Advertisement

Boys' High School Basketball Statistics

Prep statistics are compiled from staff, wire, Web site and school reports.

The Times will publish a brief synopsis of the Southland's leaders in each category. Web content will contain a complete list of reported names that meet established Times' minimum statistical standards.

HOW TO SUBMIT STATISTICS:

• City Section and Southern Section boys' and girls' basketball teams in the San Fernando, Santa Clarita and Antelope valleys, as well as Ventura, Santa Barbara and San Luis Obispo counties: call 1-800-LATIMES, ext. 23345, or 818-772-3345.

• Teams in Orange County: call 1-800-LATIMES, ext. 65904, or 714-966-5904.

• All other teams, including the South Bay and Long Beach areas, along the 605 corridor, in the San Gabriel Valley and in Riverside and San Bernardino counties: call 1-800-LATIMES, ext. 77151, or 213-237-7151.

• Statistics can be e-mailed to stats@latimes.com or faxed to 213-237-7876, 714-966-5663 or 818-772-3179.

HOW TO SUBMIT GAME RESULTS:

By e-mail: to stats@latimes.com immediately after the game ends, or:

By phone: (toll free) 1-800-latimes (528-4637), ext. 77151

Be sure to include first and last names with all box scores/highlights and provide a contact name and phone number (with area code).

SOUTHLAND BOYS' HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL STATISTICS
Scoring
Rebounds
Assists
Blocks
Steals
Field-goal percentage
Free-throw percentage
3-pt. field-goal percentage

