Advertisement

2002 Final Southland Prep Football Statistics

Prep statistics are compiled from staff, wire, web site and school reports.

The Times newspaper will publish a brief synopsis of the Southland's top leaders in each category. Web content will contain a complete list of reported names that meet established Times' minimum statistical standards.

HOW TO SUBMIT STATISTICS:
By e-mail to: stats@latimes.com.
By fax to one of the following:
   (213) 237-7876
   (818) 772-3179
   (714) 966-5663
   1-800-latimes, ext. 65663
By phone all day Monday or Tuesday before noon to:
   1-800-latimes (528-4637), ext. 77151, 65904 or 23345

HOW TO SUBMIT GAME RESULTS:
By e-mail: to stats@latimes.com immediately after the game ends, or
By phone: (toll free) 1-800-latimes (528-4637), ext. 77151

Be sure to include first and last names with all box scores/highlights and provide a contact name and phone number (with area code).

2002 SOUTHLAND HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STATISTICS
Rushing
Receiving
Passing
Scoring
Interceptions

RUSHING
Player, School G Att Yards Ave.
Ralph Cataldo, Bishop 11 259 2,618 10.1
Chase Twedell, Cerritos Valley Chr 11 293 2,533 8.6
Cesar Murillo, Norte Vista 12 439 2,498 5.7
Mike Okwo, Mira Costa 14 260 2,481 9.5
Daniel Dixon, El Modena 13 311 2,476 8.0
Chris Vega, Serrano 14 355 2,419 6.8
Mike Liti, Foothill 13 265 2,344 8.8
Terrell Jackson, Corona Centennial 14 322 2,344 7.3
Aaron Brown, Oxnard 13 321 2,197 6.8
Drew Robinson, Ontario Chr 14 212 2,194 10.3
Alex Garfio, Buena 12 296 2,176 7.4
Brian Harbin, Saddleback Valley Chr 12 290 2,114 7.3
Ryen Carew, Sylmar 11 208 2,095 10.1
Freddie Colbert, Alhambra 11 248 2,087 8.4
David Heller, GG Pacifica 14 312 2,073 6.6
Keola Asuega, Costa Mesa 10 255 2,029 8.0
Bobby Andrade, Bell Gardens 13 284 2,021 7.1
Derrick Hill, Fairfax 11 277 2,008 7.2
Cliff Cardwell, Moorpark 13 272 1,960 7.2
Bernard Jackson, Corona Santiago 11 149 1,932 13.0
Devin Martinez, Cathedral 13 217 1,932 8.9
Jordan Munde, Peninsula 11 316 1,911 6.0
Durrell Moss, Orange 10 215 1,847 8.6
Zach Owens, Roosevelt 12 182 1,846 10.1
Bo Renaud, Loyola 13 326 1,844 5.7
Terrell Vinson, Irvine 11 372 1,843 5.0
Marquis Malcolm, Tustin 13 286 1,804 6.3
Curtis Rudd, Victor Valley 13 175 1,793 10.2
Aaron Johnson, Maranantha 11 272 1,792 6.6
Tai Asoau, Rancho Alamitos 11 275 1,780 6.5
Glenn Tate, Twin Pines 9 141 1,774 12.6
Ryan Kelley, Gardena Serra 14 193 1,768 9.2
Kenneth Frank, Cerritos 10 254 1,768 7.0
Joe Garcia, Morro Bay 11 278 1,767 6.4
Dwight Tardy, St. Paul 12 222 1,750 7.9
Jason Leggett, Lakewood 11 226 1,745 7.7
Kevin Herron, St. Francis 11 269 1,738 6.5
Sylvester Vasquez, Bassett 11 186 1,705 9.2
Ronald Downing, Mojave 12 323 1,689 5.2
Merrill Mullaly, Westlake 14 283 1,665 5.9
Patrick Harrigan, Huntington Beach 8 227 1,653 7.3
James Waite, Linfield Chr 13 262 1,638 6.3
Paul Thomas, Pomona 13 225 1,621 7.2
Joshua Barnett, Riverside North 14 250 1,620 6.5
Avionne James, Perris 11 289 1,615 5.6
Dennis Keyes, Birmingham 14 179 1,605 9.0
Charles Burnley, Valencia 11 191 1,603 8.4
Cheyne Verhagen, San Clemente 12 259 1,599 6.2
Michael Howe, Arcadia 12 201 1,596 7.9
Anthony Matagi, Los Amigos 13 233 1,595 6.8
Chris Lavalle, Etiwanda 10 175 1,587 9.1
Christopher Seals, Bishop Amat 12 263 1,583 6.0
Emmanuel Montanez, Huntington Park 12 158 1,564 9.9
Matt Kirschner, Campbell Hall 11 156 1,559 10.0
Anthony Dickson, Grant 11 153 1,538 10.1
Ryan Bagley, Los Alamitos 14 235 1,526 6.5
Brandon Hampton, Westchester 11 136 1,505 11.1
Danny Mashek, Chaparral 11 233 1,501 6.4
Ryan Mole, Righetti 11 156 1,497 9.6
Kes Ekpre-Olomu, Chino 12 232 1,496 6.4
Luis Soto, Carpinteria 14 191 1,495 7.8
Tracy Armstead, Temecula Valley 10 244 1,494 6.1
Ricky Reyes, Pioneer 11 180 1,471 8.2
Damian Bryant, Palisades 11 263 1,460 5.6
David Quinonez, Anza Hamilton 12 228 1,451 6.4
Cliff Mason, Santa Ana Valley 10 181 1,447 8.0
Jared Nelson, Paraclete 13 183 1,446 7.9
Louis Montano, CC Canyon 11 225 1,439 6.4
R.J. Flamson, Mammoth 11 155 1,433 9.2
Kris Theus, Highland 11 257 1,433 5.6
Jody Adewale, Roosevelt 11 139 1,426 10.3
Julius Stinson, Silverado 11 183 1,419 7.8
Joshua Vargas, St. Monica 11 177 1,418 8.0
Angel Rodriguez, Anaheim 11 262 1,411 5.4
Ramon Burgos, Rowland 11 187 1,410 7.5
Sean Brown, Moreno Valley 12 211 1,408 6.7
Mike Vega, Katella 11 224 1,408 6.3
Donnelle Darling, Laguna Beach 11 228 1,407 6.2
Ian Johnson, Damien 12 225 1,397 6.2
Aaron Finfrock, Arrowhead Chr 11 189 1,390 7.4
Tom Cleveland, West Torrance 11 291 1,385 4.8
Dartangan Johnson, Newport Harbor 11 229 1,376 6.0
Jeron Johnson, Western 11 161 1,364 8.5
Jamaal Floyd, Claremont 12 179 1,344 7.5
Juan Orsini, L.A. Wilson 11 190 1,344 7.1
Adam Sandoval, Santa Fe 11 232 1,343 5.8
Tony Shropshire, Garey 10 177 1,334 7.5
John Yniguez, Eagle Rock 11 213 1,331 6.2
Andrew Adams, Aquinas 10 218 1,328 6.1
Chuck Hinkley, Lucerne Valley 11 197 1,321 6.7
Brian Allen, Fullerton 12 214 1,320 6.2
Rylon Thomas, Placentia Valencia 11 243 1,315 5.4
R. Brown, Los Altos 12 176 1,299 7.4
Byron Ellis, Venice 12 148 1,293 8.7
Jeff Keller, Northwood 11 232 1,285 5.5
Donnell Johnson, Savanna 10 249 1,284 5.2
Bronson Harris, Palm Springs 12 133 1,277 9.6
Dominic Avila, San Marcos 12 218 1,277 5.9
Jimmy Johnson,Murrieta Calvary Chpl 12 172 1,268 7.4
Matthew Sattler, El Camino Real 10 192 1,259 6.6
Johnny Walker, Antelope Valley 13 203 1,258 6.2
Keeyon Cross, Rancho Verde 10 198 1,252 6.3
Kyle Jacobo, Miller 10 166 1,250 7.5
Glennard Williams, Bloomington 11 187 1,246 6.7
John Pearson, L.A. Baptist 11 147 1,236 8.4
Allen Wade, Kaiser 14 183 1,236 6.8
Chauncey Washington, South Torrance 6 116 1,229 10.6
Caleb Reiff, Webb 8 163 1,224 7.5
Terrell Thomas, Rancho Cucamonga 11 134 1,221 9.1
Nick Mahin, Cypress 10 245 1,218 5.0
Aaron Ware, Oaks Christian 9 164 1,215 7.4
Josh Sayles, Rancho Cucamonga 11 173 1,211 7.0
Mark Cianciulli, Corona del Mar 11 202 1,204 6.0
Donovan Lopez, Anaheim Canyon 11 195 1,199 6.1
Sheldon Reid, Buena Park 9 141 1,188 8.4
Toby Gerhart, Norco 11 158 1,182 7.5
Desmond Reed, Temple City 12 125 1,181 9.4
Ryan Holmes, Mission Viejo 14 201 1,175 5.8
Armon De'Launey, Culver City 12 145 1,172 8.1
Robbie Allen, Arroyo Valley 10 108 1,166 10.8
Brian Flowers, Inglewood 10 91 1,161 12.8
Wynder, Covina 11 179 1,161 6.5
Adam Richter, Oaks Christian 9 160 1,160 7.3
Willie Smith, Banning 10 151 1,157 7.7
Kreig Peters, Antelope Valley 13 150 1,149 7.7
Steven Erickson, Whittier Chr 9 178 1,145 6.4
Lorenzo Jackson, Laguna Hills 11 160 1,142 7.1
Casey Marvin, Western Chr 9 179 1,141 6.4
Robert Landrum, Chatsworth 12 163 1,140 7.0
Rafael Rice, Mater Dei 13 222 1,135 5.1
Baron Holmes, Cathedral City 13 150 1,126 7.5
Patrick Perry, Wilmington Banning 9 153 1,126 7.4
Ras Bowen, Colton 11 157 1,121 7.1
Quaadir Brown, Elsinore 11 136 1,112 8.2
Mike Christensen, Oak Park 11 210 1,109 5.3
Minh Ngo, Westminster La Quinta 10 213 1,109 5.2
Marcel Marquez, SO Notre Dame 14 141 1,107 7.9
Jonathon Turner, Corona 12 155 1,103 7.1
Dan Oermann, Woodbridge 10 181 1,103 6.1
Zach James, Redlands 11 146 1,101 7.5
LaFerrell Payne, Gardena 13 129 1,098 8.5
Chris Flores, Cathedral 13 136 1,091 8.0
Nate Johns, Redlands East Valley 11 181 1,081 6.0
Jeremy Reed, Glendora 10 208 1,080 5.2
Ramiro Chavez, Saddleback 10 215 1,074 5.0
Danny Warden, Brethren Chr 12 172 1,071 6.2
Marlon Lucky, North Hollywood 9 157 1,067 6.8
Greg Davenport, Miller 10 155 1,064 6.9
Perry Martinez, La Puente 9 156 1,061 6.8
Whitney Lewis, St. Bonaventure 14 109 1,059 9.7
Justin Jones, Orange 10 123 1,058 8.6
Tim Beaty, Magnolia 10 202 1,053 5.2
Tony Alaniz, Montebello 12 162 1,050 6.5
Adam Gabriel, Monrovia 9 164 1,049 6.4
Aaron Gonzales, Carpinteria 14 145 1,033 7.1
Matt Lee, St. Bonaventure 14 147 1,027 7.0
Kyle McCall, Beverly Hills 11 152 1,025 6.7
Joe Lamua, Gahr 10 135 1,020 7.6
Morris Covington, Walnut 14 148 1,013 6.8
Derrick Williams, St. John Bosco 10 140 1,008 7.2
Marcus McCliman, Kaiser 14 126 1,007 8.0
Ashton White, Santa Margarita 8 200 1,000 5.0
Anthony Olivas, Arroyo 11 227 994 4.4
DeAndre Hughes, Gardena 11 171 992 5.8
Shaun Daniel, Granada Hills 14 150 991 6.6
Laydell Shelton, Simi Valley 10 120 988 8.2
Shannon Dorsey, San Gorgonio 11 149 988 6.6
Alan Cross, California Lutheran 12 136 986 7.3
Ryan Beard, Canyon Springs 11 161 986 6.1
Andy Avila, Edison 10 148 984 6.6
Daniel Drayton, Los Altos 12 132 978 7.4
Trawick, Palm Desert 10 189 975 5.2
William Arellano, Garden Grove 9 132 974 7.4
Jarrell Brown, Eisenhower 12 200 973 4.9
Jeremy Culp, Ganesha 10 109 971 8.9
Shavell Schaffer, Canyon Springs 11 165 970 5.9
Westley Goodwin, Ventura 10 173 968 5.6
Brandon Torres, Franklin 11 118 966 8.2
A.J. Scott, Palm Springs 12 122 966 7.9
Matt Downs, Indio 10 167 961 5.8
Tim Eglin, Oxnard 13 113 960 8.5
Landon Goodwell, Rio Hondo Prep 10 169 956 5.7
Shaun Wildenstein, Esperanza 8 139 955 6.9
Jimmy Do, Bell Gardens 13 109 953 8.7
Anthony Banks, Twentynine Palms 11 139 949 6.8
Paul Forte, Van Nuys 10 206 945 4.6
Andrew Edwards, Gladstone 12 121 934 7.7
Dario Camacho, Ramona 10 184 931 5.1
Brandon Clayton, SO Notre Dame 14 159 930 5.8
Ramirez, Rim of the World 10 204 930 4.6
Chris Hurtado, Roosevelt 12 74 929 12.6
Derek Liephardt, Bell-Jeff 11 75 920 12.3
Brandon McKinney, South Hills 14 151 920 6.1
Joe Silva, Rosemead 10 173 918 5.3
Aaron Gonya, Ocean View 10 160 909 5.7
Patrick Fuller, Charter Oak 11 131 906 6.9
Curtis Martin, GG Santiago 8 124 889 7.2
Lorenzo Bursey, Long Beach 13 130 880 6.8
Brandon Myles, Carson 11 76 869 11.4
Justin Tyler, North Hollywood 11 136 866 6.4
Chris Alsina, Beaumont 12 102 860 8.4
Stephano Smith, South Hills 14 134 859 6.4
Howard, San Pedro 11 159 858 5.4
Ian Bell, Taft 13 142 855 6.0
Eric Lover, Tustin 11 135 848 6.3
Phillip Madison, Ridgcrst Burroughs 10 167 845 5.1
Mike Coons, Agoura 12 166 828 5.0
Steve Angulo, Cathedral City 13 79 824 10.4
Tim Savey, SM St. Joseph 10 126 824 6.5
David Brooks, Burbank Burroughs 11 114 820 7.2
