhasker, Emile Haynie, Jake One & TommyD, producers; Jeff Bhasker, Pete Bischoff, Jeff Chestek, Andrew Dawson, Emile Haynie, Manny Marroquin, Sonny Pinnar & Stuart White, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer [Fueled By Ramen] Babel

Mumford & Sons Markus Dravs, producer; Robin Baynton & Ruadhri Cushnan, engineers/mixers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer [Glassnote] Channel Orange

Frank Ocean André 3000, John Mayer & Earl Sweatshirt, featured artists; Om'Mas Keith, Malay, Frank Ocean & Pharrell, producers; Calvin Bailif, Andrew Coleman, Jeff Ellis, Doug Fenske, Om'Mas Keith, Malay, Frank Ocean, Philip Scott, Mark "Spike" Stent, Pat Thrall, Marcos Tovar & Vic Wainstein, engineers/mixers; Vlado Meller, mastering engineer [Def Jam] Blunderbuss

Jack White Jack White, producer; Vance Powell & Jack White, engineers/mixers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer [Third Man/Columbia Records] BACK TO TOP 3. Song Of The Year The A Team

Ed Sheeran, songwriter (Ed Sheeran) Track from: + [Elektra; Publisher: Sony/ATV Music Publishing] Adorn

Miguel Pimentel, songwriter (Miguel) [RCA/Bystorm Entertainment; Publisher: Art Dealer Chic] Call Me Maybe

Tavish Crowe, Carly Rae Jepsen & Josh Ramsay, songwriters (Carly Rae Jepsen) [604 Records/Schoolboy Records/Interscope; Publishers: Jepsen Music Publishing, Regular Monkey Productions, Crowe Music Publishing] Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)

Jörgen Elofsson, David Gamson, Greg Kurstin & Ali Tamposi, songwriters (Kelly Clarkson) [RCA/19 Recordings; Publishers: Universal Music Publishing MGB Scandinavia, Perfect Storm Music Group/Sony ATV Music Publishing Scandinavia, BMG Gold Songs, Kurstin Music/EMI April Music] We Are Young

Jack Antonoff, Jeff Bhasker, Andrew Dost & Nate Ruess, songwriters (Fun. Featuring Janelle Monáe) Track from: Some Nights [Fueled By Ramen; Publishers: WB Music, FBR Music, Bearvon Music/Rough Art/Shira Lee Lawrence Rick Music/Way Above Music/Sony ATV Songs] BACK TO TOP 4. Best New Artist Alabama Shakes

Fun.

Hunter Hayes

The Lumineers

Frank Ocean

BACK TO TOP 5. Best Pop Solo Performance Set Fire To The Rain [Live]

Adele Track from: Live At The Royal Albert Hall [XL/Columbia] Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)

Kelly Clarkson [RCA Records/19 Recordings Limited] Call Me Maybe

Carly Rae Jepsen [604 Records/Schoolboy Records/Interscope] Wide Awake

Katy Perry [Capitol] Where Have You Been

Rihanna Track from: Talk That Talk [Def Jam] BACK TO TOP 6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance Shake It Out

Florence & The Machine Track from: Ceremonials [Universal Republic] We Are Young

Fun. Featuring Janelle Monáe Track from: Some Nights [Fueled By Ramen] Somebody That I Used To Know

Gotye Featuring Kimbra Track from: Making Mirrors [Universal Republic] Sexy And I Know It

LMFAO Track from: Sorry For Party Rocking [will.i.am/Interscope/Cherrytree Records] Payphone

Maroon 5 & Wiz Khalifa Track from: Overexposed [A & M/Octone] BACK TO TOP 7. Best Pop Instrumental Album 24/7

Gerald Albright & Norman Brown [Concord Jazz] Impressions

Chris Botti [Columbia] Four Hands & A Heart Volume One

Larry Carlton [335 Records, Inc.] Live At The Blue Note Tokyo

Dave Koz [Just Koz Entertainment] Rumbadoodle

Arun Shenoy [Arun Shenoy Music Publishing] BACK TO TOP 8. Best Pop Vocal Album Stronger

Kelly Clarkson [RCA Records/19 Recordings LLC] Ceremonials

Florence & The Machine [Universal Republic] Some Nights

Fun. [Fueled By Ramen] Overexposed

Maroon 5 [A&M/Octone] The Truth About Love

Pink [RCA Records] BACK TO TOP 9. Best Dance Recording Levels

Avicii Tim Bergling & Ash Pournouri, producers; Tim Bergling, mixer [Levels/Atom Empire/Interscope] Let's Go

Calvin Harris Featuring Ne-Yo Calvin Harris, producer; Calvin Harris, mixer [Ultra Music] Bangarang

Skrillex Featuring Sirah Skrillex, producer; Skrillex, mixer Track from: Bangarang [OWSLA/Big Beat/Atlantic] Don't You Worry Child

Swedish House Mafia Featuring John Martin Steve Angello, Axwell & Sebastian Ingrosso, producers; Steve Angello, Axwell & Sebastian Ingrosso, mixers [Astralwerks] I Can't Live Without You

Al Walser Al Walser, producer; Al Walser, mixer [Cut The Bull Entertainment] BACK TO TOP 10. Best Dance/Electronica Album Wonderland

Steve Aoki [Ultra Music/ Dim Mak] Don't Think

The Chemical Brothers [Astralwerks] > Album Title Goes Here
Deadmau5 [Mau5trap Recordings/Ultra Music] Fire & Ice

Kaskade [Ultra Music] Bangarang

Skrillex [OWSLA/Big Beat/Atlantic] BACK TO TOP 11. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album Christmas

Michael Bublé [143/Reprise] A Holiday Carole

Carole King [Hear Music] Kisses On The Bottom

Paul McCartney [Hear Music] BACK TO TOP 12. Best Rock Performance Hold On

Alabama Shakes Track from: Boys & Girls [ATO Records] Lonely Boy

The Black Keys Track from: El Camino [Nonesuch] Charlie Brown

Coldplay [Capitol] I Will Wait

Mumford & Sons Track from: Babel [Glassnote] We Take Care Of Our Own

Bruce Springsteen Track from: Wrecking Ball [Columbia Records] BACK TO TOP 13. Best Hard Rock/Metal Performance I'm Alive

Anthrax [Megaforce] Love Bites (So Do I)

Halestorm Track from: The Strange Case Of... [Atlantic] Blood Brothers

Iron Maiden Track from: En Vivo! [UMe] Ghost Walking

Lamb Of God Track from: Resolution [Epic] No Reflection

Marilyn Manson Track from: Born Villain [Cooking Vinyl] Whose Life (Is It Anyways?)

