Southern Section Schedule/Results

Thursday, August 28th

INTERSECTIONAL
Honolulu Pac-Five 27, Schurr 22

Friday, September 5th

NONLEAGUE
Fountain Valley 27, Cantwell-Sacred Heart 18
Irvine University 33, Century 7
Laguna Beach 34, Palos Verdes 13
Linfield Christian 21, Saddleback Valley Christian 14
Los Alamitos 49, Culver City 0
Los Osos 44, Colony 7
Mammoth 26, Aquinas 21
Morningside 36, Gladstone 7
Righetti 62, Ayala 28

INTERSECTIONAL
Anza Hamilton 42, Pine Valley Mountain Empire 0
Arroyo Grande 38, Shafter 6
Fairmont Prep 48, Santa Clara St. Lawrence 15
Lucerne Valley 21, Imperial 14
Ridgecrest Burroughs 34, Tehachapi 28
St. John Bosco 49, Westchester 12
Vista 17, Bishop Amat 7

Saturday, September 6th

NONLEAGUE
Bell-Jeff 46, Compton Centennial 14
Brentwood 14, Mojave 7
Cathedral 19, Montclair Prep 12
Desert 27, Boron 6
Maranatha 14, Capistrano Valley Christian 2

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop 42, South Tahoe 38
El Cajon Christian 3, Santa Ana Calvary Chapel 3
Nipomo 34, Visalia El Diamante 7
Waimea (Hawaii) 25, Woodbridge 20

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Big Pine 26, Lone Pine 6

Thursday, September 11th

NONLEAGUE
Gahr 35, Whittier 15
Ganesha 27, Sierra Vista 14
Glendora 47, Baldwin Park 7
Irvine 28, Irvine University 14
Kaiser 34, Rancho Cucamonga 0
King 23, El Modena 13
La Palma Kennedy 30, Savanna 7
Monrovia 52, Duarte 6
Newport Harbor 35, Trabuco Hills 8
Ocean View 21, Garden Grove Santiago 13
Orange 49, Rancho Alamitos 17
Riverside North 39, Rancho Verde 3
Santa Ana Valley 17, Anaheim Canyon 11

INTERSECTIONAL
Wailuku (Hawaii) Baldwin 30, Linfield Christian 0

Friday, September 12th

NONLEAGUE
Agoura 26, Buena 21
Alhambra 21, Glendale 14
Aliso Niguel 21, Capistrano Valley 7
Arlington 14, Hesperia 10
Arrowhead Christian 18, Bishop 14
Arroyo Grande 14, Hueneme 6
Arroyo Valley 44, Banning 0
Atascadero 39, Lompoc Cabrillo 38
Beaumont 44, Desert Hot Springs 0
Bellflower 30, Garden Grove Pacifica 15
Beverly Hills 52, Compton Centennial 0
Bishop Diego 20, Kilpatrick 14
Brea Olinda 37, Buena Park 6
Brethren Christian 49, Blair 26
Burbank 28, La Canada 0
Burbank Burroughs 41, Littlerock 0
Cajon 33, Fontana 14
California 35, Azusa 6
Canyon Country Canyon 42, Lancaster 6
Cathedral 34, Cantwell-Sacred Heart 27
Cathedral City 29, Jurupa Valley 13
Century 51, Bolsa Grande 14
Cerritos 36, El Rancho 24
Chaffey 20, Corona Santiago 15
Channel Islands 46, Newbury Park 39
Chaparral 28, Elsinore 13
Charter Oak 35, Alta Loma 0
Chino 41, Pacific 7
Chino Hills 30, Vista del Lago 0
Colton 24, Bloomington 8
Corona 14, Ayala 7
Corona Centennial 25, Eisenhower 0
Corona del Mar 19, Costa Mesa 14
Covina 27, Montclair 6
Crescenta Valley 20, Thousand Oaks 13
Crespi 43, Quartz Hill 14
Culver City 10, St. Bernard 7
Damien 35, Muir 7
Diamond Bar 38, Bonita 17
Diamond Ranch 22, Garey 12
Dominguez 26, Esperanza 14
Edison 26, San Clemente 21
El Dorado 35, Cypress 3
El Monte 19, La Puente 7
El Segundo 38, Mary Star 35
Estancia 24, Magnolia 8
Etiwanda 56, Apple Valley 8
Fillmore 21, L.A. Baptist 7
Foothill 34, Tustin 16
Frazier Mountain 41, CSDR 12
Fullerton 27, La Mirada 22
Gabrielino 25, San Marino 21
Gardena Serra 61, Murphy 8
Granite Hills 40, Twentynine Palms 6
Hemet 33, Palm Springs 31
Katella 41, Garden Grove 3
La Habra 40, Downey 13
La Serna 30, San Dimas 28
Laguna Hills 7, Nogales 2
Lakewood 35, Dana Hills 0
Lompoc 30, Dos Pueblos 14
Long Beach Cabrillo 53, Bishop Montgomery 8
Long Beach Poly 31, Mayfair 12
Long Beach Wilson 22, El Toro 19
Los Alamitos 20, Hart 17
Los Altos 28, Paloma Valley 16
Los Amigos 42, Huntington Beach 14
Los Osos 57, Yucca Valley 35
Loyola 27, Hawthorne 0
Marina 12, Paramount 0
Midway Baptist 48, Sage Hill 15
Miller 45, San Bernardino 36
Mira Costa 21, North Torrance 0
Mission Viejo 14, Fountain Valley 13
Montebello 13, Pioneer 12
Moorpark 32, Nordhoff 6
Morningside 12, Inglewood 8
Morro Bay 28, Carpinteria 0
Mountain View 6, Hoover 0
Murrieta Valley 28, Rialto 7
Norte Vista 34, La Sierra 6
Northview 31, Hacienda Heights Wilson 21
Northwood 49, Woodbridge 13
Norwalk 13, Bassett 7
Ontario Christian 42, Cerritos Valley Christian 6
Palm Desert 44, Sultana 25
Palmdale 38, Barstow 16
Paraclete 9, Highland 7
Paso Robles 14, Santa Ynez 10
Peninsula 17, Lynwood 17
Perris 21, Rubidoux 6
Ramona 21, West Valley 13
Redlands East Valley 44, Victor Valley 3
Redondo 36, Torrance 0
Righetti 53, Santa Maria 0
Rim of the World 55, Coachella Valley 8
Riverside Poly 17, San Gorgonio 10
Rosamond 27, Boron 0
Rosemead 37, Gladstone 20
Royal 32, Chaminade 7
San Gabriel 42, South Pasadena 16
San Jacinto 18, Colony 0
San Marcos 31, Rio Mesa 19
Santa Barbara 26, Oxnard 21
Santa Fe 55, Glenn 0
Santa Margarita 16, St. Paul 7
Santa Maria St. Joseph 17, San Luis Obispo 15
Schurr 27, Bosco Tech 20
Serrano 23, Silverado 7
Sherman Indian 28, La Verne Lutheran 6
Simi Valley 21, Oxnard Pacifica 18
Sonora 43, Santa Ana 0
South El Monte 48, Workman 0
South Hills 14, Claremont 6
South Torrance 31, West Torrance 7
St. Francis 31, Arcadia 6
St. John Bosco 24, Long Beach Jordan 18
Sunny Hills 14, Anaheim 0
Temecula Valley 17, Canyon Springs 14
Temescal Canyon 26, Moreno Valley 15
Temple City 28, Arroyo 14
Tesoro 29, Saddleback 15
Troy 23, Westminster 13
Upland 30, Norco 14
Valencia 31, Bishop Amat 28
Valley View 13, La Quinta 12
Ventura 27, Camarillo 7
Villa Park 21, Placentia Valencia 0
Walnut 28, Ontario 13
Warren 31, Millikan 28
West Covina 29, Don Lugo 12
Western 33, Loara 0
Westlake 42, Santa Paula 0
Yucaipa 30, Redlands 3

INTERSECTIONAL
Alemany 43, San Fernando 0
Antelope Valley 18, Bakersfield 3
Bell 21, Bell Gardens 21
Brawley 21, Indio 7
Carlsbad La Costa Canyon 44, Santa Monica 0
El Camino Real 43, Calabasas 0
Fremont 25, Compton 0
Henderson (Nev.) Foothill 31, Salesian 0
Lincoln 41, Keppel 0
Needles 14, Silver Valley 6
Oak Park 21, Verdugo Hills 7
Ridgecrest Burroughs 58, Wasco 0
Saugus 28, Chula Vista Hilltop 26
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 30, Birmingham 6
St. Bonaventure 34, Las Vegas (Nev.) Centennial 6
Visalia El Diamante 24, Kern Valley 6

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Cuyama Valley 20, Masada 14
Excelsior 42, Victor Valley Christian 0
Faith Baptist 56, Lone Pine 8
Hesperia Christian 47, Price 0
Maricopa 48, First Lutheran 12
Mission Prep 49, Rolling Hills Prep 20
Peace in the Valley 28, Desert Chapel 16
Trona 50, Noli Indian 0
Viewpoint 43, Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian 28

8 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Bethel Christian 40, Warner Springs Warner 8
La Jolla Country Day 8, California Lutheran 6
Sandy Valley (Nev.) Keystone Academy 12, Baker 6
Vista Calvary Christian 44, Wildomar Cornerstone Christian 28

Saturday, September 13th

NONLEAGUE
Aquinas 27, Big Bear 20
Bell-Jeff 51, Santa Clara 22
Brentwood 7, Mammoth 6
Fairmont Prep 42, Twin Pines 15
Flintridge Prep 40, St. Margaret's 14
Grace Brethren 20, Murrieta Calvary Chapel 7
Harvard-Westlake 43, Montclair Prep 13
Laguna Beach 50, Westminster La Quinta 7
Maranatha 28, Chadwick 10
Oaks Christian 42, Santa Ana Calvary Chapel 0
Orange Lutheran 35, Mater Dei 14
Pasadena 33, La Salle 12
Pasadena Marshall 21, St. Genevieve 7
Pasadena Poly 41, Campbell Hall 0
Pomona 13, Rowland 10
Rio Hondo Prep 19, Anza Hamilton 13
Saddleback Valley Christian 15, Capistrano Valley Christian 7
Servite 30, Leuzinger 20
St. Monica 27, Artesia 14
Vasquez 12, Malibu 0
Village Christian 36, Mojave 10
Webb 28, Ribet Academy 0
Western Christian 37, Downey Calvary Chapel 12
Whittier Christian 67, St. Anthony 8

INTERSECTIONAL
Pahrump (Nev.) Pahrump Valley 38, Lucerne Valley 24

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Avalon 27, Bakersfield Christian 7
Big Pine 48, Antelope Valley Christian 38
Bloomington Christian 52, L.A. Lutheran 6
Joshua Springs 28, Southlands Christian 22
Liberty Christian 54, Skyward Christian 20
Lighthouse Christian 36, Villanova Prep 20
Riverside Christian 47, Indio Charter 0
Santa Clarita Christian 54, Westmark 6
Santa Maria Valley Christian 61, Thousand Oaks Hillcrest Christian 0
Upland Christian 48, Immanuel Christian 6

8 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Bakersfield Valley 35, Julian 14
Kings Christian 26, La Jolla Bishop's 13
Las Vegas (Nev.) Calvary Chapel Christian 46, Calvary Baptist 0

Thursday, September 18th

NONLEAGUE
Anaheim vs. Santa Ana at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.
Bloomington vs. Canyon Springs at Colton, 7 p.m.
Brea Olinda vs. Los Alamitos at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
Costa Mesa at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.
Cypress at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.
Dominguez at Tustin, 7 p.m.
Duarte vs. Pasadena at San Marino, 7 p.m.
Laguna Beach at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.
Magnolia vs. Ganesha at Western, 7 p.m.
Murphy vs. La Serna at California, 7 p.m.
Ontario vs. Covina at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.
Redlands East Valley at Ramona, 7 p.m.
Sunny Hills vs. Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.
Woodbridge vs. Dana Hills at Irvine, 7 p.m.

