Southern Section

Saturday, May 8

Southern Section League Finals

ALMONT LEAGUE
At East L.A. College

-BOYS: 1,600-Heredia, Montebello, 4:29.89. 3,200-Desai, Schurr, 9:44.42; Yu, Keppel, 9:46.95; Ceja, M, 9:56.55. 110 HH-Babb, Al-hambra, 15.4; Dang, Al, 15.5. 300 IH-Wu, S, 40.5, Dang, A, 40.9.-GIRLS: SP-Ong, Alhambra, 35.8. DT-Ong, A, 123-2.

BASELINE LEAGUE
At Los Osos High
-BOYS: 100-Fields, Etiwanda, 10.62w; Burress, Rancho Cucamonga, 10.90; Corenll, Claremont, 11.05. 200-Fields, E, 21.83w; Burress, RC, 22.58. 400-Geiger, C, 50.74. 800-Gonzalez, Upland, 1:58.26; Gamboa, U, 1:48.31. 3,200-Trinidad, RC, 9:33.39; Borja, U, 9:40.14; Harris, Los Osos, 9:45.34. 110 HH-Bonilla, U, 15.01w; Savoy, LO, 15.33; Car-rington, E, 15.58. 300 IH-Bonilla, U, 40.3; Savoy, LO, 40.9; Carrington, E, 41.0. 400 RE-LAY-Etiwanda, 43.30; Rancho Cucamonga, 43.50; Claremont, 43.70. 1,600 RELAY-Etiwanda, 3:25.78; Rancho Cucamonga, 3:27.82; Upland, 3:27.84. HJ-Weaver, U, 6-4.PV-Masucci, U, 14-9; Wilhelm, U, 13-6. LJ-Frazier, C, 21-10½w. TJ-Johnson, RC, 47-6w. SP-Spicer, RC, 54-0½; Morrah, C, 48-10; Wilson, AL, 48-6. DT-Spicer, RC, 169-2; Hill, AL, 151-9.-GIRLS: 100-Holmes, Los Osos, 11.92w; Saseun, Rancho Cucamonga, 12.19; Evans, Etiwanda, 12.30. 200-Williams, RC, 24.15w; Newton, RC, 25.13; Evans, E, 25.62. 400-Williams, RC, 55.38; N. Stone, RC, 56.36; Charan, Claremont, 58.44. 800-Morten, Up-land, 2:23.6; Browne, LO, 2:23.8. 1,600-Pischetti, RC, 5:08.15; Martinez, RC, 5:16.08. 3,200-Pischetti, RC, 11:40.20. 400 RELAY-Rancho Cucamonga, 46.89; Claremont, 49.49; Upland, 50.20. 1,600 RELAY-Rancho Cucamonga, 3:57.57; Upland, 4:06.41; Clare-mont, 4:13.34. 100 HH-Jackson, RC, 14.97w; Saseun, RC, 15.43; Stone, RC, 15.67. 300 LH-N. Stone, RC, 45.89; Jackson, RC, 47.72; A. Stone, RC, 47.89. PV-Leo, U, 10-8. LJ-Holmes, C, 17-9w; Harris, LO, 16-9¼w Delaunay, C, 16-6w. TJ-Delaunay, C, 36-10; Charan, C, 35-2½; Jacobs, LO, 34-2¼. SP-Eazell, U, 35-5; Ojukwu, C, 34-4½.

CENTURY LEAGUE
At Brea Olinda High

-BOYS: 100-Quinn, Tustin, 11.20; Feisner, Villa Park, 11.20. 200-Rhodes, Brea Olinda, 22.60. 1,600-Moulson, BO, 4:27.72. 3,200-Aurshunas, El Modena, 9:56.67; Dimeo, BO, 9:58.09. 110 HH-Foster, T, 15.71; Scott, T, 15.71. 300 IH-Treadwell, VP, 40.34; Blykin, BO, 41.21. 400 RELAY-Villa Park, 43.69; Brea Olinda, 43.91; El Modena, 44.60. PV-Yoshizaki, VP, 13-0. TJ-Chang, EM, 45-7½; Curry, T, 45-3¼; Santori, VP, 44-3¾. SP-Martinez, Anaheim Canyon, 52-10 ¾. DT-Butler, EM, 152-11; Lawrence, BO, 145-2.-GIRLS: 100-Haynes, Brea Olinda, 12.70. 400-McClure, Anaheim Canyon, 59.95. 800-Perez, El Modena, 2:21.76; Rogers, BO, 2:24.01. 1,600-Gustafson, BO, 5:11.34; Sahli, Villa Pard, 5:13.47; Mitchell, Tustin, 5:17.87. 3,200-Sahli, VP, 11:22.13; Gustafson, BO, 11:22.17; Mitchell, T, 11.42.01. 400 RELAY-Brea Olinda, 50.74. 1,600 RELAY-Brea Olinda, 4:08.98; Anaheim Canyon, 4:12.52. HJ-Curtis, T, 5-6. TJ-Gonzalez, EM, 35-2½; Kronquist, BO, 34-8½. SP-Awaa, BO, 35-10 ¾; Raya, EM, 35-6. DT-Awaa, BO, 137-2; Raya, EM, 119-9; Kingsland, EM, 112-5.

DE ANZA LEAGUE
At San Jacinto High

-BOYS: 100-Smith, San Jacinto, 11.00; Smith, Banning, 11.09. 200-Smith, SJ, 22.39; Smith, Ban, 22.40; Sanders, Vista del Lago, 22.77. 1,600-Duran, SJ, 4:26.66; Hall, Big Bear, 4:29.19. 110 HH-Powell, Beau-mont, 15.61. 300 IH-Powell, Bea, 40.20. 400 RELAY-Vista del Lago, 44.40.-GIRLS: 200-Ruffin, Beaumont, 25.66. 1,600 RELAY-Beaumont, 4:13.33. HJ-Grandos, Bea, 5-1½. LJ-Ruffin, Bea, 18-4. TJ-Stokes, Banning, 34-8. SP-Robles, San Jacinto, 38-0. DT-Lampkin, Twentynine Palms, 127-2; Robles, SJ, 120-2.

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE
At Antelope Valley College

-GIRLS: HJ-Thomas, Lone Pine, 5-0.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
At Cathedral City High

-BOYS: 100-Lee, Cathedral City, 10.5; Pom-ponio,Palm Desert, 10.8; Delgado, Coachella Valley, 10.9. 200-Lee, CC, 21.5. 800-Maravilla, Desert Hot Springs, 1:58.5. 1,600-Cota, Indio, 4:27.7; Maravilla, DHS, 4:27.3. 110 HH-Nelson, PD, 14.8; Moyer, PD, 15.2; Storey, La Quinta, 15.5. 300 IH-Moyer, PD, 40.8. TJ-Towner, CC, 44-0. 400 RELAY-Palm Desert, 43.9; Coachella Valley, 44.2; Cathedral City, 44.4. 1,600 RELAY-Cathedral City, 3:28.3; Coachella Valley, 3:29.3; Indio, 3:29.4. SP-Rodriguez, PD, 59-10½; Prest, PD, 51-5; Sutherland, Palm Springs, 50-6¾. Johnson, CC, 157-7; Sutherland, PS, 155-3. -GIRLS: 200-Hawkins, Cathedral City, 26.0; Washington, Desert Hot Springs, 26.5. 100 HH-Henley, Indio, 15.0. 300 LH-Henley, I, 48.0. HJ-Judice, CC, 5-2. LJ-Aleman, La Quinta, 17-11½. TJ-McQuillen, Palm Desert, 34-1½. SP-Macias, Coachella Valley, 38-5½; Morgan, LQ, 36-9 ¾; Mavaki, PD, 35-2; Velasco, DHS, 35-0¼. DT-Morgan, LQ, 118-10; Macias, CV, 112-2; Sutherland, Palm Springs, 110-6.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE
At College of the Canyons

-BOYS: 100-Davis, Canyon Country Canyon, 10.99w; Tisdale, Valencia, 11.06. 200-Bellissimo, CCC, 22.40; Davis, CCC, 22.64; Ballek, CCC, 22.74. 400-Bellissimo, CCC, 50.03; Ballek, CCC, 50.44; Llamas, CCC, 50.64. 800-McDonald, CCC, 1:58.04; Kuykendall, Hart, 2:00.08. 1,600-McDonald, CCC, 4:22.02; Getskow, CCC, 4:26.66. 3,200-Warner, CCC, 9:49.45; Moore, CCC, 9:55.97; Flores, H, 9:59.21. 110 HH-Harrell, CCC, 15.73w. 300 IH-Shirley, CCC, 40.08; Kramer, Saugus, 40.97. 400 RELAY-Canyon Country Canyon, 42.50; Hart, 43.34. 1,600 RELAY-Canyon Country Canyon, 3:24.51. HJ-Morales, V, 6-2; Robotham, V, 6-2. SP-Simpson, Bur-bank Burroughs, 49-6. DT-Dekok, S, 159-5; Swarbrick, S, 158-7. -GIRLS: 100-Livingston, Hart, 12.74w. 200-Ramirez, H, 26.16; Levingston, H, 26.28; Gingrich, Valencia, 26.73. 400-Gingrich, V, 58.34. 800-Johnson, Canyon Country Canyon, 2:13.48; Granger, CCC, 2:24.03. 1,600-Rus-sell, H, 5:08.24; Granger, CCC, 5:12.50; Co-hen, CCC, 5:15.41. 3,200-Walker, CCC, 11:09.3; Russell, H, 11:16.5; Vahuviak, Bur-bank Burroughs, 11:19.0; Cohen, CCC, 11:21.00. 100 HH-Kirst, V, 14.16w; Thomp-son, CCC, 15.11; McGrath, V, 15.92. 300 LH-Kirst, V, 43.76; Ramirez, H, 45.71. 400 RE-LAY-Valencia, 49.08; Canyon Country Canyon, 49.24; Hart, 49.62. 1,600 RELAY-Canyon Country Canyon, 3:58.84; Valencia, 4:03.33; Hart, 4:05.32. HJ-Thompson, CCC, 5-4; Moore, Saugus, 5-2. PV-Reynolds, V, 10-6. TJ-Moore, S, 35-6; Bear, V, 35-0; Morales, Burbank, 34-9. SP-Weissman, V, 35-5; Lloyd, H, 34-6; Behring, CCC, 34-4. DT-Behring, CCC, 120-11.

FREEWAY LEAGUE
At Fullerton College

-BOYS: 100-Gomez, Troy, 10.85w; King, Buena Park, 11.00; West, Sonora, 11.07. 200-Gomez, T, 22.32w ; West, S, 22.40; King, BP, 22.55. 400-West, S, 50.62. 110 HH-Falcione, La Habra, 14.89w; Deleon, Sunny Hills, 15.50; Smith, S, 15.78. 300 IH-Falcione, LH, 39.56; Deleon, SH, 40.40. 400 RELAY-Troy, 44.60. 1. HJ-Gomez, T, 6-6; Butts, BP, 6-6. SP-Graham, T, 50-0.-GIRLS: 100-Ashford, Buena Park, 12.15w; Monroy, La Habra, 12.50; Taylor, Sunny Hills, 12.68. 200-Ashford, BP, 25.51w; Taylor, SH, 25.87; Monroy, LH, 26.31. 400-Sharpe, SH, 60.16. 800-Kent-Johnson, SH, 2:19.32; C. Kim, SH, 2:19.54. 1,600-C. Kim, SH, 5:09.46; Kent-Johnson, SH, 5:11.84; S. Kim, SH, 5:22.12. 3,200-C. Kim, SH, 11:56.40. 100 HH-Webb, BP, 15.28; Ernst, SH, 15.90. 300 LH-Webb, BP, 45.49. 400 RELAY-Buena Park, 50.42. 1,600 RELAY-Troy, 4:10.32; Sunny Hills, 4:11.58. HJ-Sotirodopolous, SH, 5-2. DT-Illertsen, Troy, 123-0.

FRONTIER LEAGUE
At Oaks Christian High

-BOYS: 3,200-Arredondo, Santa Clara, 9:51.73; Duran, Nordhoff, 9:59.02. 110 HH-Allen, Oaks Christian, 15.83. 1,600 RELAY-Santa Clara, 3:29.24. LJ-Lopez, SC, 21-7 ½. -GIRLS: 200-Acton, Oaks Christian, 26.49. 1,600-Robinson, Nordhoff, 5:23.45. 3,200-Robinson, N, 11:59.98. SP-O'Brien, N, 36-6 ½; Smedley, Santa Clara, 34-3½.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE
At Orange Coast College

-BOYS: 200-Brooks, Westminster, 22.80. 800-Ramirez, Santa Ana, 1:57.27; Sandoval, Saddleback, 1:58.88. 1,600-Lara, Orange, 4:21.48; Ramirez, SA, 4:24.95. 3,200-Lara, O, 9:51.92. 110 HH-Olivas, SA, 15.76. 400 RELAY-Westminster, 44.32. 1,600 RELAY-Saddleback, 3:29.19; Santa Ana, 3:30.40; Westminster, 3:32.03. LJ-Jontston, Estancia, 21-7. -GIRLS: 800-Day, Costa Mesa, 2:22.45; Uripstegi, Saddleback, 2:23.00; Ayan, Santa Ana, 2:24.00. 1,600-Richards, Orange, 5:20.50; Munoz, SA, 5:26.62; Ayan, SA, 5:26.88. 3,200-Flores, CM, 11:52.91; Munoz, SA, 11:56.49. 1,600 RELAY-Santa Ana, 4:12.30; Saddleback, 4:13.62. LJ-Yanez, SA, 16-7.