Megadeth Track from: Th1rt3en [Roadrunner Records] BACK TO TOP 14. Best Rock Song Freedom At 21

Jack White, songwriter (Jack White) Track from: Blunderbuss [Columbia Records/ Third Man Records; Publisher: Third String Tunes] I Will Wait

Ted Dwane, Ben Lovett, Winston Marshall & Marcus Mumford, songwriters (Mumford & Sons) Track from: Babel [Glassnote] Lonely Boy

Dan Auerbach, Brian Burton & Patrick Carney, songwriters (The Black Keys) Track from: El Camino [Nonesuch; Publisher: McMoore McLesst Publishing] Madness

Matthew Bellamy, songwriter (Muse) [Warner Bros.; Publisher: Warner Chappell] We Take Care Of Our Own

Bruce Springsteen, songwriter (Bruce Springsteen) Track from: Wrecking Ball [Columbia Records; Publisher: Bruce Springsteen] BACK TO TOP 15. Best Rock Album El Camino

The Black Keys [Nonesuch] Mylo Xyloto

Coldplay [Capitol] The 2nd Law

Muse [WB] Wrecking Ball

Bruce Springsteen [Columbia Records] Blunderbuss

Jack White [Columbia Records/ Third Man Records] BACK TO TOP 16. Best Alternative Music Album The Idler Wheel Is Wiser Than The Driver Of The Screw And Whipping Cords Will Serve You More Than Ropes Will Ever Do

Fiona Apple [Epic/Clean Slate] Biophilia

Björk [One Little Indian / Nonesuch] Making Mirrors

Gotye [Universal Republic] Hurry Up, We're Dreaming.

M83 [Mute] Bad As Me

Tom Waits [Anti Records] BACK TO TOP 17. Best R&B Performance Thank You

Estelle Track from: All Of Me [Home School/Atlantic] Gonna Be Alright (F.T.B.)

Robert Glasper Experiment Featuring Ledisi Track from: Black Radio [Blue Note] I Want You

Luke James [Mercury] Adorn

Miguel [RCA Records / Bystorm Entertainment] Climax

Usher Track from: Looking 4 Myself [RCA Records] BACK TO TOP 18. Best Traditional R&B Performance Lately

Anita Baker [Blue Note] Love On Top

Beyoncé Track from: 4 [Columbia Records] Wrong Side Of A Love Song

Melanie Fiona Track from: The MF Life [SRC] Real Good Hands

Gregory Porter Track from: Be Good [Motema Music] If Only You Knew

SWV Track from: I Missed Us [Mass Appeal Entertainment/E1 Music] BACK TO TOP 19. Best R&B Song Adorn

Miguel Pimentel, songwriter (Miguel) [RCA/Bystorm Entertainment; Publisher: Art Dealer Chic] Beautiful Surprise

Tamia Hill, Claude Kelly & Salaam Remi, songwriters (Tamia) [Plus 1 Music Group; Publishers: Plus 1 Publishing, Studiobeast Music/Warner Tamerlane Music/Linden Springfield/EMI Blackwood Music] Heart Attack

Benjamin Levin, Rico Love & Tremaine Neverson, songwriters (Trey Songz) Track from: Chapter V [Songbook/Atlantic; Publishers: Matza Ball Music/Where Da Kasz At, EMI Foray Music, April's Boy Muzik/Warner Chappell Music] Pray For Me

Antonio Dixon, Kenny Edmonds, Anthony Hamilton & Patrick “jQue” Smith, songwriters (Anthony Hamilton) Track from: Back To Love [RCA; Publishers: Tappy Whyte's Music/Songs of Universal, Faze 2 Music/Songs of Universal, Antonio Dixon's Muzik/EMI April Music, Christopher Matthew Music Publishing/Songs of Windswept Pacific] Refill

Darhyl "DJ" Camper, Elle Varner & Andrew "Pop" Wansel, songwriters (Elle Varner) Track from: Perfectly Imperfect [RCA Records/MBK Entertainment; Publishers: Ellevision Music/Sony ATV Songs, Private Stock Entertainment/Songs of Universal, CampStar Music/EMI April] BACK TO TOP 20. Best Urban Contemporary Album Fortune

Chris Brown [RCA Records] Kaleidoscope Dream

Miguel [RCA Records / Bystorm Entertainment] Channel Orange

Frank Ocean [Def Jam] BACK TO TOP 21. Best R&B Album Black Radio

Robert Glasper Experiment [Blue Note] Back To Love

Anthony Hamilton [RCA Records] Write Me Back

R. Kelly [RCA Records] Beautiful Surprise

Tamia [Plus 1 Music Group] Open Invitation

Tyrese [Voltron Recordz] BACK TO TOP 22. Best Rap Performance HYFR (Hell Ya F***ing Right)

Drake Featuring Lil' Wayne Track from: Take Care [Cash Money Records] N****s In Paris

Jay-Z & Kanye West Track from: Watch The Throne [Roc-A-Fella Records, LLC] Daughters

Nas Track from: Life Is Good [Def Jam] Mercy

Kanye West Featuring Big Sean, Pusha T & 2 Chainz [G.O.O.D. Music / Island Def Jam] I Do

Young Jeezy Featuring Jay-Z & André 3000 Track from: TM: 103 Hustlerz Ambition [Def Jam] BACK TO TOP 23. Best Rap/Sung Collaboration Wild Ones

Flo Rida Featuring Sia Track from: Wild Ones [Poe Boy/Atlantic] No Church In The Wild

Jay-Z & Kanye West Featuring Frank Ocean & The-Dream Track from: Watch The Throne [Roc-A-Fella Records, LLC] Tonight (Best You Ever Had)

John Legend Featuring Ludacris [Epic Records] Cherry Wine

Nas Featuring Amy Winehouse Track from: Life Is Good [Def Jam] Talk That Talk

Rihanna Featuring Jay-Z Track from: Talk That Talk [Def Jam] BACK TO TOP 24. Best Rap Song Daughters

Nasir Jones & Ernest Wilson, songwriters (Patrick Adams, Gary DeCarlo, Dale Frashuer & Paul Leka, songwriters) (Nas) Track from: Life Is Good [Def Jam; Publishers: Rich Daily Since '71, Universal Music Publishing, Unichappell Music] Lotus Flower Bomb

Olubowale Akintimehin, S. Joseph Dew, Jerrin Howard, Walker Johnson & Miguel Jontel Pimentel, songwriters (Wale Featuring Miguel) [MMG/Warner Bros.; Publishers: WB Music/Deadstock Music/Verrin Howard/Miguel Jontel Pimentel Publishing/Fusician Publishing] Mercy

Sean Anderson, Tauheed Epps, Stephan Taft, James Thomas, Terrence Thornton & Kanye West, songwriters (Denzie Beagle, Winston Riley & Reggie Williams, songwriters) (Kanye West Featuring Big Sean, Pusha T & 2 Chainz) [G.O.O.D. Music; Publishers: Please Gimme My Publishing/EMI Blackwood/RLFG Music/FF to Def Pub./Neighborhood Pusha/Sony ATV Songs/Ty Epps Music/Copyright Control/Roynet Music/Dub Plate Music] The Motto