f
SCORING    
(Minimum 15 games)    
Player, School G Pts Avg
Alex Banks, Cathedral 22 726 33.0
Ruben Boykin, L.A. University 28 919 32.8
Tigran Grigorian, Mesrobian 21 668 31.8
Jimmy Goffredo, Crescenta Valley 16 464 29.0
Shawn Weinstein, Peninsula 28 799 28.5
Jordan Farmar, Taft 28 799 28.5
Bryce Taylor, Harvard-Westlake 36 1003 27.9
Steven Eghbali, Tarbut V' Torah 25 678 27.1
Dwain Williams, Chaparral 28 735 26.3
Mike Moreno, H.H. Wilson 26 681 26.2
Kevin Sweeney, Temple City 26 681 26.2
Dominique Willis, Hollywood 23 586 25.5
Brandon Turner, Brentwood 27 678 25.1
Earl Isaacson, Indio 27 670 24.8
Marcus Anderson, Pilgrim 17 420 24.7
Dorell Wright , Leuzinger 24 590 24.6
Ray Reed, Inglewood 18 440 24.4
Gerry Conedy, Lake Arrowhead Chr. 20 488 24.4
Wendell White, Redondo 26 633 24.3
Kurt Oliver Rim of the World 26 633 24.3
Sean Marshall, Eisenhower 26 631 24.3
Evan Moore, Brea Olinda 28 673 24.0
Donte Jenkins, San Fernando 22 521 23.7
Davis Baker, Capistrano Valley 29 681 23.5
Baron Abdul-Mansour, Buckley 23 539 23.4
Ryan Hill, La Salle 28 653 23.3
Mark Kelley, La Salle 25 568 22.7
Brad Jennings, Big Bear 22 499 22.7
Michael Fitzhugh, Sage Hill 23 515 22.4
Paul Porter, Bishop Amat 28 625 22.3
Steve Smith, Taft 19 424 22.3
Aaron Richman, Santa Ynez 23 511 22.2
Kyle Hogan, Laguna Beach 27 599 22.2
Paul Janczyk, St. Margaret's 26 567 21.8
Mark Bradford, Fremont 23 498 21.7
Jeff Fahnbulleh, Montclair Prep 21 454 21.6
Eric Schneider, BD Desert Chr. 17 367 21.6
Matt Mosko, Viewpoint 23 496 21.6
Fred Washington, Bishop Mont. 28 601 21.5
Jon Asnon, Irvine University 27 579 21.4
Matt Fournier, Chadwick 21 447 21.3
Tayo Wesey, USC-MAST 21 447 21.3
Marcus Slaughter, Riverside North 22 465 21.1
Nick Young, Cleveland 25 528 21.1
Christian Smith, Narbonne 22 464 21.1
Cody Corrion, Trona 18 379 21.1
A.J. Moskus, Irvine University 27 561 20.8
Tony Dandridge, Cajon 29 600 20.7
Billy Hofman, La Canada 28 576 20.6
Ryan Klix, Riverside Christian 20 411 20.6
Brandon McDade, Banning 31 635 20.5
Martin Gonzalez, Santa Ana Valley 28 573 20.5
Jerrod Carroll, North Torrance 27 550 20.4
David Reichel, Camarillo 27 549 20.3
Scott Burton, St. Francis 23 465 20.2
Marvin Mills, King Drew 25 505 20.2
Khorry Lewis, San Gorgonio 30 605 20.2
Maurice Neal, Canoga Park 19 382 20.1
Michael Walker, Arroyo Valley 26 521 20.0
Matt Sargeant, Ocean View 31 619 20.0
Kevin Crockett, Long Beach Wilson 28 556 19.9
Brandon McGee, Santa Ana 26 516 19.8
Kevin Dillon, Apple Valley Christian 22 435 19.8
Tron Smith, Canyon Springs 31 612 19.7
Ernie Medina, San Jacinto 23 454 19.7
Kevin Houston, San Gorgonio 30 588 19.6
Josh Shirley, CC Canyon 28 545 19.5
Randall Barbour, Long Pine 22 426 19.4
Jeremy Black, Norco 24 464 19.3
Peter St. Hubert, Burbank Burroughs 25 483 19.3
Aja Ajanwachuku, Hesperia Christian 21 403 19.2
Ronzell Brown, Twin Pines 17 326 19.2
Eric Lane, St. John Bosco 27 517 19.1
Lorenzo Mata, South Gate 27 513 19.0
Chris Nooney, Newbury Park 28 530 18.9
Dominique Ricks, Cypress 28 529 18.9
Richard Caldwell, Culver City 23 432 18.8
Sean Phaler, Villa Park 29 544 18.8
Rodney Timmerman, Paso Robles 24 449 18.7
James Lambert, Marina 28 523 18.7
Daniel Dingman, Verdugo Hills 23 429 18.7
Brett DeAngelis, Santa Monica 29 540 18.6
Ian Parks, Montebello 25 464 18.6
Matt Brown, Yucaipa 20 371 18.6
Jonathan Heard, Dorsey 23 426 18.5
Dylan Rogers, Los Altos 29 533 18.4
Daniel Evans, Colton 27 496 18.4
Chris Ostos, San Gabriel Academy 25 459 18.4
Patrick Doney, Liberty Christian 23 421 18.3
Terrell Burgess, King Drew 25 457 18.3
Layton Matthews, Twentynine Palms 23 419 18.2
Mecklen Davis, Atascadero 26 472 18.2
Ekene Ibekwe, Carson 27 490 18.1
Brenton Sullivan, Thacher 17 308 18.1
Dion Cook, Chaminade 28 507 18.1
Ross Green, Temecula Valley 26 468 18.0
Keith Lawrence, Moorpark 29 519 17.9
Andrew Green, Perris 24 429 17.9
Edwin Alapisto, San Fernando 22 392 17.8
Omar Wilkes, Loyols 30 534 17.8
Kyle Boyd, Beaumont 24 427 17.8
Antoine Lee, Buena Park 26 461 17.7
Anthony Brown, Hawthorne 22 390 17.7
Mark Lovein, Esperanza 27 478 17.7
Ara Mahdessian, Hoover 26 458 17.6
Billy Koujmparis, Beaumont 24 422 17.6
Richard Cisneros, St. Genevieve 23 403 17.5
Marcus Lewis, Long Beach Poly 29 504 17.4
Drew Howard, Loara 17 295 17.4
Jose Sanchez, South Gate 24 416 17.3
David Doan, Bolsa Grande 25 433 17.3
Kevin Ritchie, South Torrance 28 483 17.3
Sean Hogoboom, Arroyo Grande 26 448 17.2
Josh Hamilton, Hesperia Christian 23 396 17.2
Mike Hornbuckle, Oaks Christian 28 481 17.2
Danny Cavic, Tustin 21 360 17.1
Drew Terry, Northwood 27 461 17.1
Adam McDowell, Norco 16 273 17.1
Drew Rigney, GH Hillcrest Christian 26 443 17.0
Andre McGee, Canyon Springs 32 544 17.0
Richard Cobbs, Canyon Springs 32 544 17.0
Patrick Sanders, Orange 24 408 17.0
Jake Collins, Mission Viejo 27 455 16.9
Charles Dillon, Hueneme 23 387 16.8
Larry Tieu, Rowland 28 471 16.8
Pete Winningham, Oak Park 27 454 16.8
Travis Hoekstra, Ontario Christian 16 269 16.8
Chris Domon, Paloma Valley 24 403 16.8
Jacob Daigle, San Gorgonio 30 502 16.7
Jason Hill, Grant 21 351 16.7
Danny Krikorian, Costa Mesa 26 433 16.7
Tony Gonzalez, Sunny Hills 26 431 16.6
Joey Paysinger, Burbank Burroughs 28 464 16.6
Santiago Aguirre, Santa Barbara 30 497 16.6
Djadji Daffe, Villanova Prep 25 413 16.5
B.J. Willkomm, Saugus 27 445 16.5
David Burgess, Woodbridge 27 443 16.4
Terrell Powell, Fremont 21 344 16.4
Darryl Harris, Campbell Hall 24 393 16.4
Drew Spaventa, San Marcos 27 442 16.4
Joey Jones, SA Calvary Chapel 27 442 16.4
Mario Perez, El Modena 19 310 16.3
Greg Talen, Ontario Christian 16 261 16.3
Drew Gibson, Dorsey 23 375 16.3
Michael Harris, Charter Oak 22 358 16.3
Steve Saunders, Calabasas 26 423 16.3
Shane Mahoney, Malibu 23 374 16.3
Jeff Fiamengo, Mary Star 27 439 16.3
Jeff Clement, Katella 28 455 16.3
Andrew Fisher, Brethren Christian 26 422 16.2
Armen Yelian, Mesrobian 22 357 16.2
Oneil Cousins, Eastside Christian 26 421 16.2
Andre Moore, Sherman Oaks CES 16 258 16.1
Ben Myers, Capistrano Valley Chr. 22 354 16.1
Curtis Dunwoody, Valencia 28 450 16.1
Henry Patterson, Oxnard 30 482 16.1
Devon Drain, Rio Hondo Prep 24 383 16.0
Tim Mercer, Flintridge Prep 25 398 15.9
Desmond Crews, Ontario 24 381 15.9
Austin Nicholson, L.A. Baptist 22 348 15.8
Vincent Ray Porter, Gahr 27 427 15.8
Robert Reynaga, St. John Bosco 28 442 15.8
Chris Hernandez, Huntington Park 23 363 15.8
Kyle Underwood, Whittier Christian 22 347 15.8
Nedim Pajevic, Newport Harbor 26 409 15.7
Tommy Grady, Edison 23 360 15.7
Jeff Stovall, MV Calvary Christian 20 309 15.5
David Richmond, Garden Grove 23 355 15.4
Andrew Gomez, Keppel 25 385 15.4
Derek Rasp, Camarillo 25 384 15.4
Daniel Fleming, Murrieta Valley 28 430 15.4
Creighton Chow, Temple City 26 399 15.3
Taylor Rochestie, Santa Barbara 30 460 15.3
Thomas Mix, Liberty Christian 24 368 15.3
Billy Matthews, La Quinta 26 396 15.2
Jarrod Tennant, Culver City 19 289 15.2
Karter Stone, Laguna Hills 19 289 15.2
Mike Flores, San Dimas 26 395 15.2
Andrew Serber, Sherman Oaks CES 15 227 15.1
Wesley Washington, Mater Dei 35 529 15.1
Dreshawn Vance, Walnut 24 362 15.1
Dustin Price, El Dorado 28 422 15.1
Marcus Blackshire, San Clemente 25 376 15.0
T.J. Fakehinde, Eastside Christian 25 375 15.0
Clarence Viray, Bell-Jeff 17 255 15.0
Tyler Smith, Santa Margarita 29 434 15.0
Charles Valentine, Irvine University 27 404 15.0
Chris Finau, Los Amigos 26 389 15.0
Michael Gonzalez, Montebello 25 374 15.0
Tremaine Didier, Anaheim Canyon 24 359 15.0
Kevin Joyce, Sage Hill 23 344 15.0
Patrick Carney, El Toro 28 418 14.9
Hylas Smith, Buena 27 402 14.9
Raymond Mitchell, Dana Hills 27 402 14.9
Nathan Klitzing, Orange Lutheran 27 402 14.9
Mike Vosse, Royal 24 357 14.9
Marcus Miller, Apple Valley Christian 22 327 14.9
Matt Brennan, Marina 28 416 14.9
Jon Kahraman, Los Alamitos 23 341 14.8
Michael Fairchild, Savanna 29 429 14.8
Chris Rivera, Hoover 26 384 14.8
John Minert, Azna Hamilton 21 309 14.7
Austin Waggener, Culver City 23 338 14.7
Brandyn Toney, Sunny Hills 25 366 14.6
Blake Spurgin, Palm Springs 24 351 14.6
Joe Monsoor, Garden Grove 23 335 14.6
A.J. McGregor, Murrieta Valley 28 407 14.5
Mario Ceja, Santa Ana Valley 28 406 14.5
Cameron Nash, Sherman Oaks CES 16 232 14.5
George Fedorovtsev, Capistrano Valley 27 391 14.5
Tony Munoz, Glendale 24 347 14.5
Arturas Lazdauskas, Hollywood 25 361 14.4
Pat Marion, Tesoro 25 361 14.4
Daniel Cisneros, South Bay Lutheran 21 303 14.4
Sean Luecke, Orange Lutheran 27 389 14.4
Dustin May, Torrance 26 374 14.4
Jerry Lopez, La Quinta 21 301 14.3
Saied Omar, Anaheim Canyon 26 370 14.2
Cody Kase, Hart 22 313 14.2
Marcus Rogers, King Drew 18 256 14.2
Anre Anduha, Canoga Park 20 284 14.2
Wayne Geiger, Long Pine 21 298 14.2
Tyler McShane, La Habra 28 397 14.2
Tim Bundy, Moreno Valley 25 354 14.2
Chad Martinson, Agoura 24 339 14.1
Jason Brock, GG Pacifica 25 353 14.1
J.A. Berwick, Atascadero 26 367 14.1
Kris Lewis, Rowland 28 395 14.1
Daniel Lim, Westminster La Quinta 25 352 14.1
Chris Rucker, Loyola 30 422 14.1
Jessee McDonald, Hesperia Christian 24 337 14.0
Brandon Papez, Diamond Bar 27 379 14.0
Marcus Everett, Chaminade 28 393 14.0
Bear Simerson, Cathedral City 23 322 14.0
Joel Corrion, Trona 18 252 14.0
Bryan Harvey, Carson 27 377 14.0
Jared Davis, Anza Hamilton 20 279 14.0
Randy Meru, Newbury Park 27 376 13.9
Ramses Barden, Flintridge Prep 25 348 13.9
Quinton Watkins, Palm Desert 22 306 13.9
Chris Almasy, Corona 24 332 13.8
Todd Follmer, Santa Margarita 29 401 13.8
Lorca Ghanbari, Dana Hills 28 387 13.8
Matt Cook, Taft 27 373 13.8
Ben Lee, Redlands Calvary Chapel 23 317 13.8
Vince Alvardo, Silverado 32 441 13.8
Brandon McLaughlin, Huntington Beach 25 344 13.8
Mu'Adeeb Abdul-Aziz, Banning 31 426 13.7
Armen Baghdasarian, Hoover 26 357 13.7
Larry Gordon, Montclair 26 357 13.7
Allen McMillian, Cleveland 24 329 13.7
Marcel Mack, Ontario 24 329 13.7
Brian White, Trabuco Hills 23 315 13.7
Robin Harkins, Rio Mesa 26 356 13.7
Ricky Johnson, Canoga Park 19 260 13.7
Justin Collins, Orange 26 355 13.7
Brock Tillotson, Laguna Hills 20 273 13.7
Bill Ritter, Rio Hondo Prep 25 341 13.6
William Hunt, Elsinore 27 368 13.6
Brandt Bangs, Foothill 27 368 13.6
Andy Miller, Acaciawood 20 272 13.6
Casey Ortiz, Ocean View 31 421 13.6
Joe Ford, Campbell Hall 24 325 13.5
Carlos Pinto, Estancia 28 379 13.5
Josh Bomar, Temecula Valley 27 365 13.5
Derrick Ates, Santa Ana 26 349 13.4
Khalif Ford, Diamond Bar 22 295 13.4
Adam Krief, Pacific Hills 28 375 13.4
Tim Langel, Apple Valley Christian 22 294 13.4
Jeffrey Bryant, Gardena 25 333 13.3
Aron Kim, South Bay Lutheran 21 279 13.3
Davis Cantor, Loyola 30 396 13.2
Darren Fells, Fullerton 27 355 13.1
Bryan Sorensen, Colton 24 315 13.1
Max Hutchison, Grant 25 327 13.1
Billy Braun, Edison 25 327 13.1
Romale Porter, Cajon 26 340 13.1
Tyler Carr, Thousand Oaks 26 340 13.1
Joey Temple, Verdugo Hills 21 274 13.0
Riley Scannell, Buckley 25 325 13.0
Jerry Robinson, Perris 20 260 13.0
Eleby Washington, Brentwood 27 350 13.0
Roger Gorag, Buckley 23 298 13.0
Kyle Hall, Tustin 25 323 12.9
Jamel Alvarado, Palmoa Valley 24 310 12.9
David Arreguin, La Palma Kennedy 27 348 12.9
Eric Taylor, La Palma Kennedy 27 348 12.9
Colin Kennedy, Arroyo Grande 24 309 12.9
Andrew Hatch, Ayala 28 360 12.9
Tony Williams, Birmingham 21 270 12.9
Steve Flores, GH Hillcrest Christian 26 334 12.8
Kevin Morrow, Corona 25 321 12.8
Andrew Scott, La Canada 28 359 12.8
Amir Fisher, Narbonne 27 346 12.8
Matt Cavanaugh, Big Bear 21 269 12.8
Deshion Inniss, Hueneme 21 269 12.8
Terence Green, Aliso Niguel 26 333 12.8
Nigel Kelly, Temescal Canyon 28 358 12.8
Jeff Yamauchi, Keppel 25 319 12.8
Pancho Seaborn, Corona del Mar 22 280 12.7
Mark Wells, Simi Valley 25 318 12.7
Ryan Crespin, Torrance 24 305 12.7
Jed Collins, Mission Viejo 21 266 12.7
Jeff Schafer, St. Margaret's 26 329 12.7
Aaron Smith, Malibu 23 291 12.7
David VanSomeran, Oxnard Pacifica 27 341 12.6
David Sok, Century 27 341 12.6
Juan Canas, Bishop Amat 28 352 12.6
Justin Davenport, Ayala 23 289 12.6
Michael Roll, Aliso Niguel 26 325 12.5
Curt Watson, Savanna 29 362 12.5
Ed White, Harvard-Westlake 36 448 12.4
Jason Heard, Campbell Hall 24 298 12.4
Abundio Esquivel, Riverside North 22 273 12.4
Mark Covin, Santa Monica 29 359 12.4
D.J. Strawberry, Mater Dei 37 458 12.4
Ryan Klein, Oak Park 27 334 12.4
Raymond Manning, Riverside Christian 20 247 12.4
Andrew Bruckner, Valencia 28 344 12.3
Demetrius May, Saddleback 25 307 12.3
Scotty James, Elsinore 27 331 12.3
Jaimie Lester, Silverado 32 392 12.3
Ryan Rosebeary, Redlands Calvary Chapel 23 281 12.2
Dwayne Jones, L.A. Hamilton 24 293 12.2
Sean Downing, San Marcos 27 329 12.2
Ryan Seifert, Big Bear 22 268 12.2
Thomas Oden, Malibu 20 243 12.2
Elliott Tyson, Katella 28 340 12.1
Brandon Dennis, Cypress 28 339 12.1
Samuel Hill, Carson 27 326 12.1
Ramon Mendoza, Century 27 326 12.1
Darrell Thomas, King Drew 21 253 12.0
Nate Gilkes, Troy 23 277 12.0
Chad Acerboni, Thousand Oaks 25 301 12.0
Alan Husted, Valencia 28 336 12.0
Joe Jenkins, Bethel Baptist 20 240 12.0
Adam Drake, Lompoc Cabrillo 25 299 12.0
Deaven Washington, Oxnard Pacifica 27 322 11.9
Reed Ritchie, Desert Chapel 24 286 11.9
Bret VanVoorhis, Huntington Beach 25 297 11.9
Phil Friesen, Dos Pueblos 23 273 11.9
Colin Campbell, Ventura 22 261 11.9
Kevin Zuidema, Big Bear 22 260 11.8
Ray McGee, Placentia Valencia 27 319 11.8
Jake Fermanian, Oxford Academy 15 177 11.8
Andrew Kerns, Dana Hills 28 330 11.8
Corey Miller, Villa Park 28 330 11.8
Nick Lee, Cathedral City 23 271 11.8
Jonny Wilson, Calabasas 28 329 11.8
Justin Seiser, Fountain Valley 28 329 11.8
Chad Hunt, West Torrance 26 305 11.7
Justin Sobczyk, Palm Desert 25 293 11.7
Justin Hauley, Hueneme 24 281 11.7
Micah Nylander, Nordhoff 19 222 11.7
Greg Williams, Sultana 25 291 11.6
Terrance Johnson, Sonora 18 209 11.6
Robert Alvarez, Katella 27 313 11.6
Kevin Dalafu, Troy 24 278 11.6
Julio Oquendo, Arroyo Valley 26 301 11.6
Charles Njoku, Gardena 25 289 11.6
John Schock, Simi Valley 25 289 11.6
Nick Henry, Brentwood 24 277 11.5
Patrick Fuller, Charter Oak 28 323 11.5
DeJon Bryant, Birmingham 21 242 11.5
Donovan Chin, GH Hillcrest Christian 26 298 11.5
Jeff Zielomski, San Dimas 26 298 11.5
John Pohlen, Brea Olinda 28 320 11.4
William Fiapai, Western 24 272 11.3
Jason Lymn, Fairmont 15 170 11.3
Jorge Barboza, Oxford Academy 15 170 11.3
Robert Lewis, Montclair Prep 21 237 11.3
Kevin Mancillas, Corona del Mar 23 259 11.3
Brent Smith, Brea Olinda 28 315 11.3
Jesse Alonso, Saddleback 25 281 11.2
Billy Mackey, Villa Park 30 337 11.2
Jordan Meadows, La Palma Kennedy 25 280 11.2
Paul Nitake, West Torrance 26 290 11.2
Shawn Bailey, Northwood 27 301 11.1
Jerrell Smith, Ontario 21 234 11.1
Joel Bradford, Irvine 24 267 11.1
Adam Rich, Hart 26 289 11.1
Matt Claflin, El Toro 28 310 11.1
Damon Leibig, Sonora 17 188 11.1
Micah Forbes, Hueneme 24 265 11.0
Cedric Rougely, Palm Springs 24 265 11.0
Vince Oliver, Loyola 30 330 11.0
Chris Swan, St. John Bosco 28 308 11.0
Ricky Fischer, Walnutl 24 264 11.0
Andrew Crawford, Moreno Valley 23 253 11.0
Anthony Garcia, Los Altos 26 285 11.0
Brandon Harper, GG Pacifica 25 274 11.0
Larry Earley, Perris 23 252 11.0
Andre Groom, L.A. University 21 230 11.0
Demitri Landcaster, Cajon 29 316 10.9
Joey Lindquist, Estancia 29 316 10.9
Zephran Hamlin, La Habra 28 305 10.9
Brett Scyphers, Camarillo 27 294 10.9
Joey Wassilian, Mesrobian 22 239 10.9
Chris Brown, West Torrance 26 282 10.8
Marcel Jones, Mater Dei 35 379 10.8
Andres Pizarro, SO Notre Dame 22 238 10.8
Nasi Heider, Irvine 22 238 10.8
Andrew Beck, Flintridge Prep 26 280 10.8
Lance Ortiz, Mission Viejo 27 290 10.7
Brian Alfaro, Bell-Jeff 16 171 10.7
John Carver, Fountain Valley 27 288 10.7
Chris Hart, Long Beach Wilson 29 309 10.7
Francisco Pesantez, Simi Valley 25 266 10.6
Shaun Giordano, Rim of the World 25 264 10.6
Aaron Cline, Oaks Christian 27 285 10.6
Scott Domingo, Valencia 28 295 10.5
Junior Rodriguez, Canoga Park 19 200 10.5
James Estrada, GG Pacifica 25 263 10.5
Mike Gentry, Hart 27 284 10.5
Kyle Pollock, Arroyo Grande 26 273 10.5
Matt Oliver, Crescenta Valley 27 283 10.5
Kevin Thrower, Oxnard 30 314 10.5
Harrison Schaen, Mater Dei 35 366 10.5
Joron Kinsey, Inglewood 18 188 10.4
Jon Wilson, West Torrance 23 240 10.4
Brett Bigler, Foothill 26 271 10.4
Jared Otteson, Cathedral City 23 239 10.4
Geoff West, Lompoc Cabrillo 25 259 10.4
Richard Torres, Rancho Alamitos 20 207 10.4
Michael Simon, Anaheim Canyon 24 248 10.3
Salim Kordab, Verdugo Hills 25 258 10.3
Hugo Sanchez, Century 22 227 10.3
Imani Mackie, Dorsey 23 236 10.3
Nate Longshore, CC Canyon 26 266 10.2
Sean Ferguson, Servite 27 276 10.2
Lydell Sargeant, Lompoc Cabrillo 25 255 10.2
Byron Jefferson, Brethren Christian 26 265 10.2
Steve Stokes, Royal 25 254 10.2
Aesh Dabbas, Silverado 32 325 10.2
Darren Ferns, Bellflower 27 274 10.1
Jayme Miller, Newbury Park 28 284 10.1
Kyle Brucculeri, Los Alamitos 23 233 10.1
Talal Trablosi, Magnolia 21 212 10.1
Eugene Gandia, St. Anthony 22 222 10.1
Chris Minardo, Ayala 25 252 10.1
Nic Bennedetto, St. Margaret's 26 262 10.1
Rob Selway, Northwood 27 272 10.1
Orlando Baeza, SO Notre Dame 19 191 10.1
Anthony Davis, Montclair Prep 21 211 10.0
Robert Buntain, Acaciawood 23 231 10.0
Gabe Nazaroff, Los Altos 30 301 10.0
Airrion Moses, Rowland 28 280 10.0
Landon Goodwell, Rio Hondo Prep 25 250 10.0
Garrett Stroup, Nordhoff 24 240 10.0
Josh Glauch, Irvine 23 230 10.0
Prince Hall, Moreno Valley 24 239 10.0
Brett Sherry, Tesoro 24 239 10.0
Mike Shelton, Hawthorne 22 219 10.0

