Advertisement
Share

Soccer: Southern California Regional pairings

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOYS

DIVISION I

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Advertisement

#8 San Diego Cathedral at #1 Servite

#5 Cathedral at #4 El Camino Real

#6 San Diego Del Norte at #3 Loyola

#7 Mission Viejo at #2 San Diego Torrey Pines

DIVISION II

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#8 North Torrance at #1 Channel Islands

#5 San Diego Rancho Bernardo at #4 St. John Bosco

Advertisement

#6 Oxnard Pacifica at #3 Santa Maria

#7 La Habra at #2 Marquez

DIVISION III

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Advertisement

#1 Hart, bye

#5 Corona Santiago at #4 San Diego Henry

#6 Norwalk at #3 La Mesa Helix

#2 Bakersfield Garces, bye

Advertisement

DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#8 Pasadena Marshall at #1 Bakersfield Foothill

#5 Oak Hills at #4 Chula Vista Mater Dei

Advertisement

#6 Sun Valley Poly at #3 Hesperia

#7 Los Angeles Hamilton at #2 Bellflower

DIVISION V

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Advertisement

#1 Ganesha, bye

#5 Oakwood at #4 San Diego Kearny

#6 Garfield at #3 Foothill Tech

#7 Bravo at #2 Brentwood

Advertisement

Notes: Semifnals, Thursday, 4 p.m. at higher seeds. Championships, Saturday, 4 p.m. at higher seeds.

GIRLS

DIVISION I

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Advertisement

#8 Mira Costa at #1 Corona Santiago

#5 JSerra at #4 Granada Hills

#6 Carlsbad at #3 Upland

#7 Edison at #2 San Diego Cathedral

Advertisement

DIVISION II

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#1 Palisades, bye

#5 La Mirada at #4 Bakersfield Centennial

Advertisement

#6 El Cajon Grossmont at #3 Oak Hills

#7 Capistrano Valley at #2 Chula Vista Eastlake

DIVISION III

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Advertisement

#1 Chaminade, bye

#5 Palos Verdes at #4 San Diego Mt. Carmel

#6 North Hollywood at #3 Oxnard

#7 Chula Vista Otay Ranch at #2 South Torrance

Advertisement

DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#1 Bloomington, bye

#5 Vista Rancho Buena Vista at #4 Beaumont

Advertisement

#6 Charter Oak at #3 Los Angeles CES

#7 Venice at #2 Torrance

DIVISION V

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Advertisement

#1 Gabrielino, bye

#5 Gardena at #4 Santa Clara

#6 Arvin at #3 Linfield Christian

#7 El Cajon Foothills Christian at #2 Ontario Christian

Advertisement

Notes: Semifnals, Thursday, 4 p.m. at higher seeds. Championships, Saturday, 4 p.m. at higher seeds.


Advertisement