Advertisement

Tour de France Results

        SundayAt Morzine, France21st (Final) Stage

        A 70.2-mile, mostly ceremonial ride from Chantilly to the Champs-Elysees in Paris.

        1. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto Soudal, 2 hours, 43 minutes, 8 seconds.

        Advertisement

        2. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Tinkoff, same time.

        3. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha, same time.

        Advertisement

        4. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, Dimension Data, same time.

        5. Michael Matthews, Australia, Orica-BikeExchange, same time.

        6. Jasper Stuyven, Belgium, Trek-Segafredo, same time.

        7. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Cannondale-Drapac, same time.

        Advertisement

        8. Christophe Laporte, France, Cofidis, same time.

        9. Sam Bennett, Ireland, Bora-Argon, same time.

        10. Reinardt Janse van Rensburg, South Africa, Dimension Data, same time.

        11. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre-Merida, same time.

        12. Daniel McLay, Britain, Fortuneo-Vital Concept, same time.

        13. Leigh Howard, Australia, IAM Cycling, same time.

        14. Maximilaino Richeze, Argentina, Etixx-QuickStep, same time.

        15. Anthony Roux, France, FDJ, same time.

        Advertisement

        16. John Degenkolb, Germany, Giant-Alpecin, same time.

        17. Ramon Sinkeldam, Netherlands, Giant-Alpecin, same time.

        18. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, LottoNL-Jumbo, same time.

        19. Michael Valgren, Denmark, Tinkoff, same time.

        20. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar, same time.

          Also

          28. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, Movistar, same time.

          31. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R La Mondiale, same time.

          33. Richie Porte, Australia, BMC Racing, same time.

          34. Adam Yates, Britain, Orica-BikeExchange, same time.

          52. Joaquim Rodriguez, Spain, Katusha, same time.

          57. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing, same time.

          78. Peter Stetina, United States, Trek-Segafredo, same time.

          87. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing, same time.

          122. Alex Howes, United States, Cannondale-Drapac, same time.

          138. Chris Froome, Britain, Sky, same time.

          170. Lawson Craddock, United States, Cannondale-Drapac, 4:32.

            Overall (Yellow Jersey)

            1. Chris Froome, Britain, Sky, 89:04:08.

            2. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R La Mondiale, 4:05.

            3. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, Movistar, 4:21.

            4. Adam Yates, Britain, Orica-BikeExchange, 4:42.

            5. Richie Porte, Australia, BMC Racing, 5:17.

            6. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar, 6:16.

            7. Joaquim Rodriguez, Spain, Katusha, 6:58.

            8. Louis Meintjes, South Africa, Lampre-Merida, same time.

            9. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Etixx-QuickStep, 7:04.

            10. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Tinkoff, 7:11.

            11. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Trek-Segafredo, 13:13.

            12. Sergio Henao, Colombia, Sky, 18:51.

            13. Fabio Aru, Italy, Astana, 19:20.

            14. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, FDJ, 24:59.

            15. Geraint Thomas, Britain, Team Sky, 28:31.

            16. Pierre Rolland, France, Cannondale-Drapac, 30:42.

            17. Mikel Nieve, Spain, Sky, 38:30.

            18. Stef Clement, Netherlands, IAM Cycling, 38:57.

            19. Jarlinson Pantano, Colombia, IAM Cycling, 38:59.

            20. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, AG2R La Mondiale, 42:28.

              Also

              29. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing, 1:12:06.

              46. Peter Stetina, United States, Trek-Segafredo, 2:07:22.

              117. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing, 3:57:49.

              124. Lawson Craddock, United States, Cannondale-Drapac, 4:03:44.

              131. Alex Howes, United States, Cannondale-Drapac, 4:08:22.

                Points (Green Jersey)

                1. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Tinkoff, 470 points.

                2. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Etixx-QuickStep, 228.

                3. Michael Matthews, Australia, Orica-BikeExchange, 199.

                4. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto Soudal, 178.

                5. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha, 172.

                  Team (Yellow Bib)

                  1. Movistar, 267:20:45.

                  2. Sky, 8:14.

                  3. BMC Racing, 48:11.

                  4. AG2R La Mondiale, 56:50.

                  5. Astana, 1:16:58.

                  6. Tinkoff, 1:52:23.

                  7. Trek-Segafredo, 2:00:16.

                  8. IAM Cycling, 2:10:03.

                  9. Katusha, 2:29:13.

                  10. Lampre-Merida, 2:35:18.

                  11. FDJ, 2:59:58.

                  12. Orica-BikeExchange, 3:28:52.

                  13. Etixx-QuickStep, 3:53:29.

                  14. Giant-Alpecin, 4:36:43.

                  15. Bora-Argon, 4:42:37.

                  16. LottoNL-Jumbo, 5:28:59.

                  17. Direct Energie, 5:40:42.

                  18. Cofidis, 5:46:25.

                  19. Cannondale-Drapac, 5:49:55.

                  20. Fortuneo-Vital Concept, 6:13:18.

                  21. Lotto Soudal, 6:56:05.

                  22. Dimension Data, 7:18:12.

                    Climber (Red Polka Dot Jersey)

                    1. Rafal Majka, Poland, Tinkoff, 209 points.

                    2. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Lotto Soudal, 130.

                    3. Jarlinson Pantano, Colombia, IAM Cycling, 121.

                    4. Ilnur Zakarin, Russia, Katusha, 84.

                    5. Rui Costa, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 76.

                    Youth-Under 25 (White Jersey)

                    1. Adam Yates, Britain, Orica-BikeExchange, 89:09:30.

                    2. Louis Meintjes, South Africa, Lampre-Merida, 2:16.

                    3. Emanuel Buchmann, Germany, Bora-Argon, 42:58.

                    4. Warren Barguil, France, Giant-Alpecin, 47:32.

                    5. Wilco Kelderman, Netherlands, LottoNL-Jumbo, 1:19:56.

                      Combatitive (Red Bib)

                      1. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Tinkoff.

                      Advertisement
                      Advertisement