Statistics

Compiled from staff and school reports, school sources and Web site reports.

School representatives can submit statistics three ways:

By e-mail to: stats@latimes.com

By fax to:
(213) 237-7876
or
(818) 772-3179
or
(714) 966-5663
or
1-800-latimes, ext. 65663

By phone:
All day Monday or Tuesday before noon to 1-800-latimes (528-4637), ext. 77151, 65904 or 23345

Scoring

Player, School G Pts Avg

Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 10 323 32.3

Jessica Fisiikava, Cajon 16 463 28.9

Courtney LaVere, Buena 14 385 27.5

Stephanie Duda, Los Alamitos 16 394 24.6

Lindsey Pluimer, San Clemente 12 293 24.4

Kristin Thawley, Irvine 13 317 24.4

Kinsley Mittel, Royal 14 326 23.3

Cristina Zdenek, Chaminade 14 321 22.9

Bethany Thom, Capo Valley Chrst. 12 274

22.8

Kelly Beckler, Granada Hills 11 248 22.5

Susie Boogaard, Cerritos Valley Chr 17 377

22.2

Lauren Yadon, Villa Park 14 304 21.7

Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgomery 13 282 21.7

Alisa Carrillo, Saddleback 17 366 21.5

Meghan O’Donogue, Mission Viejo 14 296 21.1

Teresa Cooper. Simi Valley 15 317 21.1

Amanda Livingston, Troy 13 261 20.1

Kia Riley, Ayala 15 299 19.9

Jenni Dooley, Ventura 15 298 19.9

Leora Juster, Venice 14 273 19.5

Donnisha Sanford, Morningside 12 234 19.5

Norrelle Dickson, El Modena 12 230 19.2

Meagan Eshilian, La Serna 15 287 19.1

Kaipresha Price, North Hollywood 14 267

19.1

Jessica Jennings, Rim of the World 15 286

19.1

Gracie Coronado, Bur. Burroughs 16 291 18.2

Melissa Box, Warren 16 289 18.1

Kelsey Ball, Huntington Beach 13 229 17.6

Rhondi Naff, Costa Mesa 15 263 17.5

Dominique Harris, Venice 14 241 17.2

Melissa Jacob, El Dorado 15 251 16.7

Jenna Valdez, Los Altos 14 231 16.5

Cindy Poon, Rosemead 12 198 16.5

Erica Doyle, Anaheim Canyon 16 263 16.4

Jennae Peoples, Bell-Jeff 14 229 16.4

Brynn Cameron, Newbury Park 15 244 16.3

Melissa Cook, El Dorado 15 242 16.1

Christina Boyer, Dana Hills 15 239 15.9

Megan Fate, Cerritos Valley Chr 17 270 15.9

Ashley Trebilock, Hart 17 270 15.9

Kayla Rutherford, GH Hillcrest Chrs. 13 206

15.8

Cindy Romanowski, Marina 14 221 15.8

Crystal Fausto, Glenn 14 219 15.6

Meghan McGovern, Trabuco Hills 16 247 15.4

Karen Enright, Rosary 18 276 15.3

Rachael Ziemann, Edison 15 229 15.3

Shannee Green, Cajon 15 228 15.2

Amy Sanders, Mater Dei 16 242 15.1

Kelley Tarver, Valencia 17 257 15.1

Paez, Bell Gardens 16 241 15.1

Kim Nakamura, Diamond Bar 15 225 15.0

Sheridan Arredondo, Saugus 16 237 14.8

Brandi Kimble, Hart 17 250 14.7

Cassandra Harris, Newbury Park 10 147 14.7

Anika Hartounian, Hoover 14 203 14.5

Alicia Komaki, Troy 13 188 14.5

Brenda Gallardo, Anaheim 14 200 14.3

Julia Pederson, Santa Margarita 14 200 14.3

Natasha Thomas, Morningside 12 171 14.3

Cherhara Shields, Oaks Christian 17 241