HIGH DESERT LEAGUE
At Bishop High

-BOYS: 110 HH-Johnson, Rosamond, 15.5. HJ-Vetter, Bishop, 6-0. -GIRLS: HJ-Brazier, Mojave, 5-0.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE
At Bonita High

-BOYS: 100-Wilks, Hacienda Heights Wilson, 10.92w; Stephens, HHW, 11.12. 200-Wilks, HHW, 22.11w; Brown, Los Altos, 22.73. 400-Boykin, Charter Oak, 50.79. 800-Castaneda, Bonita, 1:59.82. 1,600-Castaneda, B, 4:28.15. 400 RELAY-Bonita, 43.82; Hacienda Heights Wilson, 44.26. 1,600 RELAY-Bonita, 3:27.68; Los Altos, 3:29.51. . -GIRLS: 100-Becerra, Hacienda Heights Wilson, 12.70w. 200-Becerra, HHW, 26.60w; McClellan, B, 26.65. 400-Preston, Los Altos, 59.88. 800-McClellan, B, 2:23.68. 100 HH-Smith, Charter Oak, 15.89w; Harris, CO, 16.19. 300 LH-Smith, CO, 47.68. HJ-Barton, B, 5-4; Karros, B, 5-2. LJ-Preston, LA, 17-3w. SP-Parham, B, 34-9½.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
At Mountain View High

-BOYS: 200-Perez, Arroyo, 22.42; Aguilera, South El Monte, 22.63. 400-Blakely, A, 50-54; Aguilera, SEM, 50.94. 3,200-Medina, A, 9:46.68; Puga, Mountain View, 9:58.65. 110 HH-Acevedo, Rosemead, 15.63; Duenas, MV, 15.76. 300 IH-Duenas, MV, 40.46. 400 RE-LAY-Rosemead, 44.31; Arroyo, 44.67; Moun-tain View, 44.96. 1,600 RELAY-Arroyo, 3:30.58. PV-Armenderiz, El Monte, 13-6; Co-rona, SEM, 13-0.-GIRLS: 1,600-Rodriguez, South El Monte, 5:23.17. Ramirez, Arroyo, 5:27.70. SP-An-drews, A, 34-6½.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
At Mt. San Antonio College

-BOYS: HJ-Golden, Azusa, 6-6. -GIRLS: HJ-Cooksey, Azusa, 5-0.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE
At Saddleback College

-BOYS: 200-Ringstrom, Corona del Mar, 22.22; Montanez, Tesoro, 22.64. 400-Ringstrom, CdM, 50.16; Tippett, T, 50.18; Howard, T, 50.81. 800-Artz, CdM, 1:58.88; 1,600-Artz, CdM, 4:29.88. 3,200-Fuszard, Laguna Beach, 9:57.35; Nullender, LB, 9:59.71. 110 HH-Kazyak, Northwood, 15.29. 300 IH-Taylor, N, 39.59; Kazyak, N, 40.87. 400 RELAY-Tesoro, 43.77. 1.,600-Tesoro, 3:30.08; Northwood, 3:31.23. PV-Wong, CdM, 13-0. SP-Smith, Irvine University, 56-7. -GIRLS: 100-Tong, Northwood, 12.70. 200-Palmer, Irvine University, 26.36; Swigert, CdM, 26.37. 400-Morgan, CdM, 57.17; Palmer, IU, 57.84; Swigert, CdM, 59.61. 800-St. Geme, CdM, 2:15.06; May, CdM, 2:20.24;Moore, Tesoro, 2:23.38. 1,600-St. Geme, CdM, 5:04.63; May, CdM, 5:13.71; Bowles, Santa Ana Calvary Chapel, 5:18.52. 3,200-Edge, T, 11:56.58; St. Geme, CdM, 11:58.29. 100 HH-Ton, N, 15.64. 300 LH-Howard, T, 47.51; Wineritch, 47.70. 400 RELAY-Corona del Mar, 49.59; Irvine University, 50.22; Tesoro, 50.79. 1,600 RELAY-Corona del Mar, 4:04.32; Tesoro, 4:11.51. LJ-Backus, IU, 17-9 ½; Ton, N, 17-8½; Urish, T, 17-1½. TJ-Backus, IU, 36-9. SP-Steen, T, 36-6½.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE
At Rio Mesa High

-BOYS: 100-Pinkard, Hueneme, 11.04. 200-Pinkard, H, 22.50; Thomas, Rio Mesa, 22.52; Bork, Camarillo, 22.68. 400-McIlwain, H, 49.74; King, O, 50.83. 800-Lucero, C, 1:58.96; Jaenicke, C, 1:59.73. 3,200-Price, C, 9:52.86; Smith, C, 9:57.87; Brangham, C, 9:58.03. 110 HH-Barroso, RM, 15.51; Czerwinski, RM, 15.59. 300 IH0-King, Oxnard, 40.68; Czerwinski, RM, 40.98; Barroso, RM, 41.06. 400 RELAY-Rio Mesa, 43.74; Hue-neme, 44.11; Camarillo, 44.54. 1,600 RE-LAY-Rio Mesa, 3:30.80; Camarillo, 3:30.97. HJ-Smith, C, 6-4. LJ-Czerwinski, RM, 22-0; Bridgeforth, RM, 21-6. TJ-Taylor, H, 45-1; Bridgeforth, RM, 44-4; Price, RM, 43-3½. SP-Stroh, RM, 50-11¾. DT-Manuel, RM, 148-8.-GIRLS: 200-Leong, Rio Mesa, 26.77. 800-Sisting, RM, 2:21.27. 3,200-Gasner, RM, 11:55.74. 100 HH-Albertson, Camarillo, 15.57. 300 LH-Albertson, C, 46.00; Berry, C, 48.25. LJ-Trout, C, 16-7½. SP-Alff, 400 RE-LAY-Rio Mesa, 51.05; Camarillo, 51.08. 1,600-Rio Mesa, 4:14.00. SP-Alff, C, 40-8; Egizi, C, 35-0¾; Reid, RM, 34-3½.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

-BOYS: 110 HH-Mitchell, Monrovia, 15.5. HJ-Hollingsworth, San Marino, 6-4¼; Jones, Blair, 6-2. PV-Vanderwyk, Temple City, 14-0; Bui, TC, 13-0; Chan, TC, 13-0.-GIRLS: 200-Mohamadi, South Pasadena, 26.53. 1,600-Ryan, SP, 5:29.25. PV-Duong, Temple City, 10-0. 400 RELAY-South Pasa-dena, 51.05.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE
At San Bernardino Valley College

-BOYS: 100-Marvel, Arroyo Valley, 11.07; Clark, AV, 11.08; Murrell, San Bernardino, 11.11. 200-Moreno, AV, 22.38; Newton, San Gorgonio, 22.56; Green, Cajon, 22.66. 400-Moreno, AV, 49.53; Reddix, AV, 49.60; Green, C, 50.56. 110 HH-Green, AV, 15.24; Mar-shall, SG, 15.46; Roberson, SG, 15.61. 300 IH-Green, AV, 40.03; Simmons, Pacific, 40.72. 400 RELAY-Cajon, 43.11; San Bernardion, 43.73; San Gorgonio, 43.89. 1,600 RE-LAY-Arroyo Valley, 3:28.04. HJ-Sherman, SB, 6-2. LJ-Marvel, AV, 22-4. TJ-Perkins, AV, 45-10; Anderson, C, 43-7. SP-Fields, P, 49-0½; Huesca, SG, 48-1½. DT-Fields, P, 145-4.-GIRLS: 100-Green, Cajon, 12.50; Wright, San Gorgonio, 12.64. 200-Green, C, 25.44; Pryor, C, 26.32; Wright, SG, 26.32. 800-Thomas, C, 2:22.23. 300 LH-Jones, SG, 46.95. 400 RELAY-Cajon, 49.20; San Gorgonio, 50.82. 1,600 RELAY-Cajon, 4:06.17; San Gorgonio, 4:09.66. TJ-McCall, C, 35-1½. SP-White, SB, 34-0.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE
At Walnut High

-BOYS: 200-Winbush, South Hills, 22.53w; Thomas, Walnut, 22.67. 400-McDaniel, W, 50.91; Burgos, Rowland, 50.91. 1,600-Dan-iel Mercado, West Covina, 4:27.99; 3,200-Di-ego Mercado, WC, 9:43.84; Daniel Mercado, WC, 9:53.32. 110 HH-Thurmond, WC, 14.66w; Gonzalo, R, 15.03; Hankins, W, 15.71. 300 IH-Hankins, W, 40.36. 400-No-gales, 44.69; South Hills, 44.70. 1,600 RE-LAY-Walnut, 3:25.57. HJ-Thurmond, WC, 6-2. PV-Todd, W, 13-0. SP-Johnson, WC, 49-7. -GIRLS: 200-Kennebrew, Walnut, 26.16w; Thomas, West Covina, 26.55. 800-Mah, South Hills, 2:23.90. 1,600-Wilson, SH, 5:19.61; Ballin, WC, 5:25.32. 3,200-Wilson, SH, 11:43.10. 100 HH-Allmond, W, 15.26w; Thomas, WC, 15.27; Jones, W, 16.30. 300 LH-Taman, W, 47.29.400 RELAY-Walnut, 49.36; South Hills, 49.80. 1,600 RELAY-Wal-nut, 4:10.49. HJ-Camplin, SH, 5-2. PV-Taman, W, 10-6. TJ-Chaplin, SH, 34-6; Wee, W, 34-3.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE
At Gahr High

-BOYS: 100-Larry, Dominguez, 10.52; Blake, Downey, 11.07; Mosby, Gahr, 11.10. 200-Larry, Dom, 21.13; Blake, Dow, 22.49; Good-man, Dom, 22.78. 400-Holly, Dom, 49.97; Howell, G, 50.41; Hamilton, Dom, 50.49. 800-Santamaria, Paramount, 1:57.97; Alejandrez, Dom, 1:58.63. 1,600 RELAY-Mali, Gahr, 4:29.03; Buenrostro, Dow, 4:29.49. 3,200-Contreras, P, 9:53.62; Valencia, P, 9:57.33; Mali, G, 9:58.88. 110 HH-Howell, G, 15.39; Sherman, Dom, 15.53; Monegan, P, 15.55. 300 IH-Howell, G, 40.04. 400 RELAY-Dominguez, 41.95; Downey, 42.98; Lynwood, 43.05. 1,600 RELAY-Dominguez, 3:19.63; Warren, 3:29.49; Lynwood, 3:29.82. HJ-Black, Dow, 6-2; Woods, Warren, 6-2; Assibey, W, 6-2. LJ-Mosby, G, 23-7 3/4w. TJ-Felizola, Dow, 46-3½; Mosby, G, 43-9½; Sherman, Dom, 43-1¼. SP-Martinez, Dow, 50-7¼; Houston, G, 49-3¼; DT-Johnson, P, 158-7; Martinez, Dow, 150-7.-GIRLS: 100-Fitchett, Paramount, 12.44; Chambers, P, 12.47. 200-Fitchett, P, 25.39; Chambers, P, 25.65; Barfield, :Lynwood, 26.13; 400-Bradshaw, Gahr, 57.05. 800-Bradshaw, G, 2:18.24; Sextan, L, 2:24.04. 1,600-Vargas, Downey, 5:26.45; Guzman, W, 5:26.66; 3,200-Guggiana, W, 11:16.74. 100 HH-Fitchett, P, 15.39; Harrison, G, 15.92. 300 LH-Garrett, L, 47.65. 400 RELAY-Para-mount, 48.46; Lynwood, 48.83; Gahr, 49.13; Dominguez, 49.99. 1,600 RELAY-Lynwood, 3:59.58; Gahr, 4:05.7. LJ-Barfield, L, 16-6. SP-Washington, P, 36-3; Kerr, Dow, 36-1.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE
At Irvine High

-BOYS: 400-Hagnani, Laguna Hills, 50.28. 800-Haddan, Woodbridge, 2:00.00. 1,600-Haddan, W, 4:20.73; St. Andre, Newport Har-bor, 4:29.86. 3,200-Lopez, Irvine, 9:40.6; Reveles, LH, 9:47.3; Cheetman, Aliso Niguel, 9:52.4. 110 HH-Cheng, LH, 15.60; Munoz, AN, 15.82. 300 LH-Witter, AG, 40.51; Niksefat, W, 40.87. 400 RELAY-Aliso Niguel, 44.02; Laguna Hills, 44.11; Irvine, 44.29. 1,600 RELAY-Laguna Hills, 3:28.90; Aliso Ni-guel, 3:30.05. PV-Jacobs, W, 13-6; Williams, LH, 13-0. TJ-Baker, I, 43-6 ¼. SP-Fitzgerald, LH, 50-2; Taylor, NH, 50-0; Theroit, NH, 49-10. DT-Clavin, W, 156-7; Wills, W, 151-10; Taylor, NH, 145-3. -GIRLS: 300-Amado, Aliso Niguel, 26.09; Lewis, Woodbridge, 26.29; Gallion, W, 26.66. 400-Lawrence, AN, 59.49; Maertz, Laguna Hills, 60.08; Henderson, Foothill, 60.10. 800-Bertuzzi, AN, 2:19.62; Randall, Newport Harbor, 2:20.04; Maertz, LH, 2:22.83. 1,600-Bertuzzi, AN, 5:03.37; Blue, NH, 5:06.33; Babcock, W, 5:08.06. 3,200-Nielsen, Irvine, 11:12.64; Babcock, W, 11:15.28; Paul, NH, 11:19.54. 100 HH-Woepse, W, 15.46; Clay-ton, NH, 16.08; Ingram, AN, 16.30. 300 LH-Ingram, AN, 47.26. 400 RELAY-Aliso Niguel, 49.56; Woodbridge, 50.01; Laguna Hills, 50.70. 1,600 RELAY-Aliso Niguel, 4:04.99; Newport Harbor, 4:09.45; Woodbridge, 4:09.95. HJ-Ryder, NH, 5-2. PV-Stokke, NH, 11-8; Bennett, F, 10-10; Adams, AN, 10-2. LJ-Moore, AN, 17-6¾; Yazdanie, I, 17-0¼; Woepse, W, 16-8 ¼. TJ-Clayton, NH, 36-5¼; Ingram, AN, 35-11½; Woepse, W, 34-8. SP-Kiskadden, AN, 35-2¼; Lawrence, NH, 34-11¾.

