San Bernardino County

*--*

ADELANTO SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Michael R. Gomez 340 24 Gary Elder 265 18 Christine Robbins* 229 16 Holly Eckes* 199 14 Daniel Rivera Huizar 151 11 Annette Dutter 140 10 John Z. Rabiej 109 8

*--*

*--*

BAKER VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Kelly Fisher 78 39 Gerald Freeman* 52 26 Nathan C. Cranmer 44 22 James L. Ryan, II 24 12

*--*

*--*

BALDY MESA WATER DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % William Mines* 356 37 Jacob A. Jaroszewski* 347 36 Marlene E. East 267 28

*--*

*--*

BARSTOW FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Ruben Arredondo* 921 33 Dallas L. Harris* 710 25 Eddie U. Garcia 672 24 Christopher L. Carter 503 18

*--*

*--*

BEAR VALLEY COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT Measure

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes %

*--*

*--*

P -- Special fire department tax Requires two-thirds vote Yes 1,605 70 No 698 30

*--*

*--*

BIG BEAR AIRPORT DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Robert E.D. McNutt 1,104 20 Russell J. Lowery 1,097 20 George Berge* 882 16 Arlan E. Lynch* 743 14 Darrell Mulvihill 705 13 David H. Eckert 493 9 Daniel M. Garisek* 425 8

*--*

*--*

BIG BEAR CITY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Rick Ollila 454 24 Robert W. Colven* 423 22 Barbara Espinoza 406 21 Patricia M. Miller 376 20 Susan Johnston 125 7 Mike Mitchell 109 6

*--*

*--*

Partial Term

*--*

*--*

Bob Cartwright 657 58 Al Ziegler 467 42

*--*

*--*

BIGHORN-DESERT WATER AGENCY (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Phillip Johnson* 199 32 Delmour R. Maybury 175 28 Anita J. Moller 159 25 Duane D. Lisiewski 93 15

*--*

*--*

BIG RIVER COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Paul H. Grugel* 87 27 Jack R. Oelrich 83 26 Kathy Robyn Gaffney* 71 22 Dianne L. Robledo 51 16 Nelson T. Harvey 33 10

*--*

*--*

CHAFFEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Gary L. George* 10,609 25 Lee C. McDougal* 10,485 25 Paul J. Gomez* 9,539 23 J.A. Ballardo 6,226 15 Lance English 4,989 12

*--*

*--*

COPPER MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Charles Palmer 3,042 27 Dick Rogers 2,933 26 Philip N. Fultz* 2,550 22 Michael M. Walker* 2,024 18 Harry Van Suitt 787 7

*--*

*--*

COLTON JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Trustee Area 1

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Mark Hoover 1,119 47 Maria Lopez-Carson* 551 23 Patt Haro 397 17 Lynda Gonzalez 334 14

*--*

*--*

CREST FOREST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Jerome Ringhofer* 317 48 Chuck Gibbs* 274 41 Ethel M. Mohler 75 11

*--*

*--*

CRESTLINE-LAKE ARROWHEAD WATER AGENCY Division 1

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % David F. Parker* 95 79 Ethel M. Mohler 25 21

*--*

*--*

CUCAMONGA COUNTY WATER DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Jerome M. Wilson* 3,239 29 James V. Curatalo, Jr.* 2,951 26 Randall James Reed 2,591 23 Ron Sakala* 2,445 22

*--*

*--*

CUCAMONGA SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Marlene Baum* 281 43 David J. Ortega 193 29 Maureen A. Douglas 186 28

*--*

*--*

DAGGETT COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Lawrence Alf* 34 31 Ramon A. Rodriguez* 32 29 Irene L. Koch* 23 21 Mentie Hazelett 22 20

*--*

*--*

FONTANA Measure

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes %

*--*

*--*

R -- City treasurer appointive Yes 1,737 62 No 1,078 38

*--*

*--*

FONTANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Kathy Binks* 1,624 30 Arlene Piazza 1,273 23 Rick McClure* 944 17 Jesus Sandoval 675 12 Frank J. Lobo 653 12 Robert C. Ritchey 306 6