14.2

Tiffany Ghodsian, Milken 6 85 14.2

Monique Gayton, La Serna 16 226 14.1

Maria Orozco, Century 15 211 14.1

Nykia Peace, Bishop Montgomery 13 182 14.0

Erin McKinney, Oaks Christian 14 195 13.9

Tulyah Gaines, Bur. Burroughs 12 167 13.9

Lauren Frazee, Dana Hills 9 125 13.9

Amanda Patton, Hart 17 236 13.9

Felicia Martino, GH Hillcrest Chrs. 13 180

13.8

Sara Brown, San Clemente 12 166 13.8

Nikki Johnson , Taft 11 151 13.7

Lauren Pederson, Brea Olinda 12 164 13.7

Danielle Harbin, Sad. Valley Chr. 14 190

13.6

Jessie Mitchell, Trabuco Hills 16 217 13.6

Katy O’Brien, Ventura 15 203 13.5

Constance Brinson, Tustin 17 230 13.5

Amy Shaw, Huntington Beach 13 174 13.4

Ayenay Abye, L.A. Marshall 11 143 13.0

Deycie Davis, Rowland 16 207 12.9

Sienna Abraham, Oxnard 15 194 12.9

Lindsey Helvey, Esperanza 15 194 12.9

Elizabeth Powers, Diamond Bar 15 193 12.9

Stephanie Hanifan, Rim of the World 15 192

12.8

Lindsey Mezori, Nordhoff 14 178 12.7

Ashley Finkel, Milken 6 76 12.7

Danielle Janda, Irvine University 14 177

12.6

Julia Bradley, Saugus 16 202 12.6

Jenna Horton, Foothill 16 202 12.6

Paula Ware, Warren 14 176 12.6

Alison Bennett, Nordhoff 16 200 12.5

Michelle Bregar, Oak Park 16 200 12.5

Richeal Werdel, SA Calv. Chapel 16 200 12.5

Shaadi Ariazand, Irvine University 14 174

12.4

Willnett Crockett, Narbonne 13 161 12.4

Ashley Palmer, Anaheim Canyon 17 210 12.4

Ashley Voisinet, Mater Dei 16 197 12.3

Lindsey Richelli, SA Calv. Chapel 16 195

12.2

Natalie Murvin, Royal 13 157 12.1

Taylor Hunt, St. Monica 14 166 11.9

Kristen Mercier, Santa Clar. Chrs. 13 152

11.7

Ashley Van Kurin, Esperanza 15 174 11.6

Michelle McElroy, Saddleback 17 196 11.5

Kirsten Muir, Rim of the World 15 171 11.4

Nicole Nichols, Marina 14 159 11.4

Bianca Ziemann, Edison 15 170 11.3

Jannel Buckley, Oak Park 16 180 11.3

Holly Stewart, Oak Park 16 180 11.3

Charleen Guerrero, Rosemead 12 135 11.3

Crystal Tokushige, Arcadia 12 134 11.2

Sheila Grady, Louisville 14 156 11.1

Adiana Vega-Howard, Northview 12 133 11.1

Lillie, Sad. Valley Chr. 14 155 11.1

Vasquez, Bell Gardens 16 177 11.1

Shauna Johnson, L.A. Baptist 10 110 11.0

Cassandra Markovich, Rim of the World 14 152

10.9

Lauren Riley, Woodbridge 14 150 10.7

Nikki Marquez, L.A. Baptist 10 107 10.7

Hopkins, Bell Gardens 16 171 10.7

Jessica Voisard, Capistrano Vly 12 128 10.7

Leanne Pettinato, Rosemead 12 128 10.7

Stacey Leonard, Santa Clar. Chrs. 13 138

10.6

Lindsey Sherman, SA Calv. Chap. 16 166 10.4

Jessica Chades, Sonora 15 155 10.3

Leticia Pena, Santa Clarita Chrs. 13 134

10.3

Rebecca Kepilino, Edison 15 153 10.2

Julie Van Dyke, Bell-Jeff 14 142 10.1

Ashley Mar, Diamond Bar 15 150 10.0

Devin Lewis, Capistrano Vly 12 120 10.0

Amanda Foster, L.A. Marshall 11 110 10.0

Rebounding

Player, School G Reb Avg

Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 10 225 22.5

Dominique Harris, Venice 14 227 16.2

Amanda Foster, L.A. Marshall 11 175 15.9

Lauren Frazee, Dana Hills 9 130 14.4

Norrelle Dickson, El Modena 12 172 14.3

Donnisha Sanford, Morningside 12 164 13.7

Lillie, Sad. Valley Chr. 14 190 13.6

Leora Juster, Venice 14 183 13.1

Kristin Thawley, Irvine 13 158 12.2

Deycie Davis, Rowland 16 192 12.0

Lindsey Pluimer, San Clemente 12 140 11.7

Courtney LaVere, Buena 14 163 11.6

Sheila Grady, Louisville 14 163 11.6

Kellie Bohannon, Los Altos 14 162 11.6

Alison Bennett, Nordhoff 16 182 11.4

Meagan Eshilian, La Serna 15 165 11.0

Kaipresha Price, North Hollywood 14 150

10.7

Stephanie Duda, Los Alamitos 16 168 10.5

Nikki Marquez, L.A. Baptist 10 105 10.5

Natasha Thomas, Morningside 12 124 10.3

Alisa Carrillo, Saddleback 17 172 10.1

Rebecca Kepilino, Edison 15 150 10.0

Charleen Guerrero, Rosemead 12 117 9.8

Jennae Peoples, Bell-Jeff 14 132 9.4

Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgomery 13 122 9.4

Jehanne Lowe, St. Monica 13 122 9.4

Diana Lopez, Los Altos 14 131 9.4

Arpi Babakhanian, Hoover 15 140 9.3

Jessica Voisard, Capistrano Vly 12 112 9.3

Rodriguez, Cypress 13 117 9.0

Kristen Chase, Granada Hills 11 99 9.0

Alexa Gutierrez, Rosemead 11 98 8.9

Naomi Bussell, Anaheim 14 123 8.8

Silvia Park, Warren 15 130 8.7

Willnett Crockett, Narbonne 13 111 8.5

Sarah Petersen, Capo Valley Chrst. 12 102

8.5

Cassandra Harris, Newbury Park 10 85 8.5

Lindsey Sherman, SA Calv. Chap. 16 135 8.4

Sarah Milgrom, Milken 6 50 8.3

Rachel Anderson, Dana Hills 15 123 8.2

Kalia Williams, St. Monica 14 114 8.1

Ashley Van Kurin, Esperanza 15 121 8.1

Lauren Riley, Woodbridge 14 113 8.1

Jenna Mardesich, S.C. Christian 13 104 8.0

Kia Riley, Ayala 15 118 7.9

Jamelia Morgan, Rowland 15 118 7.9

Aracely Contreras, Northview 11 86 7.8

Jessie Mitchell, Trabuco Hills 16 125 7.8

Michelle Bregar, Oak Park 16 124 7.8

Brandi Kimble, Hart 17 130 7.6

Nicole Nichols, Marina 14 107 7.6

Tiffany Curle, St. Monica 14 105 7.5

Angela Groves, Los Altos 14 105 7.5

Adiana Vega-Howard, Northview 12 90 7.5

Devin Lewis, Capistrano Vly 12 90 7.5

Hallie Steube, Capistrano Vly 11 82 7.5

Tiffany Henderson, Birmingham 8 60 7.5

Kim Hardy, Valencia 18 133 7.4

Harvey, Sad. Valley Christian 11 81 7.4

Jenna Loalagi, Birmingham 9 67 7.4

Michelle Vigue, Anaheim Canyon 16 116 7.3

Danielle Janda, Irvine University 14 102

7.3

Carrie Noyes, Brea Olinda 12 88 7.3

Kristy Schmitz, Cypress 10 73 7.3

Meghan O’Donogue, Mission Viejo 14 101 7.2

Jones, Anaheim 14 100 7.1

Camille Napolitano, Bell-Jeff 13 92 7.1

Stephanie Hanifan, Rim of the World 15 106

7.1

Jenessa Allen, Royal 14 98 7.0

Ashley Palmer, Anaheim Canyon 17 115 6.8

Sara Brown, San Clemente 12 81 6.8

