Advertisement
Share

Prep Rally: Friday’s high school football scores, next week’s schedule

Football on a field.
(Los Angeles Times)

Hi, and welcome to Prep Rally.

Here are Friday’s high school football scores and next week’s schedule.

Top 25 results

#3 Servite vs. #1 Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, Saturday, 7 p.m.

JSerra at #2 St. John Bosco, Saturday, 1 p.m.

#4 Sierra Canyon at Bakersfield Garces, Saturday, 5 p.m.

#5 Corona Centennial at Norco, Saturday, 1 p.m.

#6 Long Beach Poly 45, Compton 0 (Thursday)

#7 Gardena Serra 29, Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 14 (Thursday)

#8 San Clemente 35, #20 San Juan Hills 7

#9 Los Alamitos 63, Huntington Beach 14

St. Francis at #10 Loyola, Saturday, 7 p.m.

Cathedral at #11 Alemany, Saturday, 7 p.m.

#12 Valencia 25, Hart 7 (Thursday)

#13 Mission Viejo 44, Tesoro 13

#15 Murrieta Valley 63, Murrieta Mesa 35

#16 Bishop Amat at Chaminade, Saturday, 7 p.m.

Upland at #17 Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

#18 Corona del Mar 10, Newport Harbor 7

Damien 21, #19 Paraclete 10 (Thursday)

#21 Orange 73, Millikan 20 (Thursday)

#22 Edison 40, Fountain Valley 0

St. Paul at #23 Crespi, Saturday, 5 p.m.

#24 Oxnard Pacifica at Ventura, Saturday, 7 p.m.

#25 Warren 35, Paramount 6

= = = =

#14 Santa Margarita is idle this week

Enjoying this newsletter?

Your support helps us deliver the news that matters most. Become a Los Angeles Times subscriber.

Friday’s results

Advertisement

BAY LEAGUE

Culver City 49, Peninsula 0

Mira Costa 49, Santa Monica 7

Palos Verdes 16, Redondo 14

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Marina 35, Garden Grove 0

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Eastvale Roosevelt 45, Corona Santiago 21

King 41, Corona 6

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Lompoc 54, San Marcos 7

Santa Ynez 41, Dos Pueblos 3

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE

Glendora 33, Colony 7

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Villa Park 30, El Modena 20

Yorba Linda 16, Foothill 6

CROSS VALLEY LEAGUE

Riverside Prep 19, Big Bear 6

DEL RIO LEAGUE

La Serna 38, Whittier 14

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Palm Desert 53, Xavier Prep 0

Rancho Mirage 56, Shadow Hills 0

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Adelanto 44, Barstow 36

Silverado 44, Granite Hills 24

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Cathedral City 29, Yucca Valley 0

Indio 48, Desert Mirage 0

Twentynine Palms 69, Desert Hot Springs 6

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Cypress 41, Tustin 27

Garden Grove Pacifica 36, Placentia Valencia 13

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Fullerton 56, Troy 22

La Habra 62, Buena Park 0

Sunny Hills 55, Sonora 7

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Westminster La Quinta 23, Los Amigos 18

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Eastside 40, Lancaster 16

Highland 25, Quartz Hill 14

Knight 49, Littlerock 8

Palmdale 34, Antelope Valley 7

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Diamond Bar 38, Ontario 7

Walnut 34, Nogales 0

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Ganesha 54, Bassett 32

Garey 42, La Puente 21

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Ayala 35, Charter Oak 14

MT. BALDY 4 LEAGUE

Baldwin Park 41, Montclair 7

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Brea Olinda 29, Anaheim Canyon 13

El Dorado 13, Esperanza 0

ORANGE LEAGUE

Savanna 62, Century 40

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Santa Ana 37, Estancia 6

PAC 4 LEAGUE

Ocean View 28, Laguna Beach 21

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Crescenta Valley 13, Burbank 6

