Girls' High School Basketball Statistics

Prep statistics are compiled from staff, wire, Web site and school reports.

The Times will publish a brief synopsis of the Southland's leaders in each category. Web content will contain a complete list of reported names that meet established Times' minimum statistical standards.

HOW TO SUBMIT STATISTICS:

• City Section and Southern Section boys' and girls' basketball teams in the San Fernando, Santa Clarita and Antelope valleys, as well as Ventura, Santa Barbara and San Luis Obispo counties: call 1-800-LATIMES, ext. 23345, or 818-772-3345.

• Teams in Orange County: call 1-800-LATIMES, ext. 65904, or 714-966-5904.

• All other teams, including the South Bay and Long Beach areas, along the 605 corridor, in the San Gabriel Valley and in Riverside and San Bernardino counties: call 1-800-LATIMES, ext. 77151, or 213-237-7151.

• Statistics can be e-mailed to stats@latimes.com or faxed to 213-237-7876, 714-966-5663 or 818-772-3179.

HOW TO SUBMIT GAME RESULTS:

By e-mail: to stats@latimes.com immediately after the game ends, or:

By phone: (toll free) 1-800-latimes (528-4637), ext. 77151

Be sure to include first and last names with all box scores/highlights and provide a contact name and phone number (with area code).

SOUTHLAND BOYS' HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL STATISTICS
Scoring
Rebounds
Assists
Blocks
Steals
Field-goal percentage
Free-throw percentage
3-pt. field-goal percentage

