Emmy Awards: Complete list of 2015 winners

The dust has settled at the Microsoft Theater and "Game of Thrones," “Veep” and “Oliver Kitteridge” were the big winners at the 67th Primetime Emmy Awards.

The HBO fantasy series "Game of Thrones" topped "Mad Men,” "Orange Is the New Black,”  "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards" and "Better Call Saul" in the drama category. Meanwhile, “Veep” bested "Parks and Recreation," "Transparent,” "Silicon Valley,” “Louie," "Modern Family" and "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” for the comedy prize.

"Game of Thrones" and "American Horror Story: Freak Show" jumped out to an early Emmy lead with wins at the Creative Arts Emmys last weekend.

Andy Samberg hosted the live telecast of the 67th Primetime Emmy Awards at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles.  

The complete list of winners:

Drama series

"Game of Thrones" | WINNER

"Mad Men"

"Downton Abbey"

"Orange Is the New Black"

"Homeland"

"House of Cards"

"Better Call Saul"

Comedy series

"Louie"

"Modern Family"

"Transparent"

"Silicon Valley"

"Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"

"Veep" | WINNER

"Parks and Recreation"

Limited series

"American Crime"

"Olive Kitteridge" | WINNER

"American Horror Story: Freak Show"

"The Honorable Woman"

"Wolf Hall"

Actress in a drama

Taraji P. Henson, "Empire"

Viola Davis, "How to Get Away With Murder" | WINNER

Robin Wright, "House of Cards"

Elisabeth Moss, "Mad Men"

Claire Danes, "Homeland"

Tatiana Maslany, "Orphan Black"

Actor in a drama

Bob Odenkirk, "Better Call Saul"

Jon Hamm, "Mad Men" | WINNER

Kevin Spacey, "House of Cards"

Jeff Daniels, "The Newsroom"

Kyle Chandler, "Bloodline"

Liev Schreiber, "Ray Donovan"

Actress in a comedy

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep" | WINNER

Amy Poehler, "Parks and Recreation"

Lily Tomlin, "Grace and Frankie"

Edie Falco, "Nurse Jackie"

Amy Schumer, "Inside Amy Schumer"

Lisa Kudrow, "Comeback"

Actor in a comedy

Jeffrey Tambor, "Transparent" | WINNER

Louis C.K., "Louie"

Anthony Anderson, "black-ish"

William H. Macy, "Shameless"

Matt LeBlanc, "Episodes"

Don Cheadle, "House of Lies"

Will Forte, "Last Man on Earth"

Actress in a limited series or movie

Felicity Huffman, "American Crime"

Frances McDormand, "Olive Kitteridge" | WINNER

Maggie Gyllenhaal, "The Honorable Woman"

Queen Latifah, "Bessie"

Jessica Lange, "American Horror Story: Freak Show"

Emma Thomson, "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center)"

PHOTOS: Nominees | Reactions

Actor in a limited series or movie

David Oyelowo, "Nightingale"

Richard Jenkins, "Olive Kitteridge" | WINNER

Timothy Hutton, "American Crime"

Mark Rylance, "Wolf Hall"

Ricky Gervais, "Derek: The Final Chapter"

Adrian Brody, "Houdini"

Variety talk series

"The Colbert Report"

"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" | WINNER

"Jimmy Kimmel Live"

"Last Week Tonight With John Oliver"

"Late Show With David Letterman"

"The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon"

Reality-competition program

"The Amazing Race"

"Dancing With The Stars"

"Project Runway"

"So You Think You Can Dance"

"Top Chef"

"The Voice" | WINNER

Variety sketch series

"Drunk History"

"Inside Amy Schumer" | WINNER

"Key & Peele"

"Portlandia"

"Saturday Night Live"

Television movie

"Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case"

"Bessie" | WINNER

"Grace of Monaco"

"Hello Ladies: The Movie"

"Killing Jesus"

"Nightingale"

Supporting actor in a drama series

Jonathan Banks, "Better Call Saul"

Ben Mendelsohn, "Bloodline"

Jim Carter, "Downton Abbey"

