Business

Latest Business News

view more
Why buyers should request 24 months of HOA board minutes

Question: If Civil Code section 4525(a)(10) authorizes only 12 months of board meeting minutes, why are prospective buyers advised by some to ask for 24 months? And what should buyers do when the seller declines to provide more than the required 12 months of minutes?

A Times Investigation: Product of Mexico

Memorable Stories of 2014

Company Town

view the blog

Hot Property

view the blog

Technology

view more

Autos

view more

Healthcare

view more

Economy & Jobs

view more

Money Talk with Liz Weston

How I Made It

view more

More Business News

Advertisement

View More
What's This?
This advertiser has no influence over Editorial decisions or content.
Loading