REBOUNDS    
(Minimum 15 games)    
Player, School G Reb Avg
Ronzell Brown, Twin Pines 17 315 18.5
Junior Rodriguez, Canoga Park 19 300 15.8
Oneil Cousins, Eastside Christian 26 377 14.5
Marcus Slaughter, Riverside North 22 318 14.5
Jeff Fahnbulleh, Montclair Prep 21 303 14.4
Wendell White, Redondo 26 354 13.6
Ruben Boykin, L.A. University 28 379 13.5
Ian Parks, Montebello 25 335 13.4
Djadji Daffe, Villanova Prep 25 321 12.8
Andrew Green, Perris 24 306 12.8
Lorenzo Mata, South Gate 27 342 12.7
Dorell Wright , Leuzinger 24 302 12.6
Matt Mosko, Viewpoint 23 289 12.6
Thomas Mix, Liberty Christian 24 300 12.5
David Burgess, Woodbridge 27 334 12.4
Raymond Manning, Riverside Christian 20 247 12.4
Ernie Medina, San Jacinto 23 281 12.2
Cody Corrion, Trona 18 219 12.2
Daniel Cisneros, South Bay Lutheran 21 254 12.1
Michael Harris, Charter Oak 22 266 12.1
Daniel Stewart, King Drew 26 313 12.0
Joel Corrion, Trona 18 215 11.9
Patrick Sanders, Orange 24 285 11.9
Mike Moreno, H.H. Wilson 26 306 11.8
Richard Caldwell, Culver City 23 264 11.5
Mike Shelton, Hawthorne 22 251 11.4
Baron Abdul-Mansour, Buckley 23 262 11.4
Ernest Vannorsdell, Apple Valley 18 205 11.4
Adam McDowell, Norco 16 181 11.3
William Hunt, Elsinore 27 305 11.3
Martin Gonzalez, Santa Ana Valley 28 315 11.3
Quinton Watkins, Palm Desert 22 244 11.1
Ara Mahdessian, Hoover 26 286 11.0
Larry Gordon, Montclair 26 286 11.0
Brian Colby, Banning 31 340 11.0
Richard Cobbs, Canyon Springs 32 350 10.9
Josh Goldman, Tarbut V' Torah 24 260 10.8
Joe Jenkins, Bethel Baptist 20 216 10.8
Ralph Pineda, Cathedral 22 237 10.8
Fred Washington, Bishop Mont. 28 300 10.7
Sean Palmer, San Gabriel Academy 23 246 10.7
Dominique Ricks, Cypress 28 299 10.7
Tayo Wesey, USC-MAST 21 224 10.7
Steve Smith, Taft 19 202 10.6
Tylon Thomas, Perris 24 252 10.5
Julio Oquendo, Arroyo Valley 26 271 10.4
Marcus Lewis, Long Beach Poly 29 301 10.4
Josh Bomar, Temecula Valley 27 280 10.4
Brandon McDade, Banning 31 321 10.4
Arturas Lazdauskas, Hollywood 25 258 10.3
Kyle Hogan, Laguna Beach 27 278 10.3
Jesse Brown, CSDR 17 175 10.3
Michael Walker, Arroyo Valley 26 267 10.3
Andrew Bruckner, Valencia 28 287 10.3
Rodney Timmerman, Paso Robles 24 245 10.2
Michael Fitzhugh, Sage Hill 23 232 10.1
Ryan Hill, La Salle 28 282 10.1
Russ Oliaie, Whittier Christian 20 201 10.1
Jeff Waldron, Costa Mesa 26 261 10.0
Paul Janczyk, St. Margaret's 26 260 10.0
Nick Young, Cleveland 25 250 10.0
Jason Hill, Grant 21 208 9.9
Mark Kelley, La Salle 25 246 9.8
Dreshawn Vance, Walnut 24 236 9.8
Mark Lovein, Esperanza 27 265 9.8
Ricky Johnson, Canoga Park 19 186 9.8
Ekene Ibekwe, Carson 27 263 9.7
Joshua Hilo, Bethel Baptist 20 193 9.7
Chris Finau, Los Amigos 26 249 9.6
Jared Davis, Anza Hamilton 20 191 9.6
Harrison Schaen, Mater Dei 35 334 9.5
Don Vanden Berge, Ontario Christian 16 152 9.5
Mark Bradford, Fremont 23 218 9.5
John Schock, Simi Valley 25 234 9.4
Chris Brown, West Torrance 26 243 9.3
Henry Patterson, Oxnard 30 280 9.3
John Minert, Azna Hamilton 21 196 9.3
Marvin Mills, King Drew 25 233 9.3
Justin Davenport, Ayala 23 214 9.3
Imani Mackie, Dorsey 23 212 9.2
Cesar Rodriguez, Bishop Amat 22 201 9.1
Devon Drain, Rio Hondo Prep 24 219 9.1
Nate Longshore, CC Canyon 26 235 9.0
Chris Swan, St. John Bosco 28 252 9.0
Brandon Turner, Brentwood 27 242 9.0
Mecklen Davis, Atascadero 26 230 8.8
Andrew Fisher, Brethren Christian 26 230 8.8
Ray Jackson, Canoga Park 18 159 8.8
Thomas Herring, Fremont 22 194 8.8
Greg Talen, Ontario Christian 16 141 8.8
Joe Ford, Campbell Hall 24 211 8.8
Jayme Miller, Newbury Park 28 246 8.8
Andrew Crawford, Moreno Valley 23 201 8.7
Darryl Leach, San Gorgonio 30 262 8.7
Travis Hoekstra, Ontario Christian 16 139 8.7
Tom Hogue, Whittier Christian 22 191 8.7
Brent Chodola, Chaparral 31 269 8.7
Rob Selway, Northwood 27 234 8.7
Tony Gonzalez, Sunny Hills 26 224 8.6
George Fedorovtsev, Capistrano Valley 27 232 8.6
David Hodge, Temecula Valley 27 232 8.6
Ryan Seifert, Big Bear 22 189 8.6
Joey Wassilian, Mesrobian 22 189 8.6
Eric Schneider, BD Desert Chr. 17 146 8.6
Ramses Barden, Flintridge Prep 25 214 8.6
Amir Fisher, Narbonne 27 231 8.6
Jonathan Heard, Dorsey 23 196 8.5
Alex Bausley, Fairfax 32 272 8.5
Todd Follmer, Santa Margarita 29 246 8.5
T.J. Fakehinde, Eastside Christian 25 212 8.5
Kevin Ritchie, South Torrance 28 236 8.4
Billy Matthews, La Quinta 26 219 8.4
Marcus Blackshire, San Clemente 25 210 8.4
A.J. Moskus, Irvine University 27 226 8.4
Dion Cook, Chaminade 28 234 8.4
Ryan Klein, Oak Park 27 225 8.3
Chris Rivera, Hoover 26 216 8.3
Aesh Dabbas, Silverado 32 265 8.3
Charles Valentine, Irvine University 27 222 8.2
Ray McGee, Placentia Valencia 27 222 8.2
Theo Giannoulias, Temple City 24 195 8.1
Jacob Daigle, San Gorgonio 30 243 8.1
Jerrell Smith, Ontario 21 170 8.1
Ben Lee, Redlands Calvary Chapel 23 186 8.1
Jason Grimes, St. Bernard 24 194 8.1
Ron Ligon, Inglewood 16 129 8.1
Aron Kim, South Bay Lutheran 21 169 8.0
Jordan Farmar, Taft 28 225 8.0
Greg Okwudibonye, Ocean View 29 233 8.0
Santiago Aguirre, Santa Barbara 30 241 8.0
Evan Harris, Harvard-Westlake 36 289 8.0
Drew Rigney, GH Hillcrest Christian 26 208 8.0
David Doan, Bolsa Grande 25 200 8.0
Nathan Allan, Rubidoux 15 119 7.9
Blake Spurgin, Palm Springs 24 189 7.9
Larry Earley, Perris 23 181 7.9
Pat Marion, Tesoro 25 196 7.8
Cedric Rougely, Palm Springs 24 188 7.8
Randall Barbour, Long Pine 22 172 7.8
Steven Shewmake, Cathedral City 22 172 7.8
Bear Simerson, Cathedral City 23 177 7.7
Steve Saunders, Calabasas 26 200 7.7
Landon Goodwell, Rio Hondo Prep 25 192 7.7
Sean Phaler, Villa Park 29 222 7.7
Kris Jones, Burbank Burroughs 29 222 7.7
David McGrath, Oxnard 26 199 7.7
Josh Pinkard, Hueneme 25 190 7.6
Austin Waggener, Culver City 23 173 7.5
Billie Ray McGee, Redlands Calvary Chapel 23 173 7.5
Salim Kordab, Verdugo Hills 25 188 7.5
Tim Mercer, Flintridge Prep 25 187 7.5
Danny Cavic, Tustin 21 157 7.5
Curt Watson, Savanna 29 214 7.4
Brian Alfaro, Bell-Jeff 16 118 7.4
Ryan Manahl, Apple Valley Christian 22 162 7.4
Aaron Richman, Santa Ynez 23 169 7.3
B.J. Willkomm, Saugus 27 198 7.3
Justin Nunes, Apple Valley Christian 22 161 7.3
Sean Luecke, Orange Lutheran 27 197 7.3
Brandon Price, Silverado 32 233 7.3
Andre Moore, Sherman Oaks CES 16 116 7.3
Randy Meru, Newbury Park 27 195 7.2
Micah Nylander, Nordhoff 19 137 7.2
Gabe Nazaroff, Los Altos 30 216 7.2
Jerry Smith, Hawthorne 16 115 7.2
Danny Quezada, Savanna 29 207 7.1
Anthony Garcia, Los Altos 26 185 7.1
Darren Fells, Fullerton 27 191 7.1
Jamal Boykin, Fairfax 32 224 7.0
Chris Rucker, Loyola 30 210 7.0
Matt Mejia, Agoura 24 167 7.0
Peter St. Hubert, Burbank Burroughs 25 173 6.9
Sam Handler, Campbell Hall 24 166 6.9
Bryan Harvey, Carson 27 186 6.9
Sam Hein, Saugus 27 186 6.9
Rusty Rivera, Crescenta Valley 27 185 6.9
Mitchell Jasso, Corona 25 170 6.8
Nonso Nibo, St. Bernard 24 163 6.8
Kevin Dillon, Apple Valley Christian 22 149 6.8
Steve Stokes, Royal 25 168 6.7
Kyle Pollock, Arroyo Grande 26 174 6.7
Brad Jennings, Big Bear 22 147 6.7
Marcus Rogers, King Drew 18 120 6.7
Evan Moore, Brea Olinda 28 186 6.6
Andrew Kerns, Dana Hills 28 185 6.6
Gary Bundy, Camarillo 25 165 6.6
Matt Oliver, Crescenta Valley 27 178 6.6
Juan Canas, Bishop Amat 28 184 6.6
David Reichel, Camarillo 27 177 6.6
Brent Smith, Brea Olinda 28 183 6.5
Airrion Moses, Rowland 28 183 6.5
Bryce Taylor, Harvard-Westlake 36 235 6.5
Vincent Ray Porter, Gahr 27 176 6.5
Michael Hassen, Chaparral 30 195 6.5
Loop, Norco 26 169 6.5
Bill Snodgrass, L.A. Baptist 22 143 6.5
Allen McMillian, Cleveland 24 155 6.5
Reed Ritchie, Desert Chapel 24 155 6.5
Josh Baltaxe, Lake Arrowhead Chr. 20 129 6.5
Brandon Papez, Diamond Bar 27 174 6.4
Bryan Dragus, San Dimas 24 154 6.4
Kevin Morrow, Corona 25 160 6.4
Adam Drake, Lompoc Cabrillo 25 160 6.4
Lander Hernandez, Desert Chapel 30 191 6.4
Nigel Kelly, Temescal Canyon 28 178 6.4
Jonny Wilson, Calabasas 28 178 6.4
Scott Dodge, Century 27 171 6.3
Jason Heard, Campbell Hall 24 152 6.3
Daniel Fleming, Murrieta Valley 28 176 6.3
Eugene Gandia, St. Anthony 22 138 6.3
Jason Saunders, Calabasas 28 175 6.3
Joey Lindquist, Estancia 29 181 6.2
Andre Groom, L.A. University 21 131 6.2
Kyle Waite, CC Canyon 28 174 6.2
Andrew Johnson, Palm Desert 24 149 6.2
Tyler Smith, Santa Margarita 29 180 6.2
Chris Butler, CC Canyon 26 160 6.2
Cody Kase, Hart 22 135 6.1
Chad Martinson, Agoura 24 147 6.1
Keith Richard, Torrance 26 159 6.1
Brian White, Trabuco Hills 23 140 6.1
Micah Forbes, Hueneme 24 146 6.1
Antoine Lee, Buena Park 26 158 6.1
Richard Cisneros, St. Genevieve 23 138 6.0
James Lambert, Marina 28 167 6.0
Tyler McShane, La Habra 28 167 6.0
Jessee McDonald, Hesperia Christian 24 143 6.0