Peter Dinklage, "Game of Thrones" | WINNER

Alan Cumming, "The Good Wife"

Michael Kelly, "House of Cards"

Supporting actress in a drama series

Joanne Froggatt, "Downton Abbey"

Lena Headey, "Game of Thrones"

Emilia Clarke, "Game of Thrones"

Christine Baranski, "The Good Wife"

Christina Hendricks, "Mad Men"

Uzo Aduba, "Orange Is the New Black" | WINNER

Guest actor in a drama series

Alan Alda, "The Blacklist"

Michael J. Fox, "The Good Wife"

F. Murray Abraham, "Homeland"

Reg E. Cathey, "House of Cards"

Beau Bridges, "Masters of Sex" | WINNER

Pablo Schreiber, "Orange Is the New Black" 

Guest actress in a drama series

Margo Martindale, "The Americans" | WINNER

Diana Rigg, "Game of Thrones"

Rachel Brosnahan, "House of Cards"

Cicely Tyson, "How to Get Away With Murder"

Allison Janney, "Masters of Sex" 

Khandi Alexander, "Scandal"

Writing for a drama series

Joshua Brand, "The Americans"

Gordon Smith, "Better Call Saul"

David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, "Game of Thrones" | WINNER

Semi Chellas and Matthew Weiner, "Mad Men"

Matthew Weiner, "Mad Men"

Directing for a drama series

Tim Van Patten, "Boardwalk Empire"

David Nutter, "Game of Thrones" | WINNER

Jeremy Podeswa, "Game of Thrones"

Lesli Linka Glatter, "Homeland"

Steven Soderbergh, "The Knick"

Supporting actor in a comedy series

Andre Braugher, "Brooklyn Nine-Nine"

Adam Driver, "Girls"

Keegan-Michael Key, "Key & Peele" 

Ty Burrell, "Modern Family"

Tituss Burgess, "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"

Tony Hale, "Veep" | WINNER

Supporting actress in a comedy series

Mayim Bialik, "The Big Bang Theory"

Niecy Nash, "Getting On"

Julie Bowen, "Modern Family"

Allison Janney, "Mom" | WINNER

Kate McKinnon, "Saturday Night Live" 

Gaby Hoffmann, "Transparent"

Jane Krakowski, "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt" 

Anna Chlumsky, "Veep"

Guest actor in a comedy series

Mel Brooks, "The Comedians"

Paul Giamatti, "Inside Amy Schumer"

Bill Hader, "Saturday Night Live" 

Louis C.K., "Saturday Night Live" 

Bradley Whitford, "Transparent" | WINNER

Jon Hamm, "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"

Guest actress in a comedy series

Christine Baranski, "The Big Bang Theory" 

Gaby Hoffmann, "Girls"

Pamela Adlon, "Louie"

Elizabeth Banks, "Modern Family" 

Joan Cusack, "Shameless" | WINNER

Tina Fey, "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"

Writing for a comedy series

David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik, "Episodes"

Will Forte, "The Last Man On Earth"

Louis C.K., "Louie"

Alec Berg, "Silicon Valley"

Jill Soloway, "Transparent"

Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci and Tony Roche, "Veep" | WINNER

Directing for a comedy series

Phil Lord and Christopher Miller, "The Last Man On Earth"

Louis C.K., "Louie"

Mike Judge, "Silicon Valley"

Jill Soloway, "Transparent" | WINNER

Armando Iannucci, "Veep"

Supporting actor in a limited series or a movie

Richard Cabral, "American Crime"

Denis O'Hare, "American Horror Story: Freak Show"

Finn Wittrock, "American Horror Story: Freak Show"

Michael Kenneth Williams, "Bessie"

Bill Murray, "Olive Kitteridge" | WINNER

Damian Lewis, "Wolf Hall"

Supporting actress in a limited series or a movie

Regina King, "American Crime" | WINNER

Sarah Paulson, "American Horror Story: Freak Show"

Angela Bassett, "American Horror Story: Freak Show"

Kathy Bates, "American Horror Story: Freak Show"

Mo'Nique, "Bessie" 

Zoe Kazan, "Olive Kitteridge " 

