2004-05 Southland Boys' Basketball Statistics


Scoring
Rebounds
Assists
Steals
Blocks

SCORING (Back to top)


Player, School G Pts Avg
Mike Danielian, Grant2472730.3
Tomoreo Allen, Highland2676629.5
Corbin Jung, San Marino2360326.2
Claude Williams, Arroyo Valley2769725.8
Collin Robinson, Diamond Bar2768925.5
Taylor King, Mater Dei2665625.2
Michael Roll, Aliso Niguel2665125.0
Adrian Cueva, Summit View1639924.9
Lawrence Tyson, Quartz Hill2459224.7
Marcus Anderson, Pilgrim2459024.6
Dominique Johnson, Valley View2766324.6
Dimon Phelps, Ganesha2254024.5
Jarrel Smith, Birmingham2458724.5
Sean Cunningham, Murphy1638924.3
Anthony Goods, Cor Centennial2457524.0
Ralph Rosas, Santa Clara2047823.9
Rahim Leblanc, Hueneme2457123.8
Harrison Gaines, Serrano2456723.6
Jamal Boykin, Fairfax2557823.1
Aaron Henson, Corona Santiago2659622.9
Joel Corrion, Trona2148022.9
Hamid Ford, Animo 1943222.7
Aaron Perry, Canoga Park2454222.6
James Powell, Glendora2454122.5
Justin Nunes, Apple Valley Chr1942722.5
Tro Kasbarian, Mesrobian2249322.4
Mark Hicks, Bethel Christian2249222.4
Andre McGee, Canyon Springs2351422.3
Daniel Alexander, Arcadia2146722.2
Cameron Nash, SOCES1533322.2
Ralph Turner Jr., Canoga Park2453122.1
Bert Whittington, Chaparral2452621.9
Brandon Evans, Paraclete2248121.9
Mark Sutton, Pasadena Marshall2554221.7
Stedman Merritt, Colony2656321.7
Calvin Haynes, Taft2247621.6
William Rowe, Redlands Adventist2349721.6
Drew Housman, Calabasas2758221.6
Ryan Kinney, Beaumont1532321.5
Leon Young, Lakewood2655721.4
Jonathan Gates, W Cornerstone Chr2042821.4
Darren Collison, Etiwanda2655621.4
Derrick Jasper, Paso Robles2246821.3
P. Armendariz, Newbury Park Adv1327621.2
Stephan Gilling, Ayala2655021.2
Cedric Latimer, Windward2144321.1
Carlos Pinto, Estancia2348521.1
Mero Marme, Villanova Prep2042121.1
Justin Sobezyk, Palm Desert2756821.0
David Richmond, Garden Grove2450120.9
Joshua Gibbons, Valley Alternative 1429220.9
Jamie Stopnitzky, Tarbut V'Torah1939420.7
Matt Nunez, Temescal Canyon2653720.7
Eric Schneider, BD Desert Christian2143120.5
Jerry Santos, South Hills2143120.5
Luke Duperron, North Torrance2653020.4
Eric Bailey, Silverado2142620.3
Bill Clark, Peninsula1428420.3
Joel Pulliam, Red Calvary Chapel2040520.3
Richard Pineda, Baker1224220.2
Blake Wallace, Servite2142120.0
Keith Wiltz, Ontario2753920.0
Matt Johnson, La Verne Lutheran2039819.9
William Harris, Charter Oak2141619.8
Andre Moore, SOCES1631619.8
Johnny Oronoz, La Mirada2243419.7
Donte Smith, Diamond Ranch1835519.7
Jesse Maldonado, Liberty Christian2447019.6
Trent Blakley, Alta Loma2548819.5
Brad Thorn, Lone Pine2548719.5
Isaac Segovia, Miller1529219.5
Matt Hornbuckle, Oaks Christian1834919.4
Matt Loper, Sage Hill2650319.3
Alan Garcia, Bloomington Christian1529019.3
Michael Mulligan, Acaciawood2242519.3
Chawn Johnson, Antelope Valley Chr2446219.3
Josh Sanchez, La Puente2344219.2
DJ Gay, Sun Valley Poly2547519.0
Andrew Schmalbach, SM St. Joseph2649319.0
Frank Granados, Santa Ana1426518.9
Revell Bell, San Bernardino2547318.9
Deon Thompson, Torrance2445218.8
Deshay Taylor, Colton2139518.8
Brock Zylstra, Bonita2750618.7
Drew Rigney, GH Hillcrest Christian2444918.7
Matt Stanford, Valley Christian Acd1731818.7
Matt Goodloe, Western2648618.7
Justin Haulcy, Hueneme2241118.7
Chad Allan, Valencia2648518.7
Daniel Teeter, Immanuel Christian1731718.6
Mychal Estrada, Redlands2750318.6
Jordan Cameron, Newbury Park2444718.6
Michael Woodson, Chaffey2648218.5
Ivan Kovacevic, Laguna Beach1935218.5
Phillip Knight, La Sierra2138918.5
Frank Robledo, San Fernando1935118.5
Brandon Dixon, Oxnard Pacifica2138418.3
Ben Brekke, La Salle1934718.3
Justin Brewer, Vasquez2036518.3
Ryan Jocson, Fairmont Prep2138218.2
Jordan Block, Claremont2443618.2
Gevork Nersisyan, Hollywood2443618.2
Jamie Jones, El Segundo2036218.1
Matt Preciado, Indio2341618.1
Mike Gerrity, Mater Dei2647018.1
Arthur White, Alhambra2545118.0
Jonathan Gama, Orange2545118.0
Carlos Clark, Bishop Diego2239417.9
Ryan Haliday, GH Hillcrest Christian2442717.8
Brian Beeson, Skyward Christian1832017.8
Tyler Acevedo, Agoura2137317.8
Brian Whitehead, Riv Notre Dame2239017.7
Skyler Morgan, Beaumont1526517.7
J'whon James, Antelope Valley Chr2544017.6
Ray Magee, Placentia Valencia2544017.6
