Arts & EntertainmentThe EnvelopeMovies Now

Eddie Awards 2014: Complete list of nominees

TelevisionEntertainmentBreaking Bad (tv program)Game of Thrones (tv program)30 Rock (tv program)House of Cards (tv program)John F. Kennedy

FEATURE FILM (DRAMATIC)
"12 Years a Slave" -- Joe Walker
"Captain Phillips" -- Chris Rouse, A.C.E.
"Gravity" -- Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
"Her" -- Eric Zumbrunnen, A.C.E., and Jeff Buchanan
"Saving Mr. Banks" -- Mark Livolsi, A.C.E.

FEATURE FILM (COMEDY OR MUSICAL)
"American Hustle" -- Jay Cassidy, A.C.E., Crispin Struthers and Alan Baumgarten, A.C.E.
"August: Osage County" -- Stephen Mirrione, A.C.E.
"Inside Llewyn Davis" -- Roderick Jaynes
"Nebraska -- Kevin Tent, A.C.E.
"The Wolf of Wall Street" -- Thelma Schoonmaker, A.C.E.

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
"Despicable Me 2" -- Gregory Perler, A.C.E.
"Frozen" -- Jeff Draheim
"Monsters University" -- Greg Snyder

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
"20 Feet from Stardom" -- Douglas Blush, Kevin Klauber and Jason Zeldes
"Blackfish" -- Eli Despres
"Tim's Vermeer" -- Patrick Sheffield

DOCUMENTARY (TELEVISION)
"American Masters: Jimi Hendrix: Hear My Train a Comin'" -- Stephen Ellis, Gordon Mason and Phil McDonald
"American Winter" -- Aaron I. Butler
"The Assassination of President Kennedy" -- Chris A. Peterson

HALF-HOUR SERIES FOR TELEVISION
"30 Rock" ("Hogcock!/Last Lunch") -- Meg Reticker / Ken Eluto, A.C.E.
"Arrested Development" ('Flight of the Phoenix') -- Kabir Akhtar and A.J. Dickerson
"The Office" ("Finale") -- David Rogers and Claire Scanlon

ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR COMMERCIAL TELEVISION
"Breaking Bad" ("Buried") -- Skip MacDonald, A.C.E., and Sharidan Williams-Sotelo
"Breaking Bad" ("Felina") -- Skip MacDonald, A.C.E.
"Breaking Bad" ("Granite State") -- Kelley Dixon, A.C.E., and Chris McCaleb
"Breaking Bad" ("Ozymandias") -- Skip MacDonald, A.C.E.
"The Good Wife" ("Hitting the Fan") -- Scott Vickrey, A.C.E.

ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR NONCOMMERCIAL TELEVISION
"Game of Thrones" ("The Rains of Castamere") -- Oral Norrie Ottey
"Homeland" ("Big Man in Tehran") -- Terry Kelley, A.C.E.
"House of Cards" ("Chapter 1") -- Kirk Baxter, A.C.E.

MINISERIES OR MOTION PICTURE FOR TELEVISION
"American Horror Story: Asylum" ("The Name Game") -- Stewart Schill, A.C.E.
"Behind the Candelabra" -- Mary Ann Bernard
"Phil Spector" -- Barbara Tulliver, A.C.E.

NONSCRIPTED SERIES
"Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown" ("Tokyo") -- Nick Brigden
"Beyond Scared Straight" ("The Return of Hustle Man") -- Rob Goubeaux, A.C.E.; Mark S. Andrew, A.C.E.; Paul J. Coyne, A.C.E.; Jennifer Nelson; Martin Skibosh; Trevor Campbell
"Deadliest Catch" ("Mutiny on the Bering Sea") -- Josh Earl, A.C.E.; Alex Durham; Rob Butler

PHOTOS AND MORE PHOTOS: Faces to watch 2014 | Movies ENVELOPE: The latest awards buzz DOCUMENTARIES: 10 best of 2013, and a new crop in 2014  

Copyright © 2014, Los Angeles Times
Related Content
TelevisionEntertainmentBreaking Bad (tv program)Game of Thrones (tv program)30 Rock (tv program)House of Cards (tv program)John F. Kennedy
Comments
Loading