SCHEDULE

TODAY

CROSS-COUNTRY

?Holy Family in Horizon League meet at Griffith Park, 4 p.m.

?

BOYS' WATER POLO

?Flintridge Prep at Pasadena Poly, 3:15 p.m.

?

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

?Viewpoint at Flintridge Prep, 5:30 p.m.

?

THURSDAY

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

?Armenian General Benevolent Union at Glendale Adventist Academy, 4 p.m.

?Burroughs at Glendale, 3:15 p.m.

?Hoover at Muir, 3:30 p.m.

?Pasadena at Crescenta Valley, 3:30 p.m.

?Flintridge Prep at Westridge, 5 p.m.

?Louisville at Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy, 6:30 p.m.

?

CROSS-COUNTRY

?Crescenta Valley, Glendale and Hoover in Pacific League meet No. 2 at Crescenta Valley Park, 3:15 p.m.

?

GIRLS' TENNIS

?Burroughs at Glendale, 3:15 p.m.

?Pasadena at Crescenta Valley, 3:30 p.m.

?Louisville vs. Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy at Flint Canyon Tennis Center, 2:30 p.m.

?

GIRLS' GOLF

?Crescenta Valley in Pacific League match at Santa Anita Golf Course, 1:30 p.m.

?Sherman Oaks Notre Dame vs. Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy at Eaton Canyon Golf Course, 3 p.m.

?

BOYS' WATER POLO

?Glendale vs. Crescenta Valley at Pasadena City College, 5 p.m.

?Hoover at Burroughs, 3:30 p.m.

?

FRIDAY

FOOTBALL

?Hoover vs. Crescenta Valley at Moyse Field, 7 p.m.

?Glendale vs. Burbank at Burroughs High, 7 p.m.

?Flintridge Prep at Rio Hondo Prep, 7 p.m.

?Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at St. Francis, 7:30 p.m.

?

COLLEGE

CROSS-COUNTRY

?Glendale Community College in Southern California Preview at Mount San Antonio College, 10 a.m.

?

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

?Glendale Community College at College of the Canyons, 7 p.m.

?

WOMEN'S SOCCER

?College of the Canyons at Glendale Community College, 7 p.m.

?

MEN'S SOCCER

?Glendale Community College at Citrus College, 4 p.m.

?

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

?Holy Family vs. L.A. Sacred Heart of Jesus at Lincoln Park, 5 p.m.

?

BOYS' WATER POLO

?Hoover in Servite Tournament, TBA

?Crescenta Valley in North Orange County Tournament, TBA

?

GIRLS' TENNIS

?Flintridge Prep at Webb, 3:15 p.m.

?

SATURDAY

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

?Glendale Community College at College of the Canyons, 7 p.m.

?

BOYS' WATER POLO

?Hoover in Servite Tournament, TBA

?Crescenta Valley in North Orange County Tournament, TBA

?

CROSS-COUNTRY

?Flintridge Prep, Hoover and Glendale in Santa Clarita Invitational at TBA, TBA

?

MONDAY

WOMEN'S GOLF

?Glendale Community College in Western State Conference match at Robinson Ranch Golf Club, 10 a.m.

?

GIRLS' TENNIS

?Glendale at Crescenta Valley, 3:30 p.m.

?

TUESDAY

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

?Citrus College at Glendale Community College, 7 p.m.

?

WOMEN'S SOCCER

?Glendale Community College at L.A. Pierce College, 4 p.m.

?

MEN'S SOCCER

?Glendale Community College at L.A. Mission College, 4 p.m.

?

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

?Alverno vs. Holy Family at Pacific Park Community Center, 5 p.m.

?New Community Jewish at Glendale Adventist Academy, 4:30 p.m.

?Crescenta Valley at Burroughs, 3:30 p.m.

?Glendale at Muir, 3:30 p.m.

?Arcadia at Hoover, 3:30 p.m.

?Flintridge Prep at Rio Hondo Prep, 5 p.m.

?Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy at Harvard-Westlake, 6:30 p.m.

?

BOYS' WATER POLO

?Burroughs at Glendale, 3:15 p.m.