Orlando Isais, Century2747417.6
Rudy Navarrete, El Rancho2442117.5
Justin Sapp, Glendora2442117.5
Joey Wassilian, Mesrobian2136817.5
Scott MacRae, Capistrano Valley Chr2442017.5
Blake Wildt, Oak Park2543717.5
Brandon Davis, Colony2747117.4
Joe Ford, Campbell Hall1933117.4
Dallas Rutherford, GH Hillcrest Chr2441817.4
James Keefe, Santa Margarita2441617.3
J.J. De La Garza, Cantwell-SH2543317.3
J.D. Berwick, Atascadero2238117.3
Dave Noell, Santa Barbara2644817.2
Matt Silverston, SOCES1627517.2
Geoff West, Lompoc Cabrillo2746417.2
Nicholas Johnson, Cathedral City2339517.2
Robert Bates, Desert2034317.2
Brandon Wong, Rosemead2339417.1
Dan Selway, Northwood2237617.1
Nate Forte, Quartz Hill2441017.1
Ryan Adlesh, St. Joseph/SM2542717.1
Derek Rasp, Camarillo2440917.0
Gerard Anderson, Verbum Dei1627217.0
Dennis Vansciver, Downtown Magnt1322117.0
Jason Deutchman, Santa Monica2542417.0
Conor Turley, Campbell Hall2440717.0
Leo Mendoza, Franklin2440717.0
John Reed, Peninsula1423716.9
Alex Stepheson, Harvard-Westlake2440616.9
Jimmy Phuthama, Bethel Baptist1728716.9
Darnell Porter, Millikan1627016.9
Andrew MacElroy, La Verne Lutheran2033616.8
Darryl Best, El Toro2440116.7
Jason Hill, Cleveland2236716.7
Jacob Mercer, San Marcos2236716.7
Brian Tollette, L.A. University2338316.7
Savoy Fraine, Granada Hills1728216.6
William Ceasar, Paloma Valley2338116.6
Brett Hoerner, Fullerton2541416.6
Colin Campbell, Ventura2642916.5
Danny Christensen, Bishop2134616.5
Jason Hill, Cleveland2134616.5
Eric Andersen, Sultana2134516.4
Alex Raj, Morro Bay2744316.4
Nick Palmer, Ventura2642616.4
Chad de Casas, Capistrano Valley2642516.3
Matt Molino, Marina2642516.3
Ryan Burnett, Corona Centennial2235916.3
Shawn Walker, Antelope Valley Chr2540616.2
Danny Wen, Irvine University2032416.2
Jimmy House, Northview2540116.0
Ben Courson, SA Calvary Chapel2540116.0
Brandon Jones, Pacific2032016.0
Brandon Richardson, Hawthorne1828715.9
Taylor Harrison, San Clemente2844415.9
Jorge Parrales, Roosevelt2031715.9
Andrew Jenkins, San Gorgonio2437915.8
Justan Adair, Gladstone1930015.8
Desean Bowman, Manual Arts1422115.8
Clint Amberry, Ocean View1929915.7
Roberto Medina, Baker1218815.7
Jan Burris, Culver City2031315.7
Mario Alejandre, Anza Hamilton1421915.6
Jordan Martitz, MV Calvary Chapel1421915.6
Josh Thies, Bethel Christian2234415.6
Keith Wilkinson, Capistrano Valley2640615.6
Andrew Fisher, Brethren Christian2437415.6
Brandon Nevens, Lakewood2640515.6
Nick Lortz, Hemet2132715.6
Emilio Chavez, Garfield2132515.5
Jamil Greenwood, Don Lugo1827815.4
Jonathon Littleton, Miller1320015.4
Chris Jamerson, Pacific2233715.3
Corbin Sanchez, Arrowhead Chr2233615.3
Philip Anderson, La Canada2335115.3
Aaron Stubalt, California Lutheran2030515.3
Jonathan Arid, Gabrielino2639615.2
Sultan Toles-Bey, King-Drew1319815.2
Arturas Lazdauskas, Hollywood2335015.2
Albert Benson, Owens Valley1421315.2
Justin Dang, San Dimas2436415.2
Roberto Salazar Jr., LACES1827315.2
Josh Jordan, Hawthorne1725715.1
Caise Burris, Simi Valley2740815.1
Tyrone Armstrong, Paso Robles2030215.1
Stenson Smith, Ridge Burroughs2639215.1
Landon Hernandez, Desert Chapel2233115.0
John Rogers, Western Christian2436115.0
Michael Rodgers, Simi Valley2740515.0
Derek Trinidade, No County Chr1827015.0
Sal Cohen, Tarbut V'Torah1624015.0
Caleb Burgess, SA Calvary Chapel1421015.0
Louis Barham, Palmdale2638915.0
Donald Byrd, Apple Valley2537415.0
Marcell Lawrence, Serrano1319414.9
David Horst, Valencia2537314.9
Federico Ayala, St. Genevieve2537214.9
Percy Romeo Miller, Windward1522314.9
Adrian Hernandez, Mission Prep2638614.8
Tyler Luszeck, Yucaipa2638614.8
Mark Soto, Bell Gardens1623714.8
Trevin Johnson, Royal2638514.8
Derrick Strings, Pasadena Marshall2334014.8
Brandon Dowdy, Redlands East Vly2739914.8
Nick Lewis, Frazier Mountain2435414.8
Peter Kudrle, Apple Valley Chr1928014.7
Ernie Rojas, Bassett2333814.7
Ruben Jimenez, Bell Gardens2638214.7
Craig Ballard, La Canada2333714.7
Adam Howland, Brentwood2029314.7
Darryl Lawlor, Esperanza2232214.6
Rufino Leon, Summit View1623414.6
Craig Partovich, Montclair Prep2638014.6
Vance Albitz, South Torrance2536514.6
Jeff Delaunay, Marina2739414.6
Giyoh Shay, Murrieta Valley2739414.6
Joe Thorpe, Anaheim Canyon2637914.6
Osvaldo Campos, Avalon1724714.5
