Hanson, Pouch sparkle

Justin Hanson and Jules Pouch each broke two pool records in

individual events, helping the Harbor View swim team to a 741-545

victory over rival Newport Hills at the annual community dual meet at

the Phase II pool in the Harbor View Homes community last Saturday.

Hanson broke a 25-year old record in the boys 5-6 division of the

25-yard backstroke. He also swam to victory in the 25 freestyle.

Pouch's victories in the girls 7-8 division of the 25 free and 50

free broke seven-year old records.

Harbor View 741, Newport Hills 545

Girls

6-and-under division

25-yard freestyle -- 1. Bridgett Storm (HV), 21.01; 2. Eliza Britt

(HV), 21.49; 3.Krista Andersen (NH), 22.53; 4. Nicole Larson (HV),

22.72; 5. Heidi Ritner (NH), 23.19; 6. Madeline Musselman (NH),

25.96.

25 backstroke -- 1. Bridgett Storm (HV), 26.44; 2. Tace Sutherland

(NH), 26.49; 3. Natalie Wilde (NH), 27.87; 4. Payton Carter (NH),

28.87; 5. Allyson Frazier (HV), 29.10; 6. Amy Martino (HV), 29.68.

25 breaststroke -- 1. Eliza Britt (HV), 28.95; 2. Madeline

Musselman (NH), 31.22; 3. Nicole Larson (HV), 31.97; 4. Lauren Grable

(NH), 32.71; 5. Lexi Dill (NH), 37.30.

25 butterfly -- 1. Natalie Wilde (NH), 25.32; 2. Payton Carter

(NH), 26.27; 3. Eliza Britt (HV), 26.84; 4. Bridgett Storm (HV),

30.82; 5. Tace Sutherland (NH), 32.67; 6. Madalyn Ruiz (HV), 38.30.

100 freestyle relay -- 1. HV (Nicole Larson, Eliza Britt, Madalyn

Ruiz , Bridgett Storm ), 1:31.22; 2. NH ( Krista Andersen, Tace

Sutherland, Madeline Musselman, Heidi Ritner), 1:34.12; 3. NH

(Natalie Wilde, Lilly Cyr, Payton Carter, Lexi Dill), 1:38.60; 4. HV

(Allyson Frazier, Kayla Smith, Whitney Fredrick , Morgan Duss),

1:52.24.

100 medley relay -- 1. NH (Tace Sutherland, Madeline Musselman,

Natalie Wilde, Krista Andersen), 1:46.41; 2. HV (Allyson Frazier,

Nicole Larson, Morgan Duss, Kennedy McGuinness), 1:57.89; 3. NH

(Madeleine Francis, Lauren Grable, Caroline Bethel, Abigail Klein),

2:00.50; 4. NH ( Payton Carter, Lexi Dill, Adelaide Weed, Lilly Cyr),

2:03.80 5. HV (Whitney Fredrick, Katy Clemens, Kenzie Smith, Tasia

Karas), 2:18.40; 6. HV ( Lisa Hamilton, Siena Secrist, Kayla Smith,

Kristen Wilder), 2:20.96.

7-8 division

25 freestyle -- 1. Jules Pouch (HV), 14.87; 2. Regina Scholey

(HV), 16.03; 3. Katie Craig (HV), 16.09; 4. Brynn Motal (NH), 16.31;

5. Lauren Dean (NH), 16.69; 6. Lauren Hewitt (NH), 18.31.

50 freestyle -- 1. Jules Pouch (HV), 33.73; 2.Lauren Dean (NH),

36.52; 3. Emily Meckler (HV), 38.20; 4. Tori English (HV), 41.26; 5.

Cassidy Carroll (NH), 44.60; 6. Brianna Daboub (NH), 45.46.

25 backstroke -- 1. Ellen Naruse (HV), 18.77; 2. Brynn Motal (NH),

21.12; 3.Regina Scholey (HV), 21.44; 4. Lauren Hewitt (NH), 22.01; 5.

Katie Craig (HV), 22.24; 6. Brianna Daboub (NH), 24.90

25 breaststroke -- 1. Ellen Naruse (HV), 20.99; 2. Katie Scott

(NH), 23.29; 3. Tori English (HV), 23.82; 4.Lauren Hewitt (NH),

23.89; 5. Madeline Burns (NH), 23.90; 6. Emily Meckler (HV), 24.22.