ASSISTS    
(Minimum 15 games)    
Player, School G AST Avg
Jeff Schafer, St. Margaret's 26 241 9.3
Jaquan Combs, USC-MAST 21 192 9.1
Jamie Stopnitsky, Tarbut V' Torah 24 213 8.9
Chris Flores, Cathedral 23 204 8.9
Billy Hofman, La Canada 28 240 8.6
Drew Gibson, Dorsey 23 186 8.1
Kevin Houston, San Gorgonio 30 239 8.0
Chris Hernandez, Huntington Park 23 178 7.7
Baret Chakarian, Mesrobian 21 162 7.7
Adam Gilman, Harvard-Westlake 34 261 7.7
Matt Fournier, Chadwick 21 153 7.3
Chris Fulford, Irvine University 27 195 7.2
Mike Gerrity, Mater Dei 36 255 7.1
Kevin Bell, Fairfax 32 224 7.0
Mark Johnson, Montclair Prep 21 142 6.8
Kris Silvas, Cajon 16 107 6.7
Daniel Cruz, Indio 27 180 6.7
Shane Nicholas, Desert Chapel 29 193 6.7
Anthony Brown, Hawthorne 22 141 6.4
Anthony Garcia, Los Altos 26 164 6.3
Travis Tanner, Orange Lutheran 27 169 6.3
Tim Bundy, Moreno Valley 25 156 6.2
Baron Abdul-Mansour, Buckley 23 142 6.2
Vince Oliver, Loyola 30 185 6.2
Evan Ezaki, Fairmont 26 159 6.1
Eric Lane, St. John Bosco 27 165 6.1
Chris Hart, Long Beach Wilson 29 172 5.9
Andre McGee, Canyon Springs 32 189 5.9
Jordan Farmar, Taft 28 165 5.9
Shaun Giordano, Rim of the World 25 145 5.8
Jeff Fiamengo, Mary Star 27 156 5.8
Thomas Bunn, Hawthorne 18 103 5.7
Frank Arthofer, Flintridge Prep 26 146 5.6
Dustin Price, El Dorado 28 156 5.6
Ramon Mendoza, Century 27 150 5.6
Chase Follmer, Newbury Park 28 154 5.5
Kevin Dillon, Apple Valley Christian 22 121 5.5
Matt Cachola, Estancia 28 153 5.5
Scott Domingo, Valencia 28 152 5.4
Dominique Willis, Hollywood 23 124 5.4
Armen Baghdasarian, Hoover 26 139 5.3
Lorca Ghanbari, Dana Hills 28 149 5.3
Marcus Miller, Apple Valley Christian 22 115 5.2
Stephen Becker, Marina 27 141 5.2
Steve Tolbert, Campbell Hall 24 124 5.2
Jaquain Weary, Torrance 24 122 5.1
Jason Hill, Grant 21 105 5.0
Cameron Nash, Sherman Oaks CES 16 80 5.0
Jonathan Johnson, El Toro 26 129 5.0
Fred Washington, Bishop Mont. 28 138 4.9
Brett Bigler, Foothill 26 128 4.9
Andrew Gomez, Keppel 25 123 4.9
Marvin Mills, King Drew 25 122 4.9
Jeff Foster, Sultana 24 116 4.8
Ray Reed, Inglewood 18 86 4.8
Khalif Ford, Diamond Bar 22 105 4.8
Joey Temple, Verdugo Hills 21 100 4.8
Shawn Weinstein, Peninsula 28 133 4.8
Francisco Pesantez, Simi Valley 25 118 4.7
Geoff Chizever, Viewpoint 23 108 4.7
Terrell Burgess, King Drew 25 117 4.7
Wayne Geiger, Long Pine 21 98 4.7
Jaimie Lester, Silverado 32 148 4.6
T.J. Fakehinde, Eastside Christian 25 115 4.6
Jon Asnon, Irvine University 27 124 4.6
Tigran Grigorian, Mesrobian 21 96 4.6
Corey Miller, Villa Park 28 127 4.5
Shane Nolan, South Torrance 28 127 4.5
Ray Segismar, Temecula Valley 27 122 4.5
Drew Rigney, GH Hillcrest Christian 26 117 4.5
Anre Anduha, Canoga Park 20 90 4.5
Tyrone Flowers, Hawthorne 15 67 4.5
Steve Coulter, Tustin 27 120 4.4
Brett Avery, Katella 28 123 4.4
Michael Walker, Arroyo Valley 26 114 4.4
Chris King, Brethren Christian 26 114 4.4
Samuel Hill, Carson 27 118 4.4
Cody Kase, Hart 22 96 4.4
Tyler Smith, Santa Margarita 29 126 4.3
Brett Scyphers, Camarillo 27 117 4.3
Chris DeSimone, Agoura 24 104 4.3
Desmond Crews, Ontario 24 103 4.3
Pete Winningham, Oak Park 27 115 4.3
J.J. Saavedra, Elsinore 27 115 4.3
Ryan Howard, Bishop Mont. 28 119 4.3
Colin Kennedy, Arroyo Grande 24 100 4.2
Garrett Stroup, Nordhoff 24 99 4.1
Kris Lewis, Rowland 28 115 4.1
Marquis Washington, Carson 27 110 4.1
Ian Parks, Montebello 25 101 4.0
Brian Molina, Costa Mesa 25 101 4.0
Taylor Rochestie, Santa Barbara 30 121 4.0
Alex Bausley, Fairfax 32 128 4.0
Martin Merricks, Oxnard 30 120 4.0
Mark Covin, Santa Monica 29 116 4.0
Lance Ortiz, Mission Viejo 27 108 4.0
Deshion Inniss, Hueneme 21 84 4.0
Clarence Viray, Bell-Jeff 17 68 4.0
Bicakci, Saugus 28 111 4.0
Mark Bradford, Fremont 23 91 4.0
Maurice Neal, Canoga Park 19 75 3.9
Chris Lopez, Diamond Bar 27 106 3.9
Chris Taylor, Ontario 24 93 3.9
Randall Barbour, Long Pine 22 85 3.9
Bill Ritter, Rio Hondo Prep 25 96 3.8
Tyler McShane, La Habra 28 106 3.8
Christian Smith, Narbonne 22 83 3.8
Adam Krief, Pacific Hills 28 105 3.8
Aaron Perry, Canoga Park 16 60 3.8
Chris Lopez, San Dimas 26 97 3.7
Kyle Donahue, Santa Margarita 29 107 3.7
Justin Follmer, St. Anthony 22 81 3.7
Thomas Smith, Savanna 28 103 3.7
Matt Sargeant, Ocean View 31 114 3.7
Marcus Everett, Chaminade 28 102 3.6
Steve Smith, Taft 19 69 3.6
Ruben Boykin, L.A. University 28 101 3.6
Paul Porter, Bishop Amat 28 101 3.6
Andrew Martinez, Charter Oak 28 101 3.6
Marcel Mack, Ontario 24 86 3.6
Dwain Williams, Chaparral 28 100 3.6
Robert Reynaga, St. John Bosco 28 100 3.6