Friday, September 19th

NONLEAGUE
Agoura at Camarillo, 7 p.m.
Alhambra at Temple City, 7 p.m.
Alta Loma at Miller, 7:30 p.m.
Anaheim Canyon at La Palma Kennedy, 7 p.m.
Arroyo Grande at Santa Maria St. Joseph, 7:30 p.m.
Arroyo Valley vs. Silverado at Victory Valley HS, 7 p.m.
Ayala at Norco, 7:30 p.m.
Azusa at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
Banning vs. Cathedral City at Nicolet Middle School (Banning), 7:30 p.m.
Bellflower at Bassett, 7:30 p.m.
Beverly Hills at Long Beach Cabrillo, 7 p.m.
Bishop Amat at Muir, 7 p.m.
Bishop Montgomery vs. Morningside at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.
Blair vs. Maranatha at Pasadena CC, 7 p.m.
Boron at Saddleback Valley Christian, 3 p.m.
Bosco Tech vs. Harvard-Westlake at St. Matthias H.S. (Downey), 7 p.m.
Buena at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.
Burbank vs. Chaminade at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.
CSDR at Silver Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Cajon at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
California at Artesia, 7 p.m.
Cantwell-Sacred Heart vs. Grace Brethren at Apollo School (Simi Valley), 7 p.m.
Capistrano Valley vs. Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.
Cerritos vs. St. John Bosco at Gahr, 7 p.m.
Chaffey at Pacific, 7 p.m.
Chaparral at West Valley, 7 p.m.
Claremont at Glendora, 7 p.m.
Colony vs. Chino Hills at Ayala, 7:30 p.m.
Corona at Valley View, 7 p.m.
Crescenta Valley at St. Francis, 7 p.m.
Crespi at Alemany, 7:30 p.m.
Desert at Santa Paula, 7:30 p.m.
Desert Hot Springs at Yucca Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Don Lugo at Chino, 7 p.m.
Downey at Schurr, 7 p.m.
Downey Calvary Chapel vs. Sage Hill at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.
Eisenhower vs. Etiwanda at Chaffey College, 7:30 p.m.
El Dorado vs. Rancho Alamitos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.
El Monte at Sierra Vista, 7 p.m.
El Rancho at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.
El Toro vs. Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.
Estancia vs. Century at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa), 7 p.m.
Fairmont Prep at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.
Fillmore vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.
Fontana at San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.
Gabrielino at Keppel, 7 p.m.
Gahr at Fullerton, 7 p.m.
Garden Grove Santiago vs. Northwood at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.
Gladstone at Mountain View, 7 p.m.
Glendale at La Canada, 7 p.m.
Glenn at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.
Hemet at Indio, 7:30 p.m.
Hesperia at Perris, 7 p.m.
Inglewood at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.
Irvine University at Arroyo, 7 p.m.
Jurupa Valley at Sultana, 7 p.m.
Kilpatrick at Carpinteria, 7:30 p.m.
King at Rim of the World, 7 p.m.
La Habra at Los Altos, 7 p.m.
La Quinta at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.
La Salle at San Marino, 7 p.m.
Laguna Hills at Trabuco Hills, 7:30 p.m.
Littlerock at Garey, 7 p.m.
Loara vs. Savanna at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.
Lompoc Cabrillo vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara City College, 7:30 p.m.
Long Beach Jordan at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.
Los Amigos at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.
Lucerne Valley at La Verne Lutheran, 3:30 p.m.
Malibu at Ribet Academy, 3:30 p.m.
Mammoth at Rosamond, 7 p.m.
Marina vs. Newport Harbor at Westminster, 7 p.m.
Mater Dei at Mission Viejo, 7:30 p.m.
Mayfair vs. Lakewood at Bellflower, 7 p.m.
Millikan vs. Orange Lutheran at Brea Olinda, 7:30 p.m.
Monrovia at West Covina, 7 p.m.
Montclair Prep at Beaumont, 7:30 p.m.
Nipomo at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.
Nogales vs. Lynwood at Lynwood Middle School, 7:30 p.m.
Nordhoff at Santa Ynez, 7:30 p.m.
Norte Vista vs. Arlington at Ramona, 7 p.m.
North Torrance at South Torrance, 7 p.m.
Northview vs. Walnut at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.
Norwalk vs. Cerritos Valley Christian at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk), 7 p.m.
Oak Park at Calabasas, 7 p.m.
Oxnard at San Luis Obispo, 7 p.m.
Palos Verdes vs. Mary Star at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.
Paramount at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.
Peninsula at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m.
Rancho Cucamonga at Damien, 7:30 p.m.
Rancho Verde at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.
Redlands vs. Santa Margarita at U. of Redlands, 7:30 p.m.
Rialto at San Bernardino, 7:30 p.m.
Ridgecrest Burroughs at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.
Righetti at Lompoc, 7:30 p.m.
Rio Mesa at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.
Riverside North vs. Kaiser at Fontana, 7 p.m.
Rowland at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.
Royal at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.
Rubidoux vs. La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.
Saddleback vs. Canyon Country Canyon at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.
San Dimas at Montclair, 7 p.m.
San Jacinto at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.
San Marcos at Paso Robles, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Aquinas, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Barbara at Antelope Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Fe at Montebello, 7 p.m.
Santa Maria vs. Dos Pueblos at San Marcos, 7:30 p.m.
Saugus vs. Highland at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita), 7:30 p.m.
Serrano at Barstow, 7 p.m.
Sherman Indian at St. Margaret's, 7 p.m.
Simi Valley at Hueneme, 7 p.m.
Sonora at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.
South El Monte at Bonita, 7 p.m.
South Hills at Rosemead, 7 p.m.
South Pasadena at Hoover, 3:30 p.m.
St. Bonaventure vs. Hart at Moorpark College, 7:30 p.m.
St. Paul at Redondo, 7 p.m.
Temescal Canyon at Elsinore, 7 p.m.
Tesoro at Ocean View, 7 p.m.
Torrance at St. Bernard, 7 p.m.
Troy vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.
Twentynine Palms vs. Paraclete at Twentynine Palms Junior High, 7 p.m.
Upland at Arcadia, 7 p.m.
Ventura at Moorpark, 7 p.m.
Victor Valley at Colton, 7:30 p.m.
Village Christian at Oaks Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Vista del Lago at Los Osos, 7:30 p.m.
Warren at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.
West Torrance at Culver City, 7 p.m.
Western at Irvine, 7 p.m.
Westlake at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Westminster at El Modena, 7 p.m.
Westminster La Quinta at Buena Park, 7 p.m.
Whittier vs. La Puente at California, 7 p.m.
Whittier Christian at Ontario Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Workman at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.
Yucaipa vs. Riverside Poly at Riverside CC, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Atascadero at Salinas, 7:30 p.m.
Brawley at Palm Desert, 7:30 p.m.
Burbank Burroughs at Verdugo Hills, 7 p.m.
Calipatria at Midway Baptist, 7:30 p.m.
Carlsbad at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.
Clovis Clovis East vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
Coachella Valley at El Centro Central, 7:30 p.m.
El Centro Southwest at Palm Springs, 7:30 p.m.
Esperanza at Fallbrook, 7:30 p.m.
Granada Hills Kennedy at Palmdale, 7 p.m.
Greenfield at Morro Bay, 7:30 p.m.
Kern Valley at Kern County Taft, 7:30 p.m.
La Mirada at Crenshaw, 3 p.m.
Leuzinger at Las Vegas (Nev.), 7 p.m.
Manual Arts at Corona Centennial, 7:30 p.m.
Salesian at Huntington Park, 7 p.m.
San Diego County San Marcos at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.
San Fernando at Lancaster, 7 p.m.
Santa Ana Valley at San Diego, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Monica at Palisades, 7 p.m.
Tonopah (Nev.) at Bishop, 7 p.m.
Valencia vs. Birmingham at Canyon Country Canyon, 7:30 p.m.
Venice vs. Loyola at Santa Monica College, 7:30 p.m.
Verbum Dei vs. St. Anthony at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7:30 p.m.
Vista Murrieta vs. Riverside Notre Dame at Jurupa Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Wilmington Banning at Compton, 7:30 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Bakersfield Christian at Kings Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Eastside Christian at Maricopa, 7 p.m.
Immanuel Christian at Price, 7 p.m.
L.A. Lutheran vs. Bakersfield Valley at Bakersfield Stockdale, 7:30 p.m.
Lone Pine at Victor Valley Christian, 8 p.m.
Noli Indian at Baker, 3 p.m.
Pilgrim at First Lutheran, 3 p.m.
Santa Clarita Christian at Hesperia Christian, 7 p.m.
St. Michael's Prep at Wildomar Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m.
Thacher at Mission Prep, 7 p.m.
Ventura County Christian vs. Liberty Christian at Garden Grove Park, 8 p.m.

8 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Warner Springs Warner at Desert Chapel, 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 20th

NONLEAGUE
Bell-Jeff vs. Webb at Burbank Burroughs, 7:30 p.m.
Campbell Hall at Chadwick, 1 p.m.
Diamond Ranch vs. Servite at Fullerton HS, 7:30 p.m.
Flintridge Prep at Santa Clara, 2 p.m.
Fountain Valley vs. San Clemente at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.
Frazier Mountain at L.A. Baptist, 2 p.m.
Garden Grove Pacifica vs. Pomona at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.
Granite Hills vs. Big Bear at Big Bear Middle School, 1:30 p.m.
Murrieta Calvary Chapel vs. Brethren Christian at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.
Paloma Valley at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.
Pasadena Marshall vs. Pasadena Poly at Muir, 7 p.m.
St. Monica vs. El Segundo at St. Bernard, 7:30 p.m.
Vasquez vs. St. Genevieve at Sun Valley Poly, 7:30 p.m.
Villa Park vs. Katella at El Modena, 7 p.m.
Western Christian vs. Rio Hondo Prep at Duarte, 6:30 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Ambassador Christian at Villanova Prep, 2 p.m.
Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian vs. Peace in the Valley at Miller, 7 p.m.
Bloomington Christian at Joshua Springs, 7 p.m.
California Lutheran at Faith Baptist, 1:30 p.m.
Cuyama Valley at Antelope Valley Christian, 1 p.m.
Indio Charter at Upland Christian, 1 p.m.
Laguna Blanca vs. Southlands Christian at La Verne Lutheran, 3 p.m.
Masada at Santa Maria Valley Christian, 1 p.m.
Skyward Christian at Lee Vining, 1 p.m.
Torrance Lutheran vs. South Bay Lutheran at North Torrance, 1 p.m.
Trona at Bethel Christian, 1 p.m.
Westmark vs. Calvary Baptist at La Verne Lutheran, 1 p.m.

8 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Gabbs (Nev.) at Owens Valley, 1 p.m.
Julian at Riverside Christian, 1 p.m.
La Jolla Country Day at Avalon, 1 p.m.
Vista Tri-City Christian vs. Viewpoint at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

Thursday, September 25th

SAN JOAQUIN LEAGUE
Fairmont Prep at CSDR, 4 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Agoura at Rio Mesa, 7 p.m.
Aliso Niguel at San Clemente, 7:30 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Baldwin Park vs. Gladstone at Citrus College, 7 p.m.
Brentwood at Pasadena Poly, 3:15 p.m.
Buena at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.
Burbank vs. San Marino at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.
Cajon at Tustin, TBA
Calabasas at Nordhoff, 7:30 p.m.
Cerritos vs. El Toro at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.
Channel Islands at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.
Crescenta Valley vs. Saugus at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.
Diamond Bar at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.
Don Lugo at Ganesha, 7 p.m.
Downey vs. Millikan at Warren, 7 p.m.
Foothill at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.
Fullerton at Walnut, 7 p.m.
Garden Grove at Buena Park, 7 p.m.
Gardena Serra at Harvard-Westlake, 3:15 p.m.
Highland at Peninsula, 3 p.m.
Huntington Beach at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.
Irvine at Tesoro, 7 p.m.
La Habra at California, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Wilson at Beverly Hills, 6 p.m.
Magnolia vs. Garden Grove Santiago at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.
Mayfair at Western, 7 p.m.
Morningside vs. St. Monica at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.
Norwalk vs. Pioneer at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk), 7 p.m.
Oak Park at Mojave, 7 p.m.
Royal vs. Ventura at TBA, 7 p.m.
Saddleback vs. Santa Ana Valley at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.
San Gabriel at La Puente, 7 p.m.
Santa Paula vs. Orange Lutheran at Brea Olinda, 7:30 p.m.
Sultana vs. Esperanza at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.
Thousand Oaks at Camarillo, 7 p.m.
Torrance at North Torrance, 7 p.m.
Troy vs. Pomona at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.
Westlake vs. Hart at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita), 7:30 p.m.
Westminster vs. Rancho Alamitos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.
Westminster La Quinta at South Torrance, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Oaks Christian at Canoga Park, 7 p.m.
Santa Monica vs. Venice at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.
Wilmington Banning at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