f
SCORING    
(Minimum 12 games)    
Player, School G Pts Avg
Tena Flores, Jefferson 18 543 30.2
Mia Carroll, Ribet Acdmy 19 472 24.8
Sonia Hilson, Fairmont 19 466 24.5
Christine Kepenekian, Burbank 27 652 24.1
Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgmry 34 803 23.6
Stephanie Duda, Los Alamitos 30 706 23.5
Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 22 517 23.5
Medina Britt, Dorsey 23 540 23.5
Brittany Throckmorton, Pacific Chr 19 433 22.8
Tanisha Lewis, Saddleback 26 591 22.7
Markisha Lea, King 28 630 22.5
Kinsley Mittel, Royal 25 562 22.5
Jaime Hagiya, So. Torrance 26 582 22.4
Alexis Pope, Ganesha 26 577 22.2
Jessica Fisiikava, Cajon 29 642 22.1
Lindsey Pluimer, San Clemente 32 697 21.8
Kristy Franz, Capistrano Vly Chr 18 383 21.3
Ashley Trotter, San Dimas 27 558 20.7
Brynn Cameron, Newbury Park 25 513 20.5
Clarisa Hicks, Reseda 20 410 20.5
Leora Juster, Venice 26 523 20.1
Jessica Hopkins, Bell Gardens 27 538 19.9
Cristina Zdenek, Chaminade 29 565 19.5
Ashlee Trebilcock, Hart 29 564 19.4
Latara Darrett, Ayala 27 514 19.0
Rhondi Naff, Costa Mesa 25 472 18.9
Amanda Foster, L.A. Marshall 26 480 18.5
Tulyah Gaines, Burbank Burroughs 26 477 18.3
Jennifer Risper, Canyon Springs 29 532 18.3
Evelyn Gomez, GG Santiago 24 440 18.3
Stephanie Yokoi, Maranatha 19 346 18.2
Gabriela Rodriguez, Bassett 24 434 18.1
Janevia Taylor, San Bernardino 25 452 18.1
Jessie Mitchell, Trabuco Hills 26 462 17.8
Judith Smith, Long Beach Poly 32 567 17.7
Valerie Ogoke, St. Mary's Acdmy 26 460 17.7
Lindsey Shiomi, Whittier Chr 24 422 17.6
Amanda Livingston, Troy 29 506 17.4
Biava Arganda, Westminster 27 464 17.2
Chinyere Ibekwe, Carson 28 477 17.0
Shana Stewart, Palm Desert 27 459 17.0
Brandi Fitzgerald, Canyon Springs 29 492 17.0
Amber Moffett-White, Culver City 23 387 16.8
Natasha Thomas, Morningside 30 504 16.8
Chris Boyer, Dana Hills 25 420 16.8
Melissa Cook, El Dorado 26 436 16.8
Stephanie Large, Linfield Chr 21 351 16.7
Toni Thomas, Miller 24 401 16.7
Emily Luckeroth, Palm Desert 26 433 16.7
Sarah Leathers, GG Pacifica 29 480 16.6
Stefanie Mata, Eastside Chr 22 359 16.3
Shannee Green, Cajon 29 473 16.3
Rebecca Kepilino, Edison 25 407 16.3
Whitney Conerly, Chaffey 20 322 16.1
Kelly Winther, Royal 28 448 16.0
Norrelle Dixon, El Modena 23 363 15.8
Ashley Thomas, St. Mary's Acdmy 26 410 15.8
Tawny Whiting, Morningside 29 456 15.7
Natalia Worth, Moorpark 26 408 15.7
Alysha White, Diamond Ranch 28 438 15.6
Randalina Robinson, L.A. University 27 422 15.6
Susan Fleming, Liberty Chr 23 358 15.6
Michelle Kribell, Western 23 358 15.6
Desiree Norihiro, Monroe 18 278 15.4
Sophia Lenard, Carson 27 415 15.4
Erica Williams, Ocean View 25 384 15.4
Topaz Marcos, Upland 26 398 15.3
Saleena Duncan, Chino 27 413 15.3
Danisha McCall, Diamond Ranch 28 425 15.2
Emily Wilson, Brethren Chr 22 333 15.1
Jessica Voisard, Capistrano Vly 29 436 15.0
Cara Enright, Rosary 31 465 15.0
Steffi Rauner, Thacher 20 300 15.0
Kelley Tarver, Valencia 27 402 14.9
Janae Ferguson, Plcntia Valencia 26 386 14.8
Meggie Wagner, Ventura 28 415 14.8
Cathrine Cho, So. Torrance 27 400 14.8
Shannon Smith, Dorsey 23 340 14.8
Ashley Moody, King-Drew 20 295 14.8
Khristina Curtis, Tustin 23 339 14.7
Jen Rogers, Mater Dei 28 412 14.7
Britney Asher, El Segundo 24 353 14.7
Sarah Baldwin, Saddleback Vly Chr 13 190 14.6
Tiffany Sasada, Schurr 28 408 14.6
Whitney Coleman, Etiwanda 20 290 14.5
Taylor Wolff, Calabasas 22 318 14.5
Amanda Patton, Hart 27 390 14.4
Jamie Waldecker, GG Pacifica 30 433 14.4
Melissa Yunghans, Orange Lutheran 28 402 14.4
Caitlin O'Neill, Ventura 28 402 14.4
Brittany Morris, Sylmar 29 415 14.3
Erin McKinney, Oaks Chr 25 357 14.3
Alicha Wilkerson, Liberty Chr 25 354 14.2
Lea Adlman, Thousand Oaks 26 368 14.2
Kelly Blair, Morro Bay 21 295 14.0
Dominique Burke, Ayala 23 320 13.9
Lauren Pedersen, Brea Olinda 29 402 13.9
Jenna Horton, Foothill 26 359 13.8
Marsha Clever, No. Hollywood 26 359 13.8
Cherhara Shields, Oaks Chr 25 345 13.8
Lauren Kamiyama, Cerritos 28 385 13.8
Lauren Stepanski, Woodbridge 28 384 13.7
Cynthia Regalado, SM Valley Chr 27 370 13.7
Rochelle Crawford, SA Calvary Chpl 28 381 13.6
LaToshia Brown, Viewpoint 21 285 13.6
Meghan McGuire, Troy 30 405 13.5
Mina Yamazaki, Loara 25 335 13.4
LaChristian Taylor, Cleveland 22 294 13.4
Ashley Voisinet, Mater Dei 27 360 13.3
Cindy Poon, Rosemead 26 345 13.3
Ashley Cravens, Monroe 23 305 13.3
Kelliann Klein, Corona del Mar 23 303 13.2
Krista Stinson, Katella 25 329 13.2
Krista Vetter, Savanna 23 302 13.1
Kristin Garey, Irvine University 26 341 13.1
Carrie Noyes, Brea Olinda 29 379 13.1
Autumn Jimpson, L.A. Hamilton 29 378 13.0
Aujanee Baldwin, Etiwanda 22 286 13.0
Mallory Ellis, Peninsula 18 234 13.0
Jeanette Duarte, CSD/R 17 221 13.0
Naomi Busselle, Anaheim 13 169 13.0
Christen D'alessandro, Laguna Hills 27 350 13.0
Xochitl Byfield, Estancia 16 207 12.9
Allison Scurich, Aliso Niguel 24 307 12.8
Donna Levin, Tarbut V'Torah 13 166 12.8
Sophy Choy, Century 24 306 12.8
Haywood Wright, Sage Hill 20 255 12.8
Leanne Pettinato, Rosemead 25 317 12.7
Megan Whiteside, Mira Costa 27 342 12.7
Krystal Dry, Viewpoint 21 266 12.7
Ashton Marez, Western 23 291 12.7
Sara Brown, San Clemente 32 404 12.6
Facion Edwards, Quartz Hill 24 302 12.6
Kiannah Parks, Ganesha 26 327 12.6
Kristen Travers, El Toro 22 276 12.5
Lacey Miller, SM Valley Chr 22 276 12.5
Crystal McCormick, Capistrano Vly 30 376 12.5
Trisha Wase, Estancia 15 188 12.5
Garland Cooper, Santa Margarita 28 350 12.5
Vanessa Wilt, Sultana 24 300 12.5
Tordra Sessions, Savanna 23 286 12.4
Yvonne Stoddard, Aliso Niguel 23 282 12.3
Stephanie Anderson, Anhm Canyon 27 329 12.2
Brittany Phillips, North County Chr 27 329 12.2
Jessica Moreno, Bassett 25 304 12.2
Mariama Wrighster, Sylmar 23 279 12.1
Amy Glassman, Buena 27 327 12.1
Lindsay Demery, Santa Ynez 27 327 12.1
Stephanie Davis, Peninsula 24 290 12.1
Desiree Flores, Northview 25 302 12.1
Lorena Sanchez, Los Amigos 14 169 12.1
Tisha Gray, Estancia 16 193 12.1
Emily Friedman, Laguna Beach 24 287 12.0
Alex Contreraas, Northview 24 287 12.0
Britney Griffin, Rowland 24 286 11.9
Crystal Garcia, Ganesha 27 321 11.9
Dani Bacon, SA Calvary Chpl 27 320 11.9
Stephanie Anderson,Calvary Chpl/D 29 343 11.8
Kelly Cochran, Chaminade 29 343 11.8
Nykia Peace, Bishop Montgmry 34 401 11.8
Holly Miles, Northwood 24 283 11.8
Lauren Freeman, Dos Pueblos 25 294 11.8
Kayla Rutherford, Oaks Chr 25 294 11.8
Nikole Ramos, Diamond Ranch 28 329 11.8
Alison Bennett, Nordhoff 18 211 11.7
La Shay Fears, Sylmar 26 304 11.7
Christina Figueroa, Fullerton 25 292 11.7
Megan Scafiddi, Aquinas 24 279 11.6
Carolyn Cue, GG Pacifica 30 348 11.6
Timi E-Nunu, Etiwanda 27 312 11.6
Kari Olney, CSD/R 18 208 11.6
Nikki Miyashita, Bonita 25 288 11.5
Sarah Brands, Elsinore 26 299 11.5
Janelle Quiones, Bravo Medical 18 207 11.5
Kiran Puri, Foothill 26 298 11.5
Tracy Williams, Lake Arrowhd Chr 21 240 11.4
Valerie Katayama, Edison 27 308 11.4
Destiny Woods, Magnolia 19 216 11.4
Olivia Howard, Hesperia Chr 30 341 11.4
Julia Pederson, Santa Margarita 30 341 11.4
Kimberly Gilmore, La Canada 28 318 11.4
Heather Couzens, Westminster 13 147 11.3
Melissa Malouff, Maranatha 22 248 11.3
Leticia Pena. Santa Clarita Chr 19 214 11.3
Katia Hadj-Hamou, Hntngtn Beach 26 292 11.2
Elyse McNeff, Ocean View 26 292 11.2
Jill Cushman, Lake Arrowhd Chr 22 247 11.2
Shannon Gholar, Monrovia 27 303 11.2
Natasha Gray, Long Beach Poly 32 359 11.2
Jenny Wilder, Saddleback Vly Chr 15 168 11.2
Melanie Whitney, Rancho Alamitos 24 268 11.2
Shandriell Wootson, Miller 24 267 11.1
Johnisha Westbrook, King-Drew 16 178 11.1
Caitlin Stone, Louisville 21 233 11.1
Jennifer Quan, Pacific Chr 19 210 11.1
Sol Pacheo, Bolsa Grande 20 221 11.1
Stacy Nanninga, Ontario Chr 24 265 11.0
Nicole Hayman, Troy 29 319 11.0
Akina Shinoda, Loara 24 264 11.0
Amber Cox, Rancho Verde 24 264 11.0
Daphne Casuco, HH Wilson 17 187 11.0
Brittany Maguire, Simi Valley 28 306 10.9
Dora Gutierrez, Fountain Valley 27 295 10.9
Allison Wulff, El Dorado 24 262 10.9
Stephanie Davis, St. Margeret's 23 251 10.9
Katie Puishys, Sage Hill 20 218 10.9
Devin Lewis, Capistrano Vly 29 315 10.9
Jewell Lofton, Blair 24 258 10.8
Alexis Crimes, Etiwanda 23 247 10.7
Joy Butler, Calvary Chpl/D 30 320 10.7
Sandra Woloschuk, Walnut 27 288 10.7
Diahnn Futalan, La Canada 28 298 10.6
Courtney Huffman, Moorpark 27 287 10.6
Malerie Rodrigues, Murrieta Vly 27 286 10.6
Amanda Sutter, Irvine University 19 201 10.6
Mariah Mendoza, Magnolia 19 201 10.6
Jena Laolagi, Birmingham 21 222 10.6
Cynthia Buggs, Long Beach Poly 32 338 10.6
Rhiannon McCrumb, Quartz Hill 25 264 10.6
Jerniece Johnson, Blair 24 253 10.5
Nachelle Catron, Rancho Verde 24 252 10.5
Lawonda Stone, San Bernardino 24 252 10.5
Tamaiya Smith, Valencia 27 283 10.5
Lulu Villa, Birmingham 23 241 10.5
Britney McDonald, Brethren Chr 22 230 10.5
Christina Madden, Cleveland 22 229 10.4
Patty Milhiser, Walnut 27 281 10.4
Kasey Hurlbutt, La Canada 28 289 10.3
Kyla Briers, Simi Valley 26 268 10.3
Allison Taka, Culver City 24 247 10.3
Griselda Tovar, GG Santiago 19 195 10.3
Corianne Felix, Savanna 23 236 10.3
Liz Kelso, Louisville 21 215 10.2
Jennifer Von Pohlman, Laguna Hills 27 276 10.2
Brittany Jensen, LP Kennedy 18 184 10.2
Rashida Thompson-Miller, Blair 23 235 10.2
Amber Stevens, Dos Pueblos 25 255 10.2
Kristian O'Keffe, Villa Park 23 234 10.2
Ashley Hunt, Bonita 27 274 10.1
Jillianne Whitfield, Newport Harbor 15 152 10.1
Jacqueline Woodward,Murrieta Vly 14 141 10.1
Niki Voortman, Ontario Chr 24 241 10.0
Sarah Nylander, Nordhoff 27 270 10.0
Sarah McLeod, Marina 21 210 10.0
Ebony Demyers, Santa Ana Vly 21 210 10.0
Rachel Maulit, Marina 20 200 10.0
Kaye Luenprakinsit, Reseda 20 200 10.0
Whintney Livermore, Thacher 20 200 10.0
Marissa Turner, Chaffey 26 259 10.0