?Crescenta Valley at Pasadena, 3:30 p.m.

?Webb at Flintridge Prep, 3:30 p.m.

?

GIRLS' TENNIS

?Crescenta Valley at Burroughs, 3:15 p.m.

?Arcadia at Hoover, 3:30 p.m.

?Mayfield vs. Flintridge Prep at Scholl Canyon Tennis Center, 3:15 p.m.

?Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy vs. Harvard-Westlake at Studio City Tennis Club, 3:15 p.m.

?

GIRLS' GOLF

?Louisville vs. Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy at Eaton Canyon Golf Course, 3 p.m.

?

CROSS-COUNTRY

?St. Francis vs. Harvard-Westlake and Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Crescenta Valley Park, 4 p.m.

?Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy vs. Harvard-Westlake and Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Crescenta Valley Park, 4 p.m.

?

OCT. 21

CROSS-COUNTRY

?Holy Family in Horizon League meet at Legg Lake, 4 p.m.

?

OCT. 22

FOOTBALL

?Muir vs. Crescenta Valley at Moyse Field, 7 p.m.

?Glendale at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

?

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

?Glendale Adventist Academy at Highland Hall, 4:30 p.m.

?Burbank at Crescenta Valley, 3:30 p.m.

?Glendale at Arcadia, 3:30 p.m.

?Pasadena at Hoover, 3:30 p.m.

?Flintridge Prep at Mayfield, 5:15 p.m.

?Alemany at Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy, 6:30 p.m.

?

BOYS' WATER POLO

?Crescenta Valley at Burroughs, 3:15 p.m.

?Arcadia at Hoover, 3:30 p.m.

?

GIRLS' TENNIS

?Burbank at Crescenta Valley, 3:30 p.m.

?Glendale at Arcadia, 3:30 p.m.

?Pasadena at Hoover, 3:30 p.m.

?Westridge vs. Flintridge Prep at Scholl Canyon Tennis Center, 3:15 p.m.

?Alemany vs. Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy at Flint Canyon Tennis Club, 2:15 p.m.

?

GIRLS' GOLF

?Crescenta Valley in Pacific League prelims at TBA, TBA

?Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy vs. Marymount at Rancho Park Golf Course, 3:15 p.m.

?

OCT. 23

FOOTBALL

?Burbank vs. Hoover at Moyse Field, 7 p.m.

?St. Francis vs. Loyola at L.A. Valley College, 7 p.m.

?

WOMEN'S SOCCER

?Bakersfield College at Glendale Community College, 7 p.m.

?

MEN'S SOCCER

?Allan Hancock College at Glendale Community College, 5 p.m.

?

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

?Holy Family at Cantwell Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.

?

BOYS' WATER POLO

?Flintridge Prep at Chadwick, 3:30 p.m.

?

CROSS-COUNTRY

?St. Francis, Flintridge Prep, Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy and Flintridge Prep in Mount San Antonio College Invitational at Mount San Antonio College, TBA

?

OCT. 24

FOOTBALL

?Pasadena Poly vs. Flintridge Prep at La Cañada High, 7 p.m.

?

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

?Bakersfield College at Glendale Community College, 6 p.m.

?

CROSS-COUNTRY

?Crescenta Valley, Hoover and Glendale in Mount San Antonio College Invitational at Mount San Antonio College, TBA

?

BOYS' WATER POLO

?Pasadena Poly at Flintridge Prep, 2:30 p.m.

?

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

?Pasadena Poly at Flintridge Prep, 3:30 p.m.

?

OCT. 26

WOMEN'S GOLF

?Glendale Community College in Western State Conference match at Riverlakes Ranch Golf Course, 10 a.m.

?

BOYS' WATER POLO

?Flintridge Prep at Hoover, 3:30 p.m.

?

GIRLS' TENNIS

?La Cañada at Crescenta Valley, 3:15 p.m.

?

GIRLS' GOLF

?Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy in Mission League prelims at TBA, 10 a.m.


Copyright © 2019, Glendale News-Press
EDITION: California | U.S. & World
57°