Stacey Leonard, Santa Clar. Chrs. 13 87

6.7

Gracie Coronado, Bur. Burroughs 16 106 6.6

Lisa Sonnenblick, Saugus 16 106 6.6

Brittany Henderson, Birmingham 8 53 6.6

Jessica Chapman, L.A. Marshall 9 59 6.6

Lindsey Richelli, SA Calv. Chapel 16 103

6.4

Shauna Johnson, L.A. Baptist 10 64 6.4

Teresa Cooper. Simi Valley 15 94 6.3

Tiffany Hickey, Capo Valley Chrst. 12 76

6.3

Tiffannie Hamilton, Taft 10 63 6.3

Melissa Box, Warren 16 98 6.1

Amy Sanders, Mater Dei 16 98 6.1

Jessie Loring, Saugus 16 98 6.1

Meghan McGovern, Trabuco Hills 16 97 6.1

Melissa Cook, El Dorado 15 92 6.1

Cristina Lopez, Mater Dei 16 96 6.0

Amy Bissinger, Chaminade 7 42 6.0

Kayla Rutherford, GH Hillcrest Chrs. 13 76

5.8

Bethany Thom, Capo Valley Chrst. 12 69

5.8

Tiffany Ghodsian, Milken 6 35 5.8

Courtney Pena, Oxnard 13 74 5.7

Lisa Willis, Narbonne 13 74 5.7

Holly Stewart, Oak Park 16 90 5.6

Rhondi Naff, Costa Mesa 15 84 5.6

Sarah McLeod, Marina 13 73 5.6

Felicia Martino, GH Hillcrest Chrs. 13 72

5.5

Kirsten Muir, Rim of the World 15 82 5.5

Paez, Bell Gardens 16 87 5.4

Angelika Ayala, Rim of the World 14 76

5.4

Sheridan Arredondo, Saugus 16 87 5.4

Julia Bradley, Saugus 16 87 5.4

Jenni Dooley, Ventura 15 81 5.4

Ashley Finkel, Milken 6 32 5.3

Andrea Turner, Oxnard 15 77 5.1

Cristina Zdenek, Chaminade 14 72 5.1

Nykia Peace, Bishop Montgomery 13 66 5.1

Rachael Ziemann, Edison 15 75 5.0

Assists

Player, School G Ast Avg

Jessica Voisard, Capistrano Vly 12 119 9.9

Jenny Gonzales, Cajon 15 97 6.5

Ann Summerhays, Saugus 16 102 6.4

Kim Buffum, San Clemente 12 69 5.8

Nykia Peace, Bishop Montgomery 13 73 5.6

Cindy Poon, Rosemead 12 67 5.6

Katy O’Brien, Ventura 15 78 5.2

Jennae Peoples, Bell-Jeff 14 72 5.1

Kinsley Mittel, Royal 14 71 5.1

Tawny Whiting, Morningside 12 60 5.0

Amanda Patton, Hart 17 81 4.8

Paula Ware, Warren 14 65 4.6

Sienna Abraham, Oxnard 15 69 4.6

Maria Orozco, Century 15 68 4.5

Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 10 45 4.5

Jannel Buckley, Oak Park 16 70 4.4

Melissa Jacob, El Dorado 15 66 4.4

Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgomery 13 56 4.3

Coty Arrue, GH Hillcrest Chrs. 13 56 4.3

Bethany Thom, Capo Valley Chrst. 12 51

4.3

Lauren Miyake, Los Altos 12 51 4.3

Kelley Tarver, Valencia 17 71 4.2

Jessie Loring, Saugus 16 67 4.2

Kelly Beckler, Granada Hills 11 46 4.2

Kelly Hayashi, Arcadia 12 50 4.2

Tulyah Gaines, Bur. Burroughs 12 49 4.1

Lindsay Sanders, L.A. Baptist 10 41 4.1

Blocked Shots

Player, School G BS Avg

Sheila Grady, Louisville 14 71 5.1

Tiffany Henderson, Birmingham 8 34 4.3

Jessica Voisard, Capistrano Vly 12 40 3.3

Natasha Thomas, Morningside 12 38 3.2

Amy Bissinger, Chaminade 7 22 3.1

Amanda Foster, L.A. Marshall 11 31 2.8

Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 10 28 2.8