Denny Granger, Desert Chapel2130514.5
Jamie McGee, Sage Hill2333414.5
Williams Aaron, Cajon2434814.5
Thomas Frames, L.A. University2434814.5
Joel West, Los Angeles Adventist1623214.5
Jamor Townsend, Apple Valley2637614.5
Rhett Anderson, La Canada2333214.4
Tony Veit, Ridgecrest Burroughs2637514.4
Sy Prescott, Community Harvest2130214.4
Patrick Crow, Frazier Mountain2434514.4
Steve Evans, La Quinta2028714.4
Kelvin Kim, El Toro2434414.3
Dionnne Fitzgerald, St. Paul1217214.3
D'andre Denan, Long Beach Jordan2535814.3
Mike Stanton, Verdugo Hills1622914.3
Frank Ragsdale, Charter Oak2738614.3
Ryan Harold, South Pasadena2130014.3
Auri Allen, Verbum Dei1420014.3
Kevin Smith, Palm Valley1521414.3
Eristheo Raif, Belmont1927114.3
Kris Rincon, C.C. Canyon2129914.2
Raul Servin, Cathedral City2332714.2
Andre Murray, Cleveland2332714.2
Joshua Smith, King2332714.2
Raymond Dagher, Glendale2535514.2
Thom Bragger, Rio Hondo Prep2332614.2
A.J. Maulhardt, Nordhoff2434014.2
J.T. Stephens, Upland Christian1926914.2
Jacob Vanhofwegen, Riverside Chr2129714.1
Kyle Wood, San Clemente2738114.1
Keli'l Chock, Vasquez1926814.1
Patrick Riggs, Delphi Academy1216914.1
Matt Border, La Habra2839414.1
Matt Buckalew, Huntington Beach1419714.1
Chris O'Dell, Mammoth2028114.1
Steve Coulter, Tustin2534613.8
Andre Murray, Cleveland2230013.6
Ian Bailey, Hemet2331013.5
Bryan Tran, Tustin2634113.1
Josh Hill, Hemet2127213.0
Spenser Dayton, Palm Desert2329612.9
T.J. Lipold, Edison2329012.6
REBOUNDS (Back to top)


Player, School G Reb Avg
Joel Corrion, Trona2137417.8
Brian Beeson, Skyward Christian1831017.2
Joshua Gibbons, Valley Alternative 1422315.9
Leon Young, Lakewood2640415.5
Tyler Anderson, W Cornerstone Chr2029915.0
Matt Johnson, La Verne Lutheran2029514.8
Taylor Perluss, Anza Hamilton1927914.7
Phillip Moothart, Red Calv Chapel1826114.5
Chris Miller, LA Adventist1722813.4
Michael Mulligan, Acaciawood2229213.3
Mick Dupre, Malibu2533113.2
Pat Baughman, Vasquez1215713.1
Gregory Bewernick, Manual Arts1418313.1
Alex Stepheson, Harvard-Westlake2431313.0
Ruben Orozco, Pioneer2633612.9
Brian Tollette, L.A. University2329212.7
William Rowe, Redlands Adventist2329012.6
James Keefe, Santa Margarita2430012.5
Brian Davis, Desert Hot Springs1822412.4
Rashadd Witfield, La Verne Luth2024712.4
Cedric Latimer, Windward2125912.3
Keith Honeycutt, North County Chr1822112.3
Jamal Boykin, Fairfax2530612.2
Rashad Hughes, MV Calvary Chapel1315812.2
Kevin Jackson, LACES2327812.1
Jamie Jones, El Segundo2024112.1
Arthur White, Alhambra2529912.0
Blake Heal, Maranatha2023711.9
Joey Wassilian, Mesrobian2124811.8
Jonathan Gates, W Cornerstone Chr2023611.8
Andy Aijian, Bishop Diego2326911.7
Aaron Stubalt, California Lutheran2023311.7
Wilfred Williams, LA Adventist1618511.6
Michael Tenekegian, Summit View1618511.6
Jarmar Williams, Arroyo Valley2731211.6
Ivan Kovacevic, Laguna Beach1921811.5
Pierre Ysaguirre, Cantwell-SH2730811.4
P. Armendariz, Newbury Park Adv1314811.4
Jamil Greenwood, Don Lugo1820411.3
Josh Sanchez, La Puente2326011.3
Tony Osunsanmi, Colony2730511.3
Savoy Fraine, Granada Hills1719111.2
Michael Rodgers, Simi Valley2730111.1
Andrew Jenkins, San Gorgonio2426611.1
Robert Bates, Desert2022111.1
Carlos Clark, Bishop Diego2224311.0
Micah Hamilton, Don Lugo2224311.0
Marquis Avery, Savanna2325110.9
Chris O'Dell, Mammoth2021810.9
David Refroe, Diamond Ranch1819610.9
Brett Hoerner, Fullerton2527110.8
Mark Soto, Bell Gardens1617310.8
Jason Hill, Cleveland2223710.8
Jared Bruss, Tarbut V'Torah1920310.7
Trent Blakley, Alta Loma2526710.7
Brent Stine, Murrieta Calvary Chapel2526710.7
Arturas Lazdauskas, Hollywood2324510.7
Alfred McLeod, San Gorgonio2425510.6
Brandon Dixon, Oxnard Pacifica2122210.6
Jimmy House, Northview2526410.6
Stephen Colvin, Yucaipa2627410.5
Ralph Rosas, Santa Clara2021010.5
Spencer Ferguson, Wildwood1818910.5
Patrick Crow, Frazier Mountain2425010.4
Deon Thompson, Torrance2425010.4
Dionnne Fitzgerald, St. Paul1212510.4
Auston Perkins, Valley1515610.4
Chawn Johnson, Antelope Valley Chr2424910.4
Steven Taylor, Hueneme2424610.3
Poindexter-Hodge, Summit View W1212310.3
Aaron Miller, Acaciawood2222510.2
Eric Schneider, BD Desert Christian2121410.2
Taylor King, Mater Dei2626410.2
Daniel Alexander, Arcadia2121310.1