Dwayne Carter, Aubrey Graham & Tyler Williams, songwriters (Drake Featuring Lil' Wayne) Track from: Take Care [Cash Money Records] N****s In Paris

Shawn Carter, Mike Dean, Chauncey Hollis & Kanye West, songwriters (W.A. Donaldson, songwriter) (Jay-Z & Kanye West) Track from: Watch The Throne [Def Jam; Publishers: Hit-Boy Music/Very Good Beats, Hip Hop Since 1978, Dean's List Productions, Unichappell Music] Young, Wild & Free

Calvin Broadus, Chris Brody Brown, Philip Lawrence, Ari Levine, Peter Hernandez & Cameron Thomaz, songwriters (T. Bluechel, M. Borrow, T. Griffin, K. Jackson, N. Lee & M. Newman, songwriters) (Snoop Dogg & Wiz Khalifa Featuring Bruno Mars) Track from: Mac And Devin Go To High School: Music From And Inspired By The Movie [Atlantic; Publishers: My Own Chit Publishing/EMI Blackwood, PGH Sound, Mars Force Music/Roc Nation Music, Toy Plane Music-Universal Music, Westside Independent, WB Music, Late 80's Music, Beechwood Music, BMG Platinum, Rebellion Corps.] BACK TO TOP 25. Best Rap Album Take Care

Drake [Cash Money Records] Food & Liquor II: The Great American Rap Album, Pt. 1

Lupe Fiasco [Atlantic] Life Is Good

Nas [Def Jam] Undun

The Roots [Island Def Jam] God Forgives, I Don't

Rick Ross [Def Jam] Based On A T.R.U. Story

2 Chainz [Island Def Jam] BACK TO TOP 26. Best Country Solo Performance Home

Dierks Bentley [Capitol Records Nashville] Springsteen

Eric Church [EMI Records Nashville] Cost Of Livin'

Ronnie Dunn [Arista Nashville] Wanted

Hunter Hayes Track from: Hunter Hayes [Atlantic] Over

Blake Shelton Track from: Red River Blue [Warner Bros. Records] Blown Away

Carrie Underwood Track from: Blown Away [19 Recordings Limited/Arista Nashville] BACK TO TOP 27. Best Country Duo/Group Performance Even If It Breaks Your Heart

Eli Young Band [Republic Nashville] Pontoon

Little Big Town [Capitol Records Nashville] Safe & Sound

Taylor Swift & The Civil Wars [Big Machine Records/Universal Republic] On The Outskirts Of Town

The Time Jumpers Track from: The Time Jumpers [Rounder] I Just Come Here For The Music

Don Williams Featuring Alison Krauss [Sugar Hill Records] BACK TO TOP 28. Best Country Song Blown Away

Josh Kear & Chris Tompkins, songwriters (Carrie Underwood) Track from: Blown Away [19 Recordings Limited/Arista Nashville; Publishers: Global Dog Music/Lunalight Music, Big Loud Songs/Angel River Songs] Cost Of Livin'

Phillip Coleman & Ronnie Dunn, songwriters (Ronnie Dunn) [Arista Nashville; Publishers: Tractor Radio Songs, Sony/ATV Tree Publishing/Showbilly Music] Even If It Breaks Your Heart

Will Hoge & Eric Paslay, songwriters (Eli Young Band) [Republic Nashville] So You Don't Have To Love Me Anymore

Jay Knowles & Adam Wright, songwriters (Alan Jackson) [EMI Records Nashville/ACR Records; Publishers: Alrighty Den Music, Dean-Parnell Music, Acme Nashville] Springsteen

Eric Church, Jeff Hyde & Ryan Tyndell, songwriters (Eric Church) [EMI Records Nashville; Publishers: Sony/ATV Tree Publishing/Sinnerlina Music/Purple Cape Music, Bug Music/Mamma's Cornbread Music] BACK TO TOP 29. Best Country Album Uncaged

Zac Brown Band [Southern Ground/Atlantic] Hunter Hayes

Hunter Hayes [Atlantic] Living For A Song: A Tribute To Hank Cochran

Jamey Johnson [Mercury Records] Four The Record

Miranda Lambert [The RCA Records Label Nashville] The Time Jumpers

The Time Jumpers [Rounder] BACK TO TOP 30. Best New Age Album Echoes Of Love

Omar Akram [Real Music] Live Ananda

Krishna Das [Krishna Das Music] Bindu

Michael Brant DeMaria [Ontos Music] Deep Alpha

Steven Halpern [Steven Halpern's Inner Peace Music] Light Body

Peter Kater [Mysterium Music] Troubadours On The Rhine

Loreena McKennitt [Verve] BACK TO TOP 31. Best Improvised Jazz Solo Cross Roads

Ravi Coltrane, soloist Track from: Spirit Fiction [Blue Note] Hot House

Gary Burton & Chick Corea, soloists Track from: Hot House [Concord Jazz] Alice In Wonderland

Chick Corea, soloist Track from: Further Explorations (Chick Corea, Eddie Gomez & Paul Motian) [Concord Jazz] J. Mac

Kenny Garrett, soloist Track from: Seeds From The Underground [Mack Avenue Records] Ode

Brad Mehldau, soloist Track from: Ode (Brad Mehldau Trio) [Nonesuch] BACK TO TOP 32. Best Jazz Vocal Album Soul Shadows

Denise Donatelli [Savant Records] 1619 Broadway: The Brill Building Project

Kurt Elling [Concord Jazz] Live

Al Jarreau (And The Metropole Orkest) [Concord] The Book Of Chet

Luciana Souza [Sunnyside Records] Radio Music Society

Esperanza Spalding [Heads Up International] BACK TO TOP 33. Best Jazz Instrumental Album Further Explorations

Chick Corea, Eddie Gomez & Paul Motian [Concord Jazz] Hot House

Chick Corea & Gary Burton [Concord Jazz] Seeds From The Underground

Kenny Garrett [Mack Avenue Records] Blue Moon

Ahmad Jamal [Jazz Village] Unity Band

Pat Metheny Unity Band [Nonesuch] BACK TO TOP 34. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album Centennial: Newly Discovered Works Of Gil Evans

Gil Evans Project [ArtistShare] For The Moment

Bob Mintzer Big Band [MCG Jazz] Dear Diz (Every Day I Think Of You)

Arturo Sandoval [Concord Jazz] BACK TO TOP 35. Best Latin Jazz Album Flamenco Sketches

Chano Domínguez [Blue Note] ¡Ritmo!

The Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band [Clare Fischer Productions/Clavo Records] Multiverse

Bobby Sanabria Big Band [Jazzheads] Duos III

Luciana Souza [Sunnyside Records] New Cuban Express

Manuel Valera New Cuban Express [Mavo Records] BACK TO TOP 36. Best Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music Performance Jesus, Friend Of Sinners

Casting Crowns Track from: Come To The Well [Beach Street/Reunion Records] Take Me To The King

Tamela Mann [Tillymann Music Group] Go Get It

Mary Mary [Columbia Records] 10,000 Reasons (Bless The Lord)

Matt Redman Track from: 10,000 Reasons [sixstepsrecords/Sparrow Records] My Testimony

Marvin Sapp Track from: I Win [Verity Gospel Music Group] BACK TO TOP 37. Best Gospel Song Go Get It

Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell & Warryn Campbell, songwriters (Mary Mary) [Columbia; Publishers: EMI April Music, It's Tea Tyme, That's Plum Song, Wet Ink Red Music] Hold On

Cheryl Fortune, James Fortune & Terence Vaughn, songwriters (James Fortune & FIYA, Monica & Fred Hammond) Track from: Identity [Light Records/eOne Music] I Feel Good

Phillip Feaster, Fred Hammond, Jonathan Miller & Calvin Rodgers, songwriters (Fred Hammond) Track from: God, Love & Romance [Verity Gospel Music Group; Publishers: fHammond Music/Bridge Bldg Music/CJMS Music/Music Feast Productions/Jonathan Miller Publishing] My Testimony

Aaron Lindsey & Marvin Sapp, songwriters (Marvin Sapp) Track from: I Win [Verity Gospel Music Group; Publishers: Universal Music-Brentwood Benson Songs/Marvin L. Sapp Music/Ardent Media] Released

Donald Lawrence, songwriter (Bill Winston & Living Word Featuring Donald Lawrence) [Source Media; Publisher: Quiet Water Ent.] BACK TO TOP 38. Best Contemporary Christian Music Song Jesus, Friend Of Sinners

Mark Hall & Matthew West, songwriters (Casting Crowns) Track from: Come To The Well [Beach Street/Reunion Records] 10,000 Reasons (Bless The Lord)

Jonas Myrin & Matt Redman, songwriters (Matt Redman) Track from: 10,000 Reasons [sixstepsrecords/Sparrow Records; Publishers: Thankyou Music/sixsteps Music/worshiptogether.com Songs/Said And Done Music/Shout! Publishing] When Mercy Found Me

Jeff Pardo & Rhett Walker, songwriters (Rhett Walker Band) Track from: Come To The River [Essential Records; Publishers: Sony ATV Music, Ships In A Bottle/Simple Tense Songs] White Flag

Jason Ingram, Matt Maher, Matt Redman & Chris Tomlin, songwriters (Passion & Chris Tomlin) Track from: White Flag [sixstepsrecords/Sparrow Records; Publishers: sixsteps Music/worshiptogether.com Songs/Vamos Publishing/Said And Done Music/Valley of the Songs Music/Sony ATV Timber Publishing/West Main Music/Windsor Hill Music/Thankyou Music] Your Presence Is Heaven

Israel Houghton & Micah Massey, songwriters (Israel & New Breed) Track from: Jesus At The Center Live [Integrity Music; Publishers: Integrity's Praise! Music/Sound of the New Breed, Regenerate Music] BACK TO TOP 39. Best Gospel Album Identity

James Fortune & FIYA [Light Records/eOne Music] Jesus At The Center Live

Israel & New Breed [Integrity Music] Gravity

Lecrae [Reach Records] I Win

Marvin Sapp [Verity Gospel Music Group] Worship Soul

Anita Wilson [EMI Gospel] BACK TO TOP 40. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album Come To The Well

Casting Crowns [Beach Street/Reunion Records] Where I Find You

Kari Jobe [Sparrow Records] Gold

Britt Nicole [Sparrow Records] Eye On It

TobyMac [ForeFront Records] Into The Light

Matthew West [Sparrow Records] BACK TO TOP 41. Best Latin Pop Album Independiente

Ricardo Arjona [Metamorfosis] Ilusión

Fonseca [Sony Music Latin] Kany Garcia

Kany Garcia [Sony Music] ¿Con Quién Se Queda El Perro?

Jesse Y Joy [Warner Music Latina] MTV Unplugged Deluxe Edition

Juanes [Universal Music Latino] BACK TO TOP 42. Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album Campo

Campo [Bizarro Records] Déjenme Llorar

Carla Morrison [Cosmica Records] Imaginaries

Quetzal [Smithsonian Folkways Recordings] Electro-Jarocho

Sistema Bomb [Round Whirled Records] La Bala

Ana Tijoux [Nacional Records] BACK TO TOP 43. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano) Pecados Y Milagros

Lila Downs [Sony Music] Sembrando Flores

Los Cojolites [Round Whirled Records] 365 Días

Los Tucanes De Tijuana [Fonovisa] Oye

Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea [Shea Records/East Side Records] El Primer Ministro

Gerardo Ortiz [Sony Music Latin] BACK TO TOP 44. Best Tropical Latin Album Cubano Soy

Raúl Lara Y Sus Soneros [Spanish Music Records] Desde Nueva York A Puerto Rico

Eddie Montalvo [Señor Marcha Records] Retro

Marlow Rosado Y La Riqueña [Pink Chaos Productions] Formula Vol. 1

Romeo Santos [Sony Music] BACK TO TOP 45. Best Americana Album The Carpenter

The Avett Brothers [Universal Republic] From The Ground Up

John Fullbright [Blue Dirt Records] The Lumineers

The Lumineers [Dualtone Music Group] Babel

Mumford & Sons [Glassnote] Slipstream

Bonnie Raitt [Redwing Records] BACK TO TOP 46. Best Bluegrass Album The Gospel Side Of

Dailey & Vincent [Rounder] Life Finds A Way

The Grascals [Mountain Home Music Company] Beat The Devil And Carry A Rail

Noam Pikelny [Compass Records] Scratch Gravel Road

Special Consensus [Compass Records] Nobody Knows You

Steep Canyon Rangers [Rounder] BACK TO TOP 47. Best Blues Album 33 1/3

Shemekia Copeland [Telarc International] Locked Down

Dr. John [Nonesuch] Let It Burn

Ruthie Foster [Blue Corn Music] And Still I Rise

Heritage Blues Orchestra [Raisin' Music] Bring It On Home

Joan Osborne [Saguaro Road] BACK TO TOP 48. Best Folk Album Leaving Eden

Carolina Chocolate Drops [Nonesuch] Election Special

Ry Cooder [Perro Verde/Nonesuch] Hambone's Meditations

Luther Dickinson [Songs Of The South] The Goat Rodeo Sessions

Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile [Sony Classical] This One's For Him: A Tribute To Guy Clark

(Various Artists) Shawn Camp & Tamara Saviano, producers [Icehouse Music] BACK TO TOP 49. Best Regional Roots Music Album Malama Ko Aloha (Keep Your Love)

Keola Beamer ['Ohe Records] Shi Kéyah – Songs For The People

Radmilla Cody [Canyon Records] Pilialoha

Weldon Kekauoha ['Ohelo Records] Nothin' But The Best

Corey Ledet With Anthony Dopsie, Dwayne Dopsie And André Thierry [Corey Ledet] The Band Courtbouillon

Wayne Toups, Steve Riley & Wilson Savoy [Valcour Records] BACK TO TOP 50. Best Reggae Album Rebirth

Jimmy Cliff [UMe/Sunpower] Miracle

The Original Wailers [MRG Recordings] Tomahawk Technique

Sean Paul [VP/Atlantic] New Legend - Jamaica 50th Edition

Sly & Robbie & The Jam Masters [Mondo Tunes] Reggae Got Soul: Unplugged On Strawberry Hill

Toots And The Maytals [Metropolis Recordings] BACK TO TOP 51. Best World Music Album Folila

Amadou & Mariam [Because Music / Nonesuch] On A Gentle Island Breeze

Daniel Ho [Wind Music Int'l Corp. & Daniel Ho Creations] Jabulani

Hugh Masekela [Razor & Tie] Traveller

Anoushka Shankar [Deutsche Grammophon/Universal] The Living Room Sessions Part 1

Ravi Shankar [East Meets West Music] BACK TO TOP 52. Best Children's Album Can You Canoe?

