Statistics

Compiled from staff and school reports, school sources and Web site reports.

School representatives can submit statistics three ways:By e-mail to: stats@latimes.comBy fax to:
(213) 237-7876
or
(818) 772-3179
or
(714) 966-5663
or
1-800-latimes, ext. 65663
By phone:
All day Monday or Tuesday before noon to 1-800-latimes (528-4637), ext. 77151, 65904 or 23345

Those not reporting by Tuesday's deadline are not included in this week's total.

through games of Jan. 12, 2002

HS

basketball Boys SCORING (Minimum

8 games)
name="RANGE!R6C1">Player, SchoolGPtsAvg Gino

Riney, Grant1753131.2 Justin

Turman, Murphy1958130.6 Matt

Reid, Cypress1847426.3 Ruben

Boykin, L.A. University1948825.7 Kris

Lewis, Baldwin Park1434524.6 Brisa

Silva, Garfield1638724.2 Jimmy

Goffredo, Crescenta Valley1843324.1 Geoff

Keith, Tarbut V’ Torah1331224.0 Sergei

Lepashinski, Reseda1228723.9 Jamal

Holden, Apple Valley1637123.2 Omar

Amaral, Bolsa Grande1841623.1 Bryant

Markson, Monrovia1432122.9 Dashawn

Strong, El Segundo1738822.8 Bruce

Bevans, St. Bernard2044622.3 Chris

Randall, Newbury Park1737822.2 Paul

Janczyk, St. Margaret’s1430822.0 Oliver,

Rim of the World1532921.9 Jeremy

Lopez, Riverside Poly1941521.8 Scott

Buhl, Arroyo Grande1737121.8 Jon

Solovy, Mammoth1021821.8 Kevin

Sweeney, Temple City1532621.7 James

Lambert, Marina1941221.7 Jino

La Bomme, Covina1634421.5 J.R.

Reese, Corona Centennial1532221.5 Anthony

Garcia, Los Altos1838521.4 Matt

Llewellyn, Campbell Hall1531921.3 Bryce

Taylor, Harvard-Westlake1838221.2 Erik

Giesler, Brea Olinda1633821.1 David

Conte, Costa Mesa1735821.1 John

Flanagan, Boys Republic1123121.0 Jason

Haddad, GH Hillcrest Chrs.1122620.5 Baron

Abdul-Mansour, Buckley1224620.5 Mark

Lovein, Esperanza1836420.2 Larry

Monroe, Glendora1632320.2 Chukuma

Awaji, Murphy1938320.2 Kevin

Cornwell, Agoura1632220.1 Tim

Drisdom, Dow. Cal. Chapel1632220.1 Pete

Decasas, Capistrano Valley1836120.1 Joel

Smith, Lompoc1020020.0 Maurice

Neal, Canoga Park1529819.9 Eric

Chung, Alhambra1733619.8 Chris

Miller, St. Francis1427419.6 Sean

Phaler, Villa Park1733019.4 Brad

Dohling, Arcadia1834719.3 Chad

Vakili, Costa Mesa1834719.3 Harout

Messrelian, Providence1325019.2 Ekene

Ibekwe, Carson1528819.2 Jeff

Morse, Sylmar1528819.2 Drew

Terry, Northwood1732319.0 Djadji

Daffe, Villanova Prep1120818.9 Michael

Hubbard, Bellflower1833818.8 Sean

Carey, Gabrielino1630018.8 Jake

Garcia, Upland Christian1120518.6 Jon

Pickert, Dos Pueblos1731618.6 Ernesto

Lopez, Santa Paula1731518.5 Hampton

Nunley, St. Monica1731518.5 Patrick

Doney, Liberty Christian1527718.5 Evan

Moore, Brea Olinda1324018.5 Larry

Cunningham, Downey1833018.3 Thomas

Shewmake, Cathedral City1527318.2 Nick

Roberds, Upland Christian1628918.1 Jeramine

Hopson, El Segundo1832418.0 Ahmahl

Amedu, Pacific Hills1730618.0 Ramone

Prescotte, Gardena1323418.0 Spencer

Foster, Glendora1628717.9 Mike

Casteneda, Granada Hills1730417.9 Curtis

Small, San Dimas1628617.9 D.Sanders,

Compton Centennial1221417.8 Daniel

Duncan, Santa Clarita Chrs.1424917.8 Allen

Craig, Chaparral2035517.8 Joel

Hendershott, Royal1526417.6 Nick

Ciaramitaro, Marina1933317.5 Mike

Strawberry, Mater Dei1933017.4 S.

Byrd, Compton Centennial1526017.3
x:str="Matt Sweany, Capistrano Valley ">Matt Sweany, Capistrano Valley 1831117.3 Glen

Bullard, Fremont1627617.3 Keith

Ellison, Redondo1627517.2 Donte

Owens, Arcadia1830817.1 Louis

Darby, Sylmar1525617.1 Hamzah

El Amin, Duarte1525617.1 Dominique

Willis, Hollywood1423817.0 Jonathan

Haywood, Bishop Amat1627016.9 Will

Campbell, Chaparral2033516.8 Haik

Stepanyan, Hoover1728416.7 David

Gale, Buckley1220016.7 Khalif

Ford, Diamond Bar1728316.6 Frank

Robinson, Sylmar1423216.6 Chris

Lynwood, Lompoc1524716.5 Jonathan

Hearld, Manual Arts1321316.4 Geary

Thompson, Baldwin Park1321316.4 Desmond

Reed, Temple City1626216.4 Tony

Gonzalez, Sunny Hills1829416.3 Slaughter,

Valley View1727616.2 Mike

Fitzhugh, Sage Hill914616.2 Grant

Smith, Oak Park1828916.1 Trenton

Cleveland, Burbank1727115.9 Austin

Nicholson, L.A. Baptist1422315.9 Carlos

Gonzalez, Huntington Park1523815.9 Alex

Martino, GH Hillcrest Chrs.1422215.9 David

Reichel, Camarillo1117415.8 Brett

Pill, Covina1625315.8 Wendell

White, Redondo1422115.8 Holmquist,

Saugus2234615.7 Johnathon

Oronoz, GH Hillcrest Chrs.1421815.6 Brice

Prather, Villa Park1828015.6 Cole

Gibson, Villanova Prep1117115.5 Donald

Brady, Palm Desert1827915.5 Daniel

Jones, Walnut1624815.5 Kevin

Joyce, Sage Hill812415.5 Randy

Meru, Newbury Park812415.5 Josh

Zazulia, Palm Desert1827815.4 Jamaal

Magee, Boys Republic1015415.4 Dylan

Rogers, Los Altos1827715.4 Brien

Stevenson, Mojave1421515.4 Armen

Baghdasarian, Hoover1523015.3 Antowen

Mesropian, San Dimas1624515.3
x:str="L. Williams, Manual Arts ">L. Williams, Manual Arts 1319915.3 Darron

Brown, Fremont1624415.3 Pat

Haddan, Woodbridge1725915.2 G.