BLOCKS    
(Minimum 15 games)    
Player, School G BS Avg
Manuel Montano, Chaparral 31 186 6.0
Arturas Lazdauskas, Hollywood 25 147 5.9
Josh Bomar, Temecula Valley 27 142 5.3
Ryan Hill, La Salle 28 144 5.1
Rodney Timmerman, Paso Robles 24 123 5.1
Mark Kelley, La Salle 25 127 5.1
Andrew Bruckner, Valencia 28 140 5.0
Ernest Vannorsdell, Apple Valley 18 79 4.4
George Fedorovtsev, Capistrano Valley 27 113 4.2
Ian Parks, Montebello 25 104 4.2
Dorell Wright , Leuzinger 24 98 4.1
Lorenzo Mata, South Gate 27 108 4.0
Ekene Ibekwe, Carson 27 108 4.0
William Hunt, Elsinore 27 96 3.6
Evan Harris, Harvard-Westlake 36 123 3.4
Jason Saunders, Calabasas 28 93 3.3
Jason Grimes, St. Bernard 24 76 3.2
David Hodge, Temecula Valley 27 85 3.1
Marcus Lewis, Long Beach Poly 29 91 3.1
Todd Follmer, Santa Margarita 29 91 3.1
Daniel Stewart, King Drew 26 79 3.0
Henry Patterson, Oxnard 30 90 3.0
Patrick Sanders, Orange 24 71 3.0
Scott Dodge, Century 27 79 2.9
Jeff Fahnbulleh, Montclair Prep 21 58 2.8
Harrison Schaen, Mater Dei 35 96 2.7
Chris Rucker, Loyola 30 82 2.7
Steven Shewmake, Cathedral City 22 60 2.7
Colin Campbell, Ventura 22 59 2.7
Austin Waggener, Culver City 23 61 2.7
Brian Pierce, Garden Grove 25 66 2.6
David Doan, Bolsa Grande 25 65 2.6
David Burgess, Woodbridge 27 70 2.6
Joey Street, Taft 26 67 2.6
Dreshawn Vance, Walnut 24 61 2.5
Brent Smith, Brea Olinda 28 71 2.5
Drew Rigney, GH Hillcrest Christian 26 64 2.5
Stephen McAlpin, L.A. Hamilton 24 59 2.5
Simon Coetzee, La Canada 28 68 2.4
Joe Ford, Campbell Hall 24 58 2.4
Vincent Ray Porter, Gahr 27 65 2.4
Mike Testan, Oak Park 27 64 2.4
Josh Pinkard, Hueneme 25 57 2.3
Ruben Boykin, L.A. University 28 63 2.3
Cedric Rougely, Palm Springs 24 54 2.3
Danny Calin, SO Notre Dame 23 51 2.2
Ryan Klein, Oak Park 27 52 1.9
Peter St. Hubert, Burbank Burroughs 25 48 1.9
Sean Palmer, San Gabriel Academy 23 44 1.9
Brandon Turner, Brentwood 27 50 1.9
Tony Dandridge, Cajon 29 52 1.8
Mike Shelton, Hawthorne 22 39 1.8
Andrew Crawford, Moreno Valley 23 39 1.7
Ramses Barden, Flintridge Prep 25 42 1.7
Jeff Zielomski, San Dimas 26 42 1.6
Nick Young, Cleveland 25 39 1.6
Jarred Achong, Sultana 25 39 1.6
Ryan Manahl, Apple Valley Christian 22 34 1.5

STEALS    
(Minimum 15 games)    
Player, School G S Avg
Marvin Mills, King Drew 25 141 5.6
T.J. Fakehinde, Eastside Christian 25 137 5.5
Thomas Bunn, Hawthorne 18 93 5.2
Tigran Grigorian, Mesrobian 21 101 4.8
Billy Hofman, La Canada 28 127 4.5
Aja Ajanwachuku, Hesperia Christian 21 95 4.5
Jarrod Tennant, Culver City 19 85 4.5
Jordan Farmar, Taft 28 125 4.5
Anre Anduha, Canoga Park 20 89 4.5
Michael Pye, St. Bernard 29 125 4.3
Casey Ortiz, Ocean View 31 132 4.3
Jeff Schafer, St. Margaret's 26 110 4.2
Anthony Garcia, Los Altos 26 110 4.2
Andrew Martinez, Charter Oak 28 112 4.0
Brett Scyphers, Camarillo 27 102 3.8
Terrell Powell, Fremont 21 79 3.8
Robin Harkins, Rio Mesa 26 97 3.7
Randall Barbour, Long Pine 22 82 3.7
Drew Rigney, GH Hillcrest Christian 26 95 3.7
Anthony Brown, Hawthorne 22 80 3.6
Chase Follmer, Newbury Park 28 98 3.5
Kevin Thrower, Oxnard 30 104 3.5
Kevin Dillon, Apple Valley Christian 22 76 3.5
Joshua Hilo, Bethel Baptist 20 69 3.5
Tyler McShane, La Habra 28 96 3.4
Evan Ezaki, Fairmont 26 88 3.4
Kris Silvas, Cajon 16 54 3.4
Terrell Burgess, King Drew 25 84 3.4
Gerry Conedy, Lake Arrowhead Chr. 20 66 3.3
DeSean Stacy, L.A. Hamilton 20 66 3.3
Tyrone Flowers, Hawthorne 15 49 3.3
Shawn Weinstein, Peninsula 28 91 3.3
Justin Hauley, Hueneme 24 78 3.3
Dion Cook, Chaminade 28 90 3.2
Khalif Ford, Diamond Bar 22 70 3.2
Cameron Tucker, Rowland 28 89 3.2
Ray Jackson, Canoga Park 18 56 3.1
Danny Marks, Acaciawood 21 65 3.1
Pat Marion, Tesoro 25 77 3.1
DeJon Bryant, Birmingham 21 64 3.0
Armen Yelian, Mesrobian 22 67 3.0
Darryl Harris, Campbell Hall 24 73 3.0
Drew Gibson, Dorsey 23 69 3.0
Marcus Miller, Apple Valley Christian 22 66 3.0
Ekene Ibekwe, Carson 27 80 3.0
Phillip Hoang, Bethel Baptist 20 59 3.0
Robert Alvarez, Katella 27 79 2.9
Ajai Cherringtos, Canoga Park 19 55 2.9
Aaron Perry, Canoga Park 16 46 2.9
Lance Ortiz, Mission Viejo 27 77 2.9
Joe Jenkins, Bethel Baptist 20 57 2.9
Junior Rodriguez, Canoga Park 19 54 2.8
Austin Nicholson, L.A. Baptist 22 62 2.8
Jerrod Carroll, North Torrance 27 76 2.8
Jon Asnon, Irvine University 27 75 2.8
Clarence Viray, Bell-Jeff 17 47 2.8
Oscar Mendez, Anza Hamilton 21 58 2.8
Mark Johnson, Montclair Prep 21 58 2.8
Shaun Giordano, Rim of the World 25 69 2.8
Brett Bigler, Foothill 26 70 2.7
Andrew Gomez, Keppel 25 67 2.7
Ivan Barragan, Oxnard 30 80 2.7
Wayne Geiger, Long Pine 21 56 2.7
Robert Sherman, GH Hillcrest Christian 26 68 2.6
Jessee McDonald, Hesperia Christian 24 62 2.6
Geoff Chizever, Viewpoint 23 59 2.6
Devon Drain, Rio Hondo Prep 24 61 2.5
Dominique Ricks, Cypress 28 71 2.5
Jeff Clement, Katella 28 71 2.5
Adam Gilman, Harvard-Westlake 34 86 2.5
Mario Navarro, Mary Star 25 63 2.5
Henry Patterson, Oxnard 30 75 2.5
Tyler Graham, South Torrance 21 52 2.5
Mike Moreno, H.H. Wilson 26 64 2.5
Greg Okwudibonye, Ocean View 29 71 2.4
Kelly Troupe, Santa Monica 27 66 2.4
Ryan Rosebeary, Redlands Calvary Chapel 23 56 2.4
Jonathan Phillips, Mary Star 27 65 2.4
Josh Pinkard, Hueneme 25 60 2.4
Alan Husted, Valencia 28 67 2.4
Matt Cavanaugh, Big Bear 21 50 2.4
David Quinonez, Anza Hamilton 21 50 2.4
Joey Jones, SA Calvary Chapel 27 64 2.4
Robert Lewis, Montclair Prep 21 49 2.3
Patrick Fuller, Charter Oak 28 65 2.3
Kevin Zuidema, Big Bear 22 51 2.3
Maurice Neal, Canoga Park 19 44 2.3
Orlando Baeza, SO Notre Dame 19 44 2.3
Bert Whittington, Chaparral 29 67 2.3
Terence Green, Aliso Niguel 26 60 2.3
Paul Hackbarth, Desert Chapel 30 69 2.3
Scott Domingo, Valencia 28 64 2.3
Brian Molina, Costa Mesa 25 57 2.3
Cameron Nash, Sherman Oaks CES 16 36 2.3
Ian Parks, Montebello 25 56 2.2
Kevin Pledger, Bellflower 28 62 2.2
Steve Smith, Taft 19 42 2.2
Blake Spurgin, Palm Springs 24 53 2.2
Garrett Stroup, Nordhoff 24 53 2.2
Bicakci, Saugus 28 61 2.2
Dwain Williams, Chaparral 28 60 2.1
Larry Tieu, Rowland 28 60 2.1
Ryan Manahl, Apple Valley Christian 22 47 2.1
DeJuan Dangerfield, Birmingham 22 47 2.1
Charles Dillon, Hueneme 23 49 2.1
Jamel Alvarado, Palmoa Valley 24 51 2.1
Bill Ritter, Rio Hondo Prep 25 53 2.1
Joel Chester, Orange Lutheran 27 57 2.1
Louie De La Cerda, Santa Barbara 30 63 2.1
Richard Cisneros, St. Genevieve 23 48 2.1
David Doan, Bolsa Grande 25 52 2.1
Landon Goodwell, Rio Hondo Prep 25 52 2.1
Donovan Chin, GH Hillcrest Christian 26 54 2.1
Jonathan Johnson, El Toro 26 54 2.1
Johnny Ray Estrada, Anza Hamilton 21 43 2.0
Nick Lee, Cathedral City 23 47 2.0
Jeremy Black, Norco 24 49 2.0
Jaquain Weary, Torrance 24 49 2.0
Jeff Foster, Sultana 24 49 2.0
Chris Ostos, San Gabriel Academy 25 51 2.0
Wendell White, Redondo 26 53 2.0
Xavier Gardner, Aliso Niguel 26 53 2.0
Wesley Washington, Mater Dei 35 71 2.0
D.J. Strawberry, Mater Dei 37 74 2.0
Omar Wilkes, Loyols 30 60 2.0
Coury Clemens, Santa Barbara 30 60 2.0
Shane Nicholas, Desert Chapel 29 58 2.0
Mario Ceja, Santa Ana Valley 28 56 2.0
Basil Vassantachart, San Gabriel Academy 26 52 2.0
Thomas Mix, Liberty Christian 24 48 2.0
Mike Vosse, Royal 24 48 2.0
Chance Morris, Hawthorne 23 46 2.0
Brenton Sullivan, Thacher 17 34 2.0
Andre Moore, Sherman Oaks CES 16 32 2.0
Shawn Fortman, Moorpark 29 57 2.0
Kris Lewis, Rowland 28 55 2.0
Zephran Hamlin, La Habra 28 55 2.0
Bryan Harvey, Carson 27 53 2.0
Dechone Short, Buena 27 53 2.0
Michael Walker, Arroyo Valley 26 51 2.0
Nick Young, Cleveland 25 49 2.0
Josh Hamilton, Hesperia Christian 23 45 2.0
Chris Hernandez, Huntington Park 23 45 2.0
Gilbert Garcia, Corona 23 45 2.0
Christian Smith, Narbonne 22 43 2.0
Tony Williams, Birmingham 21 41 2.0