Landon Hernandez, Desert Chapel2222310.1
Josh Jordan, Hawthorne1717110.1
Brian Whitehead, Riv Notre Dame2222110.0
Steve Leonette, Pioneer2424110.0
Brock Curry, BD Desert Christian2020010.0
Steve Evans, La Quinta2020010.0
Landon Goodwell, Rio Hondo Prep151499.9
John Rogers, Western Christian242389.9
Lewis Scheer, Red Calvary Chapel191889.9
David Gross, Immanuel Christian181789.9
Julius Von Hanzlik, Pacific Hills262579.9
Zach Evans, Chaminade181769.8
Ruben Jimenez, Bell Gardens262549.8
Shayan Nabavi, North Hollywood252449.8
Clint Otteson, Desert Hot Springs161559.7
Nicholas Johnson, Cathedral City232229.7
Andrew MacElroy, La Verne Lutheran201939.7
Andrew Fisher, Brethren Christian242319.6
Derek Rasp, Camarillo242319.6
Eric Andersen, Sultana212029.6
Chris Pope, Ganesha181739.6
Troy Ross, Quartz Hill232219.6
Daniel Teeter, Immanuel Christian171639.6
Taylor Harrison, San Clemente282689.6
Ivan Garnica, Lee Vining131239.5
Mike Stanton, Verdugo Hills161519.4
Raymond Dagher, Glendale252359.4
Mark Sutton, Pasadena Marshall252359.4
Donnelle Booker, Cajon242259.4
Matt Caywood, Garden Grove242259.4
Rupeti Tuxson, Anza Hamilton141319.4
Alex Raj, Morro Bay272529.3
Jeremy Munter, Wildwood181689.3
Adam Livingston, TO Hillcrest Chr161499.3
Tony Veit, Ridge Burroughs262429.3
Cord Greene, South Pasadena211959.3
Jeff Pendergraph, Etiwanda262419.3
Conor Turley, Campbell Hall242229.3
Brandon Carlisle, Chaparral242229.3
Clay Freeman, La Quinta201859.3
Trevor Nowitzki, Santa Ynez201859.3
Eric Tabatabai, Rowland252319.2
Vincent Regalado, SM Valley Chr171559.1
Tyler Luszeck, Yucaipa262369.1
John Reed, Peninsula141279.1
Mike Diaz, Schurr232089.0
Ray Magee, Placentia Valencia252259.0
A.J. Maulhardt, Nordhoff242169.0
Spenser Dayton, Palm Desert232079.0
Blake Wallace, Servite211899.0
Jorge Hernandez, Avalon161449.0
Stephen Turner, South Torrance252249.0
Eric Bailey, Silverado211878.9
Konrad Reuland, Mission Viejo211868.9
Garrett Hookey, Palm Valley131158.8
Justan Adair, Gladstone191688.8
Zack Hunt, Big Pine121068.8
Matt Stanford, SM Valley Chr171508.8
Jacob Vanhofwegen, Riverside Chr211858.8
Rocky Hampton, Temescal Canyon262288.8
Jacob Smith, SM Valley Chr171498.8
Justin Nunes, Apple Valley Chr191668.7
Mike Padilla, La Quinta151318.7
Jason Deutchman, Santa Monica252178.7
Daniel Chen, San Marino171478.6
Greg Giacopuzzi, Lk Arrowhead Chr141218.6
Clint Amberry, Ocean View191648.6
Erik Davis, Pacific Hills262248.6
L. Evbuomwan, Redlands East Vly262238.6
Nick Bright, Damien242048.5
Arthur Avetisyan, Grant252128.5
Wes Watts, Apple Valley Christian171448.5
Kyle Bilton, Murrieta Calvary Chapel252118.4
Scott Menger, TO Hillcrest Christian161358.4
Brad Huard, Red Calvary Chapel121018.4
Luis Santiago, Mission Prep272278.4
Kevin Dekock, Arrowhead Christian231938.4
Sam Hein, Saugus242018.4
Skyler Craddock, Kern Valley211758.3
Frank Ragsdale, Charter Oak272248.3
Alan Alston, Kaiser272248.3
Thomas Frames, LA University241998.3
Justin Gilliam, Warren241998.3
Nick Palmer, Ventura262158.3
Joe Ford, Campbell Hall191578.3
Aaron Henson, Corona Santiago262148.2
Guerrero Evan, St. Margaret's201648.2
Santiago Moreno, Sun Valley Poly231888.2
Jonathan Gama, Orange252048.2
Andrew Popp, San Marcos211718.1
Chris Stevens, Mojave221798.1
Larry Arriola, California241958.1
Rodney Picou, Canyon Springs161308.1
Kyle Baker, North County Christian161308.1
Pat Brock, Owens Valley161308.1
Chris Camus, Sunny Hills262118.1
Jeff Delaunay, Marina272198.1
Tommy Farquar, Bloomington Chr181468.1
J.D. Berwick, Atascadero221788.1
Ian Bailey, Hemet231868.1
Andrew Lane-Lawless, Grove131058.1
Rick Pointer, Bethel Baptist191538.1
Miguel Dera, Baldwin Park231858.0
Jesse Maldonado, Liberty Christian241928.0
Lupe Villescas, Baldwin Park231848.0
Percy Evans, Animo Leadership181448.0
Harith Shakir, Cate151208.0
Brandon Cunningham, Los Osos282238.0
J.D. Stiles, Vista Murrieta262078.0
Drew Rigney, GH Hillcrest Chr241918.0
Sean Reilly, Northview251987.9
Brock Zylstra, Bonita272137.9
Brandon Bryan, Glendora241897.9
Chris Brown, Long Beach Poly241897.9
Jordan Doolittle, Western Christian241897.9
Josh Schirner, MV Calvary Chapel151187.9
Daniel Vakay, Bethel Christian221737.9
Jovan Williams, Charter Oak211657.9
Brad Thorn, Lone Pine251967.8
Sean Allen, Cathedral City231807.8