Writing for a limited series, movie or a dramatic special

John Ridley, "American Crime"

Dee Rees, Christopher Cleveland, Bettina Gilois and Horton Foote, "Bessie"

Stephen Merchant, Gene Stupnitsky and Lee Eisenberg, "Hello Ladies: The Movie"

Hugo Blick, "The Honorable Woman"

Jane Anderson, "Olive Kitteridge" | WINNER

Peter Straughan, "Wolf Hall"

Directing for a limited series, movie or a dramatic special

Ryan Murphy, "American Horror Story: Freak Show"

Dee Rees, "Bessie"

Hugo Blick, "The Honorable Woman"

Uli Edel, "Houdini"

Tom Shankland, "The Missing"

Lisa Cholodenko, "Olive Kitteridge" | WINNER

Peter Kosminsky, "Wolf Hall"

Host for a reality or reality-competition program

Tom Bergeron, "Dancing With the Stars"

Jane Lynch, "Hollywood Game Night" | WINNER

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, "Project Runway"

Cat Deeley, "So You Think You Can Dance"

Anthony Bourdain, "The Taste"

Structured reality program

"Antiques Roadshow"

"Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives"

"MythBusters"

"Property Brothers"

"Shark Tank" | WINNER

"Undercover Boss"

Unstructured reality program

"Alaska: The Last Frontier"

"Deadliest Catch" | WINNER

"Intervention"

"Million Dollar Listing New York"

"Naked And Afraid"

"Wahlburgers"

Variety special

Bill Maher: Live From D.C.

The Kennedy Center Honors

"Louis C.K.: Live at the Comedy Store"

"Mel Brooks Live at the Geffen"

"The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special" | WINNER

"Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE!"

Writing for a variety series

"The Colbert Report"

"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" | WINNER

"Inside Amy Schumer"

"Key & Peele"

"Last Week Tonight With John Oliver"

Writing for a variety special

"The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards"

"Key & Peele Super Bowl Special"

"Louis C.K.: Live at the Comedy Store" | WINNER

"Mel Brooks Live at the Geffen"

"The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special"

Directing for a variety series

James Hoskinson, "The Colbert Report"

Chuck O'Neil, "The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" | WINNER

Amy Schumer and Ryan McFaul, "Inside Amy Schumer"

Jerry Foley, "Late Show With David Letterman"

Dave Diomedi, "The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon"

Directing for a variety special

Natalie Johns, "Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live In Concert"

Louis J. Horvitz, "The Kennedy Center Honors"

Hamish Hamilton, "The Oscars"

Don Roy King, "The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special" | WINNER

Glenn Weiss, "68th Annual Tony Awards"

Special class program

"Beyonce and JAY Z On the Run"

The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards

The Oscars

"Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center)" | WINNER

68th Annual Tony Awards

Short-format live-action entertainment program

"Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: Brad Pitt" | WINNER

"Billy on the Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And Elena!!!"

"Childrens Hospital"

"Key & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension"

"Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry"

Short-format nonfiction program

"American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists"

"Parks And Recreation: Behind the Final Season"

"30 For 30 Shorts"

"Transparent: This is Me"

"A Tribute to Mel Brooks" | WINNER

Interactive program

"@midnight With Chris Hardwick"

"Last Week Tonight With John Oliver" | WINNER

"Saturday Night Live: SNL40"

"Talking Dead"

"The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon"

Children's program

"Alan Alda and the Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass" | WINNER

"Degrassi"

"Dog With a Blog"

"Girl Meets World"

"Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out"

Narrator

Neil deGrasse Tyson, "Hubble's Cosmic Journey"

Anthony Mendez, "Jane the Virgin"

Miranda Richardson, "Operation Orangutan"

Peter Coyote, "The Roosevelts: An Intimate History" | WINNER

Henry Strozier, "Too Cute!"