SERRA LEAGUE
At Santa Margarita High

-BOYS: 100-Williams, St. John Bosco, 11.19. 400-Doyel, Servite, 50.56; Caudillo, SJB, 60.57. 800-Uribe, SJB, 1:56.17; Ramoska, Santa Margarita, 1:57.79; Gandhi, SJB, 1:58.09; Greer, S, 1:58.98; Robie, S, 1:59.83. 1,600-Uribe, SJB, 4:21.06; Stromberg, SM, 4:26.70; Chavez, S, 4:28.87. 3,200-Perez, SJB, 9:46.22; Stromberg, SM, 9:50.45; Urak, SJB, 9:51.29. 110 HH-Lawrence, S, 15.51; Weseloh, SM, 15.78. 300 IH-Weseloh, SM, 41.00; Zietler, SM, 41.33. 400 RELAY-Bishop Amat, 43.51; Santa Margarita, 43.61; St. John Bosco, 44.09. 1,600 RELAY-Servite, 3:27.53; Santa Margarita, 3:28.78; Mater Dei, 3:30.86. HJ-Lawrence, S, 6-6. PV-Prodoehl, SM, 13-10. SP-Nicolas, Mater Dei, 48-1½. DT-DePasquale, SJB, 146-6. -GIRLS: 100-Baldwin, Bishop Amat, 12.04; Atkinson, Santa Margarita, 12.43. 200-Baldwin, BA, 24.62; Hull, SM, 25.86; Von der Ahe, Mater Dei, 26.61. 400-Hull, SM, 57.70; Blakely, BA, 58.23; Loftus, SM, 59.49. 800-Kovacich, MD, 2:16.18; Costantini, Ma-ter Dei, 2:17.37. Harris, SM, 2:19.47; Blakeley, BA, 2:19.52; Dawkins, Lakewood St.Jo-seph, 2:20.66; Linzmeier, SM, 2:21.00. 1,600-Costantini, MD, 5:09.25; Hirschboeck, SM, 5:12.04; Dzida, Rosary, 5:15.97. 3,200-Howell, SM, 11:27.65; Hartford, SM, 11:32.07; Hernandez, MD, 11:37.89. 100 HH-Collins, SM, 14.75; Gunderman, MD, 15.18; Yergler, SM, 15.62. 300 LH-Yergler, SM, 45.88; Gunderman, MD, 46.65. 400 RE-LAY-Bishop Amat, 48.92; Santa Margarita, 49.09; Mater Dei, 49.71; Rosary, 50.75. 1,600 RELAY-Santa Margarita, 4:00.62; Lake-wood St. Joseph, 4:00.82; Mater Dei, 4:03.09. HJ-Collins, SM, 5-6; Mahoney, R, 5-4; Sando, MD, 5-2. PV-Woepse, MD, 11-6; Tears, SM, 10-0. SP-Barber, Lakewood St. Jo-seph, 40-5; Balderas, Bishop Amat, 38-11; Regan, MD, 37-2½. DT-Barber, LSJ, 123-0.

SIERRA LEAGUE
At Citrus College

-BOYS: 100-Stanford, Chino, 10.91w. 200-Stanford, C, 22.03w; Johnson, Ayala, 22.75; Muse, Chino Hills, 22.75. 400-George, A, 49.77; Johnson, A, 51.09. 800-Simon, Glen-dora, 1:59.92. 1,600-DeSantiago, Damien, 4:29.67. 3,200-Totari, D, 9:51.66; Ballard, A, 9:56.26. 110 HH-Reuter, D, 14.31w; VanderPoorten, 14.59; Longoria, G, 15.64; 300 LH-Reuter, D, 38.92; VanderPoorten, D, 39.92; Basham, Chino Hills, 41.10. 400 RELAY-Dia-mond Bar, 43.93; Ayala, 44.13; Damien, 44.37. 1,600 RELAY-Jimenez, D, 3:26.29; Chino, 3:27.17; Ayala, 3:30.42. HJ-Reuter, D, 6-4½; Girten, D, 6-2½. PV-Nguyen, G, 13-0; Smith, G, 13-0. LJ-Afio, C, 22-3¾w; Gwacham, A, 22-2. TJ-Gwacham, A, 45-7½; Afio, C, 45-2. SP-Roussell, C, 55-6; Hogan, G, 52-9½; Trojanowski, D, 50-0¾. DT-Hogan, G, 1710-6; Roussell, C, 150-9. -GIRLS: 100-Chacon, Glendora, 12.36w; White, Ayala, 12.50; Davis-Quarrie, St. Lucy's, 12.58; Roberts, SL, 12.62; Tjhomas, Chino Hills, 12.69. 200-Eaton, SL, 25.05; Chacon, G, 25.72; Howard, A, 25.93; Davis-Quarrie, SL, 26.01. 400-Howard, A, 58.37; Osilaja, CH, 59.93; Mount, A, 60.12. 800-Duran, A, 2:24.39; Hninger, CH, 2:24.76; Franco, CH, 2:24.82. 1,600-Doniak, A, 5:16.84; Cahn, A, 5:18.72; Schumm, A, 5:28.94. 3,200-Adamyk, G, 11:35.35; Patton, A, 11:57.74. 400 RELAY-St. Lucy's, 48.85; Ayala, 49.19; Chino Hills, 50.65. 1,600 RELAY-Ayala, 4:07.02; Chino Hills, 4:12.50. LJ-Roberts, SL, 16-11¾w; LeDuc, G, 16-9¾. Thomas, CH, 34-7¾; Russell, G, 34-6¼; LeDuc, G, 34-1¼. SP-Li, Diamond Bar, 37-7½; Ramos, C, 37-4½; Johnson, SL, 35-8¾.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE
At Trabuco Hills High

Boys

1. Mission Viejo, 228; 2. Trabuco Hills, 112; 3. Dana Hills, 59; San Clemente, 52; El, 37; 6. Capistrano Valley, 6.
100-Tucker, Mission Viejo, 10.97; 2. O'Neil, MV, 11.15. 200-Tucker, MV, 22.01; Frazier, MV, 22.51. 400-Frazier, MV, 49.29; Goodall, MV, 49.40; Chen, Trabuco Hills, 50.35. 800-Stollwnwerk, San Clemente, 1:56.18; Gustenson, MV, 1:56.32; Cherrier, MV, 1:57.50. 1,600-Smith, Dana Hills, 4:25.52. 3,200-Bethke, El Toro, 9:30.43; Pena., MV, 9:46.32; Garcia, DH, 9:48.01. 110 HH-Payne, TH, 14.44; DuFault, MV, 15.21; Moore, MV, 15.67. 300 IH-Payne, 37.69; Guzman, MV, 39.84; Moore, MV, 40.59. 400 RELAY-Mission Viejo, 42.84; 1,600 RELAY-Trabuco Hills, 3:18.62; Mission Viejo, 3:22.70; Dana Hills, 3:28.33.51. HJ-Larson, MV, 6-4; Fisher, ET, 6-2. PV-Rother, SC, 14-0; Harrell, DH, 13-6; Kirsten, MV, 13-6; Murri, TH, 13-6; Vaughn, DH, 13-6. SP-Faagate, TH, 55-9½. DT-Clarke, MV, 150-01.

Girls

1. Dana Hills, 154 1/2; 2. Mission Viejo, 150; 3. El Toro, 77; 4. Capistrano Valley, 58; 5. Trabuco Hills, 38 1/2; 6. San Clemente, 17.
100-Hanberg, Mission Viejo, 12.46. 200-Hanberg, MV, 25.37; Reeve, Cap-istrano Valley, 25.51; Albee, El Toro, 26.09. 400-Reeve, CV, 56.20; Albee, ET, 56.91; Marshburn, Dana Hills, 58.69. 800-Pierson, ET, 2:19.87; Pepper, Trabuco Hills, 2:20.05; Chadin, DH, 2:21.41. 1,600-Rothenburger, DH, 5:01.29; Pierson, ET, 5:19.19; Canterbury, 5:22.00. 3,200-Rothenburger, DH, 11:23.82; Canterbury, DH, 11:37.25; Van Pelt, DH, 11:39.72. 100 HH-Roy, MV, 15.18; Marquez, DH, 15.26; Marshburn, DH, 15.40. 300 LH-Marshburn, DH, 45.50; Marquez, DH, 46.29; Cullen, SC, 46.67. 400 RELAY-Mission Viejo, 49.26; El Toro, 49.27; Capistrano Valley, 50.40. 1,600 RELAY-El Toro, 3:56.35; Dana Hills, 3:58.21; Capistrano Valley, 3;58.82; Mission Viejo, 3:59.76. HJ-Leindecker, DH, 5-4; Anderson, ET, 5-2; Hersh, DH, 5-2; Burgdorf, CV, 5-2. PV-Johnson, MV, 12-3; Chan, CV, 10-8; Hutchkin, MV, 10-2. LJ-Burgdorf, CV, 16-10; Speights, TH, 16-9¼; Lawhorn, MV, 16-8. SP-Gardner, MV, 39-9¼; Johnson, MV, 38-2¾; Ross, MV, 35-1¾. DT-Gardner, MV, 128-6; Ross, MV, 125-2; Amadi, DH, 122-10.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE
At Rancho Verde High

-BOYS: 100-Tenney, Rancho Verde, 11.08w; McMahon, Chaparral, 11.19. 200-Tenney, RV, 22.66w. 400-Richards, RV, 51.17. 800-Har-ris, Murrieta Valley, 1:59.99. 1,600-Campfield, TV, 4:26.65; Milloy, MV, 4:29.39. 3,200-Milloy, MV, 9:52.97. 110 HH-Trice, C, 15.22w. 300 IH-Trice, C, 40.03; Person, RV, 41.05. 400 RELAY-Rancho Verde, 43.15; Te-mecula Valley, 43.90. 1,600 RELAY-Chapar-ral, 3:27.85; Rancho Verde, 3:28.02. HJ-Gon-zales, MV, 6-2. LJ-Samuel, RV, 22-6¼; Hansen, C, 21-11. TJ-Como, RV, 47-0; Haw-kins, RV, 45-1½; Whitmore, RV, 45-0½; Wil-liams, TV, 45-0. PV-McDonell, MV, 14-0; Deiter, C, 13-6; Lohman, MV, 13-0. SP-Clark, RV, 56-9 ¾; Youngquist, Temescal Canyon, 49-5; Featherly, MV, 49-0. DT-Youngquist, TC, 153-0; Misipeka, C, 151-0.-GIRLS: 100-Sharrod, Murrieta Valley, 12.27w; King, RV, 12.29; Anderson, Temescal Canyon, 12.45; Watkins, RV, 12.61. 200-Sherrod, MV, 25.62w; King, RV, 25.72; McIn-tosh, Temecula Valley, 26.13. 400-McIntosh, TV, 58.34; Dudley,TV, 59.60. 800-Hanks, MV, 2:22.07; Williams, RV, 2:23.67; Campfield, TV, 2:23.89. 1,600-Pasciuto, MV, 5:23.73; Bonchor, MV, 5:26.85; Walker, MV, 5:27.68. 3,200-Pasciuto, MV, 11:11.18; Bonchor, MV, 11:58.25. 100 HH-Moffett, Chaparral, 16.21w. 300 LH-Dudley, TV, 47.49; Anyirro, MV, 48.06. 400 RELAY-Rancho Verde, 49.19; Murrieta Valley, 49.41; Te mecula Valley, 50.80. 1,600 RELAY-Murrieta Valley, 4:10.26; Temecula Valley, 4:11.51. HJ-Rubeor, MV, 5-3. PV-Domanen, TV, 12-0; Harbaugh, C, 10-2; Jensen, C, 10-2. LJ-Parker, Rancho Verde, 17-0; McClough, TC, 16-11. TJ-Parker, RV, 38-03. Blair, RV, 36-1. SP-Lowe, C, 34-1½. DT-Lowe, C, 119-0.

SUNKIST LEAGUE
At Jurupa Valley High

-BOYS: 200-Bass, Kaiser, 22.52; Butler, Kai-ser, 22.55. 400-Taylor, King, 49.7; Williams, Ramona, 14.8; Williams, R, 39.7. 400 RE-LAY-Kai, 43.9; King, 44.2. 1,600 RELAY-King, 3:25.8. LJ-Bass, Kai, 21-10; Vanderslice, Norte Vista, 21-9. DT-Campbell, King, 145-9.-GIRLS: 200-Lzarus, King, 26.1. 1,600-Olivas, Bloomington, 5:21.8; Moore, King, 5:22.2. 3,200-Sjogren, King, 11;49.3; Fairley, King, 11:57.4. TJ-Bolts, Kaiser, 34.0.

