Advertisement
Share

Boys’ soccer: Updated Southern Section playoff pairings

This article was originally on a blog post platform and may be missing photos, graphics or links. See About archive blog posts.

SOUTHERN SECTION BOYS’ SOCCER PLAYOFFS

DIVISION 1

Second round, Tuesday, 3 p.m.

Bell Gardens at #1 Servite

Marina at Thousand Oaks

Ventura at St. Francis

Long Beach Poly at #4 San Clemente

St. John Bosco at #3 Palos Verdes

Loyola at Royal

Aliso Niguel at Los Alamitos

#2 Millikan at Montebello

DIVISION 2

Second round, Tuesday, 3 p.m.

Sunny Hills at #1 Claremont

La Sierra at King

La Palma Kennedy at Indio

Capistrano Valley at #4 Santa Ana

#3 Riverside Poly at Coachella Valley

Foothill at Garden Grove Pacifica

Placentia Valencia at Ocean View

Damien at #2 Valley View

DIVISION 3

Second round, Tuesday, 3 p.m.

#1 Warren at Garey

Nipomo at Palmdale

Norte Vista at Channel Islands

Corona del Mar #4 Fontana

Santa Ynez at #3 Knight

Santa Ana Valley at Oxnard Pacifica

Century at Oxnard

#2 Paramount at West Ranch

DIVISION 4

Second round, Tuesday, 3 p.m. unless noted

#1 El Rancho at Diamond Ranch

Saddleback at South Torrance

Santa Monica at Burbank Burroughs

#4 Cathedral at La Puente

Diamond Bar at #3 Crescenta Valley

Salesian at Sierra Vista

Oak Hills at North Torrance

#2 Artesia at Estancia, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 5

Second round, Tuesday, 3 p.m.

#1 Cajon at Monrovia

Carpinteria at Perris

San Luis Obispo at Granite Hills

Los Amigos at Santa Paula

Lakeside at Paso Robles

Mountain View at La Canada

South Pasadena at Colton

Pioneer Valley at #2 Silverado

DIVISION 6

First round, Friday

Tahquitz at Buckley, 1 p.m,

Second round, Tuesday, 3 p.m. unless noted

#1 Ontario Christian at Crossroads, 5 p.m.

Beaumont at Rosamond

Brentwood at Jurupa Hills

#4 Desert Hot Springs at Tahquitz/Buckley winner

Rubidoux at #3 Citrus Hill

Chadwick at Windward

Pasadena Marshall at San Jacinto

#2 Desert Mirage at Bishop

DIVISION 7

Second round, Tuesday, 3 p.m.

Coast Union at #1 Cate

Bosco Tech at California Military

Paraclete at Concordia

Santa Clarita Christian vs. Academy for Academic Excellence at Victor Valley College

#3 University Prep vs. Pacific Lutheran at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 4:30 p.m.

Thacher at Serra

West Shores at Mary Star of the Sea

Lennox Math/Science Tech at Kilpatrick


Advertisement