Muir 50, Burbank Burroughs 0

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE

Dana Hills 32, Laguna Hills 24

PIONEER LEAGUE

Lawndale 46, West Torrance 0

South Torrance 21, North Torrance 14

Torrance 28, El Segundo 6

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

San Marino 22, South Pasadena 20

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Arlington 38, La Sierra 7

Hillcrest 29, Norte Vista 21

Ramona 39, Patriot 7

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Claremont 49, Don Lugo 0

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Downey 43, Dominguez 19

Warren 35, Paramount 6

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley 28, El Toro 21

Trabuco Hills 27, Aliso Niguel 18

SIERRA LEAGUE

Chino 35, Covina 14

Rowland 53, Pomona 0

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Mission Viejo 44, Tesoro 13

San Clemente 35, San Juan Hills 7

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Chaparral 56, Temecula Valley 24

Murrieta Valley 63, Murrieta Mesa 35

Vista Murrieta 58, Great Oak 0

SUNSET LEAGUE

Corona del Mar 10, Newport Harbor 7

Edison 40, Fountain Valley 0

Los Alamitos 63, Huntington Beach 14

NONLEAGUE

Calabasas 56, Leuzinger 18

Chaffey 30, Norwalk 7

Etiwanda 55, Los Osos 10

Gahr 34, Bellflower 16

Inglewood 34, Irvine 21

La Canada 40, Glendale 19

Monrovia 35, Sierra Vista 28

Portola 20, Beckman 6

West Covina 21, South Hills 7

8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

Faith Baptist 52, Blair 6

San Juan Capistrano Fairmont 56, Anaheim Fairmont Prep 8

Thursday’s results

605 LEAGUE

Cerritos 30, Artesia 6

ALMONT LEAGUE

Montebello 36, Bell Gardens 22

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Ontario Christian 41, Linfield Christian 14

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Segerstrom 14, Katella 7

CANYON LEAGUE

Oak Park 42, Royal 0

DEL RIO LEAGUE

California 26, El Rancho 13

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Palm Springs 56, La Quinta 0

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Coachella Valley 61, Banning 27

EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Palma Kennedy 39, Crean Lutheran 33

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Saugus 14, Golden Valley 7

Valencia 25, Hart 7

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Loara 37, Bolsa Grande 12

Rancho Alamitos 53, Garden Grove Santiago 20

MISSION LEAGUE

Gardena Serra 29, Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 14

MOORE LEAGUE

Long Beach Poly 45, Compton 0

Long Beach Wilson 48, Long Beach Jordan 7

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Indian Springs 36, Jurupa Valley 28

Miller 32, Pacific 15

San Bernardino 36, Rubidoux 0

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Heritage Christian 45, Whittier Christian 20

Maranatha 42, Village Christian 35

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Pasadena 29, Arcadia 7

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Mayfair 35, La Mirada 14

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Orange Vista 31, Paloma Valley 14

Riverside North 42, Hemet 6

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Diamond Ranch 27, Northview 0

San Dimas 42, Los Altos 6

NONLEAGUE

Arrowhead Christian 40, Santa Rosa Academy 6

Bishop Diego 23, Simi Valley 20

Damien 21, Paraclete 10

Heritage 34, Valley View 21

Orange 73, Millikan 20

Rancho Cucamonga 18, Aquinas 6

Rio Hondo Prep 8, Pasadena Poly 7

Santa Barbara 34, Hueneme 12

St. Margaret’s 19, Westminster 13

Webb 20, Western Christian 6

INTERSECTIONAL

Solana Beach Santa Fe Christian 51, Rancho Christian 14

8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

Sage Hill 56, Rolling Hills Prep 19

Wednesday’s results

INTERSECTIONAL

St. Bernard 58, Birmingham 28

Saturday’s schedule

ANGELUS LEAGUE

St. Francis at Loyola, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at Crespi, 5 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at Norco, 1 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

Camarillo at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Thousand Oaks at Agoura, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Beaumont at Yucaipa, 5 p.m.

Redlands at Citrus Valley, 5 p.m.

Redlands East Valley at Cajon, 5 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Santa Paula at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

La Salle at Salesian, 1 p.m.

St. Anthony at Harvard-Westlake, 4 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

West Ranch at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Canyon Springs at Lakeside, 5 p.m.

Riverside Poly vs. Moreno Valley at King, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Elsinore at Rancho Verde, 5 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Bishop Amat at Chaminade, 7 p.m.

Cathedral at Alemany, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Apple Valley at Hesperia, 10 a.m.

Oak Hills at Serrano, 10 a.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Citrus Hill at Tahquitz, 10 a.m.