Jessie Loring, Saugus 16 42 2.6

Courtney LaVere, Buena 14 36 2.6

Brittany Henderson, Birmingham 8 20 2.5

Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgomery 13 26 2.0

Donnisha Sanford, Morningside 12 24 2.0

LaTasha Brown, Birmingham 9 17 1.9

Stephanie Hanifan, Rim of the World 15 28

1.9

Kalia Williams, St. Monica 14 26 1.9

Erica Doyle, Anaheim Canyon 16 29 1.8

Alison Bennett, Nordhoff 16 28 1.8

Stephanie Duda, Los Alamitos 16 28 1.8

Paula Ware, Warren 14 23 1.6

Cassandra Markovich, Rim of the World 14 23

1.6

Lauren Riley, Woodbridge 14 22 1.6

Jessica Chapman, L.A. Marshall 9 14 1.6

Steals

Player, School G S Avg

Kirsten Muir, Rim of the World 15 166 11.1

Norrelle Dickson, El Modena 12 80 6.7

Bethany Thom, Capo Valley Chrst. 12 79

6.6

Jennae Peoples, Bell-Jeff 14 84 6.0

Stacey Leonard, Santa Clar. Chrs. 13 73

5.6

Lindsey Mezori, Nordhoff 14 73 5.2

Silvia Park, Warren 15 72 4.8

Erica Doyle, Anaheim Canyon 16 72 4.5

Coty Arrue, GH Hillcrest Chrs. 13 58 4.5

Deycie Davis, Rowland 16 68 4.3

Leticia Pena, Santa Clarita Chrs. 13 54

4.2

Sarah Larquier, Bur. Burroughs 16 65 4.1

Lindsay Sanders, L.A. Baptist 10 40 4.0

Amy Sanders, Mater Dei 16 60 3.8

Stephanie Duda, Los Alamitos 16 59 3.7

Kaipresha Price, North Hollywood 14 51

3.6

Ashley Trebilock, Hart 17 60 3.5

Crystal Fraijo, Northview 12 42 3.5

Teresa Cooper. Simi Valley 15 52 3.5

Paula Ware, Warren 14 48 3.4

Cristina Zdenek, Chaminade 14 48 3.4

Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgomery 13 43 3.3

Katy O’Brien, Ventura 15 48 3.2

Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 10 32 3.2

Alison Bennett, Nordhoff 16 51 3.2

Tulyah Gaines, Bur. Burroughs 12 38 3.2

Kayla Rutherford, GH Hillcrest Chrs. 13 41

3.2

Alex Contreras, Northview 12 37 3.1

Kristen Mercier, Santa Clar. Chrs. 13 40

3.1

Meghan McGovern, Trabuco Hills 16 48 3.0

Caitlin Stone, Louisville 14 41 2.9

Leah Murphy, Simi Valley 15 43 2.9

Cassandra Markovich, Rim of the World 14 40

2.9

Lisa Willis, Narbonne 13 37 2.8

Camille LeNoir, Narbonne 13 37 2.8

Sarah Nylander, Nordhoff 16 45 2.8

Melissa Jacob, El Dorado 15 42 2.8

Cindy Romanowski, Marina 14 39 2.8

Felicia Martino, GH Hillcrest Chrs. 13 36

2.8

Lindsey Sherman, SA Calv. Chap. 16 44 2.8

Meggie Wagner, Ventura 15 41 2.7

Nykia Peace, Bishop Montgomery 13 35 2.7

Ashley Finkel, Milken 6 16 2.7

Ann Summerhays, Saugus 16 42 2.6

Melissa Cook, El Dorado 15 39 2.6

Jessica Voisard, Capistrano Vly 12 31 2.6

Michelle Bregar, Oak Park 16 41 2.6

Vasquez, Bell Gardens 16 41 2.6

Jessica Jennings, Rim of the World 15 38

2.5

Anika Hartounian, Hoover 14 35 2.5

Tiffany Henderson, Birmingham 8 20 2.5

Day Weathersby, Valencia 17 42 2.5

Stephanie Hanifan, Rim of the World 15 37

2.5

Sienna Abraham, Oxnard 15 37 2.5

FG Percentage

(Minimum 40 attempts)

