Varsity Times Insider

Football: Friday's playoff scores

Friday, November 21st

CITY PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

DIVISION I

San Pedro 42, Arleta 13

Carson 23, Crenshaw 7

Narbonne 22, Dorsey 6

Garfield 49, Birmingham 28

DIVISION II

Los Angeles Hamilton 55, Lincoln 7

South Gate 41, Los Angeles University 28

Sylmar 68, Chatsworth 6

Eagle Rock 19, San Fernando 7

DIVISION III

Los Angeles 29, View Park 18

Hawkins 28, Sun Valley Poly 3

Monroe 46, Santee 36

Bernstein 21, Rancho Dominguez 20

8 MAN

Championship

Fulton 66, Animo Robinson 24

SOUTHERN SECTION PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

PAC-5 (I) DIVISION

St. John Bosco 48, Norco 7

Long Beach Poly 44, Crespi 27

Corona Centennial 27, Mater Dei 24

Bishop Amat 24, JSerra 17

WEST VALLEY (II) DIVISION

Upland 52, Hart 21

Vista Murrieta 28, Tesoro 27

Great Oak 27, El Toro 24

Mission Viejo 38, Rancho Cucamonga 35

NORTHERN (III) DIVISION

Arroyo Grande 28, Lompoc 3

Paso Robles 49, Palmdale 16

Atascadero 33, Bishop Diego 7

Newbury Park 42, Santa Maria St. Joseph 26

SOUTHWEST (IV) DIVISION

Trabuco Hills 28, Corona del Mar 10

Buena Park 14, Villa Park 0

Capistrano Valley 36, Placentia Valencia 7

San Clemente 56, Foothill 6

SOUTHEAST (V) DIVISION

La Serna 38, St. Francis 35

Crescenta Valley 35, Paramount 14

Downey 21, Cathedral 18

Salesian 48, Burbank 27

INLAND (VI) DIVISION

Redlands East Valley 42, Elsinore 36

Citrus Hill 35, Rancho Verde 33

Riverside Poly 38, San Gorgonio 33

Heritage 28, Carter 19

WESTERN (VII) DIVISION

West Torrance 52, Calabasas 41

Palos Verdes 28, Oxnard 7

Ventura 49, Redondo 8

Simi Valley 29, El Segundo 21

CENTRAL (VIII) DIVISION

Colony 41, Glendora 27

Charter Oak 49, San Marino 31

Bonita 24, West Covina 13

Los Altos 45, Monrovia 35

EASTERN (IX) DIVISION

La Quinta 49, Vista del Lago 13

Serrano 24, Norte Vista 0

Palm Springs 37, Hesperia 20

Oak Hills 47, Silverado 24

MID-VALLEY (X) DIVISION

Paraclete 63, Azusa 0

Northview 42, Montebello 24

Pomona 41, San Dimas 14

Sierra Canyon 33, Rosemead 12

NORTHWEST (XI) DIVISION

Arrowhead Christian 43, Maranatha 28

Templeton 34, Big Bear 28

Pasadena Poly 20. Linfield Christian 11

Nipomo 56, Shadow Hills 20

SOUTHERN (XII) DIVISION

Garden Grove 21, Brea Olinda 18

Anaheim Canyon 27, Los Amigos 3

Rancho Alamitos 34, Westminster 29

EAST VALLEY (XIII) DIVISION

St. Margaret's 36, St. Genevieve 34

Saddleback Valley Christian 38, Silver Valley 35

St. Anthony 42, Vasquez 12

Grace Brethren 49, Brethren Christian 28

8 MAN DIVISION I

Semifinals

Thacher 48, Chadwick 26

Mojave 42, Avalon 30

8 MAN DIVISION II

Semifinals

Joshua Springs 42, Trinity Classical Academy 6

Lancaster Baptist 74, Cuyama Valley 48

Copyright © 2016, Los Angeles Times
84°