Pruitt, Centennial1522715.1 Keith

Lawrence, Moorpark1827015.0 Jesse

McDonald, Hesperia Chr.1421015.0 Nick

Young, Cleveland1623914.9 Jonathan

James, Dow. Cal. Chapel1623914.9 Tyler

Kealey, Bell-Jeff1623914.9 Josh

Hamilton, Hesperia Chr.1420914.9 Derek

Rasp, Camarillo1928314.9 Henry,

Brentwood1928314.9 Rudy

Serna, St. Paul2131214.9 Jonathan

Wiley, Westlake1522214.8 Jonathan

Rouzan, Hollywood1319214.8 Adam

Zahn, Redondo1623614.8 Ralph

Miley, Fremont1623614.8 Ryan

Johnson, Bell-Jeff1725014.7 Clay

Carmody, Sunny Hills1927914.7 L.D.

Cox, Mojave1420514.6 Vernon

Covington, Covina1623414.6 Turner,

Brentwood1927714.6 Caleb

Sulham, Santa Clarita Chrs.1420414.6 Patrick

Carney, El Toro1826214.6 Ben

Olson, Thousand Oaks1521814.5 Brandt

Bangs, Foothill1826114.5 Lance

Soderberg, Corona Centennial1420314.5 Billy

Hofman, La Canada1724614.5 Jimmy

Bailey, Apple Valley1623114.4 Micah

Panama, Santa Clarita Chrs.1420214.4 Sean

Hogoboom, Arroyo Grande1724514.4 Adrian

Aye-Darko, Chaminade1825914.4 Matt

Eisenoff, Westview1115814.4 Jamaal

Hall, Muir1724314.3 Anthony

English, Lompoc1420014.3 VaShon

Pruitt, Rowland1825714.3 Brandon

Gray, Cathedral City1521414.3 Robbie

Neyland, La Canada1724214.2 Shelvion

Williams, Fremont1217014.2 Ryan

Gunderson, San Dimas1622614.1 Chris

Tarne, Crescenta Valley1825414.1 Wesley

Washington, Mater Dei1926814.1 R.

J. Weston, Magnolia1216914.1 Ryan

Hollins, Muir1723914.1 Ivan

Valesco, Bassett1622414.0 Tim

Mercer, Flintridge Prep1419513.9 Larry

Tieu, Rowland1824813.8 Kris

Quiaoit, Oxford Academy1622013.8 Andrew

Hatch, Ayala1115113.7 Rich

Coombs, Diamond Ranch1419213.7 Dave

Anderson, Thousand Oaks1621913.7 Kevin

Dyer, St. Paul2128713.7 Day

Hardy, Downey1419113.6 Connor

O’Byrne, Flintridge Prep1419113.6 Dominque

Ricks, Cypress1824413.6 Alan

Karamalian, Hoover1723013.5 Jason

Flowers, Burbank1723013.5 Manny

Cortez, Granada Hills1722913.5 Jeff

Flamengo, Mary Star1722813.4 Michael

Hornbuckle, Oaks Christian1418713.4 Dion

Cook, Chaminade1824013.3 Aaron

Brown, L.A. University1317313.3 Clay

Hertel, St. Bonaventure1519913.3 Rocky

Hinds, St. Bernard2026513.3 P.J.

Issacson, Westlake1114513.2 Jake

Franzen, Capistrano Valley1823713.2 Danny

Renneisen, Riverside Poly1925013.2 Michael

Mehanna, Glendora1621013.1 Nate

Patterson, Hesperia Chr.1519613.1
x:str="Jurado, Rim of the World ">Jurado, Rim of the World 1620813.0 Kyle

Vondrak, Royal1519513.0 Jake

Fermanian, Oxford Academy1620612.9 Kyle

Hogan, Villa Park1823112.8 Jeremy

Scharf, Grant1721712.8 Rob

Selway, Northwood1620412.8 Paul

Porter, Bishop Amat1519112.7 Nick

Smith, Oak Park1822912.7 Daniel

Bednar, Rio Mesa1721612.7 Brandon

Papez, Diamond Bar1721612.7 Chris

Caceres, L.A. University1924112.7 Casey

McQuillen, Palm Desert1822812.7 Steve

Keglevic, Agoura1620212.6 Jeffrey

Bryant, Gardena1316412.6 Trevor

Lyle, Laguna Beach1518712.5 Jared

Ottesen, Cathedral City1518712.5 Jeremy

Lake, L.A. University1822412.4 David

Doan, Bolsa Grande1822412.4 Will

Logan, Apple Valley1619812.4 Darryl

Best, El Toro1822212.3 Leon

Jacob, Manual Arts1316012.3 Terrell

Powell, Fremont1518412.3 Issac

Thurman, Gardena1315912.2 K.C.

Bellafontaine, Simi Valley1821912.2 Kenny

Butler, Manual Arts1214612.2 Randall

Greene, Duarte1417012.1 Mike

Mooney, Dana Hills1821812.1 Francisco

Flores, Foothill1821712.1 Billy

Ellison, Belmont1113212.0
name="RANGE!R223C1">REBOUNDS (Minimum

8 games)
name="RANGE!R226C1">Player, TeamGRBAvg Djadji

Daffe, Villanova Prep1119617.8 Issac

Thurman, Gardena1321216.3 Mike

Casteneda, Granada Hills1727216.0 Dashawn

Strong, El Segundo1724014.1 Aaron

Anderson, Arcadia1824913.8 Fernando

Lopez, Canoga Park1621413.4 Ryan

Johnson, Bell-Jeff1722513.2 Darron

Brown, Fremont1621013.1 Ray

Jackson, Canoga Park1621013.1 Jeremy

Lopez, Riverside Poly1924612.9 Slaughter,

Valley View1721912.9 Jonathan

Hearld, Manual Arts1316612.8 Matt

Furniss, Edison1822812.7 Kenny

Butler, Manual Arts1215112.6 Thomas

Shewmake, Cathedral City1518612.4 Joel

Smith, Lompoc1012412.4 Evan

Moore, Brea Olinda1315612.0 Justin

Turman, Murphy1922111.6 Ruben

Boykin, L.A. University1922111.6 Mark

Lovein, Esperanza1820511.4 Scott

Buhl, Arroyo Grande1719311.4 Geary

Thompson, Baldwin Park1314511.2 Paul

Janczyk, St. Margaret’s1415611.1 L.D.

Cox, Mojave1415611.1 Alan

Karamalian, Hoover1718610.9 Vernon

Covington, Covina1617110.7 Baron

Abdul-Mansour, Buckley1212810.7 Chris

Miller, St. Francis1414710.5 Kevin

Dyer, St. Paul2122010.5 Jamaal

Magee, Boys Republic1010410.4 Rocky

Hinds, St. Bernard2020710.4 Raymond

Boateng, Belmont1111210.2 Aaron

Brown, L.A. University1313210.2 Nick

Young, Cleveland1616210.1 David

Burgess, Woodbridge1919010.0 Micah

Panama, Santa Clarita Chrs.1414010.0 Mike

Zorkin, Hollywood131289.8 Daniel

Bednar, Rio Mesa171659.7 Josh

Goldman, Tarbut V’ Torah131269.7 Dominque

Ricks, Cypress181739.6 Tim

Mercer, Flintridge Prep141349.6 David

Gaulton, Arcadia181719.5 Antowen

Mesropian, San Dimas161529.5 Josh

Zazulia, Palm Desert181709.4 Louis

Darby, Sylmar151419.4 Mark

Moore, La Canada171599.4 Bryan

Harvey, Carson151399.3 Tony

Gonzalez, Sunny Hills181669.2 Sean

Phaler, Villa Park171569.2 Seth

Davis, Muir171569.2 Desmond

Reed, Temple City161469.1 Ryan

Hollins, Muir171559.1 Carlton

Murray, Apple Valley161459.1 Brice

Prather, Villa Park181639.1 Chris

Randall, Newbury Park171539.0 Bryant

Markson, Monrovia141269.0 Mike

Fitzhugh, Sage Hill9819.0 Francisco

Flores, Foothill181618.9 Lance

Soderberg, Corona Centennial141238.8 Justin

Davenport, Ayala161408.8 Nick

Roberds, Upland Christian161398.7 Jimmy

Bailey, Apple Valley161398.7 Jason

Hawk, Los Altos9788.7 Kyle

Vondrak, Royal151298.6 MacGregor,

Ridge. Burroughs11948.5 Corey

Pickering, Liberty Christian10858.5 K.C.