FIELD-GOAL PERCENTAGE    
(Minimum 100 attempts)    
Player, School FG FGA Pct
Ben Myers, Capistrano Valley Chr. 123 174 70.7%
Joron Kinsey, Inglewood 77 110 70.0%
Dreshawn Vance, Walnut 136 200 68.0%
Joel Corrion, Trona 119 175 68.0%
Paul Hartmire, Hart 97 144 67.4%
Larry Tieu, Rowland 152 231 65.8%
Chris Rucker, Loyola 169 261 64.8%
Joe Jenkins, Bethel Baptist 88 136 64.7%
Bear Wurts, Ocean View 82 128 64.1%
Brett Bissett, Valencia 81 127 63.8%
J.D. Probasco, Buena 92 146 63.0%
Nick Henry, Brentwood 94 152 61.8%
Christopher Butts, Buena Park 74 120 61.7%
Nick Lee, Cathedral City 121 198 61.1%
Terrell Burgess, King Drew 150 248 60.5%
Jeffrey Bryant, Gardena 105 175 60.0%
Ryan Seifert, Big Bear 105 176 59.7%
Steven Eghbali, Tarbut V' Torah 252 423 59.6%
Brandon Papez, Diamond Bar 163 274 59.5%
Matt Claflin, El Toro 104 177 58.8%
Davis Cantor, Loyola 141 240 58.8%
Fred Washington, Bishop Mont. 233 397 58.7%
A.J. Maulhardt, Nordhoff 62 106 58.5%
Edward Dickson, Bellflower 84 144 58.3%
Aesh Dabbas, Silverado 137 235 58.3%
Todd Follmer, Santa Margarita 163 280 58.2%
Jeff Fahnbulleh, Montclair Prep 191 329 58.1%
Joey Lindquist, Estancia 130 224 58.0%
Jason Saunders, Calabasas 76 131 58.0%
Santiago Aguirre, Santa Barbara 196 339 57.8%
Cody Kase, Hart 122 212 57.5%
Steve Saunders, Calabasas 139 242 57.4%
Kris Lewis, Rowland 143 249 57.4%
Brian Krzych, L.A. Baptist 58 101 57.4%
Chris Finau, Los Amigos 159 277 57.4%
Omar Wilkes, Loyols 208 364 57.1%
Danny Calin, SO Notre Dame 96 168 57.1%
Oneil Cousins, Eastside Christian 170 298 57.0%
Darrell Thomas, King Drew 85 149 57.0%
Jonathan Johnson, El Toro 69 121 57.0%
Noah Camp, Dana Hills 71 125 56.8%
Marvin Mills, King Drew 176 311 56.6%
Ara Mahdessian, Hoover 173 308 56.2%
Charles Valentine, Irvine University 180 321 56.1%
Michael Hassen, Chaparral 99 177 55.9%
Patrick Mitchell, Gardena 87 156 55.8%
Ernest Vannorsdell, Apple Valley 87 156 55.8%
Charles Njoku, Gardena 99 178 55.6%
Justin Davenport, Ayala 115 207 55.6%
Richard Caldwell, Culver City 176 317 55.5%
Nick Young, Cleveland 228 411 55.5%
Ray Reed, Inglewood 133 240 55.4%
Bryson Scott, Bishop Mont. 67 121 55.4%
George Fedorovtsev, Capistrano Valley 165 298 55.4%
Lorenzo Mata, South Gate 197 356 55.3%
B.J. Willkomm, Saugus 179 325 55.1%
Scott Dodge, Century 99 180 55.0%
Josh Hamilton, Hesperia Christian 168 307 54.7%
Harris Chung, Harvard-Westlake 123 225 54.7%
Kyle Waite, CC Canyon 106 194 54.6%
Sean Palmer, San Gabriel Academy 89 163 54.6%
Ekene Ibekwe, Carson 191 350 54.6%
Aja Ajanwachuku, Hesperia Christian 167 307 54.4%
Andrew Crawford, Moreno Valley 122 225 54.2%
Adam McDowell, Norco 102 189 54.0%
Loren Barton, Hesperia Christian 64 119 53.8%
Mark Lovein, Esperanza 188 350 53.7%
Joe Monsoor, Garden Grove 125 233 53.6%
Andrew Hatch, Ayala 140 261 53.6%
Peter St. Hubert, Burbank Burroughs 192 358 53.6%
Justin Nunes, Apple Valley Christian 84 158 53.2%
Steve Smith, Taft 165 311 53.1%
Simon Coetzee, La Canada 72 136 52.9%
Marcus Miller, Apple Valley Christian 130 246 52.8%
Mark Wells, Simi Valley 126 239 52.7%
Marcus Rogers, King Drew 98 186 52.7%
Kenny Taylor, St. John Bosco 82 156 52.6%
Dominique Ricks, Cypress 211 402 52.5%
Noah Easley, Moorpark 74 141 52.5%
Chris Swan, St. John Bosco 125 239 52.3%
David Burgess, Woodbridge 167 320 52.2%
Andrew Bruckner, Valencia 140 269 52.0%
Davis Baker, Capistrano Valley 248 478 51.9%
David Hoffman, Calabasas 69 133 51.9%
Larry Gordon, Montclair 140 270 51.9%
Baum, Saugus 57 110 51.8%
Ruben Boykin, L.A. University 343 662 51.8%
Darryl Harris, Campbell Hall 146 282 51.8%
Airrion Moses, Rowland 125 242 51.7%
Billy Hofman, La Canada 219 424 51.7%
Salim Kordab, Verdugo Hills 94 182 51.6%
Jared Otteson, Cathedral City 95 184 51.6%
Tim Mercer, Flintridge Prep 149 289 51.6%
Matt Sargeant, Ocean View 214 416 51.4%
T.J. Fakehinde, Eastside Christian 139 271 51.3%
Coury Clemens, Santa Barbara 109 213 51.2%
Jason Yano, Keppel 91 178 51.1%
Reed Ritchie, Desert Chapel 142 278 51.1%
Evan Harris, Harvard-Westlake 123 241 51.0%
A.J. Moskus, Irvine University 227 445 51.0%
Andrew Kerns, Dana Hills 105 206 51.0%
Brandyn Toney, Sunny Hills 146 287 50.9%
Sean Luecke, Orange Lutheran 164 323 50.8%
Steven Creswell, Rim of the World 70 138 50.7%
Michael Harris, Charter Oak 150 296 50.7%
Djadji Daffe, Villanova Prep 157 310 50.6%
Keith Richard, Torrance 80 158 50.6%
Scott Domingo, Valencia 121 240 50.4%
Michael Fitzhugh, Sage Hill 200 397 50.4%
Dominic Priestley, Silverado 93 185 50.3%
Brandon Price, Silverado 118 235 50.2%
Adam Drake, Lompoc Cabrillo 118 235 50.2%
Martin Gonzalez, Santa Ana Valley 169 337 50.1%
Brandon Turner, Brentwood 242 485 49.9%
Brad Jennings, Big Bear 172 345 49.9%
Curtis Dunwoody, Valencia 156 313 49.8%
Nate Langelier, Villanova Prep 86 173 49.7%
Alan Husted, Valencia 119 250 49.7%
Jordan Farmar, Taft 266 536 49.6%
Jose Rodriguez, Moorpark 66 133 49.6%
Andres Pizarro, SO Notre Dame 87 176 49.4%
Manuel Montano, Chaparral 129 261 49.4%
Andrew Morris, Hart 75 152 49.3%
Joe Ford, Campbell Hall 127 258 49.2%
Alex Banks, Cathedral 264 537 49.2%
Josh Shirley, CC Canyon 196 405 49.1%
Mark Covin, Santa Monica 134 273 49.1%
Landon Goodwell, Rio Hondo Prep 107 218 49.1%
Brett DeAngelis, Santa Monica 198 404 49.0%
Mike Zorkin, Grant 95 194 49.0%
Kyle Hogan, Laguna Beach 193 396 48.7%
Deaven Washington, Oxnard Pacifica 130 267 48.7%
Kevin Morrow, Corona 129 265 48.7%
Vivek Vinjamur, Walnut 91 187 48.7%
Rusty Rivera, Crescenta Valley 88 181 48.6%
Chad Acerboni, Thousand Oaks 113 233 48.5%
Bryce Taylor, Harvard-Westlake 356 735 48.4%
Rodney Timmerman, Paso Robles 187 387 48.3%
Tyler Smith, Santa Margarita 152 315 48.3%
Adam Rich, Hart 105 218 48.2%
Johnston, Atascadero 76 158 48.1%
Vince Alvardo, Silverado 164 341 48.1%
Kevin Houston, San Gorgonio 197 410 48.0%
Michael Johnson, North Torrance 61 127 48.0%
Tony Gonzalez, Sunny Hills 164 342 48.0%
Kevin Ritchie, South Torrance 199 417 47.7%
Keith Lawrence, Moorpark 167 350 47.7%
Louie De La Cerda, Santa Barbara 50 105 47.6%
Steve Stokes, Royal 99 208 47.6%
Colin Campbell, Ventura 95 200 47.5%
Jacob Daigle, San Gorgonio 188 396 47.5%
Phillip Anderson, La Canada 55 116 47.4%
Andrew Popp, San Marcos 73 154 47.4%
John Minert, Azna Hamilton 116 245 47.3%
Robert Lewis, Montclair Prep 96 203 47.3%
Travis Tanner, Orange Lutheran 77 163 47.2%
Matt Oliver, Crescenta Valley 109 231 47.2%
Cody Corrion, Trona 141 299 47.2%
Jeff Clement, Katella 156 331 47.1%
Jess Guidroz, CC Canyon 73 155 47.1%
Ramses Barden, Flintridge Prep 135 287 47.0%
Chris Butler, CC Canyon 63 134 47.0%
Shawn Fortman, Moorpark 102 217 47.0%
Samuel Hill, Carson 124 264 47.0%
Taylor Rochestie, Santa Barbara 170 362 47.0%
Mike Jones, Saugus 98 209 46.9%
Andrew Fisher, Brethren Christian 157 336 46.7%
Brando Peace, Bishop Mont. 90 193 46.6%
Brandon Dempster, Thousand Oaks 83 178 46.6%
Kevin Finney, Torrance 62 133 46.6%
Randall Barbour, Long Pine 158 339 46.6%
Kevin Hiraiwa, Chaminade 82 176 46.6%
Slobadan Civijovic, Montclair Prep 54 116 46.6%
Tim Langel, Apple Valley Christian 107 230 46.5%
Brandon Dennis, Cypress 119 256 46.5%
Bryan Harvey, Carson 136 293 46.4%
John Schock, Simi Valley 118 255 46.3%
Vince Oliver, Loyola 129 279 46.2%
Patrick Carney, El Toro 139 301 46.2%
Ed White, Harvard-Westlake 157 340 46.2%
Marcus Everett, Chaminade 149 323 46.1%
Nathan Klitzing, Orange Lutheran 148 321 46.1%
Jason Heard, Campbell Hall 118 256 46.1%
Bear Simerson, Cathedral City 129 280 46.1%
Chris Ostos, San Gabriel Academy 160 348 46.0%
Jeff Zielomski, San Dimas 114 248 46.0%
Chad DeCasas, Capistrano Valley 85 185 45.9%
Chris Minardo, Ayala 90 196 45.9%
Tyler Carr, Thousand Oaks 133 290 45.9%
Allen McMillian, Cleveland 131 286 45.8%
Travis Hoekstra, Ontario Christian 109 238 45.8%
Dwayne Jones, L.A. Hamilton 112 245 45.7%
J.A. Berwick, Atascadero 122 267 45.7%
Kevin Dillon, Apple Valley Christian 158 346 45.7%
Jonathan Aiwazian, Moorpark 63 138 45.7%
Mark Johnson, Montclair Prep 57 125 45.6%
Donovan Chin, GH Hillcrest Christian 119 261 45.6%
Jonny Wilson, Calabasas 127 279 45.5%
Andre Groom, L.A. University 91 200 45.5%
Darrell Phillips, Atasacadero 121 266 45.5%
Jarred Achong, Sultana 80 176 45.5%
Michael Roll, Aliso Niguel 128 282 45.4%
Danny Cavic, Tustin 122 269 45.4%
Vincent Ray Porter, Gahr 149 329 45.3%
Eleby Washington, Brentwood 134 296 45.3%
DeSean Stacy, L.A. Hamilton 69 153 45.1%
Greg Talen, Ontario Christian 110 244 45.1%
Shawn Weinstein, Peninsula 253 562 45.0%
Casey Ortiz, Ocean View 158 351 45.0%