Greg Smith, Corona Centennial221727.8
Xavier Johnson, Palmdale262037.8
Garik Linnastruth, Mammoth151177.8
Kenneth Hill, LACES191487.8
Eric Jones, Rowland251947.8
Gerard Anderson, Verbum Dei161247.8
Josh Miller, Ayala262017.7
Adrian Camarena, Bassett221707.7
Luke McDonough, La Habra241857.7
Brandon Davis, Colony272087.7
Chris Plummer, Arroyo Valley262007.7
Ryan Wheeler, Torrance262007.7
Leo Salazar, Arroyo191467.7
Taylor Wearda, San Luis Obispo221697.7
Keivon Franklin, Mojave221687.6
Darnell Ferguson, Redlands East Vly272067.6
Jeff Waldron, Costa Mesa241837.6
Nate Jones, LA Baptist211607.6
Claude Williams, Arroyo Valley272057.6
Alex Shorts, Atascadero221677.6
Brandon Evans, Paraclete221677.6
Tyler Light, Arrowhead Christian13987.5
Kevin Gonzalez, Grant251887.5
Jan Burris, Culver City201507.5
Matt Hornbuckle, Oaks Christian181357.5
Cameron Newmen, Franklin251877.5
Rhett Anderson, La Canada231727.5
Mero Marme, Villanova Prep201497.5
Rodney Nungaray, Western251867.4
Adrian Cueva, Summit View161197.4
Philip Anderson, La Canada231717.4
Kent Kraushaar, Woodbridge272007.4
Jeff Hently, Santa Clara201487.4
Jerry Smoots, Hawthorne181337.4
Jesse Feagan, LB Jordan241777.4
Michael Cunningham, Bethel Chr221627.4
Auri Allen, Verbum Dei141037.4
Edvard Aydinyan, Verdugo Hills171257.4
James Tifrea, Bolsa Grande241767.3
Brent Rausch, Desert Chapel211547.3
Doug Lauer, Twentynine Palms181327.3
Gerald Belton, LA Adventist151107.3
Grant Meyer, Fullerton261907.3
Zach Sargent, Big Pine241757.3
Travis Wilson, Big Pine241757.3
Gio MacHado, Indio241757.3
Chepe Lara, Santa Paula241757.3
Jordan Martitz, MV Calvary Chapel141027.3
Steve Crooks, Irvine University251827.3
Kelly Hubbard, Carson181317.3
Derrick Jasper, Paso Robles221607.3
Cole Muzio, TO Hillcrest Christian161167.3
Nick Graves, Cathedral City181307.2
Brandon Burnside, GH Kennedy191377.2
Sean Sprague, Desert Hot Springs151087.2
Bryce Crouchet-Faux, St. Monica 211517.2
Tommy Marshall, Arroyo Valley271937.1
Cameron Wall, Riverside Christian211507.1
Will Keehn, San Luis Obispo221577.1
Joe Karout, St. Genevieve251787.1
Marselis Irving, Diamond Bar271927.1
Chris Hicks, Carson181287.1
Ryan Haliday, GH Hillcrest Chr241707.1
Kevin Wong, Keppel261847.1
Hayden Schneider, Sunny Hills261847.1
Kyle Faught, Agoura151067.1
Shane Morgan, Redondo261786.8
Blake Wildt, Oak Park251686.7
Steve Necikowski, Tustin261726.6
Justin Nouri, Agoura201256.3
Matt Goodloe, Western261616.2
Shawn Troutman, Hemet231426.2
ASSISTS (Back to top)


Player, School G Ast Avg
Andrew MacElroy, La Verne Lutheran201909.5
Fava Corey, St. Margaret's211989.4
Peter Kudrle, Apple Valley Chr191799.4
Jamie Stopnitzky, Tarbut V'Torah191799.4
Raul Servin, Cathedral City252238.9
Simmons James, Cajon242028.4
Matt Molino, Marina261997.7
John Chea, La Quinta201527.6
Marcus Corner, Pasadena Marshall251887.5
Chad Smith, Redlands272037.5
Kenny Thruston, Arroyo Valley261957.5
Andrew Nobe, Irvine University251877.5
Rudy Navarrete, El Rancho241747.3
Jeevan Hall, Pilgrim241626.8
JT Stephens, Upland Christian191286.7
Kevin Smith, Palm Valley151016.7
Ryan Aijian, Bishop Diego231536.7
Jacob Letson, Redlands East Valley271756.5
Kenjon Barner, MV Calvary Chapel15966.4
Sean Greene, Hueneme231476.4
Jordan Bowman, Temescal Canyon261666.4
Claude Williams, Arroyo Valley271726.4
Brian Molina, Costa Mesa251586.3
Blake Beason, King-Drew15946.3
Joe Ford, Campbell Hall191196.3
Joey Wassilian, Mesrobian211306.2
Lamont Buckman, Lawndale261596.1
Sabastian Sabocor, San Fernando191166.1
Aaron Gbewonyo, Granada Hills241446.0
Scotty Morgan, W Cornerstone Chr201206.0
Michael Palarca, Chatsworth231376.0
Nate Forte, Quartz Hill241415.9
A.J. Armstrong Jr., Antelope Vly Chr251455.8
Manny Marrujo, Indio231335.8
Perry Webster, Mission Viejo231315.7
Derrick Jasper, Paso Robles221255.7
Ryan Guenther, Sultana14795.6
Danny Marks, Acaciawood221245.6
Alex Tucker, Redondo261465.6
Carson Alvey, Highland261455.6
Trent Hagiya, South Torrance251395.6
Jerime Anderson, Anaheim Canyon261445.5
Chaz Pio, Desert Hot Springs17945.5
Eric Williams, Colony271495.5
Ryan Jocson, Fairmont Prep211155.5
Anthony Dandy, San Gorgonio241315.5
Rufino Leon, Summit View16875.4
Durand Reeves, Maranatha231255.4
Tro Kasbarian, Mesrobian221195.4