Friday, September 26th

SAN JOAQUIN LEAGUE
Saddleback Valley Christian at Sherman Indian, 7:30 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Alta Loma at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.
Antelope Valley at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.
Anza Hamilton at Boron, 7:30 p.m.
Arlington at Ramona, 7 p.m.
Banning at Palm Springs, 7:30 p.m.
Barstow at Littlerock, 7 p.m.
Beaumont at Arrowhead Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Bell Gardens at Gahr, 7 p.m.
Bell-Jeff at Silver Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Bishop Montgomery at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.
Blair at Keppel, 7 p.m.
Bloomington at Norco, 7:30 p.m.
Bolsa Grande vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.
Bosco Tech at Bassett, 7 p.m.
Canyon Springs at Upland, 7:30 p.m.
Chadwick at Ribet Academy, 3:30 p.m.
Chino Hills at Los Osos, 7:30 p.m.
Compton Centennial vs. Salesian at TBA, 7:30 p.m.
Corona Santiago at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.
Corona del Mar vs. Newport Harbor at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa), 7 p.m.
Costa Mesa at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.
Damien at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.
Diamond Ranch vs. South Hills at Ganesha, 7:30 p.m.
Downey Calvary Chapel vs. St. Anthony at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
Duarte at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.
El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7:30 p.m.
El Monte vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.
El Segundo at West Torrance, 7 p.m.
Estancia vs. Katella at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.
Etiwanda at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.
Fontana at Colton, 7:30 p.m.
Garey at Pacific, 7 p.m.
Glendora at Bonita, 7 p.m.
Glenn vs. Cathedral at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk), 7 p.m.
Granite Hills vs. Hesperia at Sultana, 7 p.m.
Hacienda Heights Wilson vs. Covina at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.
Indio at Serrano, 7 p.m.
Jurupa Valley vs. Laguna Hills at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.
Kilpatrick at Ontario Christian, 7:30 p.m.
King at Corona, 7 p.m.
La Canada vs. Gabrielino at East L.A. College, 7 p.m.
La Palma Kennedy vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.
La Quinta at Paloma Valley, 7:30 p.m.
La Salle at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.
La Serna at Artesia, 7 p.m.
La Sierra at Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m.
Lakewood at Paramount, 7 p.m.
Lancaster at Chaminade, 7:30 p.m.
Lompoc at Arroyo Grande, 7:30 p.m.
Lompoc Cabrillo vs. Dos Pueblos at Lompoc, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Cabrillo at La Mirada, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Jordan vs. Santa Margarita at Saddleback College, 7:30 p.m.
Long Beach Poly at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.
Los Amigos vs. Northwood at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.
Loyola at Muir, 7 p.m.
Lynwood at Compton, 7:30 p.m.
Mammoth at Kern Valley, 7:15 p.m.
Maranatha at Twin Pines, 3 p.m.
Marina vs. Mission Viejo at Westminster, 7 p.m.
Mary Star vs. Fillmore at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.
Miller at Bishop Amat, 7:30 p.m.
Montclair vs. Rancho Cucamonga at Chaffey College, 7:30 p.m.
Montebello at El Rancho, 7 p.m.
Moorpark at Hueneme, 7 p.m.
Morro Bay at Righetti, 7:30 p.m.
Mountain View at Sierra Vista, 7 p.m.
Murphy vs. Inglewood at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.
Murrieta Calvary Chapel vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Laguna Beach, 7:30 p.m.
Murrieta Valley at Elsinore, 7 p.m.
Nogales at Chaffey, 7 p.m.
Northview at Workman, 7 p.m.
Ontario vs. Rowland at Montclair, 7 p.m.
Orange vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.
Oxnard Pacifica at San Marcos, 7 p.m.
Palm Desert at Los Altos, 7 p.m.
Palmdale at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Pasadena vs. Arroyo at Pasadena CC, 7 p.m.
Paso Robles at Santa Barbara, 7:30 p.m.
Quartz Hill at Desert, 7 p.m.
Rancho Verde at Eisenhower, 7:30 p.m.
Redlands at Ayala, 7 p.m.
Rialto vs. Kaiser at Arrowhead Credit Union Park (San Bernardino), 7:30 p.m.
Rim of the World at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.
Riverside North vs. Mater Dei at Riverside CC, 7 p.m.
Riverside Notre Dame at Aquinas, 7:30 p.m.
Riverside Poly vs. Redlands East Valley at U. of Redlands, 7:30 p.m.
Rosemead at Monrovia, 7 p.m.
Rubidoux at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.
San Bernardino at Valley View, 7 p.m.
San Dimas at Bellflower, 7 p.m.
San Gorgonio at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
San Jacinto vs. Hemet at Santa Fe Middle School (Hemet), 7 p.m.
San Luis Obispo at Santa Maria, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Fe vs. Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.
Santa Maria St. Joseph at Atascadero, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Ynez at Carpinteria, 7:30 p.m.
Savanna vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.
Servite at Chino, 7 p.m.
Silverado at Perris, 7 p.m.
South Pasadena at Glendale, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Alemany, 7:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.
Temple City at Arcadia, 7 p.m.
Twentynine Palms at Yucca Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Valencia at Oxnard, 7 p.m.
Vasquez at Rosamond, 7 p.m.
Villa Park at Trabuco Hills, 7:30 p.m.
Vista del Lago at Colony, 7 p.m.
West Covina at Warren, 7 p.m.
West Valley at Cathedral City, 7:30 p.m.
Whittier at South El Monte, 7 p.m.
Woodbridge vs. Irvine University at Irvine, 7 p.m.
Yucaipa at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Alhambra at L.A. Wilson, 7 p.m.
Carlsbad Army-Navy at Linfield Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Carson at Redondo, 7 p.m.
Chaparral at Valley Center, 7:30 p.m.
Corona Centennial vs. Fresno Clovis West at Clovis Buchanan, 7:30 p.m.
Edmonton (Canada) LaZerte vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.
Fallbrook at Claremont, 7 p.m.
Hawthorne at Crenshaw, 3 p.m.
L.A. Hamilton at Culver City, 7 p.m.
Manual Arts at Dominguez, 7 p.m.
McFarland at Frazier Mountain, 7:30 p.m.
Midway Baptist at Pine Valley Mountain Empire, 7:30 p.m.
Nipomo at Cambria Coast Union, 7:30 p.m.
San Diego University City at Coachella Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Sylmar at Crespi, 7 p.m.
Verdugo Hills at Hoover, 3:30 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Maricopa at Mission Prep, 7 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Baker at Victor Valley Christian, 7 p.m.
Cuyama Valley vs. Bakersfield Valley at Bakersfield Highland, 7:30 p.m.
Desert Chapel at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 7 p.m.
Eastside Christian at Wildomar Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m.
Lighthouse Christian at St. Michael's Prep, 3 p.m.
Lone Pine at Hesperia Christian, 7 p.m.
Price vs. Masada at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 3 p.m.
Skyward Christian at Immanuel Christian, 7 p.m.
South Bay Lutheran at Kings Christian, 6 p.m.

Saturday, September 27th

NONLEAGUE
Bishop Diego at St. Bernard, 2 p.m.
Campbell Hall vs. Flintridge Prep at Duarte, 7 p.m.
Century vs. Ocean View at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.
Desert Hot Springs vs. Big Bear at Big Bear Middle School, 1:30 p.m.
El Modena at Loara, 7 p.m.
Grace Brethren at Santa Clara, 2 p.m.
L.A. Baptist vs. Western Christian at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.
La Verne Lutheran at Webb, 1:30 p.m.
Pasadena Marshall vs. Rio Hondo Prep at Muir, 7 p.m.
St. Genevieve vs. Village Christian at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.
St. Margaret's at Lucerne Valley, 1:30 p.m.
Whittier Christian vs. Brethren Christian at Whittier College, 7:30 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Paraclete vs. Bakersfield Garces at Antelope Valley College, 7:30 p.m.
Sage Hill at Calipatria, 7 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Laguna Blanca at Santa Maria Valley Christian, 1 p.m.

HERITAGE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
L.A. Lutheran vs. Viewpoint at L.A. Baptist, 11 a.m.
Pilgrim at Faith Baptist, 11 a.m.
Villanova Prep vs. Santa Clarita Christian at First Lutheran, 1 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Bethel Christian vs. Excelsior at Victor Valley Christian, 11 a.m.
California Lutheran vs. Bloomington Christian at Colton, 7 p.m.
First Lutheran vs. Southlands Christian at La Verne Lutheran, 3 p.m.
Joshua Springs at Riverside Christian, 1 p.m.
Lee Vining vs. Calvary Baptist at La Verne Lutheran, 1 p.m.
Noli Indian vs. Liberty Christian at Mt. San Jacinto College, 3 p.m.
Peace in the Valley at Upland Christian, 1 p.m.
Thousand Oaks Hillcrest Christian vs. Rolling Hills Prep at Aviation Park (Redondo Beach), 1 p.m.
Trona at Antelope Valley Christian, 1 p.m.
Westmark at Owens Valley, 1 p.m.

8 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Sandy Valley (Nev.) Keystone Academy at Big Pine, 1 p.m.

Thursday, October 2nd

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Los Amigos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE
Santa Ana vs. Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Gladstone vs. La Puente at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Bloomington vs. Cathedral City at Colton, 7 p.m.
Burbank vs. Gabrielino at East L.A. College, 7 p.m.
Cerritos Valley Christian at California, 7 p.m.
Don Lugo vs. Arlington at Chino, 7 p.m.
Edison vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.
Eisenhower vs. Riverside North at Ramona, 7 p.m.
Garden Grove at Westminster, 7 p.m.
La Habra vs. Los Alamitos at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
Long Beach Poly at Mission Viejo, 7:30 p.m.
Ontario vs. South Hills at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.
Sierra Vista vs. La Serna at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
St. Anthony vs. Chino Hills at Ayala, 7 p.m.
Sunny Hills vs. Katella at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.
Temescal Canyon at Irvine, 7 p.m.
Tesoro at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Birmingham vs. Hart at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita), 7:30 p.m.

Friday, October 3rd

DE ANZA LEAGUE
Big Bear at Yucca Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Riverside Notre Dame vs. Banning at Nicolet Middle School (Banning), 7:30 p.m.
San Jacinto at Beaumont, 7:30 p.m.
Vista del Lago vs. Twentynine Palms at Valley View, 7:30 p.m.

DELPHIC LEAGUE
Maranatha vs. Grace Brethren at Apollo School (Simi Valley), 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
Desert Hot Springs at Coachella Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Indio at La Quinta, 7:30 p.m.
Palm Springs at Palm Desert, 7:30 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Garden Grove Santiago vs. Rancho Alamitos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.
Westminster La Quinta vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE
Estancia at Ocean View, 7 p.m.
Saddleback vs. Costa Mesa at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa), 7 p.m.

LOS PADRES LEAGUE
Lompoc at Santa Ynez, 7 p.m.
Lompoc Cabrillo vs. Santa Maria at Lompoc, 7 p.m.
Nipomo vs. Morro Bay at Arroyo Grande, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE
Agoura at Royal, 7 p.m.
Calabasas at Moorpark, 7 p.m.
Simi Valley at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.
Thousand Oaks at Westlake, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Duarte at Bassett, 7 p.m.
Workman vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE
Lakewood at Long Beach Cabrillo, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Jordan at Millikan, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Wilson at Compton, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE
Compton Centennial at South Torrance, 7 p.m.
Culver City at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.
Morningside at El Segundo, 7 p.m.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE
Cajon at Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m.
Pacific at Colton, 7 p.m.
San Gorgonio at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE
Artesia at La Mirada, 7 p.m.
Glenn at Bellflower, 7 p.m.
Mayfair at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE
Bishop Diego at Fillmore, 7:30 p.m.
Carpinteria at Nordhoff, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Paula at Oaks Christian, 7:30 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Aliso Niguel at Trabuco Hills, 7:30 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.
Apple Valley vs. Silverado at Victory Valley HS, 7 p.m.
Arcadia at Fullerton, 7 p.m.
Arroyo at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.
Arroyo Grande vs. Valencia at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.
Bell Gardens vs. Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
Beverly Hills at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.
Bishop Amat at Damien, 7:30 p.m.
Blair vs. Pasadena Marshall at Pasadena CC, 7 p.m.
Boron at Arrowhead Christian, 7:15 p.m.
Brea Olinda at Chino, 7 p.m.
Burbank Burroughs at Chaminade, 7:30 p.m.
Camarillo vs. Buena at Ventura HS, 7 p.m.
Cantwell-Sacred Heart vs. Esperanza at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.
Canyon Country Canyon at Highland, 7 p.m.
Capistrano Valley Christian at Chadwick, 3:45 p.m.
Century vs. La Palma Kennedy at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.
Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.
Chaffey at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.
Channel Islands at Santa Barbara, 7:30 p.m.
Corona Santiago vs. Riverside Poly at Riverside CC, 7 p.m.
Cypress vs. Corona del Mar at Western, 7 p.m.
Desert at Lancaster, 7 p.m.
Diamond Bar at West Covina, 7 p.m.
Diamond Ranch vs. Covina at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.
Dos Pueblos at Righetti, 7:30 p.m.
Downey at St. John Bosco, 7:30 p.m.
El Dorado at Corona, 7 p.m.
El Monte vs. Hoover at Arroyo, 7 p.m.
El Rancho at Monrovia, 7 p.m.
Fairmont Prep at Sage Hill, 3:30 p.m.
Fountain Valley vs. Santa Margarita at Saddleback College, 7:30 p.m.
Gardena Serra at Redondo, 7 p.m.
Garey at Ganesha, 7 p.m.
Glendale vs. Montclair Prep at Los Angeles Valley College, 7 p.m.
Granite Hills vs. Rim of the World at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Harvard-Westlake at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.
Hemet at San Bernardino, 7:30 p.m.
Hesperia at Barstow, 7 p.m.
Huntington Beach vs. Laguna Hills at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.
Inglewood at Temple City, 7 p.m.
Kaiser at Claremont, 7:30 p.m.
Kern Valley at Salesian, 7:30 p.m.
La Canada vs. Crescenta Valley at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.
La Sierra vs. Ramona at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.
Littlerock at Serrano, 7 p.m.
Los Altos at Ayala, 7:30 p.m.
Loyola at Antelope Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Lucerne Valley at Brentwood, 4 p.m.
Magnolia vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Marina vs. Orange Lutheran at Westminster, 7 p.m.
Mary Star at Aquinas, 7 p.m.
Midway Baptist at Silver Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Miller vs. Etiwanda at Chaffey College, 7:30 p.m.
Mira Costa at West Torrance, 7 p.m.
Montebello at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.
Moreno Valley at Fontana, 7:30 p.m.
Mountain View at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.
Murrieta Valley at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.
Newport Harbor at Dana Hills, 7:30 p.m.
Nogales at Montclair, 7 p.m.
Norco vs. Alta Loma at Chaffey HS, 7 p.m.
Norte Vista at Perris, 7 p.m.
Northview at Rowland, 7 p.m.
Northwood vs. Elsinore at Irvine, 7 p.m.
Oxnard at San Marcos, 7 p.m.
Paloma Valley at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.
Paraclete at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.
Pasadena at St. Francis, 7 p.m.
Paso Robles at Santa Maria St. Joseph, 7:30 p.m.
Peninsula at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.
Pioneer at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.
Redlands vs. Rancho Cucamonga at U. of Redlands, 7:30 p.m.
Redlands East Valley at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.
Rialto vs. Servite at Arrowhead Credit Union Park (San Bernardino), 7:30 p.m.
Rio Mesa at Atascadero, 7 p.m.
Rosamond at Oak Park, 7:30 p.m.
Rubidoux vs. Canyon Springs at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.
Saddleback Valley Christian vs. Downey Calvary Chapel at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.
San Clemente at Corona Centennial, 7:30 p.m.
San Dimas at Walnut, 7 p.m.
San Marino at Rosemead, 7 p.m.
Saugus vs. St. Bonaventure at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita), 7:30 p.m.
Savanna at Buena Park, 7 p.m.
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Crespi, 7:30 p.m.
South El Monte vs. Bosco Tech at TBA, 7 p.m.
South Pasadena vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.
St. Monica vs. Santa Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.
Torrance vs. Pomona at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.
Twin Pines at Sherman Indian, 7:30 p.m.
Upland at Palmdale, 7:30 p.m.
Valley View at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.
Ventura at Hueneme, 7 p.m.
Victor Valley at Sultana, 7 p.m.
Villa Park at Loara, 7 p.m.
Warren at Schurr, 7 p.m.
Webb at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.
West Valley vs. King at Ramona, 7 p.m.
Western at Tustin, 7 p.m.
Whittier vs. Bonita at California, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Bell at Paramount, 7 p.m.
Carlsbad Army-Navy vs. Brethren Christian at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
Cathedral at Jefferson, 3 p.m.
Dominguez at Garfield, 7 p.m.
Firebaugh at Frazier Mountain, 7:30 p.m.
Fresno San Joaquin Memorial at San Luis Obispo, 7:30 p.m.
Imperial at CSDR, 4 p.m.
Lynwood vs. San Diego Henry at Lynwood Middle School, 6 p.m.
Muir at Bakersfield, 7:30 p.m.
San Diego County Ramona at Chaparral, 7 p.m.
San Pedro at North Torrance, 7 p.m.
Village Christian at Verdugo Hills, 7 p.m.
Wilmington Banning at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Cuyama Valley at Maricopa, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Maria Valley Christian at Mission Prep, 7 p.m.