Bellafontaine, Simi Valley181528.4 Ekene

Ibekwe, Carson151268.4 Jonathan

Todd, Chaminade181518.4 Kevin

Cornwell, Agoura161348.4 Sean

Carey, Gabrielino161348.4 Daniel

Jones, Walnut161338.3 Paul

Meynen, Redondo161338.3 Ramone

Prescotte, Gardena131088.3 Spencer

Foster, Glendora161328.3 Frank

Robinson, Sylmar141158.2 Brandon

Gray, Cathedral City151238.2 Greg

Gaudino, La Canada151208.0 D.Sanders,

Compton Centennial12968.0 Armando

Ferrer, Fillmore151197.9 Jimmy

Hall, Village Christian131037.9 Adam

Zahn, Redondo161267.9 Trevor

Lyle, Laguna Beach151187.9 Cortlin

Handly, Fillmore151187.9 Will

Campbell, Chaparral201577.9 Brett

Pill, Covina161257.8 Clay

Carmody, Sunny Hills191487.8 Deutchman,

Brentwood191467.7 Jeramine

Hopson, El Segundo181377.6 Aaron

Hahn, Tarbut V’ Torah12917.6 Kyle

Hogan, Villa Park181367.6 Philip

Sanchez, Belmont11837.5 Rich

Coombs, Diamond Ranch141057.5 Ryan

Klein, Oak Park181347.4 Steve

Saunders, Calabasas191417.4 Dimitrius

Alexander, Corona Centennial151117.4 Brien

Stevenson, Mojave141037.4 Harrison

Schaen, Mater Dei181327.3 Ben

Olson, Thousand Oaks151107.3 Dan

Larson, Ayala161177.3 De

Andre Robinson, Buena Park181317.3
x:str="Matt Sweany, Capistrano Valley ">Matt Sweany, Capistrano Valley 181307.2 Bobby

Gomez, Irvine University181307.2 Willkomm,

Saugus211517.2 Mark

Bradford, Fremont161157.2 Daniel

Van Hill, Oxford Academy161157.2 Ryan

Carey, Gabrielino171227.2 Cory

Evans, Gardena12867.2 Jose

Castro, Gabrielino171217.1 Terrell

Johnson, St. Bernard191357.1 Aaron

Garcia, Hesperia Chr.151067.1 Larry

Cunningham, Downey181277.1 Brian

Kang, Crescenta Valley181277.1 Brent

Chodola, Chaparral201407.0 Nathan

Shelton, Camarillo191337.0 Ernesto

Lopez, Santa Paula171197.0 Jeff

Morse, Sylmar151057.0 Austin

Nicholson, L.A. Baptist14987.0 Jamal

Holden, Apple Valley161116.9 Tim

Drisdom, Dow. Cal. Chapel161116.9 Lance

Keys, Torrance161116.9 Brent

Smith, Brea Olinda161116.9 Anthony

Garcia, Los Altos181246.9 Gino

Riney, Grant171176.9 Keith

Ellison, Redondo161106.9 Jose

Rodriguez, Moorpark151036.9 Steve

Keglevic, Agoura161096.8 Joel

Hendershott, Royal151016.7 Matt

Reid, Cypress181216.7 Bill

Snodgrass, L.A. Baptist14946.7 Shelvion

Williams, Fremont12806.7 Woodson,

Ridge. Burroughsi11736.6 Turner,

Brentwood191266.6 Alex

Martino, GH Hillcrest Chrs.14926.6 Derek

Rasp, Camarillo191246.5 Jason

Saunders, Calabasas181166.4 Wendell

White, Redondo14906.4 S.

Byrd, Compton Centennial15966.4 Arturas

Lazdouskas, Hollywood15956.3 Kevin

Rex, Thousand Oaks181136.3 Chris

Lynwood, Lompoc15946.3 Rattet,

Rim of the World171066.2 Stefen

Kaufman, Grant171066.2 Chris

Schmidt, Newbury Park171066.2 Kenny

Avon, Mojave14876.2 Jonathan

Haywood, Bishop Amat16996.2 Bryce

Taylor, Harvard-Westlake181116.2 Evan

Harris, Harvard-Westlake181116.2 Mike

Strawberry, Mater Dei191176.2 Jonathan

Phillips, Mary Star171046.1
name="RANGE!R379C1">ASSISTS (Minimum

8 games)
name="RANGE!R382C1">Player, SchoolGAstAvg Alfredo

Tovar, Sylmar1515110.1 David

Gale, Buckley121119.3 David

Feistel, Irvine University171438.4 Corey

Miller, Villa Park171408.2 Tim

Drisdom, Dow. Cal. Chapel161257.8 Tyler

Kealey, Bell-Jeff161247.8 Billy

Hofman, La Canada171307.6 Stephen

Becker, Marina141047.4 Josh

Zazulia, Palm Desert181297.2 Gino

Riney, Grant171136.6 Geoffery

Clayton, Fremont161046.5 Omar

Cepeida, St. Paul211356.4 David

Conte, Costa Mesa171096.4 Alex

Martino, GH Hillcrest Chrs.14896.4 Brandon

Sims, Buena Park171086.4 Trevor

Wagstaffe, Hesperia Chr.15946.3 Christian

Chmuarria, Man. Arts13816.2 Craig

Weinstein, Harvard-Westlake181126.2 Kyle

Gregory, Ayala16986.1 Geoff

Keith, Tarbut V’ Torah13786.0 Rattet,

Rim of the World171015.9 Mike

Gerrity, Mater Dei201155.8 Jamal

Holden, Apple Valley16925.8 Lorca

Ghambari, Dana Hills181035.7 Marshawn

Williams16915.7 Steven

Eghbali, Tarbut V’ Torah12685.7 Brad

Boyer, Camarillo191075.6 Chad

Fore, Fillmore15845.6 Jino

La Bomme, Covina16895.6 Louis

Darby, Sylmar15825.5 Aaron

Perez, Downey18985.4 Mike

McCullough, El Segundo17925.4 J.R.