SUNSET LEAGUE
At Huntington Beach High

-BOYS: 100-Woods, Los Alamitos, 10.77; Henry, Esperanza, 11.03; Howell, E, 11.07. 200-Williams, Es, 21.77; Woods, LA, 21.90; Howell, E, 22.54. 400-Williams, 49.26; Brokhousen, Fountain Valley, 50.58. 800-VanDine, Edison, 1:57.54; Gierczak, LA, 1:57.74; Tamura, Huntington Beach, 1:57.94. 1,600-Gatel, Ed, 4:27.82; Guadagnini, Marina, 4:29.48. 3,200-Gatel, Ed, 9:42.87; McAllister, LA, 9:43.76; Hayes, 9:44.86. 110 HH-Taff, Ed, 15.06; Dang, FV, 15.29; Hill, Es, 15.35. 300 IH-Alhstrp,. LA, 38.53; Taff, Ed, 40.13. 400 RELAY-Los Alamitos, 42.82; Esperanza, 43.10; Marina, 43.60. 1,600 RELAY-Los Ala-mitos, 3:22.30; Edison, 3:25.46; Marina, 3:29.60. LJ-Btrennan, Marina, 22-4¾. TJ-Brennan, M, 45-0¼; Dang, FV, 44-2¼. SP-Dan, Es, 58-9; Peck, M, 55-0; Markovich, Es, 52-6. DT-Gray, Es, 194-7; Dan, Es, 183-6; Faagai, HB, 180-2; Jablonsky, Es, 168-9; Strayer, HB, 159-6..-GIRLS: 100-Rivera, Marina, 12.72. 200-VanLeer, Edison, 26.15; Rivera, M, 26.64; Connors, M, 26.77. 400-Dunn, Espe-ranza, 57.05; VanLeer, Ed, 59.15. 800-Dunn, Es, 2:18.68; Wells, Fountain Valley, 2:21.29; Cadwell, FV, 2:22.16. 1,600-Reed, FV, 5:14.68; Nai, Ed, 5:16.61; Hamidi, Es, 5:17.21. 3,200-Reed, FV, 11:29.68; Rackliffe, FV, 11:31.58; Kostrikin, Ed, 11:32.76. 100 HH-MacDonald, Ed, 15.40; Wilson, Es, 16.07. 300 LH-Wilson, Es, 46.39; MacDon-ald, Ed, 47.55; Aragon, Huntington Beach, 47.86. 400 RELAY-Esperanza, 50.37; Los Alamitos, 50.59; Edison, 51.15. 1,600 RE-LAY-Marina, 4:06.48; Esperanza, 4:07.20; Fountain Valley, 4:08.65. HJ-MacDonald, Ed, 5-4; Engle, Es, 5-4. LJ-Sorensen, HB, 16-10½; Serrano, M, 16-8½. TJ-Serrano, M, 37-5; Dunn, Ed, 34-6½; Dabney, FV, 34-2¼. SP-Faagai, HB, 34-3½. DT-Faagai, HB, 124-5; Raper, Es, 122-11.

SUNSHINE LEAGUE
At Occidental College

-GIRLS: 200-Bell, La Salle, 26.40; Towle, Marymount, 26.63; Torres, Ramona Convent, 26.72. 400-Glace, Marlborough, 58.61. 1,600-Phillips, Marl, 5:29.01. 100 HH-Hen-derson, Mary, 15.52. 300 LH-Housman, LS, 46.16; Henderson, Mary, 46.57; Doherty, No-tre Dame Academy, 47.83. 400 RELAY-Marl-borough, 50.49; Marymount, 50.77. 1,600 RELAY-Marymount, 4:11.57; La Salle, 4:11.86. LJ-Gunning-Snowden, Marl, 16-9. TJ-Torres, RC, 35-5; Olson, Mary, 34-8.

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE
At Carpinteria High

-BOYS: 100-Lambert, St. Bonaventure, 10.89. 200-Lambertl, SB, 22.47; Taylor, Oak Park, 22.80; Berman, OP, 2.83. 400-Liranzo, SB, 49.97; Schneider, OP, 50.00; Taylor, OP, 50.82. 800-Casaly, OP, 1:56.38; Allen-Wil-liams, Carpinteria, 1:58.75. 1,600-Morris, SB, 4:28.50; Enriquez, Fillmore, 4:29.66. 3,200-Gomez, C, 9:28.58; Brook, OP, 9:50.02; Page, OP, 9:51.03. 110 HH-Eiker-Wiles, C, 15.78. 300 IH-Eiker-Wiles, C, 41.01. 400 RELAY-Oak Park, 43.34; St. Bonaventure, 43.42. 1,600 RELAY-Oak Park, 3:27.92; Fillmore, 3:29.19. HJ-Herrera, F, 6-0. SP-Gillespie, SB, 48-9½; Sikich, OP, 48-8¼. DT-Gillespie, SB, 170-4; Parisi, OP, 156-6; O'Brien, SB, 146-0. -GIRLS: 200-Martinez, Fillmore, 26.09. 400-Martinez, F, 57.91. 1,600-Morales, OP, 5:29.30; Camacho, OP, 5:29.90. 3,200-Gose, La Reina, 11:02.22; Morales, OP, 11:41.59; Camacho, OP, 11:56.46. 1,600 RE-LAY-Oak Park, 4:11.38. Carpinteria, 4:13.92.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE
At Bonita High School

-BOYS: 100-Bridges, Pomona, 10.96; James, Covina, 11.07. 200-Bridges, P, 22.42; Walker, Ganesha, 22.44. Culp, G, 22.75. 400-Walker, G, 50.77. 1600-Tachias, C, 4:25.80. 400 RE-LAY-Pomona, 43.52. 1,600 RELAY-Pomona, 3:29.82; Northview, 3:30.79. HJ-Pope, G, 6-6. LJ-Culp, G, 22-9. DISCUS-Alo, C, 147-0-GIRLS: 100-Harris, Pomona, 12.51. 200-Babb, P, 25.35. 400-Bowman, San Dimas, 59.91. 110 HH-Cooper, C, 15.91. LJ-Babb, P, 19-1. TJ-Babb, P, 35-10. 400-Ganesha, 50.19. 1,600-Ganesha, 4:13.24.

Friday, May 7

ACADEMY LEAGUE
At Saddleback College

BOYS

TEAM SCORES-1. St. Margaret's, 161; 2. Sage Hill, 131; 3. Oxford, 74.5; 4. Whitney, 61; 5. Brethren Christian, 41.5; 6. Capistrano Valley Christian, 14.
200-Chandy, SH, 22.4. PV-Quinn, SM, 13-1.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES-1. St. Margaret's, 192; 2. Whitney, 113; 3. Oxford, 90; 4. Sage Hill, 70; 5. Brethren Christian, 15.
TJ-Gordon, SH, 34-4 1/4.

BAY LEAGUEAt Mira Cosa High

BOYS

100 (wind +3.8)--Lock, Santa Monica, 10.88. 200 (+2.8)--Martin, Peninsula, 22.01. 1,600--Chavez, SM, 4:29.94. 3,200--Chavez, SM, 9:52.46; Doty, P, 9:55.93. 110 HH (+2.8)--Cannon, West Torrance, 15.17; Eda, P, 15.57; Sung, WT, 15.73. 400 RELAY--Sana Monica, 44.40. 1,600 RELAY--Santa Monica, 3:29.99. HJ--McGrath, SM, 6-0. PV--Sakellarias, P, 13-6; Giles, Mira Costa, 13-0. TJ--Idah, P, 43-3. SP--Lands, SM, 51-3; Smith, MC, 50-5 3/4; Davila, Hawthorne, 48-7. DT--Hornesby, SM, 174-5

GIRLS

100 (+2.7)--Okonkwo, Peninsula, 12.43. 200--Allen, Santa Monica, 25.54w; Reyes, West Torrance, 26.60; Sicard, SM, 26.77. 400--Allen, SM, 57.86. 800--Spadafino, WT, 2:22.81; Thornton, SM, 2:23.39; S.Mickelson, MC, 2:24.84. 1,600--Aulet-Leon, P, 5:04.82; Kielty, WT, 5:05.49; Lademan, P, 5:06.34; L. Mickelson, MC, 5:06.54; Morreale, P, 5:10.17. 3,200--Aulet-Leon, P, 11:02.20; Lademan, P, 11:07.93; Morreale, P, 11:11.26. 100 HH (+1.0)--Carter, WT, 15.57; Shambaugh, MC, 15.95; Poropat, P, 16.17; Davis, P, 16.22. 300 LH--Shambaugh, MC, 47.38; Poropat, P, 47.56; Carter, WT, 47.65. 400 RELAY--Santa Monica, 50.20; Peninsula, 50.41; West Torrance, 50.99. 1,600 RELAY--West Torrance, 4:03.24; Peninsula, 4:09.05; Mira Costa, 4:10.81. HJ--Chukwurah, WT, 5-0. PV--Papadakis, P, 11-0; Mahdavi, P, 10-0. LJ--Knight, WT, 17-8 1/4w; Thompson, MC, 17-1w; Okonkwo, P, 16-11w; Carr, WT, 16-6 3/4w. TJ--Knight, WT, 37-1 3/4w; Thompson, MC, 34-8 1/2w; Lawson, MC, 34-5 3/4w. SP--Enciso, MC, 36-7; Loftin, WT, 36-0 3/4; Fields, SM, 35-1 1/2; Forbes, MC, 34-4 1/2. DT--Loftin, WT, 123-9.

CHANNEL LEAGUE
At Santa Barbara City College

BOYS

100-Dugan, Buena, 11.19. 400-Campbell, Ventura, 49.16. 800-Scoggins, Dos Pueblos, 1`:57.63; Smith, B, 1:58.89. 1,600-Leung, V, 4:28.44. 3,200-Olivera, B, 9:39.23; Gurney, V, 9:46.15. 110 HH-Keats, V, 15.25; Boehme, B, 15.53; Palmer, SB, 15.97. 300 IH-Lathan, Santa Barbara, 38.92; Keats, V, 41.09. 400 RELAY-Dos Pueblos, 44.65; Buena, 44.83; Santa Barbara, 44.87. 1,600 RELAY-Ventura, 3:25.8; Buena, 3:32.0. HJ-Jones, B, 6-0.

GIRLS

100-Neely, Dos Pueblos, 12.49. 200-Neeley, DP, 25.65. 400-Neeley, DP, 56.37. 800-Trichler, San Marcos, 2:17.62; Martinez, Ventura, 2:22.61; White, Buena, 2:24.31. 1,600-Spiker, V, 5:00.51; Kennedy, Santa Barbara, 5:02.69; Ridgway, SM, 5:04.28; Roessler, DP, 5:14.74; Thibodo, B, 5:18.88; Chandos, DP, 5:25.07. 3,200-McCune, SM, 11:05.73; Donatelli, B, 11:09.80; J. Bryant, V, 11:11.61; T. Bryant, V, 11:11.64; Bailey, B, 11:11.80; Roessler, DP, 11:25.06; Chandos, Dom 11:45.48; Solano, V, 11:56.86; McLean, B, 11:58.28. 100 HH-Rainwater, DP, 16.08; Swihart, SM, 16.29. 300 LH-Swihart, SM, 47.64; Lamb, SM, 47.65; Knight, SM, 48.18. 400 RELAY-Dos Pueblos, 50.94. 1,600 RELAY-San Marcos, 4:02.25; Ventura, 4;07.73. HJ-McGreevy, DP, 5-0. LJ-Neeley, DP, 17-0. TJ-McGreevy, DP, 34-5 1/4; SP-Ceonen, V, 36-8 1/4; Quiroz, B, 35-2; Colyer, SM, 34-8; Cooper, V, 34-7 1/2.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
At Santa Ana College

BOYS

100-West, Cypress, 11.00. 200-West, C, 22.2 (hand time). 400-Parga, C, 50.46. 800-Aldama, Placentia Valencia, 1:58.53; Schwiebert, C, 1:58.55. 1,600-Ricca, Orange Lutheran, 4:23.07; Jabaz, OL, 4:25.86; Washburn, C, 4:28.29. 3,200-Torres, Katella, 9:40.5; Jamaz, OL, 9:53.2; Pena, PV, 9:58.3. 110 HH-Givens, C, 15.24; Valles, K, 15.35; Weldon, C, 15.92. 300 IH-Vasquez, Loara, 40.31; Valles, K, 50.51. 400 RELAY-Cypress, 43.53; La Palma Kennedy, 44.53; 44.58, OL, 44.58; Katella, 44.74. 1,600 RELAY-Cypress, 3:30.8. HJ-Lawless, C, 6-2; Oberle, C, 6-0. PV-Doung, K, 14-0. SP-Rogers, OL, 50-6 1/2; Schaeeweis, PV, 49-2; Smith, C, 48-1.

GIRLS

100-Nsor, La Palma Kennedy, 12.38; Spruill, LPK, 12.70; Pransky, Orange Lutheran, 12.71. 200-Rosencrnztz, LPK, 25.48; Bracamonte, OL, 26.01; Grieb, Katella, 26.49; Spruill, LPK, 26.54. 400-1.Rosencrantz, LPK, 58.76; Montanez, LPK, 58.93; Bracamonte, OL, 50.22. 800-Jirges, C, 2:17.13; Rendon, OL, 2:17.87; Follosco, LPK, 2:24.16. 1,600-Rendon, OL, 5:29.23. 3,200-Torres, C, 11:44.5; Heiser, C, 11:47.3; Rendon, OL, 11:48.8. 100 HH-Gibson, OL, 15.68. 300 LJ-Pransky, OL, 47.80. 400 RELAY-La Palma Kennedy, 48.36; Cypress, 49.51. 1,600 RELAY-Cypress, 4:08.21; Orange Lutheran, 4:08.51. HJ-Soremekon, C, 5-2. LJ-Fletcher, L, 16-8. SP-Yunghans, OL, 44-1; U. Makanesi, L, 37-2; M. Makanesi, L, 35-8 1/2. DT-Yunghans, OL, 136-6; M. Makanesi, L, 111-7; U. Makanesi, L, 111-1.1.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE FINALS
at Orange Coast College

BOYS

TEAM SCORES-1. Garden Grove Pacifica, 129; 2. Garden Grove, 90; 3. Garden Grove Santiago, 73; 4. Westminster La Quinta, 58; 5. Los Amigos, 38; 6. Rancho Alamitos, 35; 7. Bolsa Grande, 32.
Sheldon Evans won the 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles and triple jump and was part of the winning 4x400 relay team for Garden Grove Pacifica. Sam Morton won the 100 and 200 meters and was on the 4x100 relay team for Garden Grove.
200--Morton, GG, 22.82. 300h--Evans, GGP, 38.71. triple jump-Evans, GGP, 44-1 1/2. shot put-Lu, WLQ, 48-11 1/2.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES-1. Bolsa Grande, 120; 2. Garden Grove, 87; 3. Pacifica, 85; 4. Rancho Alamitos, 60; 5. La Quinta, 57; 6. Santiago, 31; 7. Los Amigos, 24.
Christina Ta won the 100 and 200 meters and was on the winning 4x100 relay team for Rancho Alamitos.
100-Ta, RA, 12.67. 1600-Pelayo, BG, 5:23.47; Santana, BG, 5:24.09. 3200-Estrada, S, 11:44.67; Pelayo, BG, 11:53.16.