FOUR CORNERS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Masada vs. Kings Christian at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 3 p.m.

HERITAGE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Thacher vs. Viewpoint at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Ambassador Christian at Noli Indian, 3 p.m.
Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian vs. Eastside Christian at Hart Park (Orange), 7:45 p.m.
Excelsior at Trona, 7 p.m.
First Lutheran vs. Liberty Christian at Garden Grove Park, 8 p.m.
Joshua Springs at Lone Pine, 7 p.m.
Lighthouse Christian at Wildomar Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m.
Victor Valley Christian vs. Peace in the Valley at Miller, 7 p.m.

8 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Vista Tri-City Christian at Desert Chapel, 7 p.m.

Saturday, October 4th

NONLEAGUE
Bishop at Mammoth, 2:30 p.m.
Campbell Hall vs. Alemany at Birmingham, 7 p.m.
Charter Oak at Glendora, 7 p.m.
Foothill at El Modena, 7 p.m.
Keppel vs. Flintridge Prep at Duarte, 7 p.m.
La Salle vs. St. Bernard at Monrovia, 7 p.m.
Mojave at L.A. Baptist, 2 p.m.
Ontario Christian at Pasadena Poly, 1:30 p.m.
Ribet Academy at La Verne Lutheran, 1 p.m.
Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Vasquez, 1:30 p.m.
Santa Ana Valley vs. Troy at Santa Ana Bowl, 1 p.m.
St. Genevieve at Malibu, 2 p.m.
St. Margaret's vs. Murrieta Calvary Chapel at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.
Whittier Christian vs. Western Christian at La Habra, 7:30 p.m.
Woodbridge vs. El Toro at Irvine, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Bell-Jeff at Calipatria, 7 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Laguna Blanca at Bakersfield Christian, 1 p.m.

HERITAGE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Faith Baptist at Santa Clarita Christian, 1 p.m.
L.A. Lutheran at Villanova Prep, 2 p.m.

OMEGA (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Trinity Lutheran at Ventura County Christian, 1 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Antelope Valley Christian at California Lutheran, 7 p.m.
Bakersfield Valley at Big Pine, 1 p.m.
Bethel Christian vs. Calvary Baptist at La Verne Lutheran, 10 a.m.
Bloomington Christian vs. Hesperia Christian at Colton, 7 p.m.
South Bay Lutheran at Immanuel Christian, 7 p.m.
Southlands Christian at Riverside Christian, 1 p.m.
St. Michael's Prep at Upland Christian, 1 p.m.
Westmark vs. Thousand Oaks Hillcrest Christian at First Lutheran, 10 a.m.

8 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Baker at Escondido San Pasqual Academy, 12 p.m.

Thursday, October 9th

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Garden Grove Pacifica vs. Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Alta Loma vs. Riverside North at Chaffey College, 7 p.m.
Arcadia vs. Rancho Cucamonga at Los Osos, 7:30 p.m.
Arlington vs. Corona at Ramona, 7 p.m.
Buena at Hueneme, 7 p.m.
Covina vs. Walnut at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.
Diamond Ranch vs. West Covina at Ganesha, 7 p.m.
Downey vs. Santa Fe at Warren, 7 p.m.
Downey Calvary Chapel vs. Brethren Christian at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
El Modena at Fullerton, 7 p.m.
El Monte vs. Whittier at California, 7 p.m.
Etiwanda at Chaffey, 7 p.m.
Irvine University vs. Northview at Irvine, 7 p.m.
Loara vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.
Tesoro vs. La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.
Twin Pines at CSDR, 4 p.m.
Westminster La Quinta vs. Santa Ana at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Carson vs. Los Alamitos at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
Dorsey at Chino, 7 p.m.

Friday, October 10th

DE ANZA LEAGUE
Twentynine Palms at Beaumont, 7:30 p.m.
Vista del Lago vs. Banning at Nicolet Middle School (Banning), 7:30 p.m.
Yucca Valley at San Jacinto, 7:30 p.m.

DELPHIC LEAGUE
Campbell Hall vs. Grace Brethren at Apollo School (Simi Valley), 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
Coachella Valley at Palm Springs, 7:30 p.m.
Desert Hot Springs at Indio, 7:30 p.m.
La Quinta at Cathedral City, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.
Rancho Alamitos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE
Estancia at Westminster, 7 p.m.
Ocean View vs. Costa Mesa at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.
Saddleback vs. Orange at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.

LOS PADRES LEAGUE
Lompoc Cabrillo at Morro Bay, 7 p.m.
Nipomo vs. Santa Maria at Arroyo Grande, 7 p.m.
Santa Maria St. Joseph at Santa Ynez, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE
Agoura at Westlake, 7 p.m.
Moorpark at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.
Royal at Calabasas, 7 p.m.
Simi Valley at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Azusa vs. Bassett at Citrus College, 7 p.m.
Duarte at La Puente, 7 p.m.
Gladstone at Sierra Vista, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE
Long Beach Jordan at Lakewood, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Poly at Millikan, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Wilson at Long Beach Cabrillo, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE
El Segundo at Culver City, 7 p.m.
Morningside at Compton Centennial, 6 p.m.
Palos Verdes vs. Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE
Cajon at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.
San Gorgonio at Pacific, 7 p.m.
Yucaipa at Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE
Cerritos vs. Mayfair at Gahr, 7 p.m.
Glenn vs. La Mirada at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk), 7 p.m.
Norwalk at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE
Bishop Diego vs. Nordhoff at Santa Barbara City College, 7:30 p.m.
Oak Park at Carpinteria, 7:30 p.m.
Oaks Christian at Fillmore, 7:30 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Alhambra vs. Monrovia at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Buena Park at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.
Apple Valley at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.
Arroyo at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.
Atascadero at Lompoc, 7:30 p.m.
Barstow at Antelope Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Bell-Jeff at Midway Baptist, 7:30 p.m.
Blair at Hoover, 3:30 p.m.
Bonita at San Dimas, 7 p.m.
Boron at Mojave, 7 p.m.
Brentwood vs. Western Christian at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.
Burbank at Glendale, 7 p.m.
California at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.
Canyon Country Canyon at Alemany, 7:30 p.m.
Canyon Springs at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.
Capistrano Valley Christian at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.
Cathedral at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.
Cerritos Valley Christian at St. Bernard, 7:30 p.m.
Channel Islands at Santa Paula, 7:30 p.m.
Chaparral at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.
Charter Oak at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.
Chino Hills vs. Saddleback Valley Christian at Ayala, 7:30 p.m.
Claremont at Damien, 7:30 p.m.
Colony at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.
Colton vs. Redlands East Valley at U. of Redlands, 7:30 p.m.
Compton at Dominguez, 7 p.m.
Corona del Mar at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Crescenta Valley at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.
Dos Pueblos vs. Rio Mesa at San Marcos, 7:30 p.m.
Edison vs. Servite at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa), 7 p.m.
El Dorado vs. Katella at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.
El Toro vs. Marina at Trabuco Hills, 7:30 p.m.
Esperanza at Miller, 7:30 p.m.
Fairmont Prep at St. Margaret's, 7 p.m.
Foothill vs. San Clemente at Tustin, 7 p.m.
Frazier Mountain at Arrowhead Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Gahr at Artesia, 7 p.m.
Ganesha at Montclair, 7 p.m.
Garey vs. Pomona at Ganesha, 7 p.m.
Glendora vs. South Hills at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.
Granite Hills vs. Sultana at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Hacienda Heights Wilson at Nogales, 7 p.m.
Harvard-Westlake at Littlerock, 7 p.m.
Hemet at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.
Hesperia vs. Silverado at Sultana, 7 p.m.
Highland at Paso Robles, 6:30 p.m.
Huntington Beach at Dana Hills, 7:30 p.m.
Inglewood at West Torrance, 7 p.m.
Kaiser at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.
Keppel at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.
Kern Valley vs. Murphy at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles), 7:30 p.m.
L.A. Baptist at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.
La Salle at Bishop Montgomery, 7:30 p.m.
La Sierra vs. King at Ramona, 7 p.m.
Laguna Hills at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.
Lancaster at Serrano, 7 p.m.
Leuzinger at Redondo, 7 p.m.
Los Altos at Western, 7 p.m.
Loyola vs. Hart at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita), 7:30 p.m.
Magnolia at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.
Malibu at Rosamond, 7 p.m.
Mary Star vs. Gardena Serra at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.
Mira Costa at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.
Montebello at Rowland, 7 p.m.
Mountain View vs. Bosco Tech at St. Matthias H.S. (Downey), 7 p.m.
Muir vs. Lynwood at Lynwood Middle School, 7:30 p.m.
Newport Harbor at Paramount, 7 p.m.
Norco at Eisenhower, 7:30 p.m.
North Torrance at Peninsula, 3 p.m.
Northwood at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.
Ontario vs. Bloomington at Montclair, 7 p.m.
Oxnard at Ventura, 7:30 p.m.
Palm Desert at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.
Paloma Valley at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.
Paraclete at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.
Pasadena vs. Gabrielino at Pasadena CC, 7 p.m.
Perris at Los Osos, 7:30 p.m.
Placentia Valencia at Irvine, 7 p.m.
Redlands at Corona Centennial, 7:30 p.m.
Rialto at Rancho Verde, 7:30 p.m.
Ribet Academy at Sage Hill, 3:30 p.m.
Ridgecrest Burroughs vs. St. Bonaventure at Moorpark College, 7:30 p.m.
Righetti at Santa Barbara, 7:30 p.m.
Rim of the World at West Valley, 7 p.m.
San Marcos at Camarillo, 7 p.m.
San Marino at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.
Santa Ana Valley vs. Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.
Santa Monica at Beverly Hills, 6 p.m.
Saugus at St. Francis, 7:30 p.m.
Savanna vs. Villa Park at El Modena, 7 p.m.
Schurr at El Rancho, 7 p.m.
Silver Valley at Aquinas, 7:30 p.m.
South El Monte at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
South Torrance at Chaminade, 7:30 p.m.
St. Anthony vs. Chadwick at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
St. Monica at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m.
Sunny Hills vs. Cypress at Buena Park, 7 p.m.
Temecula Valley at Elsinore, 7 p.m.
Temple City at Rosemead, 7 p.m.
Trabuco Hills vs. Santa Margarita at Saddleback College, 7:30 p.m.
Troy vs. Anaheim Canyon at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.
Tustin at Mission Viejo, 7:30 p.m.
Upland at Fontana, 7:30 p.m.
Valencia at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Valley View at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.
Workman vs. La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Bell at Warren, 7 p.m.
Crespi at Reseda, 7:30 p.m.
Garfield at Salesian, 7:30 p.m.
La Canada at Verdugo Hills, 7 p.m.
Mammoth at Yerington (Nev.), 7:30 p.m.
Montclair Prep at Cleveland, 7 p.m.
Palmdale at Locke, 3 p.m.
St. Paul at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

AGAPE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at Victor Valley Christian, 7 p.m.
Joshua Springs at Hesperia Christian, 7 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Laguna Blanca at Mission Prep, 7 p.m.

EXPRESS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Liberty Christian vs. Peace in the Valley at Miller, 7 p.m.

FOUR CORNERS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Kings Christian vs. Bloomington Christian at Colton, 7 p.m.

HARBOR (8 MAN) LEAGUE
South Bay Lutheran vs. Rolling Hills Prep at Aviation Park (Redondo Beach), 6 p.m.

METRO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Wildomar Cornerstone Christian at Desert Chapel, 7 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Bakersfield Valley vs. Bakersfield Christian at Bakersfield Stockdale, 7:30 p.m.
Price at Lone Pine, 7 p.m.
Torrance Lutheran vs. Masada at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 3 p.m.