The Okee Dokee Brothers [Okee Dokee Music LLC] High Dive And Other Things That Could Have Happened...

Bill Harley [Round River Records] JumpinJazz Kids - A Swinging Jungle Tale - Featuring Al Jarreau, Hubert Laws And Dee Dee Bridgewater

James Murray & Various Artists [JumpinJazzKids] Little Seed: Songs For Children By Woody Guthrie

Elizabeth Mitchell [Smithsonian Folkways Recordings] Radio Jungle

The Pop Ups [The Pop Ups] BACK TO TOP 53. Best Spoken Word Album American Grown (Michelle Obama)

(Various Artists) Scott Creswell & Dan Zitt, producers [Random House Audio/Books on Tape] Back To Work: Why We Need Smart Government For A Strong Economy

Bill Clinton [Random House Audio/Books on Tape] Drift: The Unmooring Of American Military Power

Rachel Maddow [Random House Audio/Books on Tape] Seriously... I'm Kidding

Ellen DeGeneres [Hachette Audio] Society's Child: My Autobiography

Janis Ian [Audible, Inc.] BACK TO TOP 54. Best Comedy Album Blow Your Pants Off

Jimmy Fallon [Warner Bros. Records/LoudMouth Entertainment] Cho Dependent (Live In Concert)

Margaret Cho [Clownery Productions, Rocket Science] In God We Rust

Lewis Black [Comedy Central Records] Kathy Griffin: Seaman 1st Class

Kathy Griffin [Donut Run, Inc.] Mr. Universe

Jim Gaffigan [Comedy Central Records] Rize Of The Fenix

Tenacious D [Columbia Records] BACK TO TOP 55. Best Musical Theater Album Follies

Danny Burstein, Jan Maxwell, Elaine Paige, Bernadette Peters & Ron Raines, principal soloists; Philip Chaffin & Tommy Krasker, producers (Stephen Sondheim, composer/lyricist) (New Broadway Cast With Danny Burstein, Jan Maxwell, Elaine Paige, Bernadette Peters, Ron Raines & Others) [PS Classics] The Gershwins' Porgy And Bess

David Alan Grier, Norm Lewis & Audra McDonald, principal soloists; Tommy Krasker, producer (George Gershwin, composer; Ira Gershwin, Dorothy Heyward & DuBose Heyward, lyricists) (New Broadway Cast With Audra McDonald, Norm Lewis, David Alan Grier & Others) [PS Classics] Newsies

Jeremy Jordan & Kara Lindsay, principal soloists; Frank Filipetti, Michael Kosarin, Alan Menken & Chris Montan, producers (Alan Menken, composer; Jack Feldman, lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast With Jeremy Jordan, Kara Lindsay & Others) [Ghostlight Records/ Razor & Tie] Nice Work If You Can Get It

Matthew Broderick & Kelli O'Hara, principal soloists; David Chase, Bill Elliott & Robert Sher, producers (George Gershwin, composer; Ira Gershwin, lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast With Matthew Broderick, Kelli O'Hara & Others) [Shout! Factory] Once: A New Musical

Steve Kazee & Cristin Milioti, principal soloists; Steven Epstein & Martin Lowe, producers (Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova, composers/lyricists) (Original Broadway Cast With Steve Kazee, Cristin Milioti & Others) [Masterworks] BACK TO TOP 56. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media The Descendants

(Various Artists) [Sony Classical/Fox Music] Marley

(Bob Marley & The Wailers) [UMe/Island/Tuff Gong] Midnight In Paris

(Various Artists) [Madison Gate Records, Inc.] The Muppets

(Various Artists) [Walt Disney Records] Rock Of Ages

(Various Artists) [WaterTower Music] BACK TO TOP 57. Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media The Adventures Of Tintin - The Secret Of The Unicorn

John Williams, composer [Sony Classical] The Artist

Ludovic Bource, composer [Sony Classical] The Dark Knight Rises

Hans Zimmer, composer [WaterTower Music] The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo

Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, composers [Null/Madison Gate] Hugo

Howard Shore, composer [Howe Records] Journey

Austin Wintory, composer [Sony Computer Entertainment America] BACK TO TOP 58. Best Song Written For Visual Media Abraham's Daughter (From The Hunger Games)

T Bone Burnett, Win Butler & Régine Chassagne, songwriters (Arcade Fire) [Universal Republic; Publishers: Régine Chassagne, Absurd Music, Win Butler, Henry Burnett Music, Baffle Music] Learn Me Right (From Brave)

Mumford & Sons, songwriters (Birdy & Mumford & Sons) [Walt Disney Records/Pixar; Publisher: Pixar Talking Pictures] Let Me Be Your Star (From Smash)

Marc Shaiman & Scott Wittman, songwriters (Katharine McPhee & Megan Hilty) [Columbia; Publishers: Winding Brook Way Music, Walli Woo Entertainment] Man Or Muppet (From The Muppets)

Bret McKenzie, songwriter (Jason Segel & Walter) [Walt Disney; Publisher: Fuzzy Muppet Songs] Safe & Sound (From The Hunger Games)

T Bone Burnett, Taylor Swift, John Paul White & Joy Williams, songwriters (Taylor Swift Featuring The Civil Wars) [Big Machine Records/Universal Republic; Publishers: Sony ATV Tree Publishing, Taylor Swift Music, Sensibility Songs, Absurd Music, Shiny Happy Music, Baffle Music, Henry Burnett Music] BACK TO TOP 59. Best Instrumental Composition December Dream

Chuck Loeb, composer (Fourplay) Track from: Esprit De Four [Heads Up International] Mozart Goes Dancing

Chick Corea, composer (Chick Corea & Gary Burton) Track from: Hot House [Concord Jazz] Music Of Ansel Adams: America

Chris Brubeck & Dave Brubeck, composers (Temple University Symphony Orchestra) [BCM&D Records] Overture, Waltz And Rondo

Bill Cunliffe, composer (Temple University Symphony Orchestra) [BCM&D Records] Without A Paddle

Bill Holman, composer (Tall & Small) Track from: High On You [Bosco Records] BACK TO TOP 60. Best Instrumental Arrangement Afro-Cuban Jazz Suite For Ellington

Michael Philip Mossman, arranger (Bobby Sanabria Big Band) Track from: Multiverse [Jazzheads] How About You

Gil Evans, arranger (Gil Evans Project) Track from: Centennial - Newly Discovered Works Of Gil Evans [ArtistShare] Irrequieto

Bob Mintzer, arranger (Bob Mintzer Big Band) Track from: For The Moment [MCG Jazz] A Night In Tunisia (Actually An Entire Weekend!)