25 butterfly -- 1. Jules Pouch (HV), 16.08; 2.Ellen Naruse (HV),

16.47; 3. Lauren Dean (NH), 17.16; 4. Regina Scholey (HV), 17.31;

5.Brynn Motal (NH), 19.22; 6. Brianna Daboub (NH), 22.08.

100 freestyle relay -- 1. HV ( Regina Scholey, Tori English, Katie

Craig, Ellen Naruse ), 1:08.24; 2. HV (Emily Meckler, Courtney

Wilson, McKenna Look, Taylor Pedicini ), 1:18.34; 3. NH (Lauren

Hewitt, Madeline Burns, Molly Keasey, Amanda Mae Pittman ), 1:19.08;

4. HV ( Kacie Kline, Annie Reed, Kelley King, Charlotte Valentine),

1:24.27; 5. NH (Katie Scott, Taylor Olson, Cassidy Carroll, Mason

Bendetti), 1:24.86; 6. NH (Grace Morgan, Madeleine Givant, Chloe

Rogers, Tess St. Geme), 1:31.35.

100 medley relay -- 1. HV ( Katie Craig, Emily Meckler, Regina

Scholey, Jules Pouch ), 1:17.12; 2. NH ( Brianna Daboub, Katie Scott

, Lauren Dean, Brynn Motal), 1:22.00; 3. HV ( Samantha Jones , Jenna

Funsten , Charlotte Valentine, Tori English), 1:29.58; 4. NH (Megan

Rieden, Madeline Burns, Cassidy Carroll, Molly Keasey), 1:35.23; 5.

NH (Jenna Johnson, Mason Bendetti, Taylor Olson, Tess St. Geme),

1:38.94; 6. HV (Kacie Kline, Emily Turner, Sidney Grace, Taylor

Pedicini), 1:39.17.

9-10 division

50 freestyle -- 1. Hollace Barden (NH), 32.14; 2.Delaney Pouch

(HV), 32.63; 3. Niki Zak (HV), 33.29; 4. Pippa Saunders (HV), 34.34;

5. Annie Flynn (NH) 34.67; 6. Taylor McLaughlin (NH), 35.63.

50 backstroke -- 1. Anna Venturini (HV), 37.90; 2.Niki Zak (HV),

40.44; 3. Cassidy Papa (HV), 40.65; 4. Annie Flynn (NH), 42.72; 5.

Anna Huth (NH),45.46; 6. Jessica Sutherland (NH), 46.89.

50 breaststroke -- 1. Delaney Pouch (HV), 42.18; 2. Niki Zak (HV),

42.31; 3. Anna Venturini (HV), 42.49; 4.Alexandra Musselman (NH),

49.09; 5. Melinda Green (NH), 49.89; 6. Megan Richter (NH), 50.84.

25 butterfly -- 1. Hollace Barden (NH), 15.40; 2. Jessica

Sutherland (NH), 16.41; 3. Amanda Parrill (HV), 17.05, 3. Delaney

Pouch (HV), 17.05; 5 . Cassidy Papa (HV), 17.78; 6. Kaylee Myers

(NH), 18.27.

100 IM -- 1. Hollace Barden (NH), 1:24.27; 2. Anna Venturini (HV),

1:25.96; 3. Pippa Saunders (HV), 1:29.50; 4. Amanda Parrill (HV),

1:30.87; 5. Annie Flynn (NH), 1:31.22; 6. Taylor McLaughlin (NH),

1:35.44.

200 freestyle relay -- 1. HV (Anna Venturini, Amanda Parrill,

Pippa Saunders, Cassidy Papa), 2:20.96; 2 .NH (Taylor McLaughlin,

Dana DeMiranda, Jessica Sutherland, Kaylee Myers), 2:32.08; 3. HV

(Hannah Callas, Gaby Carpenter, Michaela Gentosi ,Shannon Griffin),

2:37.87; 4. NH (Stephanie Farber, Allison Ridge, Anna Huth, Lindsey

Susolik), 2:45.47; 5. NH (Megan Richter, Alexandra Musselman, Annie

Scott, Sophia Reynolds), 2:53.97.