REBOUNDS    
(Minimum 12 games)    
Player, School G Reb Avg
Amanda Foster, L.A. Marshall 26 481 18.5
Alexis Pope, Ganesha 26 457 17.6
Valerie Ogoke, St. Mary's Acdmy 26 421 16.2
Ashley Cravens, Monroe 23 366 15.9
Katie Parziale, Villanova Prep 16 243 15.2
Shanda Esmonde, Birmingham 23 347 15.1
Gabriela Rodriguez, Bassett 24 361 15.0
Vanessa Wilt, Sultana 24 360 15.0
Danisha McCall, Diamond Ranch 28 417 14.9
Stephanie Duda, Los Alamitos 30 444 14.8
Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 22 321 14.6
Topaz Marcos, Upland 26 379 14.6
Chinyere Ibekwe, Carson 28 408 14.6
Clarisa Hicks, Reseda 20 280 14.0
Haywood Wright, Sage Hill 20 276 13.8
Christine Kepenekian, Burbank 27 363 13.4
Evelyn Gomez, GG Santiago 24 320 13.3
Norrelle Dixon, El Modena 23 301 13.1
Ashley Trotter, San Dimas 27 352 13.0
Autumn Jimpson, L.A. Hamilton 29 378 13.0
Krista Vetter, Savanna 23 297 12.9
Emily Boyd, Dana Hills 27 345 12.8
Randalina Robinson, L.A. University 27 342 12.7
Emily Mattson, North County Chr 27 333 12.3
Tracy Williams, Lake Arrowhd Chr 21 257 12.2
Taylor Wolff, Calabasas 22 269 12.2
Katie Puishys, Sage Hill 20 238 11.9
Alison Bennett, Nordhoff 18 213 11.8
Twila Stokes, Morningside 30 354 11.8
Khristina Curtis, Tustin 23 269 11.7
Amber Cox, Rancho Verde 24 280 11.7
Natasha Thomas, Morningside 30 341 11.4
Brittney Taylor, El Segundo 26 294 11.3
Brandi Fitzgerald, Canyon Springs 29 325 11.2
Toni Thomas, Miller 24 267 11.1
Andrea Staten, Silverado 24 267 11.1
Jaime Hagiya, So. Torrance 26 289 11.1
Markisha Lea, King 28 311 11.1
Alexis Crimes, Etiwanda 23 255 11.1
Lauren Foster, L.A. Marshall 26 287 11.0
Stacy Nanninga, Ontario Chr 24 262 10.9
Jenna Mardesich, Santa Clarita Chr 20 217 10.9
Kristal Leroy, Chaffey 24 259 10.8
Britney Griffin, Rowland 24 258 10.8
Jamie Waldecker, GG Pacifica 30 322 10.7
Brittany Bennett, Monrovia 25 268 10.7
Alicha Wilkerson, Liberty Chr 25 265 10.6
Maria Lepe, South Gate 20 211 10.6
Sonia Hilson, Fairmont 19 200 10.5
Kiannah Parks, Ganesha 26 272 10.5
Brenda Orduno, Rosemead 26 272 10.5
Cindy Poon, Rosemead 26 271 10.4
LaToshia Brown, Viewpoint 21 218 10.4
Timi E-Nunu, Etiwanda 27 279 10.3
Jenna Ratke, Hesperia Chr 28 289 10.3
Brittany Jensen, LP Kennedy 18 185 10.3
Katie Hutchinson, Plcntia Valencia 24 246 10.3
Michelle Kribell, Western 23 235 10.2
Cayce Cannon, Silverado 24 244 10.2
Tordra Sessions, Savanna 23 233 10.1
MacKenzie Smith, St. Margaret's 22 222 10.1
Anwuri Bunkley, L.A. Hamilton 29 290 10.0
Lindsey Pluimer, San Clemente 32 319 10.0
Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgmry 34 334 9.8
Shana Stewart, Palm Desert 27 265 9.8
Shannee Green, Cajon 29 283 9.8
Britney Asher, El Segundo 24 233 9.7
Krista Rogers, Linfield Chr 21 203 9.7
Heather Adams, Sultana 24 228 9.5
Johnisha Westbrook, King-Drew 16 152 9.5
Tess Trinidade, North County Chr 26 246 9.5
Sara Kettler, St. Margaret's 21 198 9.4
Whitney Ragsdale, Linfield Chr 20 188 9.4
Jessica Voisard, Capistrano Vly 29 272 9.4
Dominique Smith, Monroe 22 204 9.3
Lauren Stepanski, Woodbridge 28 259 9.3
Natalie Duarte, So. Torrance 27 249 9.2
Ashton Marez, Western 23 209 9.1
Amanda Sutter, Irvine University 19 172 9.1
Deycie Davis, Rowland 22 199 9.0
Jackie Stauffer, HH Wilson 25 225 9.0
Sarah Brands, Elsinore 26 233 9.0
Sheena Portillo, Monrovia 27 240 8.9
Kiran Puri, Foothill 26 231 8.9
Nikki Fowler, Hesperia Chr 26 231 8.9
Angie Owens, Chaffey 25 222 8.9
Stephanie Davis, Peninsula 24 213 8.9
Brittani Datu, SM Valley Chr 27 239 8.9
Kristen Yamaka, So. Torrance 25 220 8.8
Alexa Jahnke, CC Canyon 25 219 8.8
Jessica Fisiikava, Cajon 29 253 8.7
Joy Butler, Calvary Chpl/D 30 257 8.6
Brittany Throckmorton, Pacific Chr 19 162 8.5
Cherry Howlett, Irvine University 21 179 8.5
Stephanie Yokoi, Maranatha 19 161 8.5
Sarah Hoffman, Anhm Canyon 26 219 8.4
Cetra Banks, Quartz Hill 26 217 8.3
Elizabeth Martin, Upland 26 217 8.3
Natasha Gray, Long Beach Poly 32 267 8.3
Aracely Mojarra, Century 24 200 8.3
Takiyyah Gray, Monroe 21 175 8.3
Rakeyla Malloy, San Bernardino 25 208 8.3
Latara Darrett, Ayala 27 223 8.3
Natalie Chandanani, No. Hollywood 27 222 8.2
Shannon Smith, Dorsey 23 189 8.2
Melissa Yunghans, Orange Lutheran 28 230 8.2
Tiffany Sasada, Schurr 28 230 8.2
Amanda Livingston, Troy 29 238 8.2
Jennifer Von Pohlman, Laguna Hills 27 221 8.2
Heidi McQuilty, Santa Ynrez 27 221 8.2
Saleena Duncan, Chino 27 220 8.1
Nachelle Catron, Rancho Verde 24 195 8.1
Nubia Zuniga, Alhambra 26 210 8.1
Kristen Garmyn, El Camino Real 26 210 8.1
Sheila Grady, Louisville 20 161 8.1
Ashley Hunt, Bonita 27 216 8.0
Kaylee Barr, Katella 25 200 8.0
Angela Groves, Los Altos 25 200 8.0
Ashley Ritorto, Aliso Niguel 23 184 8.0
Jena Laolagi, Birmingham 21 165 7.9
Lindsay Demery, Santa Ynez 27 212 7.9
Liz Kelso, Louisville 21 164 7.8
Devin Lewis, Capistrano Vly 29 225 7.8
Sequoia Payton, Murrieta Vly 27 209 7.7
Tena Flores, Jefferson 18 139 7.7
Nicole Cunningham, Etiwanda 20 154 7.7
Carrie Noyes, Brea Olinda 29 223 7.7
Erika Schmidt, Loara 25 192 7.7
Tanisha Lewis, Saddleback 26 199 7.7
Ashleigh Freeman,St. Mary's Acdmy 26 198 7.6
Mallory Ellis, Peninsula 18 137 7.6
Garland Cooper, Santa Margarita 28 213 7.6
Alysia Lewis, Silverado 24 182 7.6
Jessica Morris, Garden Grove 25 189 7.6
Jerniece Johnson, Blair 24 181 7.5
Krystal Dry, Viewpoint 21 158 7.5
Rebecca Kepilino, Edison 25 188 7.5
Marissa Turner, Chaffey 26 195 7.5
Melanie Aley, Lake Arrowhd Chr 22 165 7.5
Sara Brown, San Clemente 32 238 7.4
Diahnn Futalan, La Canada 28 208 7.4
Brooke Peterson, Moorpark 27 200 7.4
Leora Juster, Venice 26 192 7.4
Alicia Florino, Aquinas 24 177 7.4
Andria Acevedo, Rosemead 24 177 7.4
Krista Stinson, Katella 25 183 7.3
Sandra Woloschuk, Walnut 27 197 7.3
Stephanie Skibicki, Trabuco Hills 25 182 7.3
Kelly Cochran, Chaminade 29 210 7.2
Unique Bennett, San Bernardino 25 181 7.2
Trista Ochoa, SM Valley Chr 22 159 7.2
Tahnie Benitez, Nordhoff 27 194 7.2
Karina Aparcio, Bravo Medical 18 128 7.1
Cherhara Shields, Oaks Chr 25 177 7.1
Jacqueline Woodward,Murrieta Vly 14 99 7.1
Kristy Franz, Capistrano Vly Chr 18 127 7.1
Amanda Rodriguez, Cypress 20 141 7.1
Hallie Steube, Capistrano Vly 30 211 7.0
Kiyana Hendrix, Morningside 29 203 7.0
Brittany Asplund, Simi Valley 28 196 7.0
Peri Hanawalt, Bonita 27 189 7.0
Maria Andrade, Cajon 25 175 7.0
Facion Edwards, Quartz Hill 24 167 7.0
Medina Britt, Dorsey 23 160 7.0
Whitney Conerly, Chaffey 20 139 7.0
Brittany Morris, Sylmar 29 200 6.9
Janevia Taylor, San Bernardino 25 172 6.9
Jennifer Risper, Canyon Springs 29 199 6.9
Kim Hardy, Valencia 27 184 6.8
Erika Guijarro, L.A. Marshall 26 177 6.8
April Gardner, Liberty Christian 25 170 6.8
Ashley Howell, Birmingham 23 156 6.8
Biava Arganda, Westminster 27 183 6.8
Bailey Schade, Elsinore 26 176 6.8
Roney Friend, Bishop Montgmry 34 230 6.8
Amber Moffett-White, Culver City 23 154 6.7
Trenecca Jones, Chaffey 26 174 6.7
Jessica Juarez, No. Torrance 24 160 6.7
Phylicia Cunningham, Silverado 24 159 6.6
Nicole Power, Fullerton 23 152 6.6
Rachel Bates, CC Canyon 25 165 6.6
LaChristian Taylor, Cleveland 22 145 6.6
Raven Williams, Monroe 22 145 6.6
Lucero Valencia, Monroe 23 151 6.6
Christen D'alessandro, Laguna Hills 27 177 6.6
Meghan McGuire, Troy 30 196 6.5
Carly Horine, Bonita 27 176 6.5
Georgia Gilroy, Mira Costa 26 169 6.5
Tanecia Harvey, Carson 24 156 6.5
Mary Browne, So. Torrance 27 175 6.5
Stephanie Large, Linfield Chr 21 136 6.5
Destiny Woods, Magnolia 19 123 6.5
Christine Chang, Fairmont 17 110 6.5
Brynn Cameron, Newbury Park 25 161 6.4
Leanne Pettinato, Rosemead 25 161 6.4
Desiree Ekno, Rosary 30 192 6.4
Melissa Malouff, Maranatha 22 140 6.4
Monica Camacho, Alhambra 23 146 6.3
Patty Milhiser, Walnut 27 171 6.3
Alyss Tsukayama, Los Altos 25 158 6.3
Jessica Hopkins, Bell Gardens 27 170 6.3
Lauren Allen, Royal 27 170 6.3
Alex Contreraas, Northview 24 151 6.3
Racheal Berman, Oaks Chr 21 132 6.3
Lacey Miller, SM Valley Chr 22 138 6.3
Salley Bailey, Newbury Park 22 137 6.2
Cassie Suffolk, Royal 29 180 6.2
Camille Brown, LP Kennedy 25 154 6.2
Kristen Jackson, Woodbridge 28 172 6.1
Jenna Fuller, Ontario Chr 23 141 6.1
Courtney Huffman, Moorpark 27 165 6.1
Jewell Lofton, Blair 24 146 6.1
Jennifer Quan, Pacific Chr 19 115 6.1
Julia Pederson, Santa Margarita 30 181 6.0
Joelle Murphy, Simi Valley 28 168 6.0
Kelly Blair, Morro Bay 21 126 6.0
Kyla Briers, Simi Valley 26 155 6.0