8 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Noli Indian at Warner Springs Warner, 3 p.m.

Saturday, October 11th

DE ANZA LEAGUE
Riverside Notre Dame vs. Big Bear at Jurupa Valley, 7:30 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Desert at Vasquez, 2:30 p.m.
Don Lugo vs. Sonora at Chino, 2 p.m.
Flintridge Prep vs. Village Christian at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.
Lucerne Valley vs. Rio Hondo Prep at Duarte, 6:30 p.m.
Maranatha vs. La Verne Lutheran at San Marino, 7 p.m.
Murrieta Calvary Chapel at Webb, 1 p.m.
Ramona vs. Riverside Poly at Riverside CC, 7 p.m.
St. Genevieve vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Westminster, 7 p.m.
Whittier Christian at Santa Clara, 2 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Kilpatrick at Solana Beach Santa Fe Christian, 2 p.m.
San Diego Parker at Pasadena Poly, 2 p.m.
St. John Bosco vs. Narbonne at Gardena, 7 p.m.

AGAPE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Bethel Christian at Antelope Valley Christian, 1 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Cuyama Valley at Santa Maria Valley Christian, 1 p.m.

EXPRESS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Ambassador Christian at St. Michael's Prep, 12 p.m.
Eastside Christian vs. Southlands Christian at La Verne Lutheran, 3 p.m.

HERITAGE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Pilgrim vs. L.A. Lutheran at L.A. Baptist, 1 p.m.
Thacher at Faith Baptist, 1:30 p.m.
Viewpoint at Villanova Prep, 3:30 p.m.

HI-LO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Big Pine at Baker, 12 p.m.
Immanuel Christian at Lee Vining, 1 p.m.
Trona at Owens Valley, 1 p.m.

METRO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Upland Christian at Riverside Christian, 1 p.m.

OMEGA (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Skyward Christian vs. Thousand Oaks Hillcrest Christian at First Lutheran, 4 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at First Lutheran, 1 p.m.
Westmark at Ventura County Christian, 1 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Santa Clarita Christian vs. California Lutheran at First Lutheran, 4 p.m.

Thursday, October 16th

BAY LEAGUE
Leuzinger at Inglewood, 7 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE
El Dorado vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
La Serna vs. Pioneer at California, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
Placentia Valencia vs. Orange Lutheran at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE
Valencia vs. Canyon Country Canyon at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita), 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Rancho Alamitos vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE
Estancia vs. Saddleback at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.
Santa Ana vs. Westminster at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Valley View at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Magnolia vs. Anaheim at Western, 7 p.m.
Savanna vs. Western at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE
Hoover vs. Muir at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE
Laguna Beach vs. Corona del Mar at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa), 7 p.m.

SANTA FE LEAGUE
St. Genevieve at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE
Irvine at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m.
Woodbridge vs. Aliso Niguel at Irvine, 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE
Ramona vs. Kaiser at Fontana, 7 p.m.
Rubidoux vs. Bloomington at Colton, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Edison vs. Los Alamitos at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE
Pomona at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

Friday, October 17th

ALMONT LEAGUE
Alhambra vs. Bell Gardens at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.
Keppel at Montebello, 7 p.m.
Schurr at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE
Alta Loma at Los Osos, 7:30 p.m.
Etiwanda vs. Rancho Cucamonga at Chaffey College, 7:30 p.m.
Upland at Claremont, 7:30 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE
Mira Costa at Peninsula, 3 p.m.

BIG SKY LEAGUE
Midway Baptist at Twin Pines, 3 p.m.
Murrieta Calvary Chapel at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE
El Modena at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.
Villa Park vs. Tustin at El Modena, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE
Buena vs. St. Bonaventure at Ventura HS, 7:30 p.m.
Dos Pueblos at Santa Barbara, 7:30 p.m.
Ventura at San Marcos, 7:30 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE
Miller vs. Redlands at U. of Redlands, 7:30 p.m.
Redlands East Valley at Fontana, 7:30 p.m.
Rialto at Eisenhower, 7:30 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE
Banning vs. San Jacinto at Nicolet Middle School (Banning), 7:30 p.m.
Beaumont at Yucca Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Riverside Notre Dame vs. Twentynine Palms at Twentynine Palms Junior High, 7:30 p.m.
Vista del Lago vs. Big Bear at Valley View, 7:30 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE
Bishop Montgomery at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m.
Bosco Tech vs. Crespi at St. Matthias H.S. (Downey), 7 p.m.
Cathedral at St. Bernard, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
El Rancho at California, 7 p.m.
Whittier vs. Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

DELPHIC LEAGUE
Downey Calvary Chapel vs. Grace Brethren at Apollo School (Simi Valley), 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE
Granite Hills vs. Victor Valley at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Silverado at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
Cathedral City at Coachella Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Desert Hot Springs at Palm Springs, 7:30 p.m.
Indio at Palm Desert, 7:30 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
Cypress vs. La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.
Katella at Loara, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE
Burbank vs. Hart at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita), 7:30 p.m.
Saugus at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE
Sonora at Buena Park, 7 p.m.
Sunny Hills at Fullerton, 7 p.m.
Troy at La Habra, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Bolsa Grande at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.
Westminster La Quinta vs. Los Amigos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE
Lancaster at Littlerock, 7 p.m.
Palmdale at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.
Quartz Hill at Highland, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE
Orange at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

HIGH DESERT LEAGUE
Bishop at Desert, 7 p.m.
Frazier Mountain at Kern Valley, 7:15 p.m.
Mojave at Rosamond, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Arlington vs. Canyon Springs at Valley View, 7 p.m.
Riverside Poly vs. Riverside North at Riverside CC, 7 p.m.

LOS PADRES LEAGUE
Lompoc at Santa Maria St. Joseph, 7 p.m.
Morro Bay at Santa Maria, 7 p.m.
Nipomo vs. Lompoc Cabrillo at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE
Agoura at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.
Calabasas at Westlake, 7 p.m.
Moorpark at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.
Newbury Park at Royal, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE
Bonita at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Alemany, 7:30 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
El Monte at South El Monte, 7 p.m.
Gabrielino at Arroyo, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Rosemead, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE
Apple Valley at Rim of the World, 7 p.m.
Hesperia at Serrano, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Azusa at La Puente, 7 p.m.
Sierra Vista at Duarte, 7 p.m.
Workman at Bassett, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE
Compton at Millikan, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Cabrillo vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
Long Beach Wilson at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VIEW LEAGUE
Corona Santiago at Corona, 7 p.m.
Jurupa Valley at Norco, 7 p.m.
La Sierra at Corona Centennial, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY LEAGUE
Chaffey vs. Diamond Ranch at Ganesha, 7 p.m.
Don Lugo at Colony, 7 p.m.
Ontario at Montclair, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE
Hawthorne at North Torrance, 7 p.m.
Redondo vs. Santa Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Century vs. Santa Ana Valley at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.

PAC-5 LEAGUE
Paso Robles at Arroyo Grande, 7:30 p.m.
Righetti at Atascadero, 7:30 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE
Crescenta Valley at Glendale, 7 p.m.
Pasadena at Arcadia, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE
Irvine University vs. Northwood at Irvine, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE
Channel Islands at Camarillo, 7 p.m.
Hueneme at Oxnard, 7 p.m.
Oxnard Pacifica at Rio Mesa, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE
Culver City at Compton Centennial, 6 p.m.
Morningside vs. South Torrance at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.
Torrance at El Segundo, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE
Blair at La Canada, 7 p.m.
Monrovia at Temple City, 7 p.m.
San Marino at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE
Arroyo Valley at San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.
Cajon at Colton, 7 p.m.
San Bernardino at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE
South Hills at Nogales, 7 p.m.
Walnut at West Covina, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE
Dominguez at Paramount, 7 p.m.
Downey vs. Lynwood at Warren, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE
Foothill at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

SERRA LEAGUE
Mater Dei at St. John Bosco, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Margarita at Bishop Amat, 7:30 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE
Chino Hills at Ayala, 7 p.m.
Damien at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.
Glendora at Chino, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE
Capistrano Valley vs. El Toro at Trabuco Hills, 7:30 p.m.
San Clemente at Dana Hills, 7:30 p.m.
Trabuco Hills at Mission Viejo, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE
Rancho Verde at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.
Temescal Canyon at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE
Bellflower at Artesia, 7 p.m.
Cerritos at La Mirada, 7 p.m.
Glenn at Mayfair, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE
Elsinore at Hemet, 7 p.m.
West Valley at Perris, 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE
King vs. Norte Vista at Ramona, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.
Marina vs. Esperanza at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE
Bishop Diego at Oak Park, 7:30 p.m.
Carpinteria at Santa Paula, 7:30 p.m.
Nordhoff at Fillmore, 7:30 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE
Baldwin Park vs. Northview at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.
Covina at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Aquinas at Malibu, 7 p.m.
Barstow at Sultana, 7 p.m.
Beverly Hills at West Torrance, 7 p.m.
Garden Grove Santiago vs. Costa Mesa at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa), 7 p.m.
Hacienda Heights Wilson at Rowland, 7 p.m.
Kilpatrick at Oaks Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Mary Star at Salesian, 7:30 p.m.
Norwalk at Gahr, 7 p.m.
Pacific at La Quinta, 7:30 p.m.
Palos Verdes at Ontario Christian, 7:30 p.m.
San Luis Obispo at Santa Ynez, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Clara at Lucerne Valley, 7 p.m.
St. Anthony vs. Brethren Christian at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
St. Margaret's vs. Saddleback Valley Christian at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.
Temecula Valley at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.
Vasquez at Arrowhead Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Warren at Lakewood, 7 p.m.
Whittier Christian at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Montclair Prep vs. San Diego Point Loma at Los Angeles Pierce College (Woodland Hills), 7:30 p.m.

AGAPE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Hesperia Christian at Victor Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Mission Prep at Cuyama Valley, 7 p.m.

EXPRESS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Ambassador Christian vs. Eastside Christian at Hart Park (Orange), 7 p.m.
St. Michael's Prep vs. Liberty Christian at Murdy Park (Huntington Beach), 8 p.m.

HARBOR (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Lighthouse Christian vs. Rolling Hills Prep at Aviation Park (Redondo Beach), 6 p.m.

HERITAGE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Santa Clarita Christian vs. Pilgrim at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk), 7 p.m.

METRO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Riverside Christian at Wildomar Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Maricopa at Kings Christian, 7 p.m.
Upland Christian at Lone Pine, 7 p.m.
Villanova Prep vs. Bakersfield Valley at Shafter, 7 p.m.

Saturday, October 18th

BIG SKY LEAGUE
Anza Hamilton at La Verne Lutheran, 1 p.m.

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE
Silver Valley at Mammoth, 2:30 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE
Charter Oak at Garey, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE
Chaminade at Harvard-Westlake, 1:30 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE
Tesoro vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Westminster, 7 p.m.

PREP LEAGUE
Chadwick vs. Rio Hondo Prep at Sierra Vista, 6:30 p.m.
Webb vs. Flintridge Prep at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

SAN JOAQUIN LEAGUE
Ribet Academy vs. Fairmont Prep at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.
Sherman Indian at CSDR, 2 p.m.

SANTA FE LEAGUE
Bell-Jeff vs. Murphy at Burbank Burroughs, 2 p.m.

SERRA LEAGUE
Servite vs. Loyola at Glendale HS, 7:30 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Brentwood vs. Campbell Hall at Birmingham, 7 p.m.
La Salle vs. Western Christian at Monrovia, 7 p.m.
Maranatha vs. Village Christian at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.
Pasadena Marshall vs. L.A. Baptist at Muir, 7 p.m.
St. Monica vs. Paraclete at St. Bernard, 7:30 p.m.

AGAPE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Antelope Valley Christian at Joshua Springs, 7 p.m.
Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at Bethel Christian, 1 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Santa Maria Valley Christian at Bakersfield Christian, 1 p.m.

EXPRESS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Peace in the Valley vs. Southlands Christian at La Verne Lutheran, 3 p.m.

FOUR CORNERS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Bloomington Christian at Avalon, 1 p.m.

HERITAGE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
L.A. Lutheran at Thacher, 2 p.m.
Viewpoint at Faith Baptist, 1:30 p.m.

HI-LO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Baker at Owens Valley, 1 p.m.
Immanuel Christian at Big Pine, 1 p.m.
Trona at Lee Vining, 1 p.m.

METRO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Desert Chapel at California Lutheran, 1:30 p.m.

OMEGA (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Thousand Oaks Hillcrest Christian at First Lutheran, 1 p.m.
Ventura County Christian vs. Skyward Christian at First Lutheran, 10 a.m.
Westmark vs. Trinity Lutheran at First Lutheran, 4 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Masada vs. Excelsior at Victor Valley Christian, 2 p.m.
South Bay Lutheran vs. Price at North Torrance, 1 p.m.