100 medley relay - 1. HV (Anna Venturini, Niki Zak, Cassidy Papa,

Delaney Pouch), 1:11.02; 2. NH (Annie Flynn, Alexandra Musselman,

Hollace Barden, Taylor McLaughlin), 1:14.03; 3. HV (Shannon Griffin,

Pippa Saunders, Hannah Rome, Gaby Carpenter), 1:15.37; 4. HV

(Michaela Gentosi, Cassidy Smith, Mary McKennon, Monica Venturini),

1:20.43; 5. NH (Anna Huth, Taylor Wolf, Kaylee Myers, Dana

DeMiranda), 1:21.73; 6. NH (Jessica Sutherland, Courtney Brown, Katie

Bethel, Lindsey Susolik), 1:22.44.

11-12 divison

50 freestyle -- 1. Heather Van Hiel (HV), 27.50; 2. Kate Berry

(HV), 28.84; 3. Kimberly Condino (NH), 28.84; 4. Krista White (NH),

29.20; 5. Margot Money (HV), 30.22; 6. Kelsey Kaczmarek (NH), 33.77.

50 backstroke -- 1. Krista White (NH), 34.27; 2. Kelli Feeley

(HV), 34.95; 3. Sarah Craig (HV) 36.05; 4. Chelsea Giger (HV), 37.53;

5. Kimberly Condino (NH), 37.72; 6.Devon Greenlee (NH), 45.02.

50 breaststroke -- 1. Kate Berry (HV), 36.92; 2.Claire Ham (NH),

40.91; 3.Victoria Gabert (HV), 41.02; 4. Brittany Rovzar (HV), 42.33;

5. Devon Greenlee (NH), 45.24; 6. Shari Mead (NH), 45.38.

50 butterfly -- 1. Heather Van Hiel (HV), 31.58; 2. Margot Money

(HV), 33.40; 3. Chelsea Giger (HV), 34.20; 4. Conley Kipp (NH),

34.97; 5. Erin McAdams (NH), 35.33; 6. Claire Ham (NH), 36.27.

100 IM -- 1. Kelli Feeley (HV), 1:15.96; 2. Conley Kipp (NH),

1:20.58; 3.Erin McAdams (NH), 1:21.67; 4. Victoria Gabert (HV),

1:22.15; 5.Sarah Craig (HV), 1:24.81; 6. Adina Zepfel (NH), 1:31.93.

200 freestyle relay -- 1. HV (Kate Berry, Chelsea Giger, Kelli

Feeley, Heather Van Hiel), 1:55.32; 2. NH (Silvie Reynolds, Devon

Greenlee, Claire Ham , Kelsey Kaczmarek), 2:21.28; 3. NH (Shari Mead,

Sarah Sutherland, Allison Henry, Adina Zepfel), 2:29.43.

200 Yard Medley Relay

1. HV (Kelli Feeley, Kate Berry, Margot Money, Heather Van Hiel ),

2:11.18; 2. NH ( Krista White, Kimberly Condino, Erin McAdams, Conley

Kipp), 2:15.53; 3. HV (Kate Baldoni, Brittany Rovzar, Chelsea Giger,

Kathryn McKennon), 2:24.18; 4. HV (Amanda Nickel, Laura Fleming,

Victoria Gabert, Melissa Martino), 2:32.09; 5. NH (Adina Zepfel,

Shari Mead, Devon Greenlee, Claire Ham), 2:39.78; 6. NH ( Sarah

Sutherland, Allison Henry, Silvie Reynolds, Allison Ridge), 2:51.95.

13-14 division

50 freestyle -- 1. Anna Palchikoff (NH), 28.32; 2. Katherine

Kaczmarek (NH), 28.34; 3. Carole Anne Pecchia (NH), 30.94; 4. McKenna

Caskey (HV), 31.75; 5. Sarah Colgate (HV), 33.53; 6. Bryanna Schmidt

(HV), 42.84.

50 backstroke -- 1. Kasey Kipp (NH), 32.93; 2. Juliane Piggott

(NH), 33.69; 3. Emily Spindler (NH), 35.90; 4. McKenna Caskey (HV),

37.96; 5. Sarah Colgate (HV), 43.34.

