SportsHigh School Sports

The Times' high school baseball rankings

Rank, School (Division, W-L) Up next (last week’s ranking)

1. HUNTINGTON BEACH (SS-Division 1, 15-2) vs. Fountain Valley, Wednesday. (3)

2. HARVARD-WESTLAKE (SS-Division 1, 14-4-1) vs. Capistrano Valley Christian, Tuesday. (6)

3. JSERRA (SS-Division 1, 13-4) at Orange Lutheran, Monday. (4)

4. LOYOLA (SS-Division 1, 15-2-1) vs. Bishop Amat (at USC), Wednesday. (1)

5. HART (SS-Division 1, 15-2-1) at Valencia, Wednesday. (5)

6. LONG BEACH WILSON (SS-Division 1, 18-4) vs. Trabuco Hills, Saturday. (9)

7. VISTA MURRIETA (SS-Division 2, 14-4) vs. Great Oak, Tuesday. (16)

8. CHATSWORTH (City-Division I, 17-4-1) vs. Cleveland, Wednesday. (11)

9. GLENDORA (SS-Division 2, 13-5) vs. Rancho Cucamonga, Tuesday. (8)

10. TEMECULA VALLEY (SS-Division 2, 13-4) at Chaparral, Tuesday. (2)

11. ALEMANY (SS-Division 1, 13-4-1) vs. St. Bonaventure (at Righetti), Wed. (14)

12. GREAT OAK (SS-Division 2, 14-5) at Vista Murrieta, Tuesday. (7)

13. CHINO HILLS (SS-Division 2, 14-4) at Charter Oak, Wednesday. (15)

14. WILMINGTON BANNING (City-Division I, 12-5) at Sylmar, Saturday. (10)

15. DANA HILLS (SS-Division 2, 16-5) at Laguna Hills, Tuesday. (13)

16. FOUNTAIN VALLEY (SS-Division 1, 12-6) at Huntington Beach, Wednesday. (18)

17. EDISON (SS-Division 1, 14-5) vs. Newport Harbor, Wednesday. (22)

18. WARREN (SS-Division 3, 13-2) vs. Downey, Tuesday. (17)

19. ESPERANZA (SS-Division 1, 12-6) at Villa Park, Tuesday. (20)

20. NORCO (SS-Division 1, 16-2) at Eastvale Roosevelt, Wednesday. (24)

21. MURRIETA VALLEY (SS-Division 2, 13-6) vs. Murrieta Mesa, Tuesday. (NR)

22. AGOURA (SS-Division 1, 13-3) vs. Templeton (at San Luis Obispo tournament), Thursday. (NR)

23. TRABUCO HILLS (SS-Division 1, 16-3) vs. Tesoro, Wednesday. (NR)

24. WEST RANCH (SS-Division 1, 12-6) at Golden Valley, Wednesday. (19)

25. CYPRESS (SS-Division 2, 11-7) vs. Yorba Linda, Wednesday, (NR)

Copyright © 2014, Los Angeles Times
Comments
Loading