GOLDEN LEAGUE FINALS
At Antelope Valley Community College

BOYS

4x100 Relay-Lancaster, 43.27; Palmdale, 43.62. 110 Hurdles-Leopold, Highland, 15.41. 400 Meters-Dampha, Lancaster, 50.54. 100 Meters-Love, Lancaster, 10.32; Broyard, Quartz Hill, 10.75; Bowers, Palmdale, 10.78. 800 Meters-Calderon, Highland, 1.58.46; Wright, Highland, 1.59.50. 200 Meters- Love, Lancaster, 20.46; Bene, Antelope Valley, 21.69; Walker, Palmdale, 21.75. 4x 400 Relay- Highland, 3:25.56; Lancaster 3:29.60; Palmdale 3:31.28. Shotput- Saylor, Quartz Hill 49-1. Discus-Saylor, Quartz Hills, 165-0.5; Todd Highland, 152-7.5. High Jump--Dehorney, Antelope Valley, 6-2; Babalola, Palmdale, 6-2; Flowers, Palmdale, 6-0. Pole Vault- Dehorney, Antelope Valley, 13-0. Long Jump-Crenshaw, Antelope Valley, 23-4.5; Wright, Quartz Hill, 22-1.25. Triple Jump-Crenshaw, Antelope Valley, 43-7.5.

GIRLS

4x100 Relay-Lancaster, 47.83; Quartz Hill, 49.15; Highland, 49.30. 3200 Meters-Morris, Quartz Hill, 11:29.50; Wheeler, Lancaster, 11:47.30. 4x400 Relay-Lancaster, 4:09.48; Palmdale, 4:09.90; Littlerock, 4:10.57. Shotput-Williams, Knight, 35-9.5; Holland, Antelope Valley, 34.1. Discus-Jackson, Antelope Valley, 122-8.5. High Jump-Rasmusse, Quartz Hill, 5-2.5; Erdman, Quartz Hill, 5-2. Pole Vault-Shibley, Quartz Hill, 11-6. 1600 Meters- Morris, Quartz Hill, 5:19.08; Hager, Lancaster, 5:19.28. 110 Hurdles- Noel, Highland, 17.59. 400 Meters-Quinn, Palmdale, 59.03; Barnett, Quartz Hills 59.77. 100 Meters-Arnold, Lancaster ,11.69; Johnson, Lancaster, 11.81; Keeling, Palmdale, 11.83. 200 Meters-Arnold, Lancaster, 23.9; Johnson, Lancaster, 24.06; Keeling, Palmdale, 24.65. Long Jump-Noel, Highland, 18-0; Calvin, Littlerock, 17-5; Soto, Palmdale, 16-6.5. Triple Jump-Hogins, Highland, 36-0.25; Griffin, Littlerock 34-4.25.

LOS PADRES LEAGUE
At Morro Bay High

BOYS

100-White, Lompoc, 10.9. 200-White, L, 22.6. 400-800-Loung. Santa Maria St. Joseph, 1:59.9. 1,600-Eubank, Santa Ynez, 4:29.8. 3,200-Ramos, L, 9:57.5; Hacker, Lompoc Cabrillo, 9:58.4. 110 HH-Adam, SMSJ, 15.0; Hall, LC, 15.2. 300 IH-Adam, SMSJ, 40.7. 1,600 RELAY-Lompoc, 44.6; Santa Maria St. Joseph, 44.6; Nipomo, 44.8. PV-Stephens, Morro Bay, 13-6. TJ-Jackson, L, 43-7 3/4; SP-Adam, SMSJ, 52- 1 1/2; Bychak, SMSJ, 48-2. DT-Luken, L, 154-3; Joaseph, SY, 149-0.

GIRLS

100-Agin, Santa Maria St. Joseph, 12.0; Bailey, Lompoc Cabrillo, 12.2. 1,600-Tubbs, SMSJ, 5:23.6; Balden, LC, 5:25.4; Truax, Santa Ynez, 5:28.4. 3,200-Tubbs, SMSJ, 11:56.4. 100 HH-Covarrubias, L, 15-7. 300 LH-Pirotte, Nipomo, 47.9. 400 RELAY-Nipomo, 51.0. SP-Phillipps, SMSJ, 35-3; Stackhouse, N, 34-5. DT-Alvarez, L, 127-2; Bader, N, 110-5.

MARMONTE LEAGUE
At Moorpark High

BOYS

100 (wind 1.1 meters per second)-West, Moorpark, 11.18. 200 (1.1)-Lindsay, M, 21.92; Rodriguez, Calabasas, 22.63; Henderson, C, 22.83; Tubbs, M, 22.91. 400-Lindsay, M, 48.94. 800-Rodie, Royal, 1:53.97; Guidi, Westlake, 1:57.81; Fabrega, Thousand Oaks, 1;57.92. 1,600-Rodie, R, 4:21.99; Jaedtke, R, 4:25.42; Reichl, R, 4:26.83; Primm, Westlake, 4:29.03. 3,200-Jaedtke, R, 9:26.34; Pedersen, R, 9:31.96; Ambriz, TO, 9:36.70; Andrews, R, 9:37.80; Gulden, R, 9:47.37. 110 HH (1.8)-Maarschalk, Simi Valley, 15.29; Lakotich, Newbury Park, 15.40; Jeffrey, M, 15.63; Carlos, M, 15.73. 300 IH-Lepisto, Agoura, 39.60; Bickly, R, 40.83. 400 RELAY-Moorpark, 44.01; Calabasas, 44.87. 1,600 RELAY-Moorpark, 3:28.10. HJ-Lawrence, M, 6-0. PV-Lubeck, R, 15-8; Farkash, A, 14-6; Radnoti, TO, 14-6; Gosser, TO, 13-6; Baxter, M, 13-6. LJ-West, M, 21-9 1/2. TJ-Navarro, M, 46-2; Jeffrey, M, 43-3. SP-Sanchez-Sims, M, 53-11; Hanley, TO, 52-11 1/2. DT-Sanchez-Sims, M, 166-5; Snyder, A, 160-1; Hanley, TO, 151-10.

GIRLS

100 (wind 2.1 meters per second)-Newman, Moorpark, 12.25w. 200 (1.1)-Newman, M, 24.88; Davis, Newbury Park, 25.13; Anderson, M, 26.30; Zink, Westlake, 26.69. 400-Davis, NP, 57.37. 800-Sperry, Simi Valley, 2:21.76; Donahue, M, 2:23.14. 1,600-L. Fletcher, Thousand Oaks, 5:10.25; Sperry, SV, 5:12.42; Sproat, M, 5:21.57. 3,200-M. Noe, Royal, 11:33.97; Wiemann, R, 11:34.65; Novik, Agoura, 11:34.74; Albarron, R, 11:35.47; Vance, TO, 11:58.34. 100 HH (1.4)-Willeford, SV, 15.22; Kammerer, SV, 16.33. 300 LH-Speer, TO, 47.96. 400 RELAY-Moorpark, 50.25. 1,600 RELAY-Agoura, 4:11.88. PV-Blunk, TO, 10-0. LJ-Murphy, SV, 17-4; Woltman, TO, 16-7. TJ-Lin, Calabasas, 36-2; Murphy, SV, 35-1. SP-Youngblood, R, 36-1 1/2.

MOORE LEAGUE
At Long Beach City College

BOYS

100-Jones, Long Beach Poly, 10.59; Harris,, LBP, 10.96; Wade, Compton, 10.97; Joseph, LBP, 10.98; Cesar, Long Beach Cabrillo, 11.02; Brown, LBP, 11.17; Ball, LBC, 11.20. 200 (wind 0.0 meters per second)-Jones, LBP, 21.11; Joseph, LBP, 21.76; Jones, C, 21.91; McGiffert, LBC, 22.03; Cesar, LBC, 22.03; Willliams, LBP, 22.06; Phillips, C, 22.07; Patterson, LBP, 22.38; Harris, LBP, 22.46. 400-Phillips, C, 48.34; Jones, C, 48.35; McGiffert, LBC, 48.63; Huggins, Long Beach Wilson, 49.54; Stewart, LBC, 49.56; Patterson, LBP, 49.92; Williams, LBP, 50.46. 800-Sylve, LBP, 1:54.71; Thomas, C, 1:55.32; Anderson, Lakewood, 1:59.90. 1,600-Pina, LBP, 4:23.32. 3,200-Pina, LBP, 9:37.35; Ramirez, Lakewood, 9:43.26. 110 HH-Wimberly, L, 15.00; Austin, LBP, 15.08; Brown, LBW, 15.31; Bryant, Long Beach Jordan, 15.67; James, LBP, 15.82; Martin, LBJ, 15.93; Brown, LBJ, 15.98. 300 IH-Wimberly, L, 39.11; Austin, LBP, 40.52; Brown, LBW, 40.62; Evans, LBJ, 40.84; Fowler, LBP, 40.90. 400 RELAY-Long Beach Poly, 41.12; Compton, 41.75; Long Beach Cabrillo, 42.07; Long Beach Jordan, 44.35; Long Beach Wilson, 44.36; Millikan, 44.86. 1,600 RELAY-Long Beach Poly, 3:17.10; Compton, 3:18.03; Long Beach Cabrilllo, 3:18.26. HJ-Austin, LBP, 6-8; Baker, LBP, 6-6; Sutton, LBC, 6-2; Mbagwu, M, 6-0. PV-Puz, M, 13-0. TJ-Lee, LBP, 43-1 1/2. SP-Davis, LBP, 51-8 1/2.

GIRLS

100-Shal. Solomon, Long Beach Poly, 11.44; E. Collins, Long Beach Wilson, 11.57; Woods, LBP, 11.67; Picott, LBP, 11.96; Shan. Solomon, LBP, 11.98; Carson, LBW, 11.99; Peggese, LBP, 12.40. 200 (wind negative 1.3 meters per second)-Shal. Solomon, LBP, 23.36; Lee, LBP, 23.93; Shan. Solomon, LBP, 24.34; Picott, LBP, 24.57; Willliams, LBW, 24.79; Duncan, Long Beach Cabrillo, 25.61; Young, LBW, 26.15; Johnson, LBC, 26.60. 400-Lee, LBP, 55.88; Willliams, LBW, 57.36; Eichelberger, LBW, 58.551; Brown, LBC, 58.92; Duncan, LBC, 59.44. 800-Young, LBW, 2:15.70; Bournes, LBP, 2:15.82; J. Collins, LBW, 2:15.89; Allen, LBP, 2:22.73; Richmond, LBP, 2:23.46; Santos, LBP, 2:24.24. 1,600-Damian, Lakewood, 5:21.78; Daily, LBW, 5:23.04; Brown, LBW, 5:27.43; Mota, LBW, 5:28.00. 3,200-Damian, L, 11:49.25; Tedesco, LBP, 11:50.16; Toledo, L, 11:53.64. 100 HH-E. Collins, LBW, 14.02; Harris, LBP, 14.04; Carson, LBW, 14.38; Huffman, LBC, 15.53. 300 LH-E. Colllins, LBW, 41.40; Woods, LBP, 41.74; Harris, LBP, 42.87. 400 RELAY-Long Beach Poly, 45.71; Long Beach Wilson, 45.95; Long Beach Cabrillo, 49.70. 1,600 RELAY-Long Beach Poly, 3:45.90; Long Beach Wilson, 3:48.63. LJ-Woods, LBP, 19-1 1/2; Carson, LBW, 18-9; Eichelberger, 18-2 1/2; Peggese, LBP, 17-8; Whyte, LBW, 16-9 1/2; Huffman, LBC, 16-8 1/2; Crabtree, LBC, 16-7. TJ-Whyte, LBW, 37-3 3/4; Peggese, LBP, 36-3; Cooper, LBP, 35-7; Black, LBP, 35-6 1/2; Taylor, LBP, 35-0 3/4; Ford, LBP, 34-3. SP-Phillips, LBP, 44-3; Faasalele, LBP, 38-5; Kuresa, LLBP, 34-4 3/4. DT-Faasalele, LBP, 116-7.

ORANGE LEAGUE
at Santa Ana College

BOYS

Team Scores--1. Savanna, 136; 2. Western, 115; 3. Santa Ana Valley, 88; 4. Anaheim, 52; 5. Magnolia, 30; 6. Century, 29.
400 RELAY--Savanna, 43.71. 1600 RELAY--1. Western, 3:31.5. 110 H--Lopez, Savanna, 15.41. 300 H--Davis, Savanna, 40.93. LJ--Miller, Savanna, 22-0 1/2; D--Castaneda, Santa Ana Valley, 152-2. HJ--Fletcher, Magnolia, 6-0. SP--Castaneda, Santa Ana Valley, 55-3. TJ--Miller, Savanna, 42-2.

GIRLS

Team Scores--1. Magnolia, 167; 2. Santa Ana Valley, 74; 3. Savanna, 72; 4. Western, 64; 5. Century, 48; 5. Anaheim, 38.
200--Clark, Santa Ana Valley, 26.30. 400--Clark, Santa Ana Valley, 59.61. 800--Mendez, Savanna, 2:17.56. 1600--Mendez, Savanna, 5:13.73. D--Apelu, Magnolia, 121-1.5. SP--Foo Chong, Western, 39-4 1/2. TJ--Woods, Magnolia, 30-4 1/2.