ASSISTS    
(Minimum 12 games)    
Player, School G AST Avg
Tena Flores, Jefferson 18 176 9.8
Desiree Norihiro, Monroe 18 151 8.4
Leora Juster, Venice 26 216 8.3
Jaemy Oda, Walnut 27 217 8.0
Ashley Thomas, St. Mary's Acdmy 26 192 7.4
Cindy Poon, Rosemead 26 184 7.1
Amber Green, Cajon 29 200 6.9
Chris Boyer, Dana Hills 25 172 6.9
Judith Smith, Long Beach Poly 32 220 6.9
Jaime Hagiya, So. Torrance 26 175 6.7
Crystal Moreno, Diamond Ranch 26 165 6.3
Whitney Conerly, Chaffey 20 121 6.1
Lauren Kamiyama, Cerritos 28 165 5.9
Kinsley Mittel, Royal 25 146 5.8
Lauren Miyake, Los Altos 24 140 5.8
Stephanie Kindschi, Silverado 24 139 5.8
Crystal Garcia, Ganesha 27 152 5.6
Lea Adlman, Thousand Oaks 26 146 5.6
Evelyn Gomez, GG Santiago 24 134 5.6
Sara Yee, Troy 30 166 5.5
Sara Brown, San Clemente 32 177 5.5
Danyelle Snelgro, Ayala 27 149 5.5
Antonia Caffey, Walnut 26 143 5.5
Keiko Harada, Magnolia 18 98 5.4
Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgmry 34 185 5.4
Corianne Felix, Savanna 23 124 5.4
Nikole Ramos, Diamond Ranch 28 149 5.3
Sophia Lenard, Carson 27 143 5.3
Lauren Pedersen, Brea Olinda 29 152 5.2
Ariane Roach, Nordhoff 27 141 5.2
Mary Barbera, Ganesha 27 138 5.1
Lindsey Jardino, San Dimas 24 122 5.1
Janevia Taylor, San Bernardino 25 127 5.1
Natalia Worth, Moorpark 26 131 5.0
Shana Stewart, Palm Desert 27 136 5.0
Tawny Whiting, Morningside 29 144 5.0
Sarah Leathers, GG Pacifica 29 143 4.9
Nubia Zuniga, Alhambra 26 128 4.9
Emily Luckeroth, Palm Desert 26 128 4.9
Ashley Thames, St. Mary's Acdmy 26 126 4.8
Samantha Squalls, El Segundo 22 106 4.8
Margaux Ortiz, Elsinore 26 125 4.8
Marilou Orense, Paramount 26 125 4.8
Keri Garcia, El Toro 27 128 4.7
Tulyah Gaines, Burbank Burroughs 26 122 4.7
Shamia Briscoe, Fullerton 25 115 4.6
Ashley Moody, King-Drew 20 92 4.6
Natalie Thune, Brea Olinda 29 133 4.6
Gina Giunta, Upland 26 119 4.6
Carrie Jones, Monroe 19 86 4.5
Bridgette Reyes, Woodbridge 20 90 4.5
Hallie Steube, Capistrano Vly 30 132 4.4
Rochelle Crawford, SA Calvary Chpl 28 122 4.4
Heather Sutherland, L.A. Hamilton 29 125 4.3
Karina Figueroa, Rosary 29 124 4.3
Aujanee Baldwin, Etiwanda 22 94 4.3
Maddy Lewis, Buena 27 115 4.3
Clarisa Hicks, Reseda 20 85 4.3
Leah Murphy, Simi Valley 28 117 4.2
Ashlee Trebilcock, Hart 29 120 4.1
Ally Hatanaka, HH Wilson 25 103 4.1
Kimberly Gilmore, La Canada 28 115 4.1
Eja Wong, Viewpoint 21 86 4.1
Diane Castanon, Katella 25 102 4.1
Saleena Duncan, Chino 27 110 4.1
Jennifer Risper, Canyon Springs 29 118 4.1
Brittany Throckmorton, Pacific Chr 19 77 4.1
Whitney Coleman, Etiwanda 20 81 4.1
Maria Andrade, Cajon 25 101 4.0
Cynthia Regalado, SM Valley Chr 27 108 4.0
Ashley Tacub, Reseda 20 80 4.0
Ebony Ward, Canyon Springs 29 115 4.0
Nicole Hayman, Troy 29 114 3.9
Kelly Winther, Royal 28 110 3.9
Ashley Trotter, San Dimas 27 104 3.9
Rashida Thompson-Miller, Blair 23 88 3.8
Janae Ferguson, Plcntia Valencia 26 99 3.8
Rani Thamawatanakul, Los Altos 25 95 3.8
Cristina Zdenek, Chaminade 29 110 3.8
Genene Frank, L.A. Hamilton 29 110 3.8
Bethany Stephens, Liberty Chr 23 87 3.8
Cassey Brick, Costa Mesa 25 94 3.8
Heidi McQuilty, Santa Ynrez 27 100 3.7
Lulu Villa, Birmingham 23 85 3.7
Peri Hanawalt, Bonita 27 99 3.7
Miriam Baeza, Anhm Canyon 27 98 3.6
Lacey Miller, SM Valley Chr 22 79 3.6
Stacy Takayama, Maranatha 22 78 3.5
Sunshine Atuatasi, Troy 30 106 3.5
Katie Ryan, Capistrano Vly Chr 19 67 3.5
Mia Carroll, Ribet Acdmy 19 67 3.5
Brynn Cameron, Newbury Park 25 88 3.5
Jennifer Liao, Upland 25 88 3.5
Valerie Katayama, Edison 27 94 3.5
Julia Pederson, Santa Margarita 30 104 3.5
Courtney Simpson, Blair 24 83 3.5
Carrie Clark, Sage Hill 20 69 3.5