San Jacinto at West Valley, 10 a.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Bonita at Alta Loma, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Anaheim at Western, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Buena at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Oxnard Pacifica at Ventura, 7 p.m.

Rio Mesa at Oxnard, 7 p.m.

SANTA FE LEAGUE

St. Monica at Bosco Tech, 1 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

JSerra at St. John Bosco, 1 p.m.

Servite vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Arroyo Valley at San Gorgonio, 10 a.m.

Chino Hills at Santa Fe, 7 p.m.

Gabrielino at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 1 p.m.

Kaiser at Jurupa Hills, 10 a.m.

Rim of the World at Summit, 10 a.m.

St. Bonaventure at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Trinity Classical Academy at Campbell Hall, 6 p.m.

Upland at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

Vista del Lago at Temescal Canyon, 5 p.m.

Workman at Gladstone, 1 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Sierra Canyon at Bakersfield Garces, 5 p.m.

Monday’s schedule

OCEAN LEAGUE

Morningside at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.

NEXT WEEK

Thursday

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Alhambra at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

Montebello at Schurr, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Chino Hills at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Katella vs. Marina at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.

Eastvale Roosevelt at Corona Centennial, 7 p.m.

King at Norco, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Santa Fe vs. Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Rancho Mirage at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Desert Hot Springs at Desert Mirage, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Pacifica vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

La Palma Kennedy at Tustin, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

West Ranch vs. Saugus at Valencia, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Bolsa Grande vs. Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Bassett at La Puente, 7 p.m.

Ganesha at Garey, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Long Beach Wilson at Millikan, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Miller at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.

Pacific at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

Rubidoux at Indian Springs, 7 p.m.

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon vs. El Dorado at El Modena, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Crescenta Valley vs. Pasadena at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Ramona vs. Hillcrest at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

West Covina at Claremont, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Hemet at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

Riverside North at Valley View, 6 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Fountain Valley vs. Los Alamitos at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Alta Loma at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Anza Hamilton vs. California Military Institute at Perris, 5 p.m.

Colony at Etiwanda, 7 p.m.

Santa Rosa Academy at Riverside Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Temescal Canyon at Orange Vista, 7 p.m.

Friday

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Contreras at Marquez, 4:30 p.m.

Mendez at Bernstein, 7 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Chavez at Verdugo Hills, 7 p.m.

Grant at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

Monroe at North Hollywood, 7 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE

Bell at Los Angeles Roosevelt, 6 p.m.

Maywood CES at Huntington Park, 6 p.m.

South Gate at Legacy, 6 p.m.

EXPOSITION LEAGUE

Manual Arts at Hawkins, 7 p.m.

METRO LEAGUE

Hollywood at Los Angeles, 3 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Canoga Park at Sylmar, 7 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

El Camino Real at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

Granada Hills at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Taft at Chatsworth, 7 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Palisades at Venice, 6 p.m.

Westchester at Fairfax, 6 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Carson at Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Dymally at Angelou, 6 p.m.

Garfield at Los Angeles Wilson, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Hamilton at Los Angeles Marshall, 3 p.m.

Reseda at Crenshaw, 7 p.m.

Roybal at Santee, 4 p.m.

San Pedro vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m.

South East at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Wilmington Banning at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Linfield Christian at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Western Christian at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Loyola at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Palos Verdes at Culver City, 7 p.m.

Peninsula at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

Redondo at Santa Monica, 5 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Segerstrom at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

Newbury Park at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Bishop Montgomery at St. Pius X-St. Matthias, 7 p.m.

St. Genevieve at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Agoura at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Dos Pueblos at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

Lompoc Cabrillo at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

Santa Ynez at San Marcos, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Carpinteria at Santa Paula, 7 p.m.

Hueneme at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Foothill vs. Villa Park at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Yorba Linda at El Modena, 7 p.m.

CROSS VALLEY LEAGUE

Silver Valley at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

Harvard-Westlake at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Mary Star at Salesian, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Shadow Hills at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

Xavier Prep at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Granite Hills at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

Victor Valley at Barstow, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Banning at Cathedral City, 7 p.m.

Indio at Coachella Valley, 7 p.m.

