Politics
Trail Guide: Live coverage of the first Clinton-Trump debate
Varsity Times Insider

Basketball: Saturday's scores

Eric Sondheimer
Contact ReporterVarsity Times Insider

Boys basketball

Chaminade tournament

Championship bracket

Chaminade 75, Oaks Christian 34

Consolation

Golden Valley 68, Crespi JV 55
L.A. Marshall 44, Kennedy 30
Birmingham 49, Santa Clara 23

Hart tournament

Righetti 73, Glendale 54
Saugus 71, South Bakersfield 31

Katella tournament

Servite 48, Burbank 35
Fullerton 68, Kennedy 50
Katella 58, Bolsa Grande 43
Irvine 87, El Rancho 80

La Salle tournament

Championship bracket

Price 72, Palisades 55
Bishop Montgomery 72, Price 63
Village Christian 72, Highland 62
Village Christian 74, West Ranch 63
Calabasas 72, SO Notre Dame 59
Campbell Hall 68, El Camino Real 47
Campbell Hall 63, Calabasas 55
De La Salle 47, San Marcos 44
San Marcos 77, LB Millikan 64
West Ranch 82, Trinity 73

Consolation

Renaissance 67, Granada Hills 64
Renaissance 56, Stockdale 51
Bell-Jeff 75, Chatsworth 44
Bell-Jeff 74, Legacy 67
Granada Hills 78, Providence 35
La Salle 61, Eagle Rock 56
Providence 59, Stockdale 55
Chatsworth 76, Malibu 61
Highland 79, Trinity 72
Palisades 70, South Pasadena 51
El Camino Real 60, Notre Dame 51

Las Vegas tournament

Cathedral 80, Campbell 28
Cathedral 79, Liberty 40

MaxPreps tournament

National division

Sierra Canyon 69, Alemany 56
Etiwanda 53, Oakley 37
Mater Dei 70, Moreau 51
Others

Edison 74, Rancho Cucamonga 40
North 69, Leuzinger 44
Peninsula 69, Brea 30
Sacramento 60, Saddleback Valley Christian 52
Viewpoint 67, Colton 38
Gardena Serra 57, Foohills 51
Harvard-Westlake 56, Palm Desert 41
Mission Viejo 64, Victor Valley 38
Tahquitz 56, Simi Valley 48
Brentwood 76, Oak Hills 46
Damien 68, Folsom 62
Beverly Hills 70, JSerra 32
Santa Fe Christian 59, Great Oak 54
King 62, Archbishop Mitty 57
Cathedral Catholic 50, Rancho Verde 48
Gahr 81, San Bernardino 49
Villa Park 48, Palos Verdes 36

Monrovia tournament

San Marino 69, Animo South 34

Orange tournament

La Mirada 54, Esperanza 52
Canyon 65, Arroyo Grande 51
Orange Lutheran 58, Tesoro 46
Foothill 72, LB Jordan 49

Consolation bracket

Beckman 65, Vancouver 51
San Juan Hills 49, Orange 37
Amador Valley 74, Yorba Linda 52

Torrey Pines tournament

Fairfax 71, NY Jefferson 64 (OT)
Corona Centennial 73, Foothills Christian 51
Redondo 79, Prime Prep 65
Westchester 44, Cantwell-Sacred Heart 43
Windward 66, Loyola 64 (OT)
Parker 53, Taft 35
Oak Park 55, Montgomery 46
Sonora 64, St. Augustine 54
Mission Hills 62, Vista Murrieta 53
St. Genevieve 63, Oceanside 46
Mayfair 71, Lynwood 57

Ventura tournament

Westlake 79, Santa Paula 46

Consolation

Buena 63, Agoura 57
St. Bonaventure 59, Dos Pueblos 41
Nordhoff 49, L.A. Roosevelt 47

Santa Barbara tournament

Thousand Oaks 107, Carpinteria 53
Glendora 71, Canoga Park 32
Flintridge Prep 72, Channel Islands 52
Newbury Park 52, North Hollywood 49

Twitter:@LATSondheimer

 

Copyright © 2016, Los Angeles Times
101°