Documentary or nonfiction special

"The Case Against 8"

"Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison Of Belief" | WINNER

"Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck"

"Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All"

"Virunga"

Documentary or nonfiction series

"American Masters"

"Cancer: The Emperor of All Maladies"

"The Jinx: The Life and Deaths Of Robert Durst" | WINNER

"The Roosevelts: An Intimate History"

"The Sixties"

Informational series or special

"Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown" | WINNER

"Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways"

"Inside the Actors Studio"

"StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson"

"Vice"

Documentary filmmaking

"Citizenfour" | WINNER

"The Great Invisible"

"Hot Girls Wanted"

Writing for nonfiction programming

Anthony Bourdain, "Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown"

Alex Gibney, "Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison Of Belief "

Brett Morgen, "Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck"

Mark Bailey and Keven McAlester, "Last Days in Vietnam (American Experience)"

Geoffrey C. Ward, "The Roosevelts: An Intimate History"

Directing for nonfiction programming

Laura Poitras, "Citizenfour"

Dave Grohl, "Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways"

Alex Gibney, "Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief"

Andrew Jarecki, "The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst"

Brett Morgen, "Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck"

Animated program

"Archer"

"Bob's Burgers"

"Over the Garden Wall" | WINNER

"The Simpsons"

"South Park"

Short-format animated program

"Adventure Time" | WINNER

"Regular Show"

"Robot Chicken"

"Steven Universe"

"Wander Over Yonder"

Character voice-over performance

John Roberts, "Bob's Burgers" 

Seth MacFarlane, "Family Guy"

Seth Green, "Robot Chicken" 

Dan Castellaneta, "The Simpsons" 

Tress MacNeille, "The Simpsons"

Hank Azaria, "The Simpsons" | WINNER

Production design for a narrative contemporary or fantasy program (one hour or more)

"Constantine"

"Game of Thrones" | WINNER

"Gotham"

"House of Cards "

"True Blood"

Production design for a narrative period program (one hour or more)

"Boardwalk Empire" | WINNER

"Downton Abbey"

"The Knick" | WINNER

"Mad Men"

"Masters of Sex"

Production design for a narrative program (half-hour or less)

"The Big Bang Theory"

"Incursion"

"Hot in Cleveland"

"Silicon Valley" | WINNER

"Transparent"

"2 Broke Girls"

"Veep"

Production design for variety, nonfiction, reality or reality-competition programming

57th Annual Grammy Awards

The Oscars

"Peter Pan Live!"

"Portlandia" | WINNER

"The Voice"

Casting for a comedy series

"Louie "

"Modern Family"

"Transparent"

"Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"

"Veep" | WINNER

Casting for a drama series

"Downton Abbey"

"Game of Thrones" | WINNER

"House of Cards"

"Mad Men"

"Orange Is the New Black"

Casting for a limited series, movie or a special

"American Crime"

"American Horror Story: Freak Show"

"Bessie"

"Olive Kitteridge" | WINNER

"Wolf Hall"

Choreography

Derek Hough, Julianne Hough,  and Tessandra Chavez, "Dancing With the Stars" | WINNER

Witney Carson, "Dancing With the Stars"

Spencer Liff, "So You Think You Can Dance "

Sonya Tayeh, "So You Think You Can Dance "

Travis Wall, "So You Think You Can Dance " | WINNER

Cinematography for a multi-camera series

"The Big Bang Theory"

"Mike & Molly" | WINNER

"The Millers"

"2 Broke Girls"

Cinematography for a single-camera series

"Boardwalk Empire" | WINNER

"Game of Thrones," Fabian Wagner

"Game of Thrones," Anette Haellmigk

"Game of Thrones," Rob McLachlan

"Game of Thrones," Greg Middleton

"The Good Wife"

"House of Cards"

Cinematography for a limited series or movie

"American Horror Story: Freak Show"

"Bessie" | WINNER

"Houdini"

"The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe"

Cinematography for nonfiction programming

"Citizenfour"

"Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison Of Belief"

"The Jinx: The Life and Deaths Of Robert Durst"

"Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck"

"Virunga" | WINNER

Cinematography for reality programming

"The Amazing Race"

"Deadliest Catch" | WINNER

"Life Below Zero"

"Project Runway"

"Survivor"