Reese, Corona Centennial15805.3 Jonathan

Johnson, El Toro18945.2 Nykolas

Peppers, Corona Centennial15785.2 Holmquist,

Saugus221145.2 Adam

Wong, Rowland18935.2 David

Garza, Newbury Park17875.1 Anthony

Garcia, Los Altos18925.1 Armen

Baghdasarian, Hoover15765.1 Brett

Bigler, Foothill18905.0 Matt

Reid, Cypress18894.9 Jeremiah

Barnes, Los Altos18884.9 John

Flanagan, Boys Republic11534.8 Mike

Criscione, Diamond Ranch14674.8 Pat

Kennedy, La Salle17814.8 Kevin

Rex, Thousand Oaks18854.7 Brian

Garcia, Fullerton19884.6 Monte

McNair, Oak Park18834.6 Jeff

Flamengo, Mary Star17784.6 Clay

Hertel, St. Bonaventure15684.5 Brisa

Silva, Garfield16714.4 Joseph

Mata, Santa Paula17754.4 Rudy

Flores, Newbury Park17754.4 Kyle

Whitten, Village Christian12524.3 Larry

Monroe, Glendora16694.3 Pat

Haddan, Woodbridge17734.3 Chris

Dickson,Muir17734.3 Jeff

Lim, Gabrielino17734.3 Brien

Stevenson, Mojave14604.3 Donald

Brady, Palm Desert18774.3 A.

Afflalo. Compton Centennial15644.3 Dashawn

Strong, El Segundo17724.2 Burke

Spencer, Esperanza19804.2
x:str="Emmanuel Olayinka, Covina ">Emmanuel Olayinka, Covina 16674.2 Jeffrey

Bryant, Gardena13544.2 Frank

Arthofer, Flintridge Prep13544.2 Dave

Cryan, El Segundo18744.1 Chris

Tarne, Crescenta Valley18744.1 John

Pohlen, Brea Olinda13534.1 Jamar

Foster, Mojave14574.1 Dominique

Willis, Hollywood14904.0 Adam

Beckler, Granada Hills17684.0 Brian

Kryzch, L.A. Baptist14564.0
name="RANGE!R459C1">BLOCKED SHOTS (Minimum

8 games)
name="RANGE!R462C1">Player, SchoolGBSAvg Cortlin

Handly, Fillmore15744.9 MacGregor,

Ridge. Burroughs11504.5 Tommy

Grady, Edison12524.3 Louis

Darby, Sylmar15634.2 Frank

Robinson, Sylmar14584.1 Issac

Thurman, Gardena13534.1 Darron

Brown, Fremont16603.8 Clay

Carmody, Sunny Hills19713.7 Jason

Saunders, Calabasas18643.6 Thomas

Shewmake, Cathedral City15503.3 Ryan

Johnson, Bell-Jeff17533.1
x:str="Mark Kelley, La Salle ">Mark Kelley, La Salle 17523.1 Philip

Sanchez, Belmont11333.0 Cory

Evans, Gardena12352.9 Dominque

Ricks, Cypress18462.6 Evan

Harris, Harvard-Westlake18442.4 Spencer

Foster, Glendora16392.4 David

Burgess, Woodbridge19452.4 Ekene

Ibekwe, Carson15352.3 Paul

Meynen, Redondo16352.2 Joey

Street, Burbank15322.1 Brandon

Cruz, St. Monica17362.1 Chris

Schmidt, Newbury Park17352.1 Arturas

Lazdouskas, Hollywood15302.0 Ben

Olson, Thousand Oaks15302.0 Scott

Cummings, St. Bonaventure15281.9 Mike

Casteneda, Granada Hills17311.8 Greg

Gaudino, La Canada15261.7 Chris

Randall, Newbury Park17271.6 L.D.

Cox, Mojave14221.6 Gabe

Bernard, Cleveland14221.6 Francisco

Flores, Foothill18281.6 Adam

Godinez, Bolsa Grande18281.6 Jeff

Schwartz, Mary Star17251.5 Desmond

Reed, Temple City16231.4 Antowen

Mesropian, San Dimas16231.4 Day

Hardy, Downey14201.4 Mike

Strawberry, Mater Dei19271.4 Harrison

Schaen, Mater Dei18251.4 Anthony

Garcia, Los Altos18241.3 S.

Byrd, Compton Centennial15201.3 Jamal

Holden, Apple Valley16191.2 Adam

Zahn, Redondo16191.2 Alex

Martino, GH Hillcrest Chrs.14161.1 Armando

Ferrer, Fillmore15171.1 Carlton

Murray, Apple Valley16181.1 Rattet,

Rim of the World17191.1 K.C.

Bellafontaine, Simi Valley18201.1 Woodson,

Ridge. Burroughsi11121.1 Chad

Martinson, Agoura15161.1 Ryan

Dolinar, St. Bonaventure15161.1 Mark

Bradford, Fremont16171.1 Will

Logan, Apple Valley16171.1 Jonathan

Phillips, Mary Star17181.1 Stefen

Kaufman, Grant17181.1 Deutchman,

Brentwood19201.1
name="RANGE!R521C1">STEALS (Minimum

8 games)
name="RANGE!R524C1">Player, SchoolGSAvg David

Gale, Buckley12796.6 Tony

Essa, Bell-Jeff181065.9 Alfredo

Tovar, Sylmar15885.9 Desmond

Reed, Temple City16835.2 Jonathan

Rouzan, Hollywood13675.2 Sam

Harris, Sylmar15744.9 Christian

Chmuarria, Man. Arts13614.7 Anthony

Garcia, Los Altos18834.6 Marshawn

Williams16734.6
x:str="Jurado, Rim of the World ">Jurado, Rim of the World 16684.3 Jamal

Holden, Apple Valley16664.1 Austin

Nicholson, L.A. Baptist14533.8 Kevin

Rex, Thousand Oaks18653.6 Randy

Urias, Buena Park18643.6 Louis

Darby, Sylmar15533.5 Gino

Riney, Grant17593.5 David

Conte, Costa Mesa17593.5 Frank

Robinson, Sylmar14483.4 Jordan

Arroyo, Fillmore15513.4 Romel

Cabrera, Bell-Jeff16543.4
x:str="L. Williams, Manual Arts ">L. Williams, Manual Arts 13433.3 Dave

Anderson, Thousand Oaks16503.1 Leon

Jacob, Manual Arts13403.1 Brian

Kryzch, L.A. Baptist14433.1 Hampton

Nunley, St. Monica17523.1 D.J.