Player, School FG FGA Pct

Nykia Peace, Bishop Montgomery 75 101 74.3%

Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgomery 119 175 68.0%

Sheridan Arredondo, Saugus 95 142 66.9%

Lindsey Pluimer, San Clemente 112 169 66.3%

Willnett Crockett, Narbonne 64 102 62.7%

Courtney LaVere, Buena 130 219 59.4%

Alisa Carrillo, Saddleback 161 272 59.2%

Brandi Kimble, Hart 109 192 56.8%

Natasha Thomas, Morningside 77 136 56.6%

Stephanie Hanifan, Rim of the World 88 156

56.4%

Ashley Trebilock, Hart 104 185 56.2%

Lauren Riley, Woodbridge 65 117 55.6%

Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 123 225 54.7%

Donnisha Sanford, Morningside 100 184 54.3%

Lisa Sonnenblick, Saugus 52 97 53.6%

Jessica Voisard, Capistrano Vly 54 102 52.9%

Stephanie Duda, Los Alamitos 146 276 52.9%

Angelika Ayala, Rim of the World 46 87

52.9%

Julia Bradley, Saugus 80 154 51.9%

Michelle McElroy, Saddleback 75 145 51.7%

Deycie Davis, Rowland 81 157 51.6%

Cristina Lopez, Mater Dei 52 103 50.5%

Amanda Foster, L.A. Marshall 47 95 49.5%

Paez, Bell Gardens 98 203 48.3%

Melissa Cook, El Dorado 92 192 47.9%

Camille LeNoir, Narbonne 46 96 47.9%

Lauren Yadon, Villa Park 101 211 47.9%

Kim Buffum, San Clemente 40 84 47.6%

Lindsey Sherman, SA Calv. Chap. 65 137 47.4%

Ann Summerhays, Saugus 46 97 47.4%

Nicole Nichols, Marina 67 142 47.2%

Kristen Mercier, Santa Clar. Chrs. 62 133

46.6%

Kaipresha Price, North Hollywood 98 212

46.2%

Ashley Voisinet, Mater Dei 76 165 46.1%

Constance Brinson, Tustin 57 124 46.0%

Julia Pederson, Santa Margarita 67 147 45.6%

Alison Bennett, Nordhoff 81 179 45.3%

Jessie Loring, Saugus 63 140 45.0%

Cristina Zdenek, Chaminade 118 264 44.7%

Stacey Leonard, Santa Clar. Chrs. 65 147

44.2%

Meghan O’Donogue, Mission Viejo 100 228 43.9%

Tiffany Curle, St. Monica 43 99 43.4%

Sheila Grady, Louisville 66 152 43.4%

Cassandra Markovich, Rim of the World 56 129

43.4%

Lauren Pederson, Brea Olinda 55 127 43.3%

Jenni Dooley, Ventura 108 252 42.9%

Gracie Coronado, Bur. Burroughs 92 215 42.8%

Jehanne Lowe, St. Monica 48 113 42.5%

Sara Brown, San Clemente 57 135 42.2%

Jessica Jennings, Rim of the World 96 228

42.1%

3-Point FG

(Minimum 25 attempts)

