Riverside County

*--*

SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION Trustee Area E

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Al Waner 240 59 Amos Isaac 166 41

*--*

*--*

MT. SAN JACINTO COMMUNITY COLLEGE Trustee Area 2

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Jo Anna Stuart 3,531 74 Chuck Reutter 1,242 26

*--*

*--*

PALO VERDE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Anthony J. Reale 933 31 Kenneth Lucero 817 27 Sam Burton 526 17 Michael M. Kisilewicz 407 13 James Lee Baumiller 347 11

*--*

*--*

SAN BERNARDINO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (4 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Charles H. Beeman 241 17 Mark A. Sheppard 231 16 Mary E. Sampson 229 16 Carleton W. Lockwood, Jr. 221 16 Allen B. Gresham 200 14 Dawn E. Crawford 156 11 Arthur P.K. Anderson 130 9

*--*

*--*

ALVORD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Ben Johnson, II 2,443 35 K.R. Zack Earp 2,305 33 Robert Irish 1,361 19 Michael Gasca 952 13

*--*

*--*

BEAUMONT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Bill Greenwood 1,875 38 Matthew F. Pistilli 1,517 30 Don C. Lauder 1,025 21 Taunie Penna 571 11

*--*

*--*

COLTON JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Mark Hoover 27 54 Patt Haro 12 24 Lynda Gonzalez 6 12 Maria Lopez-Carson 5 10

*--*

*--*

CORONA-NORCO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Cathy L. Sciortino 4,372 19 Pat Scott 4,185 19 Maggie E. Little 4,062 18 Jose Lalas 3,564 16 Carol Garland 3,331 15 Mark L. Mullis 2,011 9 Laura A. Schnabl 1,046 5

*--*

*--*

JURUPA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Michael A. Rodriguez 1,171 38 Robert Craig 1,095 36 Chuck Dunn 815 26

*--*

*--*

MORENO VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Richard Coz 3,571 80 Robert Burks 882 20

*--*

*--*

MURRIETA VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Paul Diffley 3,800 21 Margi Wray 3,680 21 Judy Rosen 3,452 19 Kenneth C. Dickson 3,450 19 Ronald E. Blood 3,405 19

*--*

*--*

PALM SPRINGS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Shari Stewart 9,833 35 Donald T. Aikens 7,998 29 Justin Blake 4,537 16 Patrick Henry 2,950 11 Linda Kosvic 2,601 9

*--*

*--*

PALO VERDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % James J. Carney, Jr. 1,056 24 John Conley 787 18 Eugenia Webber 720 17 Crystal D. Manly 717 17 Dariel R. Perez 645 15 Cynthia A. Morris 396 9

*--*

*--*

RIVERSIDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Lewis J. Vanderzyl 10,517 26 Gayle Cloud 9,616 24 Maxine Frost 8,623 22 Armando GonzALez CabAN 7,624 19 Bill G. Burnett 3,445 9

*--*

*--*

VAL VERDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Jo Ann S. Mc Anlis 872 32 Stacey L. Guzman 798 29 Wraymond Sawyerr 660 24 Christopher Prudhome 420 15

*--*

*--*

YUCAIPA-CALIMESA JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Jim Hoyt 241 21 Jim Oedekerk 241 21 Joyella Beuler 230 20 Bill Carlson 158 14 Bob Stranger 157 14 Patrick Russo 78 7 David John Dunn 45 4

*--*

*--*

PERRIS UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Joan D. Cooley 3,224 24 Joe E. Daugherty 2,691 20 Nan E. Sanders 2,593 19 Mark Howison 2,039 15 E. Dewitt Ruth 1,721 13 Maribel E. Meza 1,189 9

*--*

*--*

ROMOLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Irene Harris 284 27 Byron Yost 269 25 Edward Johnson 230 22 Lisa Vought 168 16 Joseph Schupp 114 11

*--*

*--*

BLYTHE City Council (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Charles A. Grotke 653 27 Alfonso Hernandez 624 26 Larry J. Williams 591 25 Robert R. Mac Donald 540 22

*--*

*--*

DESERT HOT SPRINGS Mayor

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Matt Weyuker 898 57 Gary Bosworth 685 43

*--*

*--*

City Council

*--*

*--*

(2 elected)

*--*

*--*

Mary Katherine Stephens 716 24 Henry J. Hohenstein 533 18 Dale Evenson 518 17 Yvonne Parks 496 17 Karl Baker 452 15 Gabriel Stone King 285 10

*--*

*--*

LAKE ELSINORE City Council Member 1 (3 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Genie Kelley 1,153 15 Robert E. Magee 1,075 14 Bob Schiffner 976 13 Tim Fleming 942 13 Roland La Pere 937 13 Michael O'Neal 876 12 Jimmy Flores 786 11 Max Aragon 388 5 Patrick S. Mc Bride 171 2 Bill Tucker 163 2