Morgan, Upland Christian15453.0 Steve

Burton, Burbank17502.9 Kasey

Myers, Thousand Oaks18522.9 Ernesto

Lopez, Santa Paula17492.9 Jino

La Bomme, Covina16462.9 Brien

Stevenson, Mojave14402.9 Jeremy

Lopez, Riverside Poly19542.8 Jake

Fermanian, Oxford Academy16452.8 Matt

Reid, Cypress18502.8 Billy

Hofman, La Canada17472.8 Shelvion

Williams, Fremont12332.8 Cory

Evans, Gardena12332.8 Buddy

Edwards, Fillmore15412.7 Chad

Fore, Fillmore15412.7 Rattet,

Rim of the World17462.7 Terrell

Powell, Fremont15402.7 Keith

Ellison, Redondo16422.6 Jimmy

Bailey, Apple Valley16422.6 Kris

Quiaoit, Oxford Academy16422.6 Kyle

Gregory, Ayala16422.6 Jake

Garcia, Upland Christian11282.5 Clay

Hertel, St. Bonaventure15382.5 Blake

Sharp, Moorpark15382.5 Wesley

Washington, Mater Dei19472.5 Jones,

Saugus22542.5
name="RANGE!R577C1">FREE-THROW PERCENTAGE (Minimum

50 attempts)
name="RANGE!R580C1">Player, SchoolFTFTAPct Ryan

Gunderson, San Dimas4752
x:num="0.90400000000000003">90.4% Justin

Turman, Murphy95106
x:num="0.89600000000000002">89.6% Brett

Pill, Covina5663
x:num="0.88900000000000001">88.9% Larry

Monroe, Glendora6270
x:num="0.88600000000000001">88.6% Sean

Phaler, Villa Park4451
x:num="0.86299999999999999">86.3% Corey

Miller, Villa Park6070
x:num="0.85699999999999998">85.7% Jonathan

Wiley, Westlake6070
x:num="0.85699999999999998">85.7% Bryce

Sheldon, Loara120142
x:num="0.84499999999999997">84.5% Spencer

Foster, Glendora425084.0% Brad

Dohling, Arcadia84101
x:num="0.83199999999999996">83.2% Chukuma

Awaji, Murphy7793
x:num="0.82799999999999996">82.8% Bryce

Taylor, Harvard-Westlake91110
x:num="0.82699999999999996">82.7% Larry

Tieu, Rowland91110
x:num="0.82699999999999996">82.7% Hampton

Nunley, St. Monica105127
x:num="0.82699999999999996">82.7% Geoff

Keith, Tarbut V’ Torah6074
x:num="0.81100000000000005">81.1%
x:str="Matt Sweany, Capistrano Valley ">Matt Sweany, Capistrano Valley 647981.0% Pat

Kennedy, La Salle4252
x:num="0.80800000000000005">80.8% Matt

Reid, Cypress130161
x:num="0.80700000000000005">80.7% Jeff

Flamengo, Mary Star5062
x:num="0.80600000000000005">80.6% Michael

Mehanna, Glendora6176
x:num="0.80300000000000005">80.3% Billy

Hofman, La Canada486080.0% Chad

Vakili, Costa Mesa5063
x:num="0.79400000000000004">79.4% Brandt

Bangs, Foothill6987
x:num="0.79300000000000004">79.3% Chris

Rivera, Hoover4658
x:num="0.79300000000000004">79.3% Robin

Harkins, Rio Mesa4253
x:num="0.79200000000000004">79.2% Beau

Roquemore, Edison5772
x:num="0.79200000000000004">79.2% Drew

Terry, Northwood6076
x:num="0.78900000000000003">78.9% Joel

Hendershott, Royal5671
x:num="0.78900000000000003">78.9% Nick

Young, Cleveland4152
x:num="0.78800000000000003">78.8% Paul

Janczyk, St. Margaret’s102130
x:num="0.78500000000000003">78.5% Allen

Craig, Chaparral4051
x:num="0.78400000000000003">78.4% Oliver,

Rim of the World4760
x:num="0.78300000000000003">78.3% Eric

Chung, Alhambra5064
x:num="0.78100000000000003">78.1% Jimmy

Goffredo, Crescenta Valley9612378.0% Brent

Chodola, Chaparral395078.0% Kyle

Gregory, Ayala4963
x:num="0.77800000000000002">77.8% Turner,

Brentwood5976
x:num="0.77600000000000002">77.6% David

Conte, Costa Mesa6280
x:num="0.77500000000000002">77.5% Omar

Amaral, Bolsa Grande79102
x:num="0.77500000000000002">77.5% Kevin

Sweeney, Temple City79102
x:num="0.77500000000000002">77.5% Kasey

Myers, Thousand Oaks4457
x:num="0.77200000000000002">77.2% Erik

Giesler, Brea Olinda4052
x:num="0.76900000000000002">76.9% Bruce

Bevans, St. Bernard83108
x:num="0.76900000000000002">76.9% Jones,

Saugus5673
x:num="0.76700000000000002">76.7% Curtis

Small, San Dimas5673
x:num="0.76700000000000002">76.7% Holmquist,

Saugus7294
x:num="0.76600000000000001">76.6% Jeremy

Lopez, Riverside Poly98128
x:num="0.76600000000000001">76.6% Geovany

Villalba, Fullerton4255
x:num="0.76400000000000001">76.4% Ralph

Miley, Fremont4559
x:num="0.76300000000000001">76.3% Alan

Karamalian, Hoover4863
x:num="0.76200000000000001">76.2% Kyle

Hogan, Villa Park385076.0% Jamal

Holden, Apple Valley82108
x:num="0.75900000000000001">75.9% Donte

Owens, Arcadia4154
x:num="0.75900000000000001">75.9% J.R.

Reese, Corona Centennial6282
x:num="0.75600000000000001">75.6% Tim

Drisdom, Dow. Cal. Chapel719475.5% Quinn

Alvarez, St. Paul516875.0% David

Gaulton, Arcadia385174.5% Josh

Hamilton, Hesperia Chr.385174.5% Stephon

Barron, Monrovia4662
x:num="0.74199999999999999">74.2% Ramone

Prescotte, Gardena4662
x:num="0.74199999999999999">74.2% Kevin

Rex, Thousand Oaks577774.0% Keith

Ellison, Redondo5169
x:num="0.73899999999999999">73.9% Danny

Renneisen, Riverside Poly5676
x:num="0.73699999999999999">73.7% Jake

Franzen, Capistrano Valley5676
x:num="0.73699999999999999">73.7% Deutchman,

Brentwood6791
x:num="0.73599999999999999">73.6% Bryant

Markson, Monrovia75102
x:num="0.73499999999999999">73.5% Wesley

Washington, Mater Dei108147
x:num="0.73499999999999999">73.5% Derek

Rasp, Camarillo5879
x:num="0.73399999999999999">73.4% Evan

Moore, Brea Olinda4460
x:num="0.73299999999999998">73.3% Anthony

Garcia, Los Altos99136
x:num="0.72799999999999998">72.8% Jonathan

Haywood, Bishop Amat6488
x:num="0.72699999999999998">72.7% Josh

Zazulia, Palm Desert6995
x:num="0.72599999999999998">72.6% Jon

Shaw, Sunny Hills3751
x:num="0.72499999999999998">72.5% S.

Byrd, Compton Centennial5069
x:num="0.72499999999999998">72.5% K.C.