PAC-5 LEAGUE
At Atascadero High

BOYS

TEAM SCORES-1. Arroyo Grande, 113; 2. San Luis Obispo, 107; Atascadero, 57; Paso Robles, 31; Righetti, 25.
100-Pace, AG, 11.22w. 200-Hodgson, SLO, 22.39w; Cannon, AG, 22.77. 400-Hodgson, SLO, 50.66. 800-Nunn, A, 2:00.20. 1,600-Nunn, SLO, 4:25.79; Safarik, AG, 4:28.02. 3,200-Nunn, SLO, 9:48.92; Medigovici, SLO, 9:51.51; Solis, Righetti, 9:54.66. 110 HH-Shapiro, PR, 15.81w; Legault, A, 15.83; Alarcec, AG, 15.87. 400 RELAY-Arroyo Grande, 44.29. 1,600 RELAY-San Luis Obispo, 3:28.32; Atascadero, 3:30.50. HJ-Hirsch, AG, 6-0. PV-Johnson, A, 15-0; Downs, A, 14-6; Accetta, AG, 13-6. LJ-Hodgson, San Luis Obispo, 21-11w. SP-Lewis, AG, 65-11; Field, AG, 64-3; Anderson, 59-1; Grietens, AG, 58-6; Anderson, SLO, 59-1; Rathburn, AG, 58-6; Rohr, AG, 57-0 1/2; Boaz. AG, 55-4; Grubb, PR, 53-0 1/2; Jordan, AG, 52-9; Fribch, AG, 50-5 1/4; Freitas, PR, 50-4; Motter, AG, 49-11; Duke, AG, 48-9. DT-Lewis, AG, 187-0; Rohr, AG, 181-5; Grietens, AG, 169-10; Anderson, SLO, 169-1; Boaz, AG, 166-3; Rathburn, AG, 163-1; Field, AG, 157-1; Uzueta, AG, 148-2; Duke, AG, 147-11.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES-1. San Luis Obispo, 121; Arroyo Grande, 97; 3. Paso Robles, 91; 4. Atascadero, 20; 5. Righetti, 1.
100-Johns, PR, 12.65w. 200-Johns, PV, 26.08w; Schultz, SLO, 26.27; Bertoni, PR, 26.28. 400-Bertoni, PR, 58.73; Schultz, SLO, 58.,83. 800-Kingma, SLO, 2:21.13; Huff, PR, 2:21.13; Perry, SLO, 2:23.16. 1,600-Kingma, SLO, 5:13.75; Huff, PR, 5:17.36; Rueschenberg, SLO, 5:27.05. 3,200-Kingma, SLO, 11:54.26. 100 HH-Alarcio, AG, 15.21w; Fleenor, SLO, 15.72. 300 LH-Alarcio, AG, 47.30; Fleenor, SLO, 48.20. 400 RELAY-Paso Robles, 49.76; San Luis Obispo, 50.36; Arroyo Grande, 51.03. 1,600 RELAY-San Luis Obispo, 4:08.62; Paso Robles, 4:09.58. HJ-Cunningham, AG, 5-6 1/4. PV-Pacas, A, 11-6. LJ-Bertoni, PR, 17-3w; Alarcio, AG, 17-1 3/4; Elliott, AG, 17-0w; Adams, SLO, 16-6w. TJ-Alarcio, AG, 35-7w; Morgan, 34-8w. SP-Howard, AG, 50-2; Arnold, AG, 43-0 1/2; Delaney, PR, 40-2 1/2; Sciortino, AG, 38-10; Weinreich, AG, 38-9 1/2; Lady, AG, 37-6 1/2; Simmons, A, 35-2; Pappas, AG, 34-7 3/4. DT-Sola, AG, 140-3; Howard, 135-6; Arnold, 131-0; Mihlhauser, AG, 125-4; Steed, AG, 124-1; Delaney, PR, 122-7; Pappas, AG, 119-2; Lady, AG, 117-8; Cullor, A, 113-6; Weinreigh, AG, 111-9.

PREP LEAGUE
At Claremont McKenna College

BOYS

TEAM SCORES--1. Webb, 119; 2. Flintridge Prep, 85; 3. Chadwick, 17; 4. Pasadena Poly, 13.
100--Onchi, FP, 11.05w. 200--Bogaard, FP,15.84. 400 RELAY--Flintridge, 44.68. HJ--Withey, W, 6-5. PV--Fleece, FP, 13-6. SP--Davis-Hammerquist, W, 53-11 1/2. DT--Davis-Hammerquist, W, 181-1.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES--1. Webb, 133; 2. Chadwick, 102; 3. Flintridge Prep, 94; 4. Westridge, 62; 5. Mayfield, 57; 6. Pasadena Poly, 44.
100--Fletcher, FP, 11.88w; 200--Fletcher, FP, 24.27w. 400--Regas, PP, 59.91. 300 LH--Smith, W, 47.47. 400 RELAY--Chadwick, 49.74; Flintridge Prep, 49.80; Webb, 51.03. SP--Ho, W, 35-1. DT--Ho, W, 124-10.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE
At Cerritos College

BOYS

100-Simms, Mayfair, 11.22. 110 HH-Laing, Bellflower, 15.3. 300 IH-Laing, B, 40.41; Dukes, M, 40.47. 400 RELAY-Bellflower, 43.22; Mayfair, 43.53; Artesia, 44.42. 1,600 RELAY-Mayfair, 3:30.16; Artesia, 3:30.47. LJ-Jamerson, B, 22-3 3/4. TJ-Harris, Cerritos, 44-8 3/4. SP-Tevaga, La Mirada, 51-9 1/4. DT-Carter, M, 172-0; Browning, M, 154-5; Burrows, LM, 146-0.

SUNBELT LEAGUE
At West Valley High

BOYS

100-Freeman, Elsinore, 11.02; Jerris, Paloma Valley, 11.15. 400-Ash, E, 50.71; Denton, WV, 51.05; Jerris, PV, 51.13. 110 HH-Burns, Perris, 14.91; Brown, P, 14.92. 300 IH-Ramsey, P, 39.24; Burns, P, 39.52; Watkins, P, 40.74. 400 RELAY-Elsinore, 44.13; Perris, 44.66; West Valley, 44.75. SP-Dew, Hemet, 53-9 1/4; Stevens, H, 51-7 1/2. DT-Dew, H, 167-6; Stevens, H, 146-1.

GIRLS

100-Agu, Hemet, 12.46. 200-Agu, H, 25.85. 400 RELAY-Hemet, 50.90. 1.600 RELAY-Paloma Valley, 4:12.04. SP-Buffin, West Valley, 37-0 3/4; Sisler, H, 34-10 1/2. DT-Buffin, WV, 128-7; Herrera, PV, 113-8.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE
at Bonita High School

BOYS

100-Bridges, Pomona, 10.96; James, Covina, 11.07. 200-Bridges, P, 22.42; Walker, Ganesha, 22.44. Culp, G, 22.75. 400-Walker, G, 50.77. 1600-Tachias, C, 4:25.80. 4X100-Pomona, 43.52. 4X400-Pomona, 3:29.82; Northview, 3:30.79. HIGH JUMP-Pope, G, 6-6. LONG JUMP-Culp, G, 22-9. DISCUS-Alo, C, 147-0.

GIRLS

100-Harris, Pomona, 12.51. 200-Babb, P, 25.35. 400-Bowman, San Dimas, 59.91. 110 HURDLES-Cooper, C, 15.91. LONG JUMP-Babb, P, 19-1. TRIPLE JUMP-Babb, P, 35-10. 4X100-Ganesha, 50.19. 4x400-Ganesha, 4:13.24.

Thursday, May 6

Southern Section League Finals

CHRISTIAN LEAGUE
at Aquinas High

Boys

TEAM SCORES-1. Aquinas, 74; 2. Ontario Christian, 69; 3. Arrowhead Christian, 65; 4. Western Christian, 18.

Sophomore Adam Hutter won the 110 hurdles in 16.6, the 300 hurdles in 44.5, the long jump at 19-2, and the triple jump at 38-8 1/2 for Ontario Christian.

Girls

TEAM SCORES-1. Aquinas, 98; 2. Ontario Christian, 64; 3. Arrowhead Christian, 43; 4. Western Christian 9.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE
At San Bernardino Valley College

Boys

100-McKnight, Eisenhower, 10.89; Nunez, Rialto, 10.92; Corona, Redlands East Valley, 11.20. 200-Grice-Mullins, Ria, 21.7; McKnight, E, 21.8; Greenwood, E, 22.3. 400-Greenwood, E, 48.78; Grice-Mullins, Ria, 49.22; Miller, Miller, 50.66. 800-Bleach, E, 1:56.04; Rogers, 1:56.90. 3,200-Cuevas, Ria, 9:33.98; Ashworth, REV, 9:46.50. 110 HH-Jacobo, M, 14.85; Oleston, Redlands, 14.90; Valdez, Red, 15.21. 300 IH-Oleston, Red, 39.3; Valdez, Red, 39.8; Mulcahy, REV, 40.8. 400 RELAY-Eisenhower, 41.17; Miller, 43.12; REV, 43.95. 1,600 RELAY-Eisenhower, 3:22.0; Rialto, 3:24.4; Miller, 3:24.7. HJ-Brown, M, 6-6, LJ-Nunez, Ria, 23-1½; Askaw, E, 22-9½; Brown, M, 22-4. TJ-Nunez, Ris, 46-6; Askew, E, 45-9; Valdez, Red, 44-6. SP-Howard, M, 53-5; Clady, E, 52-0; Lord, E, 50-5¼. DT-Clady, E, 152-0.

Girls

100-Smith, Redlands East Valley, 12.70. 200-1. Moses, REV, 24.4; Rohden, E, 25.1; Anene, Redland, 26.1. 400-Rhoden, E, 57.54; Forst, Miller, 60.13. 800-Lopez, Rialto, 2:23.43; DeVaughn, REV, 2:24.63. 1,600-Hogan, Ria, 5:19.66; Hernandez, REV, 5:26.37. 3,200-Hogan, Ria, 11:49.03. 100 HH-Martin, Red, 15.53; Roland, Ria, 15.55. 300 LH-Eze, E, 44.0; Keshinro, REV, 46.4; Macon, Ria, 47.5. 400 RELAY-REV, 48.31; Eisenhower, 49.15; Redlands, 50.63. 1,600 RELAY-Eisenhower, 3:58.54; REV, 4:03.4; Redlands, 4:09.5. HJ-Westmoreland, Ria, 5-2. LJ-Holmes, E, 17-1¼; Yellon, Red, 16-7. TJ-Lewis-Baylor, 37-4¾; Nymeyer, REV, 34-7; Carnes, REV, 34-4¾. SP-Clark, Ria, 36-3¾; Morris, E, 35-10¾; Simmons, E, 34.9. DT-1.Morris, E, 125-10; Clark, Ria, 111-0.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
At Whittier College

Boys

TEAM SCORES - 1. El Rancho, 170; 2. Santa Fe, 122; 3. California, 100; 4. Whittier, 41; 5. La Serna, 36; 6. Pioneer, 26.

4x100 - SF, 44.6; C, 44.8. High jump - Gutierrez, SF, 6-0. Pole vault - Valdivia, ER, 14-7. Shot - Garcia, ER, 48-10 ½. Discus - Bury, C, 147-3.

Girls

TEAM SCORES - 1. Santa Fe, 167; 2. El Rancho, 147; 3. La Serna, 56; 4. California, 54; 5. Whittier, 38; 6. Pioneer, 17.

1,600 - Olvera, W, 5:17.5. 3,200 - Olvera, W, 11:43.75; Garcia, LS, 11:54.36. Pole vault - Santos, ER, 10-0. Triple jump - Vasquez, SF, 34-2; Gonzales, C, 34-2. Shot - Grant, SF, 35-8 ½; Chap, ER, 34-4.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
At Santa Ana College

Boys

100-West, Cypress, 11.00. 200-West, C, 22.2 (hand time). 400-Parga, C, 50.46. 800-Aldama, Placentia Valencia, 1:58.53; Schwiebert, C, 1:58.55. 1,600-Ricca, Orange Lutheran, 4:23.07; Jabaz, OL, 4:25.86; Washburn, C, 4:28.29. 3,200-Torres, Katella, 9:40.5; Jamaz, OL, 9:53.2; Pena, PV, 9:58.3. 110 HH-Givens, C, 15.24; Valles, K, 15.35; Weldon, C, 15.92. 300 IH-Vasquez, Loara, 40.31; Valles, K, 50.51. 400 RELAY-Cypress, 43.53; La Palma Kennedy, 44.53; 44.58, OL, 44.58; Katella, 44.74. 1,600 RELAY-Cypress, 3:30.8. HJ-Lawless, C, 6-2; Oberle, C, 6-0. PV-Doung, K, 14-0. SP-Rogers, OL, 50-6 ½; Schaeeweis, PV, 49-2; Smith, C, 48-1.

GIRLS

100-Nsor, La Palma Kennedy, 12.38; Spruill, LPK, 12.70; Pransky, Orange Lutheran, 12.71. 200-Rosencrnztz, LPK, 25.48; Bracamonte, OL, 26.01; Grieb, Katella, 26.49; Spruill, LPK, 26.54. 400-1.Rosencrantz, LPK, 58.76; Montanez, LPK, 58.93; Bracamonte, OL, 50.22. 800-Jirges, C, 2:17.13; Rendon, OL, 2:17.87; Follosco, LPK, 2:24.16. 1,600-Rendon, OL, 5:29.23. 3,200-Torres, C, 11:44.5; Heiser, C, 11:47.3; Rendon, OL, 11:48.8. 100 HH-Gibson, OL, 15.68. 300 LJ-Pransky, OL, 47.80. 400 RELAY-La Palma Kennedy, 48.36; Cypress, 49.51. 1,600 RELAY-Cypress, 4:08.21; Orange Lutheran, 4:08.51. HJ-Soremekon, C, 5-2. LJ-Fletcher, L, 16-8. SP-Yunghans, OL, 44-1; U. Makanesi, L, 37-2; M. Makanesi, L, 35-8 ½. DT-Yunghans, OL, 136-6; M. Makanesi, L, 111-7; U. Makanesi, L, 111-1.1.

