SCHEDULE

TODAY

CROSS-COUNTRY

?Crescenta Valley, Flintridge Prep and Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy in Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park, TBA

?St. Francis in San Gabriel Valley Challenge at Mount San Antonio College, 7:30 a.m.

?

MONDAY

WOMEN'S GOLF

?Glendale Community College in Western State Conference match at Diamond Bar Country Club, 10 a.m.

?

BOYS' WATER POLO

?Crescenta Valley in North Orange County Tournament, TBA

?

GIRLS' TENNIS

?Marlborough at Crescenta Valley, 3:15 p.m.

?

TUESDAY

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

?L.A. Pierce College at Glendale Community College, 7 p.m.

?

WOMEN'S SOCCER

?Glendale Community College at L.A. Valley College, 4 p.m.

?

MEN'S SOCCER

?Oxnard College at Glendale Community College, 7 p.m.

?

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

?Bishop Conaty-Loretto vs. Holy Family at Pacific Park Community Center, 5 p.m.

?Pilibos at Glendale Adventist Academy, 4:30 p.m.

?Hoover at Glendale, 3:30 p.m.

?Arcadia at Crescenta Valley, 3:30 p.m.

?Chaminade at Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy, 6:30 p.m.

?

GIRLS' TENNIS

?Burroughs at Hoover, 3:15 p.m.

?Glendale at Crescenta Valley, 3:30 p.m.

?Chadwick vs. Flintridge Prep at Scholl Canyon Tennis Center, 3:30 p.m.

?Chaminade vs. Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy at Flint Canyon Tennis Club, 2:30 p.m.

?

BOYS' WATER POLO

?Glendale at Burbank, 3:30 p.m.

?Crescenta Valley at Hoover, 3:30 p.m.

?Flintridge Prep vs. St. John Bosco at Thompson Park, 3:15 p.m.

?

GIRLS' GOLF

?Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy vs. Harvard-Westlake at Balboa-Encino Golf Course, 3:15 p.m.

?

WEDNESDAY

CROSS-COUNTRY

?Holy Family in Horizon League meet at Griffith Park, 4 p.m.

?

BOYS' WATER POLO

?Flintridge Prep at Pasadena Poly, 3:15 p.m.

?

GIRLS' TENNIS

?Flintridge Prep at Burbank, 3:30 p.m.

?

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

?Viewpoint at Flintridge Prep, 5:30 p.m.

?

THURSDAY

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

?Armenian General Benevolent Union at Glendale Adventist Academy, 4 p.m.

?Burroughs at Glendale, 3:15 p.m.

?Hoover at Muir, 3:30 p.m.

?Pasadena at Crescenta Valley, 3:30 p.m.

?Flintridge Prep at Westridge, 5 p.m.

?Louisville at Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy, 6:30 p.m.

?

CROSS-COUNTRY

?Crescenta Valley, Glendale and Hoover in Pacific League meet No. 2 at Crescenta Valley Park, 3:15 p.m.

?

GIRLS' TENNIS

?Burroughs at Glendale, 3:15 p.m.

?Pasadena at Crescenta Valley, 3:30 p.m.

?Louisville vs. Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy at Flint Canyon Tennis Center, 2:30 p.m.

?

GIRLS' GOLF

?Crescenta Valley in Pacific League match at Santa Anita Golf Course, 1:30 p.m.

?Sherman Oaks Notre Dame vs. Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy at Eaton Canyon Golf Course, 3 p.m.

?

BOYS' WATER POLO

?Glendale vs. Crescenta Valley at Pasadena City College, 3:30 p.m.


Copyright © 2019, Glendale News-Press
EDITION: California | U.S. & World
60°