Bellafontaine, Simi Valley7198
x:num="0.72399999999999998">72.4% Jason

Flowers, Burbank365072.0% Michael

Hornbuckle, Oaks Christian365072.0% Kyle

Guillory, St. Monica5881
x:num="0.71599999999999997">71.6% Kyle

Vondrak, Royal5273
x:num="0.71199999999999997">71.2% Clay

Hertel, St. Bonaventure4361
x:num="0.70499999999999996">70.5% Antowen

Mesropian, San Dimas639070.0% Aaron

Brown, L.A. University4159
x:num="0.69499999999999995">69.5% Geary

Thompson, Baldwin Park4362
x:num="0.69399999999999995">69.4% Mark

Lovein, Esperanza70101
x:num="0.69299999999999995">69.3% Armen

Baghdasarian, Hoover3855
x:num="0.69099999999999995">69.1% Matt

Llewellyn, Campbell Hall608769.0% Ahmahl

Amedu, Pacific Hills5174
x:num="0.68899999999999995">68.9% Jeffrey

Bryant, Gardena4870
x:num="0.68600000000000005">68.6% Chris

Randall, Newbury Park6393
x:num="0.67700000000000005">67.7% Baron

Abdul-Mansour, Buckley4262
x:num="0.67700000000000005">67.7% Aaron

Anderson, Arcadia4668
x:num="0.67600000000000005">67.6% Steve

Keglevic, Agoura68101
x:num="0.67300000000000004">67.3% Grant

Smith, Oak Park3552
x:num="0.67300000000000004">67.3% Francisco

Flores, Foothill3958
x:num="0.67200000000000004">67.2% Chris

Caceres, L.A. University4770
x:num="0.67100000000000004">67.1% Michael

Hubbard, Bellflower4263
x:num="0.66700000000000004">66.7% Raymond

Boateng, Belmont4060
x:num="0.66700000000000004">66.7% Austin

Nicholson, L.A. Baptist4467
x:num="0.65700000000000003">65.7% Juan

Cartes, Bishop Amat3452
x:num="0.65400000000000003">65.4% Patrick

Carney, El Toro4163
x:num="0.65100000000000002">65.1% Adrian

Aye-Darko, Chaminade4874
x:num="0.64900000000000002">64.9% Darryl

Harris, Campbell Hall4874
x:num="0.64900000000000002">64.9% Rocky

Hinds, St. Bernard83129
x:num="0.64300000000000002">64.3% Sal

Rios, Bassett3656
x:num="0.64300000000000002">64.3%
x:str="Jurado, Rim of the World ">Jurado, Rim of the World 6195
x:num="0.64200000000000002">64.2% D.Sanders,

Compton Centennial5078
x:num="0.64100000000000001">64.1% R.

J. Weston, Magnolia4164
x:num="0.64100000000000001">64.1% Marcel

Jones, Mater Dei3961
x:num="0.63900000000000001">63.9% Gino

Riney, Grant84132
x:num="0.63600000000000001">63.6% Kris

Lewis, Baldwin Park5688
x:num="0.63600000000000001">63.6% Larry

Cunningham, Downey72114
x:num="0.63200000000000001">63.2% Willkomm,

Saugus568962.9% Dominique

Willis, Hollywood325162.7% Haik

Stepanyan, Hoover457262.5% Lance

Soderberg, Corona Centennial315062.0% Brien

Stevenson, Mojave3455
x:num="0.61799999999999999">61.8% Rob

Selway, Northwood4573
x:num="0.61599999999999999">61.6% Henry,

Brentwood3557
x:num="0.61399999999999999">61.4% Jino

La Bomme, Covina5488
x:num="0.61399999999999999">61.4% Jonathan

James, Dow. Cal. Chapel4472
x:num="0.61099999999999999">61.1% Brian

Kang, Crescenta Valley3354
x:num="0.61099999999999999">61.1% Dion

Cook, Chaminade3964
x:num="0.60899999999999999">60.9% Nick

Smith, Oak Park3253
x:num="0.60399999999999998">60.4%
name="RANGE!R706C1">FIELD-GOAL PERCENTAGE (Minimum

100 attempts)
name="RANGE!R709C1">Player, SchoolFGFGAPct Kevin

Dyer, St. Paul11618762.0% Antowen

Mesropian, San Dimas91149
x:num="0.61099999999999999">61.1% Ryan

Hollins, Muir97162
x:num="0.59899999999999998">59.9% Valle,

Saugus66111
x:num="0.59499999999999997">59.5% Seth

Davis, Muir83140
x:num="0.59299999999999997">59.3% Carlton

Murray, Apple Valley77130
x:num="0.59199999999999997">59.2% Geary

Thompson, Baldwin Park84142
x:num="0.59199999999999997">59.2% Rob

Selway, Northwood7913459.0% Jamaal

Magee, Boys Republic67114
x:num="0.58799999999999997">58.8% Bertin

Hernandez, Huntington Park65111
x:num="0.58599999999999997">58.6% Kendrick

Sanders, Bellflower78135
x:num="0.57799999999999996">57.8% Dominque

Ricks, Cypress100175
x:num="0.57099999999999995">57.1% Tony

Gonzalez, Sunny Hills121212
x:num="0.57099999999999995">57.1% Clay

Carmody, Sunny Hills115202
x:num="0.56899999999999995">56.9% Nathan

Shelton, Camarillo63112
x:num="0.56299999999999994">56.3% David

Burgess, Woodbridge96171
x:num="0.56100000000000005">56.1% Hamzah

El Amin, Duarte101180
x:num="0.56100000000000005">56.1% Jonathan

Wiley, Westlake7914156.0% Jesse

Hills, Esperanza7012556.0% Jonathan

Todd, Chaminade66118
x:num="0.55900000000000005">55.9% Scott

Cummings, St. Bonaventure62112
x:num="0.55400000000000005">55.4% Jimmy

Bailey, Apple Valley9316955.0% VaShon

Pruitt, Rowland102186
x:num="0.54800000000000004">54.8% Alan

Karamalian, Hoover91166
x:num="0.54800000000000004">54.8% Larry

Monroe, Glendora115210
x:num="0.54800000000000004">54.8% Pete

Decasas, Capistrano Valley146269
x:num="0.54300000000000004">54.3% David

Reichel, Camarillo70129
x:num="0.54300000000000004">54.3% Aaron

Anderson, Arcadia71131
x:num="0.54200000000000004">54.2% Dominique

Willis, Hollywood10118754.0% Marcel

Jones, Mater Dei80149
x:num="0.53700000000000003">53.7% Djadji

Daffe, Villanova Prep83155
x:num="0.53500000000000003">53.5% Mark

Lovein, Esperanza142266
x:num="0.53400000000000003">53.4% Brisa

Silva, Garfield173325
x:num="0.53200000000000003">53.2% Cody

Markin, Fullerton75141
x:num="0.53200000000000003">53.2% Cole

Gibson, Villanova Prep68128
x:num="0.53100000000000003">53.1% Mike

Strawberry, Mater Dei145273
x:num="0.53100000000000003">53.1% Ramone

Prescotte, Gardena8716453.0% Mike

Casteneda, Granada Hills12423453.0% D.J.

Strawberry, Mater Dei81153
x:num="0.52900000000000003">52.9% Chris

Randall, Newbury Park151287
x:num="0.52600000000000002">52.6% Brent

Smith, Brea Olinda55105
x:num="0.52400000000000002">52.4% Greg

Gaudino, La Canada55105
x:num="0.52400000000000002">52.4% Baron

Abdul-Mansour, Buckley101193
x:num="0.52300000000000002">52.3% Vernon

Covington, Covina106203
x:num="0.52200000000000002">52.2% Patrick

Carney, El Toro97186
x:num="0.52200000000000002">52.2% Mike

Mooney, Dana Hills75144
x:num="0.52100000000000002">52.1% Brien

Stevenson, Mojave88169
x:num="0.52100000000000002">52.1% Alex

Martino, GH Hillcrest Chrs.89172
x:num="0.51700000000000002">51.7% Mike

Fitzhugh, Sage Hill64124
x:num="0.51600000000000001">51.6% Brian

Kang, Crescenta Valley65126
x:num="0.51600000000000001">51.6% Omar

Amaral, Bolsa Grande149290
x:num="0.51400000000000001">51.4% Wesley

Washington, Mater Dei79154
x:num="0.51300000000000001">51.3% Kris

Lewis, Baldwin Park12825151.0% Spencer

Foster, Glendora10721051.0% Terrell

Johnson, St. Bernard57112
x:num="0.50900000000000001">50.9% Geovany

Villalba, Fullerton62122
x:num="0.50800000000000001">50.8% L.D.