*--*

*--*

HESPERIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Helen Rogers 2,425 33 Bruce Minton 2,028 28 Lori Nielson* 1,561 21 Timothy Hauk* 1,320 18

*--*

*--*

HI-DESERT WATER DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Bob Stadum* 1,308 39 Roger Duran* 1,126 34 Linda A. Srdoa 921 27

*--*

*--*

JOSHUA BASIN WATER DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % William C. Long 535 21 Gary F. Lovelace 477 19 Karl Wyne 419 17 John Gary Given* 415 16 John T. Boyd* 308 12 David R. Burkett* 242 10 Harry Van Suitt 125 5

*--*

*--*

Partial Term

*--*

*--*

Michael Luhrs 506 32 Norman Richard Beatty* 390 24 Mary Helen Tuttle 384 24 Larry E. Richards 325 20

*--*

*--*

LAKE ARROWHEAD COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Steven R. Keefe 354 29 Ted Heyck 282 23 Greg Marsella 228 19 Pete Xander 152 12 Dan Crawford 110 9 Robert Melville 94 8

*--*

*--*

Partial Term

*--*

*--*

John Kendrick 340 49 Bill Roberts 260 37 Charles F. Bobbitt 98 14

*--*

*--*

MARIANA RANCHOS COUNTY WATER DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Eileen K. Stillwell 40 26 Michael A. Beaumont* 40 26 Dick Fortyune 38 25 Paul Akira Murakami 35 23

*--*

*--*

MOJAVE WATER AGENCY Division 1

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Kimberly Cox 1,045 43 Wayne L. Snively 724 30 Wayne Soppeland 667 27

*--*

*--*

Division 3

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Richard D. Hall 1,864 66 John S. Ballard 940 34

*--*

*--*

Division 7

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Dick Fortyune* 1,374 62 Ronald Malachowski 855 38

*--*

*--*

MONTE VISTA WATER DISTRICT 3 Eected

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Sandra Salter Rose* 840 31 Maynard Lenhert* 724 27 Anthony Lopez 596 22 James T. Morgan* 515 19

*--*

*--*

MORONGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Ed Will 3,166 29 Phyllis L. Swinnerton* 3,092 28 David W. Jones 2,555 23 Michael Hadley 2,151 20

*--*

*--*

MORONGO VALLEY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Bill Egan* 295 36 Chuck Osborne* 276 33 Michael Moon 255 31

*--*

*--*

Partial Term

*--*

*--*

Rosemary Mallett 249 51 Robert Miller* 241 49

*--*

*--*

Measure

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes %

*--*

*--*

Q -- Special parcel tax Requires two-thirds vote Yes 379 64 No 211 36

*--*

*--*

MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Susan A. Paterson* 317 42 Betty Joan Pinheiro* 253 34 Carol Poitou 178 24

*--*

*--*

NEEDLES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Trustee Area 2 (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Tony R. Valentine 365 37 Wade Evans 346 35 Sheila Jennings-Miller 268 27

*--*

*--*

NEWBERRY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % John L. Olson 164 47 Susan Merrell 109 31 Lois Marie Riseling 79 22

*--*

*--*

ONTARIO- MONTCLAIR SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Robert H. Hardy* 1,778 34 Doreen McDaniel* 1,682 32 Maryanne Avila 881 17 Debra D. Porada 878 17

*--*

*--*

REDLANDS City Council (2 elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Susan D. Peppler* 4,584 28 Gilberto Gil 3,445 21 Theresa W. Kwappenberg 2,935 18 Caroline Laymon 2,412 15 Mark A. Cantrell 2,066 13 John L. Freedman 779 5

*--*

*--*

Measure

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes %

*--*

*--*

N -- Sales and use tax ordinance Requires two-thirds vote Yes 5,538 68 No 2,613 32

*--*

*--*

REDLANDS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Patricia Kohlmeier* 7,817 32 Ron McPeck* 6,715 27 Neal Alfred Waner* 6,330 26 Jim Evans 3,885 16

*--*

*--*

RIALTO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Dennis W. Mobley* 1,945 30 Dan Mays* 1,857 28 Walter Scott Hawkins* 1,785 27 Sara I. Garcia 956 15