Wally Minko, arranger (Arturo Sandoval) Track from: Dear Diz (Every Day I Think Of You) [Concord Jazz] Salt Peanuts! (Mani Salado)

Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Arturo Sandoval) Track from: Dear Diz (Every Day I Think Of You) [Concord Jazz] BACK TO TOP 61. Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s) City Of Roses

Thara Memory & Esperanza Spalding, arrangers (Esperanza Spalding) Track from: Radio Music Society [Heads Up International] Look To The Rainbow

Gil Evans, arranger (Gil Evans Project and Luciana Souza) Track from: Centennial - Newly Discovered Works Of Gil Evans [ArtistShare] Out There

Shelly Berg, arranger (Lorraine Feather) Track from: Tales Of The Unusual [Jazzed Media] Spain (I Can Recall)

Vince Mendoza, arranger (Al Jarreau And The Metropole Orkest) Track from: Live [Concord Records] Wild Is The Wind

Nan Schwartz, arranger (Whitney Claire Kaufman And Andrew Playfoot) Track from: The Greatest Film Scores Of Dimitri Tiomkin [LSO Live] BACK TO TOP 62. Best Recording Package Biophilia

Michael Amzalag & Mathias Augustyniak, art directors (Björk) [One Little Indian / Nonesuch] Boys & Girls

Brett Kilroe, art director (Alabama Shakes) [ATO Records] Charmer

Gail Marowitz, art director (Aimee Mann) [SuperEgo Records] Love This Giant

Noah Wall, art director (David Byrne & St. Vincent) [4AD] Swing Lo Magellan

David Longstreth, art director (Dirty Projectors) [Domino Recording Company] BACK TO TOP 63. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Soundtrack From The Motion Picture)

Rob Sheridan, art director (Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross) [Null/Madison Gate Records] Go Fly A Kite

Liz Kweller, art director (Ben Kweller) [The Noise Company] Ram - Paul McCartney Archive Collection (Deluxe Edition)

Simon Earith & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul And Linda McCartney) [Hear Music] Some Girls: Super Deluxe Edition

Stephen Kennedy, art director (The Rolling Stones) [UMe/Universal Republic] Woody At 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection

Fritz Klaetke, art director (Woody Guthrie) [Smithsonian Folkways Recordings] BACK TO TOP 64. Best Album Notes Banjo Diary: Lessons From Tradition

Stephen Wade, album notes writer (Stephen Wade) [Smithsonian Folkways] First Recordings: 50th Anniversary Edition

Hans Olof Gottfridsson, album notes writer (The Beatles With Tony Sheridan) [Time Life] The Pearl Sessions

Holly George-Warren, album notes writer (Janis Joplin) [Columbia/Legacy] Piazzolla In Brooklyn

Fernando Gonzalez, album notes writer (Pablo Aslan Quintet) [Soundbrush] Singular Genius: The Complete ABC Singles

Billy Vera, album notes writer (Ray Charles) [Concord] BACK TO TOP 65. Best Historical Album He Is My Story: The Sanctified Soul Of Arizona Dranes

Josh Rosenthal, compilation producer; Bryan Hoffa & Christopher King, mastering engineers (Arizona Dranes) [Tompkins Square] Old-Time Smoky Mountain Music: 34 Historic Songs, Ballads, And Instrumentals Recorded In The Great Smoky Mountains By "Song Catcher" Joseph S. Hall

Kent Cave, Michael Montgomery & Ted Olson, compilation producers; John Fleenor & Steve Kemp, mastering engineers (Various Artists) [Great Smoky Mountains Association] Opika Pende: Africa At 78 RPM

Steven Lance Ledbetter & Jonathan Ward, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists) [Dust-to-Digital] Ram - Paul McCartney Archive Collection (Deluxe Edition)

Paul McCartney, compilation producer; Simon Gibson, Guy Massey & Steve Rooke, mastering engineers (Paul And Linda McCartney) [MPL/Hear Music/Concord] The Smile Sessions (Deluxe Box Set)

Alan Boyd, Mark Linett, Brian Wilson & Dennis Wolfe, compilation producers; Mark Linett, mastering engineer (The Beach Boys) [Capitol Records] Woody At 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection

Jeff Place & Robert Santelli, compilation producers; Pete Reiniger, mastering engineer (Woody Guthrie) [Smithsonian Folkways Recordings] BACK TO TOP 66. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical The Absence

Moogie Canazio & Al Schmitt, engineers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Melody Gardot) [Verve/Decca] Ashes & Fire

Glyn Johns, engineer; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Ryan Adams) [Capitol] The Goat Rodeo Sessions

Richard King, engineer; Richard King, mastering engineer (Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile) [Sony Classical] Love Is A Four Letter Word

Joe Chiccarelli, Steve Churchyard, Lars Fox, Graham Hope, Tony Maserati & Morgan Stratton, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Jason Mraz) [Atlantic] Slingshot

Helik Hadar, engineer; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Rebecca Pidgeon) [Decca/Toy Canteen Records] BACK TO TOP 67. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical Dan Auerbach

El Camino (The Black Keys) (A) Locked Down (Dr. John) (A) Savage (Hacienda) (S) Shakedown (Hacienda) (A) Jeff Bhasker

Some Nights (Fun.) (A) Diplo

Climax (Usher) (T) Get Free (Major Lazer Featuring Amber Coffman) (S) La La La (Snoop Lion) (S) Lies (Marina And The Diamonds) (T) Look At These Hoes (Santigold) (T) Push And Shove (No Doubt Featuring Busy Signal & Major Lazer) (T) Slight Work (Wale Featuring Big Sean) (T) Thought Of You (Justin Bieber) (T) Too Close (Alex Clare) (T) Markus Dravs

Babel (Mumford & Sons) (A) Mylo Xyloto (Coldplay) (A) Salaam Remi

Back To Love (Anthony Hamilton) (T) Between The Cheats (Amy Winehouse) (T) Girl On Fire (Alicia Keys & Nicki Minaj) (S) How Many Drinks? (Miguel) (T) Life Is Good (Nas) (A) Like Smoke (Amy Winehouse Featuring Nas) (T) Running (Melanie Fiona Featuring Nas) (T) Sins Of My Father (Usher) (T) A Song For You (Amy Winehouse) (T) BACK TO TOP 68. Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical In My Mind (Axwell Remix)

