Advertisement
High School Sports

Soccer: Southern California Regional pairings

Soccer ball

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOYS

DIVISION I

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Advertisement

#8 San Diego Cathedral at #1 Servite

#5 Cathedral at #4 El Camino Real

#6 San Diego Del Norte at #3 Loyola

#7 Mission Viejo at #2 San Diego Torrey Pines

Advertisement

DIVISION II

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#8 North Torrance at #1 Channel Islands

#5 San Diego Rancho Bernardo at #4 St. John Bosco

#6 Oxnard Pacifica at #3 Santa Maria

#7 La Habra at #2 Marquez

DIVISION III

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Advertisement

#1 Hart, bye

#5 Corona Santiago at #4 San Diego Henry

#6 Norwalk at #3 La Mesa Helix

#2 Bakersfield Garces, bye

DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#8 Pasadena Marshall at #1 Bakersfield Foothill

#5 Oak Hills at #4 Chula Vista Mater Dei

Advertisement

#6 Sun Valley Poly at #3 Hesperia

#7 Los Angeles Hamilton at #2 Bellflower

DIVISION V

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#1 Ganesha, bye

#5 Oakwood at #4 San Diego Kearny

#6 Garfield at #3 Foothill Tech

#7 Bravo at #2 Brentwood

Notes: Semifnals, Thursday, 4 p.m. at higher seeds. Championships, Saturday, 4 p.m. at higher seeds.

GIRLS

DIVISION I

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#8 Mira Costa at #1 Corona Santiago

#5 JSerra at #4 Granada Hills

#6 Carlsbad at #3 Upland

#7 Edison at #2 San Diego Cathedral

DIVISION II

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#1 Palisades, bye

#5 La Mirada at #4 Bakersfield Centennial

#6 El Cajon Grossmont at #3 Oak Hills

#7 Capistrano Valley at #2 Chula Vista Eastlake

DIVISION III

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#1 Chaminade, bye

#5 Palos Verdes at #4 San Diego Mt. Carmel

#6 North Hollywood at #3 Oxnard

#7 Chula Vista Otay Ranch at #2 South Torrance

DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#1 Bloomington, bye

#5 Vista Rancho Buena Vista at #4 Beaumont

#6 Charter Oak at #3 Los Angeles CES

#7 Venice at #2 Torrance

DIVISION V

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

#1 Gabrielino, bye

#5 Gardena at #4 Santa Clara

#6 Arvin at #3 Linfield Christian

#7 El Cajon Foothills Christian at #2 Ontario Christian

Notes: Semifnals, Thursday, 4 p.m. at higher seeds. Championships, Saturday, 4 p.m. at higher seeds.


Newsletter
Go beyond the scoreboard

Get the latest on L.A.'s teams in the daily Sports Report newsletter.

You may occasionally receive promotional content from the Los Angeles Times.
Advertisement