GOLDEN LEAGUE
At Antelope Valley Community College

Boys

4x100 Relay-Lancaster, 43.27; Palmdale, 43.62. 110 Hurdles-Leopold, Highland, 15.41. 400 Meters-Dampha, Lancaster, 50.54. 100 Meters-Love, Lancaster, 10.32; Broyard, Quartz Hill, 10.75; Bowers, Palmdale, 10.78. 800 Meters-Calderon, Highland, 1.58.46; Wright, Highland, 1.59.50. 200 Meters- Love, Lancaster, 20.46; Bene, Antelope Valley, 21.69; Walker, Palmdale, 21.75. 4x 400 Relay- Highland, 3:25.56; Lancaster 3:29.60; Palmdale 3:31.28. Shotput- Saylor, Quartz Hill 49-1. Discus-Saylor, Quartz Hills, 165-0.5; Todd Highland, 152-7.5. High Jump--Dehorney, Antelope Valley, 6-2; Babalola, Palmdale, 6-2; Flowers, Palmdale, 6-0. Pole Vault- Dehorney, Antelope Valley, 13-0. Long Jump-Crenshaw, Antelope Valley, 23-4.5; Wright, Quartz Hill, 22-1.25. Triple Jump-Crenshaw, Antelope Valley, 43-7.5.

Girls

4x100 Relay-Lancaster, 47.83; Quartz Hill, 49.15; Highland, 49.30. 3200 Meters-Morris, Quartz Hill, 11:29.50; Wheeler, Lancaster, 11:47.30. 4x400 Relay-Lancaster, 4:09.48; Palmdale, 4:09.90; Littlerock, 4:10.57. Shotput-Williams, Knight, 35-9.5; Holland, Antelope Valley, 34.1. Discus-Jackson, Antelope Valley, 122-8.5. High Jump-Rasmusse, Quartz Hill, 5-2.5; Erdman, Quartz Hill, 5-2. Pole Vault-Shibley, Quartz Hill, 11-6. 1600 Meters- Morris, Quartz Hill, 5:19.08; Hager, Lancaster, 5:19.28. 110 Hurdles- Noel, Highland, 17.59. 400 Meters-Quinn, Palmdale, 59.03; Barnett, Quartz Hills 59.77. 100 Meters-Arnold, Lancaster ,11.69; Johnson, Lancaster, 11.81; Keeling, Palmdale, 11.83. 200 Meters-Arnold, Lancaster, 23.9; Johnson, Lancaster, 24.06; Keeling, Palmdale, 24.65. Long Jump-Noel, Highland, 18-0; Calvin, Littlerock, 17-5; Soto, Palmdale, 16-6.5. Triple Jump-Hogins, Highland, 36-0.25; Griffin, Littlerock 34-4.25.

IVY LEAGUE
At Jurupa Valley High

Boys

800-Rojas, Canyon Springs, 1:57.70. 110 HH-Thompson, CS, 14.88; Martin, CS, 14.94; Jones, CS, 15.41. 300 IH-Hernandez, Valley View, 39.08; Bankus, Arlington, 41.14. 400 RELAY-Canyon Springs, 43.74; Riverside North, 44.36; Moreno Valley, 44.58. 1,600 RELAY-Canyon Springs, 3:21.72; Riverside Poly, 3:28.72; Riverside North, 3:31.10. HJ-Thompson, CS, 6-6; Hernandez, VV, 6-4. LJ-Logan, RN, 22-2. TJ-Hernandez, VV, 44-5; Logan, RN, 43-0. SP-Edwards, CS, 48-10.

Girls

100-Manning, Riverside North, 12.28; Ward, RN, 12.49; Johnson, Moreno Valley, 12.51. 200-King, RN, 25.23; Conley, Arlington, 25.80; Johnson, MV, 26.42. 400-King, RN, 56.57; Fontenot, RN, 60.26. 800-Thibault, CS, 2:24.38; DeLeon, MV, 2:25.70. 100 HH-Manning, RN, 14.05; Hunter, RN, 14.40; Smith, VV, 15.15. 300 LH-Manning, RN, 43.27; Hunter, RN, 43.52; Smith, VV, 44.04. 400 RELAY-Riverside North, 47.74; Moreno Valley, 50.67; Canyon Springs, 51.03. 400 RELAY-Riverside North, 3:54.42; Moreno Valley, 4:11.24. LJ-Hunter, RN, 19-5; Edwards, CS, 16-8; Conley, A, 16-6. TJ-Hunter, RN, 38-0. SP-Tupou, RN, 36-3; Ashley, RN, 35-10.

MISSION LEAGUE
At Sherman Oaks Notre Dame High

BOYS

100-C. Harris, Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 10.83w; Glass, SOND, 10.83; Giles, Harvard-Westlake, 10.93; Harris, Crespi, 11.02; Juarez, Chaminade, 11.03. 200-Glass, SOND, 21.94w; C. Harris, SOND, 21.98; Giles, HW, 22.25; Stephens, St. Francis, 22.54; Juarez, Chaminade, 22.67; Vollmer, Crespi, 22.73. 400-Hernandez, Loyola, 50.23; Armour, L, 50.51; Vollmer, Crespi, 50.62; Barton, SOND, 50.67. 800-Reed, L, 1:59.83. 1,600-Matusak, L, 4:19.48; Bell, HW, 4:22.84; Miller, L, 4:24.96; Bebak, HW, 4:25.43; Hoffman, Alemany, 4:26.39. 3,200-Matusak, L, 9:52.00; Miller, L, 9:52.88; Bell, HW, 9:53.43; Cybulski, Chaminade, 9:58.51. 110 HH-Paul, L, 14.72w; Green, SOND, 15.12; Morgan, Crespi, 15.24; King, SOND, 15.80; Paulson, Chaminade, 15.89; Stewart, L, 15.91. 300 IH-Paul, L, 39.06; Aye-Darko, Chaminade, 39.28; Green, SOND, 40.53. 400 RELAY--Chaminade, 42.79; Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 42.87; Loyola, 43.82; Harvard-Westlake, 44.13; Crespi, 44.67. HJ-Jimenez, Crespi, 6-0. PV-Contreras, L, 15-1; Greenberger, HW, 13-6; Beall, L, 13-3. LJ-Harris, Crespi, 21-7. TJ-Tsuda, SOND, 43-10½. SP-Curiel, L, 53-6; Shapiro, HW, 51-9; Senella, A, 49-2½; Walter, L, 48-11; Morgan, SOND, 48-10; Galluci, SOND, 48-7; V. Harris, SOND, 48-6½.

GIRLS

100-E. Olear, Louisville, 12.54w; Besser, Chaminade, 12.65; Bassey, SOND, 12.72. 200-E. Olear, L, 25.26w; Gamble, SOND, 25.77; Besser, Chaminade, 26.33; Menefield, L, 26.50. 400-Gamble, SOND, 57.42; Riley, Harvard-Westlake, 59.62; Dunn, L, 59.66. 800-Farias-Eisner, HW, 2:18.86; Diamond, Chaminade, 2:22.09. 1,600-Farias-Eisner, HW, 5:02.50; Flacks, HW, 5:10.21. 3,200-Flacks, HW, 11:28.46. 300 LH-Sutton, HW, 47.10. 400 RELAY-Louisville, 48.86; Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 49.96; Harvard-Westlake, 50.58; Chaminade, 50.78.

MT. BALDY LEAGUE
At Diamond Ranch High

Boys

100 - Robinson, Diamond Ranch, 10.84; Sarpong, Colony, 11.07. 200 - Robinson, DR, 22.63; Edwards, DR, 22.97. 400 - Edwards, DR, 50.05. 800 - Moreno, Don Lugo, 1:57.85; Simmons, DR, 1:58.67. 1600 - Ramirez, DL, 4:23.83; Moreno, DL, 4:24.65; Gonzales, DL, 4:25.45; Blair, DR, 4:28.51; Wolack, DL, 4:29.68. 3200 - Tesfa, DL, 9:30.13; Ramirez, DL, 9:35.16; Gonzales, DL, 9:48.92. 110 HH - Prentice, DR, 14.60; Turner, Chaffey, 15.06; Clemens, DR, 15.72. 300 H - Prentice, DR, 40.74. 4x100 - DR, 42.88; Co, 43.21. 4x400 - DR, 3:26.99. High jump - Turner, Ch, 6-8; Arnold, Co, 6-1. Long jump - Smith, Co, 22-5 ½; Gonzalez, Montclair, 22-4 ½. Triple Jump - Sarpong, Co, 44-6 ¾. Discus - Elie, DR, 153-2 ½.

Girls

100 - Mercado, Diamond Ranch, 12.34. 200 - Mercado, DR, 26.27. 400 - Johnson, Ontario, 58.80; Earl, DR, 59.65. 1600 - Evans, DR, 5:27.53; Gonzales, DL, 5:29.92. 3200 - Evans, DR, 11:55.02; Gonzales, DL, 11:56.98. 110 HH - Mercado, DR, 14.46; Samuels, DR, 14.49. 300 H - Samuels, DR, 45.52. 4x100 - DR, 49.52. 4x400 - DR, 4:06.99; O, 4:08.92. Long jump - Samuels, DR, 17-6; Winn, DR, 16-10 ½. Triple Jump - Turner, DR, 35-2 ¼; Tillet, Chaffey, 34-5; Gatewood, Montclair, 34-3. Shot - Winston, M, 34-10.

Note: All marks FAT.

OCEAN LEAGUE
At Beverly Hills High

Boys

100--Harvey, North Torrance, 11.28. 400--Diaz, NT, 59.80; Rice, Beverly HIlls, 50.48. 1,600--Ferrara, South Torrance, 4:26.34. 3,200--Ferrara, ST, 9:55.07. 110 HH--Edwards, Morningside, 15.88. 300 IH--Gray, M, 40.91. 400 RELAY--North Torrance, 43.85; Morningside, 44.33. 1,600 RELAY--South Torrance, 3:28.10; Beverly Hills, 3:28.33; North Torrance, 3:29.36. PV--Waybright, ST, 14-0. TJ--Brown, NT, 43-9 1/2.

Girls

200--Menzies, Beverly Hills, 26.47; Hubbard, North Torrance, 26.66. 400--Menzies, BH, 59.12. 1,600--Lyons, Torrance, 5:19.18; Jones, South Torrance, 5:23.12; Salinas, ST, 5:26.85. 100 HH--Edwards, ST, 15.22. 300 LH--Moore, Morningside, 48.15. 400 RELAY--North Torrance, 50.64; Beverly Hills, 51.09. 1,600 RELAY--Torrance, 4:12.60. LJ--Dai, BH, 16-11 1/4; Hubbard, NT, 16-8 1/2; Munzer, BH, 16-7 1/2. TJ--Edwards, ST, 34-7 1/2. SP--Fifta, M, 34-0.

PACIFIC LEAGUE
At Arcadia High

Boys

400--Graves, Muir, 50.34. 1,600--Kessen, Crescenta Valley, 4:25.9. 3,200--Kessen, CV, 9:43.31; Whisman, CV, 9:46.68; Sellers, CV, 9:46.84; Smith, Arcadia, 9:57.35. 110 HH--Profit, M, 14.1w; Richert, A, 15.5; Kwong, CV, 15.6; Oprandy, A, 15.7. 300 IH--Profit, M, 37.76; Williams, M, 40.48; Kwong, CV, 41.14. 400 RELAY-Muir, 44.01; Crescenta Valley, 44.28; Arcadia, 44.51. 1,600 RELAY-Muir, 3:25.85; Crescenta Valley, 3:28.82; Arcadia, 3:30.36; Pasadena, 3:31.92. HJ--Deb, Hoover, 6-0; Taylor, P, 6-0; Chang, A, 6-0. LJ--Williams, M, 22-6w.

Girls

100 (wind 1.9 meters per second)-White, Muir, 12.2; Profit, M, 12.2. 400--Thompson, M, 58.08; Johnson, M, 59.66. 1,600--Pock, Crescenta Valley, 11:43.7; Moulton, Arcadia, 11:47.9. 100 HH-Jal. Williams, M, Muir, 14.9w; Jas. Williams, M, 14.9; Harvey, M, 15.2; Fomby, M, 15.3. 300 IH--Profit, M, 45.12; Jal. Williams, M, 46.05; Harvey, M, 47.48. 400 RELAY-Muir, 49.30. 1,600 RELAY-Muir, 3:56.76; Arcadia, 4:09.37. PV--Breuer, A, 10-0. TJ--Wyatt, M, 35-1w. SP--Pounds, M, 37-4.

PIONEER LEAGUE
At Culver City High

Boys

TEAM SCORES - 1. Leuzinger, 56; 2. El Segundo, 55; 3. Redondo, 51; 4. Culver City, 50; 5. Inglewood, 43; 6. Lawndale, 25; 7. Compton Centennial, 15; 8. Palos Verdes, 12.

100 - Alexander, Le, 11.04; Flowers, I, 11.13. 200 - Alexander, Le, 22.72; Flowers, I, 22.9. 400 - Wright, CuC, 50.91; Johnson, I, 51.06. 800 - Anderson, CuC, 1:59.68. 110 HH - Taylor, Le, 15.36; Guss, R, 15.95. 300 H - Taylor, Le, 40.12. 4x100 - Le, 44.57; R, 44.97. 4x400 - CuC, 3:29.01; CoC, 3:32.0. Shot - Olivia, Le, 50-4.

Girls

TEAM SCORES - 1. Redondo, 118; 2. Palos Verdes, 87; 3. Inglewood, 41; 4. Culver City, 30; 5. El Segundo, 24; 6. Compton Centennial 6; 7. Leuzinger, 2.

200 - Leihr, PV, 26.67; Quails, R, 26.82. 400 - Kelly, PV, 59.97. 1600 - Tsosie, R, 5:24.96; Sopp, R, 5:27.53. 3200 - Tsosie, R, 12:00.0. 4x400 - PV, 4:09.63; R, 4:13.71. Long jump - Hartsfield, Le, 16-10.

