BREAKING NEWS
L.A. Now

Soccer: Southern California Regional playoff pairings

BOYS' DIVISION I

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m. unless noted

Garden Grove Santiago at #1 El Camino Real

La Quinta at #4 San Diego Torrey Pines, 6:30 p.m.

Chula Vista at #3 El Toro

Santa Ana vs. Clovis Buchanan at Tice Park (Fresno), 6:30 p.m.

 

BOYS' DIVISION II

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m. unless noted

Oceanside at #1 Servite

Hart at #4 Bakersfield South

Sylmar at #3 Bellflower

Sunny Hills at #2 Carlsbad La Costa Canyon, 6:30 p.m.

 

BOYS' DIVISION III

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m. unless noted

La Canada at #1 Cathedral

Encinitas San Dieguito Academy at #4 Monrovia

South Pasadena at #3 San Diego Cathedral, 6:30 p.m.

Dinuba at #2 Canoga Park

 

BOYS' DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Rancho Mirage at #1 Coronado

Sage Hill at #4 San Diego Montgomery

Sun Valley at #3 Fresno Washington

Cerritos Valley Christian at #2 McFarland

 

BOYS' DIVISION V

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#1 West Shores, bye

New Community Jewish vs. #5 Academia Avance at Granada Hills

Calexico Mission at #3 Webb

#2 Community Charter, bye

 

GIRLS' DIVISION I

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Paloma Valley at #1 Corona Santiago

Cypress at #4 San Diego Torrey Pines

El Camino Real vs. #3 Clovis Buchanan at Tice Park (Fresno)

La Serna at #2 Carlsbad

 

GIRLS' DIVISION II

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Bravo at #1 Carlsbad La Costa Canyon

West Torrance at #4 La Mirada

Temescal Canyon at #3 San Diego Scripps Ranch

Madera South vs. #2 Mater Dei, time/site TBD

 

GIRLS' DIVISION III

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Verdugo Hills at #1 San Diego Cathedral

Bishop Amat at #4 Santa Margarita

Madera Liberty at #3 Laguna Hills

San Marcos Mission Hills at #2 Oaks Christian

 

GIRLS' DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

St, Genevieve at #1 Strathmore

St. Anthony vs. #4 Los Angeles CES, time/site TBD

Port of Los Angeles at #3 Malibu

Chula Vista at #2 Maranatha

 

GIRLS' DIVISION V

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#1 Sierra Canyon, bye

Frazier Mountain vs. #4 Harbor Teacher at Los Angeles Harbor College

Bright Star vs. #2 Tarbut V'Torah at Sage Hill

#2 Grace Brethren, bye

 

NOTES: Semifinals, Thursday, 4 p.m. Championships, Saturday, 4 p.m.

Copyright © 2016, Los Angeles Times
61°