Thursday, October 23rd

DESERT SKY LEAGUE
Granite Hills vs. Silverado at Victory Valley HS, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
Cypress at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.
Katella vs. Orange Lutheran at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.
Loara vs. La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Garden Grove Santiago at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE
Orange vs. Costa Mesa at El Modena, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Sierra Vista vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY LEAGUE
Montclair vs. Diamond Ranch at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE
Tesoro vs. Irvine University at Irvine, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE
Foothill at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE
Norwalk vs. Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE
Bloomington at Ramona, 7 p.m.
Kaiser at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Saddleback vs. Los Amigos at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Eagle Rock at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, October 24th

ALMONT LEAGUE
Bell Gardens at Schurr, 7 p.m.
Keppel vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.
Montebello at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE
Alta Loma vs. Etiwanda at Chaffey College, 7:30 p.m.
Los Osos at Upland, 7:30 p.m.
Rancho Cucamonga vs. Claremont at Los Osos, 7:30 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE
Beverly Hills at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.
Inglewood at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

BIG SKY LEAGUE
Linfield Christian at Midway Baptist, 7:30 p.m.
Twin Pines at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE
Anaheim Canyon at Tustin, 7 p.m.
Brea Olinda vs. Villa Park at El Modena, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE
Buena at Santa Barbara, 7:30 p.m.
Dos Pueblos at San Marcos, 7:30 p.m.
Ventura vs. St. Bonaventure at Moorpark College, 7:30 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE
Eisenhower at Fontana, 7:30 p.m.
Redlands East Valley vs. Redlands at U. of Redlands, 7:30 p.m.
Rialto vs. Miller at Arrowhead Credit Union Park (San Bernardino), 7:30 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE
Banning at Beaumont, 7:30 p.m.
Big Bear vs. Twentynine Palms at Twentynine Palms Junior High, 7:30 p.m.
Vista del Lago at San Jacinto, 7:30 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE
Bosco Tech at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.
St. Bernard at Crespi, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
California at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
Santa Fe at El Rancho, 7 p.m.
Whittier vs. La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

DELPHIC LEAGUE
Grace Brethren vs. Pasadena Marshall at Muir, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE
Barstow at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
Cathedral City at Palm Desert, 7:30 p.m.
Desert Hot Springs at La Quinta, 7:30 p.m.
Indio at Palm Springs, 7:30 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE
Burbank vs. Saugus at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita), 7:30 p.m.
Hart at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.
Valencia at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE
La Habra at Fullerton, 7 p.m.
Sonora vs. Troy at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Garden Grove Pacifica at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.
Westminster La Quinta vs. Rancho Alamitos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE
Highland at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.
Lancaster at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.
Littlerock at Palmdale, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE
Estancia vs. Santa Ana at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa), 7 p.m.
Ocean View at Westminster, 7 p.m.

HIGH DESERT LEAGUE
Desert at Mojave, 7 p.m.
Frazier Mountain at Bishop, 7 p.m.
Rosamond at Kern Valley, 7:15 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Canyon Springs at Valley View, 7 p.m.
Moreno Valley vs. Riverside North at Riverside CC, 7 p.m.
Riverside Poly vs. Arlington at Ramona, 7 p.m.

LOS PADRES LEAGUE
Lompoc Cabrillo at Santa Maria St. Joseph, 7 p.m.
Nipomo vs. Santa Ynez at Arroyo Grande, 7 p.m.
Santa Maria at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE
Calabasas at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.
Royal at Moorpark, 7 p.m.
Simi Valley at Agoura, 7 p.m.
Westlake at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE
Charter Oak at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.
Garey at Bonita, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE
Alemany at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Chaminade, 7:30 p.m.
St. Paul at Harvard-Westlake, 2:45 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
El Monte at Arroyo, 7 p.m.
Rosemead at South El Monte, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE
Rim of the World vs. Hesperia at Sultana, 7 p.m.
Sultana at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Gladstone at Duarte, 7 p.m.
La Puente at Workman, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE
Lakewood at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Cabrillo at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Poly at Compton, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VIEW LEAGUE
Corona at La Sierra, 7 p.m.
Corona Centennial at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.
Norco at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY LEAGUE
Don Lugo at Chaffey, 7 p.m.
Ontario at Colony, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE
Hawthorne at West Torrance, 7 p.m.
North Torrance at Redondo, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Anaheim vs. Santa Ana Valley at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.
Century at Western, 7 p.m.
Magnolia vs. Savanna at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.

PAC-5 LEAGUE
Arroyo Grande at Righetti, 7:30 p.m.
Paso Robles at San Luis Obispo, 7:30 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE
Crescenta Valley vs. Muir at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.
Glendale at Arcadia, 7 p.m.
Hoover vs. Pasadena at Pasadena CC, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE
Northwood at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.
Santa Ana Calvary Chapel vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE
Camarillo at Hueneme, 7 p.m.
Channel Islands at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.
Oxnard at Rio Mesa, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE
Compton Centennial vs. Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.
Palos Verdes at El Segundo, 7 p.m.
South Torrance at Culver City, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE
Blair at Temple City, 7 p.m.
La Canada at San Marino, 7 p.m.
South Pasadena at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE
Arroyo Valley at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.
Colton at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.
Pacific at Cajon, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE
Nogales at Walnut, 7 p.m.
West Covina at Rowland, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE
Downey at Warren, 7 p.m.
Lynwood vs. Dominguez at Lynwood Middle School, 7 p.m.

SAN JOAQUIN LEAGUE
Saddleback Valley Christian at Ribet Academy, 3:30 p.m.

SANTA FE LEAGUE
Salesian at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE
Newport Harbor at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.
Woodbridge at Irvine, 7 p.m.

SERRA LEAGUE
Bishop Amat vs. Servite at Cal State Fullerton, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Margarita at St. John Bosco, 7:30 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE
Ayala at Glendora, 7 p.m.
Chino at Damien, 7 p.m.
Chino Hills vs. Diamond Bar at Ayala, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE
Capistrano Valley at Dana Hills, 7:30 p.m.
El Toro at Mission Viejo, 7:30 p.m.
San Clemente at Trabuco Hills, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE
Chaparral at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.
Murrieta Valley at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE
Artesia vs. Glenn at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk), 7 p.m.
La Mirada at Mayfair, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE
Hemet at West Valley, 7 p.m.
Perris at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE
King at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Fountain Valley vs. Los Alamitos at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
Huntington Beach vs. Esperanza at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.
Marina vs. Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE
Bishop Diego at Santa Paula, 7:30 p.m.
Oak Park at Nordhoff, 7:30 p.m.
Oaks Christian at Carpinteria, 7:30 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE
Baldwin Park at Ganesha, 7 p.m.
Covina vs. Northview at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.
Pomona at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Bassett at Ontario Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Bellflower at Gahr, 7 p.m.
Brethren Christian vs. St. Monica at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
Elsinore at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.
Fairmont Prep at JSerra, TBA
La Salle vs. Campbell Hall at Los Angeles Valley College, 7 p.m.
Mary Star vs. Arrowhead Christian at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.
Morro Bay at Atascadero, 7:30 p.m.
Paramount at Millikan, 7 p.m.
San Gorgonio at Coachella Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Clara at St. Margaret's, 7 p.m.
Santa Monica vs. Peninsula at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.
Serrano at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.
Sherman Indian at Sage Hill, 3:30 p.m.
South Hills at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

AGAPE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Antelope Valley Christian at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 7 p.m.
Bethel Christian at Hesperia Christian, 7 p.m.
Victor Valley Christian at Joshua Springs, 7 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Bakersfield Christian at Cuyama Valley, 7 p.m.

EXPRESS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Eastside Christian at St. Michael's Prep, 3 p.m.
Peace in the Valley at Ambassador Christian, 7 p.m.

FOUR CORNERS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Avalon vs. Masada at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 3 p.m.

HARBOR (8 MAN) LEAGUE
South Bay Lutheran at Price, 7 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Lighthouse Christian vs. Bloomington Christian at Colton, 7 p.m.
Santa Maria Valley Christian at Kings Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, October 25th

BIG SKY LEAGUE
Murrieta Calvary Chapel at La Verne Lutheran, 1 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE
El Dorado at El Modena, 7 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE
Riverside Notre Dame vs. Yucca Valley at Jurupa Valley, 7:30 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE
Gardena Serra at Cathedral, 1:45 p.m.

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE
Boron at Mammoth, 2:30 p.m.
Silver Valley at Lucerne Valley, 1:30 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
Mountain View vs. Gabrielino at East L.A. College, 7 p.m.

PREP LEAGUE
Flintridge Prep vs. Pasadena Poly at Duarte, 7 p.m.
Rio Hondo Prep at Webb, 1:30 p.m.

SANTA FE LEAGUE
Murphy vs. St. Genevieve at Sun Valley Poly, TBA

SERRA LEAGUE
Loyola vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Downey Calvary Chapel vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier College, 7:30 p.m.
Kilpatrick at Brentwood, 2:30 p.m.
Malibu at Chadwick, 2 p.m.
Montclair Prep at L.A. Baptist, 2 p.m.
St. Anthony vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.
Village Christian vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7:30 p.m.
Western Christian at Vasquez, 1:30 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
CSDR at Fremont California School for the Deaf, 2 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Maricopa at Laguna Blanca, 2 p.m.

EXPRESS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Liberty Christian vs. Southlands Christian at La Verne Lutheran, 3 p.m.

HERITAGE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Pilgrim vs. Viewpoint at Calabasas, 7 p.m.
Santa Clarita Christian vs. L.A. Lutheran at Grace Brethren, 11 a.m.
Villanova Prep at Thacher, 2 p.m.

HI-LO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Big Pine at Trona, 2:30 p.m.
Immanuel Christian at Baker, 12 p.m.
Owens Valley at Lee Vining, 1 p.m.

METRO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
California Lutheran at Upland Christian, 1 p.m.
Desert Chapel at Riverside Christian, 1 p.m.

OMEGA (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Trinity Lutheran at Thousand Oaks Hillcrest Christian, 1 p.m.
Ventura County Christian at First Lutheran, 1 p.m.
Westmark vs. Skyward Christian at First Lutheran, 10 a.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Bakersfield Valley at Lone Pine, 7 p.m.
Excelsior vs. Rolling Hills Prep at Victor Valley Christian, 2 p.m.
Noli Indian vs. Calvary Baptist at La Verne Lutheran, TBA

Thursday, October 30th

ACADEMY LEAGUE
Sage Hill at St. Margaret's, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE
Alta Loma at Upland, 7 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE
Brea Olinda vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
Whittier vs. Pioneer at California, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Westminster La Quinta vs. Garden Grove at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Arlington vs. Moreno Valley at Ramona, 7 p.m.
Riverside North at Valley View, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE
Simi Valley at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE
Garey vs. Los Altos at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
South El Monte vs. Gabrielino at East L.A. College, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE
Millikan at Long Beach Cabrillo, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY LEAGUE
Don Lugo vs. Montclair at Chino, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Century vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.
Magnolia at Western, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE
Pasadena at Glendale, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE
Corona del Mar vs. Northwood at Irvine, 7 p.m.
Laguna Beach at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE
Monrovia at La Canada, 7 p.m.

SAN JOAQUIN LEAGUE
CSDR at Saddleback Valley Christian, 3 p.m.
Fairmont Prep vs. Sherman Indian at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE
Aliso Niguel vs. Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE
Paloma Valley at West Valley, 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE
Bloomington vs. Norte Vista at Colton, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Edison vs. Esperanza at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.
Los Alamitos at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE
Ganesha vs. Northview at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Glenn vs. Gahr at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk), 7 p.m.

Friday, October 31st

ACADEMY LEAGUE
Capistrano Valley Christian vs. Brethren Christian at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

ALMONT LEAGUE
Alhambra at Schurr, 7 p.m.
Montebello at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.
San Gabriel at Keppel, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE
Etiwanda at Claremont, 7:30 p.m.
Los Osos vs. Rancho Cucamonga at Chaffey College, 7:30 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE
Inglewood at Beverly Hills, 6 p.m.
Leuzinger at Peninsula, 3 p.m.

BIG SKY LEAGUE
Twin Pines at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE
St. Anthony vs. St. Monica at St. Bernard, 7:30 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE
El Dorado at Tustin, 7 p.m.
Villa Park at El Modena, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE
Dos Pueblos vs. Ventura at San Marcos, 7:30 p.m.
San Marcos vs. Buena at Ventura HS, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Barbara vs. St. Bonaventure at Moorpark College, 7:30 p.m.

CHRISTIAN LEAGUE
Aquinas at Arrowhead Christian, 7:30 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE
Fontana at Miller, 7:30 p.m.
Redlands East Valley at Eisenhower, 7:30 p.m.
Rialto vs. Redlands at U. of Redlands, 7:30 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE
Riverside Notre Dame at San Jacinto, 7:30 p.m.
Vista del Lago at Beaumont, 7:30 p.m.
Yucca Valley vs. Twentynine Palms at Twentynine Palms Junior High, 7:30 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE
Bosco Tech vs. St. Bernard at St. Matthias H.S. (Downey), 7 p.m.
Gardena Serra at Crespi, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
California vs. Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
La Serna vs. El Rancho at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE
Silver Valley at Boron, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE
Granite Hills vs. Barstow at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Ridgecrest Burroughs at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
Desert Hot Springs at Cathedral City, 7:30 p.m.
Palm Desert at Coachella Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Palm Springs at La Quinta, 7:30 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
Katella at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.
La Palma Kennedy vs. Orange Lutheran at Brea Olinda, 7:30 p.m.
Loara vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE
Burbank vs. Canyon Country Canyon at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.
Burbank Burroughs vs. Hart at Canyon Country Canyon, 7:30 p.m.
Saugus vs. Valencia at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita), 7:30 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE
Buena Park vs. Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.
Sonora vs. Fullerton at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Sunny Hills vs. La Habra at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Garden Grove Santiago vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.
Rancho Alamitos vs. Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE
Antelope Valley at Lancaster, 7 p.m.
Palmdale at Highland, 7 p.m.
Quartz Hill at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE
Estancia vs. Costa Mesa at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa), 7 p.m.
Saddleback vs. Westminster at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.
Santa Ana at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

HIGH DESERT LEAGUE
Bishop at Mojave, 7 p.m.
Kern Valley at Desert, 7 p.m.
Rosamond at Frazier Mountain, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Riverside Poly vs. Canyon Springs at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.

