Basketball: Tuesday's Regional semifinal schedule

BASKETBALL

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

BOYS'

OPEN DIVISION

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

#4 Mater Dei vs. #1 Bishop Montgomery at Redondo, WEDNESDAY

#3 Etiwanda at #2 Fairfax

 

 

DIVISION I

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#4 Redondo at #1 Corona Centennial

#6 San Diego Torrey Pines at #2 Chino Hills

 

 

DIVISION II

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#4 Lawndale at #1 Carlsbad La Costa Canyon

#7 La Mirada at #3 Compton

 

 

DIVISION III

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#4 Alemany vs. #1 Cathedral at Monrovia

#3 Cantwell-Sacred Heart at #2 Damien

 

 

DIVISION IV

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#4 Campbell Hall at #1 Reedley Immanuel

#3 Crespi at #2 Maranatha

 

 

DIVISION V

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#4 Viewpoint at #1 Sierra Canyon

#6 Carlsbad Army-Navy at #2 Price

 

 

 

 

GIRLS'

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#4 Fresno Clovis West at #1 Chaminade

#3 Long Beach Poly at #2 Mater Dei

 

 

DIVISION I

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#5 Cajon at #1 Ventura

#3 Serra at #2 Vista Murrieta

 

 

DIVISION II

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#4 San Diego Mt. Carmel at #1 Keppel

#3 Mira Costa at #2 Redondo

 

 

DIVISION III

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#4 Orange Lutheran at #1 Brea Olinda

#3 El Dorado at #2 North Torrance

 

 

DIVISION IV

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#5 Fairmont Prep at #1 Sierra Canyon

Harvard-Westlake at #2 Oaks Christian

 

DIVISION V

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

#4 Ribet Academy at #1 La Jolla Country Day

#3 Orangewood Academy at #2 La Jolla Bishop's, 7:30 p.m.

 

 

 

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

BOYS'

OPEN DIVISION

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

#4 Folsom vs. #1 Oakland Bishop O'Dowd at Laney College (Oakland), 6 p.m.

Modesto Christian at San Mateo Serra

 

 

DIVISION I

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#4 Roseville Woodcreek at #1 Concord De La Salle

#7 Berkeley vs. #3 Danville San Ramon Valley at San Ramon California

 

 

DIVISION II

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

#4 Stockton St. Mary's at #1 Sacramento

#6 Elk Grove Cosumnes Oaks at #2 San Jose Mitty, 7:30 p.m.

 

 

DIVISION III

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#5 San Francisco Mission at #1 San Anselmo Drake

#3 Manteca Sierra at #2 Moraga Campolindo

 

 

DIVISION IV

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

#4 Sacramento Capital Christian at #1 Kentfield Marin Catholic

Albany St. Mary's at #2 Santa Rosa Cardinal Newman, 7:30 p.m.

 

 

DIVISION V

Regional semifinals, Tuesday at Kezar Pavillion (San Francisco)

#3 Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame vs. #2 San Francisco University, 6 p.m.

#4 Stockton Brookside Christian vs. #1 San Francisco Stuart Hall, 7:30 p.m.

 

 

 

 

GIRLS'

OPEN DIVISION

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#4 San Francisco Sacred Heart Cathedral at #1 Stockton St. Mary's

San Francisco St. Ignatius at #2 Orinda Miramonte

 

 

DIVISION I

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#5 Pittsburg at #1 Sacramento McClatchy

#3 Berkeley at #2 El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge

 

 

DIVISION II

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

#5 Mountain View St. Francis at #1 Dublin

#7 San Jose Presentation at #3 San Jose Mitty, 5:30 p.m.

 

 

DIVISION III

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

#4 Lafayette Acalanes at #1 Fairfield Vanden

#3 San Jose Valley Christian vs. #2 Oakland Bishop O'Dowd at Laney College (Oakland), 6 p.m.

 

 

DIVISION IV

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

#4 Stockton Brookside Christian at #1 Santa Rosa Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.

#6 Piedmont at #2 Scotts Valley

 

 

DIVISION V

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

#5 San Francisco University at #1 East Palo Alto Eastside Prep

#3 Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame at #2 Dublin Valley Christian

 

 

NOTES: Regional finals, Saturday at Long Beach State (South Open Division and Div. I-II), Colony (South Div. III-V), Sleep Train Arena , Sacramento (North Open Division and Div. I-II), and American Canyon (North Div. III-V). State championships, Mar. 27-28 at UC Berkeley.

Copyright © 2016, Los Angeles Times
82°