Cox, Mojave83164
x:num="0.50600000000000001">50.6% John

Flanagan, Boys Republic10019850.5% Issac

Thurman, Gardena5911750.4% Casey

McQuillen, Palm Desert8917750.3% Donte

Owens, Arcadia11623150.2% Francisco

Flores, Foothill8917850.0% Jamar

Foster, Mojave5711450.0% Bruce

Bevans, St. Bernard16232549.8% Ronald

Dross, Cypress8016149.7% Ryan

Klein, Oak Park6212549.6% Whitney

Lewis, St. Bonaventure5010149.5% Keith

Ellison, Redondo102207
x:num="0.49299999999999999">49.3% Evan

Moore, Brea Olinda97197
x:num="0.49199999999999999">49.2% Sean

Phaler, Villa Park12826149.0% Nick

Roberds, Upland Christian114233
x:num="0.48899999999999999">48.9% Jeremy

Lopez, Riverside Poly153313
x:num="0.48899999999999999">48.9% Kevin

Cornwell, Agoura131268
x:num="0.48899999999999999">48.9% Darryl

Harris, Campbell Hall64131
x:num="0.48899999999999999">48.9% Jonathan

James, Dow. Cal. Chapel96197
x:num="0.48699999999999999">48.7% Nick

Smith, Oak Park93191
x:num="0.48699999999999999">48.7% Michael

Hornbuckle, Oaks Christian68140
x:num="0.48599999999999999">48.6% Harrison

Schaen, Mater Dei67138
x:num="0.48599999999999999">48.6% Rich

Coombs, Diamond Ranch78161
x:num="0.48399999999999999">48.4% Wendell

White, Redondo85176
x:num="0.48299999999999998">48.3% Kasey

Myers, Thousand Oaks67139
x:num="0.48199999999999998">48.2% Rudy

Flores, Newbury Park67139
x:num="0.48199999999999998">48.2% Bryce

Taylor, Harvard-Westlake130270
x:num="0.48099999999999998">48.1% Pat

Haddan, Woodbridge103214
x:num="0.48099999999999998">48.1% Oliver,

Rim of the World124258
x:num="0.48099999999999998">48.1% Turner,

Brentwood10622148.0% Ben

Olson, Thousand Oaks82172
x:num="0.47699999999999998">47.7% Willkomm,

Saugus81170
x:num="0.47599999999999998">47.6% Richard

Bourne, Monrovia50105
x:num="0.47599999999999998">47.6% Day

Hardy, Downey78164
x:num="0.47599999999999998">47.6% Erik

Giesler, Brea Olinda123260
x:num="0.47299999999999998">47.3% Jake

Franzen, Capistrano Valley81172
x:num="0.47099999999999997">47.1% Brett

Pill, Covina89189
x:num="0.47099999999999997">47.1% Brian

Garcia, Fullerton72153
x:num="0.47099999999999997">47.1% Paul

Janczyk, St. Margaret’s10321947.0% Jon

Shaw, Sunny Hills61130
x:num="0.46899999999999997">46.9% Joel

Hendershott, Royal96205
x:num="0.46800000000000003">46.8% Billy

Hofman, La Canada86184
x:num="0.46700000000000003">46.7% Will

Logan, Apple Valley84180
x:num="0.46700000000000003">46.7% Ryan

Gunderson, San Dimas70150
x:num="0.46700000000000003">46.7% Matt

Llewellyn, Campbell Hall116249
x:num="0.46600000000000003">46.6% David

Doan, Bolsa Grande78168
x:num="0.46400000000000002">46.4% P.J.

Issacson, Westlake52112
x:num="0.46400000000000002">46.4% Cortlin

Handly, Fillmore48104
x:num="0.46200000000000002">46.2% Kyle

Vondrak, Royal71154
x:num="0.46100000000000002">46.1% Anthony

Garcia, Los Altos13429146.0% Dave

Anderson, Thousand Oaks77168
x:num="0.45800000000000002">45.8% Nick

Young, Cleveland98214
x:num="0.45800000000000002">45.8% K.C.

Bellafontaine, Simi Valley70153
x:num="0.45800000000000002">45.8% Tim

Drisdom, Dow. Cal. Chapel107234
x:num="0.45700000000000002">45.7% Ralph

Miley, Fremont84184
x:num="0.45700000000000002">45.7% Bryant

Markson, Monrovia110241
x:num="0.45600000000000002">45.6% Grant

Smith, Oak Park109240
x:num="0.45400000000000001">45.4% Jason

Flowers, Burbank89196
x:num="0.45400000000000001">45.4% Buencamino,

Saugus82181
x:num="0.45300000000000001">45.3% Gabe

Bernard, Cleveland61135
x:num="0.45200000000000001">45.2% Jeffrey

Bryant, Gardena4910945.0%
name="RANGE!R829C1">3-PT. FIELD-GOAL PERCENTAGE (Minimum

30 attempts)
name="RANGE!R832C1">Player, School3FG3FGAPct Jon

Pickert, Dos Pueblos5496
x:num="0.56299999999999994">56.3% Keith

Lawrence, Moorpark3563
x:num="0.55600000000000005">55.6% Chris

Hernandez, Huntington Park1531
x:num="0.48399999999999999">48.4% Caleb

Sulham, Santa Clarita Chr2654
x:num="0.48099999999999998">48.1% Casey

McQuillen, Palm Desert2348
x:num="0.47899999999999998">47.9% Geoff

Keith, Tarbut V’ Torah3574
x:num="0.47299999999999998">47.3% Pete

Decasas, Capistrano Valley3472
x:num="0.47199999999999998">47.2% Tyler

Kealey, Bell-Jeff3268
x:num="0.47099999999999997">47.1% Larry

Tieu, Rowland2554
x:num="0.46300000000000002">46.3% Erik

Giesler, Brea Olinda52115
x:num="0.45200000000000001">45.2% Bryce

Taylor, Harvard-Westlake3169
x:num="0.44900000000000001">44.9% Jesse

McDonald, Hesperia Chr.51114
x:num="0.44700000000000001">44.7% Luis

Rosales, Magnolia1636
x:num="0.44400000000000001">44.4% Randy

Urias, Buena Park306844.1% Johnathon

Oronoz, GH Hill. Chr327343.8% Brent

Chodola, Chaparral173943.6% Ahmahl

Amedu, Pacific Hills3172
x:num="0.43099999999999999">43.1% Spencer

Foster, Glendora3172
x:num="0.43099999999999999">43.1% Rudy

Flores, Newbury Park347943.0% Sean

Phaler, Villa Park3070
x:num="0.42899999999999999">42.9% Buencamino,

Saugus53124
x:num="0.42699999999999999">42.7% Mitch

McManus, Simi Valley44103
x:num="0.42699999999999999">42.7% Dave

Anderson, Thousand Oaks4094
x:num="0.42599999999999999">42.6% Ed

White, Harvard-Westlake2047
x:num="0.42599999999999999">42.6% Larry

Monroe, Glendora3173
x:num="0.42499999999999999">42.5% Jimmy

Goffredo, Crescenta Valley67158
x:num="0.42399999999999999">42.4% Juan

Mendez, Bellflower1638
x:num="0.42099999999999999">42.1% Ronald

Dross, Cypress215042.0% Ryan

Gunderson, San Dimas3993
x:num="0.41899999999999998">41.9% Blake

Sharp, Moorpark1331
x:num="0.41899999999999998">41.9% Patrick

Carney, El Toro2765
x:num="0.41499999999999998">41.5% Jon

Asnon, Irvine University60145
x:num="0.41399999999999998">41.4% Robbie

Neyland, La Canada56136
x:num="0.41199999999999998">41.2% Gerred

Link, Chaminade2868
x:num="0.41199999999999998">41.2% Craig

Weinstein, Harvard-Westlake1434
x:num="0.41199999999999998">41.2% Jason

Haddad, GH Hillcrest Chrs.327841.0% Eric

Chung, Alhambra70172
x:num="0.40699999999999997">40.7% Kevin

Rex, Thousand Oaks1537
x:num="0.40500000000000003">40.5% Robin

Harkins, Rio Mesa225540.0%
x:str="Kincaid, Ridge. Burroughs ">Kincaid, Ridge. Burroughs 184540.0% Michael