Ryan Subith, West Valley 10 175 819 4.7
Maopu Tuato, Los Amigos 13 111 815 7.3
John Ausmus, Orange Lutheran 7 95 814 8.6
A.J. Tuitele, Wilmington Banning 9 110 814 7.4
Chris Shipp, Elsinore 10 159 813 5.1
Overstreet, Northview 10 99 811 8.2
John Hue, Huntington Park 12 139 810 5.8
Will Morgan, Lancaster 10 194 809 4.2
Elliott Seymour, La Canada 10 131 804 6.1
Renaldo Davis, Inglewood 10 75 803 10.7
Paul Unga, Etiwanda 10 71 798 11.2
Austin Smith, Pacific 10 127 797 6.3
Antonio Taylor, Ganesha 10 78 790 10.1
Trent Carroll, Aliso Niguel 10 146 790 5.4
Piaget Glaspie, Sunny Hills 8 156 789 5.1
Brad Lusk, Anaheim Canyon 11 140 788 5.6
Shawn Perry, Reseda 10 171 787 4.6
Kory Nielsen, Capistrano Valley Chr 8 130 779 6.0
James Davis, Pacific 8 86 772 9.0
Mike Myers, King 10 135 770 5.7
Paxton Howard, Hart 14 161 768 4.8
Joel Rubalcaba, Servite 11 122 765 6.3
Clifton Davis, Pacific 10 100 763 7.6
Jamon Donaldson, Montclair 10 138 762 5.5
Joe Williams, Diamond Ranch 10 144 759 5.3
Corey Tello, Ayala 12 169 758 4.5
Ramon Scott, Trabuco Hills 10 124 756 6.1
Joel Carty, Carpinteria 14 82 750 9.1
Johnson, Palm Desert 10 88 750 8.5
Jacob Flowe, Chino 10 121 747 6.2
Jason Franklin, Gardena 13 147 739 5.0
Joey Starrs, Palm Springs 10 123 737 6.0
Ryan Sandlin, Thousand Oaks 10 154 737 4.8
Morck, Peninsula 11 87 732 8.4
Litrele Jones, Taft 14 83 731 8.8
Sean Wallace, Antelope Valley 13 106 731 6.9
Ryan Bugg, Atascadero 10 162 731 4.5
Jonathan Johnson, Carson 11 79 720 9.1
Dar'rell Walker, Paloma Valley 10 103 717 7.0
Joe DeJonge, Duarte 10 109 717 6.6
Ryan O'Shields, Walnut 9 93 714 7.7
Ryan Grice-Mullins, Rialto 10 105 714 6.8
Robert Perez, Gladstone 12 125 711 5.7
Micrin Lias, L.A. Jordan 11 75 707 9.4
Johnny Hales, Serrano 14 120 705 5.9
Revish, Cleveland 10 119 699 5.9
Paul Como, Murrieta Valley 13 124 699 5.6
Christian Ramirez, Century 10 109 698 6.4
Michael Gross, Westchester 11 61 697 11.4
Marvin Davis, Western 11 97 692 7.1
Mike Worrell, Pomona 13 85 689 8.1
Lance Stubbs, Westchester 11 95 689 7.3
Ryan Mallory, Brentwood 10 131 689 5.3
Mitch Dolfuss, Burbank Burroughs 11 142 689 4.9
Brian Atkinson, Long Beach Wilson 9 115 682 5.9
Jason Forcier, Mater Dei 14 120 676 5.6
Danny Belko, Ontario Chr 14 74 675 9.1
Randle Harris, Crespi 12 119 674 5.7
Robert Parker, Oxnard Pacifica 10 134 667 5.0
Jose Alvarez, Santa Ana 11 113 665 5.9
Richard Correa, La Habra 13 150 664 4.4
Jeremy Burrey, San Marcos 12 80 661 8.3
Jonathan Houston, San Dimas 10 138 653 4.7
Carlos Brooks, Westminster 10 76 652 8.6
Josh Chapin, Mary Star 11 141 651 4.6
Daniel Al-Gattas, Walnut 11 15 648 43.2
Chris Pike, St. Margaret's 9 87 648 7.4
Danny Garcliazo, Schurr 10 162 648 4.0
Angel Ortega, Pioneer 11 93 647 7.0
Jesus Lopez, Anaheim 11 117 647 5.5
Henry Gentle, Monroe 7 90 640 7.1
Kevin McAllister, Linfield Chr 13 97 636 6.6
Troy Durk, Inglewood 10 74 634 8.6
Michael Kirschner, Esperanza 12 126 634 5.0
Robert Miller, Carson 11 69 632 9.2
Solomon Jones, Inglewood 10 58 628 10.8
Devon Auston, Fontana 10 77 621 8.1
Joe Adame, La Palma Kennedy 8 93 619 6.7
Ernesto Romero, Bell 10 124 618 5.0
Joel Fitzgerald, Granada Hills 11 110 616 5.6
Drew De Rousseau, Saugus 10 130 614 4.7
Koji Chavez, Irvine University 12 130 613 4.7
Chris Ornelos, El Segundo 12 87 612 7.0
Chuck Wilson, Linfield Chr 13 65 608 9.4
Joe Jianonni, La Quinta 10 66 606 9.2
Daniel Venti, Damien 12 104 606 5.8
Deon Bell, San Pedro 11 104 606 5.8
Chris Carrillo, Diamond Bar 11 98 602 6.1
Richard Smith, Bell-Jeff 11 83 601 7.2
Richard Holley, Beaumont 12 98 600 6.1
Will Strong, Nordhoff 10 119 600 5.0
Jordan Ross, Rio Hondo Prep 10 133 598 4.5
C. Polanco, Mountain View 3 55 597 10.9
Haynes, Peninsula 11 83 597 7.2
Shea Handa, Capistrano Valley 10 72 594 8.3
Robbie White, Victor Valley 13 82 594 7.2
Ryan Zivalic, El Segundo 12 103 594 5.8
Mike Pitre, El Modena 12 93 593 6.4
Pat Roxas, Orange Lutheran 12 101 593 5.9
Adrian Anetema, Bell-Jeff 11 63 592 9.4
Devonte Merrifield, Western 10 89 588 6.6
Nick Nichols, Duarte 10 143 583 4.1
Marc Kawamoto, Camarillo 8 83 580 7.0
Jason Runnfeldt, Royal 10 93 578 6.2
Jason Christensen, Village Chr 10 113 578 5.1
Cary Harris, SO Notre Dame 14 85 572 6.7
Max Barroso, Rio Mesa 10 122 571 4.7
Eric Weddle, Alta Loma 11 97 570 5.9
Omar Ruiz, Costa Mesa 10 105 568 5.4
Britt Butolph, Silverado 11 75 567 7.6
Nick San Juan, SM St. Joseph 9 137 567 4.1
Mike Bialek, Capistrano Valley Chr 11 75 563 7.5
Kenji Morinaga, Temple City 12 79 561 7.1
Tim Farley, Belmont 11 97 560 5.8
Cavan Conner, Kern Valley 10 129 560 4.3
Jamielle Gummer, Mission Viejo 13 93 557 6.0
Tim Parks, Moreno Valley 10 119 554 4.7
Aaron Capers, Charter Oak 6 96 549 5.7
Olivarez, Covina 11 81 548 6.8
Bobby Meza, Ayala 12 97 548 5.6
Marcus Crockett, St. Bernard 10 101 547 5.4
Marcus Everett, Chaminade 10 105 544 5.2
Tim Kent, Kern Valley 10 126 543 4.3
Ryan Best, Fountain Valley 11 105 542 5.2
Sean Edwards, Palmdale 13 90 540 6.0
Tresvant, Bassett 11 54 536 9.9
Hickman, Murrieta Valley 13 87 528 6.1
Ryan Campbell, California Lutheran 12 86 520 6.0
Garret Stoltzfus, Mammoth 8 74 515 7.0
Eric Soriano-Hewitt, Murphy 11 87 515 5.9
Matt Cloud, California Lutheran 12 68 514 7.6
Rashaad Richards, Monroe 10 81 510 6.3
Curtis Miller, Buena Park 10 83 503 6.1
Daryl Fields, Crespi 12 96 503 5.2
Emmanuel Robinson, Gardena Serra 9 63 502 8.0
Hawkins, Northview 10 74 502 6.8
Juan Wilson, Littlerock 10 79 501 6.3
Zach Goren, Harvard-Westlake 7 53 498 9.4
Matthew Parent, St. Paul 12 67 497 7.4
DaAndre Henderson, Bloomington 11 75 496 6.6
Rocky Hinds, St. Bernard 11 122 495 4.1
Angel Oliva, Huntington Park 12 89 489 5.5
David Perry, Troy 9 86 488 5.7
Nate Gilkes, Troy 6 73 484 6.6
Adam Berutich, Laguna Hills 11 88 484 5.5
Kornell King, Buena Park 9 64 482 7.5
Evan Rodarte, Ventura 10 136 477 3.5
Brent Concolino, Orange Lutheran 8 48 475 9.9
Matt Hansen, Lompoc Cabrillo 10 124 475 3.8
DeLon Brooks, Quartz Hill 10 119 474 4.0
Nathan Gutierrez, Corona 12 73 472 6.5
Cliff Swanson, Sage Hill 10 111 472 4.3
Justin Harris, Fairmont 6 94 469 5.0
La Ron McIntyre, Palmdale 13 76 465 6.1
Freddie Sutton, Brentwood 10 85 464 5.5
Ray Atkins,Cerritos Valley Chr 14 56 463 8.3
Dawaun Nettingham, Upland 10 88 463 5.3
Anthony Baker, Long Beach Poly 13 63 461 7.3
Kyle Norton, Big Bear 10 88 461 5.2
Chris Singleton, L.A. Jordan 12 53 460 8.7
Sewell, Palm Springs 10 58 460 7.9
Deseon Sumler, Rosemead 9 67 458 6.8
Karam Badawi, Temple City 10 78 457 5.9
Keith Andrews, Fontana 10 115 457 4.0
Jorge Gonzalez, Carpinteria 14 62 456 7.4
Eric Lyman, Esperanza 7 68 455 6.7
Marty Vogel, Nordhoff 10 96 455 4.7
Magee, Culver City 12 74 454 6.1
Terrance King, St. John Bosco 10 87 453 5.2
Derek Steffien, St. Margaret's 6 61 452 7.4
Collin Morgan, SO Notre Dame 14 80 452 5.7
Geoff Tisdale, Valencia 11 51 449 8.8
Kasey Sitchler, Mira Costa 14 45 448 10.0
Conor Martin, Servite 10 69 448 6.5
Naguan Walker, L.A. Jordan 12 122 448 3.7
Mario De Lara, La Quinta 10 114 447 3.9
Olivarez, Lakewood 11 62 442 7.1
Jaymes Franco, GG Pacifica 11 67 441 6.6
Ralph Pineda, Cathedral 13 43 440 10.2
Bryan Reihm, Fountain Valley 11 77 440 5.7
Ruffin, Rim of the World 10 107 440 4.1
Jarnell West, Ventura 10 109 439 4.0
Brandon Blackmon, Fullerton 11 62 438 7.1
Drew Cavanaugh, Villa Park 10 91 438 4.8
Shaun Baker, Fountain Valley 11 62 437 7.0
Corona, Northview 10 60 432 7.2
Andrew Soto, Bishop Amat 12 83 431 5.2
Terrance Flournoy, Cathedral 4 29 430 14.8
Houston, Northview 10 66 429 6.5
Noe Benitez, Belmont 11 77 426 5.5
Reggie Ross, Twin Pines 7 30 424 14.1
Johnny Atuatasi, Los Amigos 13 80 423 5.3
Charlie Berg, Riverside Poly 9 84 423 5.0
Tony DeMonaco, Diamond Bar 11 80 422 5.3
Hunter Ruthrauff, La Serna 11 89 418 4.7
Jerry Lavender, Mojave 12 37 414 11.2
Paddy Heiman, Brea Olinda 10 78 413 5.3
Sean Thompson, Whittier Chr 9 86 413 4.8
William Boyd, Gardena Serra 14 41 411 10.0
Heberto Dominguez, Littlerock 10 86 411 4.8
Tomas Gomez, Irvine University 12 61 410 6.7
Aaron McGuinness, Crescenta Valley 11 125 408 3.3
McMillan, Murrieta Valley 13 53 403 7.6
Daniel Abbott, El Toro 7 74 400 5.4
Barry Dadon, Calabasas 10 67 394 5.9
Josh Fricke, Quartz Hill 10 131 394 3.0
Marcelino Villavicencio, Oxnard 13 37 385 10.4
Michael Templeton, Village Chr 11 98 380 3.9
James Minidis, Paraclete 13 102 369 3.6
Shane Lopes, Dos Pueblos 10 131 368 2.8
Anthony Lopez, Moorpark 13 55 366 6.7
Alain Karatepayan, Chatsworth 12 40 365 9.1
Jose Sandoval, Verdugo Hills 9 107 363 3.4
Nick Solakian, Santa Barbara 10 87 352 4.0
Brian Lasley, Calabasas 10 82 346 4.2
Mendoza, Cleveland 10 79 332 4.2
Abe Candelaria, Camarillo 10 96 332 3.5
Jerald Thomas, Littlerock 10 43 331 7.7
Ingram, Sun Valley Poly 11 93 326 3.5
Zendejas, Rio Mesa 10 73 325 4.5
Morales, Cleveland 10 66 323 4.9
Jake Ochoa, Van Nuys 10 65 321 4.9
Jacob McCravey, Palmdale 13 105 319 3.0
Jason Turner, St. Francis 11 61 316 5.2
Garrett Barlow, Camarillo 10 97 309 3.2
Kevin St. Clair, Monroe 3 34 308 9.1
Luis Schmitzberger, Oxnard 13 75 307 4.1
Frank Henderson, Miller 10 50 303 6.1
Rudy Carpenter, Newbury Park 10 145 302 2.1
Humberto Jimenez, Verdugo Hills 6 54 300 5.6
German Perez, North Hollywood 11 55 300 5.5
Whit Campbell, Lompoc Cabrillo 10 53 297 5.6
Art Cisneros, Chatsworth 12 53 286 5.4
Josh Catlett, Nordhoff 10 59 281 4.8
JaVonte Holmes, Palmdale 13 30 272 9.1
Dustin Croick, Agoura 12 92 271 2.9
Stephen Wright, Valencia 11 79 266 3.4
Brian Baylor, Birmingham 14 38 265 7.0
Daray Davis, El Camino Real 10 54 263 4.9
Theo Alexander, GH Kennedy 10 58 263 4.5
Brandon McMillan, Atascadero 10 59 263 4.5
Lydell Sargeant, Lompoc Cabrillo 10 55 261 4.7
Justin Ishida, Buena 12 17 260 15.3
Andre Daigre-Bunce, Sylmar 11 53 260 4.9
Daniel Martinez, Oak Park 11 71 259 3.6
Johnson, Rio Mesa 10 27 255 9.4
Lance Baird, Thousand Oaks 10 95 252 2.7
Roosevelt Monroe-Truitt, Lancaster 10 60 251 4.2
Shane Byrnes, Newbury Park 10 51 250 4.9


RECEIVING   (Back to Top)
Player, School G No. Yards Ave.
Ryan Graves, Muir 11 106 1,499 14.1
Bryan Huston, Agoura 12 92 1,578 17.2
Steve Smith, Taft 14 86 1,362 15.8
Quincy Lever, Foothill 14 81 1,300 16.0
Tony Diaz, L.A. Wilson 11 79 1,416 17.9
Kevin Ciccone, Hart 14 79 1,325 16.8
Kevin Estes, Saugus 10 79 1,010 12.8
David Mamelli, SA Calvary Chapel 10 79 947 12.0
Chris Miller, San Clemente 12 77 1,110 14.4
Dennis Pitta, Moorpark 13 77 1,100 14.3
Jeremy Childs, Los Alamitos 14 72 1,108 15.4
Michael Bumpus, Culver City 12 72 1,063 14.8
Stephen La Carra, California 9 71 889 12.5
Brandon Powers, Franklin 11 70 1,350 19.3
Brandon Tripp, Los Alamitos 14 70 786 11.2
B.J. Vickers, Venice 12 69 1,434 20.8
Chris Kehne, Chaparral 12 69 1,063 15.4
Brad Franks, El Segundo 12 67 888 13.3
Sonny Shackelford, Beverly Hills 11 66 1,443 21.9
Luis Sanoja, Newbury Park 10 66 767 11.6
Whitney Lewis, St. Bonaventure 14 65 1,235 19.0
Oliver Higgins, Brentwood 12 64 1,369 21.4
Jeff Gray, North Torrance 10 64 1,061 16.6
Diontary Tolliver, Riverside Poly 9 63 900 14.3
Justin Cox, Newbury Park 10 62 1,232 19.9
Justin Green, Campbell Hall 11 62 1,093 17.6
Damon Morton, Riverside North 14 61 1,016 16.7
David Woolever, Royal 10 61 963 15.8
Alex Rosenblum, Calabasas 10 60 1,144 19.1
Tyler Fanucchi, Claremont 12 60 980 16.3
Nick Pierson, St. Bonaventure 14 59 995 16.9
Mike Minor, West Torrance 9 59 854 14.5
Brian Paysinger, Long Beach Wilson 10 58 1,004 17.3
William Bennett, Gladstone 10 58 947 16.3
Paul Pratt, Taft 14 58 905 15.6
Gabe Guerrero, Ramcho Verde 10 58 740 12.8
Brendan Egan, Northwood 11 57 1,085 19.0
Bryce Winter, Newbury Park 10 56 667 11.9
Brad Boekestein, Cerritos Valley Christian 14 55 1,248 22.7
Cody Kase, Hart 14 55 963 17.5
Nigel Orozco, Crescenta Valley 11 55 927 16.9
Matt White, Edison 10 55 902 16.4
Andrew Romine, Trabuco Hills 11 55 882 16.0
James Dingman, Brethren Christian 12 55 876 15.9
Dan Desacola, Placentia Valencia 12 55 820 14.9
Tylon Thomas, Perris 11 54 707 13.1
Anthony Celestine, Ridgecrest Burroughs 10 53 1,084 20.5
Tony Avila, La Puente 11 53 1,061 20.5
Bobby Whithorne, Santa Margarita 11 53 642 12.1
Antwuan Giddens, Venice 12 52 1,072 20.6
Blake Calabrese, La Palma Kennedy 10 52 971 18.7
Desmond Reed, Temple City 12 52 809 15.6
Alain Karatepeyan, Chatsworth 12 52 681 13.1
Simon Mata, Santa Paula 11 52 629 12.1
Michael Dunn, St. Monica 10 52 596 11.5
Erik Wyrick, Temescal Canyon 11 51 771 15.1
John Dincher, Burbank 10 51 646 12.7
Jason Egan, Canoga Park 10 51 637 12.5
Esteban Griffin, Perris 11 51 576 11.3
Steve Heller, Garden Grove Pacifica 14 50 792 15.8
Maycol Zuniga, L.A. Marshall 11 50 533 10.7
Matt Mendrun, Damien 12 49 692 14.1
Brandon Oster, West Torrance 11 49 655 13.4
Layton Matthews, Twentynine Palms 10 48 1,053 21.9
Braden Lepisto, Agoura 12 48 858 17.9
Erik Benny, L.A. Baptist 11 48 559 11.6
Chad Green, Birmingham 14 47 1,141 24.3
Adam Viola, Franklin 11 47 897 19.1
Justin Shaw, Palmdale 13 47 684 14.6
Charles Dobbs, Cypress 10 47 406 8.6
Kyle Godfrey, Apple Valley 10 46 851 18.5
Nick Haley, Mira Costa 14 46 793 17.2
Gianni Avilla, South Torrance 10 46 756 16.4
Sean Adams, Oaks Christian 13 46 700 15.2
Matthew Walker, Beverly Hills 11 46 654 14.2
Chris Ornelos, El Segundo 12 46 651 14.2
Marcus Carter, Corona Centennial 14 46 620 13.5
Brandon Salumbides, South Pasadena 10 45 812 18.0
Spencer Link, Newport Harbor 11 45 764 17.0
DeAnthony Hicks, Corona Centennial 14 45 690 15.3
Gerald Rodriguez, Venice 12 44 980 22.3
Chris Riggins, Muir 11 44 824 18.7
Brian Shields, Harvard-Westlake 9 44 813 18.5
Rusty Rivera, Crescenta Valley 11 44 758 17.2
Anthony Vernaglia, Orange Lutheran 10 44 716 16.3
Brent Cogburn, Arroyo 11 44 712 16.2
Brian Walsh, Redlands 11 44 576 13.1
Drue Pearson, Muir 11 44 560 12.7
Todd Wilson, Hart 14 44 440 10.0
Corey Mazza, Thousand Oaks 10 43 951 22.1
Allen Walker, L.A. Baptist 11 43 818 19.0
Joey Jones, SA Calvary Chapel 7 43 647 15.0
Sharod Laing, Kaiser 14 43 627 14.6
Sean Paul Ceja, Crescenta Valley 11 43 576 13.4
Kris Theus, Highland 11 43 496 11.5
Cesar Marin, L.A. Marshall 11 43 486 11.3
Shawn Kim, Ocean View 10 43 468 10.9
Sean Findling, La Habra 13 42 769 18.3
Adam Hill, Esperanza 12 42 744 17.7
John Whitt, San Pedro 11 42 636 15.1
Karl Hodel, Capistrano Valley Chr. 10 42 574 13.7
Ryan Wolfe, Hart 14 41 627 15.3
Billy Hughes, La Palma Kennedy 10 41 538 13.1
Brian Goodall, Hawthorne 10 41 470 11.5
Solomon Jones, Inglewood 10 40 783 19.6
Ramiro Hernandez, Corona Centennial 14 40 742 18.6
Matthew Ayers, Trabuco Hills 11 40 713 17.8
Aaron Winkelman, Western Christian 8 40 703 17.6
Micrin Lias, L.A. Jordan 11 40 678 17.0
Mike Ephraim, Fontana 10 40 624 15.6
Brandon Butler, Cajon 10 40 616 15.4
Durrell Marzett, Sun Valley Poly 11 40 607 15.2
Michael Harris, Charter Oak 11 40 554 13.9
Chavez, Sun Valley Poly 11 40 537 13.4
Jesse Calvin, Baldwin Park 10 40 522 13.1
Robbie Love, Hawthorne 10 40 520 13.0
Taylor Holiday, Mission Viejo 14 40 499 12.5
Derrick Jones, Long Beach Poly 13 39 1,474 37.8
Joe Cowan, St. John Bosco 11 39 687 17.6
Chris Selinsky, Villa Park 10 39 614 15.7
Alex Brochu, SO Notre Dame 14 39 565 14.5
Matthew Slater, Servite 11 38 706 18.6
Geoffrey Leslie, St. Monica 9 38 560 14.7
Marques Johnson, Ayala 12 38 552 14.5
Steve Silva, Dos Pueblos 10 38 491 12.9
Travis Simon, Edison 10 38 428 11.3
William Pena, Village Christian 12 37 894 24.2
Rene Candelas, Santa Ana 11 37 790 21.4
George Hill, Corona 11 37 762 20.6
Dahmetri Ross, San Bernardino 10 37 720 19.5
Webber, Chadwick 11 37 630 17.0
Jared Nelson, Paraclete 13 37 602 16.3
Donte Collier, Monroe 11 37 567 15.3
J.T. Tima, Chino 12 37 563 15.2
Giordano, Rim of the World 10 37 493 13.3
Casey Ploeger, Cerritos Valley Christian 14 37 461 12.5
Bo Hust, Corona 11 36 759 21.1
Dar'rell Walker, Paloma Valley 11 36 679 18.9
Ivan Torres, La Puente 8 36 605 16.8
Louie Salazar, Bell 10 36 510 14.2
Robert Huston, Granada Hills 14 36 498 13.8
Glen Ardrey, Foothill 14 36 457 12.7
Evan Weatherspoon, Gahr 10 35 671 19.2
Mike Bojorquez, Pioneer 10 35 634 18.1
Zach Dugan, Riverside Poly 10 35 580 16.6
Jimmy Martinez, Montebello 12 35 536 15.3
Ed Hanke, Laguna Beach 11 35 527 15.1
Mike Toole, Newport Harbor 10 35 504 14.4
Chris Flores, Cathedral 13 35 495 14.1
Marcus Everett, Chaminade 10 35 489 14.0
Nate Elliston, Belmont 10 35 483 13.8
Derek Coghill, Eisenhower 12 35 440 12.6
Devin Stearns, Gardena Serra 12 34 887 26.1
Josh Glenn, Ridgecrest Burroughs 10 34 600 17.6
Dijon Rice, Muir 11 34 549 16.1
Paxton Howard, Hart 14 34 538 15.8
C. Flores, Los Altos 12 34 530 15.6
Bobby Meza, Ayala 12 34 525 15.4
Willis McDowell, San Bernardino 10 34 461 13.6
Scotty Rickert, Irvine University 11 34 460 13.5
Nick Pinneri, Royal 10 34 431 12.7
Jairus Rothermel, Nordhoff 10 34 416 12.2
Frank Johnston, Jurupa Valley 10 34 312 9.2
Bryce Loidolt, Laguna Beach 11 33 651 19.7
Tim Weeks, Sonora 10 33 630 19.1
Sean McDonough, La Habra 13 33 552 16.7
Rene Gomez, Montebello 12 33 552 16.7
Demetrius Hughes, San Dimas 10 33 509 15.4
Brandon Barnes, Katella 11 33 499 15.1
Ryan Mole, Righetti 11 33 489 14.8
Jared Spagnola, El Toro 10 33 425 12.9
Ventura, Sun Valley Poly 11 33 402 12.2
Mike Carley, Harvard-Westlake 10 33 401 12.2
Ryan Howe, Laguna Beach 10 33 368 11.2
Jared Billups, St. Bernard 11 32 729 22.8
Corey Boudreaux, Mater Dei 14 32 677 21.2
Justin Ankeney, South Hills 14 32 629 19.7
Matt Martinez, Upland 10 32 547 17.1
Toshi Franklin, Dos Pueblos 10 32 533 16.7
Jonathan Philips, Mary Star 10 32 529 16.5
Jerrad Nutt, California 10 32 392 12.3
Justin Davern, Brea Olinda 10 32 365 11.4
Terrell Vinson, Irvine 11 32 330 10.3
Kaiser Hamdorf, Mammoth 11 31 709 22.9
Greg Chatman, Carson 11 31 668 21.5
Orette Jones, Murphy 11 31 562 18.1
Walter Wallace, Redland East Valley 11 31 552 17.8
Keith Heyward, Marina 10 31 525 16.9
Erik miles Williams, Sage Hill 10 31 504 16.3
Nate Mitani, Edison 8 31 477 15.4
Robert Kerchoff, La Canada 10 31 431 13.9
Kevin Crane, Valencia 11 31 426 13.7
Chris Green, Cathedral City 12 31 403 13.0
Kyle Vincent, Temecula Valley 10 31 395 12.7
Rafael Falcon, Charter Oak 11 31 392 12.6
Brown, Lakewood 11 31 383 12.4
Bryan Dragus, San Dimas 10 31 345 11.1
Justin Roth, Ocean View 10 31 343 11.1
Jon Adams, Oaks Christian 13 30 581 19.4
Marvin Crosby, Diamond Bar 11 30 514 17.1
Jared Battles, Western Christian 9 30 469 15.6
Clark, Burbank 9 30 415 13.8
Damon Lindsey, Walnut 14 30 415 13.8
Ben Berge, Big Bear 10 30 385 12.8
Rich Hunter, Camarillo 11 30 369 12.3
Jeremy Jackson, Santa Barbara 10 30 364 12.1
Steve Melton, San Clemente 12 30 359 12.0
Andrew Ramirez, St. Monica 11 30 301 10.0
Alex Watson, Long Beach Poly 13 29 608 21.0
Noah Smith, Taft 14 29 603 20.8
Clarence Viray, Bell-Jeff 11 29 562 19.4
Darion Donnelly, Granada Hills 14 29 483 16.7
Spencer Breecker, Campbell Hall 11 29 481 16.6
David Reynolds, Yucaipa 10 29 470 16.2
Jamar Foster, Mojave 12 29 468 16.1
Greg Smith, Cerritos 10 29 424 14.6
Cesar Garcia, Santa Ana 10 29 354 12.2
Ron Rommelfanger, Woodbridge 10 29 319 11.0
Travis Hoekstra, Ontario Christian 14 29 297 10.2
Eric Schlegel, Capistrano Valley Chr. 11 29 288 9.9
Ryan Soto, La Serna 11 28 692 24.7
Evan Moore, Brea Olinda 9 28 659 23.5
Devon Adair, Mira Costa 14 28 622 22.2
Jesse Canada, Monrovia 10 28 621 22.2
Darryl Harris, Campbell Hall 11 28 603 21.5
Bohn, Palm Desert 10 28 542 19.4
Chris Hernandez, Diamond Bar 11 28 530 18.9
Immanuel Williams, Alta Loma 11 28 525 18.8
Trent Bailey, Corona Centennial 14 28 516 18.4
JaVonte Holmes, Palmdale 13 28 488 17.4
Nick Emmons, El Segundo 12 28 472 16.9
Tom Michael, La Canada 10 28 471 16.8
Clark Hardman, Mission Viejo 14 28 467 16.7
John Jefferson, Rancho Alamitos 11 28 466 16.6
Bradley Mandas, Los Alamitos 12 28 451 16.1
Michael Chowtham, St. John Bosco 11 28 451 16.1
Ryan Bugg, Atascadero 10 28 445 15.9
Keston Cheathem, Pomona 13 28 443 15.8
Jake Hammond, La Habra 13 28 402 14.4
Jarred Otteson, Cathderal City 13 28 384 13.7
Kevin Welch, Corona del Mar 10 27 600 22.2
Carlos Castillo, Claremont 12 27 507 18.8
Jeff Fucci, El Segundo 12 27 488 18.1
Eric McNeely, Brethren Christian 9 27 448 16.6
Ronnie Pentz, El Toro 11 27 435 16.1
Mike Liti, Foothill 13 27 423 15.7
Johnny Dudley, Carpinteria 14 27 418 15.5
Robert Quinonez, Schurr 10 27 325 12.0
Michael Tinoco, Tesoro 9 27 300 11.1
Anthony S. Smith, Redland East Valley 10 27 269 10.0
Martail Burnett, L.A. Jordan 11 26 753 29.0
Brandon Weiner, Esperanza 12 26 545 21.0
Tommy Zayac, Silverado 11 26 520 20.0
Clarence Simpson, Sylmar 11 26 506 19.5
Ronnie Castaneda, Savanna 10 26 483 18.6
Gavin Ketchum, Oak Park 12 26 482 18.5
Jesse Gallardo, Westminster La Quinta 8 26 466 17.9
Adrian Aye-Darko, Chaminade 10 26 447 17.2
Daniel Bednar, Rio Mesa 10 26 440 16.9
Anthony Loiacono, South Pasadena 10 26 385 14.8
Daniel Wheat, Katella 11 26 370 14.2
Kelen Moriarty, Dos Pueblos 10 26 361 13.9
Kurtis Ovesen, Murphy 11 25 740 29.6
Jeremy Payton, South Hills 14 25 486 19.4
Ryan Madden, San Marcos 12 25 456 18.2
DeAndre Gassaway, Cajon 10 25 414 16.6
Neil Sanderlin, Upland 10 25 407 16.3
Terrell Jackson, Corona Centennial 14 25 402 16.1
Adam Drake, Lompoc Cabrillo 10 25 385 15.4
Eddie Hernandez, Fullerton 11 25 374 15.0
David Brooks, Burbank Burroughs 11 25 368 14.7
Cliff Mason, Santa Ana Valley 10 25 291 11.6
Tim Brannan, GG Pacifica 12 24 546 22.8
Brian Baylor, Birmingham 14 24 489 20.4
Joe Giuliani, Oaks Christian 13 24 461 19.2
Kitt Turner, Franklin 11 24 411 17.1
Jeremy Burrey, San Marcos 12 24 408 17.0
Cameron Porter, Murrieta Valley 13 24 389 16.2
Tanner Elliott, La Palma Kennedy 10 24 384 16.0
Derek Liephardt, Bell-Jeff 11 24 381 15.9
Michael Perez, Santa Paula 11 24 381 15.9
Mike Briggs, Crespi 12 24 378 15.8
Korey Johnson, Bonita 10 24 370 15.4
Ryan McMillen, Irvine University 11 24 357 14.9
Martin Mares, Arroyo 11 24 355 14.8
Royce Campbell, St. Bernard 11 24 320 13.3
Korey Scott, Fontana 10 24 318 13.3
Fabian Ceja, Moorpark 13 24 307 12.8
Larry Esparza, South Pasadena 10 24 305 12.7
Andrew Larson, Laguna Hills 11 24 232 9.7
Eric Wilson, Lompoc Cabrillo 10 24 191 8.0
Tony Magana, La Habra 12 23 498 21.7
Sean Kennedy, Atascadero 10 23 470 20.4
Steven Claxton, Gahr 9 23 457 19.9
Josh Rodgers, Brethren Christian 9 23 395 17.2
Jorge Puerto, North Hollywood 11 23 370 16.1
Scott Cho, Sage Hill 10 23 348 15.1
Ryan Rybicki, Charter Oak 10 23 341 14.8
Albert De La Vega, Granada Hills 14 23 309 13.4
Erik Hamren, Tesoro 9 23 299 13.0
Sean Rogers, Granada Hills 9 23 294 12.8
Andy Holt, SA Calvary Chapel 10 23 293 12.7
Steve Redlew, Mary Star 10 23 290 12.6
Drew De Rousseau, Saugus 10 23 261 11.3
Luis Escobar, SM St. Joseph 8 23 219 9.5
Matt Resquer, Troy 11 22 468 21.3
William Boyd, Gardena Serra 14 22 428 19.5
Johnson, Rio Mesa 10 22 375 17.0
Kyle Pond, North Torrance 10 22 372 16.9
Joel Fitzgerald, Granada Hills 11 22 370 16.8
Garza, Indio 10 22 370 16.8
Phi Le, Glendale 9 22 361 16.4
Travis Winrow, Saddleback 9 22 345 15.7
Juston Freeman, Muir 11 22 321 14.6
John Arevalo, Anaheim Canyon 10 22 318 14.5
Andre Anghelus, Sunny Hills 7 22 310 14.1
Robby Perez, SA Calvary Chapel 9 22 298 13.5
Robert Koch, Garden Grove Pacifica 14 22 295 13.4
Laydell Shelton, Simi Valley 10 22 275 12.5
Jeremy Daniels-Stock, Agoura 12 22 268 12.2
Jason Wells, Serrano 14 22 268 12.2
Tommy Musa, Bonita 10 22 242 11.0
Anthony Estrada, Beaumont 12 21 390 18.6
Deaven Washington, Oxnard Pacifica 10 21 361 17.2
Nathan Gunderman, Mater Dei 10 21 351 16.7
Nick Barbaro, La Serna 11 21 323 15.4
Flores, Bassett 11 21 259 12.3
Tomas Gomez, Irvine University 12 21 259 12.3
Derrick Anderson, Verdugo Hills 10 21 233 11.1
Damone Goodwin, Ridgecrest Burroughs 10 21 230 11.0
Jeremy Arbiso, Troy 6 21 223 10.6
Andrew Trujillo, Schurr 10 21 179 8.5
Drew Robinson, Ontario Christian 14 20 597 29.9
Ivan Hall, Monrovia 10 20 491 24.6
Doc Bray, Rio Hondo Prep 11 20 413 20.7
Bronson Barnett, Atascadero 10 20 411 20.6
Plante, Rim of the World 10 20 372 18.6
Bryan Payton, South Hills 14 20 363 18.2
Greg Hudson, Savanna 10 20 346 17.3
Aaron Munoz, California Lutheran 10 20 345 17.3
Robert Seevers, Big Bear 10 20 344 17.2
Dan Kause, Servite 8 20 331 16.6
Andy Morales, St. Bonaventure 14 20 318 15.9
Steven Navarro, Westminster La Quinta 8 20 309 15.5
Steve Bernal, Belmont 10 20 276 13.8
Brad Walker, Foothill 14 20 268 13.4
Hutch Parker, St. Margaret's 9 20 245 12.3
Lance Harper, Chatsworth 12 20 208 10.4
David Heller, Garden Grove Pacifica 14 20 186 9.3
Matt Lee, St. Bonaventure 14 20 150 7.5


PASSING   (Back to Top)
Player, School G PA PC Pct. Yards Ave. TD Int. Rating
Troy Durk, Inglewood 10 109 77 70.6% 1,569 20.4 14 3 228.4
Eddie Miller, Venice 12 263 189 71.9% 3,665 19.4 32 6 224.5
Ralph Pineda, Cathedral 13 115 61 53.0% 1,932 31.7 6 2 207.9
Leon Jackson, Long Beach Poly 13 210 111 52.9% 2,808 25.3 31 7 207.2
Narciso Diaz, Franklin 11 250 166 66.4% 3,075 18.5 33 8 206.9
Matt Engle, El Segundo 12 333 218 65.5% 3,583 16.4 46 6 197.8
Josh Rodarmel, Mission Viejo 8 88 61 69.3% 927 15.2 13 4 197.5
Matt Phelps, Campbell Hall 11 204 122 59.8% 2,287 18.7 29 7 194.0
Juan Prieto, Mammoth 11 104 54 51.9% 1,342 24.9 15 8 192.5
Steven Martinez, L.A. Wilson 11 168 116 69.0% 1,982 17.1 14 3 192.1
Peter Dobush, Mira Costa 14 182 105 57.7% 1,827 17.4 29 11 182.5
Gene Ortiz, La Puente 11 215 132 61.4% 2,180 16.5 25 5 180.3
Taylor Cameron, Cerritos Valley Christian 14 200 114 57.0% 2,056 18.0 25 7 177.6
Ryan Lombardo, Birmingham 14 281 158 56.2% 3,206 20.3 29 13 176.9
Sean Norton, Hart 14 395 260 65.8% 3,984 15.3 35 6 176.7
Brian Stevens, St. Bonaventure 14 295 180 61.0% 2,918 16.2 36 12 176.2
Joseph Higgins, Sylmar 11 83 43 51.8% 879 20.4 11 4 174.9
Matt Heersema, Rio Hondo Prep 9 72 37 51.4% 677 18.3 11 4 169.7
Brian Hildebrand, Corona 12 192 105 54.7% 1,898 18.1 22 7 168.2
Josh Huerta, Pomona 13 148 81 54.7% 1,474 18.2 19 10 167.2
Greg Talen, Ontario Christian 14 183 92 50.3% 1,841 20.0 22 7 166.8
Richard Irvin, Muir 11 435 282 64.8% 4,061 14.4 36 9 166.4
Oliver Linter, Beverly Hills 11 278 155 55.8% 2,576 16.6 31 6 166.1
Marcel Marquez, SO Notre Dame 14 138 79 57.2% 1,261 16.0 14 1 166.0
Cary Dove, Taft 14 341 213 62.5% 3,277 15.4 31 13 165.6
Ryan Coffelt, Servite 11 153 92 60.1% 1,624 17.7 11 6 165.2
Omar Carrasco, Santa Ana 8 151 90 59.6% 1,447 16.1 15 6 164.9
Aaron Gonzales, Carpinteria 14 145 75 51.7% 1,335 17.8 21 9 164.4
Shaun Lewis, Corona Centennial 14 328 207 63.1% 3,127 15.1 24 7 163.1
Kenny Parry, Monrovia 10 196 108 55.1% 1,892 17.5 20 7 162.7
Joey Halzle, Oaks Christian 13 253 143 56.5% 2,316 16.2 27 8 162.3
Rick Taloa, Esperanza 12 217 118 54.4% 2,085 17.7 22 7 162.1
Michael Coleman, Arroyo Valley 9 133 72 54.1% 1,284 17.8 15 7 161.9
Matt McDonald, Claremont 12 190 113 59.5% 1,760 15.6 19 9 160.8
Naquan Walker, L.A. Jordan 11 198 109 55.1% 2,027 18.6 16 7 160.6
Alex Cueva, Culver City 12 222 133 59.9% 1,966 14.8 20 4 160.4
Larry Chavez, Gahr 10 200 106 53.0% 1,909 18.0 22 10 159.5
Don Poole, Foothill 14 287 176 61.3% 2,782 15.8 20 10 158.8
Mark Colella, Arroyo 11 150 95 63.3% 1,276 13.4 15 7 158.5
Dustin Croick, Agoura 12 326 183 56.1% 2,857 15.6 33 10 157.0
Daniel Morales, La Habra 14 294 161 54.8% 2,764 17.2 27 11 156.6
Justin Turner, Garden Grove Pacifica 14 245 155 63.3% 2,303 14.9 14 6 156.2
Nolan Toftner, Ridgecrest Burroughs 10 279 154 55.2% 2,507 16.3 26 8 155.7
Kyle Harper, Northwood 11 169 90 53.3% 1,537 17.1 16 7 152.6
Jeff Kline, Los Alamitos 14 256 168 65.6% 2,060 12.3 18 5 152.5
Corey Jones, Gardena Serra 14 120 58 48.3% 1,257 21.7 7 2 152.2
Phillip Guerrero (South Hills) 14 219 116 53.0% 1,976 17.0 18 4 152.2
Chris Lamkin, Laguna Hills 11 152 78 51.3% 1,321 16.9 17 8 150.7
Kevin Glaab, Chino 12 139 80 57.6% 1,227 15.3 13 9 149.6
Seth Blackmore, Orange Lutheran 9 86 50 58.1% 704 14.1 7 2 149.1
Joe Souza, St. John Bosco 11 141 79 56.0% 1,197 15.2 14 8 148.8
Chris Warters, Murphy 11 191 90 47.1% 1,826 20.3 19 12 147.7
Nick Henry, Brentwood 12 250 123 49.2% 1,948 15.8 29 7 147.3
Josh Somerville, Paloma Valley 11 190 103 54.2% 1,624 15.8 15 5 146.8
Eddie Garcia, Moorpark 13 224 132 58.9% 1,818 13.8 20 11 146.7
Michael McDonald, Newport Harbor 11 219 124 56.6% 1,846 14.9 15 4 146.4
Joe Hanna, Glendale 7 103 48 46.6% 966 20.1 8 3 145.2
Terry Mermer, Santa Ana Calvary Chapel 10 343 204 59.5% 2,807 13.8 24 11 144.9
Johnny Silva, North Torrance 7 145 78 53.8% 1,294 16.6 10 5 144.6
Beau Budde, San Clemente 7 173 103 59.5% 1,363 13.2 12 4 144.0
Mark Payne, Temple City 12 173 89 51.4% 1,607 18.1 10 4 143.9
Patrick Williams, San Marcos 12 95 52 54.7% 890 17.1 9 10 143.6
Jonathan Hubbard, Corona del Mar 11 120 62 51.7% 1,113 18.0 8 5 143.2
Vargas, Anza Hamilton 10 85 50 58.8% 751 15.0 5 4 143.0
Lance Stubbs, Westchester 12 98 48 49.0% 778 16.2 11 5 142.5
Robert Pope, Colton 11 113 46 40.7% 1,056 23.0 11 5 142.5
Ryan Campbell, California Lutheran 12 115 54 47.0% 938 17.4 14 8 141.7
Dominic Breazeale, Alhambra 10 101 50 49.5% 938 18.8 6 3 141.2
Jeff Patton, Sonora 7 102 52 51.0% 755 14.5 11 4 140.9
Joe Barone, Cathedral City 13 180 102 56.7% 1,435 14.1 16 11 140.7
Carlos Ordonez, Los Altos 12 160 81 50.6% 1,277 15.8 17 10 140.2
Casey Whieldon, Orange Lutheran 8 117 63 53.8% 981 15.6 8 4 140.0
Rudy Carpenter, Newbury Park 10 388 218 56.2% 3,146 14.4 31 21 139.8
Tyler Reitz, St. Monica 7 220 128 58.2% 1,676 13.1 15 6 139.2
Stephen Wright, Valencia 11 161 86 53.4% 1,283 14.9 14 8 139.1
Sean Cavanaugh, Villa Park 7 147 81 55.1% 1,170 14.4 13 9 138.9
Lance Baird, Thousand Oaks 10 98 51 52.0% 911 17.9 5 4 138.8
Brandon D'Amico, Redlands 12 165 97 58.8% 1,293 13.3 10 5 138.6
Josh Doster, Big Bear 10 129 72 55.8% 1,062 14.8 9 7 137.1
Johnson, Palm Desert 10 107 53 49.5% 919 17.3 8 5 137.0
Rudy Cisneros, Montebello 12 201 113 56.2% 1,656 14.7 13 10 136.8
Troy Doolittle, Western Christian 9 181 87 48.1% 1,513 17.4 15 8 136.8
John Hue, Huntington Park 12 83 52 62.7% 542 10.4 9 7 136.4
Joseph Echaves, Fullerton 12 181 99 54.7% 1,471 14.9 11 6 136.4
Joey Walling, Beaumont 12 90 47 52.2% 816 17.4 7 8 136.3
Fidel Gonzalez, Westminster 9 132 75 56.8% 1,060 14.1 9 7 136.2
D. Ramirez, Mary Star 11 184 91 49.5% 1,420 15.6 17 8 136.1
Erik Vose, Westlake 14 273 140 51.3% 2,259 16.1 21 14 135.9
Beau Davis, Carson 10 112 48 42.9% 1,005 20.9 9 5 135.8
Tom Harwood, Harvard-Westlake 10 195 123 63.1% 1,568 12.7 9 10 135.6
Ryan Ritchea, Perris 11 237 143 60.3% 1,947 13.6 12 13 135.1
Dion Morton, Riverside North 13 266 141 53.0% 2,271 16.1 15 11 135.1
Johnny Walker, Antelope Valley 13 92 44 47.8% 829 18.8 5 3 134.9
Brian Ziska, Arcadia 10 142 68 47.9% 1,127 16.6 11 4 134.5
Jacob McCravey, Palmdale 13 270 137 50.7% 2,081 15.2 20 8 134.0
Jim Toti, West Torrance 11 254 127 50.0% 1,992 15.7 20 10 134.0
Tony DeMonaco, Dmd. Bar 11 196 101 51.5% 1,547 15.3 15 9 133.9
Bernard Jackson, Corona Santiago 12 162 69 42.6% 1,314 19.0 14 5 133.1
Ricky Reyes, Pioneer 10 180 90 50.0% 1,550 17.2 13 12 132.8
Pierre Marshall, San Gorgonio 10 98 55 56.1% 761 13.8 7 6 132.7
Alex Christ, South Pasadena 10 216 114 52.8% 1,758 15.4 14 11 132.3
Ryan Rivenes, La Quinta 10 169 96 56.8% 1,481 15.4 7 10 132.3
Britt Butolph, Silverado 11 128 59 46.1% 1,121 19.0 9 7 131.9
Steve Lajkowciz, Placentia Valencia 12 186 96 51.6% 1,365 14.2 14 6 131.6
Sean Flynn, South Torrance 10 253 137 54.2% 1,902 13.9 14 5 131.6
Brian DiDomizio, Rio Mesa 10 152 79 52.0% 1,277 16.2 8 7 130.7
Steve Sturdivant, Kaiser 14 151 83 55.0% 1,222 14.7 9 9 130.7
Dashawn Smith, Grant 11 215 105 48.8% 1,798 17.1 13 9 130.7
John Pohlen, Brea Olinda 10 165 86 52.1% 1,250 14.5 14 11 130.4
Aaron McGuinness, Crescenta Valley 11 450 258 57.3% 3,332 12.9 24 16 130.0
Harrison Higbee, Atascadero 10 180 94 52.2% 1,514 16.1 11 12 129.7
Garrett Cushing, Buena 12 135 72 53.3% 887 12.3 11 4 129.5
Tony Savala, Katella 11 175 100 57.1% 1,293 12.9 9 6 129.3
Tommy Grady, Edison 10 287 160 55.7% 2,169 13.6 14 9 129.1
Tommy Caton, Paraclete 13 179 94 52.5% 1,472 15.7 13 15 128.8
Denny Warden, Brethren Christian 12 274 130 47.4% 2,102 16.2 20 10 128.7
J. Watson, Victor Valley 13 113 50 44.2% 774 15.5 12 5 128.0
Brendon Doyle, Bell-Jeff 11 203 103 50.7% 1,553 15.1 15 12 127.6
Cole Bergquist, San Clemente 9 124 70 56.5% 947 13.5 5 5 125.8
Daniel Al-Gattas, Walnut 14 178 94 52.8% 1,366 14.5 10 9 125.7
Nate Longshore, CC Canyon 11 289 151 52.2% 2,096 13.9 18 12 125.4
Brandon Charls, Granada Hills 14 270 149 55.2% 2,046 13.7 12 11 125.4
Case Colaw, Santa Margarita 11 177 104 58.8% 1,160 11.2 11 8 125.3
Nick Gerakos, Irvine University 12 261 142 54.4% 1,906 13.4 14 11 125.0
Rocky Hinds, St. Bernard 11 210 91 43.3% 1,642 18.0 15 8 125.0
Mark Diaz, Sun Valley Poly 11 228 123 53.9% 1,750 14.2 13 14 125.0
Kevin McAllister, Linfield Christian 13 82 37 45.1% 560 15.1 8 4 124.9
Michael Perri, Charter Oak 11 240 135 56.3% 1,750 13.0 12 11 124.8
Matthew Lawhorn, Bishop Amat 12 143 76 53.1% 1,149 15.1 6 7 124.7
Jon Wayne, Ramona 10 129 54 41.9% 935 17.3 12 6 124.1
Chris Ahlheim, Saugus 10 203 116 57.1% 1,461 12.6 10 10 124.0
Keith Barrett, Calabasas 10 220 103 46.8% 1,670 16.2 16 12 123.7
Brian White, Trabuco Hills 11 260 129 49.6% 1,980 15.3 15 12 123.4
Jose Calderon, Garden Grove 10 104 62 59.6% 842 13.6 4 9 123.0
LaFerrell Payne, Gardena 13 128 51 39.8% 988 19.4 10 5 122.7
Steven Taylor, San Pedro 11 146 79 54.1% 1,112 14.1 5 5 122.5
Peter Burns, Oak Park 12 98 46 46.9% 814 17.7 9 12 122.5
Nick Davila, Damien 9 189 91 48.1% 1,361 15.0 12 7 122.2
Jon Farmerie, Upland 10 177 87 49.2% 1,348 15.5 9 7 122.0
Brad Kleiser, Schurr 10 168 90 53.6% 937 10.4 13 4 121.2
Colin McNeil, Ayala 12 197 104 52.8% 1,377 13.2 11 9 120.8
Jimmy Do, Bell Gardens 13 82 40 48.8% 601 15.0 5 4 120.7
Juan Rodriguez, North Hollywood 11 120 59 49.2% 845 14.3 8 6 120.3
Kornell King, Buena Park 9 74 27 36.5% 748 27.7 4 7 120.3
Brian Roades, Chaminade 5 93 43 46.2% 663 15.4 7 5 120.2
Chris Hinckley, Yucaipa 10 112 51 45.5% 836 16.4 7 5 119.9
Matt Stoner, La Canada 10 219 107 48.9% 1,556 14.5 12 8 119.3
Garrett Barlow, Camarillo 10 146 79 54.1% 1,144 14.5 7 12 119.3
Devin Quinn, Capistrano Valley 9 79 34 43.0% 698 20.5 4 6 118.8
Jay Horn, Bonita 10 140 70 50.0% 944 13.5 9 7 117.9
Luke Tracy, Irvine 11 119 67 56.3% 853 12.7 4 6 117.5
Jason Forcier, Mater Dei 14 158 86 54.4% 896 10.4 11 6 117.4
Robert Lindsay, Santa Paula 7 94 48 51.1% 737 15.4 3 5 116.8
Alex Wilson, Laguna Beach 11 264 130 49.2% 1,820 14.0 13 9 116.6
Matt Ticich, Chaparral 12 295 144 48.8% 1,945 13.5 20 16 115.7
Josh Gibson, Canyon Springs 12 138 57 41.3% 1,099 19.3 7 7 114.8
Josh Fricke, Quartz Hill 10 132 63 47.7% 886 14.1 9 8 114.5
Shane Lopes, Dos Pueblos 10 266 135 50.8% 1,860 13.8 9 9 113.9
Wheeler, Lakewood 11 172 90 52.3% 1,112 12.4 8 7 113.8
Case Jongnenlen, Westminster La Quinta 10 199 97 48.7% 1,420 14.6 10 12 113.2
Ricson Dakanay, Aquinas 10 133 64 48.1% 928 14.5 8 9 113.0
Casey Hansen, Norco 11 153 64 41.8% 1,132 17.7 6 3 113.0
Jon Salazar, Troy 10 133 71 53.4% 969 13.6 6 11 112.9
Robert Becker, La Palma Kennedy 10 293 144 49.1% 2,045 14.2 18 23 112.3
R.J. Johnson, L.A. Baptist 11 268 124 46.3% 1,742 14.0 16 12 111.6
Kenny Lusk, Anaheim Canyon 11 107 55 51.4% 824 15.0 4 9 111.6
Ernie Cooper, La Serna 11 192 82 42.7% 1,331 16.2 11 8 111.5
Mike Hart, Crespi 12 206 97 47.1% 1,239 12.8 12 6 111.0
Cory Andreason, Fountain Valley 11 146 65 44.5% 1,123 17.3 8 12 110.8
Tim Eglin, Oxnard 13 103 52 50.5% 635 12.2 5 4 110.5
Anthony Andre, Riverside Poly 8 155 74 47.7% 1,081 14.6 8 10 110.5
Maopu Tuato, Los Amigos 12 125 60 48.0% 880 14.7 6 8 110.2
Matt Brennan, Marina 9 120 58 48.3% 755 13.0 6 5 109.4
Ryan Whitcomb, Nordhoff 10 104 58 55.8% 709 12.2 3 7 109.1
John Abdelnour, El Toro 11 196 96 49.0% 1,224 12.8 12 13 108.4
Nate Johns, Redlands East Valley 11 217 96 44.2% 1,329 13.8 16 13 108.0
Mario Ceja, Santa Ana Valley 11 182 92 50.5% 1,198 13.0 7 10 107.5
Phil Beserra, San Dimas 10 180 76 42.2% 1,000 13.2 13 5 107.2
Joe Felix, Fontana 10 185 82 44.3% 1,187 14.5 11 10 107.0
Joe Gomez, San Bernardino 10 238 107 45.0% 1,602 15.0 10 10 107.0
Oscar Gonzalez, Bell 10 132 58 43.9% 661 11.4 10 3 106.5
Andrew Wolstan, Chadwick 10 173 73 42.2% 1,253 17.2 8 11 105.6
Rashaad Richards, Monroe 10 84 27 32.1% 669 24.8 4 4 105.2
Danny Quezada, Savanna 10 171 70 40.9% 1,141 16.3 9 8 105.0
Jaime Moreno, L.A. Marshall 11 282 140 49.6% 1,497 10.7 14 9 104.2
Andrew Edwards, Gladstone 11 152 66 43.4% 1,013 15.3 5 5 103.7
Jason Moss, Chatsworth 11 162 75 46.3% 1,073 14.3 8 12 103.4
Jon Edmiston, Serrano 14 169 78 46.2% 1,016 13.0 7 6 103.2
Zack Friedrichs, Sage Hill 10 219 99 45.2% 1,467 14.8 10 15 102.8
Jeremy Ward, Capistrano Valley Chr. 11 198 93 47.0% 1,035 11.1 11 7 102.1
Kevin Ball, Rancho Verde 10 249 123 49.4% 1,524 12.4 7 11 101.3
Eric Peevey, Rancho Alamitos 10 71 29 40.8% 448 15.4 4 4 101.2
Sal Torres, Indio 10 151 62 41.1% 968 15.6 7 7 100.9
Myles Eden, Temescal Canyon 12 185 83 44.9% 1,037 12.5 9 7 100.4
Kyle Uebelhardt, Royal 10 362 155 42.8% 2,081 13.4 16 10 100.2
Toothman, Covina 12 165 66 40.0% 1,066 16.2 7 7 99.8
Kyle Jacobo, A.B. Miller 10 88 34 38.6% 595 17.5 6 8 99.8
Stephen Warnock, Lucerne Valley 10 164 60 36.6% 997 16.6 12 10 99.6
Ronnie Rojas, Century 9 110 53 48.2% 574 10.8 6 6 99.1
Brad Young, Estancia 9 157 78 49.7% 847 10.9 4 4 98.3
Chris Rodriguez, Santa Ana 6 79 38 48.1% 401 10.6 3 2 98.2
Daniel Bales, Tustin 13 78 28 35.9% 642 22.9 2 6 98.1
Scott Zellar, Simi Valley 8 133 65 48.9% 867 13.3 5 12 98.0
Scott Deke, Loyola 12 150 69 46.0% 896 13.0 3 4 97.4
Alex Hickerson, Ocean View 10 292 134 45.9% 1,580 11.8 13 15 95.8
Steven Maldonado, California 10 281 137 48.8% 1,526 11.1 10 15 95.4
Nathan Purnick, El Dorado 10 204 98 48.0% 1,136 11.6 8 13 95.0
Alex Phillips, Burbank Burroughs 11 82 39 47.6% 654 16.8 3 13 94.9
Lyle Moevao, North Torrance 4 103 48 46.6% 617 12.9 3 6 94.9
Gary Rosales, Highland 11 132 69 52.3% 740 10.7 3 8 94.7
Tyler Mitchell, Valley View 10 152 70 46.1% 931 13.3 4 9 94.3
Josh Thomas, Righetti 11 173 83 48.0% 940 11.3 4 6 94.3
Ruffin, Rim of the World 10 200 93 46.5% 1,134 12.2 4 7 93.7
Colin Chase, El Modena 13 128 65 50.8% 790 12.2 2 9 93.7
Matt Hansen, Lompoc Cabrillo 10 207 86 41.5% 1,261 14.7 6 9 93.6
Brandis Dew, Hemet 10 159 61 38.4% 965 15.8 5 5 93.4
Reheem Stephens, Hawthorne 10 181 76 42.0% 1,155 15.2 6 12 93.3
Gilbert Watkins, Belmont 11 191 85 44.5% 1,100 12.9 8 13 93.1
Nick Nelson, Tesoro 10 215 109 50.7% 1,198 11.0 6 15 92.8
Travis Babin, Saugus 4 117 51 43.6% 646 12.7 5 7 92.1
Joey Hamon, Murrieta Valley 13 151 58 38.4% 870 15.0 7 8 91.5
Josh Vasquez, Rosemead 10 101 42 41.6% 613 14.6 1 4 87.9
Matt Young, St. Francis 11 127 50 39.4% 627 12.5 6 6 87.0
Eric Burroughs, Cypress 10 175 89 50.9% 856 9.6 3 11 85.0
Eric Weddle, Alta Loma 11 154 56 36.4% 925 16.5 4 8 85.0
Jeremy Coffman, Rowland 11 77 30 39.0% 364 12.1 3 3 83.7
Evan Rodarte, Ventura 10 90 36 40.0% 524 14.6 2 6 82.9
Dan Oberly, Highland 9 85 44 51.8% 347 7.9 3 7 81.2
Webb, San Marino 10 216 86 39.8% 1,017 11.8 6 8 81.1
Kevin Dunn, Santa Barbara 10 206 85 41.3% 915 10.8 4 4 81.1
Vince Delarosa, Rancho Alamitos 7 78 31 39.7% 390 12.6 4 7 80.7
David Contreras, Cleveland 10 131 43 32.8% 827 19.2 4 11 79.1
Jacob Dilbeck, Santa Paula 11 183 76 41.5% 795 10.5 7 11 78.6
Coleman Fait, Saddleback Valley Chr. 8 123 47 38.2% 558 11.9 6 9 77.8
Kyle Jenkins, Riverside Poly 9 183 73 39.9% 906 12.4 4 10 77.8
Jake Hagedorn, Village Christian 12 333 101 30.3% 1,698 16.8 10 9 77.7
Ryan Haag, Sunny Hills 8 79 35 44.3% 423 12.1 2 8 77.4
Martinez, St. Paul 12 70 31 44.3% 314 10.1 0 2 76.3
Tim Kegel, Woodbridge 10 269 105 39.0% 1,186 11.3 8 13 76.2
Heberto Dominguez, Littlerock 10 86 30 34.9% 501 16.7 1 5 76.0
Matthew Ethridge, Fairmont 5 74 26 35.1% 400 15.4 5 10 75.8
Josh Juarez, Anaheim 10 99 36 36.4% 540 15.0 4 10 75.3
Reece Apmadoc, Verdugo Hills 10 167 71 42.5% 801 11.3 2 10 74.8
Kevin Nichols, Magnolia 10 111 45 40.5% 519 11.5 4 10 73.7
Rudy Velasquez, Oxnard Pacifica 10 71 29 40.8% 396 13.7 0 5 73.6
Guillermo Garcia, Saddleback 10 120 46 38.3% 510 11.1 4 8 71.7
Ryan Mattos, Lancaster 10 72 29 40.3% 301 10.4 2 5 70.7
Jonathan Gonzalez, Bolsa Grande 10 133 55 41.4% 757 13.8 3 18 69.5
Daray Davis, El Camino Real 9 73 39 53.4% 205 5.3 0 3 68.8
Chris Turner, Chaminade 5 175 74 42.3% 756 10.2 2 12 68.6
Mike McDonald, Burbank 9 276 71 25.7% 1,537 21.6 10 22 68.5
Matt Crist, SM St. Joseph 10 141 58 41.1% 591 10.2 2 9 68.3
Tom Iller, Costa Mesa 10 91 34 37.4% 410 12.1 1 5 67.8
Paul Pratali, Loara 10 127 52 40.9% 464 8.9 0 6 62.2
Jacob Crook, Glendora 10 143 54 37.8% 522 9.7 4 12 60.9


SCORING   (Back to Top)
Player, School TD FG XP1 XP2 Pts
Terrell Jackson, Corona Centennial 50 0 0 1 302
Drew Robinson, Ontario Chr 43 0 0 2 262
Whitney Lewis, St. Bonaventure 41 0 0 8 262
Devin Martinez, Cathedral 35 0 1 16 243
Ralph Cataldo, Bishop 37 0 1 6 235
Chris Vega, Serrano 38 0 0 2 232
Twedell, Cerritos Valley Chr 37 0 0 1 224
Bobby Andrade, Bell Gardens 36 0 0 2 220
Daniel Dixon, El Modena 35 0 0 2 214
Dennis Keyes, Birmingham 34 0 0 1 206
Mike Liti, Foothill 33 0 0 1 200
Brian Harbin, Saddleback Valley Chr 32 0 0 2 196
Curtis Rudd, Victor Valley 29 0 0 4 182
Mike Okwo, Mira Costa 30 0 0 0 180
Cesar Murillo, Norte Vista 29 0 0 3 180
Aaron Brown, Oxnard 29 0 0 1 176
Desmond Reed, Temple City 29 0 0 0 174
Alex Garfio, Buena 28 0 0 2 172
Alan Cross, California Lutheran 24 0 0 14 172
Tai Asoau, Rancho Alamitos 27 0 0 2 166
Freddie Colbert, Alhambra 27 0 0 1 164
Julius Stinson, Silverado 26 0 0 3 162
Ronald Downing, Mojave 21 2 15 7 161
Marquis Malcom, Tustin 24 0 0 7 158
Joshua Barnett, Riverside North 26 0 0 0 156
Dominic Avila, San Marcos 24 0 0 2 148
Ras Bowen, Colton 21 0 0 10 146
Terrell Vinson, Irvine 24 0 0 1 146
Jacob Flowe, Chino 23 0 0 3 144
James Dingman, Brethren Chr 16 3 38 0 143
Oliver Higgins, Brentwood 23 0 0 2 142
Brian Allen, Fullerton 22 0 0 4 140
David Heller, GG Pacifica 23 0 0 1 140
Jason Leggett, Lakewood 23 0 0 0 138
Anthony Matagi, Los Amigos 23 0 0 0 138
Rafael Rice, Mater Dei 23 0 0 0 138
James Waite, Linfield Chr 22 0 0 1 134
Ryan Mole, Righetti 22 0 0 1 134
Zach Owens, Roosevelt 19 0 0 10 134
Anthony Dickson, Grant 22 0 0 0 132
Daniel Drayton, Los Altos 22 0 0 0 132
Bo Renaud, Loyola 22 0 0 0 132
Jody Adewale, Roosevelt 20 0 0 6 132
David Quinonez, Anza Hamilton 20 1 2 3 131
Keola Asuega, Costa Mesa 21 0 0 1 128
Glenn Tate, Twin Pines 20 0 0 4 128
Jeron Johnson, Western 21 0 0 1 128
Sonny Shackelford, Beverly Hills 20 0 0 3 126
R. Brown, Los Altos 21 0 0 0 126
Cliff Cardwell, Moorpark 21 0 0 0 126
Dartangan Johnson, Newport Harbor 21 0 0 0 126
Durrell Moss, Orange 21 0 0 0 126
Jared Nelson, Paraclete 21 0 0 0 126
Ryen Carew, Sylmar 21 0 0 0 126
Chris Miller, San Clemente 10 9 38 0 125
Luis Soto, Carpinteria 20 0 0 2 124
Ramon Burgos, Rowland 20 0 0 1 122
R.J. Flamson, Mammoth 20 0 1 0 121
Aaron Gonzales, Carpinteria 20 0 0 0 120
Boekestein, Cerritos Valley Chr 20 0 0 0 120
Derrick Hill, Fairfax 20 0 0 0 120
Brandon Powers, Franklin 20 0 0 0 120
Allen Wade, Kaiser 20 0 0 0 120
Brandon Clayton, SO Notre Dame 20 0 0 0 120
Chauncey Washington, South Torrance 20 0 0 0 120
Glennard Williams, Bloomington 15 0 0 14 118
Merrill Mullaly, Westlake 19 0 0 1 116
Terrell Thomas, Rancho 15 3 14 1 115
Alex Rosenblum, Calabasas 19 0 0 0 114
Kreig Peters, Antelope Valley 19 0 0 0 114
Donnelle Darling, Laguna Beach 19 0 0 0 114
Jordan Munde, Peninsula 16 0 0 7 110
Solomon Jones, Inglewood 10 4 35 1 109
Braden Lepisto, Agoura 18 0 0 0 108
Bryan Huston, Agoura 16 0 0 6 108
Justin Green, Campbell Hall 18 0 0 0 108
Kenneth Frank, Cerritos 18 0 0 0 108
Ian Johnson, Damien 18 0 0 0 108
John Yniguez, Eagle Rock 18 0 0 0 108
Tony Alaniz, Montebello 18 0 0 0 108
Trawick, Palm Desert 18 0 0 0 108
Cheyne Verhagen, San Clemente 18 0 0 0 108
Cliff Mason, Santa Ana Valley 18 0 0 0 108
Marcel Marquez, So Notre Dame 18 0 0 0 108
Dwight Tardy, St. Paul 18 0 0 0 108
Brandon Hampton, Westchester 7 6 47 0 107
Brandon Wiener, Esperanza 17 0 1 2 107
Paul Thomas, Pomona 15 0 0 8 106
Aaron Finfrock, Arrowhead Chr 16 0 2 4 106
Michael Bumpus, Culver City 17 0 0 2 106
Mike Vega, Katella 17 0 1 1 105
Anthony Banks, Twentynine Palms 17 0 0 1 104
Emmanuel Montanez, Huntington Park 17 0 0 1 104
Kaiser Hamdorf, Mammoth 17 0 0 1 104
Justin Jones, Orange 17 0 0 0 102
Andy Avila, Edison 17 0 0 0 102
Brad Franks, El Segundo 17 0 0 0 102
Ryan Bagley, Los Alamitos 17 0 0 0 102
Aaron Johnson, Maranatha 17 0 0 0 102
Joe Garcia, Morro Bay 17 0 0 0 102
Damian Bryant, Palisades 17 0 0 0 102
Shannon Dorsey, San Gorgonio 17 0 0 0 102
Adam Sandoval, Santa Fe 6 9 38 0 101
Andrew Larson, Laguna Hills 15 0 0 5 100
Kyle Jacobo, Miller 15 0 0 5 100
B.J. Vickers, Venice 15 1 6 0 99
Johnny Walker, Antelope Valley 16 0 0 1 98
Steve Angulo, Cathedral City 16 0 0 1 98
Armon De'Launey, Culver City 16 0 0 1 98
Ryan Kelley, Gardena Serra 0 12 61 0 97
Kevin Gamarnik, Los Alamitos 16 0 0 0 96
Eric Weddle, Alta Loma 16 0 0 0 96
Robbie Allen, Arroyo Valley 16 0 0 0 96
Joel Fitzgerald, Granada Hills 16 0 0 0 96
Blake Calabrese, La Palma Kennedy 16 0 0 0 96
Derrick Jones, Long Beach Poly 16 0 0 0 96
Nick Haley, Mira Costa 16 0 0 0 96
Ryan Holmes, Mission Viejo 16 0 0 0 96
Ryan Graves, Muir 16 0 0 0 96
Kurtis Ovesen, Murphy 16 0 0 0 96
Justin Cox, Newbury Park 15 0 0 3 96
Adam Richter, Oaks Christian 16 0 0 0 96
Joey Starrs, Palm Springs 16 0 0 0 96
Avionne James, Perris 16 0 0 0 96
Kevin Herron, St. Francis 16 0 0 0 96
Charles Burnley, Valencia 11 3 19 0 94
Nigel Orozco, Crescenta Valley 15 0 0 2 94
Micrin Lias, L.A. Jordan 15 0 0 1 92
Andrew Adams, Aquinas 15 0 0 1 92
Robert Landrum, Chatsworth 15 0 0 1 92
Alain Karatepeyan, Chatsworth 15 0 0 1 92
Dar'rell Walker, Paloma Valley 15 0 0 1 92
Litrele Jones, Taft 9 5 21 1 92
Daniel Al-Gattas, Walnut 15 0 0 0 90
Derek Liephardt, Bell-Jeff 14 0 0 3 90
Denny Warden, Brethren Chr 15 0 0 0 90
Brandon Myles, Carson 15 0 0 0 90
Bernard Jackson, Corona Santiago 0 9 63 0 90
Will Simons, Hart 15 0 0 0 90
Kevin Ciccone, Hart 7 2 42 0 90
Trenton Sakioka, La Habra 15 0 0 0 90
Tony Avila, La Puente 15 0 0 0 90
Maopu Tuato, Los Amigos 15 0 0 0 90
Hawkins, Northview 15 0 0 0 90
Doc Bray, Rio Hondo Prep 15 0 0 0 90
Brandon McKinney, South Hills 15 0 0 0 90
Paul Pratt, Taft 15 0 0 0 90
Morris Covington, Walnut 15 0 0 0 90
Patrick Perry, Wilmington Banning 0 12 53 0 89
Michael Allen, SO Notre Dame 14 0 0 2 88
Layton Matthews, Twentynine Palms 13 0 1 4 87
Jimmy Johnson, Murrieta Calvary Chpl 13 0 0 4 86
Patrick Harrigan, Huntington Beach 14 0 0 1 86
Lorenzo Jackson, Laguna Hills 0 5 71 0 86
Brent Vander Eyk, Ontario Chr 14 0 0 1 86
Joel Rubalcaba, Servite 13 2 1 0 85
Pedro Ramirez, Carpinteria 14 0 0 0 84
Chris Alsina, Beaumont 14 0 0 0 84
Chad Green, Birmingham 14 0 0 0 84
Christopher Seals, Bishop Amat 12 0 0 6 84
Matt Cloud, California Lutheran 14 0 0 0 84
Ryan Beard, Canyon Springs 14 0 0 0 84
Shavell Schaffer, Canyon Springs 14 0 0 0 84
Chris Flores, Cathedral 14 0 0 0 84
Chris Kehne, Chaparral 14 0 0 0 84
George Hill, Corona 14 0 0 0 84
Mark Cianciulli, Corona del Mar 13 0 0 3 84
Quaadir Brown, Elsinore 14 0 0 0 84
Devin Stearns, Gardena Serra 14 0 0 0 84
Koji Chavez, Irvine University 14 0 0 0 84
Lorenzo Bursey, Long Beach Poly 14 0 0 0 84
Jeff Keller, Northwood 14 0 0 0 84
Bronson Harris, Palm Springs 14 0 0 0 84
Ricky Reyes, Pioneer 14 0 0 0 84
Ian Bell, Taft 12 0 0 5 82
Richard Smith, Bell-Jeff 13 0 0 2 82
Andrew Edwards, Gladstone 7 3 31 0 82
Rene Candelas, Santa Ana 0 10 51 0 81
Doug MacAulay, Foothill 13 0 0 1 80
Brent Cogburn, Arroyo 13 0 0 1 80
Sean Findling, La Habra 13 0 0 1 80
Aaron Ware, Oaks Christian 13 0 0 1 80
Danny Belko, Ontario Chr 13 0 0 1 80
Dan Desacola, Placentia Valencia 13 0 0 1 80
Zach James, Redlands 13 0 0 0 78
Michael Howe, Arcadia 13 0 0 0 78
Anthony Olivas, Arroyo 13 0 0 0 78
Jonathan Turner, Corona 13 0 0 0 78
Chris Ornelos, El Segundo 13 0 0 0 78
Quincy Lever, Foothill 13 0 0 0 78
Cody Kase, Hart 13 0 0 0 78
Dennis Pitta, Moorpark 13 0 0 0 78
Paul Como, Murrieta Valley 6 3 27 3 78
Jorge Puerto, North Hollywood 13 0 0 0 78
Marlon Lucky, North Hollywood 13 0 0 0 78
Austin Smith, Pacific 13 0 0 0 78
La Ron McIntyre, Palmdale 13 0 0 0 78
Donnell Johnson, Savanna 12 0 0 3 78
Nick Pierson, St. Bonaventure 12 0 0 2 76
Corey Tello, Ayala 12 0 0 2 76
Laydell Shelton, Simi Valley 0 4 63 0 75
Schilling, Cerritos Valley Chr 0 2 69 0 75
Joe Houston, Mira Costa 10 0 0 7 74
Kevin McDonald, Arrowhead Chr 12 0 0 1 74
John Pearson, L.A. Baptist 12 0 0 1 74
Dario Camacho, Ramona 12 0 0 1 74
Ramirez, Rim of the World 12 0 0 1 74
Joe Cowan, St. John Bosco 12 0 0 1 74
Michael Dunn, St. Monica 12 0 0 1 74
Joshua Vargas, St. Monica 0 0 73 0 73
Adam Alvarez, Corona Centennial 12 0 0 0 72
Donovan Lopez, Anaheim Canyon 12 0 0 0 72
Willie Smith, Banning 12 0 0 0 72
Kyle McCall, Beverly Hills 12 0 0 0 72
Evan Moore, Brea Olinda 12 0 0 0 72
Matt Kirschner, Campbell Hall 1 6 46 1 72
Steve Perezchica, Cathedral City 11 0 0 3 72
Jose Calderon, Garden Grove 12 0 0 0 72
LaFerrell Payne, Gardena 0 10 42 0 72
Curtis Gladden, GG Pacifica 12 0 0 0 72
Vladimir Paniouchkine, Glendale 12 0 0 0 72
Jeff Kline, Los Alamitos 12 0 0 0 72
Devon Adair, Mira Costa 12 0 0 0 72
Adam Gabriel, Monrocia 12 0 0 0 72
Brandon Egan, Northwood 12 0 0 0 72
Anthony Vernaglia, Orange Lutheran 12 0 0 0 72
Josh Sayles, Rancho 12 0 0 0 72
Anthony Celestine, Ridgcrst Burroughs 12 0 0 0 72
Joe Silva, Rosemead 12 0 0 0 72
Kevin Estes, Saugus 12 0 0 0 72
Clarence Simpson, Sylmar 12 0 0 0 72
Tracy Armstead, Temecula Valley 12 0 0 0 72
Caleb Reiff, Webb 11 0 0 2 70
Richard Holley, Beaumont 11 0 0 2 70
Chuck Hinkley, Lucerne Valley 11 0 0 2 70
Mike Christensen, Oak Park 11 0 0 1 68
Cjros Alsina, Beaumont 11 0 0 1 68
Sheldon Reid, Buena Park 11 0 0 1 68
David Brooks, Burbank Burroughs 11 0 0 1 68
Matthew Sattler, El Camino Real 10 0 0 4 68
Jamar Foster, Mojave 11 0 0 1 68
Sean Brown, Moreno Valley 11 0 0 1 68
Pat Roxas, Orange Lutheran 11 0 0 1 68
Tim Eglin, Oxnard 11 0 0 1 68
Keeyon Cross, Rancho Verde 11 0 0 1 68
Phillip Madison, Ridgecrest Burroughs 10 0 0 4 68
Eric Lover, Tustin 0 0 66 0 66
Rigo Ramirez, Carpinteria 11 0 0 0 66
Jamaal Floyd, Claremont 11 0 0 0 66
Michael Hooper, Culver City 11 0 0 0 66
Jeremy Culp, Ganesha 11 0 0 0 66
DeAndre Hughes, Gardena 11 0 0 0 66
Paxton Howard, Hart 10 0 0 3 66
Mike Myers, King 11 0 0 0 66
Adam Berutich, Laguna Hills 11 0 0 0 66
Olivarez, Lakewood 11 0 0 0 66
Jeremy Childs, Los Alamitos 0 7 45 0 66
Jeff Ferrier, Mission Viejo 11 0 0 0 66
Tim Parks, Moreno Valley 11 0 0 0 66
Bryan Wright, Norco 11 0 0 0 66
Angel Ortega, Pioneer 11 0 0 0 66
Ashton White, Santa Margarita 11 0 0 0 66
Stephano Smith, South Hills 11 0 0 0 66
Derrick Williams, St. John Bosco 11 0 0 0 66
Bob Herrera, St. Paul 11 0 0 0 66
Byron Ellis, Venice 11 0 0 0 66
Westley Goodwin, Ventura 11 0 0 0 66
Michael Minor, West Torrance 11 0 0 0 66
Michael Gross, Westchester 11 0 0 0 66
Minh Ngo, Westminster La Quinta 11 0 0 0 66
Steven Erickson, Whittier Chr 0 6 47 0 65
Steven Sanada, El Modena 0 9 38 0 65
Oscar Franklin, Gardena 9 0 0 5 64
Jose Alvarez, Santa Ana 10 0 0 2 64
Danny Garcilazo, Schurr 10 0 0 2 64
Antwuan Giddens, Venice 7 2 13 1 63
Spencer Breecker, Campbell Hall 10 0 0 1 62
Michael Kirschner, Esperanza 10 0 0 1 62
Brian Paysinger, Long Beach Wilson 10 0 0 1 62
Nate Johns, Redlands East Valley 0 6 44 0 62
Keith Johnston, Serrano 2 3 41 0 62
Eddie Miller, Venica 1 9 28 0 61
Alan Gomez, Ayala 5 3 21 0 60
Achike Emembolu, Aquinas 10 0 0 0 60
Sylvester Vasquez, Bassett 9 0 0 3 60
Jimmy Do, Bell Gardens 9 0 0 3 60
Jason Egan, Canoga Park 10 0 0 0 60
Baron Holmes, Cathedral City 0 8 36 0 60
Jonathan Granger, Charter Oak 10 0 0 0 60
Carlos Castillo, Claremont 10 0 0 0 60
Wynder, Covina 10 0 0 0 60
Adam Hill, Esperanza 10 0 0 0 60
Antonio Taylor, Ganesha 10 0 0 0 60
Tony Shropshire, Garey 10 0 0 0 60
Curtis Martin, GG Santiago 10 0 0 0 60
Kris Theus, Highland 10 0 0 0 60
Marcus McCliman, Kaiser 10 0 0 0 60
Chuck Wilson, Linfield Chr 10 0 0 0 60
Chris Riggins, Muir 10 0 0 0 60
Spencer Link, Newport Harbor 9 0 2 2 60
Don Vanden Berge, Ontario Chr 1 6 36 0 60
Keith Lambert, Paraclete 10 0 0 0 60
Durrell Marzett, Sun Valley Poly 10 0 0 0 60
Daniel Figueroa, San Gorgonio 10 0 0 0 60
Jason Olivares, Santa Ana 10 0 0 0 60
Steve Smith, Taft 0 3 51 0 60
Isaac Garden, Taft 10 0 0 0 60
Karam Badawi, Temple City 10 0 0 0 60
Ryan O'Shields, Walnut 10 0 0 0 60
Lance Stubbs, Westchester 10 0 0 0 60
Aaron Winkelman, Western Chr 10 0 0 0 60
Devonte Merrifield, Western 9 0 0 2 58
Angel Rodriguez, Anaheim 7 0 0 8 58
Aaron Munoz, California Lutheran 9 0 0 2 58
Brandon Tripp, Los Alamitos 9 0 0 2 58
Bryce Winter, Newbury Park 0 7 37 0 58
Tony Pacheco, Northwood 9 0 0 2 58
Jon Adams, Oaks Christian 0 5 42 0 57
Jamie Walker, Beverly Hills 9 0 0 1 56
Andrew Soto, Bishop Amat 9 0 0 1 56
Ryan Campbell, California Lutheran 9 0 0 1 56
P.J. Bradley, Cathedral City 9 0 0 1 56
Mike Pitre, El Modena 8 0 0 4 56
Naguan Walker, L.A. Jordan 9 0 0 1 56
Mario DeLara, La Quinta 9 0 0 1 56
Ryan Soto, La Serna 0 5 41 0 56
Mark Magana, Lakewood 9 0 0 1 56
C. Flores, Los Altos 8 1 5 0 56
Rick Sweetin, Ocean View 9 0 0 1 56
Landon Goodwell, Rio Hondo Prep 9 0 0 1 56
Drew De Rousseau, Saugus 9 0 0 1 56
Ryan Sandlin, Thousand Oaks 9 0 0 0 54
Greg Davenport, Miller 9 0 0 0 54
Kyle Godfrey, Apple Valley 9 0 0 0 54
Ryan Bugg, Atascadero 9 0 0 0 54
Sobaski, Bassett 9 0 0 0 54
Marc Kawamoto, Camarillo 9 0 0 0 54
Greg Chatman, Carson 9 0 0 0 54
Patrick Fuller, Charter Oak 9 0 0 0 54
Kes Ekpre-Olomu, Chino 9 0 0 0 54
Tyler Fanucchi, Claremont 9 0 0 0 54
Adam Viola, Franklin 9 0 0 0 54
Brandon Torrez, Franklin 9 0 0 0 54
Steven Claxton, Gahr 9 0 0 0 54
Joe Lamua, Gahr 9 0 0 0 54
Shaun Daniel, Granada Hills 3 5 21 0 54
Jesse Reyes, Huntington Park 8 0 0 3 54
Brian Flowers, Inglewood 9 0 0 0 54
Tanner Elliott, La Palma Kennedy 9 0 0 0 54
Joe Jianonni, La Quinta 9 0 0 0 54
Dane Endly, Laguna Hills 0 7 33 0 54
Danny Kelly, Linfield Chr 0 4 42   54
Nate Smith, Long Beach Poly 9 0 0 0 54
Randy Estes, Los Alamitos 9 0 0 0 54
Johnny Atuatasi, Los Amigos 9 0 0 0 54
Steve Redlew, Mary Stat 9 0 0 0 54
Clark Hardman, Mission Viejo 9 0 0 0 54
Sean Adams, Oaks Christian 9 0 0 0 54
John Ausmus, Orange Lutheran 9 0 0 0 54
Haynes, Peninsula 9 0 0 0 54
Ramiro Chavez, Saddleback 9 0 0 0 54
Chris Pike, St. Margaret's 9 0 0 0 54
Gerald Rodriguez, Venice 9 0 0 0 54
Chris Selinsky, Villa Park 9 0 0 0 54
Dan Oermann, Woodbridge 0 6 35 0 53
Fernando Vargas, La Puente 3 5 20 0 53
Meng, Rim of the World 0 11 20 0 53
Sergio Aquayo, San Jacinto 0 5 38 0 53
Derik Martinez, Trabuco Hills 8 0 0 2 52
Marcus Carter, Corona Centennial 8 0 0 2 52
Tony DeMonaco, Diamond Bar 0 8 28 0 52
Steven Herman, Village Chr 0 8 27 0 51
Sean Sehnem, Crespi 0 2 45 0 51
Ismael Ortiz, Los Amigos 0 3 42 0 51
Garrett Augustine, Orange Lutheran 0 5 36 0 51
Fernando Herrera, Pioneer 0 4 39 0 51
Jovany Alzaga, Sylmar 7 0 0 4 50
Darryl Harris, Campbell Hall 8 0 0 1 50
Robert Miller, Carson 8 0 0 1 50
Olivarez, Covina 7 0 0 4 50
Joey DeJonge, Duarte 8 0 0 1 50
Shaun Wildenstein, Esperanza 7 0 0 4 50
Renaldo Davis, Inglewood 8 0 0 1 50
Brandon Barnes, Katella 8 0 0 1 50
Gavin Ketchum, Oak Park 8 0 2 0 50
Bill Ritter, Rio Hondo Prep 4 1 23 0 50
Mario Ceja, Santa Ana Valley 8 0 0 1 50
Marcus Crockett, St. Bernard 0 6 32 0 50
Sean Silver, West Torrance 8 0 0 1 50
Carlos Brooks, Westminster 8 0 1 0 49
Crossen, Cerritos Valley Chr 0 5 34 0 49
Kay, Peninsula 4 4 13 0 49
Ronnie Castaneda, Savanna 0 5 34 0 49
Reynosa, St. Paul 8 0 0 0 48
Harrison Higbee, Atascadero 8 0 0 0 48
Bobby Meza, Ayala 8 0 0 0 48
Louie Salazar, Bell 7 0 0 3 48
Adrian Anetema, Bell-Jeff 8 0 0 0 48
Kyle Norton, Big Bear 8 0 0 0 48
McDonald, Burbank 8 0 0 0 48
Stephen LaCarra, California 8 0 0 0 48
Kory Nielsen, Capistrano Valley Chr 8 0 0 0 48
Ralph Pineda, Cathedral 8 0 0 0 48
Nick Lee, Cathedral City 8 0 0 0 48
Aaron Capers, Charter Oak 8 0 0 0 48
Revish, Cleveland 8 0 0 0 48
Bo Hust, Corona 8 0 0 0 48
Mike Ephraim, Fontana 8 0 0 0 48
Evan Weatherspoon, Gahr 8 0 0 0 48
Angel Oliva, Huntington Park 8 0 0 0 48
Matt Downs, Indio 7 0 0 3 48
Eddie Hunter, Inglewood 8 0 0 0 48
R.J. Johnson, L.A. Baptist 7 0 0 3 48
Erik Benny, L.A. Baptist 8 0 0 0 48
Tony Diaz, L.A. Wilson 8 0 0 0 48
Richard Correa, La Habra 8 0 0 0 48
Perry Martinez, La Puente 8 0 0 0 48
Ed Hanke, Laguna Beach 8 0 0 0 48
Paul Zavala, Linfield Chr 8 0 0 0 48
Jesse Canada, Monrovia 8 0 0 0 48
Jimmy Martinez, Montebello 8 0 0 0 48
Eric Soriano, Murphy 8 0 0 0 48
Hickman, Murrieta Valley 8 0 0 0 48
Justin Tyler, North Hollywood 8 0 0 0 48
Jeff Gray, North Torrance 8 0 0 0 48
Richard Ownes, Ontario Chr 8 0 0 0 48
Sean Edwards, Palmdale 8 0 0 0 48
Justin Shaw, Palmdale 8 0 0 0 48
Jeremy Burrey, San Marcos 8 0 0 0 48
Bobby Whithorne, Santa Margarita 8 0 0 0 48
Dillon Bedard, Servite 8 0 0 0 48
Matthew Ayers, Trabuco Hills 8 0 0 0 48
Riley Mahoney, Trabuco Hills 8 0 0 0 48
Ron Blanco, Troy 8 0 0 0 48
Casey Marvin, Western Chr 8 0 0 0 48
Marvin Davis, Western 0 4 35 0 47
Cesar Covarrubias, Montebello 0 6 29 0 47
Lafe Viker, Righetti 7 0 0 2 46
Bryce Loidolt, Laguna Beach 7   0 2 46
Mike Worell, Pomona 7 0 0 2 46
Erik miles Williams, Sage Hill 7 0 0 2 46
Deon Bell, San Pedro 0 4 33 0 45
Jackie Kecskes, Granada Hills 0 2 39 0 45
Jerry Corona, Mater Dei 0 7 24 0 45
Scott Smiland, St. Francis 0 9 16 1 45
Jesse Ainsworth, Thousand Oaks 7 0 0 1 44
Mike Coons, Agoura 7 0 0 1 44
Sean Wallace, Antelope Valley 7 0 0 1 44
Brandon McMillan, Atascadero 0 4 32 0 44
Ryan Sherwood, Beaumont 7 0 0 1 44
Jack Girard, Brethren Chr 7 0 0 1 44
Shea Handa, Capistrano Valley 7 0 0 1 44
Omar Ruiz, Costa Mesa 7 0 0 1 44
Daryl Fields, Crespi 7 0 0 1 44
Nate Mitani, Edison 7 0 0 1 44
Jason Franklin, Gardena 7 0 0 1 44
William Boyd, Gardena Serra 7 0 0 1 44
Steve Heller, GG Pacifica 7 0 0 1 44
Robert Perez, Gladstone 7 0 0 1 44
Josh McCartney, Kern Valley 7 0 0 1 44
Allen Walker, L.A. Baptist 7 0 0 1 44
Juan Wilson, Littlerock 7 0 0 1 44
Tim Beaty, Magnolia 7 0 0 1 44
Jonathan Philips, Mary Star 7 0 0 1 44
James Davis, Pacific 7 0 0 1 44
David Mamelli, SA Calvary Chpl 7 0 0 1 44
Jason Christensen, Village Chr 0 6 25 0 43
Tadeo Hernandez, Carson 0 5 28 0 43
Abe Hawalieh, Claremont 0 3 32 1 43
Jonathan Champion, Gardena Serra 1 9 10 0 43
Justin Miranda, Lancaster 7 0 0 0 42
Justin Davern, Brea Olinda 7 0 0 0 42
Kornell King, Buena Park 6 0 0 3 42
Larry Palmer, Cathedral City 7 0 0 0 42
Art Cisneros, Chatsworth 7 0 0 0 42
J.T. Tima Chino 7 0 0 0 42
Kevin Welch, Corona del Mar 7 0 0 0 42
Daniel Venti, Damien 7 0 0 0 42
Chris Smith, Garden Grove 7 0 0 0 42
William Arellano, Garden Grove 7 0 0 0 42
William Bennett, Gladstone 7 0 0 0 42
Ryan Wolfe, Hart 7 0 0 0 42
Eric Lafferty, Hart 7 0 0 0 42
Tomas Gomez, Irvine University 7 0 0 0 42
Martail Burnett, L.A. Jordan 7 0 0 0 42
Anthony Torres, La Habra 7 0 0 0 42
Tony Magana, La Habra 7 0 0 0 42
Will Morgan, Lancaster 0 5 27 0 42
Daniel Ramirez, Mary Star 7 0 0 0 42
Keith Brown, Mary Star 7 0 0 0 42
Josh Chapin, Mary Star 7 0 0 0 42
Corey Boudreaux, Mater Dei 7 0 0 0 42
Will Strong, Nordhoff 0 0 42 0 42
Antonio Morales, Oxnard 7 0 0 0 42
James Minidis, Paraclete 7 0 0 0 42
Rylon Thomas, Placentia Valencia 7 0 0 0 42
Johnson, Rio Mesa 7 0 0 0 42
Demetrius Hughes, San Dimas 0 3 33 0 42
Mike Lawrence, Servite 7 0 0 0 42
Tommy Zayac, Silverado 7 0 0 0 42
Tim Savey, SM St. Joseph 7 0 0 0 42
Mike Tapia, South Pasadena 6 0 0 3 42
Kevin Ross, St. Bernard 7 0 0 0 42
Jared Billups, St. Bernard 6 0 0 3 42
Matt Lee, St. Bonaventure 6 0 0 3 42
Andrew Ramirez, St. Monica 7 0 0 0 42
Piaget Glaspie, Sunny Hills 7 0 0 0 42
Erik Wyrick, Temescal Canyon 7 0 0 0 42
Corey Mazza, Thousand Oaks 7 0 0 0 42
Geoff Tisdale, Valencia 0 4 30 0 42
Stephen Olsen, Villa Park 7 0 0 0 42
Tom Cleveland, West Torrance 2 6 11 0 41
Jaymes Quirino, Nordhoff 6 0 0 2 40
Jeremy Reed, Glendora 6 0 0 2 40
Sean Travis, Oaks Christian 0 4 27 0 39
Chris Diaz, St. Bonaventure 6 0 0 1 38
Joel Carty, Carpinteria 6 0 0 1 38
Adrian Aye-Darko, Chaminade 6 0 0 1 38
Marcelino Villavicencio, Oxnard 0 3 28 0 37
Chris Auten, Oaks Christian 6 0 0 0 36
Frank Henderson, Miller 6 0 0 0 36
Garrett Barlow, Camarillo 6 0 0 0 36
David Contreras, Cleveland 6 0 0 0 36
Mike Briggs, Crespi 6 0 0 0 36
Randle Harris, Crespi 6 0 0 0 36
Shane Lopes, Dos Pueblos 6 0 0 0 36
Phi Le, Glendale 6 0 0 0 36
Sean Norton, Hart 6 0 0 0 36
Elliott Seymour, La Canada 6 0 0 0 36
Heberto Dominguez, Littlerock 6 0 0 0 36
Lydell Sageant, Lompoc Cabrillo 6 0 0 0 36
Joe Giuliani, Oaks Christian 6 0 0 0 36
Robert Parker, Oxnard Pacifica 6 0 0 0 36
Kwincy Edwards, Palmdale 6 0 0 0 36
Simon Mata, Santa Paula 6 0 0 0 36
Collin Morgan, SO Notre Dame 5 0 0 3 36
Andrez Morales, St. Bonaventure 6 0 0 0 36
Noah Smith, Taft 6 0 0 0 36
Bobby Martinez, Upland 0 0 36 0 36
Leah Shelton, Valencia 6 0 0 0 36
Kevin Crane, Valencia 6 0 0 0 36


INTERCEPTIONS   (Back to Top)
Player, School No.
Bryan Payton (South Hills) 11
Carlos Guerra (Sonora) 10
Boekestein (Cerritos Valley Christian) 9
Gregor McIver (Mira Costa) 9
Jimmy Johnson (Murrieta Calvary Chapel) 9
Desmond Reed (Temple City) 9
T.J. McDonald (Burbank Burroughs) 8
Johnny Dudley (Carpinteria) 8
Ploeger (Cerritos Valley Christian) 8
Xavier Hicks (Fullerton) 8
Brandon Barnes (Katella) 8
Kevin Stout (Katella) 8
Tanner Elliott (La Palma Kennedy) 8
Nate Kimbrough (Santa Fe) 8
Jeremy Payton (South Hills) 8
Geoffrey Leslie (St. Monica) 8
Brandon Nichols, Valencia 8
Brendon Doyle (Bell-Jeff) 7
Antoine Grant (Brentwood) 7
Sean Reynolds (Capo. Valley Chr.) 7
Michael Hooper (Culver City) 7
Anthony Wheat (Dominguez) 7
Corey Boudreaux (Mater Dei) 7
Tim Bundy (Moreno Valley) 7
Jorge Puerto (North Hollywood) 7
Gus Soberanis (Sun Valley Poly) 7
Darryl Williams (Servite) 7
Joey Diaz (Bell-Jeff) 6
Spencer Breecker (Campbell Hall) 6
Cody Kase (Hart) 6
Jared Coutin (Hart) 6
R. J. Baker (Hemet) 6
Abraham Venegas (L.A. Wilson) 6
Johnny Atuatasi (Los Amigos) 6
Maopu Tuato (Los Amigos) 6
Chris McConnell (Lucerne Valley) 6
Cody Faust (Morro Bay) 6
Corey Stollmeyer (Morro Bay) 6
Mark Cordell (Oaks Christian) 6
Austin Smith (Pacific) 6
Doc Bray (Rio Hondo Prep) 6
Damon Morton (Riverside North) 6
Manuel Hurtado (Roosevelt) 6
Demetrius Hughes (San Dimas) 6
Clarence Simpson (Sylmar) 6
Kevin Crane (Valencia) 6
Eric Weddle (Alta Loma) 5
J.D. Moore (Alta Loma) 5
Rushon Dailey (Arlington) 5
Sonny Shackelford (Beverly Hills) 5
Tommy Musa (Bonita) 5
Ryan Campbell (California Lutheran) 5
Danny Johnson (Carpinteria) 5
Pedro Ramirez (Carpinteria) 5
Ray Bass (Corona Centennial) 5
Jonathan Elkin (Covina) 5
Dave Brown (Covina) 5
Sean Paul Ceja (Crescenta Valley) 5
Ross (Culver City) 5
Dorian Greene (Damien) 5
Brandon Baricuatro (Foothill) 5
Robert Romero (Garden Grove) 5
Davin Stearns (Gardena Serra) 5
Skylar Lopez (Huntington Beach) 5
Marcus McCliman (Kaiser) 5
Antoine Caton (Kaiser) 5
Quintin Daniels (Loyola 5
Marty Tadman (Mission Viejo) 5
Eric Magallanes (Monroe) 5
Kurtis Oversen (Murphy) 5
Ben Soza (Newport Harbor) 5
Jeff Gray (North Torrance) 5
Tim Carrier (Northwood) 5
Joe Giuliani (Oaks Christian) 5
Andy Watts (Paraclete) 5
Durrell Marzett (Sun Valley Poly) 5
Husain Abdullah (Pomona) 5
Darrion Bernard (Rancho Verde) 5
Brian Cole (Redlands) 5
Dion Toliver (Riverside Poly) 5
Cameron Tucker (Rowland) 5
David Woolever (Royal) 5
Brian Harbin (Sadd. Valley Chr.) 5
Cesar Garcia (Santa Ana) 5
Kevin Ross (St. Bernard) 5
Joe Cowan (St. John Bosco) 5
Joshua Steen (St. Monica) 5
Paul Pratt (Taft) 5
Corey Mazza (Thousand Oaks) 5
Bryan Payne (Trabuco Hills) 5
Rashid Ormsby (Ventura) 5
Randy Villasenor (Verdugo Hills) 5
William Pena (Village Christian) 5
Brandon Hampton, Westchester 5
Oswaldo Rodriguez (Wilminton Banning) 5
Jeff McDonald (Alta Loma) 4
Martin Mares (Arroyo) 4
Martinez (Bassett) 4
Chris Alsina (Beaumont) 4
Anthony Estrada (Beaumont) 4
Robert Ochoa (Beaumont) 4
Oscar Guerra (Bell Gardens) 4
Nate Elliston (Belmont) 4
Matthew Walker (Beverly Hills) 4
Kyle Norton (Big Bear) 4
Eric McNeely (Brethren Christian) 4
Matt Patterson (Burbank Burroughs) 4
Roy Valdez (Camarillo) 4
Aaron Gonzales (Carpinteria) 4
Marcos Barrigan (Cathedral) 4
Chris Flores (Cathedral) 4
Michael Laca (Cathedral) 4
Pat Mike Stearns (Chaparral) 4
Michael Harris (Charter Oak) 4
Jody Johnson (Corona Centennial) 4
Kris Kruse (Corona Santiago) 4
Ryan Fontanilla (Corona Santiago) 4
Brandon McGowan (Cypress) 4
Alan Gantes (Dana Hills) 4
Dominic Robinson (El Modena) 4
Chris Tovar (El Segundo) 4
Milo Otis (Gardena) 4
Akeem Sneed (Gardena) 4
Chris Hemphill (Gardena Serra) 4
Julina Uribe (Gladstone) 4
Darion Donnelly (Granada Hills) 4
Dan Howell (Hart) 4
Alex De La Cruz (Huntington Beach) 4
Emmanuel Montanez (Huntington Park) 4
Sharod Laing (Kaiser) 4
Naquan Walker (L.A. Jordan) 4
Ricky Beltran (La Serna) 4
Ernie Cooper (La Serna) 4
Brandon Tripp (Los Alamitos) 4
Nathan Linnert (Mater Dei) 4
Nick Haley (Mira Costa) 4
DeMarcus Bourne (Monrovia) 4
Mike Davis (Murrieta Valley) 4
Mike James (Nordhoff) 4
Phil Belko (Ontario Christian) 4
A. Baca, Pacific 4
John Cortez (Pioneer) 4
Michael Bojorquez (Pioneer) 4
Dan Desacola (Placentia Valencia) 4
Alshawn Johnson (Quartz Hill) 4
Chris Camacho (Ramona) 4
Patrick Chung (Rancho Cucamonga) 4
Meng, Rim of the World 4
Cody Smith (SA Calvary Chapel) 4
Kevin Fernandez (Sadd. Valley Chr.) 4
Hutton Fitch (Sadd. Valley Chr.) 4
Travis Weber (San Clemente) 4
Andy Schuster (San Clemente) 4
Malcolm Shirley (San Dimas) 4
Dragich (San Pedro) 4
Bojorquez (San Pedro 4
Kai Oredugba (Santa Monica) 4
Dillon Bedard (Servite) 4
Chris Bibolet (Servite) 4
Kevin Tapia (South Pasadena) 4
Jared Billups, St. Bernard 4
David Brunner (St. Bonaventure) 4
Elliot Jones (St. Francis) 4
Phil Watson (St. Francis) 4
Hans Hsu (St. Margaret's) 4
Sebastian Bacon (St. Margaret's) 4
Herrera (St. Paul) 4
Steve Smith (Taft) 4
Bradley Woods (Temescal Canyon) 4
Adam Marsh (Thousand Oaks) 4
Justin Hall (Thousand Oaks) 4
Matt Resquer (Troy) 4
Reggie Ross (Twin Pines) 4
Chris Miranda (Upland) 4
Dartanian Hightower (Verdugo Hills) 4
Henri Pamphile (Walnut) 4
Daniel Al-Gattas (Walnut) 4
Clay Matthews (Agoura) 3
Braden Lepisto (Agoura) 3
Carmona (Alhambra) 3
Ron Johnson (Antelope Valley) 3
George Anagnostopoulos (Aquinas) 3
Michael Flath (Arcadia) 3
Hansen Shich (Arcadia) 3
Casey Asiodu (Ayala) 3
Nick Lowe (Big Bear) 3
James Redd (Buena Park) 3
Stephen La Carra (California) 3
Alan Cross (California Lutheran) 3
Matt Kirschner (Campbell Hall) 3
Loren Deans (Capistrano Valley) 3
Scott Huband (Capo. Valley Chr.) 3
Chet Sanders (Carson) 3
Duran Cooley (Cathedral) 3
P.J. Bradley (Cathedral City 3
Chris Green (Cathedral City 3
Grasmeyer, Cerritos Valley Christian 3
Rafael Falcon (Charter Oak) 3
Ricky Isidro (Charter Oak) 3
Cory Jackson (Chino) 3
Shawn Oatis (Chino) 3
Sterling Baldwin, Corona Centennial 3
Tyler Waldron (Costa Mesa) 3
Nick Becerra (Crescenta Valley) 3
Mike Briggs (Crespi) 3
Kevin Vollmer (Crespi) 3
David Barrantes (Crespi) 3
Michael Bumpus (Culver City) 3
Anton Jamir (Cypress) 3
Jonathon Fitzhugh (Damien) 3
Chris Carrillo (Diamond Bar) 3
Daniel Dixon (El Modena) 3
Jeff Fucci (El Segundo) 3
Chase Cooper (El Toro) 3
Scotty James, Elsinore 3
Eric Seamann, Elsinore 3
Chad Jalandoni (Esperanza) 3
Ryan Jenkins (Foothill) 3
Terry Wilson (Gardena Serra) 3
Steve Heller (GG Pacifica) 3
Todd Wilson (Hart) 3
Ryan Wolfe (Hart) 3
Gary Rosales (Highland) 3
Eddie Hunter (Inglewood) 3
Terrell Vinson (Irvine) 3
Aaron Tucker (Katella) 3
David Doty (King) 3
Ozzie Chavira (L.A. Jordan) 3
Martail Burnett (L.A. Jordan) 3
Jesse Flores (L.A. Wilson) 3
Abraham Aguilar (La Serna) 3
Bryce Loidolt (Laguna Beach) 3
Donnelle Darling (Laguna Beach) 3
Kevin McAllister, Linfield Christian 3
Paul Zavala (Linfield Christian 3
Parish, Long Beach Poly 3
Velega, Long Beach Poly 3
Antoine Cason (Los Alamitos) 3
Daniel Dykes (Los Alamitos) 3
Jesus Cuellar (Loyola) 3
Jonathan Philips (Mary Star) 3
Anthony Espinoza (Mira Costa) 3
Devon Adair (Mira Costa) 3
Travis Wittick (Mission Viejo) 3
Donte Collier (Monroe) 3
Travon Moore (Monrovia) 3
Tarin (Monrovia) 3
Tony Alaniz, Montebello 3
Jimmy Martinez, Montebello 3
Sean Brown (Moreno Valley) 3
Alex Howze (Morro Bay) 3
Mike Denny (Murrieta Calvary Chapel) 3
Eric McMillen (Murrieta Valley) 3
Kuzawa (Murrieta Valley) 3
Bryce Winter, (Newbury Park) 3
Jairus Rothermel (Nordhoff) 3
Rudolfo Perez (Norte Vista) 3
Jamie Roberts (Oaks Christian) 3
Jon Adams (Oaks Christian) 3
Aric Vanderzee (Ontario Christian) 3
Kevin Struiksma (Ontario Christian) 3
Andrew Walinga (Ontario Christian) 3
Brendon Circle (Orange Lutheran) 3
Matt Allen (Orange) 3
Jason Harris (Oxnard) 3
James Davis (Pacific) 3
Justin Shaw (Palmdale) 3
Bruce Carlos (Pioneer) 3
Tom Prindle (Placentia Valencia) 3
Chavez (Sun Valley Poly) 3
Brendon Borrelli (Quartz Hill) 3
John Jefferson (Rancho Alamitos) 3
Johnson (Rio Mesa) 3
Grayland Walter (Riverside North) 3
Antonio Sanchez (Roosevelt) 3
Jayson Boyd (Sadd. Valley Chr.) 3
McGilvray (San Marino) 3
Rene Candelas (Santa Ana) 3
Nick Solakian, Santa Barbara 3
Dustin Slinkard (Santa Margarita) 3
Kevin O'Donnell (Saugus) 3
Brandon Melendez (South Hills) 3
Stephano Smith (South Hills) 3
Michael Dunn (St. Monica) 3
Stone (St. Paul) 3
Chris Valentino (St. Paul) 3
Villasenor (St. Paul) 3
Ryan Craven (Tesoro) 3
Michael Lewis (Thousand Oaks) 3
Adam Cueto (Troy) 3
Anthony Banks (Twentynine Palms) 3
Branden Stovall (Twin Pines) 3
Chris Hubbard (Villa Park) 3
Loren Hill (Village Christian) 3
Mike Roquemore (West Valley) 3
Ryan Stringer (Whittier Christian) 3
Advertisement
Advertisement