Commercial

Brady Bunch - Snickers

Dream On - Adobe

#LikeAGirl - Always | WINNER

Lost Dog - Budweiser

Made In NY - Gatorade

With Dad - Nissan

Costumes for a period/fantasy series, limited Series Or Movie

"American Horror Story: Freak Show" | WINNER

"Boardwalk Empire"

"Downton Abbey"

"Game of Thrones"

"Wolf Hall"

Costumes for a contemporary series, limited series or movie

"Empire" (Paolo Nieddu and Eileen McCahill)

"Empire" (Rita D. McGhee and Sukari McGill)

"Gotham"

"The Mindy Project"

"Olive Kitteridge"

"Transparent" | WINNER

Single-camera picture editing for a drama series

"Better Call Saul" (Kelley Dixon)

"Better Call Saul" (Kelley Dixon and Chris McCaleb)

"Game of Thrones" (Tim Porter)

"Game of Thrones" (Katie Weiland) | WINNER

"Mad Men"

Single-camera picture editing for a comedy series

"Inside Amy Schumer"

"The Last Man On Earth"

"Silicon Valley" (Tim Roche)

"Silicon Valley" (Brian Merken) | WINNER

"Transparent"

Multi-camera picture editing for a comedy series

"The Big Bang Theory" | WINNER

"Hot in Cleveland"

"Mike & Molly"

"2 Broke Girls"

Single-camera picture editing for a limited series or a movie

"American Crime"

"Houdini"

"Olive Kitteridge" | WINNER

"24: Live Another Day"

"Wolf Hall"

Picture editing for variety programming

"The Colbert Report" | WINNER

"Conan"

"Key & Peele"

"Last Week Tonight With John Oliver"

"Late Show With David Letterman"

Picture editing for nonfiction programming

"The Case Against 8"

"Citizenfour"

"Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison Of Belief"

"The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst" | WINNER

"Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck"

Picture editing for reality programming

"The Amazing Race"

"Deadliest Catch" | WINNER

"Project Runway"

"Project Runway All Stars"

"Shark Tank"

"Survivor"

Hairstyling for a single-camera series

"Boardwalk Empire"

"Downton Abbey" | WINNER

"Game of Thrones"

"The Knick"

"Mad Men"

Hairstyling for a multi-camera series or special

"Dancing With the Stars"

"Key & Peele"

"Saturday Night Live" | WINNER

"So You Think You Can Dance"

"The Voice"

Hairstyling for a limited series or a movie

"American Horror Story: Freak Show" | WINNER

"Bessie"

"Grace Of Monaco"

"Olive Kitteridge"

"The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe"

Lighting design/lighting direction for a variety series

"American Idol"

"Dancing With the Stars"

"Late Show With David Letterman"

"Saturday Night Live"

"So You Think You Can Dance"

"The Voice" | WINNER

Lighting design/lighting direction for a variety special

Dancing With The Stars: 10th Anniversary Special

57th Annual Grammy Awards

The Oscars

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry | WINNER

Main title design

"American Horror Story: Freak Show"

"Bosch"

"Halt And Catch Fire"

"Manhattan" | WINNER

"Daredevi"

"Olive Kitteridge"

Makeup for a single-camera series (non-prosthetic)

"Boardwalk Empire"

"Game of Thrones" | WINNER

"The Knick"

"Mad Men"

"Sons Of Anarchy"

Makeup for a multi-camera series or special (non-prosthetic)

"Dancing With the Stars"

"Key & Peele"

"RuPaul's Drag Race"

"The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special" | WINNER

"So You Think You Can Dance"

Makeup for a limited series or a movie (non-prosthetic)

"American Horror Story: Freak Show" | WINNER

"Bessie"

"Houdini"

"Olive Kitteridge"

"The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe"

Prosthetic makeup for a series, limited series, movie or a special

"American Horror Story: Freak Show" | WINNER

"Boardwalk Empire"

"Game of Thrones"

"The Knick"

"Penny Dreadful"

"The Walking Dead"

Music composition for a series (original dramatic score)

Duncan Thum, "Chef's Table"

Jeff Beal, "House Of Cards" | WINNER

Bear McCreary, "Outlander"

Maurizio Malagnini, "The Paradise"