50 breaststroke -- 1. Juliane Piggott (NH), 34.25; 2. Kasey Kipp

(NH), 35.29; 3. Melissa Hohl (HV), 37.87; 4. Kathryn McKennon (HV),

40.31; 5. Kara Chatham (NH), 40.73; 6. Sarah Colgate (HV), 46.81.

50 butterfly -- 1. Anna Palchikoff (NH), 31.40; 2. Christie Mead

(NH), 33.95; 3. Melissa Hohl (HV), 34.14; 4. Leslee Kaczmarek (NH),

39.56; 5.Annie Rafferty (HV), 46.08.

100 IM -- 1. Melissa Hohl (HV), 1:11.68; 2, Katherine Kaczmarek

(NH), 1:13.40; 3. Juliane Piggott (NH), 1:17.73; 4. Christie Mead

(NH), 1:18.4

200 freestyle relay -- 1. NH (Kasey Kipp, Katherine Kaczmarek,

Christie Mead, Anna Palchikoff), 1:57.37; 2. NH (Whitney Hockinson,

Annabel Farber, Katie Fisher, Leslee Kaczmarek), 2:08.24; 3. NH (Kara

Chatham, Emily Spindler, Shannon McCroskey, Erin Epp), 2:10.90; 4. HV

(McKenna Caskey, Laura Hanlon, Kathryn McKennon, Shai Castro),

2:12.74. 5. HV (Sarah Colgate, Blake Gardner, Victoria Kent, Kate

Baldoni), 2:17.54.

200 medley relay -- 1. NH (Kasey Kipp, Juliane Piggott, Anna

Palchikoff, Whitney Hockinson), 2:09.30; 2. HV (McKenna Caskey,

Melissa Hohl, Michelle Zucker, Shai Castro), 2:21.18; 3. NH (Emily Spindler, Christie Mead, Shannon McCroskey, Carole Anne Pecchia),

2:23.40.

15-18 division

50 freestyle -- 1. Mary Flynn (NH), 26.75; 2. Vivian Liao (HV),

26.90; 3. Tracy Kubas (HV) 28.47; 4. Briana Galloway (HV) 29.93; 5.

Shelley Diefenbach (NH), 33.94.

50 backstroke -- 1. Vivian Liao (HV), 33.27; 2. Antonia Pecchia

(NH), 37.41; 3. Caitlyn Czisny (NH), 41.42; 4. Gillian Gentry (NH),

45.80

50 breaststroke -- 1. Briana Galloway (HV), 37.50; 2. Antonia

Pecchia (NH), 38.69; 3. Whitney Caskey (HV), 40.94; 4. Shelley

Diefenbach (NH), 43.78.

50 butterfly -- 1. Mary Flynn (NH), 29.57; 2. Vivian Liao (HV),

30.37; 3. Whitney Caskey (HV), 32.81; 4. Antonia Pecchia (NH) 34.90;

5.Briana Galloway (HV), 35.78; 6.Gillian Gentry (NH), 36.62.

100 IM -- 1. Lauren McAdams (NH), 1:12.02; 2. Whitney Caskey (HV),

1:16.4

200 freestyle relay -- 1. NH (Lauren McAdams, Caitlyn Czisny,

Antonia Pecchia, Mary Flynn), 1:56.31.

200 medley relay -- 1. NH (Mary Flynn, Kara Chatham, Katherine

Kaczmarek , Shelley Diefenbach), 2:17.69; 2. HV (Tracy Kubas, Briana

Galloway, Whitney Caskey, Mackenzie Constantinou), 2:17.90.

Boys

6-and-under division

25 freestyle -- 1. Justin Hanson (HV), 16.14; 2. Mitch Dean (NH),

17.65; 3. Joe Alvarado (HV), 18.72; 4. Benny Brooks (HV), 20.18; 5.

Ryan Cousens (NH), 25.23; 6. Clayton Dickinson (NH), 30.89.

25 backstroke -- 1. Justin Hanson (HV), 21.78; 2. Taylor Cortens

(NH), 25.01; 3. James Turner (HV), 28.02; 4. Mitch Dean (NH), 29.28;

5. Jonathan Polos (NH), 34.87; 5. Koen Ebbinga (HV), 34.87.

25 breaststroke -- 1. Justin Hanson (HV), 23.87; 2. Taylor Cortens

(NH), 24.62; 3. Robert Naruse (HV), 25.81; 4. Benny Brooks (HV),

29.90; 5. Jonathan Polos (NH), 35.96; 6. Tanner Epp (NH), 36.49.