BLOCKS    
(Minimum 12 games)    
Player, School G BS Avg
Nubia Zuniga, Alhambra 26 182 7.0
Alexis Pope, Ganesha 26 174 6.7
Valerie Ogoke, St. Mary's Acdmy 26 174 6.7
Taylor Wolff, Calabasas 22 127 5.8
Krista Vetter, Savanna 23 128 5.6
Emily Mattson, North County Chr 27 132 4.9
Elizabeth Martin, Upland 26 124 4.8
Haywood Wright, Sage Hill 20 93 4.7
Lindsey Pluimer, San Clemente 32 136 4.3
Sara Kettler, St. Margaret's 21 85 4.0

STEALS    
(Minimum 12 games)    
Player, School G S Avg
Lauren Kamiyama, Cerritos 28 216 7.7
Norrelle Dixon, El Modena 23 175 7.6
Kim Veuleman, Lake Arrowhd Chr 19 130 6.8
Jaime Hagiya, So. Torrance 26 169 6.5
Judith Smith, Long Beach Poly 32 196 6.1
Shana Stewart, Palm Desert 27 164 6.1
Ashley Thomas, St. Mary's Acdmy 26 146 5.6
Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 22 123 5.6
Cynthia Regalado, SM Valley Chr 27 149 5.5
Cindy Poon, Rosemead 26 143 5.5
Tiffany Sasada, Schurr 28 150 5.4
Amber Green, Cajon 29 155 5.3
Mia Carroll, Ribet Acdmy 19 101 5.3
Leanne Pettinato, Rosemead 25 131 5.2
Desiree Norihiro, Monroe 18 91 5.1
Jessica Hopkins, Bell Gardens 27 136 5.0
Heidi McQuilty, Santa Ynrez 27 135 5.0
Emily Luckeroth, Palm Desert 26 130 5.0
Melissa Bitonti, Sultana 24 120 5.0
Lulu Villa, Birmingham 23 111 4.8
Jessica Fisiikava, Cajon 29 137 4.7
Stephanie Anderson,Calvary Chpl/D 29 136 4.7
Cristina Zdenek, Chaminade 29 135 4.7
Jessica Moreno, Bassett 25 116 4.6
Brittany Phillips, North County Chr 27 125 4.6
Lacey Miller, SM Valley Chr 22 101 4.6
Maria Andrade, Cajon 25 114 4.6
Lauren Pedersen, Brea Olinda 29 132 4.6
Amber Moffett-White, Culver City 23 103 4.5
Ashley Moody, King-Drew 20 89 4.5
Sarah Leathers, GG Pacifica 29 129 4.4
Jerniece Johnson, Blair 24 105 4.4
Brett Hardie, North County Chr 27 117 4.3
Britney Asher, El Segundo 24 104 4.3
Leticia Pena. Santa Clarita Chr 19 82 4.3
Brittany Throckmorton, Pacific Chr 19 81 4.3
Alex Contreraas, Northview 24 102 4.3
Brynn Cameron, Newbury Park 25 106 4.2
Aujanee Baldwin, Etiwanda 22 93 4.2
Leora Juster, Venice 26 109 4.2
Medina Britt, Dorsey 23 96 4.2
Jessica Voisard, Capistrano Vly 29 121 4.2
Shannon Smith, Dorsey 23 95 4.1
Brittani Datu, SM Valley Chr 27 111 4.1
Crystal Fraijo, Northview 25 102 4.1
Ariane Roach, Nordhoff 27 108 4.0
Destiny Woods, Magnolia 19 76 4.0
Facion Edwards, Quartz Hill 24 95 4.0
Whitney Coleman, Etiwanda 20 79 4.0
Jatarra Pryor, Cajon 29 114 3.9
Jana Blackwell, Monrovia 27 105 3.9
Ashlee Trebilcock, Hart 29 112 3.9
Sophia Lenard, Carson 27 104 3.9
Jennifer Risper, Canyon Springs 29 111 3.8
Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgmry 34 130 3.8
Katie Parziale, Villanova Prep 16 61 3.8
Olivia Howard, Hesperia Chr 30 113 3.8
Kristen Mercier, Santa Clarita Chr 19 71 3.7
Brandi Fitzgerald, Canyon Springs 29 106 3.7
Nachelle Catron, Rancho Verde 24 87 3.6
Karina Figueroa, Rosary 29 102 3.5
Nikki Fowler, Hesperia Chr 26 91 3.5
Stacy Edmondson, Northwood 25 87 3.5
Rochelle Crawford, SA Calvary Chpl 28 96 3.4
Timi E-Nunu, Etiwanda 27 92 3.4
Christen D'alessandro, Laguna Hills 27 92 3.4
Jaemy Oda, Walnut 27 92 3.4
Joy Butler, Calvary Chpl/D 30 102 3.4
Janae Ferguson, Plcntia Valencia 26 88 3.4
Daviyonne Weathersby, Valencia 27 91 3.4
Carrie Jones, Monroe 19 64 3.4
Stephanie Duda, Los Alamitos 30 100 3.3
Sarah Nylander, Nordhoff 27 90 3.3
Stacy Nanninga, Ontario Chr 24 80 3.3
Samantha Squalls, El Segundo 22 73 3.3
Gina Giunta, Upland 26 86 3.3
Holly Hague, Hesperia Chr 30 98 3.3
Nykia Peace, Bishop Montgmry 34 111 3.3
Nadia Aguilar, Pacific Chr 19 62 3.3
Dani Bacon, SA Calvary Chpl 27 87 3.2
Cynthia Buggs, Long Beach Poly 32 103 3.2
Isabel Duran, Pacific Chr 19 61 3.2
Jennifer Quan, Pacific Chr 19 60 3.2
Leah Murphy, Simi Valley 28 88 3.1
Saleena Duncan, Chino 27 84 3.1
Ashley Soto, Rosemead 23 71 3.1
Natasha Gray, Long Beach Poly 32 98 3.1
Tracy Williams, Lake Arrowhd Chr 21 64 3.0
Gabriela Rodriguez, Bassett 24 73 3.0
Amber Cox, Rancho Verde 24 73 3.0
Courtney Simpson, Blair 24 72 3.0
Clarisa Hicks, Reseda 20 60 3.0
Audri Lewis, Culver City 16 48 3.0
Debbie Yoder, Sage Hill 16 48 3.0
Tawny Whiting, Morningside 29 86 3.0
Meggie Wagner, Ventura 28 83 3.0
Erin McKinney, Oaks Chr 25 74 3.0
Alison Bennett, Nordhoff 18 53 2.9
Ebony Ward, Canyon Springs 29 85 2.9
Shannon Gholar, Monrovia 27 79 2.9
Alicha Wilkerson, Liberty Chr 25 73 2.9
Kelley Tarver, Valencia 27 78 2.9
Kandra Shindeling, Upland 26 75 2.9
Twila Stokes, Morningside 30 85 2.8
Jenna Ratke, Hesperia Chr 28 79 2.8
Lucero Valencia, Monroe 23 64 2.8
Taylor Wolff, Calabasas 22 61 2.8
Christina Figueroa, Fullerton 25 69 2.8
Jamie Waldecker, GG Pacifica 30 82 2.7
Cherhara Shields, Oaks Chr 25 68 2.7
Jasmine Nault, Anhm Canyon 27 73 2.7
Blair Dulcich, Murrieta Vly 27 73 2.7
Amelia Perez, South Gate 20 54 2.7
Ashley Cravens, Monroe 23 62 2.7
Marilou Orense, Paramount 26 70 2.7
Shannee Green, Cajon 29 78 2.7
Meghan McGuire, Troy 30 80 2.7