*--*

*--*

RIM OF THE WORLD RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Hugh Bialecki 762 44 Ethel M. Mohler 681 40 Nancy L. Tucker 274 16

*--*

*--*

RIM OF THE WORLD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Trustee Area 1

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Jackie Summers* 470 39 Sharon Merrill 405 34 Jerry W. King 156 13 Dennis H. Labadie 122 10 Ethel M. Mohler 50 4

*--*

*--*

Trustee Area 2

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Bob Gladwell* 696 58 Danny Radzin 495 42

*--*

*--*

SAN BERNARDINO Treasurer

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % David C. Kennedy* 6,341 76 David R. Oberhelman 2,054 24

*--*

*--*

City Council

*--*

*--*

Ward 3

*--*

*--*

Gordon McGinnis* 339 56 Jan Misquez 271 44

*--*

*--*

City Council

*--*

*--*

Ward 5

*--*

*--*

Chas A. Kelley 1,384 65 Joe V.C. Suarez* 734 35

*--*

*--*

City Council

*--*

*--*

Ward 6

*--*

*--*

Rikke Van Johnson 547 53 Betty Dean Anderson* 486 47

*--*

*--*

City Council

*--*

*--*

Ward 7

*--*

*--*

Wendy McCammack* 1,189 71 Paul W. Sanborn 475 29

*--*

*--*

Measure

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes %

*--*

*--*

O -- Special library tax Requires two-thirds vote Yes 4,454 52 No 4,092 48

*--*

*--*

SAN BERNARDINO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (4 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Mary E. Sampson* 18,991 20 Charles H. Beeman* 17,610 18 Carleton W. Lockwood, Jr.* 16,805 18 Allen B. Gresham* 16,534 17 Mark A. Sheppard 11,207 12 Dawn E. Crawford 7,723 8 Arthur P.K. Anderson 6,895 7

*--*

*--*

SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION Trustee Area E

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Al Waner* 10,648 52 Amos Isacc 9,662 48

*--*

*--*

SAN BERNARDINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Marlin L. Brown* 5,176 20 Danny Tillman* 5,073 20 Judi Penman 4,877 19 Nena Torrez 4,350 17 James C. Ramos 3,524 14 Gil Navarro 2,327 9

*--*

*--*

SNOWLINE JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Ann Bashaw* 1,040 29 Dale Schinke* 983 27 Michael F. Urmann 833 23 Phyllis Gallagher 756 21

*--*

*--*

TRONA JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Gary H. Hess 320 39 Bob R. Wilhelm 257 31 Audrey J. Schuyler 136 16 Edward J. Sprouse* 114 14

*--*

*--*

UPLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Steven Frazee* 2,182 37 Linda Angona* 1,839 31 Robert H. Bennett 1,077 18 Louie Raymond Hernandez 806 14

*--*

*--*

VICTOR VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Tom Elder* 4,264 17 Joe Range 4,218 17 Maxine Moore* 3,886 16 Don Hugh 3,536 14 Carl R. Tate 3,347 14 Donna J. Mertens 3,157 13 Paul T. Ireland 1,202 5 John S. Ballard 1,021 4

*--*

*--*

VICTOR VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Valerie J. Emick 2,311 32 Mike Alan Davis* 2,226 31 Judy May Munoz 1,885 26 Edna M. Castillo 837 12

*--*

*--*

VICTOR VALLEY WATER DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Jim Cox 1,607 30 Terrie Gossard Flint* 1,566 29 Lawrence E. Huber* 1,423 26 Paul T. Ireland 846 16

*--*

*--*

WEST VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Partial Term

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Don Olinger* 952 39 Dwight Young* 938 38 Michael E. Green 581 24

*--*

*--*

YUCAIPA-CALIMESA JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Jim Hoyt 2,179 22 Jim Oedekerk 2,069 21 Joyella Beuler 2,010 21 Bob Stranger* 1,325 14 Bill Carlson* 1,273 13 Patrick Russo 606 6 David John Dunn 341 3

*--*

Copyright © 2019, Los Angeles Times
EDITION: California | U.S. & World
61°