25 butterfly -- 1. Mitch Dean (NH), 22.72; 2. Timmy Hanson (HV),

23.27; 3. Robert Naruse (HV), 23.28; 4. Joseph Anderson (HV), 28.62;

5. Ryan Cousens (NH), 32.46; 6. Ryan Naddy (NH), 33.46.

100 freestyle relay -- 1. HV (Robert Naruse, Benny Brooks, Timmy

Hanson, Justin Hanson), 1:18.66; 2. HV (James Turner, Joseph

Anderson, Stephen Von Der Ahe, Alex Lee), 1:33.81; 3. NH ( Taylor

Cortens, Ryan Cousens, Jack Bendetti, Jonathan Polos), 1:53.49; 4. NH

(Trenton Spruce, Will Klein, Ryan Naddy, Tanner Epp), 2:02.64; 5. HV

(Mitchell Haly, Will Rodosky, Nicholas Britt), 2:18.33.

100 medley relay -- 1. HV (Alex Lee, Benny Brooks, Justin Hanson,

Timmy Hanson), 1:37.00; 2. HV (Joseph Anderson, James Turner, Stephen

Von Der Ahe, Ford Secrist), 1:44.59; 3. NH(Taylor Cortens, Mitch

Dean, Ryan Cousens, Clayton Dickinson), 1:51.78; 4. HV (Mitchell

Haly, Brian Chelf, Max Lutzius, Cole Fredrick), 1:53.49.

7-8 division

25 freestyle -- 1. Alex Wilde (NH), 15.22; 2. Giovanni Gentosi

(HV), 15.34; 3. Hoyt Crance (HV), 15.94; 4. Kyle Cousens (NH), 16.39;

5. Tommy Brooks (HV), 16.58; 6. Ian Givant (NH), 18.22.

50 freestyle -- 1. Alex Wilde (NH), 34.90; 2. Liam Karas (HV),

35.55; 3. Brett Schisler (HV), 36.02; 4. Hoyt Crance (HV), 37.12; 5.

Charlie Griffin (NH), 46.55.

25 backstroke - 1. Alex Wilde (NH), 19.91; 2. Brett Schisler (HV),

20.78; 3. Timmy Strader (HV), 21.33; 4. Nolan McCarthy (NH), 21.34;

5. Bo St. Geme (NH), 21.58; 6. Hoyt Crance (HV), 21.71.

25 breaststroke -- 1. Ben Humphreys (NH), 21.68; 2. Giovanni

Gentosi, (HV), 21.87; 3. Bo St. Geme (NH), 23.02; 4. Zachary Balden

(HV), 23.08; 5. Danny Robertson (NH), 24.76.

25 butterfly -- 1. Liam Karas (HV), 17.22; 2. Giovanni Gentosi

(HV), 18.00; 3. Kyle Cousens (NH), 18.37; 4. Hoyt Crance (HV), 18.68;

5. Bo St. Geme (NH), 20.18; 6. Brett Greenlee (NH), 23.07.

100 freestyle relay -- 1. HV (Brett Schisler, Charlie Rodosky,

Liam Karas, Tommy Brooks), 1:07.34; 2. NH (Robbie Farber, Ian Givant,

Evan Schwartz, Kyle Cousens), 1:08.18; 3. HV (Timmy Strader, James

Valentine, Ricky Zak, Clay Woodward), 1:12.46; 4. NH (Ben Humphreys,

Danny Robertson, olan McCarthy, Jeff Johnston), 1:16.23; 5. HV

(Brendan Rafferty, Gavin Allen, Christopher Beyrooty, Cameron Hook),

1:16.96; 6. NH (Brett Greenlee, Trent Dill, Charlie Griffin, Austin

Ridge), 1:19.96.

100 medley relay -- 1. HV (Timmy Strader, Zachary Balden, Liam

Karas, Tommy Brooks), 1:16.65; 2. NH (Kyle Cousens, Alex Wilde, Bo

St. Geme, Ian Givant), 1:18.47; 3. NH (Nolan McCarthy, Ben Humphreys,

Jeff Johnston, Robbie Farber), 1:23.63; 4. HV (James Valentine, Drew

Hanson, Cameron Hook, Clay Woodward), 1:24.84; 5. NH (Harrison

Carter, Danny Robertson, Brett Greenlee, Evan Schwartz), 1:25.99.