Axel Hedfors, remixer (Ivan Gough & Feenixpawl Featuring Georgi Kay) [Neon Records/Axtone/Big Beat Records] Lie Down In Darkness (Photek Remix)

Photek, remixer (Moby) Track from: Destroyed Remixed [Little Idiot] Midnight City (Eric Prydz Private Remix)

Eric Prydz, remixer (M83) [Mute] Promises (Skrillex & Nero Remix)

Skrillex, remixer (Nero) [Interscope] The Veldt (Tommy Trash Remix)

Thomas Olsen, remixer (Deadmau5 Featuring Chris James) [Ultra Music] BACK TO TOP 69. Best Surround Sound Album Chamberland

David Miles Huber, surround mix engineer; David Miles Huber, surround mastering engineer; David Miles Huber, surround producer (David Miles Huber) [51bpm.com llc] Modern Cool

Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Michael Friedman, surround producer (Patricia Barber) [Premonition Records] Quiet Winter Night

Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Hoff Ensemble) [2L (Lindberg Lyd)] Rupa-Khandha

Daniel Shores, surround mix engineer; Daniel Shores, surround mastering engineer; Marina Ledin & Victor Ledin, surround producers (Los Angeles Percussion Quartet) [Sono Luminus] Storm Corrosion

Steven Wilson, surround mix engineer; Steven Wilson, surround mastering engineer; Steven Wilson, surround producer (Storm Corrosion) [Roadrunner Records] BACK TO TOP 70. Best Engineered Album, Classical Americana

Daniel Shores, engineer; Daniel Shores, mastering engineer (Modern Mandolin Quartet) [Sono Luminus] Beethoven: The Late String Quartets, Op. 127 & 131

Bruce Egre, engineer (Brentano String Quartet) [Aeon] Life & Breath - Choral Works By René Clausen

Tom Caulfield & John Newton, engineers; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Charles Bruffy & Kansas City Chorale) [Chandos] Music For A Time Of War

Jesse Lewis & John Newton, engineers; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Carlos Kalmar & The Oregon Symphony) [PentaTone Classics] Souvenir

Morten Lindberg, engineer; Morten Lindberg, mastering engineer (TrondheimSolistene) [2L (Lindberg Lyd)] BACK TO TOP 71. Producer Of The Year, Classical Blanton Alspaugh

Chamber Symphonies (Gregory Wolynec & Gateway Chamber Orchestra) Davis: Río De Sangre (Joseph Rescigno, Vale Rideout, Ava Pine, John Duykers, Kerry Walsh, Guido LeBron, The Florentine Opera Company & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra) Gjeilo: Northern Lights (Charles Bruffy & Phoenix Chorale) In Paradisum (Brian A. Schmidt & South Dakota Chorale) Life & Breath - Choral Works By René Clausen (Charles Bruffy & Kansas City Chorale) Music For A Time Of War (Carlos Kalmar & The Oregon Symphony) Musto: The Inspector (Glen Cortese & Wolf Trap Opera Company) Tim Handley

Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique (Leonard Slatkin & Orchestre National De Lyon) Debussy: Orchestral Works, Vol. 7 (Jun Märkl & Orchestre National De Lyon) Debussy: 24 Préludes (Jun Märkl & Royal Scottish National Orchestra) Fuchs, K.: Atlantic Riband; American Rhapsody; Divinium Mysterium (JoAnn Falletta, Paul Silverthorne, Michael Ludwig & London Symphony Orchestra) Gershwin: Piano Concerto In F; Rhapsody No. 2; I Got Rhythm Variations (Orion Weiss, JoAnn Falletta & Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra) Hailstork: An American Port Of Call (JoAnn Falletta, Virginia Symphony Chorus & Virginia Symphony Orchestra) Holst: Cotswolds Symphony; Walt Whitman Overture (JoAnn Falletta & Ulster Orchestra) Mahler: Symphony No. 1 (Marin Alsop & Baltimore Symphony Orchestra) Roussel: Le Festin De L'Araignée (Stéphane Denève & Royal Scottish National Orchestra) Still: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 (John Jeter & Fort Smith Symphony) Marina Ledin, Victor Ledin

Americana (Modern Mandolin Quartet) Brubeck & American Poets (Lynne Morrow & Pacific Mozart Ensemble) Delibes: Sylvia; Coppélia (Martin West & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra) Mind Meld (ZOFO Duet) Rupa-Khandha (Los Angeles Percussion Quartet) Weigl: Isle Of The Dead; Six Fantasies; Pictures & Tales; Night Fantasies (Joseph Banowetz) James Mallinson

Britten: War Requiem (Gianandrea Noseda, Joseph Cullen, Alastair Tighe, Choir Of Eltham College, London Symphony Chorus & Orchestra) Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 (Bernard Haitink & London Symphony Orchestra) The Greatest Film Scores Of Dimitri Tiomkin (Richard Kaufman, Whitney Claire Kaufman, Andrew Playfoot, London Voices & London Symphony Orchestra) Massenet: Don Quichotte (Valery Gergiev, Andrei Serov, Anna Kiknadze, Ferruccio Furlanetto, Soloists' Ensemble Of The Mariinsky Academy Of Young Singers & Mariinsky Orchestra) Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances (Valery Gergiev & London Symphony Orchestra) Dan Merceruio

Arensky: Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; Piano Quintet, Op. 51 (Ying Quartet) Brasileiro - Works Of Francisco Mignone (Cuarteto Latinoamericano) Change Of Worlds (Ensemble Galilei) The Complete Harpsichord Works Of Rameau (Jory Vinikour) Critical Models - Chamber Works Of Mohammed Fairouz (Various Artists) The Kernis Project: Schubert (Jasper String Quartet) Le Bestiaire (Celine Ricci) Scarlatti: La Dirindina & Pur Nel Sonno (Matthew Dirst & Ars Lyrica Houston) Two Lutes - Lute Duets From England's Golden Age (Ronn McFarlane & William Simms) Weill-Ibert-Berg (Timothy Muffitt & Baton Rouge Symphony Chamber Players) BACK TO TOP 72. Best Orchestral Performance Adams: Harmonielehre & Short Ride In A Fast Machine

Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) [SFS Media] Mahler: Symphony No. 1

Iván Fischer, conductor (Budapest Festival Orchestra) [Channel Classics] Music For A Time Of War

Carlos Kalmar, conductor (Oregon Symphony) [PentaTone Classics] Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances

Valery Gergiev, conductor (London Symphony Orchestra) [LSO Live] Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 5

Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra) [BIS] BACK TO TOP 73. Best Opera Recording Berg: Lulu

Michael Boder, conductor; Paul Groves, Ashley Holland, Julia Juon & Patricia Petibon; Johannes Müller, producer (Symphony Orchestra Of The Gran Teatre Del Liceu) [Deutsche Grammophon] Handel: Agrippina