Alan Garcia, Bloomington Christian15815.4
Derek Glasser, Artesia13705.4
Cory Hodges, Royal261395.3
Mike Gerrity, Mater Dei261375.3
Randy Oronoz, Whittier Christian241265.3
Kamyron Brown, Mater Dei261365.2
Brian Mancilla, Damien261355.2
Harrison Gaines, Serrano241245.2
Adrian Cueva, Summit View16825.1
Geoff West, Lompoc Cabrillo271385.1
Justin Haulcy, Hueneme221125.1
De' Angelo Johnson, Leuzinger221125.1
Robert Ganiko, Brethren Christian241225.1
Percy Romeo Miller, Windward15765.1
Joel West, Los Angeles Adventist16815.1
DeAdrian Williams, Warren261315.0
Drew Housman, Calabasas271355.0
Justin Sobezyk, Palm Desert271355.0
Ryan Merkle, Harvard-Westlake241205.0
Miguel Dera, Baldwin Park231155.0
DeAndre Myles, Cleveland231155.0
Alii Keohohou, Newbury Park231155.0
Dane de Casas, Capistrano Valley251245.0
Jorge Arroyo, Century251245.0
Lopez Ever, Sun Valley Poly241195.0
Jonathan Pena, Valley Alternative 14694.9
James Medrano, Paraclete221084.9
Mark Hicks, Bethel Christian221074.9
Bryson Lundquist, Desert Chapel221074.9
Derek Richie, Silverado221074.9
Matt Perez, Cantwell-Sacred Heart271314.9
Brad Coonradt, Murrieta Valley271314.9
Michael Carter, Duarte19924.8
Eric Imperio, Arrowhead Christian231114.8
Anthony Age, La Verne Lutheran20964.8
Billy Hague, Hesperia Christian241154.8
Hamid Ford, Animo 19904.7
Keith Wiltz, Ontario271264.7
Philip Chase, Rowland251164.6
Zak Katz, Malibu21974.6
Justin Brewer, Vasquez20924.6
Edgar Sanchez, Saddleback261194.6
Ryan Burnett, Corona Centennial221004.5
Drew Rivera, Torrance261184.5
Thomas Frames, L.A. University241084.5
Elias Camacho, Trona21944.5
Dallas Rutherford, GH Hillcrest Chr241074.5
Jonathan Gunderson, Santa Margrta241074.5
Will Torrico, Rio Hondo Prep231024.4
Jesse Hernandez, Fullerton261154.4
Keith Gabrielse, Ontario Christian231014.4
Chris Turner, Riverside Christian21924.4
Tim Reich, La Mirada22964.4
Jamil Greenwood, Don Lugo18784.3
Derek Trinidade, No County Chr18784.3
Justin Johnson, El Segundo22954.3
Darren Collison, Etiwanda261124.3
Jonathan Saucedo, Troy271164.3
Jed Hernandez, St. Anthony251074.3
Ryan Adlesh, SM St. Joseph251074.3
Pete Kass, Santa Monica261114.3
Ricardo MacIas, Anza Hamilton20854.3
Eric Alcantar, Pioneer261104.2
Daniel Ortiz, Mojave22934.2
Luther Timmons, Valley View271144.2
Marcellus Cullors, Carson18764.2
Chase Perkowski, Santa Margarita241014.2
Carlos Esquivel, Oxnard Pacifica21884.2
Marcos Gonzales, Santa Maria21884.2
James Powell, Glendora241004.2
Kris Griffis, Carson18754.2
Cameron Hookey, Palm Valley12504.2
Sampson Brue, Santa Clara21874.1
Luke McDonough, La Habra24994.1
Isaiah Taylor, Red Calvary Chapel16664.1
Marquel Neal, Apple Valley251024.1
Shawn Lewis, Anza Hamilton13534.1
Andrew Cisneros, Valley14574.1
Eddie Ramos, Valley Alternative 14574.1
Andrew Garcia, Rio Hondo Prep23934.0
Ed White, Harvard-Westlake24974.0
Shawn Walker, Antelope Valley Chr251014.0
Evan Cubit, Ridgecrest Burroughs261054.0
Max Jaffe, Laguna Beach261034.0
Tommy Marshall, Arroyo Valley271063.9
Cary Overholt, Arrowhead Christian23903.9
Kenny Wong, Schurr21823.9
Tyler Rasmussen, Victor Valley Chr20783.9
Justin Williams, Kaiser271053.9
Mark Trenkle, Redlands Adventist23893.9
Seth Mead, Atascadero22853.9
Lowell Raven, North Torrance261003.8
Andrew Schmalbach, SM St. Joseph261003.8
Michael Griffin, LB Cabrillo22843.8
Ryan Wheeler, Torrance26993.8
Jeff Stovall, MV Calvary Chapel15573.8
Tom Pohlen, Brea Olinda23863.7
Shant Bicakci, Saugus23863.7
Myon Sample, GH Kennedy19713.7
Aaron Hill, King-Drew15563.7
Francis Tan, Grove14523.7
Rahim Leblanc, Hueneme24893.7
Jrue Holiday, Campbell Hall23853.7
Craig Ballard, La Canada23853.7
Roy Fields, Animo 13483.7
Brandon Matson, North Torrance19703.7
Jason Hill, Cleveland22813.7
Andre McGee, Canyon Springs23843.7
Joey Rios, Rosemead23843.7
Dylan Ceniseroz, La Verne Lutheran20733.7
Jason Regalado, SM Valley Chr17623.6
Calvin Lee, Temple City25913.6
David Updegrove, North Hollywood22803.6
Daniel Palmer, Birmingham24873.6
Nick Lewis, Frazier Mountain24873.6
Devin Hechanova, Torrance26943.6
Jamie McGee, Sage Hill23833.6
Randy Cardona, Franklin25903.6
Armand Magcalas, Western Christian24863.6
David Cardenas, Santa Clara19683.6
Sam Burke, Santa Barbara26933.6
Robert Galusky, BD Desert Christian21753.6