FREE-THROW PERCENTAGE    
(Minimum 75 attempts)    
Player, School FT FTA Pct
Robert Reynaga, St. John Bosco 76 86 88.4%
Kurt Oliver Rim of the World 102 116 87.9%
Steven Eghbali, Tarbut V' Torah 113 129 87.6%
Vincent Ray Porter, Gahr 81 93 87.1%
Jordan Farmar, Taft 190 220 86.4%
Dwain Williams, Chaparral 200 232 86.2%
Matt Sargeant, Ocean View 136 158 86.1%
Mu'Adeeb Abdul-Aziz, Banning 115 134 85.8%
Drew Housman, Calabasas 83 97 85.6%
David Reichel, Camarillo 121 142 85.2%
Ed White, Harvard-Westlake 68 80 85.0%
Geoff West, Lompoc Cabrillo 86 102 84.3%
Jerrod Carroll, North Torrance 109 130 83.8%
Kevin Sweeney, Temple City 135 162 83.3%
Jimmy Goffredo, Crescenta Valley 99 119 83.2%
Jeff Schafer, St. Margaret's 62 75 82.7%
Matt Cook, Taft 68 84 81.0%
Khorry Lewis, San Gorgonio 110 136 80.9%
Shawn Weinstein, Peninsula 211 261 80.8%
Scotty James, Elsinore 66 82 80.5%
Keith Lawrence, Moorpark 111 138 80.4%
Kyle Hall, Tustin 78 97 80.4%
Chris Almasy, Corona 69 86 80.2%
Matt Claflin, El Toro 101 126 80.2%
Brett DeAngelis, Santa Monica 108 135 80.0%
Bryce Taylor, Harvard-Westlake 194 243 79.8%
Alex Banks, Cathedral 118 148 79.7%
Chris Rivera, Hoover 98 123 79.7%
Jaimie Lester, Silverado 105 132 79.5%
Larry Tieu, Rowland 129 163 79.1%
Hylas Smith, Buena 91 115 79.1%
Ben Myers, Capistrano Valley Chr. 68 86 79.1%
Taylor Rochestie, Santa Barbara 64 81 79.0%
Mike Flores, San Dimas 64 81 79.0%
Tigran Grigorian, Mesrobian 113 144 78.5%
Jacob Daigle, San Gorgonio 91 116 78.4%
Davis Baker, Capistrano Valley 120 153 78.4%
Jason Fee, Ayala 72 92 78.3%
Brandon Turner, Brentwood 165 212 77.8%
Martin Gonzalez, Santa Ana Valley 207 266 77.8%
Mike Hornbuckle, Oaks Christian 80 103 77.7%
Terrell Burgess, King Drew 107 138 77.5%
Derek Rasp, Camarillo 79 102 77.5%
Ray Reed, Inglewood 130 168 77.4%
Kevin Houston, San Gorgonio 142 184 77.2%
Chris Nooney, Newbury Park 71 92 77.2%
Sean Downing, San Marcos 81 105 77.1%
Kris Lewis, Rowland 94 122 77.0%
Robin Harkins, Rio Mesa 100 130 76.9%
Omar Wilkes, Loyols 93 121 76.9%
Kevin Dillon, Apple Valley Christian 63 82 76.8%
Jeff Clement, Katella 59 77 76.6%
Ruben Boykin, L.A. University 195 255 76.5%
David Doan, Bolsa Grande 97 127 76.4%
Chris Hernandez, Huntington Park 84 110 76.4%
Billy Hofman, La Canada 71 93 76.3%
Danny Cavic, Tustin 64 84 76.2%
Travis Tanner, Orange Lutheran 83 109 76.1%
Danny Krikorian, Costa Mesa 67 88 76.1%
Tim Mercer, Flintridge Prep 95 125 76.0%
Marvin Mills, King Drew 117 154 76.0%
Jarrod Tennant, Culver City 63 83 75.9%
Kyle Hogan, Laguna Beach 181 239 75.7%
Bryan Harvey, Carson 78 103 75.7%
Jeff Fiamengo, Mary Star 84 111 75.7%
Michael Anderson, Peninsula 77 102 75.5%
David Hoffman, Calabasas 77 102 75.5%
Kevin Ritchie, South Torrance 67 89 75.3%
Tyler Smith, Santa Margarita 95 127 74.8%
Patrick Carney, El Toro 82 110 74.5%
Antoine Lee, Buena Park 155 208 74.5%
Mark Lovein, Esperanza 90 121 74.4%
Dominic Priestley, Silverado 72 97 74.2%
Chris Ostos, San Gabriel Academy 80 108 74.1%
Brandyn Toney, Sunny Hills 57 77 74.0%
Drew Terry, Northwood 82 111 73.9%
Bill Ritter, Rio Hondo Prep 62 84 73.8%
Derrick Jasper, Paso Robles 70 95 73.7%
Andrew Gomez, Keppel 56 76 73.7%
Drew Gibson, Dorsey 81 110 73.6%
Josh Shirley, CC Canyon 110 150 73.3%
Bob Lyons, Agoura 55 75 73.3%
Michael Fitzhugh, Sage Hill 107 146 73.3%
Daniel Dingman, Verdugo Hills 74 101 73.3%
Terence Green, Aliso Niguel 63 86 73.3%
Lydell Sargeant, Lompoc Cabrillo 71 97 73.2%
Reed Ritchie, Desert Chapel 98 134 73.1%
Chris Rucker, Loyola 84 115 73.0%
Jon Asnon, Irvine University 111 152 73.0%
Josh Flynn-Brown, Loyola 62 85 72.9%
Jessee McDonald, Hesperia Christian 58 80 72.5%
Santiago Aguirre, Santa Barbara 102 141 72.3%
Kenny Taylor, St. John Bosco 70 97 72.2%
Aja Ajanwachuku, Hesperia Christian 57 79 72.2%
Adam Rich, Hart 68 95 71.6%
Blake Spurgin, Palm Springs 70 98 71.4%
Nathan Klitzing, Orange Lutheran 72 101 71.3%
Paul Janczyk, St. Margaret's 136 191 71.2%
Jeff Fahnbulleh, Montclair Prep 69 97 71.1%
Samuel Hill, Carson 56 79 70.9%
Amir Fisher, Narbonne 65 92 70.7%
Richard Caldwell, Culver City 72 102 70.6%
Andres Pizarro, SO Notre Dame 64 91 70.3%
Sam Hein, Saugus 54 77 70.1%
Drew Spaventa, San Marcos 91 130 70.0%
Elliott Tyson, Katella 53 76 69.7%
Lorca Ghanbari, Dana Hills 66 95 69.5%
Christian Smith, Narbonne 59 85 69.4%
Allen McMillian, Cleveland 54 78 69.2%
Adam Krief, Pacific Hills 58 84 69.0%
David Judkins, South Bay Lutheran 60 87 69.0%
Chris Bodziak, Brethren Christian 55 80 68.8%
A.J. Moskus, Irvine University 105 153 68.6%
Sean Luecke, Orange Lutheran 61 89 68.5%
Bicakci, Saugus 63 92 68.5%
Aaron Cline, Oaks Christian 52 76 68.4%
Shane Mahoney, Malibu 75 110 68.2%
Jeffrey Bryant, Gardena 92 135 68.1%
Mario Ceja, Santa Ana Valley 81 119 68.1%
Creighton Chow, Temple City 103 152 67.8%
Eric Lane, St. John Bosco 63 93 67.7%
Dominique Ricks, Cypress 98 145 67.6%
Richard Cisneros, St. Genevieve 98 145 67.6%
Mike Vosse, Royal 76 113 67.3%
Andrew Martinez, Charter Oak 65 97 67.0%
Todd Follmer, Santa Margarita 75 112 67.0%
Wendell White, Redondo 108 162 66.7%
Tony Gonzalez, Sunny Hills 74 111 66.7%
Darren Ferns, Bellflower 69 104 66.3%
Ekow Tetteh, Montclair 53 80 66.3%
Dmytry Lewis, Cajon 70 106 66.0%
Eleby Washington, Brentwood 70 106 66.0%
Cody Corrion, Trona 56 85 65.9%
Lander Hernandez, Desert Chapel 50 76 65.8%
Shaun Giordano, Rim of the World 50 76 65.8%
Brad Jennings, Big Bear 86 131 65.6%
Denuan Emanuel, Bellflower 57 88 64.8%
Romale Porter, Cajon 57 88 64.8%
Casey Ortiz, Ocean View 51 79 64.6%
Travis Hoekstra, Ontario Christian 51 79 64.6%
Marcus Blackshire, San Clemente 76 118 64.4%
Darryl Harris, Campbell Hall 99 154 64.3%
Don Vanden Berge, Ontario Christian 68 106 64.2%
Basil Vassantachart, San Gabriel Academy 48 75 64.0%
Austin Nicholson, L.A. Baptist 58 91 63.7%
Chad Martinson, Agoura 97 153 63.4%
Cody Kase, Hart 57 90 63.3%
Joey Paysinger, Burbank Burroughs 53 84 63.1%
DeJon Bryant, Birmingham 59 94 62.8%
Kevin Morrow, Corona 47 75 62.7%
Mecklen Davis, Atascadero 115 184 62.5%
Andrew Fisher, Brethren Christian 80 128 62.5%
Tony Williams, Birmingham 63 101 62.4%
Matt Oliver, Crescenta Valley 48 77 62.3%
Jeremy Black, Norco 85 137 62.0%
Joe Monsoor, Garden Grove 85 137 62.0%
Sean Reynolds, Capistrano Valley Chr. 49 79 62.0%
Ben Lee, Redlands Calvary Chapel 62 100 62.0%
Steve Saunders, Calabasas 143 231 61.9%
Marcus Rogers, King Drew 52 84 61.9%
Vince Oliver, Loyola 60 97 61.9%
Peter St. Hubert, Burbank Burroughs 89 144 61.8%
Ara Mahdessian, Hoover 110 178 61.8%
Jonathan Heard, Dorsey 71 115 61.7%
Dreshawn Vance, Walnut 90 146 61.6%
Robert Alvarez, Katella 92 150 61.3%
Chris Swan, St. John Bosco 55 90 61.1%
Ryan Seifert, Big Bear 58 95 61.1%
Fred Washington, Bishop Mont. 130 213 61.0%
Lorenzo Mata, South Gate 119 195 61.0%
B.J. Willkomm, Saugus 87 143 60.8%
Tony Dandridge, Cajon 73 120 60.8%
Nonso Nibo, St. Bernard 49 81 60.5%
Charles Njoku, Gardena 81 134 60.4%
Bear Wurts, Ocean View 55 91 60.4%
Jared Davis, Anza Hamilton 72 120 60.0%
Shawn Fortman, Moorpark 54 90 60.0%