FIELD-GOAL PERCENTAGE    
(Minimum 60 attempts)    
Player, School FG FGA Pct
Chinyere Ibekwe, Carson 212 312 67.9%
Alicha Wilkerson, Liberty Chr 152 228 66.7%
Sophia Lenard, Carson 155 238 65.1%
Renae Pigram, Canyon Springs 48 81 59.3%
Joelle Campbell, Elsinore 40 70 57.1%
Cara Enright, Rosary 202 354 57.1%
Toni Thomas, Miller 147 258 57.0%
Alexis Crimes, Etiwanda 101 182 55.5%
Lindsey Pluimer, San Clemente 253 461 54.9%
Jerniece Johnson, Blair 97 177 54.8%
Meghan McGuire, Troy 151 277 54.5%
Aujanee Baldwin, Etiwanda 115 212 54.2%
Sarah Brands, Elsinore 130 241 53.9%
Deycie Davis, Rowland 64 120 53.3%
Autumn Jimpson, L.A. Hamilton 169 318 53.1%
Jena Laolagi, Birmingham 81 153 52.9%
Carrie Noyes, Brea Olinda 164 310 52.9%
Jessica Kimball, South Gate 76 144 52.8%
Katrina Thompson, Sylmar 55 105 52.4%
Amanda Foster, L.A. Marshall 212 406 52.2%
Roney Friend, Bishop Montgmry 130 249 52.2%
Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgmry 340 653 52.1%
Whitney Downen, Hart 91 175 52.0%
Andrea Jacobson, Brea Olinda 78 150 52.0%
Erika Guijarro, L.A. Marshall 46 89 51.7%
LaToshia Brown, Viewpoint 122 237 51.5%
Kelly Cochran, Chaminade 140 273 51.3%
Diahnn Futalan, La Canada 124 243 51.0%
Ashton Marez, Western 118 233 50.6%
Saw-Ann Bryan, Carson 43 85 50.6%
Nicole Hayman, Troy 122 242 50.4%
Jessica Voisard, Capistrano Vly 174 349 49.9%
Seyram Gbewonyo, Sylmar 79 159 49.7%
Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 200 404 49.5%
Allison Taka, Culver City 95 193 49.2%
Vanessa Wilt, Sultana 121 247 49.0%
Kiran Puri, Foothill 117 239 49.0%
Rashida Thompson-Miller, Blair 91 186 48.9%
Lauren Woodward, Buena 57 117 48.7%
Sara Brown, San Clemente 172 354 48.6%
Bree Voegele, Elsinore 47 97 48.5%
Ashlee Trebilcock, Hart 210 436 48.2%
Sami Whitcomb, Buena 38 79 48.1%
Rhondi Naff, Costa Mesa 172 358 48.0%
Bailey Schade, Elsinore 67 140 47.9%
Amanda Patton, Hart 140 293 47.8%
Deniece Johnson, Blair 42 88 47.7%
Lauren Stepanski, Woodbridge 141 296 47.6%
Lacey Burns, San Clemente 105 221 47.5%
Michelle Kribell, Western 132 279 47.3%
Angela Groves, Los Altos 79 168 47.0%
Christina Bobik, Newbury Park 63 134 47.0%
Johnisha Westbrook, King-Drew 68 146 46.6%
Jacqueline Erickson, Woodbridge 80 172 46.5%
Shandriell Wootson, Miller 74 160 46.3%
Ariane Roach, Nordhoff 79 171 46.2%
Lulu Villa, Birmingham 94 204 46.1%
Brittany Morris, Sylmar 120 262 45.8%
Ashley Moody, King-Drew 115 253 45.5%
La Shay Fears, Sylmar 93 205 45.4%
Cristina Zdenek, Chaminade 214 473 45.2%
Maria Andrade, Cajon 90 199 45.2%
Brandi Fitzgerald, Canyon Springs 220 489 45.0%
Susan Fleming, Liberty Chr 130 289 45.0%
Campbell, Hart 83 185 44.9%
Amber Moffett-White, Culver City 146 326 44.8%
Julie Escalera, Walnut 91 204 44.6%
Katie Puishys, Sage Hill 94 211 44.5%
Natalia Worth, Moorpark 162 364 44.5%
Sarah Leathers, GG Pacifica 174 391 44.5%
Alyss Tsukayama, Los Altos 42 95 44.2%
Jessica Fisiikava, Cajon 248 563 44.0%
Amanda Pegan, Mira Costa 59 134 44.0%
Amy Glassman, Buena 132 300 44.0%
Ashley Howell, Birmingham 77 175 44.0%
Krystal Dry, Viewpoint 116 264 43.9%
Lauren Allen, Royal 36 82 43.9%
Jennifer Risper, Canyon Springs 188 429 43.8%
Jamie Waldecker, GG Pacifica 159 364 43.7%
Kelly Winther, Royal 166 381 43.6%
Jatarra Pryor, Cajon 86 198 43.4%
Natasha Thomas, Morningside 217 500 43.4%
Dani Bacon, SA Calvary Chpl 127 293 43.3%
Melissa Malouff, Maranatha 104 240 43.3%
Lauren Pedersen, Brea Olinda 146 337 43.3%
Haywood Wright, Sage Hill 107 247 43.3%
Jewell Lofton, Blair 93 215 43.3%
Norrelle Dixon, El Modena 124 287 43.2%
Lindsay Macias, Northwood 85 197 43.1%
Katie Hutchinson, Plcntia Valencia 88 204 43.1%
Khiara Ferguson, Bishop Mntgmry 66 153 43.1%
Erica Williams, Ocean View 129 301 42.9%
Jaemy Oda, Walnut 87 203 42.9%
C.J. Jones, Brea Olinda 93 218 42.7%
Alison Bennett, Nordhoff 84 197 42.6%
Amelia Perez, South Gate 71 167 42.5%
Shannee Green, Cajon 183 431 42.5%
Cory Edwards, Buena 70 165 42.4%
Porsche Guest, Carson 58 137 42.3%
Jessica Hopkins, Bell Gardens 179 425 42.1%
Shanda Esmonde, Birmingham 69 164 42.1%
Brittany Jensen, LP Kennedy 71 169 42.0%
Sherene Tabari, Laguna Hills 78 186 41.9%
Jennifer Katsuyama, Brea Olinda 52 124 41.9%
Lindsay Demery, Santa Ynez 107 256 41.8%
Brynn Cameron, Newbury Park 196 469 41.8%
Devin Lewis, Capistrano Vly 106 254 41.7%
Jacqueline Woodward,Murrieta Vly 58 139 41.7%
Kinsley Mittel, Royal 192 463 41.5%
Patty Milhiser, Walnut 120 290 41.4%
Britney Griffin, Rowland 127 307 41.4%
Jenessa Allen, Royal 52 126 41.3%
Elena Porter, Royal 60 146 41.1%
Hallie Steube, Capistrano Vly 83 202 41.1%
Rebecca Kepilino, Edison 161 393 41.0%
Sheila Grady, Louisville 52 127 40.9%
Crystal Kuwano, Birmingham 29 71 40.8%
Jennifer Von Pohlman, Laguna Hills 116 285 40.7%
Rochelle Crawford, SA Calvary Chpl 150 369 40.7%
Kelly Blair, Morro Bay 101 249 40.6%
Mariana Biagioni, Murrieta Vly 58 143 40.6%
Antonia Caffey, Walnut 58 143 40.6%
Shontay Delpit, Paramount 54 135 40.0%
Tiffany Sasada, Schurr 134 336 39.9%
Eja Wong, Viewpoint 50 126 39.7%
Vanessa Carbajal, Murrieta Vly 25 63 39.7%
Weier, Hart 55 139 39.6%
Stacy Nanninga, Ontario Chr 115 291 39.5%
Cassie Suffolk, Royal 90 229 39.3%
Amanda Shellhorn, Plcntia Valencia 86 219 39.3%
Jenna Valdez, Los Altos 73 186 39.2%
Sarah Nylander, Nordhoff 91 232 39.2%
Karina Figueroa, Rosary 103 264 39.0%
Kasey Hurlbutt, La Canada 104 267 39.0%
Sequoia Payton, Murrieta Vly 44 113 38.9%
Taylor Wolff, Calabasas 128 329 38.9%
Ruby Viloria, SA Calvary Chpl 108 278 38.8%
Megan McCoy, La Canada 71 183 38.8%
Mary Reeds, Santa Ynez 71 183 38.8%
Crystal McCormick, Capistrano Vly 125 323 38.7%
Christen D'alessandro, Laguna Hills 134 349 38.4%
Lisa Stueve, Ontario Chr 56 147 38.1%
Mariama Wrighster, Sylmar 94 247 38.1%
Cayce Cannon, Silverado 100 263 38.0%
Twila Stokes, Morningside 92 242 38.0%
Eva Najera, Santa Ynez 57 150 38.0%
Ebony Ward, Canyon Springs 93 245 38.0%
Danielle Livingston, Chaminade 58 153 37.9%
Amber Green, Cajon 37 98 37.8%
Jenna Ratke, Hesperia Chr 109 289 37.7%
Vanessa Esparza, Murrieta Vly 81 215 37.7%
Heidi McQuilty, Santa Ynrez 85 226 37.6%
Kimberly Gilmore, La Canada 97 258 37.6%
Courtney Huffman, Moorpark 112 298 37.6%
Shannon Antunez, Buena 68 181 37.6%
Lea Adlman, Thousand Oaks 135 360 37.5%
Maria Lepe, South Gate 24 64 37.5%
Lauren McFarland, Mira Costa 64 172 37.2%
Lauren Kamiyama, Cerritos 97 261 37.2%
Tanya Arreola, Tustin 39 105 37.1%
Tahnie Benitez, Nordhoff 88 237 37.1%
Sandra Woloschuk, Walnut 116 315 36.8%
Jenna Garcia, Morro Bay 39 106 36.8%
Malerie Rodrigues, Murrieta Vly 111 302 36.8%
Homee Nassary, Chaminade 48 131 36.6%
Stacy Edmondson, Northwood 89 243 36.6%
Sheana Triana, Buena 80 219 36.5%
Ashley Adams, Newbury Park 65 178 36.5%
Staci Kaneshiro, No. Torrance 69 189 36.5%
Katoya McCray, Carson 27 74 36.5%
Jenna Horton, Foothill 131 360 36.4%
Lindsey Villanueva, Los Altos 88 242 36.4%
Melissa Bitonti, Sultana 88 243 36.2%
Holly Hague, Hesperia Chr 104 288 36.1%
Lynette Jacobs, Cajon 49 136 36.0%
Johanna Rothermel, Nordhoff 37 103 35.9%
Dora Gutierrez, Fountain Valley 116 324 35.8%
Phylicia Cunningham, Silverado 63 176 35.8%
Joanne Taosuwan, Rowland 74 207 35.7%
Meggie Wagner, Ventura 147 412 35.7%
Kiyana Hendrix, Morningside 78 219 35.6%
Trissha Perez, Arroyo 37 104 35.6%
Megan Whiteside, Mira Costa 123 347 35.4%
Pina Eav, L.A. Marshall 84 238 35.3%
Lauren Foster, L.A. Marshall 85 241 35.3%
Tiffany Mobley, Morro Bay 57 162 35.2%
Caitlin O'Neill, Ventura 134 381 35.2%
Heather Adams, Sultana 67 191 35.1%
Kavita Goss, Newbury Park 56 160 35.0%
Kristen Mercier, Santa Clarita Chr 78 223 35.0%
Alysia Lewis, Silverado 93 266 35.0%
Ariana Gnekow, Santa Ynez 74 212 34.9%
Andrea Staten, Silverado 83 238 34.9%
Liz Kelso, Louisville 62 178 34.8%
Whitney Warren, Bishop Mntgmry 102 293 34.8%
Stephanie Yokoi, Maranatha 135 388 34.8%
Blair Dulcich, Murrieta Vly 64 184 34.8%
Nykia Peace, Bishop Montgmry 157 454 34.6%
Desiree Figueroa, Paramount 56 162 34.6%
Pearl Hosokawa, Edison 25 73 34.2%
Audri Lewis, Culver City 47 138 34.1%
Ashley Irvin, No. Torrance 73 216 33.8%
Jasmine Martin, Rosary 112 334 33.5%
Meghan Maxwell, El Modena 88 263 33.5%
Alexa Price, Culver City 72 216 33.3%
Felicia Wall, Arroyo 36 108 33.3%
Jackie Rosales, Bell Gardens 24 72 33.3%
Holly Miles, Northwood 104 314 33.1%
Brittani Datu, SM Valley Chr 105 318 33.0%
Valerie Katayama, Edison 94 286 32.9%
Elizabeth Curtis, Mira Costa 43 131 32.8%
Natasha Figueroa, Bell Gardens 40 122 32.8%
Alexandria Young, Murrieta Vly 39 119 32.8%
Tanecia Harvey, Carson 57 174 32.8%
Trista Ochoa, SM Valley Chr 34 104 32.7%
Lauren Odono, Schurr 55 169 32.5%
Caitlin Stone, Louisville 77 237 32.5%
Julie Shiebler, Louisville 57 176 32.4%
Patti Doyle, Woodbridge 72 223 32.3%
Melissa Nakamura, No. Torrance 80 248 32.3%
Marilou Orense, Paramount 78 242 32.2%
Emily Ramirez, Bell Gardens 71 221 32.1%
Elizabeth Trent, Chaminade 83 259 32.0%
Amanda Rosenkrantz, LP Kennedy 56 175 32.0%
Nikki Fowler, Hesperia Chr 93 291 32.0%
Jessica Juarez, No. Torrance 61 191 31.9%
Valeria Lopez, South Gate 26 82 31.7%
Georgia Gilroy, Mira Costa 57 180 31.7%
Pricsella Lara, Los Altos 38 120 31.7%
Lauresha Hawkins, Canyon Springs 79 251 31.5%
Marissa Raya, Blair 62 197 31.5%
Margaux Ortiz, Elsinore 66 210 31.4%
Lacey Miller, SM Valley Chr 107 341 31.4%
Olivia Howard, Hesperia Chr 119 386 30.8%
Lauren Miyake, Los Altos 20 65 30.8%
Jamie Koch, Elsinore 63 205 30.7%
April Fleshman, Paramount 52 170 30.6%
Stephanie Kindschi, Silverado 77 252 30.6%
Carolyn Cue, GG Pacifica 128 420 30.5%
Tawny Whiting, Morningside 188 618 30.4%
Jenna Mardesich, Santa Clarita Chr 71 234 30.3%
Destiny Woods, Magnolia 80 264 30.3%
Keiko Harada, Magnolia 38 126 30.2%