Chris Elder, Murrieta Calvary Chapel25893.6
Collin Robinson, Diamond Bar27963.6
Percy Evans, Animo 18643.6
Corbin Sanchez, Arrowhead Chr22783.5
Chris Montanez, St. Genevieve24853.5
Travis McShane, La Habra28993.5
Xavier Carpenter, Carson17603.5
Coleman Fait, Saddleback Valley Chr21743.5
Justin Dean, Capistrano Valley Chr23813.5
Garrett Walsh, Atascadero22773.5
Erik Estrada, Baldwin Park23803.5
Isiah Emaguna, Savanna26903.5
Mark Trapp, Manual Arts13453.5
Nick Pruit, Mission Prep27933.4
Travis Gagau, Carson18623.4
David Horst, Valencia25863.4
Jacob Mercer, San Marcos22753.4
Robby Anderson, Charter Oak27923.4
Brian Campa, Bonita25853.4
Jared Weissenbach, Esperanza16543.4
Gerard Anderson, Verbum Dei16543.4
Tony Washington, Simi Valley27913.4
Billy Noiman, Sunny Hills14473.4
Sam Kumagai, La Canada21703.3
Julio Oquendo, Bell Gardens25833.3
J.J. De La Garza, Cantwell-SH25833.3
Robby Towner, Desert Chapel20663.3
Anthony Goods, Cor Centennial24793.3
Jordan Ritchie, San Luis Obispo22723.3
Joseph Broder, LA University24783.3
Andy Rico, Santa Paula24783.3
D.J. Gay, Sun Valley Poly25813.2
Mike Kote, Laguna Beach26843.2
Travis Crow, Warren26843.2
Kelly Hubbard, Carson18583.2
Ron Toy, Boron19613.2
Kalvin Hermoso, Verdugo Hills19613.2
M. Beltran-Henriquez, N Hollywood25803.2
Andy Hall, Vista Murrieta26833.2
Vince Van Kurin, Esperanza21673.2
Daniel Lopez, Century27863.2
Caise Burris, Simi Valley27863.2
John Perez, Liberty Christian23733.2
J.r. Quillao, Corona Centennial24763.2
Eric Manfred, Carpinteria19603.2
Bobby Palomino, California23723.1
Brenton Richard, Arroyo24753.1
Leo Mendoza, Franklin24753.1
Arthur White, Alhambra25783.1
Mike Diacos, Oaks Christian25783.1
Auggie Saldana, Palmdale26813.1
Brett Hirata, Corona del Mar18563.1
Diego Delgado, Ocean View19593.1
Bryan Hossler, Riv Notre Dame22683.1
Wayne Freeman, Don Lugo23713.1
Thom Bragger, Rio Hondo Prep23713.1
Robert Ford, Campbell Hall24743.1
Agustin Laguana, Long Beach Poly24743.1
Brandon Davis, Colony27833.1
Mark Soto, Bell Gardens16493.1
Travis Keith, Upland Christian16493.1
Jacob Smith, SM Valley Christian 17523.1
James Harden, Artesia20613.1
Brent Rausch, Desert Chapel21643.0
Rashad Chambers, Plac Valencia21643.0
J.D. Berwick, Atascadero22673.0
Pete Evenson, El Segundo22673.0
Arturas Lazdauskas, Hollywood23703.0
Eric Nelson, L.A. Hamilton23703.0
Johnny Ward, Bishop Diego24733.0
Lawrence Tyson, Quartz Hill24733.0
J'whon James, Antelope Valley Chr25763.0
Patrick Goschke, Mission Prep25763.0
Erick Sevilla, Valencia26793.0
Danny Magana, Huntington Park25753.0
Aaron Perry, Canoga Park24723.0
Nathaniel Maynard, Santa Paula23693.0
Joel Corrion, Trona21633.0
Tony Osunsanmi, Colony27803.0
David Carter, Etiwanda26773.0
Mike Avecilla, Grant25743.0
John Butler, Pasadena Marshall25743.0
Jimmy Smith, Birmingham24713.0
Anthony Viramontes, California23683.0
Lavelle Etheridge, Victor Valley Chr20593.0
STEALS (Back to top)


Player, School G Stl Avg
Steven Landa, Lee Vining14815.8
Elias Camacho, Trona211105.2
Ben Alaya, Owens Valley15755.0
Albert Benson, Owens Valley14705.0
Justin Brewer, Vasquez20995.0
Luke Duperron, North Torrance261214.7
Lawrence Tyson, Quartz Hill241114.6
Claude Williams, Arroyo Valley271224.5
Cary Overholt, Arrowhead Christian231034.5
Chaz Pio, Desert Hot Springs17764.5
Kevin Cline, Frazier Mountain241034.3
James Medrano, Paraclete22944.3
Joel West, Los Angeles Adventist16674.2
Simmons James, Cajon241004.2
A. Schmalbach, SM St. Joseph261074.1
Tro Kasbarian, Mesrobian22894.0
Danny Marks, Acaciawood22884.0
Tommy Marshall, Arroyo Valley271074.0
Keith Wiltz, Ontario271074.0
Nate Forte, Quartz Hill24954.0
Zach Barnes, Owens Valley16633.9
Robert Ganiko, Brethren Christian24943.9
Ja Shon Hampton, Fairfax23903.9
Aaron Perry, Canoga Park24923.8
Mark Hicks, Bethel Christian22833.8
Brad Thorn, Lone Pine25943.8
Andre McGee, Canyon Springs23863.7
AJ Armstrong Jr., Antelope Valley Chr25933.7
Sultan Toles-Bey, King-Drew14523.7
Michael Palarca, Chatsworth23853.7
Brian Byrd, Temescal Canyon26943.6
Ricky Lively, Lucerne Valley18653.6
Chase Colvin, Big Pine24863.6
Peter Kudrle, Apple Valley Christian19683.6
Evan Cubit, Ridgecrest Burroughs26933.6
Julian Overton, Ridgecrest Burroughs26933.6
Alan Garcia, Bloomington Christian15533.5