LOS PADRES LEAGUE
Morro Bay at Lompoc, 7 p.m.
Nipomo at Santa Maria St. Joseph, 7 p.m.
Santa Ynez at Santa Maria, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE
Newbury Park at Agoura, 7 p.m.
Thousand Oaks at Moorpark, 7 p.m.
Westlake at Royal, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE
Hacienda Heights Wilson at Bonita, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE
Chaminade at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.
Harvard-Westlake at Alemany, 7:30 p.m.
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at St. Francis, 7:30 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
Arroyo at Mountain View, 7 p.m.
El Monte vs. Rosemead at Arroyo, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE
Apple Valley vs. Hesperia at Sultana, 7 p.m.
Sultana at Serrano, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Azusa vs. Gladstone at Citrus College, 7 p.m.
La Puente at Bassett, 7 p.m.
Workman at Sierra Vista, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE
Compton at Lakewood, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VIEW LEAGUE
Corona at Corona Centennial, 7 p.m.
Jurupa Valley at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.
La Sierra at Norco, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY LEAGUE
Colony at Chaffey, 7 p.m.
Ontario vs. Diamond Ranch at Montclair, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE
Santa Monica at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.
West Torrance at North Torrance, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE
Kilpatrick at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Montclair Prep vs. Paraclete at Los Angeles Valley College, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Savanna vs. Santa Ana Valley at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.

PAC-5 LEAGUE
Atascadero at San Luis Obispo, 7:30 p.m.
Righetti at Paso Robles, 7:30 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE
Arcadia at Muir, 7 p.m.
Hoover vs. Crescenta Valley at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE
Camarillo at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.
Hueneme at Rio Mesa, 7 p.m.
Oxnard at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE
Compton Centennial at Palos Verdes, 2:30 p.m.
Morningside at Culver City, 7 p.m.
Torrance at South Torrance, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE
Blair vs. San Marino at Pasadena CC, 7 p.m.
South Pasadena at Temple City, 7 p.m.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE
Colton at Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m.
San Bernardino at San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.
Yucaipa at Pacific, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE
Rowland at Nogales, 7 p.m.
Walnut vs. South Hills at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE
Paramount vs. Lynwood at Lynwood Middle School, 7 p.m.
Warren at Dominguez, 7 p.m.

SANTA FE LEAGUE
Bell-Jeff at Salesian, 7:30 p.m.
Cantwell-Sacred Heart vs. Murphy at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles), 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE
Irvine at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.
Woodbridge vs. Laguna Hills at Irvine, 7 p.m.

SERRA LEAGUE
Mater Dei at Bishop Amat, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Margarita vs. Servite at Saddleback College, 7:30 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE
Chino at Ayala, 7 p.m.
Chino Hills at Damien, 7 p.m.
Glendora at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE
Dana Hills vs. El Toro at Trabuco Hills, 7:30 p.m.
Mission Viejo at San Clemente, 7:30 p.m.
Trabuco Hills at Capistrano Valley, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE
Rancho Verde at Chaparral, 7 p.m.
Temecula Valley at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE
Cerritos at Bellflower, 7 p.m.
La Mirada at Norwalk, 7 p.m.
Mayfair at Artesia, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE
Elsinore at Perris, 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE
King vs. Kaiser at Fontana, 7 p.m.
Rubidoux at Ramona, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Marina vs. Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE
Bishop Diego vs. Oaks Christian at Santa Barbara City College, 7:30 p.m.
Fillmore at Oak Park, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Paula at Nordhoff, 7:30 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE
Covina vs. Pomona at Ganesha, 7 p.m.
San Dimas at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Cajon at Indio, 7:30 p.m.
Downey vs. Long Beach Wilson at Warren, 7 p.m.
Duarte at Carpinteria, 7:30 p.m.
El Segundo vs. St. Genevieve at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.
Lompoc Cabrillo at Arroyo Grande, 7:30 p.m.
Murrieta Valley at Hemet, 7 p.m.
Redondo at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.
Santa Clara at Ribet Academy, 3:30 p.m.
Silverado at Rim of the World, 7 p.m.
West Covina at Charter Oak, 7:30 p.m.

AGAPE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Joshua Springs at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 7 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Bakersfield Christian at Maricopa, 7:30 p.m.

EXPRESS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Eastside Christian vs. Liberty Christian at Hart Park (Orange), 7 p.m.
Southlands Christian at Ambassador Christian, 7 p.m.

FOUR CORNERS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Avalon at Kings Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Bloomington Christian vs. Masada at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 3 p.m.

HARBOR (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Price vs. Rolling Hills Prep at Aviation Park (Redondo Beach), 6 p.m.

HERITAGE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Pilgrim vs. Villanova Prep at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk), 7 p.m.

METRO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Upland Christian at Wildomar Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Bakersfield Valley at Mission Prep, 7 p.m.
Lone Pine vs. Excelsior at Victor Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Saturday, November 1st

ALPHA LEAGUE
Brentwood at L.A. Baptist, 2 p.m.
Whittier Christian vs. Village Christian at Whittier College, 7:30 p.m.

BIG SKY LEAGUE
Midway Baptist at La Verne Lutheran, 1 p.m.
Murrieta Calvary Chapel vs. Anza Hamilton at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE
La Salle vs. Mary Star at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

CHRISTIAN LEAGUE
Ontario Christian vs. Western Christian at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE
Big Bear vs. Banning at Big Bear Middle School, 1:30 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE
Bishop Montgomery at Cathedral, 1:45 p.m.

DELPHIC LEAGUE
Campbell Hall vs. Maranatha at San Marino, 7 p.m.
Pasadena Marshall vs. Downey Calvary Chapel at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE
Long Beach Jordan vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 12 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE
Santa Ana Calvary Chapel vs. Irvine University at Westminster, 7 p.m.

PREP LEAGUE
Flintridge Prep vs. Rio Hondo Prep at Duarte, 6:30 p.m.
Pasadena Poly at Chadwick, 2 p.m.

SERRA LEAGUE
Loyola vs. St. John Bosco at Glendale HS, 7:30 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Bolsa Grande vs. Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.
Grace Brethren at Vasquez, 1:30 p.m.
Webb at Malibu, 2 p.m.

AGAPE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Hesperia Christian at Antelope Valley Christian, 1 p.m.
Victor Valley Christian at Bethel Christian, 1 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Cuyama Valley at Laguna Blanca, 2 p.m.

EXPRESS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
St. Michael's Prep vs. Peace in the Valley at Miller, 7 p.m.

HARBOR (8 MAN) LEAGUE
South Bay Lutheran at Lighthouse Christian, 1 p.m.

HERITAGE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Faith Baptist vs. L.A. Lutheran at Grace Brethren, 1 p.m.
Santa Clarita Christian at Thacher, 2 p.m.

HI-LO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Lee Vining at Baker, 12 p.m.
Owens Valley at Big Pine, 1 p.m.
Trona at Immanuel Christian, 5 p.m.

METRO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Riverside Christian at California Lutheran, 6 p.m.

OMEGA (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Trinity Lutheran vs. Skyward Christian at First Lutheran, 10 a.m.
Ventura County Christian at Thousand Oaks Hillcrest Christian, 1 p.m.
Westmark at First Lutheran, 1 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Desert Chapel vs. Viewpoint at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

8 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Calvary Baptist at North County Christian, 7 p.m.

Thursday, November 6th

CENTURY LEAGUE
Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
Whittier vs. El Rancho at California, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
Cypress vs. Katella at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.
La Palma Kennedy vs. Placentia Valencia at Western, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Westminster La Quinta vs. Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE
Garey vs. Hacienda Heights Wilson at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
Rosemead vs. Gabrielino at East L.A. College, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VIEW LEAGUE
La Sierra vs. Corona Santiago at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Century vs. Magnolia at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE
Santa Ana Calvary Chapel vs. Northwood at Irvine, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE
Lynwood at Warren, 7 p.m.

SAN JOAQUIN LEAGUE
CSDR at Ribet Academy, 3:30 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE
Chino Hills at Chino, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE
Dana Hills at Mission Viejo, 7:30 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE
King vs. Bloomington at Ramona, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Esperanza vs. Los Alamitos at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
North Torrance vs. Inglewood at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.

Friday, November 7th

ACADEMY LEAGUE
Brethren Christian at St. Margaret's, 7 p.m.

ALMONT LEAGUE
Alhambra at Montebello, 7 p.m.
San Gabriel at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.
Schurr at Keppel, 7 p.m.

ALPHA LEAGUE
Village Christian at Brentwood, 2:15 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE
Alta Loma vs. Rancho Cucamonga at Chaffey College, 7:30 p.m.
Los Osos at Claremont, 7:30 p.m.
Upland vs. Etiwanda at Los Osos, 7:30 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE
Mira Costa at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.
Peninsula at Beverly Hills, 6 p.m.

BIG SKY LEAGUE
Anza Hamilton at Midway Baptist, 7:30 p.m.
La Verne Lutheran at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.
Twin Pines vs. Murrieta Calvary Chapel at Linfield Christian, 2 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE
Mary Star vs. St. Monica at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE
El Dorado vs. Villa Park at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.
Tustin at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE
Buena at Ventura, 7:30 p.m.
Dos Pueblos vs. St. Bonaventure at Moorpark College, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Barbara at San Marcos, 7:30 p.m.

CHRISTIAN LEAGUE
Arrowhead Christian at Ontario Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Western Christian at Aquinas, 7:30 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE
Miller at Eisenhower, 7:30 p.m.
Redlands at Fontana, 7:30 p.m.
Rialto vs. Redlands East Valley at U. of Redlands, 7:30 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE
Banning vs. Twentynine Palms at Nicolet Middle School (Banning), 7:30 p.m.
Vista del Lago vs. Yucca Valley at Valley View, 7:30 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE
Bishop Montgomery at Crespi, 7 p.m.
Bosco Tech vs. Cathedral at St. Matthias H.S. (Downey), 7 p.m.
Gardena Serra at St. Bernard, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
La Serna at California, 7 p.m.
Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE
Boron at Lucerne Valley, 1:30 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE
Ridgecrest Burroughs at Barstow, 7 p.m.
Silverado at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
Cathedral City at Indio, 7:30 p.m.
Desert Hot Springs at Palm Desert, 7:30 p.m.
La Quinta at Coachella Valley, 7:30 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
Loara vs. Orange Lutheran at Western, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE
Burbank vs. Valencia at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.
Burbank Burroughs at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.
Saugus vs. Hart at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita), 7:30 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE
Buena Park at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Sonora vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.
Troy at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.
Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE
Antelope Valley at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.
Lancaster at Palmdale, 7 p.m.
Littlerock at Highland, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE
Estancia vs. Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.
Westminster vs. Costa Mesa at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

HIGH DESERT LEAGUE
Bishop at Rosamond, 7 p.m.
Desert at Frazier Mountain, 7 p.m.
Mojave at Kern Valley, 7:15 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Arlington vs. Riverside North at Ramona, 7 p.m.
Canyon Springs at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.
Riverside Poly vs. Valley View at Riverside CC, 7 p.m.

LOS PADRES LEAGUE
Lompoc Cabrillo at Santa Ynez, 7 p.m.
Nipomo at Lompoc, 7 p.m.
Santa Maria St. Joseph at Morro Bay, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE
Moorpark at Agoura, 7 p.m.
Newbury Park at Calabasas, 7 p.m.
Thousand Oaks at Royal, 7 p.m.
Westlake at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE
Charter Oak at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE
Alemany at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Chaminade, 7:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Harvard-Westlake, 2:45 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
El Monte at Mountain View, 7 p.m.
South El Monte at Arroyo, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE
Hesperia at Sultana, 7 p.m.
Serrano at Rim of the World, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Azusa at Duarte, 7 p.m.
Bassett at Sierra Vista, 7 p.m.
Gladstone at Workman, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE
Lakewood vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
Long Beach Cabrillo at Compton, 7 p.m.
Millikan at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VIEW LEAGUE
Corona at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.
Corona Centennial at Norco, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY LEAGUE
Colony at Montclair, 7 p.m.
Don Lugo vs. Diamond Ranch at Chino, 7 p.m.
Ontario vs. Chaffey at Montclair, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE
Redondo at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.
Santa Monica at West Torrance, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE
Kilpatrick vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7:30 p.m.
Montclair Prep at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Anaheim vs. Savanna at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.
Santa Ana Valley vs. Western at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.

PAC-5 LEAGUE
Arroyo Grande at Atascadero, 7:30 p.m.
San Luis Obispo at Righetti, 7:30 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE
Glendale at Muir, 7 p.m.
Hoover vs. Arcadia at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.
Pasadena vs. Crescenta Valley at Pasadena CC, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE
Corona del Mar at Tesoro, 7 p.m.
Irvine University at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE
Camarillo at Oxnard, 7 p.m.
Hueneme at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.
Rio Mesa at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE
El Segundo at Compton Centennial, 6 p.m.
South Torrance at Palos Verdes, 2:30 p.m.
Torrance vs. Morningside at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE
Blair at Monrovia, 7 p.m.
La Canada at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.
Temple City at San Marino, 7 p.m.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE
Arroyo Valley at Pacific, 7 p.m.
San Bernardino at Colton, 7 p.m.
San Gorgonio at Cajon, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE
Nogales at West Covina, 7 p.m.
South Hills at Rowland, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE
Paramount vs. Downey at Warren, 7 p.m.

