ALL DAY * Maternity Barn, Small Animal...

ALL DAY

* Maternity Barn, Small Animal Tent, Egg Laying Contest, Small

Animal Posters, Educational Displays, Oxen, Llamas, Breeding Sheep,

Angora Goats, Dairy Goats and Dairy Cattle on Display -- Livestock

Area

* Orange County Classics Traditional Rug Hooking Guild -- Home &

Hobbies

* Beach Cities Quilters Guild -- Home & Hobbies

7 A.M.

* Farm and Garden Competition -- Fourth Delivery (until 9 a.m.) --

Centennial Farm

NOON

* Craft & Activity Area (until 8 p.m.) -- Youth In Motion

* 3- & 4-Year-Old Days at the Fair (until 2 p.m.) -- Youth In

Motion

* Pet Rock Contest (until 2 p.m.) -- Youth In Motion

12:30 P.M.

* Singer Billy Erickson -- Centennial Stage

1 P.M.

* Open Poultry Judging -- Small Animal Tent

* Glassblowing Demonstration -- Crafters Village

* Art Demonstration -- Visual Arts

* Pacific Performing Arts -- Heritage Stage

* DOTS -- Song & Dance -- Sun Stage

* Juggler Greg Bennick -- Celebration Stage (Youth In Motion)

* Orange County Classics Traditional Rug Hooking Guild

Demonstration -- Home & Hobbies Stage

* Magic of Frank Thurston -- Kids Park Activity Area

* All Alaskan Racing Pigs -- Livestock Area

1:30 P.M.

* Singer Billy Erickson -- Centennial Stage

* Russell Brothers Circus -- Green Gate

2 P.M.

* Debbe Lynn--Storytelling -- Youth in Motion

* Woodworkers Demonstration -- Visual Arts

* Ceramics Demonstration -- Crafters Village

* Dawn Marie's School of Dance -- Heritage Stage

* Ballet Folklorico--Renacimiento -- Sun Stage

* Beach Cities Dance Studio -- Celebration Stage (Youth In Motion)

* Cooking with Chef Jan Mongell -- Home & Hobbies Stage

* Super Chicken Contest -- Kids Park Activity Area

* Llama Presentation -- Livestock Arena

* Singer/Guitarist Steve Lord -- Centennial Stage

2:30 P.M.

* Hot Wings Contest -- Ralph's Park Plaza

* Singer Billy Erickson -- Centennial Stage

2:45 P.M.

* Angora Goat Industry Presentation -- Livestock Arena

3 P.M.

* Glassblowing Demonstration -- Crafters Village

* Art Demonstration -- Visual Arts

* Pacific Performing Arts -- Heritage Stage

* DOTS--Song & Dance -- Sun Stage

* Magic of Frank Thurston -- Celebration Stage (Youth In Motion)

* All Alaskan Racing Pigs -- Livestock Area

* Singer/Guitarist Steve Lord -- Centennial Stage

* OC Fair Circus Fun Review -- Green Gate

3:30 P.M.

* Milking Demonstration -- Millennium Barn

* Knotty Knitters Demonstration -- Home & Hobbies Stage

* Balladier Lloyd Mabrey -- Centennial Stage

* Sheep Industry Presentation -- Livestock Arena

4 P.M.

* Debbe Lynn--Storytelling -- Youth in Motion

* Ceramics Demonstration -- Crafters Village

* Woodworkers Demonstration -- Visual Arts

* Beach Cities Dance Studio -- Heritage Stage

* Ballet Folklorico -- Renacimiento -- Sun Stage

* Dawn Marie's School of Dance -- Celebration Stage (Youth In

Motion)

* Why the Chicken Crossed the Road Contest -- Kids Park Activity

Area

* Singer/Guitarist Steve Lord -- Centennial Stage

4:30 P.M.

* Peking Acrobats -- Ralph's Park Plaza

* Preserves with Linda Amendt--Winning Blue Ribbons in Preserved

Foods -- Home & Hobbies Stage

* Balladier Lloyd Mabrey -- Centennial Stage

* Russell Brothers Circus -- Green Gate

5 P.M.

* Junior Dairy Goat Showmanship Judging -- Livestock Arena

* Ballet Folklorico Sol de Mexico -- Heritage Stage

* Singer/Guitarist Steve Lord -- Centennial Stage

* Dare to Dance -- Sun Stage

* Magic of Frank Thurston -- Celebration Stage (Youth In Motion)

* Juggler Greg Bennick -- Kids Park Activity Area

* All Alaskan Racing Pigs -- Livestock Area

5:30 P.M.

* Milking Demonstration -- Millennium Barn

* Balladier Lloyd Mabrey -- Centennial Stage

* Sebastian Sidi (until 10 p.m.) -- The Courtyard

6 P.M.

* Debbe Lynn--Storytelling -- Youth in Motion

* Art Demonstration -- Visual Arts

* Glassblowing Demonstration -- Crafters Village

* Magic of Frank Thurston -- Kids Park Activity Area

* Almost Live -- Centennial Stage

6:30 P.M.

* Peking Acrobats -- Ralph's Park Plaza

* Balladier Lloyd Mabrey -- Centennial Stage

* OC Fair Circus Fun Review -- Green Gate

7 P.M.

* Hypnotist Mark Yuzuik -- Sun Stage

* Karaoke -- Youth In Motion

* Ceramics Demonstration -- Crafters Village

* Woodworkers Demonstration -- Visual Arts

* All Alaskan Racing Pigs -- Livestock Area

* Port City Washboard Wizards -- Centennial Stage

7:30 P.M.

* Milking Demonstration -- Millennium Barn

* Mystery Contest -- Kids Park Activity Area

* That Juggling Guy -- Brad French -- Heritage Stage

* Almost Live -- Centennial Stage

* Russell Brothers Circus -- Green Gate

8 P.M.

* Art Demonstration -- Visual Arts

* Oxen Team Presentation -- Livestock Arena

* Seville -- Sun Stage

* Port City Washboard Wizards -- Centennial Stage

* Terry Hanck Band (until 11 p.m.) -- Baja Blues Restaurant

8:30 P.M.

* Peking Acrobats -- Ralph's Park Plaza

* Bill Stroud & Big Band 2000 -- Heritage Stage

* Almost Live -- Centennial Stage

9 P.M.

* Hypnotist Mark Yuzuik -- Sun Stage

* All Alaskan Racing Pigs -- Livestock Area

* Port City Washboard Wizards -- Centennial Stage

* Russell Brothers Circus -- Green Gate

9:30 P.M.

* That Juggling Guy -- Brad French -- Heritage Stage

* Almost Live -- Centennial Stage

10 P.M.

* Seville -- Sun Stage

* Port City Washboard Wizards -- Centennial Stage

10:30 P.M.

* Peking Acrobats -- Ralph's Park Plaza

* Bill Stroud & Big Band 2000 -- Heritage Stage

Copyright © 2019, Daily Pilot
EDITION: California | U.S. & World
66°