René Jacobs, conductor; Marcos Fink, Sunhae Im, Bejun Mehta, Alexandrina Pendatchanska & Jennifer Rivera (Akademie Für Alte Musik Berlin) [Harmonia Mundi] Stravinsky: The Rake's Progress

Vladimir Jurowski, conductor; Topi Lehtipuu, Miah Persson & Matthew Rose; Johannes Müller, producer (London Philharmonic Orchestra; Glyndebourne Chorus) [Opus Arte] Vivaldi: Teuzzone

Jordi Savall, conductor; Delphine Galou, Paolo Lopez, Roberta Mameli, Raffaella Milanesi & Furio Zanasi (Le Concert Des Nations) [Naïve Classique] Wagner: Der Ring Des Nibelungen

James Levine & Fabio Luisi, conductors; Hans-Peter König, Jay Hunter Morris, Bryn Terfel & Deborah Voigt; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) [Deutsche Grammophon] BACK TO TOP 74. Best Choral Performance Handel: Israel In Egypt

Julian Wachner, conductor (Trinity Baroque Orchestra; Trinity Choir Wall Street) [Musica Omnia] Life & Breath - Choral Works By René Clausen

Charles Bruffy, conductor (Matthew Gladden, Lindsey Lang, Rebecca Lloyd, Sarah Tannehill & Pamela Williamson; Kansas City Chorale) [Chandos] Ligeti: Requiem; Apparitions; San Francisco Polyphony

Peter Eötvös, conductor (Barbara Hannigan & Susan Parry; WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln; SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart & WDR Rundfunkchor Köln) [BMC] The Nightingale

Stephen Layton, conductor (Michala Petri; Danish National Vocal Ensemble) [OUR Recordings] Striggio: Mass For 40 & 60 Voices

Hervé Niquet, conductor (Le Concert Spirituel) [Glossa] BACK TO TOP 75. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance Americana

Modern Mandolin Quartet [Sono Luminus] Meanwhile

Eighth Blackbird [Cedille Records] Mind Meld

ZOFO Duet [Sono Luminus] Profanes Et Sacrées

Boston Symphony Chamber Players [BSO Classics] Rupa-Khandha

Los Angeles Percussion Quartet [Sono Luminus] BACK TO TOP 76. Best Classical Instrumental Solo Bach: Das Wohltemperierte Clavier

András Schiff [ECM New Series] The Complete Harpsichord Works Of Rameau

Jory Vinikour [Sono Luminus] Gál & Elgar: Cello Concertos

Claudio Cruz, conductor; Antonio Meneses (Northern Sinfonia) [AVIE Records] Holst: The Planets

Hansjörg Albrecht [Oehms Classics] Kurtág & Ligeti: Music For Viola

Kim Kashkashian [ECM New Series] BACK TO TOP 77. Best Classical Vocal Solo Debussy: Clair De Lune

Natalie Dessay (Henri Chalet; Philippe Cassard, Karine Deshayes & Catherine Michel; Le Jeune Coeur De Paris) [Virgin Classics] Homecoming - Kansas City Symphony Presents Joyce DiDonato

Joyce DiDonato (Michael Stern; Kansas City Symphony) [Kansas City Symphony] Paris Days, Berlin Nights

Ute Lemper (Stefan Malzew & Vogler Quartet) [Steinway & Sons] Poèmes

Renée Fleming (Alan Gilbert & Seiji Ozawa; Orchestre National De France & Orchestre Philharmonique De Radio France) [Decca Records] Sogno Barocco

Anne Sofie Von Otter (Leonardo García Alarcón; Sandrine Piau & Susanna Sundberg; Ensemble Cappella Mediterranea) [Naïve Classique] BACK TO TOP 78. Best Classical Compendium Partch: Bitter Music

Partch, ensemble; John Schneider, producer [Bridge Records, Inc.] Penderecki: Fonogrammi; Horn Concerto; Partita; The Awakening Of Jacob; Anaklasis

Antoni Wit, conductor; Aleksandra Nagórko & Andrzej Sasin, producers [Naxos] Une Fête Baroque

Emmanuelle Haïm, conductor; Daniel Zalay, producer [Virgin Classics] BACK TO TOP 79. Best Contemporary Classical Composition Hartke, Stephen: Meanwhile - Incidental Music To Imaginary Puppet Plays

Stephen Hartke, composer (Eighth Blackbird) Track from: Meanwhile [Cedille Records] León, Tania: Inura For Voices, Strings & Percussion

Tania León, composer (Tania León, Son Sonora Voices, DanceBrazil Percussion & Son Sonora Ensemble) Track from: In Motion [Albany Records] Praulins, Ugis: The Nightingale

Ugis Praulins, composer (Stephen Layton, Michala Petri & Danish National Vocal Ensemble) Track from: The Nightingale [OUR Recordings] Rautavaara, Einojuhani: Cello Concerto No. 2 'Towards The Horizon'

Einojuhani Rautavaara, composer (Truls Mørk, John Storgårds & Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra) Track from: Rautavaara: Modificata; Percussion Concerto 'Incantations'; Cello Concerto No. 2 'Towards The Horizon' [Ondine] Stucky, Steven: August 4, 1964

Steven Stucky, composer; Gene Scheer, librettist (Jaap Van Zweden, Dallas Symphony Chorus & Orchestra) [DSO Live] BACK TO TOP 80. Best Short Form Music Video Houdini

Foster The People Daniels, video directors; Gaetano Crupi, video producer [Columbia] No Church In The Wild

Jay-Z & Kanye West Featuring Frank Ocean & The-Dream Romain Gervais, video director; Mourad Belkeddan, video producer [Def Jam] Bad Girls

M.I.A Romain Gavras, video director; Romain Gavras, video producer [N.E.E.T./Interscope] We Found Love

Rihanna Featuring Calvin Harris Melina Matsoukas, video director; Juliette Larthe & Ben Sullivan, video producers [Def Jam] Run Boy Run

Woodkid Yoann Lemoine, video director; Roman Pichon, video producer [Green United Music] BACK TO TOP 81. Best Long Form Music Video Big Easy Express

Mumford & Sons, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros & Old Crow Medicine Show Emmett Malloy, video director; Bryan Ling, Mike Luba & Tim Lynch, video producers [S2BN Films] Bring Me Home - Live 2011

Sade Sophie Muller, video director; Roger Davies, Grant Jue & Sophie Muller, video producers [Epic] Radio Music Society

Esperanza Spalding Pilar Sanz, video director; Esperanza Spalding, video producer [Heads Up International] Get Along

Tegan & Sara Salazar, video director; Nick Blasko, Piers Henwood, Sara Quin & Tegan Quin, video producers [Warner Bros.] From The Sky Down

U2 Davis Guggenheim, video director; Belisa Balaban, Brian Celler, Davis Guggenheim & Ted Skillman, video producers [UMe/Interscope/UMG/Mercury]