Basketball: Regional final scores and State Championship schedule

BASKETBALL

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday

Boys' Open Division: Mater Dei 51, Fairfax 40

Boys' Division I: Chino Hills 62, Corona Centennial 51

Boys' Division II: La Mirada 49, Lawndale 40

Boys' Division III: Damien 68, Cathedral 62

Boys' Division IV: Crespi 58, Campbell Hall 54

Boys' Division V: Sierra Canyon 70, Price 44

 

Girls' Open Division: Mater Dei 48, Chaminade 44

Girls' Division I: Serra 61, Ventura 45 (OT)

Girls' Division II: Keppel 48, Redondo 44

Girls' Division III: Brea Olinda 50, El Dorado 46

Girls' Division IV: Sierra Canyon 49, Oaks Christian 37

Girls' Division V: La Jolla Country Day 75, La Jolla Bishop's 56

 

 

 

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday

Boys' Open Division: Oakland Bishop O'Dowd 56, Modesto Christian 47

Boys' Division I: Danville San Ramon Valley 49, Roseville Woodcreek 45

Boys' Division II: San Jose Mitty 54, Sacramento 40

Boys' Division III: Moraga Campolindo 50, San Anselmo Drake 44

Boys' Division IV: Sacramento Capital Christian 60, Albany St. Mary's 47

Boys' Division V: San Francisco University 65, Stockton Brookside Christian 50

 

Girls' Open Division: Stockton St. Mary's 67, Orinda Miramonte 52

Girls' Division I: Sacramento McClatchy 58, El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge 49

Girls' Division II: San Jose Mitty 63, Dublin 49

Girls' Division III: Oakland Bishop O'Dowd 72, Fairfield Vanden 55

Girls' Division IV: Stockton Brookside Christian 53, Piedmont 45

Girls' Division V: East Palo Alto Eastside Prep 36, Dublin Valley Christian 28

 

 

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Mar. 27-28 at UC Berkeley

Friday

Girls' Division V: La Jolla Country Day vs. East Palo Alto Eastside Prep, 10 a.m.

Boys' Division V: Sierra Canyon vs. San Francisco University, noon

Girls' Division III: Brea Olinda vs. Oakland Bishop O'Dowd, 2 p.m.

Boys' Division III: Damien vs. Moraga Campolindo, 4 p.m.

Girls' Division I: Serra vs. Sacramento McClatchy, 6 p.m.

Boys' Division I: Chino Hills vs. Danville San Ramon Valley, 8 p.m.

 

Saturday

Girls' Division IV: Sierra Canyon vs. Stockton Brookside Christian, 10 a.m.

Boys' Division IV: Crespi vs. Sacramento Capital Christian, noon

Girls' Division II: Keppel vs. San Jose Mitty, 2 p.m.

Boys' Division II: La Mirada vs. San Jose Mitty, 4 p.m.

Girls' Open Division: Mater Dei vs. Stockton St. Mary's, 6 p.m.

Boys' Open Division: Mater Dei vs. Oakland Bishop O'Dowd, 8 p.m.

Copyright © 2016, Los Angeles Times
52°