Advertisement
Share

Football: Week 4 schedule

High school football: Week 4 schedule
(Getty Images)

Wednesday, March 31st

SOUTHERN SECTION

INTERSECTIONAL

Birmingham at St. Bernard, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 1st

SOUTHERN SECTION

605 LEAGUE

Cerritos vs. Artesia at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Glenn at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

ALMONT LEAGUE

Bell Gardens at Montebello, 7 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Ontario Christian at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Segerstrom vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Oak Park at Royal, 7:30 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

El Rancho at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Palm Springs at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Coachella Valley at Banning, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Palma Kennedy vs. Crean Lutheran at Western, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Golden Valley vs. Saugus at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Hart at Valencia, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Santiago vs. Rancho Alamitos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Loara at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Gardena Serra at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Compton at Long Beach Poly, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Jordan at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Indian Springs at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

Miller at Pacific, 7 p.m.

San Bernardino at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Village Christian at Maranatha, 7 p.m.

Whittier Christian at Heritage Christian, 2:30 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Arcadia vs. Pasadena at Rose Bowl, 4 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

La Mirada vs. Mayfair at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Paloma Valley at Orange Vista, 7 p.m.

Riverside North at Hemet, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Los Altos at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

Northview vs. Diamond Ranch at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Aquinas at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m.

Bishop Diego at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Valley View, 5 p.m.

Millikan vs. Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Paraclete at Damien, 7 p.m.

Pasadena Poly vs. Rio Hondo Prep at Rose Bowl, 7:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa Academy at Arrowhead Christian, 3 p.m.

St. Margaret’s at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Webb at Western Christian, 6:30 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE

Rolling Hills Prep at Sage Hill, 6 p.m.

Friday, April 2nd

SOUTHERN SECTION

BAY LEAGUE

Culver City at Peninsula, 3:30 p.m.

Palos Verdes at Redondo, 7 p.m.

Santa Monica at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Garden Grove vs. Marina at Westminster, 7 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona at King, 7 p.m.

Corona Santiago at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Dos Pueblos at Santa Ynez, 7 p.m.

Lompoc Cabrillo at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

San Marcos at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE

Glendora at Colony, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Hueneme at Carpinteria, 7 p.m.

Santa Paula at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Foothill at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Villa Park at El Modena, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Whittier vs. La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Palm Desert at Xavier Prep, 7 p.m.

Shadow Hills at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Adelanto at Barstow, 7 p.m.

Silverado at Granite Hills, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Desert Mirage at Indio, 7 p.m.

Twentynine Palms at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

Yucca Valley at Cathedral City, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Pacifica vs. Placentia Valencia at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Tustin vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

La Habra at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Sonora vs. Sunny Hills at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Troy at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Los Amigos vs. Westminster La Quinta at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Eastside at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Highland at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.

Littlerock at Knight, 7 p.m.

Palmdale at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Nogales at Walnut, 7 p.m.

Ontario at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Bassett at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

Garey at La Puente, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Charter Oak at Ayala, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY 4 LEAGUE

Montclair at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

Esperanza vs. El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Morningside at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Century vs. Savanna at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Santa Ana at Estancia, 7 p.m.

PAC 4 LEAGUE

Ocean View at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Crescenta Valley at Burbank, 7 p.m.

Muir at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE

Dana Hills at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

North Torrance at South Torrance, 7 p.m.

Torrance at El Segundo, 7 p.m.

West Torrance at Lawndale, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

South Pasadena at San Marino, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Hillcrest at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

La Sierra vs. Arlington at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Patriot vs. Ramona at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Claremont at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Dominguez at Downey, 7 p.m.

Warren at Paramount, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley at El Toro, 7 p.m.

Trabuco Hills at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE

Covina at Chino, 7 p.m.

Pomona at Rowland, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

San Clemente at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m.

Tesoro at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Great Oak at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

Temecula Valley at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Fountain Valley vs. Edison at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Los Alamitos at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Azusa at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

Beckman at Portola, 7 p.m.

Bellflower at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Chaffey at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

La Canada at Glendale, 7 p.m.

Los Osos at Etiwanda, 7 p.m.

Sierra Vista at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

South Hills at West Covina, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Solana Beach Santa Fe Christian at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian vs. Cuyama Valley at Richardson Park (New Cuyama), 7 p.m.

Moreno Valley Leadership Military Academy at Faith Baptist, 3 p.m.

Advertisement

San Juan Capistrano Fairmont vs. Anaheim Fairmont Prep at Vista Hermosa Sports Park (San Clemente), 1 p.m.

Saturday, April 3rd

SOUTHERN SECTION

ANGELUS LEAGUE

St. Francis at Loyola, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at Crespi, 5 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at Norco, 1 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

Camarillo at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Thousand Oaks at Agoura, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Beaumont at Yucaipa, 5 p.m.

Redlands at Citrus Valley, 5 p.m.

Redlands East Valley at Cajon, 5 p.m.

CROSS VALLEY LEAGUE

Big Bear at Riverside Prep, 12 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

La Salle at Salesian, 1 p.m.

St. Anthony at Harvard-Westlake, 4 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

West Ranch at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Canyon Springs at Lakeside, 5 p.m.

Riverside Poly vs. Moreno Valley at King, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Elsinore at Rancho Verde, 5 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Bishop Amat at Chaminade, 7 p.m.

Cathedral at Alemany, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Apple Valley at Hesperia, 10 a.m.

Oak Hills at Serrano, 10 a.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Citrus Hill at Tahquitz, 10 a.m.

San Jacinto at West Valley, 10 a.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Bonita at Alta Loma, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Anaheim at Western, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Buena at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Oxnard Pacifica at Ventura, 7 p.m.

Rio Mesa at Oxnard, 7 p.m.

SANTA FE LEAGUE

St. Monica at Bosco Tech, 1 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

JSerra at St. John Bosco, 1 p.m.

Servite vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Arroyo Valley at San Gorgonio, 10 a.m.

Chino Hills at Santa Fe, 7 p.m.

Gabrielino at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 1 p.m.

Kaiser at Jurupa Hills, 10 a.m.

Rim of the World at Summit, 10 a.m.

St. Bonaventure at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Trinity Classical Academy at Campbell Hall, 6 p.m.

Upland at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

Vista del Lago at Temescal Canyon, 5 p.m.

Workman at Gladstone, 1 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Sierra Canyon at Bakersfield Garces, 5 p.m.


Advertisement