Advertisement

High school basketball: Tuesday's Southern California and Northern California Regional schedule

High school basketball: Tuesday's Southern California and Northern California Regional schedule
Sierra Canyon's Amari Bailey dunks against Corona Centennial during a Southern Section Open Division playoff game on Feb. 15, 2019. (Brian van der Brug / Los Angeles Times)

BOYS BASKETBALL

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL FINALS

Advertisement

Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Open Division: #6 Mater Dei vs. #1 Sierra Canyon at Simi Valley

Advertisement

Division I: #6 Chino Hills at #1 Etiwanda

Division II: #3 Colony at #1 Rancho Cucamonga

Division III: #8 La Jolla Country Day at #6 Crescenta Valley

Division IV: #3 Silverado at #1 Ribet Academy

Advertisement

Division V: #2 San Diego Southwest at #1 Bakersfield Foothill

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL FINALS

Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

Open Division: #4 Modesto Christian vs. #2 Sacramento Sheldon at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento)

Division I: #2 Ross Branson at #1 Union City Logan

Division II: #9 San Mateo Serra at #2 Moraga Campolindo

Division III: #8 Monterey vs. #3 San Francisco University at Kezar Pavilion (San Francisco)

Division IV: #6 Vacaville Wood at #5 Reedley Immanuel, 6 p.m.

Advertisement

Division V: #2 Dinuba at #1 Mt. Shasta, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL FINALS

Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

Open Division: #3 Sierra Canyon vs. #1 Fresno Clovis West at Clovis Buchanan

Division I: #5 La Jolla Country Day vs. #2 Rosary at Servite

Division II: #6 Rolling Hills Prep at #1 Keppel

Division III: #6 Palisades at #1 McFarland

Division IV: #2 Oak Park at #1 Northview, 6 p.m.

Division V: #5 Anaheim at #2 Ramona

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL FINALS

Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Open Division: #4 Richmond Salesian vs. #3 Los Altos Hills Pinewood at Palo Alto Gunn

Division I: #6 Stockton Bear Creek at #4 Oakland Bishop O'Dowd

Division II: #3 Redding Enterprise at #1 Atherton Menlo

Division III: #16 El Dorado Union Mine at #2 Oakland

Division IV: #4 Oakland Tech at #2 Atherton Menlo-Atherton

Division V: #3 Caruthers at #1 Eureka St. Bernard's

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

at Golden 1 Center (Sacramento)

Friday

Division V Girls: South champion vs. North champion, 10 a.m.

Division V Boys: South champion vs. North champion, 12 p.m.

Division III Girls: South champion vs. North champion, 2 p.m.

Division III Boys: South champion vs. North champion, 4 p.m.

Division I Girls: South champion vs. North champion, 6 p.m.

Division I Boys: South champion vs. North champion, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Division IV Girls: South champion vs. North champion, 10 a.m.

Division IV Boys: South champion vs. North champion, 12 p.m.

Division II Girls: South champion vs. North champion, 2 p.m.

Division II Boys: South champion vs. North champion, 4 p.m.

Open Division Girls: South champion vs. North champion, 6 p.m.

Open Division Boys: South champion vs. North champion, 8 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement