Advertisement

2005 Southland Football Statistics

 
High School Scores and Stats
 
     
   
FALL SPORTS
Football
Game Highlights
Statistics
Standings
The Times' Rankings
Season Preview Section

Other Fall Sports
Cross-Country
Field Hockey
Girls' Tennis
Girls' Volleyball
Girls' Golf
Boys' Water Polo

Contact Us
Report scores or stats

Archives
Previous Seasons
   
     
     

How to Report Statistics

Statistics are compiled from staff reports, school sources, newspaper and website reports.

School representatives can submit statistics three ways:

• Input on the MaxPreps.com website.

• E-mail to stats@latimes.com.

• Fax to (213) 237-7876.

Statistics must reach The Times by 5 p.m. Monday or be input on MaxPreps.com by noon Tuesday.

2005 SOUTHLAND HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STATISTICS
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
Scoring
Interceptions


PASSING (Back to top)

DIVISIONS I-IX/CITY
Player, SchoolGPAPCPctYdsAvgTDInt
Jordan LaSecla, Newbury Park1041322755.03,32414.63114
Ryan Mitchell, Paloma Valley1026614153.02,84720.2257
Saile Rameriz, San Gabriel1033019759.72,83714.4179
Sean Sudol, La Sierra1024616767.92,82716.9364
Michael Herrick, Valencia1027616760.52,76416.61111
Miguel Parra, Sierra Vista1033818454.42,57014.01611
Ryan Cloney, Thousand Oaks923215868.12,51415.9238
Lee Mondol, Ventura1024714960.32,49516.7274
Dominick Huerta, Agoura928718464.12,47913.52012
Dylan Martinez, LA Wilson1023814862.22,40316.2258
Ronnie Fouch, Red East Valley1027417162.42,37913.9344
Dominic Salmon, Arroyo1031517254.62,37013.82111
Pedro Velasquez, El Monte1033818053.32,25112.5911
David LaFromboise, Ridge Burroughs1028117361.62,19212.72414
Kevin Romero, Mira Costa1022514664.92,19015.02613
Josh Fellhauer, Rancho Cucamonga1022913458.52,17316.2206
Brian Shrock, Edison923314863.52,13714.4196
Sean Reilly, Trabuco Hills1021812256.02,09617.2146
Alex Coleman, Hemet1028215454.62,09313.6167
Exavier Johnson, Taft1021412257.02,07817.0252
Meyer Linter, Beverly Hills1019212967.22,06316.0207
Kyle Kazarian, LB Wilson1024014962.12,04913.8137
Scott Saunders, Palm Springs1016911869.82,02317.1206
Chris Scott, Cor Centennial1023615264.41,95112.8146
Bryan Randolph, Simi Valley1024013355.41,95114.7159
Jacob Proctor, Alhambra1020912358.91,89915.4207
Henry Burge, Loyola1024815160.91,88412.5158
Kyle Olson, LP Kennedy1023912853.61,84414.4246
Bradley Sorenson, Colton101027472.51,84024.9252
Forest Elder, Muir1018410557.11,78317.0216
Steven Roman, Artesia1023516469.81,77310.8274
Jeremy Camacho, Eagle Rock817911061.51,76816.1207
Matt Castanada, Los Altos1017410660.91,75116.5246
Jeff Fleming, Brea Olinda1022811048.21,74515.91415
Cameron Ely, San Marcos1025614054.71,74412.51310
Travis Gowan, Arcadia1016510865.51,73416.1235
Austin Civita, CC Canyon1019311057.01,71915.6135
Vincent Argott, Canoga Park1023511649.41,71314.8197
Samson Szakacsy, Camarillo918914978.81,70111.42213
Todd Sciacqua, Tesoro1015810667.11,68515.9214
James Beloff, Birmingham102189644.01,68517.61010
Steven Richart, Marshall101638753.41,66519.1159
Mike Anderson, Los Osos1023413055.61,63812.6128
Matt Evans, St. Bonaventure1021810849.51,63515.1225
Aaron Corp, Orange Lutheran1021912858.41,63412.82211
Mike Cook, San Clemente1018912164.01,62813.5166
Jon Daniels, Santa Margarita1020612560.71,61712.9159
Curtis Gold, Bonita921412156.51,59513.21510
Lee Aguirre, South El Monte81448861.11,56417.8112
Dan Klein, Servite1019212263.51,54012.6118
Bryan Harding, Upland101559259.41,53416.7197
Daniel Robles, Bishop Amat81689958.91,51115.347
Kyle Thompson, Chaminade91618552.81,50517.7159
Israel Suasto, HH Wilson1020611455.31,49913.1158
Matt Barkley, Mater Dei1019911356.81,48613.2449
Thomas DeMarco, Palm Desert101608754.41,47116.9128
Vincent Martinez, Magnolia91769453.41,46615.61311
Travis Harvey, Morningside1019210554.71,46413.91114
Josh Riley, Hueneme1023714059.11,46210.41215
Santos Gonzalez, Millikan1025012650.41,46211.61313
Stuart Sheldon, Paso Robles919411056.71,43813.1126
Ronnie Goforth, Mayfair101428056.31,43217.9203
Michael McDonough, Covina71077469.21,43019.3181
Jeff Fischer, Lakewood1019310453.91,42013.7116
R.J. Toman, Mission Viejo101278163.81,38917.1225
Richard Ragland, Venice1018710556.11,36613.0145
Jordan Thomas, Ana Canyon101889751.61,34913.91212
Brandon Messersmith, Wstm La Quinta101878947.61,34415.1812
Miller Chris, Sunny Hills81568151.91,31916.396
Nick Graves, Cathedral City101469967.81,29813.1137
Tyler Lyon, Hart81789251.71,29314.193
Mario Morales, Fullerton1013111990.81,29010.8108
Raymond Contreras, El Dorado91777542.41,28517.195
Angel Molina, Santa Fe101036866.01,28118.8152
Drew Carreon, Charter Oak101507550.01,23816.51210
Luis Cruz, Plac Valencia71307960.81,23115.6164
Josh Stein, Grant101838345.41,22714.81111
Carmen Boyer, Temecula Valley101548756.51,22414.173
Brad Stockham, Glendora101476846.31,22318.01410
Gunnar Jespersen, Atascadero91277659.81,21716.073
Kevin Mort, South Hills101287961.71,20515.3123
Conner Rehage, Dos Pueblos92059847.81,19712.2910
Ryan Katz, Santa Monica91548152.61,19114.7152
Michael Herring, Rancho Verde101819854.11,17412.063
Brian Nangle, Chaparral101569057.71,17213.088
Enrque MacEdo, Anaheim101539260.11,17212.7119
Rene Cerda, Montebello91488356.11,14513.887
Joey Bafford, Corona91768850.01,14113.076
John Austin, Sylmar91096256.91,14118.4167
Jeffrey Jansen, Diamond Bar91689456.01,13312.1115
Art Gracia, Chino91157464.31,12215.253
Brenden Clarke, Foothill101547649.41,11914.775
Greg Sprowls, Claremont71086560.21,11417.195
Dustin Hoegerl, Sultana101207764.21,11314.583
Daniel Kozasky, South Gate91487550.71,10714.866
Anthony Lewis, Carson101949549.01,10011.6811
Jiovanni Flores, Garfield101838445.91,09713.1810
Ryan Woods, La Quinta101516744.41,06415.9711
Garrett Warner, El Modena818810254.31,04810.3610
Ben Chapple, Westminster101386950.01,04015.153
Millicent Olawale, LB Poly91055956.21,03717.6117
Tyler Zanolli, Aliso Niguel101165648.31,02918.4113
Jorge Montano, Belmont71718549.71,01011.9107
DeMarco, Palm Desert81106155.51,00916.5126
Joey Carlin, San Fernando91236956.11,00514.696
Stuart Sharpe, Northwood101446444.41,00315.71210
William Figuerora, Gahr91137667.399813.1147
Mike Clausen, Riv North10936468.898515.4103
Rodney Trimm, Palmdale7884854.598220.559
Zach Summers, Saugus101367353.797913.499
Lance Roenicke, Chino Hills101196352.997715.5104
Luke Collis, St. Francis81196554.697515.0118
Grant Schwartz, Dana Hills81197563.097513.0103
John Howe, Harvard-Westlake91528153.397512.0136
Adam Barry, Moorpark101537750.397012.6147
Andrew Hernandez, Don Lugo71076358.996515.374
Kevin May, Calabasas91877741.295912.5617
Nathan Lamonica, Murrieta Valley101457551.795712.888
Marvin Johnson, Dominguez10754154.795023.2782
Andy Garcia, GG Pacifica81356648.994314.3134
Jonathan Ortiz, Huntington Park101276248.893415.1106
Tony Banuelos Jr., Burb Burroughs91506845.393413.789
David Mahr, St. John Bosco91587648.193312.3512
Tim Ennis, Lancaster101558454.293111.1116
Kyle Strazzerri, Alemany81818044.292511.6513
Jeremy Obando, Cleveland81306146.992415.148
Garrett Green, SO Notre Dame7845666.792116.482
Connor Reese, San Luis Obispo91276248.892114.965
Tom Jackson, Newport Harbor91507751.391311.9145
Tony Minero, La Mirada91337052.691013.073
Mitch Le Vier, California101325743.290415.988
Mark Mendrun, Damien91246754.090313.5109
David Vazquez, Etiwanda91627546.390112.087
Justin Orona, Montclair91296751.989913.474
Dominique Blackman, Gardena101367252.988912.358
Manuel Castaneda, Los Amigos9753850.788223.264
Charlie Bowman, Laguna Beach91668953.68809.9712
Renny Kruse, Cor Santiago9985758.287615.4104
David Ingram, Woodbridge101708550.087310.366
Ryan Nordbeck, Riv Poly81185143.287117.155
Reggie Williams, Bellflower91326448.586213.5131
Raymond Elie, Palisades91545737.085715.0810
Kelly Johnson, Pomona71205243.385416.465
Devyn Durham, Buena91377756.285111.1614
Shane Austin, Rio Mesa10805163.884816.653
Richard Arroyo, Santa Ana91015756.484514.893
Armando Nunez, Apple Valley101406848.684412.479
Dan Urias, Laguna Hills91075248.683616.174
Marc McCaughan, Warren91626942.682211.9512
Robert Fuller, San Bernardino81427049.381911.7109
Glass Coy, Redlands101285845.381914.187
Leander Benjamin, Mountain View91055249.581815.797
Jose Camarena, Rosemead101154841.781316.995
Caleb Jenkins, LB Cabrillo81556642.680512.268
Kris Fierro, Sonora71275543.380514.6611
Angel Acevedo, Baldwin Park91215545.579314.468
Isaiah Moxley, Moreno Valley101216352.178812.558
Spencer Pardon, Riverside King10724156.977518.983
Trevor Blood, La Mirada8874248.377418.4153
Bryan Harter, Crescenta Valley81326247.076612.467
Jeff Chavez, Bonita9906167.875812.4104
Jerry Jackson, LA Jordan10332678.875228.980
David Cordova, Bell91056057.175012.546
DIVISIONS X-XIII
Player, SchoolGPAPCPctYdsAvgTDInt
Miguel Parra, Sierra Vista1033818454.42,57014.01611
Matt Wabby, Crespi1020711053.11,98618.1206
Jimmy Clausen, Oaks Christian916610563.31,95018.6234
Billy Peters, Santa Ynez1021510749.81,90617.8124
Tommy Kilbane, Brethren Christian1024011045.81,86517.01613
Chasen Stangel, San Jacinto1018811460.61,80815.9143
Nicholas Gutierrez, Rosamond1020011557.51,73515.1198
Daniel Kohl, Chadwick1021211051.91,66515.1117
Mike Quinones, El Segundo1021711251.61,64814.71413
Andrew Trudnowski, Palos Verdes1019910653.31,51414.31510
Eric Schulz, Maranatha101899952.41,50415.2216
Derek McGowan, Yucca Valley101737945.71,42018.0138
Justin Alegria, Cathedral71528857.91,37515.6165
Aryan Meknat, Fairmont Prep101438861.51,36415.51510
Ben Leash, Anza Hamilton101247157.31,33018.7153
David Potts, Monrovia1019610252.01,31812.91015
Joe Spizzirri, SJC Serra81628653.11,31615.3155
Lance Cromer, Ontario Christian101577245.91,28917.9145
Curtis Wilson, Verbum Dei101466041.11,27221.2197
T.J. Trumbo, La Canada101115751.41,23921.7107
Tim Ochoa, Lompoc101247459.71,23816.777
Michael Sierras, St. Genevieve71869148.91,19713.287
Jeffrey Mihaljevich, Mary Star101889047.91,19713.389
Randall Rivers, Pas Marshall81458457.91,19214.296
Alex Stellato, B. Montgomery81636741.11,17617.61010
Jamie McGee, Sage Hill91216654.51,16817.7175
Spencer Fox, Santa Paula81197361.31,15215.8157
George Colton, La Salle101326952.31,13716.5124
Joe Villa, Whittier Christian91106256.41,11217.9155
Bennett Sherman, Malibu101407352.11,04914.41112
Tyler Robertson, LA Baptist81296147.31,02416.8145
Zachary Kaplan, Campbell Hall91425538.799218.068
Darius Reese, Duarte91086560.296114.8103
Doug Deakin, Oak Park91296852.795214.0127
David Hamm, Desert Hot Springs10723751.494425.596
Ricky Arredondo, Temple City91347556.093812.5710
Steven Kruid, Cer Valley Chr101166354.392314.7174
Travis Chupp, Grace Brethren10945558.589616.3125
Jake Crizer, Morro Bay101175042.785017.0710
Ramon Flores, Salesian101027270.684211.71449
Mark Korn, CSDR12774153.283520.4112
Pedro Oliveres, Cantwell-Sacred Heart101166556.082412.765
Joe Perez, Vasquez8875765.581514.380
Kyle Calder, Lucerne Valley101345138.181315.9712
Garrett Carr, Bishop101235544.781214.844
Kriss Proctor, Big Bear9924852.277016.045
Bryan Beyers, Pioneer Valley101236351.276212.1118
Doc Edick, Twentynine Palms9964041.775018.878
Scott Edgcomb, St. Margaret's6713853.574019.563
John Burns, Frazier Mountain71025049.072814.698
James Smith, Boron10894752.872715.555
Brendan Chambers, Saddleback Vly Chr7934750.571915.396
Martin Garcia, La Puente71085954.671212.106
Mason Moss, Brentwood10723650.065318.175
Omar Lopez, Gladstone101104036.464816.279
Austin Muhleka, St. Anthony101385640.663711.4911
Brent McCloud, Gardena Serra6774153.263315.487
Royce Stuteville, San Marino101145951.863010.7710
Michael Lyles Jr., Animo63448141.262913.132
Michael Flynn, South Pasadena101356346.75939.447
Jeremy Carson, Golden Valley101215243.058411.244
Mason Sperakos, Nipomo101234637.456212.248
Daniel Gauna, Santa Maria81013938.655214.207
Cary Overholt, Arrowhead Chr4944143.654513.352
Adam Reiffen, Viewpoint91333929.353513.7114
Kevin Emery, Kern Valley9712940.852418.154
Cameron Kusnier, Bosco Tech4803645.052314.556
Robert Erickson, Nordhoff9883944.351513.246
Caleb Herring, Citrus Hill6884348.951311.928
Nate Ellis, Capistrano Vly Chr91123733.050513.6218

RUSHING (Back to top)
DIVISIONS I-IX/CITY
Player, SchoolGAttYdsAvgTD
Toby Gerhart, Norco101832,21912.125
Aaron Harris, Baldwin Park101761,90310.824
Lonyae Miller, Kaiser101841,85110.128
Peter Vallier, Trabuco Hills102841,8256.417
C.J. Gable, Sylmar91471,74011.821
Ryan Bass, Cor Centennial101981,7238.724
Anthony Jordan, GG Santiago92201,7197.825
Jeremy Avery, Bellflower92001,7088.518
Deon Sumler, Rosemead102511,6326.522
Curtis Marsh, Royal102331,6086.912
Rodney Glass, SO Notre Dame101451,60211.025
Malachi Lewis, Rio Mesa102271,6027.119
Daniel Bernal, HH Wilson102001,6008.020
Aaron Mosley, Hesperia71951,5818.14
Anthony Ambers, Apple Valley102511,5646.211
Jace Olsen, Sultana91991,5537.813
Marquies Winbush, South Hills102081,5177.321
Sean Calcagnie, Tesoro101581,5139.624
Stafon Johnson, Dorsey91851,5048.115
Mitchell Nhep, Westminster101741,4918.620
Rocky Taloa, Esperanza101871,4878.016
Domingo Lopez, Azusa91581,4819.415
Larry Looney, Reseda102121,4536.912
John Diluigi, CC Canyon101901,4257.531
Ben Rodriguez, Glendora101751,4238.114
John Liti, Foothill92121,3916.616
Allen Bradford, Colton101141,38712.221
Darrell Scott, Moorpark92001,3836.912
Jason McCalope, Santa Ana91541,3829.014
Brian Bauchman, West Torrance92081,3706.619
Tim Niumata, Los Amigos91381,3659.924
Thomas Kyle, Burb Burroughs101571,3658.711
Erin Madden, Miller101521,3558.911
Audarrius Bailey, Arcadia81281,34310.516
Fred Winborn, Grant91341,3299.917
Shane Vereen, Valencia101371,3249.721
Jordan Yocum, Ana Canyon102261,3205.813
Ricky Thenarse, LA Jordan101031,30612.710
Miton Knox Jr., Birmingham101881,3046.921
Michael Lee, St. Bonaventure101871,2946.922
Donnell Fulford, Chaparral102061,2926.312
Ken Ashley, Venice101461,2918.817
Justin Robertson, Lakewood102291,2895.618
Carell Johnson, LA Jordan9981,28113.113
Ryan Stanford, Chino91561,2418.021
Viliami Vaipulu, Riv Poly102451,2395.114
Anthony Brown, Alhambra101561,2387.919
Micah Littlejohn, Highland101621,2247.69
Chris Brown, Katella91881,2236.50
Ryan McCants, Cor Santiago101851,2156.613
Christopher Green, Chaffey91331,2129.115
Brian Hunter, Charter Oak101611,2047.512
Anthony Williams, Ridge Burroughs101431,1888.312
Charlie Wolfgramm, Mira Costa101421,1868.413
Greg Azaula, Aliso Niguel101541,1847.71
Devin Kelley, Simi Valley91981,1465.816
Craig Leyton, El Dorado91891,1286.018
Damian James, Northview101321,1218.516
D.J. Richardson, Pacific91431,1197.813
Matt Biggers, Riv North101411,1157.99
Derek Hines, Villa Park101351,1098.215
Peter Gonzalez, South Gate91641,1086.814
James Davis, Los Altos101601,1076.98
Aaron Jackson, Santa Fe10991,10411.222
Martel Strange, Cathedral City101511,1017.312
Tony Jackson, Lancaster101331,0888.214
Stuart Hill, San Luis Obispo92001,0885.46
Matt Loyd, Corona del Mar101431,0877.611
John Alejandro, Chaffey101451,0837.518
Robert Sanchez, Garfield102081,0765.210
Aaron Ball, LB Cabrillo81721,0666.27
Clifford Ross, Paramount71341,0647.98
Francisco Sotelo, Rim of the World91491,0617.19
Chris Pesaniello, Temescal Canyon92091,0535.013
Duke Greer, Corona81361,0367.68
Matthew Contreras, Orange91541,0336.79
O'Neal Boatner, Compton101031,03010.011
Charles Neal, Esperanza101121,0309.213
V.J. Castanos, Eagle Rock91691,0216.011
Derrick Coleman, Troy91861,0155.514
Jaime Delara, Coachella Valley91041,0069.711
Wes Fletcher, Plac Valencia71489896.77
Jonathan Hackett, Bloomington101199808.212
Keith Goins, Bloomington101109788.913
Daniel Chairez, Orange101089779.011
Treymayne Barra, Gahr91539686.38
Alvino Guerra, Norwalk71209668.10
Chris Ramirez, Troy91309637.48
Andrew Bell, Pasadena101299517.412
Shareece Wright, Colton96594914.612
Alex Gaines, Hawthorne91449486.69
Andrew Cheng, Laguna Hills101399476.88
Nathon Martinez, Murrieta Valley101489446.410
Scott Saunders, Palm Springs101339427.117
Sam Epsteen, La Sierra101049369.013
Jamar Brown, Barstow71189367.91
Chad Peppars, Loyola101499346.311
Joe Villegas, Temescal Canyon91269337.411
D'amato Tyson, Beckman101289337.313
Rodney Alford, Pomona6939259.912
Rickey Taylor, Atascadero91289257.26
Johnny Villaverde, Bell101429246.59
Marcus Hood, Burbank101629245.79
Steven Cano, Schurr81249207.412
Phillip Toleafoa, South El Monte101129148.214
Mario Contreras, Roosevelt101069128.68
Gyasi Rivers, Hollywood101209037.57
Brian Dominguez, Riverside King101339026.86
Stephen Gabbard, Huntington Beach61229007.413
Daniel Martinez, Bell Gardens61119008.111
Marquiese Reed, Gardena101058818.45
John Cornell, Claremont7958789.25
Ahmed Mokhtar, Mater Dei91748755.08
Patrick Hill, Fairfax61128717.87
John Angelo, Santa Margarita101648695.310
Will Davis, Northview91518685.77
Allan Denton, Upland71068678.210
Brandon Morris, Santa Ana Vly107886311.19
Lamar Chapman, Compton108685610.09
Anthony Pines, Morningside101798534.84
Brandon Johnson, Dominguez10948539.112
Anthony Wright, Compton108284710.34
Drew Flores, La Quinta101148357.310
William Franklin, Oxnard101598345.212
Jones Ntekim, Murrieta Valley91478315.79
Ramon Judkins, Beverly Hills9988288.414
Deshawn Grayson, Rancho Verde101278266.56
Derrek Wright, Artesia101378206.012
Leilyon Myers, Lynwood91348106.09
Devoil Hicks, San Fernando91468025.59
Edward Pleasant, LP Kennedy81317996.16
Lawrence Doss, St. John Bosco91457955.56
Sean Donahue, Palm Desert101327946.09
Kenny Garbutt-romero, Rialto91117917.12
Chane Moline, Mission Viejo101177916.817
Steven Munoz, Villa Park105779113.911
Marvin Johnson, Dominguez106778811.815
Louis Adeyemi, Santa Monica91287876.18
Ray Rangel, Servite101097867.26
Aaron Ridgway, Ayala101857774.23
Allyn Fontenot, Etiwanda81247746.27
Jerrayl Hamilton, San Bernardino7927668.34
Marcus Jones, Beverly Hills101217646.38
James Rangel, Montebello81097637.07
Nicolas Grigsby, St. Paul5917588.39
Dominic Blood, Palmdale8947588.110
Kyle Shaw, Hemet101597524.73
Charles Osgood, Westminster101427515.311
Gaston Wilson, Paramount81057487.13
Rapziel Dantic, Magnolia101507485.08
Willie Youngblood, Muir106574811.57
Almendarez Antwane, Redlands9927478.10
Dan Moran, Moorpark10957477.98
Andre Crenshaw, Antelope Valley71307435.78
George Perdickez, Anaheim101137346.55
Joc Beaudion, Diamond Bar91097316.75
Anthony Epperson, LA University90730#DIV/0!0
Ricky Amaya, Arroyo101287305.78
Cliff Armstrong, Elsinore101067296.96
Alvaro Santiesteban, Franklin9797269.28
Josh Vanalfen, Atascadero91097266.79
Elijah Wesson, Dominguez8997177.27
Lee Aguirre, South El Monte87071710.29
Derron Juarez, Chaminade91147176.36
Ricky Smith, Ontario81507164.83
Joe Sims, LB Jordan101407065.05
Mark Chase, Los Osos101207065.95
Josh Gaines, Lancaster10957057.46
Jason Robinson, LA University9787019.00
Kinon O'Neal, Elsinore101137006.24
David Gulley, Sunny Hills61186975.911
Andrew Argott, Canoga Park10996957.07
Derrick Smith, Colony106369111.09
Jody Stevens, Laguna Beach91266905.58
Ryan Rippon, Newport Harbor5986907.03
Brian Lockridge, Mission Viejo10706899.88
Ryan Richard, San Dimas91216875.712
Kyle Vandeudekom, Brea Olinda101276865.43
Brandon Sellers, Upland101076836.49
Steven Roman, Artesia101036796.65
James Walker, Chatsworth91426774.810
Nhan Nguyen, Ocean View91416754.81
Ulyses Lopez, San Gabriel101156745.95
Aaron Taminich, Santa Fe10706739.68
Grant Thompson, GG Pacifica81386674.80
Anthony Ruize, Serrano10886667.66
Mychal Leaupepe, Camarillo101036626.49
Jonathan Torres, Roosevelt8826598.011
Matt Houston, Dos Pueblos61376584.89
Jerry Jackson, LA Jordan105565711.910
Omar Bolden, Colony8836567.95
Gabe Prieto, Buena101546544.26
Marcos Cabrera, Serrano101126535.813
Jeff Quinn, Tustin71226465.310
Louis Preston, Cerritos101196455.45
Garrett Green, SO Notre Dame75964510.97
Roy Curry, San Dimas7836437.75
Taylor Lucero, Northwood10756418.56
Malcolm Smith, Taft10736398.810
Chad Stephens, Righetti3966386.67
Isaac Garcia, Whittier8936376.84
Giordano Duro, Beckman91016366.33
Ceasare Nieto, Edison9966356.62
M.D. McLean, Palm Springs10776358.26
Jonathan Ortiz, Huntington Park10736338.74
John Barnett, Lakewood10836327.66
De'eric Wall, Montclair91286324.95
Cory Norman, Mayfair71026286.29
J'vone Hibbler, San Pedro61076275.96
Jack Tracy, Newport Harbor9746258.44
Darren Tubbs, Downey101086235.87
Ivan Ruiz, Costa Mesa61236215.03
Keith Hurley, Garden Grove81216205.15
James Williams, Garey101446204.32
Jose Rivas, Huntington Park10786177.97
Deandre Glasper, Silverado9976156.35
Aaron Brown, Claremont91136145.43
Jared Hogan, Los Osos10996086.112
Clarence Moore, Rancho Verde9776087.98
Art Combest, Covina7636069.69
Dorian Penn, Carter8646049.44
Ryan Woods, La Quinta101106015.55
Forest Elder, Muir10696008.75
Mike Bush, Marshall10795997.68
Alex Morales, Oxnard101075985.63
Larue Naea, Riverside King91025985.99
Devin Carter, San Pedro61055965.77
Andrew Arreola, LA Wilson10895936.73
Daniel Tuipulotu, Magnolia10925916.47
Aaron Corp, Orange Lutheran10775917.78
Patrick Coke, Damien7715918.32
John Hokama, South Torrance5995895.98
Chris Gadalla, GH Kennedy51325834.44
Cedric Hayes, LA University94958311.90
Byron Williams, Woodbridge61015835.80
Khalid Wooten, Carter9655798.96
Delano Howell, Hart81075785.48
Nick Anderson, Highland10875786.62
Jeremiah Wortham, San Gorgonio7765757.65
Neil Tidwell, Atascadero4665748.77
Dan Urias, Laguna Hills9795747.39
Darrell Roach, Silverado9865726.73
Chris Barrios, Montebello10845726.88
Mark Gutierrez, Mountain View91075715.35
Kerry Smith, Jefferson34856711.86
Robbie Casselberry, Hart9615679.34
Chris Inzunza, Coachella Valley10965665.92
DIVISIONS X-XIII
Player, SchoolGAttYdsAvgTD
Kris Atmore, El Segundo102112,0409.728
Treilan Hunt, Desert Hot Springs102101,9379.228
Brad Kostopoulos, Boron102231,8928.525
Selwyn Abrahamson, CSDR111191,84815.527
Dozie Amajoyi, Aquinas91631,76010.818
De Shawn Smith, San Jacinto102231,6737.525
Jerrit Maurer, Yucca Valley102261,6187.219
Tsun Shin Tsai, Temple City92311,5556.715
Marc Tyler, Oaks Christian91231,55212.623
Esteban Camarillo, Whittier Christian71731,5338.914
Sidney Gonzalez, St. Anthony102221,5296.915
Domingo Lopez, Azusa91581,4819.415
Aaron Petry, Anza Hamilton101991,3967.014
Alberto Martinez, CSDR111171,36911.718
Vailala Taua, Lomp Cabrillo102091,3456.422
Spencer Williams, Fairmont Prep101591,2888.113
Marcus Hardaway, Gardena Serra92091,2876.217
Lavelle Peterson, La Canada91361,2599.317
Michael Medina, Cantwell-Sacred Heart92021,2176.013
Miles Edman, Malibu91741,2066.913
Dexter Bryant, La Salle101521,2047.915
Philip Nemcek, Gladstone101361,1928.815
Kevin Yamazaki, Brentwood101551,1427.417
Lukky Carr, Kern Valley91531,0546.910
Jake Crizer, Morro Bay101531,0486.86
Chike Amajoyi, Aquinas91051,04710.012
Brandon Scott, Campbell Hall81511,0386.911
Joseph Scott, Lompoc101241,0138.216
Andrew Antonio, Desert101891,0125.47
Daniel Kohl, Chadwick101329947.510
Tim Quijada, Salesian101439316.513
Buddy Garcia, Pioneer Valley97989911.49
Keya Manshadi, Sage Hill91138707.714
Matthew Alexander, Pas Marshall91118687.82
Casey Catlett, Nordhoff101498655.85
Joshua Parish, South Pasadena101208517.15
Chris Harris, Duarte81368516.36
Jorge Chaidez, Bell-Jeff71068498.05
Randall Rivers, Pas Marshall81068417.96
Josh Morgan, Crespi81208397.09
Jordan Wilson, Lucerne Valley91648335.17
Ernest Nones, Mary Star81698294.99
Kriss Proctor, Big Bear9868149.515
Cayson Caddell, Citrus Hill6868109.48
Matt Cull, Grace Brethren101747914.58
James Smith, Boron10887868.99
Jeremy Hewkins, CSDR12887868.98
Kevin Scott, Morro Bay91277746.16
Samuel Greenspan, Chadwick101357665.79
Gabriel Rodriguez, Santa Maria81027387.23
Trever Canales, Desert Hot Springs91037357.111
Joe Aguilos, Cantwell-Sacred Heart10957337.78
Don Ayres, Sage Hill91077146.714
Spencer Rodney, Rosamond101287105.56
Giovanni White, Ontario Christian101027056.910
Travis McKelvey, Vasquez8977017.28
Nathan Bury, La Salle10886897.810
Richard Diaz, South Pasadena9886677.67
Jason Chang, Cer Valley Chr91406624.74
Willie Guzman, Gladstone10916507.13
Jamal Howard, Animo66464710.10
Tyler Whitcomb, Nordhoff9986456.614
Jeremy Masters, Bishop91026426.36
Trevor Barnes, Mammoth71286345.08
Tony Grier, Sherman Indian75961710.53
Victor Marcella, B. Montgomery9725998.33
Ron Hampton, Twentynine Palms101365934.49
Matt Alexander, Oak Park9895926.710
Ricardo Galvez, Cathedral6725798.05
Marc Avila, SJC Serra9975715.95
Mark Gadea, Bishop101045655.410
Thomas Barnes, Silver Valley101225624.66
Doug Deakin, Oak Park9905626.25
Brad Willhite, Grace Brethren9825566.810
C.J. Simmons, Lomp Cabrillo10825476.78
Quenton Black, Silver Valley101055405.12
Zac Perkins, LA Baptist91235184.26
Xavier Avila, Bell-Jeff7725187.22
Lee Davidson, Saddleback Vly Chr10915125.66
Adrian Huziar, Mur Calvary Chapel9765076.79
Aaron Donk, Ontario Christian10535059.511
Curtis Wilson, Verbum Dei10805046.35
Cary Overholt, Arrowhead Chr4644967.80
Sammy Yu, Temple City10884935.63
Ken Kimura, Cer Valley Chr10874925.75
Miles Chapman, Desert Hot Springs10574918.64
Travis Chupp, Grace Brethren10944875.27
Leroy Hill, Mojave6664827.34
Arsenio Jones, Twentynine Palms10604767.93
Josiah Morales, Pioneer Valley10774696.13
Spencer Fox, Santa Paula8764666.16
Marquinn Banks, Verbum Dei10734656.44
Darryl Dorsey, B. Montgomery9794615.84
Bobby Heredia, Nipomo9954584.83
Jordan Santos, Mur Calvary Chapel84145611.18
Chibu Amajoyi, Aquinas93645512.66
Kyle Calder, Lucerne Valley101074514.210
Joseph Salazar, Salesian8814485.54
Marcus Anderson, Blair10884475.12

RECEIVING (Back to top)
DIVISIONS I-IX/CITY
Player, SchoolGRecYdsAvgTD
Alfred Varela, San Gabriel10821,42117.311
Josh Baker, Newbury Park10821,32216.111
Hayo Carpenter, Ridge Burroughs10841,26615.117
Travis Garza, La Sierra10631,21719.317
Robby Leith, Ventura10571,20521.114
Matt Luft, Thousand Oaks9591,14519.413
Chris McKenzie, Paloma Valley10401,04126.08
Elias Flores, Sierra Vista10571,01817.90
James Smith, Colton10381,00626.511
J.T. Wright, Agoura8581,00017.210
Normando Mariscal, Cor Centennial105799317.46
Stephen Tedesco, Trabuco Hills104693620.310
Lorne Bell, Simi Valley106390214.38
Jordan Cameron, Newbury Park96388914.111
Spencer Paysinger, Beverly Hills104688219.29
Tyler Pistoia, LB Wilson104987617.98
Sergio Leon, Arroyo95386816.49
Zion Babb, Alhambra104686718.811
Sean Creadick, Camarillo105282415.810
Michael Galland, Claremont103181026.15
Tommy Gallarda, Brea Olinda84880816.811
Isaiah Burel, Red East Valley104380818.814
Scott Stephens, St. Francis104480018.26
Euedell Clayton, LA Wilson94178619.27
James Dockery, Palm Desert104678317.06
Max Swann, San Clemente105077315.55
Troy Yudin, Hart105177015.19
Andre Garcia, San Fernando84776916.48
Gabriel Diaz, Montebello95576413.97
Moses Gilchrist, Marshall103376123.19
Terrence Austin, LB Poly93875519.95
Tyler Roby, Muir103375522.910
Robert Archuleta, LP Kennedy104675316.411
Alterraun Verner, Mayfair94175218.311
Jose Navarro, Eagle Rock103775120.312
Josh Jovanelly, Eagle Rock105274414.37
Jason McNeil, Burbank94874015.44
Joe Gutierrez, San Marcos96373911.77
Brandon Bryan, Glendora104973415.08
Kyle Boas, Canoga Park104273317.512
Gio Machado, Indio85273214.19
Richard Faircloth, Magnolia94372416.84
Chapelle Brown, Los Altos104271817.19
Iran Blandon, HH Wilson104571816.08
Gus Mendoza, South El Monte103771019.28
Steve Gonzales, Foothill73670219.54
Sam Epsteen, La Sierra103369821.29
Shane Vereen, Valencia104069517.43
Sean Curtis, Northwood104569315.49
Rex Foss, Los Altos104168916.85
Ray Magee, Plac Valencia73868217.98
Elzie Carter, Temecula Valley104067917.05
Jeff Bee, Palm Springs103267421.18
David Lazaro, Sierra Vista104567214.90
Christopher Comouche, Bishop Amat83767018.12
Scott McKnight, Tesoro64367015.67
Lequan Lewis, Artesia105267012.914
Bruce Robinson, Mira Costa104865913.79
Eric Gardley, Santa Fe102565526.26
Colby Whitfield, Marshall103065421.84
Jamere Holland, Taft103364619.69
Dennis Shoemate, Servite103564618.55
Richard Sherman, Dominguez102063831.910
Fransisco Fernandez, Belmont84463614.59
Maurice Shaw, Colony94062015.54
Sean Fitzgerald, Mission Viejo102862022.19
Marcus Lawrence, Loyola105261611.88
Daniel Romero, South El Monte103160919.65
Darryl Butcher, LA University93360818.40
Kalani Teo, LB Jordan84560713.53
Quade Soffel, Palm Springs93459917.63
Chris Polk, Red East Valley104859812.56
Ryan Maxwell, Santa Margarita103459417.55
Lance Evboumwan, Red East Valley104459313.513
Robert Dubrish, Mater Dei104458813.43
Michael Montgomery, Cathedral City102558723.55
Shontae Husband, Morningside103658516.34
Taylor Malm, Thousand Oaks94158514.35
Marcos Sanchez, Arroyo103258218.25
Derek Thrasher, Trabuco Hills103557016.34
Joe Cox, Hemet104155913.61
Jimmy Flanagan, Edison104455712.75
Taylor Joseph, Loyola104055713.94
Jonathon Amaya, Diamond Bar92955519.17
Peter Ma, Chaminade92355424.14
Dockery, Palm Desert83155417.95
Jerry Henry, Agoura93955314.24
Richard Wirthlin, CC Canyon73254917.23
Talmadge Jackson, Chaparral102854819.67
Tyreace House, Palmdale82254724.92
Steven Soto, Palm Desert102654721.04
Dominic Burrell, La Quinta102554721.94
Michael Hicks, Fullerton103554715.67
Mike Bentz, Bonita103154617.66
Daiveun Chapman, Corona93554615.61
John Reese, Upland103254417.06
Adolph Overstreet, Upland102554421.89
Todd Crowley, Dana Hills94254212.95
Fred Harrell, LA Wilson63053918.08
Monti Sutton, Covina72353023.06
Landon Richardson, Montclair92752619.55
Matt Cardenas, El Dorado92752319.45
Brandon Tucker, LA Wilson103852213.75
Matt Austin, Charter Oak93052117.44
Ian Wandler, Mira Costa102451821.65
Orel Tagai, Agoura94351712.01
Michael Ortega, El Monte84051412.90
Howard Croom, LB Wilson104251312.22
Brett Lewis, Riv Poly103551314.72
Christopher Kingsbury, CC Canyon102650619.53
Ricky Garcia, St. Bonaventure103450514.97
Casey Stevenson, Saugus103950512.96
Will Bullock, Mira Costa102350421.99
Travon Patterson, LB Poly91950026.37
DIVISIONS X-XIII
Player, SchoolGRecYdsAvgTD
Elias Flores, Sierra Vista10571,01817.90
Joe Cioffi, Chadwick95096019.25
Martin Simms, Brethren Christian104588319.610
Alexander Inda, St. Genevieve104780417.16
Nick Sparks, La Canada103476922.66
Eric Leon, Rosamond103769218.713
Kenny Shaw, San Jacinto103767318.24
David Lazaro, Sierra Vista104567214.90
Sean Wiser, Oaks Christian82766924.88
Mikhail Marinovich, SJC Serra94166716.34
Derek Lamoreux, Yucca Valley102865923.510
D.J. Holt, Crespi103564018.38
Ryan Kessman, San Jacinto93263819.97
Casey Schlock, Vasquez83463018.57
John Terrones, Lompoc102262228.35
Austin Clemons, Fairmont Prep93662117.37
Victor Rodriguez, Santa Paula93761916.78
Chaz Fuery, Maranatha102861822.19
Andre Nunes, El Segundo103561317.54
Matt White, Lucerne Valley103260618.97
Kevin Hinkley, Brethren Christian103357517.47
Zach Steele, Santa Ynez102056828.44
Jesse Livingston, Palos Verdes103756715.39
Edwin Scott, La Salle101955028.98
Marquis Bradley, Verbum Dei102555022.08
Martel Hammond, Golden Valley104254913.12
Christopher Potter, Oaks Christian92754520.28
Shea Struiksma, Cer Valley Chr103353916.313
Josh Hartman, Santa Ynez82653720.74
Dwight Broadnax, Temple City103953413.76
Joe Cappelletti, SJC Serra93752714.29
Ivan Edwards, B. Montgomery92050425.26
Mike Trabbie, Ontario Christian93049916.66
Mark Love, Maranatha103248515.25
Joseph Solano, CSDR111247639.75
Brian Budd, Morro Bay91847426.35
Taylor Redmond, Whittier Christian92146522.17
Shawn Lewis, Anza Hamilton102046423.25
Amir Akleh, Fairmont Prep103743411.74
Tommy Aldama, Cantwell-Sacred Heart93343213.14
Cary Jensen-madison, Crespi61443230.94
Anthony Boyles, Gardena Serra92043021.55
Richard Johnson, Fairmont Prep102742515.75
Evan Guerrero, St. Margaret's61742224.89
Robert Ford, Animo62042021.00
Aaron Hernandez, Pioneer Valley103141713.57
Miles Edman, Malibu92341318.06
Nate Jones, LA Baptist92440717.05
Donte Moss, St. Anthony102940013.85
Rudy Lozano, Desert Hot Springs91338929.93
Dominique Lewis, Rosamond102638814.95
Kevan Forrester, Frazier Mountain73138712.51
Pat Ash, El Segundo102638614.82
Corey Fluker, Duarte82738514.38
George Alvarado, Sierra Vista102938013.10
Mike Mooney, Big Bear102537615.04
Keya Manshadi, Sage Hill92036118.16
Akeem Ayers, Verbum Dei91535723.85
Derrick Connor, Brethren Christian102035017.52
Peter Koch, Pas Marshall92734912.92
Aaron Rodriguez, Nordhoff102834812.43
Diego De Miranda, Pioneer Valley102234815.83
Josh Morgan, Crespi82534613.83
Tony Armato, Brentwood101134131.03
Marty Myers, Nordhoff101732819.33
Braden Ross, Sage Hill92232514.85
Maxwell Lacy, Cathedral51732319.00
Lavester Madison, Salesian91232126.83
Elyias Amaya, Boron102131915.21
Marc Tyler, Oaks Christian92131915.22
Abel Stephenson, Pas Marshall92431813.31
Eliacer Ortega, Rosamond102331613.71
Zach Milder, Sage Hill91331224.06
Steve Gourley, Grace Brethren102631011.93
Sean Kim, Chadwick72130914.71
Anthony Santos, Whittier Christian92230714.03
Jermaine Thomas, Duarte91130627.82
John Butler, Pas Marshall91730317.83
Sam Pechin, Campbell Hall91330323.31
Chaz Rumage, Yucca Valley102129814.22
Kevin Wallace, Twentynine Palms101929715.63
David Hopkins, La Canada101129526.82
Garrett Brizendine, Malibu81729417.31
Greg Zebrack, Campbell Hall91529419.62
Chris McCabe, Grace Brethren8828936.14
Eric Brooks, Monrovia10312879.32
Dexter Bryant, La Salle102528611.40
Grant Davis, Arrowhead Chr31528418.90
Matt Forgatch, San Marino92028214.14
Armando Zalaya, Sierra Vista9292829.70
Michael Cates, La Salle81828115.63
Fernando Gonzalez, Monrovia91828115.62
Austen Marrs, Brentwood101927414.45
Karris Nicklaus, Capistrano Vly Chr91227422.81
Jordan Plano, Mur Calvary Chapel101126824.40
Ron Hampton, Twentynine Palms101326720.53
Zach Riesche, Bishop91026726.71
Kyle McQuitty, Santa Ynez101626616.62
Keith Fernandez, Saddleback Vly Chr101426318.82

SCORING (Back to top)
DIVISIONS I-IX/CITY
Player, SchoolGTDFGXP1XP2Pts
John Diluigi, CC Canyon1037001224
Allen Bradford, Colton10290019212
Niumata Tim, Los Amigos929000174
Lonyae Miller, Kaiser1028002172
Rodney Glass, SO Notre Dame1027000162
Anthony Jordan, GG Santiago926000156
Deon Sumler, Rosemead1026000156
Hayo Carpenter, Ridge Burroughs1026000156
C.J. Gable, Sylmar926000156
Toby Gerhart, Norco1025002154
Shane Vereen, Valencia1025001152
Sam Epsteen, La Sierra10220010152
Jason Robinson, LA University925000150
Miton Knox Jr., Birmingham1024003150
Aaron Harris, Baldwin Park1025000150
Ryan Bass, Cor Centennial1024001146
Scott Saunders, Palm Springs10172380146
Daniel Bernal, HH Wilson1024000144
Sean Calcagnie, Tesoro1024000144
Michael Lee, St. Bonaventure1023000142
Marquies Winbush, South Hills1023000138
Chane Moline, Mission Viejo1022001134
Ken Ashley, Venice1022000132
Aaron Jackson, Santa Fe1022000132
Lequan Lewis, Artesia1021001128
Mitchell Nhep, Westminster1021001128
Audarrius Bailey, Arcadia821000126
Ryan Stanford, Chino921000126
Dennis Shoemate, Servite1019005124
Anthony Brown, Alhambra1020000120
Fred Winborn, Grant920000120
Travis Garza, La Sierra1019002118
Justin Robertson, Lakewood1019001116
Brian Bauchman, West Torrance919000114
Malachi Lewis, Rio Mesa1019000114
Craig Leyton, El Dorado919000114
Shareece Wright, Colton916007110
Jeremy Avery, Bellflower918001110
Keith Goins, Bloomington10150010110
John Alejandro, Chaffey1018000108
Devin Kelley, Simi Valley918000108
Malcolm Smith, Taft1017003108
Peter Vallier, Trabuco Hills1018000108
J.T. Wright, Agoura8107240105
Pablo Garay, Bonita1097300105
Mitch Le Vier, California10106241104
Christopher Green, Chaffey917001104
Jose Navarro, Eagle Rock1017000102
Daniel Chairez, Orange1017000102
Jared Hogan, Los Osos1017000102
Stafon Johnson, Dorsey917000102
Domingo Lopez, Azusa917000102
Carell Johnson, LA Jordan91600198
Rocky Taloa, Esperanza101600198
John Liti, Foothill91600096
Jonathan Hackett, Bloomington1012001296
Jason McCalope, Santa Ana91500396
Tony Jackson, Lancaster101600096
Reggie Williams, Bellflower91500396
Martel Strange, Cathedral City101500192
Talmadge Jackson, Chaparral101500192
Isaiah Burel, Red East Valley101500192
Robert Linda, Burbank108524291
Marvin Johnson, Dominguez101500090
Derek Hines, Villa Park101500090
Viliami Vaipulu, Riv Poly101400390
Jordan Yocum, Ana Canyon101500090
Marcus Jones, Beverly Hills101500090
Sergio Leon, Arroyo99520089
Ben Rodriguez, Glendora101400288
Ricky Thenarse, LA Jordan101400288
Peter Gonzalez, South Gate91400186
George Perdickez, Anaheim101400186
Steven Cano, Schurr81400084
D'amato Tyson, Beckman101400084
Ramon Judkins, Beverly Hills91400084
Brian Hunter, Charter Oak101400084
Robby Leith, Ventura101400084
Alterraun Verner, Mayfair91400084
Gyasi Rivers, Hollywood101300384
D.J. Richardson, Pacific91400084
Charlie Wolfgramm, Mira Costa101400084
Mike Clausen, Riv North101400084
Phillip Toleafoa, South El Monte101400084
Jamere Holland, Taft101300384
Derrick Coleman, Troy91400084
Steven Munoz, Villa Park101400084
Michael Edwards, Keppel81300282
Chapelle Brown, Los Altos101300282
Stephen Gabbard, Huntington Beach61300180
Ryan McCants, Cor Santiago101300180
Anthony Williams, Ridge Burroughs101300180
Lance Evboumwan, Red East Valley101300180
Chris Pesaniello, Temescal Canyon91300180
Thomas Kyle, Burb Burroughs101300078
Andrew Bell, Pasadena101300078
Andre Harris, Taft91300078
Jace Olsen, Sultana91300078
Jerry Jackson, LA Jordan101100678
Alfred Varela, San Gabriel101100678
Matt Luft, Thousand Oaks91300078
James Walker, Chatsworth91300078
Marcos Cabrera, Serrano101300078
Derrek Wright, Artesia101300078
Brandon Morris, Santa Ana Vly101300078
Brian Shrock, Edison91300078
Allan Denton, Upland71300078
Charles Neal, Esperanza101300078
Brandon Johnson, Dominguez101300078
Dominic Blood, Palmdale81200276
James Smith, Colton101200276
Erin Madden, Miller101200276
William Franklin, Oxnard101200174
Rodney Alford, Pomona61200174
Jose Camarena, Rosemead1011037073
Darrell Scott, Moorpark91200072
Tommy Gallarda, Brea Olinda81200072
Hugo Tellez, Los Amigos95042072
Matt Loyd, Corona del Mar101200072
John Barnett, Lakewood101200072
Ryan Richard, San Dimas91200072
Curtis Marsh, Royal101200072
Kyle Boas, Canoga Park101200072
Jonathan Torres, Roosevelt81100372
Larry Looney, Reseda101200072
Mark Gutierrez, Mountain View91200072
Zion Babb, Alhambra101200072
Joe Villegas, Temescal Canyon91100270
Alex Gaines, Hawthorne91000468
Jose Martinez, Canoga Park101022068
Lamar Chapman, Compton101100168
Richard Sherman, Dominguez101100168
Jose Rivas, Huntington Park101100168
Robert Archuleta, LP Kennedy101100168
Charles Osgood, Westminster101100168
Gulley David, Sunny Hills61100068
Jeremiah Watson, Arlington61100168
Leilyon Myers, Lynwood91100066
Chad Peppars, Loyola101100066
Angel Acevedo, Baldwin Park91100066
Ricky Amaya, Arroyo101100066
O'Neal Boatner, Compton101100066
John Angelo, Santa Margarita101100066
Joe Robles, Tesoro100745066
Jaime Delara, Coachella Valley91100066
Calvin Smart, LP Kennedy101100066
Donnell Fulford, Chaparral101100066
Jordan Cameron, Newbury Park91100066
Tyler Roby, Muir101100066
Mario Contreras, Roosevelt101000366
Kyle Hughlock, Upland100648066
Daniel Martinez, Bell Gardens61100066
Anthony Epperson, LA University91100066
V.J. Castanos, Eagle Rock91100066
Nathon Martinez, Murrieta Valley101100066
Anthony Ambers, Apple Valley101100066
Chris Barrios, Montebello101100066
Dominic Rivera, California101100066
Josh Baker, Newbury Park101100066
Joseph MacMillan, Loyola1011030066
DIVISIONS X-XIII
Player, SchoolGTDFGXP1XP2Pts
Treilan Hunt, Desert Hot Springs1031002190
Brad Kostopoulos, Boron1029004182
Selwyn Abrahamson, CSDR1128003174
Marc Tyler, Oaks Christian928002172
Kris Atmore, El Segundo1028001170
De Shawn Smith, San Jacinto1027000162
Alberto Martinez, CSDR11191275154
Vailala Taua, Lomp Cabrillo1022000132
Keya Manshadi, Sage Hill921011129
Kevin Yamazaki, Brentwood1021000126
Miles Edman, Malibu919002118
Jerrit Maurer, Yucca Valley1019002118
Aaron Petry, Anza Hamilton1018002112
Kriss Proctor, Big Bear9151160109
Matt Alexander, Oak Park918000108
Dozie Amajoyi, Aquinas918000108
Lavelle Peterson, La Canada918000108
Esteban Camarillo, Whittier Christian717003108
Joseph Scott, Lompoc1017000102
Domingo Lopez, Azusa917000102
Marcus Hardaway, Gardena Serra917000102
Scott Edgcomb, St. Margaret's617000102
David Hopkins, La Canada1096271101
Eric Leon, Rosamond101600198
Don Ayres, Sage Hill91500498
Sidney Gonzalez, St. Anthony101600198
Derek Lamoreux, Yucca Valley1011124297
Philip Nemcek, Gladstone101600096
Casey Schlock, Vasquez89525094
Adam Hutter, Ontario Christian98433093
Dexter Bryant, La Salle101500192
Tsun Shin Tsai, Temple City91500090
Tyler Whitcomb, Nordhoff91500090
Chike Amajoyi, Aquinas91500090
Hunter Steffien, St. Margaret's61500090
Aaron Donk, Ontario Christian101400084
Tim Quijada, Salesian101300180
D.J. Holt, Crespi101300180
Garrett Carr, Bishop1051115078
Adrian Huziar, Mur Calvary Chapel91100678
Marshall Jones, Oaks Christian91300078
Spencer Williams, Fairmont Prep101300078
Brad Willhite, Grace Brethren91200378
Michael Medina, Cantwell-Sacred Heart91300078
Shea Struiksma, Cer Valley Chr101300078
Josh Morgan, Crespi81200378
Kyle Calder, Lucerne Valley101200378
Mike Mooney, Big Bear101200276
James Smith, Boron101200174
Trever Canales, Desert Hot Springs91200174
Chris Clarizio, La Salle1001237073
Shawn Lewis, Anza Hamilton101200072
Brandon Scott, Campbell Hall81200072
Ron Hampton, Twentynine Palms101200072
Chaz Fuery, Maranatha101100066
Giovanni White, Ontario Christian101100066
Martin Simms, Brethren Christian101100066
Corey Fluker, Duarte81000264
Jeremy Hewkins, CSDR101000264
Joe Cappelletti, SJC Serra91000162
Curtis Wilson, Verbum Dei101002062
Andrew Venardi, Oaks Christian90159062
Joe Spizzirri, SJC Serra81000162
Daniel Kohl, Chadwick101000162
Christopher Potter, Oaks Christian91000060
Josh Hartman, Santa Ynez81000060
Jesse Livingston, Palos Verdes101000060
Mark Gadea, Bishop101000060
Lee Davidson, Saddleback Vly Chr101000060
Geoffrey Ireland, Mur Calvary Chapel101000060
Lukky Carr, Kern Valley91000060
Nathan Bury, La Salle101000060

INTERCEPTIONS (Back to top)
DIVISIONS I-IX/CITY
Player, SchoolInt
Damian James, Northview11
Scott Stephens, St. Francis10
Steven Hillgren, Corona del Mar9
Dakota Holland, Moorpark8
Steven Carrillo, Charter Oak8
Darrell Callis, Moreno Valley8
James Dockery, Palm Desert7
Fransisco Fernandez, Belmont7
Adam Stout, Loyola7
Chapelle Brown, Los Altos7
Jonathan Warzeka, Temescal Canyon6
Anthony Spadafino, West Torrance6
Dennis Dickey, Chatsworth6
Sean Vasquez, Bonita6
Alberto Zatarain, Palm Springs6
James Wheeler, Hart6
Tyler Zanolli, Aliso Niguel5
Thomas Byrd, Bloomington5
Kameron Hamilton, Etiwanda5
Hayo Carpenter, Ridge Burroughs5
Russell Carr, Don Lugo5
Michael Ciaccio, Northwood5
Jesse Salazar, Birmingham5
Trevor Koppel, Mira Costa5
Adam Arceneaux, Trabuco Hills5
Jason Martyn, Claremont5
Joey Rios, Rosemead5
John Austin, Sylmar5
Tommy Martin, Norco5
Jose Villalpando, Montebello5
Dockery, Palm Desert5
D'andre Goodwin, Antelope Valley5
Demitrius Ramos, Santa Ana5
Eric Doucette, Paramount5
Ryan Henry, Palisades5
Humberto Marquez, Kaiser5
Will Barnett, Brea Olinda5
Drew Christian, Thousand Oaks5
Joel Bredsguard, Serrano4
Mitchell Harris, Serrano4
Paul Waller, Sylmar4
Griffin Cannon, Hart4
Sergio Leon, Arroyo4
Deshawn Shead, Highland4
Joey Zazueta, Miller4
Phil Nageotte, Red East Valley4
Richard Wirthlin, CC Canyon4
Jarmon Sanford, Muir4
Kevin Wooten, LA Jordan4
Marcelo Thomas, Rio Mesa4
Ryan Farrar, Damien4
Andrew Jones, Upland4
Rahim Moore, Dorsey4
Ben Tankersley, Ridge Burroughs4
Marc Merchant, GG Santiago4
Tim Shilling, Sultana4
James Jackson, Oxnard4
Alterraun Verner, Mayfair4
Scott Takeguma, Newbury Park4
Damien Fuentes, Eagle Rock4
Manuel Ledesma, Montclair4
Devin Lopez, Alhambra4
Willie Bobbitt, Downey4
Jeffrey Mejia, Bell4
Randal Rigg, CC Canyon4
Fred Hollie, Elsinore4
C.J. Gable, Sylmar4
Matt Luft, Thousand Oaks4
Lorne Bell, Simi Valley4
Willie Cleveland, Santa Fe4
Robert Archuleta, LP Kennedy4
Charles Hallinan, San Gabriel4
Daniel Chairez, Orange4
Marcus Marbrey, Diamond Bar4
Matt Loyd, Corona del Mar4
Ernesto Maldonado, Huntington Park4
Talmadge Jackson, Chaparral4
Jordan Yocum, Ana Canyon4
Cameron Collins, Santa Monica4
Sergio Vidales, Santa Ana Vly4
Jamaal Smith, Kaiser4
Michael Cabrera, South Gate4
Matt Laterza, Calabasas4
Robert Galvan, Canoga Park3
Steven Davis, Azusa3
Alonso Tienda, Glendora3
Brandon Boehm, Serrano3
Dominique Vinson, Edison3
Alex Gallardo, Wstm La Quinta3
Zack Babbitt, Upland3
Jerremy Monegan, Paramount3
Vernard Wilkins, Highland3
Rudy Martinez, Los Altos3
Marvin Johnson, Dominguez3
Alex Germany, Palm Desert3
Michael Montano, CC Canyon3
Micky Moses, Servite3
Ryne Intlekofer, Moorpark3
Jordan Thisieseinz, Redondo3
Dan Senteno, St. Francis3
Glenn Cooper, Burb Burroughs3
Hector Uresti, Santa Ana3
Hilton Dawson, Dominguez3
Sam Smith, Tesoro3
Adam Melker, Claremont3
Derwoyne Redmond, Artesia3
Ken Overstreet, Taft3
Christopher Kingsbury, CC Canyon3
Kyle Butler, South Torrance3
Jason Scott, Ayala3
Michael Isidro, Charter Oak3
Deangelo Waller, Arroyo Grande3
Joey Torres, Whittier3
Matthew Williams, Rancho Verde3
Eric Gardley, Santa Fe3
Alex Thompson, Damien3
Edgar Velez, Franklin3
Devin Clayburn, LA University3
Anthony Sutton, Rancho Cucamonga3
Alfred Varela, San Gabriel3
Chad Martinez, LA Hamilton3
Steven Davis, Hemet3
Daniel Sorenson, Colton3
Alvaro Santiesteban, Franklin3
Billy Dilucchio, Thousand Oaks3
Jordan Larson, Arcadia3
Durrell Givens, LB Cabrillo3
Devin Ross, Rancho Cucamonga3
Ben Counce, Charter Oak3
Adam Liranzo, St. Bonaventure3
Gyasi Rivers, Hollywood3
Tyler Roby, Muir3
Elias De Wit, Harvard-Westlake3
Landon Richardson, Montclair3
Hugo Garicia, El Monte3
Mika O'Neal, Compton3
Anthony Luna, Hart3
Terrence Foster, Sonora3
Travon Patterson, LB Poly3
Ronnie Smith, Oxnard3
Evetett Mason, Los Alamitos3
Josh Harrison, Rio Mesa3
Donte Wright, LB Poly3
Shermond Johnson, San Bernardino3
Manuel Castaneda, Los Amigos3
Adam Santana, Westminster3
Kurios Alexander, Upland3
Kevin Smith, Granada Hills3
Thomas Marasco, Montclair3
Dominic Salmon, Arroyo3
Raschard William, Ontario3
Vince Mortgutia, Sultana3
Aaron Harris, Baldwin Park3
Brett Gauthier, La Mirada3
Mark Hernandez, Huntington Park3
Jeremy Smith, San Fernando3
Josh Sanchez, Lakewood3
Dominic Baker, Birmingham3
Steven Terry, Murrieta Valley3
Patrick Wright, Downey3
Aaron Martinez, Esperanza3
Robby Leith, Ventura3
Tyler Walker, Ana Canyon3
Donnail Watson, Hawthorne3
Joe Cox, Hemet3
Chris Koshak, Valencia3
Mark Sims, Taft3
Charlie Albright, Corona del Mar3
Al Johnson, Norco3
Rex Foss, Los Altos3
Chris Carlson, Brea Olinda3
Patrick Tufua, Westminster3
Dwayne Wilson, Morningside3
George Perdickez, Anaheim3
Philip Fajardo, GH Kennedy3
Bryan Hamilton, Cathedral City3
Erickson Williams, Cathedral City3
Wade Baker, Hemet3
Kelly Johnson, Pomona3
Mike Hernandez, Valley View3
Jose Hernandez, Palm Springs3
Cedric Fields, Perris3
Sammy Rafael, Eagle Rock3
Austin Welshiemer, Temescal Canyon3
Vincent Martinez, Magnolia3
Matthew Mendez, Orange3
Kenny Cheng, HH Wilson3
Chidiebere Okehi, Buena3
Isaiah Burel, Red East Valley3
Angel Elekana, Apple Valley3
Edgar Gomez, Ganesha3
Tim Gilmore, HH Wilson3
Zach Gerson, Calabasas3
DIVISIONS X-XIII
Player, School Int
Logan Budd, Morro Bay7
Jermaine Thomas, Duarte7
Casey Schlock, Vasquez6
Kyle Benton, Oak Park5
Bryce Keefer, Saddleback Vly Chr5
Ryan Safir, Kern Valley5
Jared Knowlton, Aquinas5
Kyle Calder, Lucerne Valley5
Mike Mooney, Big Bear5
Gerald Whitehead, La Salle5
Brooks Mensinger, Palos Verdes5
Robert Erickson, Nordhoff4
Lavester Madison, Salesian4
Sandro Di Leo, Malibu4
Sammy Yu, Temple City4
Gary Sidnasky, CSDR4
John Yessner, El Segundo4
Brad Jarvis, Mammoth4
Gabe Derricks, Oak Park4
Marquis Bradley, Verbum Dei4
Sean Wiser, Oaks Christian4
Kevin McLemore, Grace Brethren4
Marshall Jones, Oaks Christian4
Elliott Battle, Campbell Hall4
Roger Harrison, La Salle4
Matt Alexander, Oak Park4
Matthew Moreno, Temple City4
Kyle McQuitty, Santa Ynez3
Steven Davis, Azusa3
Damien Joseph, Mojave3
Chris Villarreal, Salesian3
Josh Whealen, Saddleback Vly Chr3
John Terrones, Lompoc3
Le'one Fortunati, Duarte3
Riley Rettig, La Salle3
Selwyn Abrahamson, CSDR3
Marvin Fisher, LA Baptist3
Marty Myers, Nordhoff3
Adam Shipley, Yucca Valley3
Logan Ketchum, Oak Park3
Danny La, Brethren Christian3
Sam Ruiz, Lompoc3
Garrett Brizendine, Malibu3
Curtis Baxter, San Jacinto3
Scott Proctor, Big Bear3
Elyias Amaya, Boron3
John Piraino, St. Anthony3
Chanse Alvarez, San Jacinto3
Jerry Moscato, Twentynine Palms3
Tim Southard, Cer Valley Chr3
Brian Bornemann, Mary Star3
Kyle Delahooke, Maranatha3
Sidney Gonzalez, St. Anthony3
Joe Cappelletti, SJC Serra3
Reginald Dunn, Verbum Dei3
Joseph Solano, CSDR3
Travis Chupp, Grace Brethren3
Maxwell Garrison, Campbell Hall3
Chike Amajoyi, Aquinas3
Treilan Hunt, Desert Hot Springs3
Richard Johnson, Fairmont Prep3
Shawn Lewis, Anza Hamilton3
Eric Spraker, Capistrano Vly Chr3
Connor Berry, South Pasadena3
Sam Pechin, Campbell Hall3
Austin Shanks, Crespi3
Justus Jones, Ontario Christian3
Todd Gulley, Rosamond3
Advertisement
Advertisement