FREE-THROW PERCENTAGE    
(Minimum 30 attempts)    
Player, School FT FTA Pct
Jaime Hagiya, So. Torrance 150 171 87.7%
Lindsey Pluimer, San Clemente 186 214 86.9%
Jessica Fisiikava, Cajon 91 105 86.7%
Lacey Burns, San Clemente 32 37 86.5%
Nykia Peace, Bishop Montgmry 82 95 86.3%
Amanda Patton, Hart 43 50 86.0%
Tena Flores, Jefferson 109 127 85.8%
Desiree Norihiro, Monroe 58 68 85.3%
Kyla Briers, Simi Valley 39 47 83.0%
Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgmry 92 111 82.9%
Whitney Downen, Hart 73 90 81.1%
Meghan McGuire, Troy 65 81 80.2%
Marsha Clever, No. Hollywood 48 60 80.0%
Elizabeth Trent, Chaminade 43 54 79.6%
Holly Miles, Northwood 35 44 79.5%
Saw-Ann Bryan, Carson 34 43 79.1%
Cathrine Cho, So. Torrance 69 88 78.4%
Lauren Pedersen, Brea Olinda 65 83 78.3%
Stephanie Anderson,Calvary Chpl/D 86 110 78.2%
Jacqueline Woodward,Murrieta Vly 25 32 78.1%
Lulu Villa, Birmingham 39 50 78.0%
Kinsley Mittel, Royal 141 181 77.9%
Valerie Katayama, Edison 84 108 77.8%
Christen D'alessandro, Laguna Hills 45 58 77.6%
Melissa Cook, El Dorado 51 66 77.3%
Kelly Winther, Royal 87 114 76.3%
Ruby Viloria, SA Calvary Chpl 29 38 76.3%
Meghan Maxwell, El Modena 29 38 76.3%
Kimberly Gilmore, La Canada 70 92 76.1%
Lauren Stepanski, Woodbridge 91 120 75.8%
Lindsey Villanueva, Los Altos 25 33 75.8%
Ashlee Trebilcock, Hart 106 140 75.7%
Sophia Lenard, Carson 83 110 75.5%
Malerie Rodrigues, Murrieta Vly 61 81 75.3%
Genene Frank, L.A. Hamilton 54 72 75.0%
Amy Glassman, Buena 39 52 75.0%
Nikki Arboleda, La Canada 27 36 75.0%
Lindsay Bowens, Capistrano Vly 44 59 74.6%
Taylor Wolff, Calabasas 49 66 74.2%
Brynn Cameron, Newbury Park 69 93 74.2%
Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 88 119 73.9%
Laura Leyda, La Canada 31 42 73.8%
Jenna Horton, Foothill 39 53 73.6%
Kelly Blair, Morro Bay 39 53 73.6%
Megan Whiteside, Mira Costa 72 98 73.5%
Jaemy Oda, Walnut 47 64 73.4%
Jasmine Martin, Rosary 30 41 73.2%
Mina Yamazaki, Loara 68 93 73.1%
Mariana Biagioni, Murrieta Vly 59 81 72.8%
Valeria Lopez, South Gate 56 77 72.7%
Susan Fleming, Liberty Chr 32 44 72.7%
Erica Williams, Ocean View 100 138 72.5%
Danielle Livingston, Chaminade 34 47 72.3%
Julie Shiebler, Louisville 26 36 72.2%
Nicole Hayman, Troy 57 79 72.2%
Patti Doyle, Woodbridge 36 50 72.0%
Johnisha Westbrook, King-Drew 41 57 71.9%
Sandra Woloschuk, Walnut 56 78 71.8%
Amanda Pegan, Mira Costa 33 46 71.7%
Caitlin Stone, Louisville 53 74 71.6%
Kelley Tarver, Valencia 120 168 71.4%
Shana Stewart, Palm Desert 112 157 71.3%
Cristina Zdenek, Chaminade 99 139 71.2%
Judith Smith, Long Beach Poly 58 82 70.7%
Angela Groves, Los Altos 41 58 70.7%
Emily Luckeroth, Palm Desert 105 149 70.5%
Rhondi Naff, Costa Mesa 115 164 70.1%
La Shay Fears, Sylmar 63 90 70.0%
Jennifer Katsuyama, Brea Olinda 21 30 70.0%
Devin Lewis, Capistrano Vly 102 146 69.9%
Irene Recinto, HH Wilson 53 76 69.7%
Jacqueline Erickson, Woodbridge 46 66 69.7%
Erika Guijarro, L.A. Marshall 23 33 69.7%
Janevia Taylor, San Bernardino 87 125 69.6%
Crystal McCormick, Capistrano Vly 48 69 69.6%
Caitlin O'Neill, Ventura 89 128 69.5%
Brittany Morris, Sylmar 130 187 69.5%
Lindsay Demery, Santa Ynez 113 163 69.3%
Gabriela Rodriguez, Bassett 72 104 69.2%
Dora Gutierrez, Fountain Valley 63 91 69.2%
Sarah Leathers, GG Pacifica 91 132 68.9%
Rochelle Crawford, SA Calvary Chpl 70 102 68.6%
Shannon Antunez, Buena 35 51 68.6%
Lauren Kamiyama, Cerritos 94 137 68.6%
Lynette Jacobs, Cajon 24 35 68.6%
Sarah Nylander, Nordhoff 52 76 68.4%
Ellery Kassel, Calabasas 56 82 68.3%
Jamie Koch, Elsinore 60 88 68.2%
Shannon Makishima, Rowland 21 31 67.7%
Stacy Takayama, Maranatha 75 111 67.6%
Diahnn Futalan, La Canada 50 74 67.6%
Sarah Caro, St. Lucy's 29 43 67.4%
Jena Laolagi, Birmingham 60 89 67.4%
Shannee Green, Cajon 107 159 67.3%
Carolyn Cue, GG Pacifica 39 58 67.2%
Leila Abufarie, Edison 41 61 67.2%
Shanda Esmonde, Birmingham 63 94 67.0%
Kiran Puri, Foothill 64 96 66.7%
Whitney Warren, Bishop Mntgmry 52 78 66.7%
Hallie Steube, Capistrano Vly 38 57 66.7%
Sami Whitcomb, Buena 36 54 66.7%
Lauren Allen, Royal 32 48 66.7%
Keiko Harada, Magnolia 32 48 66.7%
Jessica Moreno, Bassett 26 39 66.7%
Sheila Grady, Louisville 26 39 66.7%
Andrea Jacobson, Brea Olinda 24 36 66.7%
Lindsey Albrant, Ventura 22 33 66.7%
Rani Thamawatanakul, Los Altos 22 33 66.7%
Liz Kelso, Louisville 91 137 66.4%
Jessica Hopkins, Bell Gardens 132 199 66.3%
Cassie Suffolk, Royal 63 95 66.3%
Karyann Newby, Palm Desert 51 77 66.2%
Jessica Juarez, No. Torrance 78 118 66.1%
Blair Dulcich, Murrieta Vly 27 41 65.9%
Lauren Odono, Schurr 46 70 65.7%
Jennifer Von Pohlman, Laguna Hills 44 67 65.7%
Heidi McQuilty, Santa Ynrez 55 84 65.5%
Pricsella Lara, Los Altos 32 49 65.3%
Kasey Hurlbutt, La Canada 39 60 65.0%