Player, School 3FG 3FGA Pct

Kirsten Muir, Rim of the World 22 51 43.1%

Ann Summerhays, Saugus 22 52 42.3%

Celeste Shelby, St. Monica 11 26 42.3%

Cassandra Markovich, Rim of the World 19 45

42.2%

Kinsley Mittel, Royal 19 47 40.4%

Ashley Trebilock, Hart 19 48 39.6%

Teresa Cooper. Simi Valley 19 49 38.8%

Melissa Jacob, El Dorado 21 55 38.2%

Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 19 50 38.0%

Jessica Jennings, Rim of the World 33 88

37.5%

Cynthia Lai, Chaminade 10 27 37.0%

Richeal Werdel, SA Calv. Chapel 25 68 36.8%

Ayenay Abye, L.A. Marshall 15 41 36.6%

Natalie Murvin, Royal 33 91 36.3%

Jenni Dooley, Ventura 55 154 35.7%

Lauren Pederson, Brea Olinda 16 45 35.6%

Elizabeth Powers, Diamond Bar 23 65 35.4%

Vasquez, Bell Gardens 24 68 35.3%

Kim Buffum, San Clemente 14 40 35.0%

Anahit Aladzhanyan, L.A. Marshall 16 46

34.8%

Kelly Leifer, Dana Hills 26 75 34.7%

Cristina Zdenek, Chaminade 27 79 34.2%

Kim Nakamura, Diamond Bar 35 103 34.0%

Katy O’Brien, Ventura 37 109 33.9%

Allison Crowther, Sonora 16 48 33.3%

Rhondi Naff, Costa Mesa 12 36 33.3%

Amanda Patton, Hart 30 91 33.0%

Rachael Ziemann, Edison 24 73 32.9%

Taylor Hunt, St. Monica 16 49 32.7%

Sarah Nylander, Nordhoff 26 80 32.5%

Hopkins, Bell Gardens 20 62 32.3%

Kelly Beckler, Granada Hills 34 106 32.1%

Julia Bradley, Saugus 8 25 32.0%

Jessica Chades, Sonora 17 55 30.9%

Erica Doyle, Anaheim Canyon 28 92 30.4%

Shaadi Ariazand, Irvine University 30 99

30.3%

FT Percentage

(Minimum 25 attempts)

Player, School FT FTA Pct

Rachael Ziemann, Edison 29 32 90.6%

Kim Nakamura, Diamond Bar 50 56 89.3%

Richeal Werdel, SA Calv. Chapel 47 54 87.0%

Katy O’Brien, Ventura 36 42 85.7%

Jennifer James, Los Alamitos 38 45 84.4%

Meagan Eshilian, La Serna 104 125 83.2%

Jessica Chades, Sonora 36 44 81.8%

Ashley Voisinet, Mater Dei 31 38 81.6%

Maria Orozco, Century 38 47 80.9%

Ann Summerhays, Saugus 20 25 80.0%

Crystal Fausto, Glenn 45 57 78.9%

Kinsley Mittel, Royal 67 85 78.8%

Kelly Beckler, Granada Hills 58 74 78.4%

Erica Doyle, Anaheim Canyon 43 55 78.2%

Gracie Coronado, Bur. Burroughs 103 132 78.0%

Amanda Patton, Hart 42 54 77.8%

Jenna Horton, Foothill 42 54 77.8%

Lindsey Pluimer, San Clemente 68 88 77.3%

Jenni Dooley, Ventura 27 35 77.1%

Shaadi Ariazand, Irvine University 20 26

76.9%

Ashley Trebilock, Hart 43 56 76.8%

Allison Crowther, Sonora 19 25 76.0%

Sara Brown, San Clemente 51 68 75.0%

Rodriguez, Bell Gardens 24 32 75.0%

Cassandra Markovich, Rim of the World 21 28

75.0%

Jessica Jennings, Rim of the World 61 82

74.4%

Courtney LaVere, Buena 124 168 73.8%

Bianca Ziemann, Edison 22 30 73.3%

Melissa Jacob, El Dorado 40 55 72.7%

Eshaya Murphy, Montclair Prep 58 80 72.5%

Cristina Zdenek, Chaminade 58 81 71.6%

Nykia Peace, Bishop Montgomery 32 45 71.1%

Julia Bradley, Saugus 34 48 70.8%

Lindsey Richelli, SA Calv. Chapel 53 75

70.7%

Lindsey Sherman, SA Calv. Chap. 36 51 70.6%

Taylor Hunt, St. Monica 40 57 70.2%

Meghan McGovern, Trabuco Hills 91 130 70.0%

Caitlin Stone, Louisville 37 53 69.8%

Anika Hartounian, Hoover 51 74 68.9%

Kaipresha Price, North Hollywood 59 86

68.6%

Crystal Tokushige, Arcadia 24 35 68.6%

Sheridan Arredondo, Saugus 47 69 68.1%

Devin Lewis, Capistrano Vly 36 53 67.9%

Paez, Bell Gardens 43 64 67.2%

Amy Sanders, Mater Dei 63 94 67.0%

Rhondi Naff, Costa Mesa 71 106 67.0%

Vasquez, Bell Gardens 31 47 66.0%

Ashley Mar, Diamond Bar 17 26 65.4%

Willnett Crockett, Narbonne 32 49 65.3%

Cynthia Lai, Chaminade 26 40 65.0%

Copyright © 2018, Los Angeles Times
EDITION: California | U.S. & World
66°