Advertisement

The Times' high school baseball rankings

The Times' high school baseball rankings
Harvard-Westlake pitcher Jack Flaherty delivers during the Wolverines' Southern Section Division 1 championship win over Marina at Dodger Stadium in May. The Wolverines are No. 6 in this week's rankings. (Patrick T. Fallon / For the Los Angeles Times)
Rk. School (W-L) Next (last week's ranking)
1. LOYOLA (SS-Division 1, 14-1) at Harvard-Westlake, Monday (2)
2. TEMECULA VALLEY (SS-Division 2, 13-2) vs. Vista Murrieta, Tuesday (1)
3. HUNTINGTON BEACH (SS-Div.ision 1, 11-2) vs. Elsinore (at Esperanza), Monday (4)
4. JSERRA (SS-Division 1, 12-3) vs. Cypress (DH), Wednesday (3)
5. HART (SS-Division 1, 13-2-1) vs. Canyon Country Canyon, Wednesday (7)
6. HARVARD-WESTLAKE (SS-Div.ision 1, 12-4) vs. Loyola, Monday (5)
7. GREAT OAK (SS-Division 2, 14-3) vs. Murrieta Valley, Tuesday (11)
8. GLENDORA (SS-Division 2, 11-4) at Upland, Tuesday (9)
9. LONG BEACH WILSON (SS-Division 1, 16-4) vs. Millikan (at Blair Field), Wednesday (12)
10. WILMINGTON BANNING (City-Division I, 11-2) at Las Vegas, Monday (13)
11. CHATSWORTH (City-Division I, 13-3-1) vs. Las Vegas Desert Oasis (at Las Vegas Durango), Monday (6)
12. GAHR (SS-Division 3, 11-3) vs. San Jose Valley Christian (at El Dorado), Monday (14)
13. DANA HILLS (SS-Division 2, 14-4) vs. Aliso Niguel, Tuesday (15)
14. ALEMANY (SS-Division 1, 10-3-1) vs. Bradenton (Fla.) IMG Academy (at El Dorado), Monday (21)
15. CHINO HILLS (SS-Division 2, 13-3) vs. South Hills, Wednesday (18)
16. VISTA MURRIETA (SS-Division 2, 12-4) at Temecula Valley, Tuesday (20)
17. WARREN (SS-Division 3, 9-1) vs. Valley Center (at Escondido), Monday (16)
18. FOUNTAIN VALLEY (SS-Division 1, 10-4) vs. South Jordan (Utah) Bingham (at Esperanza), Monday (NR)
19. WEST RANCH (SS-Division 1, 11-5) vs. Valencia, Wednesday (19)
20. ESPERANZA (SS-Division 1, 9-4) vs. Rocklin (at Cal State Fullerton), Monday (10)
21. SOUTH HILLS (SS-Division 2, 13-2-1) at Chino Hills, Wednesday (8)
22. EDISON (SS-Division 1, 13-5) vs. Tesoro, Saturday (17)
23. EL CAMINO REAL (City-Division I, 12-4) at La Mesa Helix, Monday (23)
24. NORCO (SS-Division 1, 14-2) vs. Corona Centennial, Wed. (24)
25. ALISO NIGUEL (SS-Division 2, 11-7) at Dana Hills, Tuesday (NR)
Advertisement
Advertisement