Abel Korzeniowski, "Penny Dreadful"

Jeff Danna and Mychael Danna, "Tyrant "

Music composition for a limited series, movie or a special (original dramatic score)

Mac Quayle, "American Horror Story: Freak Show"

William Ross, "Away and Back"

Rachel Portman, "Bessie" | WINNER

Dominik Scherrer, "The Missing"

Kevin Kliesch, "Sofia the First: The Curse of Princess Ivy"

Sean Callery, "24: Live Another Day"

Music direction

"Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas"

The Kennedy Center Honors

The Oscars

"Peter Pan Live"

"Stevie Wonder: Songs in the Key of Life -- An All-Star Grammy Salute" | WINNER

"Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center)"

Original music and lyrics

"The Comedians"("Kiss an Old Man"by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez),

"Glee" ("This Time" by Darren Criss)

"How Murray Saved Christmas" ("You Gotta Believe" by Walter Murphy and Mike Reiss)

"Inside Amy Schumer" ("Girl You Don't Need Make Up" by Kyle Dunnigan and Jim Roach) | WINNER

The Oscars ("Moving Pictures" by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez)

"Sons of Anarchy" ("Come Join the Murder" by Bob Thiele, Kurt Sutter and Jake Smith)

Original main title theme music

Jeff Beal, "The Dovekeepers"

Daniele Luppi, "Marco Polo"

Abel Korzeniowski, "Penny Dreadful"

John Debney and Bruce Broughton, "Texas Rising"

Dustin O'Halloran, "Transparent" | WINNER

Jeff Danna and Mychael Danna, "Tyrant"

Sound editing for a series

"Black Sails"

"Boardwalk Empire"

"Game Of Thrones" | WINNER

"Gotham"

"Daredevil"

"The Walking Dead"

Sound editing for a limited series, movie or a special

"American Crime"

"American Horror Story: Freak Show"

"Houdini" | WINNER

"Texas Rising"

"24: Live Another Day"

Sound editing for nonfiction programming (single or multi-camera)

"Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown"

"Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways" | WINNER

"Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison Of Belief"

"The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst"

"Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck"

Sound mixing for a comedy or drama series (one hour)

"Better Call Saul"

"Downton Abbey"

"Game of Thrones" | WINNER

"Homeland"

"House of Cards"

Sound mixing for a limited series or a movie

"American Crime"

"American Horror Story: Freak Show"

"Bessie" | WINNER

"Houdini"

"Texas Rising"

Sound mixing for a comedy or drama series (half-hour) and animation

"Modern Family" | WINNER

"Parks And Recreation"

"Silicon Valley"

"The Simpsons"

"Veep"

Sound mixing for a variety series or special

57th Annual Grammy Awards

"Late Show With David Letterman"

The Oscars

"The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special" | WINNER

"The Voice"

Sound mixing for nonfiction programming (single or multi-camera)

"Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown"

"Deadliest Catch"

"Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways" | WINNER

"Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison Of Belief"

"The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst"

"Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck"

Special visual effects

"Black Sails"

"The Flash"

"Game of Thrones" | WINNER

"Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D."

"Vikings

Special visual effects in a supporting role

"American Horror Story: Freak Show" | WINNER

"Boardwalk Empire"

"Gotham"

"Daredevil"

"The Walking Dead"

Stunt coordination for a comedy series or a variety program

"Brooklyn Nine-Nine" | WINNER

"Community"

"It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia"

"Saturday Night Live"

"Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"

Stunt coordination for a drama series, limited series or movie

"The Blacklist"

"Boardwalk Empire"

"Game of Thrones" | WINNER

"Sons of Anarchy"

"The Walking Dead"

Technical direction, camerawork, video control for a series

"The Big Bang Theory"

"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart"

"Dancing With the Stars"

"Late Show With David Letterman"

"Saturday Night Live " | WINNER

"The Voice"

Technical direction, camerawork, video control for a limited series, movie or a special

"The Kennedy Center Honors"

"The Oscars" | WINNER

"Peter Pan Live!"

"The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special"

"68th Annual Tony Awards"

Copyright © 2016, Los Angeles Times
65°