Boys' soccer: Southern Section playoff pairings

SOUTHERN SECTION
DIVISION 1
First round, Friday, 3 p.m.
Fountain Valley at #1 Servite
King at Mira Costa
Buena at San Clemente
Alemany at Paramount
Santa Margarita at Huntington Beach
Redondo at Santa Barbara
Eastvale Roosevelt at Royal
Capistrano Valley at #4 Loyola

#3 El Toro at Peninsula
Downey at St. John Bosco
Camarillo at Harvard-Westlake
Los Alamitos at Dos Pueblos
Simi Valley at Palos Verdes
St. Francis at Corona
Mission Viejo at Edison
Ventura at #2 Warren

DIVISION 2
Wild-card games, Wednesday, 3 p.m.
A--Long Beach Poly at Segerstrom
B--Palm Desert at Summit

First round, Friday, 3 p.m.
El Rancho at #1 Millikan
Colton at Loara
Trabuco Hills at La Quinta
Magnolia at Riverside North
Palm Springs at California
Esperanza at Century
Schurr at Laguna Hills
Winner wild-card A at #4 Sunny Hills

Bell Gardens at #3 Santa Ana
Sonora at La Serna
Coachella Valley at Long Beach Cabrillo
Riverside Poly at Fontana
Troy at Anaheim
Rancho Verde at Foothill
Long Beach Jordan at Montebello
Winner wild-card B at #2 Aliso Niguel

DIVISION 3
Wild-card games, Wednesday, 3 p.m.
A--Beckman at Glendora
B--Yucaipa at Glendale
C--Arcadia at Eastside
D--Channel Islands at San Luis Obispo
E--Templeton at Diamond Bar
F--Patriot at Cajon
G--Westlake at Salesian
H--Muir at Chino Hills
I--Paso Robles at Thousand Oaks
J--Palmdale at Bishop Amat
K--Ontario at La Sierra
L--Upland at Lompoc

First round, Friday, 3 p.m.
Winner wild-card A at #1 Cathedral
Oxnard at Arroyo Grande
Littlerock at Santa Ynez
Winner wild-card B at Damien
Winner wild-card C at Redlands East Valley
Winner wild-card D at Newbury Park
Winner wild-card E at Norte Vista
Northwood at #4 Alta Loma

Winner wild-card F at #3 Chaffey
Winner wild-card G at Woodbridge
Winner wild-card H at Knight
Santa Maria at Pioneer Valley
Winner wild-card I at Oxnard Pacifica
Winner wild-card J at Pasadena
Winner wild-card K at Carter
Winner wild-card L at #2 Claremont

DIVISION 4
Wild-card games, Wednesday, 3 p.m.
A--Santa Monica at Santa Paula
B--Mayfair at Chaparral
C--Perris at Western
D--Sultana at Saddleback

First round, Friday, 3 p.m.
Winner wild-card A at #1 Hart
Laguna Beach at La Mirada
Duarte at Oak Hills
Temescal Canyon at Great Oak
Valencia at El Segundo
Brea Olinda at Baldwin Park
Compton Centennial at Carpinteria
Winner wild-card B at #4 Placentia Valencia

Winner wild-card C at #3 Godinez
Sierra Vista at El Dorado
South Torrance at Norwalk
Apple Valley at Vista Murrieta
Bellflower at Lakeside
Saugus at Cate
Tustin at Lawndale
Winner wild-card D at #2 West Torrance

DIVISION 5
First round, Friday, 3 p.m.
Cantwell-Sacred Heart at #1 Granite Hills
Environmental Charter at Arroyo
Los Amigos at Windward
San Jacinto at San Gorgonio
Mountain View at Garey
McAuliffe at St. Genevieve
Adelanto at Diamond Ranch
Citrus Hill at #4 Garden Grove Santiago

South El Monte at #3 Arroyo Valley
Sierra Canyon at Animo Leadership
La Salle at Garden Grove
Ganesha at Chino
Charter Oak at El Monte
Crossroads at La Puente
Barstow at Rialto
Summit View-Westview at #2 Tahquitz

DIVISION 6
First round, Friday, 3 p.m.
Chadwick at #1 South Pasadena
Whitney at Cerritos Valley Christian
Rancho Mirage at Arrowhead Christian
Banning at Lennox Academy
Hawthorne Math/Science at Covina
Woodcrest Christian at Sage Hill
Shadow Hills at Flintridge Prep
Heritage Christian at #4 Moreno Valley

Loma Linda Academy at #3 Vista del Lago
Crean Lutheran at CAMS
Nogales at Desert Mirage
La Canada at Firebaugh
Vistamar at Ontario Christian
Pasadena Poly at Rowland
Linfield Christian at Maranatha
St. Margaret's at #2 Monrovia

DIVISION 7
Wild-card games, Wednesday, 3 p.m.
A--New Community Jewish at Westmark
B--Avalon at Pacifica Christian
C--Emerson Honors at Redlands Adventist
D--St. Bonaventure at Burbank Providence
E--Public Safety Academy at Saddleback Valley Christian
F--Foothill Tech at Milken
G--Calvary Murrieta at Upland Christian
H--Verbum Dei at Grace Brethren
I--Mojave at Excelsior

First round, Friday, 3 p.m.
Winner wild-card A at#1 Fillmore
Anza Hamilton at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian
Fairmont Prep at Nuview Bridge
Winner wild-card B at University Prep
Winner wild-card C at Dunn
Newbury Park Adventist at Lancaster Desert Christian
Winner wild-card D at Buckley
Winner wild-card E at #4 St. Anthony

Winner wild-card F at #3 Webb
Mammoth at Riverside Prep
Winner wild-card G at Concordia
St. Paul at Laguna Blanca
Desert Chapel at La Sierra Academy
Santa Rosa Academy at St. Michael's Prep
Winner wild-card H at Yeshiva
Winner wild-card I at #2 West Shores

NOTES: Second round, Feb. 25; quarterfinals, Feb. 27; semifinals, Mar. 3. Championships, Mar. 6-7 at at Downey, Warren, and Corona.

Copyright © 2016, Los Angeles Times
73°