SANTA FE LEAGUE
Bell-Jeff at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m.
St. Genevieve at Salesian, 7:30 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE
Laguna Hills vs. Newport Harbor at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.
Woodbridge vs. Foothill at Irvine, 7 p.m.

SERRA LEAGUE
Bishop Amat at St. John Bosco, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Margarita vs. Loyola at Saddleback College, 7:30 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE
Damien at Glendora, 7 p.m.
Diamond Bar at Ayala, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE
Capistrano Valley at San Clemente, 7:30 p.m.
El Toro at Trabuco Hills, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE
Chaparral at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.
Temecula Valley at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE
Artesia vs. Norwalk at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk), 7 p.m.
Bellflower at La Mirada, 7 p.m.
Glenn vs. Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE
Paloma Valley at Elsinore, 7 p.m.
Perris vs. Hemet at Santa Fe Middle School (Hemet), 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE
Kaiser at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.
Ramona at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Fountain Valley vs. Edison at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa), 7 p.m.
Huntington Beach vs. Marina at Westminster, 7 p.m.

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE
Fillmore at Carpinteria, 7:30 p.m.
Oaks Christian at Nordhoff, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Paula at Oak Park, 7:30 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE
Baldwin Park vs. Pomona at Ganesha, 7 p.m.
Ganesha vs. Covina at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.
Northview at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Gahr vs. Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.
Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Jordan at Dominguez, 7 p.m.
Palm Springs at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.
Paso Robles at Santa Maria, 7 p.m.
Rancho Alamitos at Ocean View, 7 p.m.
Temescal Canyon at West Valley, 7 p.m.
Walnut at Bonita, 7 p.m.

AGAPE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Antelope Valley Christian at Victor Valley Christian, 7 p.m.
Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at Hesperia Christian, 7 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Maricopa at Santa Maria Valley Christian, 2:30 p.m.

EXPRESS (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Ambassador Christian vs. Liberty Christian at Garden Grove Park, 8 p.m.
Peace in the Valley vs. Eastside Christian at Miller, 7 p.m.
Southlands Christian at St. Michael's Prep, 3:30 p.m.

HI-LO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Baker at Trona, 7 p.m.
Owens Valley at Immanuel Christian, 1 p.m.

METRO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Upland Christian at Desert Chapel, 7 p.m.
Wildomar Cornerstone Christian at California Lutheran, 7 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Kings Christian vs. Bakersfield Valley at Bakersfield Garces, 7 p.m.
Noli Indian vs. Masada at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 3 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran vs. Rolling Hills Prep at Aviation Park (Redondo Beach), 6 p.m.

Saturday, November 8th

ACADEMY LEAGUE
Capistrano Valley Christian at Sage Hill, 1 p.m.

ALPHA LEAGUE
Whittier Christian at L.A. Baptist, 2 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE
St. Anthony vs. La Salle at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE
Big Bear vs. San Jacinto at Big Bear Middle School, 1:30 p.m.
Riverside Notre Dame vs. Beaumont at Jurupa Valley, 7:30 p.m.

DELPHIC LEAGUE
Campbell Hall vs. Downey Calvary Chapel at Birmingham, 7 p.m.
Pasadena Marshall vs. Maranatha at Muir, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE
Saddleback vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Bowl, 1 p.m.

PREP LEAGUE
Chadwick at Webb, 1 p.m.
Rio Hondo Prep at Pasadena Poly, 1:30 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE
Aliso Niguel at Irvine, 7 p.m.

SERRA LEAGUE
Servite vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Grace Brethren at Mammoth, 2:30 p.m.
Santa Clara vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara City College, 2 p.m.
Sherman Indian at Vasquez, 1 p.m.
Silver Valley at Malibu, 2 p.m.

AGAPE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Joshua Springs at Bethel Christian, 1 p.m.

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Mission Prep at Bakersfield Christian, 1 p.m.

HERITAGE (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Pilgrim at Thacher, 2 p.m.
Viewpoint at Santa Clarita Christian, 3 p.m.
Villanova Prep at Faith Baptist, 1:30 p.m.

HI-LO (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Lee Vining at Big Pine, 1 p.m.

OMEGA (8 MAN) LEAGUE
Skyward Christian at First Lutheran, 1 p.m.
Westmark vs. Thousand Oaks Hillcrest Christian at First Lutheran, 10 a.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE
Calvary Baptist at Laguna Blanca, 1 p.m.
Excelsior vs. Bloomington Christian at Victor Valley Christian, 11 a.m.
South Bay Lutheran at Avalon, 1 p.m.

Thursday, November 13th

ACADEMY LEAGUE
Brethren Christian at Sage Hill, 2:30 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE
El Dorado vs. Brea Olinda at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.
El Modena at Tustin, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE
Dos Pueblos vs. Buena at Ventura HS, 7:30 p.m.

CHRISTIAN LEAGUE
Arrowhead Christian vs. Western Christian at TBA, 7:30 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE
Vista del Lago vs. Riverside Notre Dame at Valley View, 7:30 p.m.

DELPHIC LEAGUE
Pasadena Marshall vs. Campbell Hall at Muir, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
Cypress vs. Orange Lutheran at Western, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE
Buena Park at Fullerton, 7 p.m.
Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Sunny Hills vs. Troy at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Garden Grove vs. Rancho Alamitos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE
Ocean View vs. Saddleback at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.
Orange at Westminster, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE
St. Paul at St. Francis, 7:30 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Sierra Vista at La Puente, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Anaheim vs. Western at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE
Crescenta Valley vs. Arcadia at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE
Palos Verdes vs. Morningside at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE
West Covina vs. South Hills at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

SANTA FE LEAGUE
Bell-Jeff vs. St. Genevieve at Burbank Burroughs, 7:30 p.m.
Salesian vs. Murphy at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles), 7:30 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE
Ayala at Damien, 7 p.m.
Chino Hills vs. Glendora at Ayala, 7 p.m.
Diamond Bar at Chino, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE
Hemet at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Fountain Valley vs. Esperanza at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Estancia vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Friday, November 14th

ACADEMY LEAGUE
St. Margaret's vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at TBA, 7 p.m.

ALMONT LEAGUE
Alhambra at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.
Keppel at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.
Schurr at Montebello, 7 p.m.

ALPHA LEAGUE
L.A. Baptist vs. Village Christian at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7:30 p.m.
Whittier Christian at Brentwood, 2:15 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE
Alta Loma vs. Claremont at Chaffey College, 7:30 p.m.
Etiwanda at Los Osos, 7:30 p.m.
Rancho Cucamonga at Upland, 7:30 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE
Beverly Hills at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.
Inglewood vs. Peninsula at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.

BIG SKY LEAGUE
Linfield Christian at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.
Murrieta Calvary Chapel at Midway Baptist, 7 p.m.
Twin Pines at La Verne Lutheran, 2 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE
La Salle vs. St. Monica at St. Bernard, 7:30 p.m.
St. Anthony vs. Mary Star at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE
Anaheim Canyon vs. Villa Park at El Modena, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE
Santa Barbara at Ventura, 7:30 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at San Marcos, 7:30 p.m.

CHRISTIAN LEAGUE
Ontario Christian at Aquinas, 7:30 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE
Eisenhower vs. Redlands at U. of Redlands, 7:30 p.m.
Redlands East Valley at Miller, 7:30 p.m.
Rialto vs. Fontana at Arrowhead Credit Union Park (San Bernardino), 7:30 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE
Banning at Yucca Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Twentynine Palms at San Jacinto, 7:30 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE
Bosco Tech at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m.
Crespi vs. Cathedral at St. Matthias H.S. (Downey), 7 p.m.
St. Bernard at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
La Serna vs. Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
Pioneer at El Rancho, 7 p.m.
Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

DELPHIC LEAGUE
Downey Calvary Chapel vs. Maranatha at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE
Lucerne Valley at Mammoth, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE
Granite Hills at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.
Silverado at Barstow, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
Coachella Valley at Indio, 7:30 p.m.
Palm Desert at La Quinta, 7:30 p.m.
Palm Springs at Cathedral City, 7:30 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
La Palma Kennedy vs. Katella at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.
Loara at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE
Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.
Saugus at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.
Valencia vs. Hart at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita), 7:30 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Garden Grove Santiago vs. Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.
Westminster La Quinta at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE
Antelope Valley at Littlerock, 7 p.m.
Highland at Lancaster, 7 p.m.
Palmdale at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE
Santa Ana vs. Costa Mesa at Santa Ana Bowl, 7 p.m.

HIGH DESERT LEAGUE
Frazier Mountain at Mojave, 7 p.m.
Kern Valley at Bishop, 7 p.m.
Rosamond at Desert, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Arlington at Valley View, 7 p.m.
Canyon Springs vs. Riverside North at Riverside CC, 7 p.m.
Riverside Poly at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.

LOS PADRES LEAGUE
Lompoc Cabrillo at Lompoc, 7 p.m.
Santa Maria St. Joseph at Santa Maria, 7 p.m.
Santa Ynez at Morro Bay, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE
Calabasas at Agoura, 7 p.m.
Moorpark at Westlake, 7 p.m.
Newbury Park at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.
Royal at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE
Bonita at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.
Los Altos at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE
Chaminade at Alemany, 7:30 p.m.
Harvard-Westlake at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
Arroyo at Rosemead, 7 p.m.
El Monte vs. Gabrielino at Arroyo, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at South El Monte, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE
Rim of the World at Sultana, 7 p.m.
Serrano at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Bassett vs. Gladstone at Citrus College, 7 p.m.
Duarte at Workman, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE
Compton at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Poly at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.
Millikan at Lakewood, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VIEW LEAGUE
Corona Centennial at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.
Jurupa Valley at La Sierra, 7 p.m.
Norco at Corona, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY LEAGUE
Chaffey at Montclair, 7 p.m.
Diamond Ranch at Colony, 7 p.m.
Ontario vs. Don Lugo at Montclair, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE
North Torrance vs. Santa Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.
West Torrance at Redondo, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE
Kilpatrick vs. Montclair Prep at Los Angeles Valley College, 7 p.m.
Paraclete vs. Cerritos Valley Christian at Antelope Valley College, 7:30 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Century vs. Savanna at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.

PAC-5 LEAGUE
Atascadero at Paso Robles, 7:30 p.m.
San Luis Obispo at Arroyo Grande, 7:30 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE
Hoover at Glendale, 7 p.m.
Pasadena vs. Muir at Rose Bowl, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE
Corona del Mar vs. Irvine University at Irvine, 7 p.m.
Northwood at Tesoro, 7 p.m.
Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE
Channel Islands at Hueneme, 7 p.m.
Oxnard Pacifica at Oxnard, 7 p.m.
Rio Mesa at Camarillo, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE
El Segundo at South Torrance, 7 p.m.
Torrance vs. Culver City at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.

PREP LEAGUE
Flintridge Prep at Chadwick, 2:30 p.m.
Webb at Pasadena Poly, 2:30 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE
Blair vs. South Pasadena at Pasadena CC, 7 p.m.
Monrovia at San Marino, 7 p.m.
Temple City at La Canada, 7 p.m.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE
Colton at San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.
Pacific at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.
Yucaipa at Cajon, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE
Rowland at Walnut, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE
Downey at Dominguez, 7 p.m.
Paramount at Warren, 7 p.m.

SAN JOAQUIN LEAGUE
Fairmont Prep at Saddleback Valley Christian, 3:15 p.m.
Ribet Academy at Sherman Indian, 7:30 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE
Irvine vs. Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.
Laguna Hills at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.
Woodbridge at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

SERRA LEAGUE
Loyola at Bishop Amat, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Margarita vs. Mater Dei at Cal State Fullerton, 7:30 p.m.
Servite vs. St. John Bosco at Fullerton HS, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE
Dana Hills at Trabuco Hills, 7:30 p.m.
El Toro at San Clemente, 7:30 p.m.
Mission Viejo at Capistrano Valley, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE
Murrieta Valley at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.
Temescal Canyon at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE
Bellflower at Mayfair, 7 p.m.
Cerritos at Artesia, 7 p.m.
Norwalk vs. Glenn at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk), 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE
West Valley at Elsinore, 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE
Bloomington vs. Kaiser at Fontana, 7 p.m.
King at Ramona, 7 p.m.
Norte Vista at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.
Marina vs. Los Alamitos at Westminster, 7 p.m.

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE
Bishop Diego vs. Carpinteria at Santa Barbara City College, 7:30 p.m.
Fillmore at Santa Paula, 7:30 p.m.
Oak Park at Oaks Christian, 7:30 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE
Covina at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.
Northview vs. Pomona at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.
San Dimas at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Arroyo Valley at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.
Compton Centennial vs. Grace Brethren at Apollo School (Simi Valley), 7 p.m.
Gahr at La Mirada, 7 p.m.
Garey at Nogales, 7 p.m.
Hawthorne at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.
Hesperia at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.
Lynwood at Long Beach Cabrillo, 7 p.m.
Malibu at Santa Clara, 2:30 p.m.
Perris at Chaparral, 7 p.m.
Rio Hondo Prep at Silver Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Vasquez at Boron, 7:30 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Desert Hot Springs at Blythe Palo Verde, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, November 15th

DE ANZA LEAGUE
Big Bear vs. Beaumont at Big Bear Middle School, 1:30 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Magnolia at Santa Ana Valley, 1 p.m.

Copyright © 2018, Los Angeles Times
EDITION: California | U.S. & World
57°