3-PT. FIELD-GOAL PERCENTAGE    
(Minimum 75 attempts)    
Player, School 3FG 3FGA Pct
Saied Omar, Anaheim Canyon 96 157 61.1%
Vincent Ray Porter, Gahr 48 84 57.1%
Terrell Burgess, King Drew 50 91 54.9%
Chad Acerboni, Thousand Oaks 53 100 53.0%
Darrell Phillips, Atasacadero 62 120 51.7%
Ray Reed, Inglewood 44 86 51.2%
Chad Hunt, West Torrance 60 119 50.4%
Steven Eghbali, Tarbut V' Torah 61 121 50.4%
Davis Cantor, Loyola 90 180 50.0%
Alex Banks, Cathedral 80 164 48.8%
Brent Chodola, Chaparral 37 79 46.8%
Ed White, Harvard-Westlake 66 143 46.2%
Armen Baghdasarian, Hoover 66 147 44.9%
Shawn Weinstein, Peninsula 82 183 44.8%
Brett DeAngelis, Santa Monica 36 82 43.9%
Jeff Wilson, Ocean View 45 103 43.7%
Kurt Oliver Rim of the World 107 246 43.5%
Patrick Carney, El Toro 58 134 43.3%
Peter Bond, El Dorado 57 132 43.2%
Jeff Clement, Katella 84 195 43.1%
Donte Jenkins, San Fernando 61 142 43.0%
Billy Hofman, La Canada 67 156 42.9%
Davis Baker, Capistrano Valley 65 152 42.8%
Curtis Dunwoody, Valencia 79 185 42.7%
Steve Shaw, Ventura 33 78 42.3%
Jeff Fiamengo, Mary Star 75 178 42.1%
Danny Nystrom, Moorpark 40 95 42.1%
Chris Domon, Paloma Valley 58 138 42.0%
Danny Cavic, Tustin 52 124 41.9%
Alan Husted, Valencia 58 139 41.7%
Steve Flores, GH Hillcrest Christian 63 151 41.7%
Brad Jennings, Big Bear 69 166 41.6%
Brandon Dennis, Cypress 80 194 41.2%
Mario Ceja, Santa Ana Valley 51 124 41.1%
Vince Alvardo, Silverado 74 180 41.1%
Jess Guidroz, CC Canyon 46 112 41.1%
Marquis Washington, Carson 41 100 41.0%
Adam Krief, Pacific Hills 67 164 40.9%
Edwin Alapisto, San Fernando 42 103 40.8%
Robert Reynaga, St. John Bosco 86 212 40.6%
David Sok, Century 85 210 40.5%
Marvin Mills, King Drew 36 89 40.4%
Jimmy Goffredo, Crescenta Valley 69 171 40.4%
Bryce Taylor, Harvard-Westlake 97 241 40.2%
Thomas Young, Buena 44 110 40.0%
Ryan Crespin, Torrance 68 171 39.8%
Randy Meru, Newbury Park 61 154 39.6%
Nate Clark, Bishop Montgomery 47 119 39.5%
Francisco Pesantez, Simi Valley 45 114 39.5%
Keith Lawrence, Moorpark 74 188 39.4%
Jordan Farmar, Taft 77 196 39.3%
Shane Mahoney, Malibu 51 130 39.2%
Andrew Scott, La Canada 101 258 39.1%
Danny Krikorian, Costa Mesa 82 210 39.0%
Kevin Joyce, Sage Hill 45 116 38.8%
Hugo Sanchez, Century 43 111 38.7%
Deaven Washington, Oxnard Pacifica 34 88 38.6%
Matt Sargeant, Ocean View 55 143 38.5%
Cody Corrion, Trona 41 107 38.3%
Mike Flores, San Dimas 59 154 38.3%
David Reichel, Camarillo 54 141 38.3%
Drew Spaventa, San Marcos 67 175 38.3%
Tigran Grigorian, Mesrobian 67 175 38.3%
Chris Rivera, Hoover 40 106 37.7%
Kevin Houston, San Gorgonio 52 138 37.7%
Josh Shirley, CC Canyon 41 109 37.6%
Reed Ritchie, Desert Chapel 44 117 37.6%
Michael Roll, Aliso Niguel 36 96 37.5%
Taylor Rochestie, Santa Barbara 56 150 37.3%
Casey Ortiz, Ocean View 54 145 37.2%
Jacob Daigle, San Gorgonio 35 94 37.2%
Tim Langel, Apple Valley Christian 37 100 37.0%
Dwain Williams, Chaparral 93 252 36.9%
Kevin Dillon, Apple Valley Christian 56 152 36.8%
Brando Peace, Bishop Mont. 35 95 36.8%
Eric Lane, St. John Bosco 54 147 36.7%
Neil Diorio, Saugus 58 158 36.7%
Jeff Yamauchi, Keppel 83 227 36.6%
Dustin May, Torrance 61 167 36.5%
Paul Porter, Bishop Amat 61 168 36.3%
Tony Gonzalez, Sunny Hills 29 80 36.3%
Dylan Rogers, Los Altos 90 249 36.1%
Daniel Dingman, Verdugo Hills 65 180 36.1%
Kevin Hiraiwa, Chaminade 27 75 36.0%
Khorry Lewis, San Gorgonio 75 209 35.9%
Jeremy Black, Norco 47 131 35.9%
Greg Williams, Sultana 62 173 35.8%
Jessee McDonald, Hesperia Christian 53 148 35.8%
Mike Vosse, Royal 49 137 35.8%
Byron Jefferson, Brethren Christian 64 179 35.8%
Sharda, Simi Valley 40 112 35.7%
Chris Nooney, Newbury Park 55 155 35.5%
Andrew Fisher, Brethren Christian 28 79 35.4%
Matt Cook, Taft 43 122 35.2%
Wayne Geiger, Long Pine 43 122 35.2%
Andrew Beck, Flintridge Prep 52 148 35.1%
Joey Paysinger, Burbank Burroughs 88 251 35.1%
Devon Drain, Rio Hondo Prep 80 229 34.9%
David Doan, Bolsa Grande 60 172 34.9%
Kevin Zuidema, Big Bear 47 135 34.8%
Mike Gentry, Hart 40 115 34.8%
Ryan Cosgrove, La Canada 33 95 34.7%
Randall Barbour, Long Pine 50 144 34.7%
Marcus Everett, Chaminade 44 127 34.6%
Brian Schaar, Montclair 27 78 34.6%
Tony Munoz, Glendale 68 197 34.5%
Ruben Boykin, L.A. University 38 111 34.2%
Sean Hogoboom, Arroyo Grande 91 266 34.2%
Hylas Smith, Buena 47 138 34.1%
Chris Ostos, San Gabriel Academy 59 174 33.9%
Jerrod Carroll, North Torrance 53 157 33.8%
Sean Flynn, South Torrance 55 164 33.5%
Gabe Bernard, Cleveland 35 105 33.3%
Jon Asnon, Irvine University 84 254 33.1%
Mamoon Amiri, Irvine University 40 121 33.1%
Andrew Gomez, Keppel 33 101 32.7%
Gerred Link, Chaminade 31 95 32.6%
Lydell Sargeant, Lompoc Cabrillo 30 92 32.6%
Larry Tieu, Rowland 38 117 32.5%
Tyler Smith, Santa Margarita 35 108 32.4%
Jonny Wilson, Calabasas 31 96 32.3%
Chris Bodziak, Brethren Christian 27 84 32.1%
Drew Terry, Northwood 43 134 32.1%
Raymond Mitchell, Dana Hills 67 209 32.1%
Brandon Brown, Cathedral City 56 175 32.0%
Loren Leath, Cleveland 24 75 32.0%
Sean Downing, San Marcos 24 76 31.6%
Nathan Klitzing, Orange Lutheran 34 108 31.5%
Ali Nawabi, Oxnard Pacifica 33 105 31.4%
Kyle Hogan, Laguna Beach 32 102 31.4%
Stephen Segovia, Rio Mesa 25 80 31.3%
Ricky Fischer, Walnutl 45 145 31.0%
Dion Cook, Chaminade 40 129 31.0%
David VanSomeran, Oxnard Pacifica 64 208 30.8%
Christian Smith, Narbonne 57 186 30.6%
Marcus Blackshire, San Clemente 30 98 30.6%
Brenton Sullivan, Thacher 40 131 30.5%
Stephen Gilling, Ayala 31 102 30.4%
Prince Hall, Moreno Valley 26 86 30.2%
Bicakci, Saugus 29 96 30.2%
Brandon Turner, Brentwood 29 96 30.2%
Nick Henry, Brentwood 36 120 30.0%
Advertisement
Advertisement