3-PT. FIELD-GOAL PERCENTAGE    
(Minimum 30 attempts)    
Player, School 3FG 3FGA Pct
Tena Flores, Jefferson 45 69 65.2%
Jaime Hagiya, So. Torrance 47 74 63.5%
Jackie Mejia, Bravo Medical 18 31 58.1%
Desiree Norihiro, Monroe 46 89 51.7%
Jennifer Katsuyama, Brea Olinda 17 34 50.0%
Amanda Patton, Hart 67 137 48.9%
Marsha Clever, No. Hollywood 76 158 48.1%
Sara Brown, San Clemente 35 73 47.9%
Staci Kaneshiro, No. Torrance 29 62 46.8%
Melissa Nakamura, No. Torrance 21 45 46.7%
Nicole Hayman, Troy 18 39 46.2%
Sophy Choy, Century 29 63 46.0%
Mariama Wrighster, Sylmar 23 50 46.0%
Meghan McGuire, Troy 21 46 45.7%
Shana Stewart, Palm Desert 59 130 45.4%
Janelle Quiones, Bravo Medical 18 40 45.0%
Lindsey Villanueva, Los Altos 36 81 44.4%
Jenna Valdez, Los Altos 33 75 44.0%
Sophia Lenard, Carson 22 50 44.0%
Mia Carroll, Ribet Acdmy 45 104 43.3%
Amanda Shellhorn, Plcntia Valencia 64 151 42.4%
Kim Linn, La Serna 64 152 42.1%
Melissa Ebarb, Brea Olinda 13 31 41.9%
Lauren Pedersen, Brea Olinda 45 108 41.7%
Emily Luckeroth, Palm Desert 32 77 41.6%
Susan Fleming, Liberty Chr 66 160 41.3%
Ashley Moody, King-Drew 16 39 41.0%
Christine Kepenekian, Burbank 64 157 40.8%
Kelly Blair, Morro Bay 54 133 40.6%
Heidi McQuilty, Santa Ynrez 27 67 40.3%
Jessica Fisiikava, Cajon 55 137 40.1%
Megan McCoy, La Canada 42 106 39.6%
Tanya Arreola, Tustin 20 51 39.2%
Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgmry 31 80 38.8%
Valerie Katayama, Edison 36 93 38.7%
Kimberly Gilmore, La Canada 54 141 38.3%
Carrie Jones, Monroe 23 61 37.7%
Ashlee Trebilcock, Hart 38 103 36.9%
Sarah Leathers, GG Pacifica 41 112 36.6%
Kavita Goss, Newbury Park 23 63 36.5%
Amber Moffett-White, Culver City 42 116 36.2%
Holly Miles, Northwood 40 111 36.0%
Kyla Briers, Simi Valley 56 157 35.7%
Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 29 82 35.4%
Copyright © 2018, Los Angeles Times
EDITION: California | U.S. & World
56°