Yucca Valley at Twentynine Palms, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Placentia Valencia at Crean Lutheran, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Canyon Country Canyon vs. Hart at Valencia, 7 p.m.

Golden Valley vs. Valencia at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Buena Park vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Fullerton vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Troy vs. La Habra at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Los Amigos at Rancho Alamitos, 7 p.m.

Westminster La Quinta vs. Loara at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Highland at Knight, 7 p.m.

Littlerock at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Palmdale at Eastside, 7 p.m.

Quartz Hill at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Walnut at Ontario, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Gardena Serra at Bishop Amat, 7 p.m.

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Cathedral, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Lakewood at Compton, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Poly at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Bonita at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY 4 LEAGUE

Hacienda Heights Wilson at Montclair, 7 p.m.

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Esperanza vs. Brea Olinda at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Morningside at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Magnolia vs. Century at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana Valley at Western, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Santa Ana at Costa Mesa, 7 p.m.

PAC 4 LEAGUE

Westminster at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Arcadia at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Burbank vs. Muir at Rose Bowl, 4 p.m.

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE

Portola at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VALLEY LEAGUE

Beckman at Irvine, 7 p.m.

Woodbridge at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Channel Islands at Ventura, 7 p.m.

Oxnard at Buena, 7 p.m.

Rio Mesa at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

El Segundo at West Torrance, 7 p.m.

South Torrance at Lawndale, 7 p.m.

Torrance at North Torrance, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

Monrovia at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

San Marino at La Canada, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Arlington vs. Patriot at Ramona, 7 p.m.

La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Don Lugo at Chaffey, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Gahr at Warren, 7 p.m.

Paramount at Dominguez, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.

El Toro at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE

Covina vs. Pomona at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

Rowland at Chino, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

San Clemente at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

San Juan Hills at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Chaparral at Great Oak, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.

Vista Murrieta at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

La Mirada at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Corona del Mar vs. Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Huntington Beach at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Orange Lutheran at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m.

Santa Margarita vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Servite at JSerra, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Diamond Ranch at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

Northview at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Bellflower at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Gabrielino at Glendale, 7 p.m.

Glendora at Ayala, 7 p.m.

Hesperia at Silverado, 7 p.m.

Laguna Beach at Estancia, 7 p.m.

Mayfair at Damien, 7 p.m.

Royal at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

Sierra Canyon at Upland, 7 p.m.

Sierra Vista at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

St. Anthony vs. Orange at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

St. Monica at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Bishop Diego at Bakersfield Christian, 7 p.m.

Paraclete vs. Bakersfield Garces at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m.

Rancho Christian at San Diego Maranatha Christian, 4 p.m.

Trona vs. Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at TBA, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

Cuyama Valley at Rolling Hills Prep, 3:15 p.m.

Moreno Valley Leadership Military Academy at Windward, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 10

SOUTHERN SECTION

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Crespi at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

St. Bonaventure at Camarillo, 3 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Oak Park at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Redlands, 5 p.m.

Citrus Valley at Beaumont, 5 p.m.

Yucaipa at Redlands East Valley, 5 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Diamond Bar at Nogales, 1 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Moreno Valley at Canyon Springs, 5 p.m.

Riverside Poly at Vista del Lago, 5 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Heritage at Elsinore, 5 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Oaks Christian at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Chaminade at Alemany, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Apple Valley at Oak Hills, 10 a.m.

Serrano at Sultana, 10 a.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Gladstone at Azusa, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

West Valley at Citrus Hill, 10 a.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Inglewood at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Savanna vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 11 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Big Bear vs. Arrowhead Christian at Big Bear MS, 1 p.m.

Jurupa Hills at Rim of the World, 10 a.m.

Kaiser at Arroyo Valley, 10 a.m.

Lakeside at Tahquitz, 10 a.m.

San Gorgonio at Summit, 10 a.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Blair at North Valley Military Institute, 12:30 p.m.

8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

Faith Baptist at Sage Hill, 1 p.m.

Scores and schedule compiled by Eric Maddy and calpreps.com

Until next time...

Have a question, comment or something you’d like to see in a future Prep Rally newsletter? Email me at eric.sondheimer@latimes.com, and follow me on Twitter at @latsondheimer.

Did you get this newsletter forwarded to you? To sign up and get it in your inbox, click here.


Advertisement