Neilson, Royal123040.0% Donald

Brady, Palm Desert57143
x:num="0.39900000000000002">39.9% Rudy

Serna, St. Paul76191
x:num="0.39800000000000002">39.8% Armen

Baghdasarian, Hoover48121
x:num="0.39700000000000002">39.7% Randy

Meru, Newbury Park2358
x:num="0.39700000000000002">39.7% Kasey

Myers, Thousand Oaks1743
x:num="0.39500000000000002">39.5% Nick

Pak, Sunny Hills2666
x:num="0.39400000000000002">39.4% Kris

Lewis, Baldwin Park3384
x:num="0.39300000000000002">39.3% Kyle

Hogan, Villa Park2974
x:num="0.39200000000000002">39.2% Aaron

Perez, Downey2769
x:num="0.39100000000000001">39.1% Joel

Kim, La Canada2769
x:num="0.39100000000000001">39.1% Jonathan

Johnson, El Toro1846
x:num="0.39100000000000001">39.1% Brian

Garcia, Fullerton164139.0% Casey

Tom, Oak Park1949
x:num="0.38800000000000001">38.8% Woodson,

Ridge. Burroughsi1231
x:num="0.38700000000000001">38.7% Bryce

Sheldon, Loara2975
x:num="0.38700000000000001">38.7% Brandt

Bangs, Foothill40104
x:num="0.38500000000000001">38.5% Chris

Rivera, Hoover1539
x:num="0.38500000000000001">38.5% Wendell

White, Redondo2360
x:num="0.38300000000000001">38.3% Brett

Scyphers, Camarillo3694
x:num="0.38300000000000001">38.3% Nick

Rillo, Rio Mesa3694
x:num="0.38300000000000001">38.3% Cody

Markin, Fullerton1334
x:num="0.38200000000000001">38.2% James

Lambert, Marina60157
x:num="0.38200000000000001">38.2% Drew

Terry, Northwood338737.9% Day

Hardy, Downey256637.9% Billy

Hofman, La Canada266937.7% Nick

Ciaramitaro, Marina3910437.5% Pat

Haddan, Woodbridge225937.3% Omar

Cepeida, St. Paul267037.1% Bryant

Markson, Monrovia267037.1% Daniel

Barrett, Village Christian2568
x:num="0.36799999999999999">36.8% Josh

Hamilton, Hesperia Chr.2568
x:num="0.36799999999999999">36.8% Grant

Smith, Oak Park3698
x:num="0.36699999999999999">36.7% David

Huff, Edison2979
x:num="0.36699999999999999">36.7% Josh

Zazulia, Palm Desert1952
x:num="0.36499999999999999">36.5% Henry,

Brentwood3288
x:num="0.36399999999999999">36.4% Armando

Ferrer, Fillmore1644
x:num="0.36399999999999999">36.4% Mark

Wells, Simi Valley1233
x:num="0.36399999999999999">36.4% Patrick

Doney, Liberty Christian46127
x:num="0.36199999999999999">36.2% Curtis

Small, San Dimas38105
x:num="0.36199999999999999">36.2% Tim

Drisdom, Dow. Cal. Chapel37103
x:num="0.35899999999999999">35.9% Randall

Greene, Duarte1953
x:num="0.35799999999999998">35.8% Joel

Hendershott, Royal1645
x:num="0.35599999999999998">35.6% Matt

Llewellyn, Campbell Hall2776
x:num="0.35499999999999998">35.5% Chris

Madden, Cleveland1131
x:num="0.35499999999999998">35.5% Gabe

Bernard, Cleveland1131
x:num="0.35499999999999998">35.5% Darryl

Best, El Toro1748
x:num="0.35399999999999998">35.4% Nick

Roberds, Upland Christian1337
x:num="0.35099999999999998">35.1% Trenton

Cleveland, Burbank59168
x:num="0.35099999999999998">35.1% Trevor

Wagstaffe, Hesperia Chr.2057
x:num="0.35099999999999998">35.1% Chris

Tarne, Crescenta Valley2469
x:num="0.34799999999999998">34.8% Haik

Stepanyan, Hoover3395
x:num="0.34699999999999998">34.7% Jamal

Holden, Apple Valley41119
x:num="0.34499999999999997">34.5% Desmond

Reed, Temple City43125
x:num="0.34399999999999997">34.4% P.J.

Issacson, Westlake1338
x:num="0.34200000000000003">34.2% Adam

Beckler, Granada Hills1441
x:num="0.34100000000000003">34.1% Michael

Hornbuckle, Oaks Christian1544
x:num="0.34100000000000003">34.1% Bruce

Bevans, St. Bernard39115
x:num="0.33900000000000002">33.9% Dylan

Rogers, Los Altos50148
x:num="0.33800000000000002">33.8% Allen

Craig, Chaparral73218
x:num="0.33500000000000002">33.5% Ivan

Valesco, Bassett3193
x:num="0.33300000000000002">33.3% Brett

Pill, Covina1957
x:num="0.33300000000000002">33.3% Matt

Reid, Cypress40121
x:num="0.33100000000000002">33.1% Nate

Patterson, Hesperia Chr.36110
x:num="0.32700000000000001">32.7% Derek

Rasp, Camarillo33101
x:num="0.32700000000000001">32.7% Ralph

Miley, Fremont2371
x:num="0.32400000000000001">32.4% Jake

Franzen, Capistrano Valley1959
x:num="0.32200000000000001">32.2% Austin

Lagasse, Village Christian165032.0% Tony

Gonzalez, Sunny Hills144431.8% Hampton

Nunley, St. Monica3210131.7% David

Gale, Buckley247731.2% David

Garza, Newbury Park175530.9% Jino

La Bomme, Covina48157
x:num="0.30599999999999999">30.6%
x:str="Jurado, Rim of the World ">Jurado, Rim of the World 1136
x:num="0.30599999999999999">30.6% Graham,

Ridge. Burroughs1136
x:num="0.30599999999999999">30.6% Daniel

Duncan, Santa Clarita Chrs.2066
x:num="0.30299999999999999">30.3% Danny

Renneisen, Riverside Poly4214030.0% Dion

Cook, Chaminade155030.0% Jordan

Arroyo, Fillmore124030.0%

Copyright © 2018, Los Angeles Times
EDITION: California | U.S. & World
57°