9-10 division

50 freestyle -- 1. Charlie Howarth (HV), 31.46; 2. John Swigert

(NH), 32.37; 3. Blake Motal (NH), 33.36; 4. Anthony Daboub (NH),

33.53; 5. Jake Wyatt (HV), 34.72; 6. Brennan Anderson (HV), 35.40.

50 backstroke -- 1. Anthony Daboub (NH), 37.74, 2. Matthew English

(HV), 38.46; 3. Blake Motal (NH), 41.23. 4. Ryan Griffin (HV), 43.55;

5. Kohl Ebbinga (HV), 43.62; 6. Christopher Piggott (NH), 47.08.

50 breaststroke -- 1. Stephen Kipp (NH), 43.37; 2. Nicholas Balden

(HV), 43.49; 3. Nick Furgatch (NH), 44.49; 4. Mason Case (HV). 44.73;

5. Christopher Von Der Ahe (HV), 45.34; 6. Drew Olson (NH), 51.35.

25 butterfly -- 1. Matt Berry (HV), 15.43; 2. Benjamin Zepfel

(NH), 15.78; 3. Richie Barden (NH), 16.37; 4. John Swigert (NH),

17.13; 5. Kohl Ebbinga (HV), 17.84; 6. Jake Bandaruk (HV), 22.65.

100 IM -- 1. Matt Berry (HV), 1:23.5; 2. Brennan Anderson (HV),

1:26.75; 3. Jake Wyatt (HV), 1:29.58; 4. Stephen Kipp (HV), 1:31.562.

200 freestyle relay -- 1. HV (Charlie Howarth, Matthew English,

Jake Wyatt, Matt Berry), 2:11.32; 2. NH (Anthony Daboub, Benjamin

Zepfel, Blake Motal, John Swigert), 2:13.27; 3. HV (Nicholas Balden,

Jake Bandaruk, Mason Case, Brennan Anderson), 2:28.12; 4. NH (Stephen

Kipp, Ben Cooper, Nick Furgatc, Richie Barden), 2:30.14; 5. NH

(Christopher Piggott, Kristofer Picarelli, Evan Daboub, Drew Olson),

3:03.46.

200 medley relay -- 1. HV (Matthew English, Nicholas Balden, Jake

Bandaruk, Matt Berry), 1:09.04; 2. NH (Anthony Daboub, Stephen Kipp,

Benjamin Zepfel, John Swigert), 1:09.15; 3. HV (Brennan Anderson,

Daniel Hohl, Mason Case, Charlie Howarth), 1:12.08; 4. NH (Blake

Motal, Nick Furgatch, Christopher Piggott, Richie Barden), 1:15.07;

5. HV (Ryan Griffin, Davis Case, Kohl Ebbinga, Jake Wyatt), 1:15.58;

6. NH (Evan Daboub, Drew Olson, Ben Cooper, Kristofer Picarelli),

1:27.30.

11-12 division

50 freestyle -- 1. David Guibord (HV), 28.74; 2. Jim Krolopp (HV),

29.84; 3. Teddy Bandaruk (HV), 30.68; 4. Jack Cooper (NH), 33.27 5.

Riley Conroy (NH), 42.09; 6. Ryan Grainger (NH), 45.12.

50 backstroke -- 1. Justin Papa (HV), 36.53; 2. Jim Krolopp (HV),

37.39; 3. Christopher Robertson (NH), 41.33; 4. David Guibord (HV),

41.35; 5. Jonathan Picarelli (NH), 44.24; 6. Hugh Russell (NH),

46.38.

50 breaststroke -- 1. Garrett Larson (HV), 37.01; 2. Kenny Cooper

(NH), 37.88; 3. Alec Wilson (HV), 39.01; 4. Austin Allen (HV), 41.40;

5. Jack Cooper (NH), 45.96.

50 butterfly -- 1. Justin Papa (HV), 33.17; 2. Teddy Bandaruk

(HV), 36.66; 3. Matt Fisher (NH), 36.90; 4. Christopher Robertson

(NH), 37.61; 5. Emery Molnar (HV), 38.27; 6. Tanner Trauthen (HV),

52.24.