Note: All marks FAT.

SUNBELT LEAGUE
At West Valley High

Boys

100-Freeman, Elsinore, 11.02; Jerris, Paloma Valley, 11.15. 400-Ash, E, 50.71; Denton, WV, 51.05; Jerris, PV, 51.13. 110 HH-Burns, Perris, 14.91; Brown, P, 14.92. 300 IH-Ramsey, P, 39.24; Burns, P, 39.52; Watkins, P, 40.74. 400 RELAY-Elsinore, 44.13; Perris, 44.66; West Valley, 44.75. SP-Dew, Hemet, 53-9¼; Stevens, H, 51-7½. DT-Dew, H, 167-6; Stevens, H, 146-1.

Girls

100-Agu, Hemet, 12.46. 200-Agu, H, 25.85. 400 RELAY-Hemet, 50.90. 1.600 RELAY-Paloma Valley, 4:12.04. SP-Buffin, West Valley, 37-0 ¾; Sisler, H, 34-10 ½. DT-Buffin, WV, 128-7; Herrera, PV, 113-8.

Wednesday, May 5

Southern Section League Finals

ALPHA LEAGUE
At Azusa Pacific University

Boys

100-Means, L.A.Baptist, 11.15w. 200-Means, LAB, 22.55w. 400 RELAY-Kilpatrick, 44.28. PV-Boehm, Paraclete, 15-6.

Girls

800-Novelli, Paraclete, 5:20.8; Rocha, P, 5:23.0. 3,200-Dvoracek, Village Christian, 11:32.2; Rocha, P, 11:38.9. 1,600 RELAY-Paraclete, 4:10.9. HJ-Williams, VC, 5-5. LJ-Williams, VC, 17-8½w; SP-Marquez, L.A. Baptist, 37-10½.

BIG SKY LEAGUE
At Anza Hamilton High

Boys

DT--Cole, Anza Hamilton, 143-5.

Girls

SP--Walker, Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 34-9; Stokes, AH, 34-8 3/4. DT--Walker, BDDC, 114-3.

DELPHIC LEAGUE
At Azusa Pacific University

Boys

TEAM SCORES-1. Campbell Hall, 178; 2. Oakwood, 63; 3. tie between Crossroads and Milken.

Girls

TEAM SCORES-1. Campbell Hall, 101; 2. Crossroads, 52; 3. Milken, 47; 4. tie between Oakwood and Pacific Hills, 42; 6. Archer, 26; 7. Providence, 2. 200-Chambers, PH, 26.79w.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE
At Cerro Coso College

Boys

TEAM SCORES--1. Grainte Hills, 103; 2. Barstow, 97; 3. Ridgecrest Burroughs, 48; 4. Victor Valley, 41; 5. Silverado, 38. 100--Noble, B, 10.63w; Leary, GH, 10.64; Howard, VV, 10.97; Markanson, GH, 10.98. 200--Noble, B, 22.33w. 400--Stewart, B, 50.48; D. Young, GH, 50.71. 110 HH--E. Young, GH, 14.58w; Lealofi, B, 14.96; Morse, S, 14.97. 300 IH--E. Young, GH, 39.68. 400 RELAY--Victor Valley, 44.21; Granite Hills, 44.73. 1,600 RELAY--Granite Hills, 3:28.53. SP--Cornell, RB, 54-3. DT--Cornell, RB, 203-0; Miller, VV, 155-7.

Girls

TEAM SCORES--1. Victor Valley, 94; 2. Barstown, 80; 3. Granite Hills, 60; 4. Ridgecrest Burroughs, 56; 5. Silverado, 41. 100--Lawson, VV, 11.89w; Hebrard, VV, 12.66; Banfield, S, 12.67. 200--Hebrard, VV, 25.89; T. Polee, VV, 25.89w; Himes, B, 26.00. 400--Himes, B, 60.03. 1,600--Martinez, GH, 5:20.77; Richie, S, 5:30.45. 100 HH--Holden, B, 15.20. 300 HH--Maddux, VV, 48.06; Holden, B, 48.07. 400 RELAY--Victor Valley, 49.51; Barstow, 50.39. 1,600 RELAY--Victor Valley, 4:05.11. HJ--T. Polee,VV, 5-2. LJ--K. Polee, VV, 16-5 1/2.

HARBOR LEAGUE
At Jackie Robinson Park

Boys

TEAM--1. Price, 61; 2. West Valley Christian, 55; 3. Lighthouse Christian, 38; 4. South Bay Lutheran, 23; 5. View Park, 5; 6.New Roads, 4. 400 RELAY--Price, 44.0. LJ--Fleeks, SBL, 21-1 1/2.

Girls

TEAM SCORES--1. West Valley Christian, 54; 2. Price, 40; 3. Lighthouse Christian, 35; 4. New Roads, 18; 5. South Bay LUtheran, 12; 6. View Park, 7.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE
At Rim of the World High

Boys

100--Johnson, Apple Valley, 10.8; Ellis, Sultana, 10.9. 200--Johnson, AV, 22.5. 1,600--Richter, Serrano, 4:29.0. 110 HH--Ellis, Sul, 15.5. 400 RELAY--Rim of the World, 44.2. 1,600 RELAY--Serrano, 3:32.0. HJ--Webster, RW, 6-2. LJ--Chappell, Hesperia, 21-7. SP--Vega, AV, 50-7 3/4; Williams,AV, 48.2.

Girls

200--Oliva, Sultana, 26.1; Robinson, Apple Valley, 26.3. 400--Robinson AV, 59.7. 800--Lopez, Hesperia, 2:18.0; Duarte, Sultana, 2:24.0. 1,600--Tabuena, Sul, 5:20.0; Delagardelle, Sul, 5:21.0; Tudor, AV, 5:30.0. 3,200--Delagardelle, Sul, 11:23.0; Varela, Sul, 11:25.0; Tabuena, Sul, 11:28.0. 100 HH--Carlson, Sul, 16.0. 400 RELAY--Sultana, 50.7; Apple Valley, 50.8. 1,600 RELAY--Hesperia,d 4:09.0; Apple Valley,

MOUNTAIN VIEW LEAGUE
At Jurupa Valley High

Boys

4X400 RELAY--Corona, 3:25.45; Corona Santiago, 3:27.36; La Sierra, 3:28.9. SHOT PUT--Francis, La Sierra, 52-8; Agoes, La Sierra, 51-11.5; Witcher, La Sierra, 51-8.5; Holmes, Norco, 48-0.5. DISCUS--Witcher, La Sierra, 167-9; Schwandt, La Sierra, 147-6; Fernandez, La Sierra, 145-4. 200--Moon, Corona, 21.99. 400--Moon, Corona, 48.72; Roth, Corona Santiago, 50.27; Myers, Corona Santiago, 50.98. 800--Larios, Corona, 1:59.38. 1600--Knight, La Sierra, 4:27.90. 3200--Knight, La Sierra, 9:36.72; Bastani, Corona, 9:36.77. 110 HURDLES--Howard, La Sierra, 15.36; Robinson, Corona, 15.55; Suescun, La Sierra, 15.61. 4X100 RELAY--La Sierra, 44.54.

Girls

4X400 RELAY--La Sierra, 4:10.31; Jurupa Valley, 4:13.60. LONG JUMP--Hayes, Corona Centennial, 16-6. TRIPLE JUMP--Ligon, Corona Centennial, 35-5.75; Marcroft, Jurupa Valley, 34-10.5. SHOT PUT--Utz, Norco, 38-2.5; Trice, Corona, 35-0; Dilworth, Norco, 34-9; Garcia, Corona Santiago, 34-4. 1600--Escobar, Corona, 5:15.76; Marx, Corona Santiago, 5:27.15. 3200--Escobar, Corona, 11:21.69, Marx, Corona Santiago, 11:56.47.

OCEAN LEAGUE
At Zamperini Stadium, Torrance

Boys

Torrance senior Dominic Tupuola won the shotput at 45-5 1/4 and was second in the discus behind William Obi of Morningside. South Torrance senior Doug Waybright won the pole vault at 14 feet.

PV--Waybright, South Torrance, 14-0

Girls

Morningside freshman Vaiola Fifta won the shotput at 34 feet. South Torrance senior Nicole Aupiu won the discus at 98 feet, 10 inches and South Torrace junior Dylan Fraser cleared 8-6 to win the pole vault.

SP--Fifta, Morningside, 34-0

Note: The remainder of the finals will be held Thursday at Beverly Hills High School.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE
At Azusa Pacific University

Boys

200-Malone, Cerritos Valley Christian, 22.70w. 300 IH-Brisco, CVC, 40.16. 400 RELAY-Cerritos alley Christian, 43.91; Brentwood, 44.71. HJ-Tabah, CVC, 6-4. TJ-Atkins, CVC, 43-3w. SP-Sevajian, Maranatha, 56-0½; Michels, CVC, 51-1½.

Girls

100-Hudson, Maranatha, 12.49w. 200-Hudson, M, 26.10. 1,600 RELAY-Brentwood, 4:12.6. SP-Gangloff, Cerritos Valley Christian, 34-7¼.

Tuesday, May 4

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE
At Gardena Serra High

GIRLS

200-Stevenson, St. Bernard, 25.74; Taylor, St. Bernard, 26.66. 400-Stevenson, SB, 58.52. 1, 600-St. Bernard, 4:10.51.

DEL REY LEAGUE
At Gardena Serra High

BOYS

100-Kelly, Gardena Serra, 11.10; Trice, GS, 11.11; Galvez, Cathedral, 11.22. 200-Galvez, C, 22.40; Trice, GS, 22.45; Kelly, GS, 22.52; Patin, GS, 22.78. 400-Keeling, GS, 49.27. 1, 600-Yanez, Bosco Tech, 4:30.00. 3, 200-Yanez, BT, 9:45.66. 110 HH-Rahmaan, GS, 14.78; Revell, GS, 15.52; Biggers, St. Paul, 15.73. 300 IH-Revell, GS, 39.67; Rahmaan, GS, 39.93. 4OO RELAY-Gardena Serra, 42.83; Cathedral, 43.52. 1, 600 RELAY-Gardena Serra, 3:25.71; Bishop Montgomery, 3:30.84. HJ-Rogers, BT, 6-0; Briggs, GS, 6-0. PV-Carreon, SP, 13-1. LJ-Keeling, GS, 21-10½. TJ-Moore, GS, 43-1½; Green, GS, 43-1. SP-Parent, SP, 52-1¾. DT-Parent, SP, 147-2.GIRLS: 200-Taylor, St. Mary's, 26.07; Smith, Bishop Montgomery, 26.73; McNeal, Gardena Serra, 26.79. 400-A. Williams, St. Mary's, 58.39. 800-Magdaleno, St. Paul, 2:21.51. 1, 600-Magdaleno, SP, 5:09.55; Elizalde, SP, 5:17.62. 3, 200-Magdaleno, SP, 11:48.52. 100 HH-Broom, GS, 15.12. 300 LH-Broom, GS, 44.64. 400 RELAY-Gardena Serra, 49.05. 1, 600 RELAY-Gardena Serra, 4:11.35. LJ-Young, GS, 18-0; McNeal, GS, 17-6½; Cenquisha, SM, 17-5. TJ-Young, GS, 38-5½.

Monday, May 3

OCEAN LEAGUE

Prelims

BOYS

North Torrance senior Adam Brown leaped 21-feet, 3-inches, to win the long jump and 43-feet, 9 1/2 inches to win the triple jump at Zamperini Stadium in Torrance.In the days' other final, North Torrance junior Brandon Matson won the high jump at 6 feet.South Torrance senior Damon Ferrara was the fastest qualifier in the 800 meters (2:11.5) and 1,600 (4:46.7)Finals in most events are scheduled for Thursday at Beverly Hills. Finals in the discus throw, pole vault and shot put are scheduled for Wednesday at Zamperini Stadium.
--Steven Herbert

HIGH JUMP--Matson, North Torrance, 6-0. TRIPLE JUMP--Brown, North Torrance, 43-9 1/2.

GIRLS

South Torrance senior Sasha Edwards won the high jump and triple jump and posted the fastest qualifying time in the 100 high hurdles at Zamperini Stadium in Torrance.In the day's other final, Beverly Hills sophomore Edwina Dai jumped 16 feet, 11 1/4 inches to win the long jump. Dai also recorded the second-fastest qualifying time in the 100 intermediate hurdles at 17.2 seconds, trailing only Edwards' 15.4, and was second in the triple jump at 33-6. Beverly Hills freshman Ashley Menzies was the fastest qualifier in the 200 (26.4) and 400 (1:03.9).Finals in most events are scheduled for Thursday at Beverly Hills. Finals in the discus throw, pole vault and shot put are scheduled for Wednesday at Zamperini Stadium.
--Steven Herbert

100 HIGH HURDLES--Edwards, South Torrance, 15.4. TRIPLE JUMP--Edwards, South Torrance, 34-7 1/2.

PIONEER LEAGUE

Prelims

Boys

100 meters Cedric Alexander (Leuzinger), 10.68; Brian Flowers (Inglewood), 10.74; Raymond Johnson (Inglewood), 10.81
200 meters Raymond Johnson (Inglewood), 22.09; Cedric Alexander (Leuzinger), 22.19; Brian Flowers (Inglewood), 22.53
400 meters Joseph Wright (Culver City), 51.30; Johnny Carmona (Redondo), 51.90
110 hurdles Jaycen Taylor (Leuzinger), 15.30
300 hurdles Jaycen Taylor (Leuzinger), 40.40
800 meters Anderson (Culver City), 2:00.00

Girls200 meters Brielle Walls (Culver City), 26.4
100 hurdles Whitney Leir (Palos Verdes), 15.71

Copyright © 2015, Los Angeles Times
Comments
Loading