*--*

*--*

Treasurer

*--*

*--*

Peter G. Weber 1,351 56 Desiree Wilsey Ekstein 1,047 44

*--*

*--*

MURRIETA City Council (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Warnie Enochs 2,840 22 Douglas Mc Allister 2,659 20 Nancy Knight 2,271 17 Brian Youens 2,248 17 Dan Detienne 1,515 11 Stephen Flynn 839 6 Gary Michael Craig 493 4 David F. Landriscina 321 2

*--*

*--*

NORCO City Council (3 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Kathy Azevedo 1,909 22 Harvey C. Sullivan 1,844 21 Herb Higgins 1,790 20 Mark Harpin 1,025 12 Ed Hatzenbuhler 962 11 Barbara J. Carmichael 946 11 Jeanne M. Guertin 294 3

*--*

*--*

PALM SPRINGS Mayor

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Ron Oden 5,221 51 William Kleindienst 4,378 43 Vincent Ziegler 315 3 Wayne Boyd 267 3

*--*

*--*

City Council

*--*

*--*

(2 elected)

*--*

*--*

Mike Mc Culloch 4,513 24 Steve Pougnet 3,202 17 Ginny Foat 2,931 15 Deyna L. Hodges 2,035 11 John Stiles 1,950 10 David Peet 1,900 10 William Feingold 1,510 8 James Franklin 663 3 Steve Grasha 439 2

*--*

*--*

PERRIS Mayor

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Daryl Busch 993 65 Raul Yarbrough 299 19 Paul Mitchell 174 11 Tralaunie M. Jenkins 69 5

*--*

*--*

City Council

*--*

*--*

(2 elected)

*--*

*--*

John D. Motte 850 31 Rita Rogers 504 18 James H. Finney 498 18 Delilah Nevarez-Clark 324 12 Judy Roseen 319 12 Jose Everardo Meza 257 9

*--*

*--*

RIVERSIDE City Council Ward 1

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Paul Fick 1,365 40 Dom Betro 1,267 37 Mike Gardner 251 7 Susan L. Nash 186 5 Richard Castillo 154 4 Michael J. Lyons 77 2 Patrick Strong 65 2 Joe Ludwig 44 1 Teresa M. Seipel 37 1

*--*

*--*

City Council Ward 3

*--*

*--*

Mike Goldware 1,614 41 Art Gage 1,576 40 Robert B. Slawsby 443 11 Robert Diaz 304 8 Gary R. Huspek 30 1

*--*

*--*

City Council Ward 5

*--*

*--*

Ed Adkison 1,823 76 Donald R. Walters 586 24

*--*

*--*

City Council Ward 7

*--*

*--*

Teresa R. Frizzel 744 33 Steve Adams 724 32 Mary Lou Morales 722 32 Creg Quiroz 68 3

*--*

*--*

TEMECULA City Council (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Mike Naggar 4,446 37 Chuck Washington 4,157 34 Greg Morrison 1,760 14 Sam Pratt 1,455 12 Henry Miller 364 3

*--*

*--*

SANTA ROSA CSD Director (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Walt Kelly 142 45 Steven Rubin 100 31 Fred M. Hayes 76 24

*--*

*--*

COACHELLA VALLEY Rec & Park Director Div 4

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Rudy P. Acosta, Jr. 1,960 51 Bruce C. Underwood 1,863 49

*--*

*--*

Rec & Park Director Div 5

*--*

*--*

Laura Mc Galliard 1,264 52 R. Gordon Jensen 1,187 48

*--*

*--*

CABAZON COUNTY Water Director (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Charles Tigard 77 42 Kenneth Lloyd Snow 55 30 Kenneth A. Adkins 52 28

*--*

*--*

MISSION SPRINGS Water Director (3 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Mary M. Gibson 1,620 28 Dorothy W. Glass 1,279 22 Mac H. Villines 1,266 22 Adam Sanchez 995 17 Mark Derhak 628 11

*--*

*--*

MURRIETA County Water Director (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Brenda Dennstedt 492 36 Michael A. Matteson 452 33 Steven P. Gorchoff 409 30

*--*

*--*

WEST VALLEY Water (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Don Olinger 23 42 Dwight Young 21 38 Michael E. Green 11 20

*--*

*--*

Measure G - City of Riverside

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Yes 13,460 71 No 5,593 29

*--*

*--*

Measure H - City of Murrieta

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Yes 4,109 62 No 2,567 38

*--*

*--*

Measure I - City of Palm Springs

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Yes 7,224 74 No 2,474 26

*--*

*--*

Measure J - City of Norco

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Yes 1,747 58 No 1,270 42

*--*

Copyright © 2019, Los Angeles Times
EDITION: California | U.S. & World
56°