100 IM -- 1. Garrett Larson (HV), 1:12.40; 2. David Guibord (HV),

1:13.39; 3. Alec Wilson (HV), 1:17.08; 4. Kenny Cooper (NH), 1:21.08;

5. Matt Fisher (NH), 1:23.19; 6. Jonathan Picarelli (NH), 1:46.40.

200 freestyle relay -- 1. HV (Justin Papa, Teddy Bandaruk, Alec

Wilson, Emery Molnar), 2:05.65; 2. HV (Jim Krolopp, Trevor McGhie,

Eric Frazier, Spencer Haly), 2:20.01; 3. NH (Riley Conroy, Jonathan

Picarelli, Matt Fisher, Kenny Cooper), 2:25.40; 4. HV (Hugh Russell,

John Prickett, Everett Scholey, Michael Franklin), 2:34.87.

200 medley relay -- 1. HV (David Guibord, Alec Wilson, Justin

Papa, Teddy Bandaruk), 2:19.60; 2. NH (Christopher Robertson, Kenny

Cooper, Matt Fisher, Jack Cooper), 2:27.89; 3. HV (Spencer Hal,

verett Scholey, Trevor McGhie, Michael Franklin), 2:48.87.

13-14 division

50 freestyle -- 1. Patrick White (NH), 23.69; 2. Mike Flynn (NH),

26.88; 3. Ryan Gladych (HV), 27.29; 4.Kevin Cox (HV), 29.46; 5. Ben

Evans (NH), 30.72; 6. Tyler Haly (HV), 31.53.

50 backstroke -- 1. Patrick White (NH), 27.07; 2. Ryan Gladych

(HV), 36.81; 3. Alex Swigert (NH), 37.55; 4. Tyler Haly (HV), 38.08.

50 breaststroke -- 1. Evan Zepfel (NH), 38.90; 2. Scott Frazier

(HV), 40.87; 3. Ben Evans (NH), 43.563.

50 butterfly -- 1. David Linden (NH), 27.37; 2. Kevin Cox (HV),

31.81; 3. Alex Swigert (NH), 34.31; 4. Scott Frazier (HV), 35.49; 5.

Ben Evans (NH), 38.38.

100 IM -- 1. Kevin Cox (HV), 1:12.14; 2. Mike Flynn (NH), 1:12.78;

3. Ryan Gladych (HV), 1:14.12; 4. Evan Zepfel (NH), 1:16.12; 5. Scott

Frazier, (HV), 1:18.94; 6. Alex Swigert (NH), 1:21.34.

200 freestyle relay -- 1. HV (Ryan Gladych, Kevin Cox, Tyler Haly,

Scott Frazier), 2:02.13; 2. NH (Evan Zepfel, Alex Swigert,

Christopher Robertson, Jack Cooper), 2:11.55.

200 medley relay -- 1. NH (Patrick White, Evan Zepfel, David

Linden, Mike Flynn), 1:59.65; 2. HV (Tyler Haly, Kevin Cox , Ryan

Gladych, Scott Frazier), 2:14.84.

15-18 division

50 freestyle -- 1. Sean McGhie (HV), 23.57; 2. Kyle McGhie (HV),

26.90.

50 backstroke -- 1. Walker Russell (HV), 32.27; 2. Marshall Tutton

(HV), 32.78.

50 breaststroke -- 1. Sean McGhie (HV), 32.81; 2. Blake Schoenberg

(HV), 36.41; 3. Clay Russell (HV), 38.8.

50 butterfly -- 1. Bryan Buhagiar (HV), 27.37; 2. Zack Powers

(NH), 28.63; 3. Jacob Murphy (HV), 29.94; 4. Blake Schoenberg (HV),

30.46.

100 IM -- 1. Zack Powers (NH), 1:17.84, 2. Griffin Gentry (NH),

1:18.53.

200 freestyle relay -- 1. NH (Zack Powers, Griffin Gentry, Mike

Flynn, Patrick White), 1:53.65.

200 medley relay -- 1. HV (Kyle McGhie, Clay Russell, Marshall

Tutton, James Blackford), 2:07.10.

Copyright © 2019, Daily Pilot
EDITION: California | U.S. & World
60°