Raul Servin, Cathedral City25883.5
Justin Haulcy, Hueneme22773.5
Justin Nunes, Apple Valley Christian19663.5
Jerime Anderson, Anaheim Canyon26903.5
Bert Whittington, Chaparral24833.5
Derek Trinidade, North County Chr18623.4
Pat Brock, Owens Valley16553.4
Chris Miller, LA Adventist17583.4
Blake Beason, King-Drew15513.4
Ron Toy, Boron19643.4
David Horst, Valencia25843.4
Jacob Pulliam, Red Calvary Chapel20673.4
Chris Arnold, Skyward Christian18603.3
Jared Dacey, Granada Hills20663.3
Alexander Dantzler, Quartz Hill24793.3
Aaron Hill, King-Drew15493.3
Jacob Letson, Redlands East Valley27883.3
Joel Pulliam, Red Calvary Chapel20653.3
Lance Evbuomwan, Rdlnds East Vly26843.2
Lewis Scheer, Red Calvary Chapel19613.2
James Young, Rim of the World25803.2
Steve Johnson, Culver City20643.2
Ryan Jocson, Fairmont Prep21673.2
Geoff West, Lompoc Cabrillo27863.2
Dionnne Fitzgerald, St. Paul12383.2
Brandon Davis, Colony27853.1
Kenny Wong, Schurr21663.1
Joshua Gibbons, Valley Alternative 14443.1
Bryson Lundquist, Desert Chapel22693.1
Lopez Ever, Sun Valley Poly24743.1
Emmitt McGee, King-Drew14433.1
Travis Keith, Upland Christian16493.1
Will Torrico, Rio Hondo Prep23703.0
Shawn Walker, Antelope Valley Chr25763.0
Nick Giraud, Pioneer25763.0
Daniel Palmer, Birmingham24723.0
Billy Hague, Hesperia Christian24723.0
Fava Corey, St. Margaret's21633.0
Ryan Whitcomb, Nordhoff20603.0
Sabastian Sabocor, San Fernando19573.0
Chaka Jaliwa, Cate16483.0
Kris Wright, Desert Hot Springs16483.0
Andrew Garcia, Rio Hondo Prep23683.0
Joel Corrion, Trona21623.0
BLOCKS (Back to top)


Player, School G Blk Avg
Brett Hoerner, Fullerton251566.2
Jamie Jones, El Segundo201196.0
Brian Davis, Desert Hot Springs181035.7
Savoy Fraine, Granada Hills17935.5
Eric Schneider, BD Desert Chr211115.3
Matt Border, La Habra281475.3
Alex Raj, Morro Bay271385.1
Deon Thompson, Torrance241124.7
Chawn Johnson, Antelope Vly Chr241034.3
Patrick Crow, Frazier Mountain241034.3
Micah Hamilton, Don Lugo22924.2
Ivan Kovacevic, Laguna Beach19784.1
Arturas Lazdauskas, Hollywood23944.1
Brian Beeson, Skyward Christian18734.1
Robert Bates, Desert20783.9
James Keefe, Santa Margarita24933.9
Stephen Colvin, Yucaipa26953.7
Alfred McLeod, San Gorgonio24863.6
Rocky Hampton, Temescal Canyon26903.5
Donnelle Booker, Cajon24833.5
Joel Corrion, Trona21683.2
Auri Allen, Verbum Dei14453.2
Justan Adair, Gladstone19613.2
Alex Stepheson, Harvard-Westlake24773.2
Blake Wallace, Servite21663.1
Andrew Jenkins, San Gorgonio24753.1
Bryan Simmons, Placentia Valencia26803.1
Michael Tenekegian, Summit View16483.0
Eric Andersen, Sultana21623.0
Brendan Swan, Valley View27782.9
Jeff Delaunay, Marina27762.8
Brad Thorn, Lone Pine25702.8
Brett Cossairt, Tesoro26722.8
Mick Dupre, Malibu25682.7
Matt Johnson, La Verne Lutheran20542.7
Pat Baughman, Vasquez12322.7
Joe Ford, Campbell Hall19502.6
Pierre Ysaguirre, Cantwell-SH27702.6
David Richmond, Garden Grove24622.6
Jamil Greenwood, Don Lugo18462.6
Tyler Anderson, W Cornerstone Chr20512.6
Jonathan Gates, W Cornerstone Chr20512.6
Nick Bright, Damien24612.5
Chris Stevens, Mojave22552.5
Ruben Orozco, Pioneer26642.5
Shawntell Norman, Artesia20492.5
Frank Ragsdale, Charter Oak27662.4
Andrew Schroeder, Palm Desert27662.4
Kent Kraushaar, Woodbridge27662.4
Brent Rausch, Desert Chapel21512.4
L. Evbuomwan, Redlands East Vly26622.4
Joey Wassilian, Mesrobian21502.4
David Gantt, Corona Santiago24572.4
Alex Jacobson, Mater Dei25592.4
Andreas Schreiber, Brentwood26612.3
Trent Blakley, Alta Loma25582.3
Cedric Latimer, Windward21482.3
Xavier Johnson, Palmdale26592.3
Gio MacHado, Indio24542.3
Stephen Kaupang, La Mirada27602.2
Philip Anderson, La Canada23512.2
Michael Rodgers, Simi Valley27592.2
Chris O'Dell, Mammoth20432.2
Scott Ward, Riverside Notre Dame15322.1
Mike Stanton, Verdugo Hills16342.1
Taylor Griley, Chaparral21442.1
Cory Oakes, Rim of the World26542.1
Austin Daye, Woodbridge27562.1
Jamal Boykin, Fairfax25512.0
Jon Pastorek, Anaheim Canyon26532.0
Jeff Pendergraph, Etiwanda26532.0
Mike Winston, Lompoc Cabrillo28562.0
Taylor Harrison, San Clemente28562.0
Brandon Burnside, G.H. Kennedy19382.0
Joshua Gibbons, Valley Alternative 14282.0
Steven Taylor, Hueneme24472.0
Copyright © 2018, Los Angeles Times
EDITION: California | U.S. & World
55°