Politics
Trump wanted to fire women who weren't pretty enough, say employees at his California golf club

Basketball: Regional championship schedule

BASKETBALL

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday

at Long Beach State

Girls' Division II: #1 Keppel vs. #2 Redondo, 10 a.m.

Boys' Division II: #4 Lawndale vs. #7 La Mirada, noon

Girls' Division I: #1 Ventura vs. #3 Serra, 2 p.m.

Boys' Division I: #1 Corona Centennial vs. #2 Chino Hills, 4 p.m.

Girls' Open Division: #1 Chaminade vs. #2 Mater Dei, 6 p.m.

Boys' Open Division: #4 Mater Dei vs. #2 Fairfax, 8 p.m.

 

at Colony

Girls' Division V: #1 La Jolla Country Day vs. #2 La Jolla Bishop's, 10 a.m.

Boys' Division V: #1 Sierra Canyon vs. #2 Price, noon

Girls' Division IV: #1 Sierra Canyon vs. #2 Oaks Christian, 2 p.m.

Boys' Division IV: #4 Campbell Hall vs. #3 Crespi, 4 p.m.

Girls' Division III: #1 Brea Olinda vs. #3 El Dorado, 6 p.m.

Boys' Division III: #1 Cathedral vs. #2 Damien, 8 p.m.

 

 

 

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday

at Sleep Train Arena (Sacramento)

Girls' Division II: #1 Dublin vs. #3 San Jose Mitty, 10 a.m.

Boys' Division II: #1 Sacramento vs. #2 San Jose Mitty, noon

Girls' Division I: #1 Sacramento McClatchy vs. #2 El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, 2 p.m.

Boys' Division I: #4 Roseville Woodcreek vs. #3 Danville San Ramon Valley, 4 p.m.

Girls' Open Division: #1 Stockton St. Mary's vs. #2 Orinda Miramonte, 6 p.m.

Boys' Open Division: #1 Oakland Bishop O'Dowd vs. #7 Modesto Christian, 8 p.m.

 

at American Canyon

Girls' Division V: #1 East Palo Alto Eastside Prep vs. #2 Dublin Valley Christian, 10 a.m.

Boys' Division V: #2 San Francisco University vs. #4 Stockton Brookside Christian, noon

Girls' Division IV: #4 Stockton Brookside Christian vs. #6 Piedmont, 2 p.m.

Girls' Division III: #1 Fairfield Vanden vs. #2 Oakland Bishop O'Dowd, 4 p.m.

Boys' Division IV: #4 Sacramento Capital Christian vs. #11 Albany St. Mary's, 6 p.m.

Boys' Division III: #1 San Anselmo Drake vs. #2 Moraga Campolindo, 8 p.m.

 

 

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Mar. 27-28 at UC Berkeley

Friday

Girls' Division V: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 10 a.m.

Boys' Division V: SOUTH vs. NORTH, noon

Girls' Division III: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 2 p.m.

Boys' Division III: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 4 p.m.

Girls' Division I: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 6 p.m.

Boys' Division I: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 8 p.m.

 

Saturday

Girls' Division IV: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 10 a.m.

Boys' Division IV: SOUTH vs. NORTH, noon

Girls' Division II: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 2 p.m.

Boys' Division II: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 4 p.m.

Girls' Open Division: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 6 p.m.

Boys' Open Division: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 8 p.m.

Copyright © 2016, Los Angeles Times
86°